> ## Content Index
> Fetch the complete content index at: https://www.moatmarginresearch.com/llms.txt
> Use this file to discover other available public pages before exploring further.

# Daily Filing Digest — Friday, 6 Nov 2026
- URL: https://www.moatmarginresearch.com/daily-filing-digest-2026-11-06/
- Published: 2026-11-08T03:48:05.000Z
- Updated: 2026-11-08T03:48:04.000Z
- Description: 6 Nov 2026: Hindalco's copper lift, Apollo Tyres' cost pass-through gap, Voltas' cooling turn and PLI income, Berger's industrial price lag, and more results.
- Author: A K Karthikeyan
- Tags: Daily Filing Digest

**Hindalco reported record consolidated revenue of ₹91,708 crore and profit of ₹7,533 crore, but the non-LME half of its EBITDA held its share (49.5% against 50.3%, our arithmetic) while copper, the rupee and $39 million of Novelis insurance recoveries did the lifting on the year (against Q1, the gain was almost all copper). Apollo Tyres' CFO said raw-material costs had risen about 25% and that price rises taken averaged 11% to 13%, and its India EBITDA margin fell to 11.1% from 15.3%. Voltas' cooling segment swung to a ₹19.74 crore profit from a ₹45.80 crore loss, a result its results tie to a note recording ₹25 crore of PLI income (most of it for earlier periods); the quarter also booked a ₹63.04 crore Qatar write-back. Berger Paints' CEO put the industrial gross-margin fall at "about 5%", and said he hopes to recover about 90% of the intended price increase by the end of November. Marico's call put its gross-margin gain at about 600 basis points; Coromandel's consolidated EBITDA fell to ₹944 crore from ₹1,147 crore as fertiliser costs outran subsidy. In the fine print: Tarapur Transformers' and Advance Lifestyles' auditors flagged their reviews; SEBI summoned Jet Freight Logistics; the Securities Appellate Tribunal set aside SEBI's ₹26 crore penalty on Coffee Day Enterprises and sent the case back to SEBI for further investigation; and a Lancer Container Lines subsidiary put its estimated loss from a WhatsApp impersonation fraud at about USD 100,000.**

## The ones to read first

- **Hindalco** [reported record Q2 FY27 results](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HINDALCOIND%5F06112026134336%5FBM%5FOutcome%5F0611%5Fsignedfinal.pdf): consolidated revenue ₹91,708 crore (up 39%, the company's figure), EBITDA ₹13,757 crore and profit after tax ₹7,533 crore against ₹4,741 crore (including ₹284 crore of exceptional income from the net Oswego insurance recovery, against an exceptional charge of ₹182 crore a year earlier), with an unmodified limited-review conclusion from Price Waterhouse & Co. The [media release and presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HINDALCOIND%5F06112026135154%5FMedia%5Frelease%5FIP%5Fresults%5Fsigned.pdf) say the non-LME-linked businesses (Novelis, Copper, Aluminium Downstream) gave "almost 50%" of earnings; their EBITDA of ₹6,860 crore is 49.5% of consolidated segment EBITDA of ₹13,869 crore, against 50.3% a year ago (our arithmetic). Copper EBITDA of ₹1,673 crore (up from ₹634 crore on 116 kt against 113 kt) is described as including "one-time gain" and by-product gains the company does not size; Novelis adjusted EBITDA of $508 million includes $39 million of Oswego insurance recoveries, and the deck says the rupee lifted Novelis' EBITDA growth to 32% from 20% in dollars. The company also says a lower India tax rate (25% against 29%) aided PAT. Statutory six-month consolidated operating cash flow was ₹2,825 crore against ₹8,016 crore (our arithmetic: down 65%), and the company's net debt bridge rose to ₹80,435 crore from ₹64,841 crore.  
  - Full read: [Hindalco Q2 Record: The Non-LME Half of EBITDA Was Flat as a Share, and Copper, Currency and Insurance Lifted It](https://www.moatmarginresearch.com/hindalco-q2-non-lme-half-copper-currency-insurance/).
- **Apollo Tyres** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/APOLLOTYRE1%5F06112026181043%5Fintimationtranscript.pdf) the transcript of its 5 Nov Q2 FY27 call, in which the CFO said raw material costs had risen "approximately 25%" since April, that holding margins would have needed "16% to 17%" in price, and that the average price rise taken was "11% to 13%" in the half and "13% to 15%" across categories by the end of October. The company's [presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/APOLLOTYRE1%5F05112026104143%5FInvestorPPT05112026.pdf) and [results](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/APOLLOTYRE1%5F04112026161233%5FOutcome04112026.pdf) show standalone ("India") revenue of Rs 59,217 million against Rs 47,149 million (up 25.6%, per the company) and standalone EBITDA margin of 11.1% against 15.3%; standalone raw material rose 38.5% (our arithmetic) to 68.3% of revenue from 62.0% (our arithmetic). The CFO expects the raw material basket to rise by "mid to high single digits" again from Q2 to Q3 and the limited-review conclusion on both results is not modified.  
  - Full read: [Apollo Tyres Q2: A 25% Raw Material Rise Met 11-13% Price Rises, and India Margin Fell to 11.1% From 15.3%](https://www.moatmarginresearch.com/apollo-tyres-q2-cost-pass-through-margin-gap/).
- **Voltas** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VOLTAS%5FRB%5F06112026165511%5F01%5FFinancial%5FResults%5Fsigned.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of ₹2,746 crore against ₹2,412 crore, profit before tax of ₹83 crore against ₹54 crore and net profit of ₹48 crore against ₹32 crore; the Unitary Cooling Products segment result was ₹19.74 crore against a loss of ₹45.80 crore on revenue of ₹1,567 crore against ₹1,215 crore (29% growth). The company's [analysis of results](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VOLTAS%5FRB%5F06112026180943%5FSEIntimationsigned.pdf) credits "calibrated pricing actions" and cost optimisation including localisation, with 32% room air conditioner volume growth and a 17.4% year-to-date market share (company figure). The segment result is footnoted to note 4, which [records](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VOLTAS%5FRB%5F06112026165511%5F01%5FFinancial%5FResults%5Fsigned.pdf) ₹25 crore of PLI incentive income, of which ₹15 crore relates to FY26 and ₹5 crore to Q1, and note 2 a ₹63.04 crore write-back on the Qatar project; without both, consolidated profit before tax would be a loss of about ₹5 crore (our arithmetic). The review reports of SRBC & Co LLP are not modified.  
  - Full read: [Voltas Q2: Cooling Turned a ₹20 Crore Profit, and ₹25 Crore of Incentive Income Was Booked in the Same Quarter](https://www.moatmarginresearch.com/voltas-q2-cooling-profit-pli-catch-up/).
- **Berger Paints India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAINTBERGE%5F05112026143719%5FResultsFinal051126.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 2,750.06 crore against Rs 2,458.47 crore (+11.9%) and profit for the quarter of Rs 163.31 crore against Rs 176.25 crore (-7.3%); consolidated revenue was Rs 3,200.37 crore against Rs 2,827.49 crore (+13.2%) and consolidated profit Rs 217.10 crore against Rs 206.38 crore (+5.2%); the auditors' limited-review conclusions are not modified. The [investor presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAINTBERGE%5F05112026150332%5FInvestorPresentationFinal051126.pdf) shows standalone volume growth of 3.0%, gross margin of 36.6% (39.6% a year earlier, our arithmetic) and PBDIT margin of 10.8% against 12.7%, and blames double-digit raw-material inflation, high-cost inventory and "delayed price increases in the Industrial segment". In the [call transcript](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAINTBERGE%5F06112026164518%5Ftranscripts.pdf) (filed 6 Nov) the CEO put the industrial gross-margin fall at "about 5%" to "5.5% almost" and said about 90% of the intended price increase should be recovered by the end of November, with the rest by December.  
  - Full read: [Berger Paints Q2: CEO Puts Industrial Gross Margin Drop at About 5% While Prices Catch Up](https://www.moatmarginresearch.com/berger-paints-q2-industrial-gross-margin-price-lag/).

## Results and updates

- **3M India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/3MINDIALTD%5F06112026123313%5FOutcomeofBM6Nov26.pdf) unaudited Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹1,452.49 crore against ₹1,266.49 crore a year earlier (+14.7%, our arithmetic), but profit before exceptional items and tax of ₹212.32 crore against ₹250.81 crore (-15.3%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of ₹158.48 crore against ₹191.34 crore (-17.2%, our arithmetic). By segment, Safety & Industrial revenue was ₹452.31 crore (₹404.61 crore a year earlier) while its segment result fell to ₹31.24 crore from ₹68.21 crore; the filing gives no cause. The filing states the auditors issued an unmodified review opinion; the board also appointed Chun Hao Lok as an additional non-executive director and noted Elizabeth Kong's resignation.
- **Aarti Industries** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND%5F06112026172747%5FAARTIIND%5FTranscript.pdf) the transcript of its 2 November Q2 FY27 call, in which management said revenue was ₹3,887 crore (up 73% year on year), EBITDA ₹418 crore (up 44%) and profit after tax ₹169 crore (up about 60%), and that net debt had risen to over ₹4,650 crore. It said shareholders approved an enabling resolution on 31 October to raise up to ₹1,000 crore to cut debt, and that on 13 October it signed a 10+ year manufacturing and supply agreement with a global specialty chemical major with revenue potential of about ₹1,500 crore, to be served from a dedicated plant with capex under US$25 million and commercial operations targeted for FY29\. Management said the revenue gain was driven by volumes and pass-through of elevated input prices, with energy-segment revenue roughly doubling quarter on quarter and percentage margins likely to be affected while absolute contribution holds.
- **Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ABLBL%5F06112026172228%5FSE%5FIntimation.pdf) on its earnings call that Q2 FY27 revenue rose 11% to ₹2,266 crore, EBITDA rose 15% to ₹390 crore with margin up 60 bps to 17.2% "driven by operating leverage", and profit after tax rose 126% to ₹53 crore. Lifestyle Brands revenue grew 9% to ₹1,906 crore and Emerging Brands 27% to ₹371 crore; the company added over 100 stores, taking its network to 3,434, and said net debt came down to ₹956 crore.
- **Aditya Ultra Steel** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ADITYAULTRA%5F06112026193407%5FOutcome.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 19,321.53 lakh for the half year ended 30 September 2026 against Rs 18,447.03 lakh a year earlier, with net profit of Rs 29.97 lakh against Rs 60.54 lakh and finance costs of Rs 420.90 lakh against Rs 368.08 lakh.
- **Agarwal Float Glass India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AGARWALFLOAT%5F06112026123230%5FFinal%5FOutcome.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 5,285.71 lakh for the half year ended 30 September 2026 against Rs 3,821.06 lakh a year earlier, with profit of Rs 117.36 lakh against Rs 144.99 lakh and operating cash flow of Rs -535.90 lakh as receivables rose.
- **AGI Infra** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AGIINFRA%5F06112026171503%5FFinancialResults30092026.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹10,018.84 lakh against ₹8,530.33 lakh a year earlier, and profit for the period of ₹3,073.53 lakh against ₹2,204.83 lakh (+39.4%, our arithmetic). The scanned table drops some decimal points, so the revenue figures were cross-checked against total income less other income; the review report states nothing has come to the auditors' notice, though one subsidiary's interim information was not reviewed by them.
- **AIA Engineering** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AIAENG%5F06112026095123%5FSubmissionofTranscript.pdf) the transcript of its 3 November call, in which management put Q2 FY27 top line at about ₹1,093 crore, EBITDA at about ₹361 crore and profit after tax at about ₹249 crore (H1: EBITDA about ₹786 crore, profit after tax about ₹550 crore), a slight decline on the year. It attributed the operating EBITDA margin dip to a steep rise in export freight, said freight was passed on so realisation per kg rose about ₹178, and that gross margins were broadly comparable.
- **Ajax Engineering** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AJAX123%5F06112026140611%5FPress%5Frelease%5Fintimation%5F06112026%5Ffinal.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,870 million against ₹4,448 million, EBITDA of ₹515 million (10.6% margin against 10.2%) and profit after tax of ₹509 million against ₹391 million; H1 revenue was ₹9,616 million (+5.5%), EBITDA margin 11.5% against 11.7% and profit after tax ₹1,065 million (+15.9%). Retail market share in self-loading concrete mixers rose to 75.5% from 70.7%, and the company said "Gross Margin remained largely stable, with price hikes offsetting higher raw material costs"; the board outcome states the auditors gave an unmodified review opinion and approved a postal ballot to regularise Shishir Joshipura as independent director.
- **Akash Infra-Projects** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AKASH%5F06112026115248%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBM%5FAkash.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of ₹1,331.92 lakh for the September 2026 quarter, against ₹3,057.12 lakh in the June quarter and ₹466.71 lakh a year earlier, with profit for the period of ₹20.26 lakh (June quarter ₹52.68 lakh; the year-ago profit figure is garbled in the table and not stated). Consolidated profit for the quarter was ₹26.69 lakh. The statements say finance cost rose because interest on unsecured loans is now booked half-yearly, and the filing states debtors outstanding for more than 180 days amount to Rs. 147.99 Crs and are under litigation; the limited review report's conclusion paragraph says nothing came to the auditor's attention, alongside a "Matter of Emphasis" section.
- **AKI India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AKI%5F06112026190458%5FOutcome%5FFinal.pdf) standalone profit of ₹50.56 lakh for the September 2026 quarter, against ₹14.83 lakh in the June quarter and ₹46.31 lakh a year earlier, on total income of ₹1,557.59 lakh (₹1,999.29 lakh in June, ₹1,918.79 lakh a year earlier); the net sales line is garbled in the scan and not stated. Consolidated profit for the quarter was ₹91.03 lakh against ₹61.84 lakh a year earlier. The review report says its conclusion is not modified; the same results were filed again as an integrated filing and a second outcome copy.
- **Alembic** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ALEMBICLTD%5F06112026164308%5FAL%5FBM%5FOutcome%5F06112026.pdf) consolidated revenue from operations of ₹3,025 lakh for the September 2026 quarter, against ₹5,586 lakh a year earlier, with real estate revenue of ₹2,345 lakh (₹4,556 lakh a year earlier) and API revenue of ₹679 lakh (₹1,030 lakh). Net profit including the share of associates was ₹16,287 lakh against ₹12,849 lakh, helped by ₹6,828 lakh of dividend income and fair-value gains on financial assets (₹6,100 lakh a year earlier). The limited review report carries an Emphasis of Matter on a disputed electricity duty liability, for which the company had provided ₹2,052.13 lakhs.
- **Alivus Life Sciences** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GLS%5F06112026152139%5FTranscript%5FBSE%5FNSE%5FSigned.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript (call held 30 October, filed 6 November) revenue of INR682 crore, up 16% year on year, EBITDA of INR285 crore and profit after tax of INR197 crore. Gross margin was 64.4%, up 670 basis points year on year "on account of favorable product mix and recent launches"; EBITDA margin was 41.8%, or about 39.5% excluding a one-time income, and management reiterated FY27 revenue growth guidance of 10% to 12% with EBITDA margins of 35% to 36%.
- **Amines & Plasticizers** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/OMKAR%5F06112026201035%5FAPL%5FSE%5FSubmission%5FPress%5FRelease%5F06112026%5FSD.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹149.84 crore (₹133.14 crore a year earlier), EBITDA of ₹13.31 crore at an 8.88% margin (8.16% a year earlier, 10.06% in the June quarter) and profit of ₹8.33 crore (₹6.17 crore). The chairman said supplies of a key raw material were limited for more than a month and production was moved to other products, and the company committed about ₹4 to 5 crore to upgrade its ethylene oxide storage and transportation.
- **Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ACJKEL12%5F06112026180348%5FIntimation%5Fletter%5FPress%5FRelease.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹693.9 crore against ₹593.3 crore (+17.0% as stated), EBITDA of ₹73.9 crore (margin 10.7% against 10.4%) and profit after tax of ₹41.1 crore against ₹32.6 crore. For H1 FY27 revenue was ₹1,357.7 crore against ₹1,021.2 crore and profit after tax ₹77.7 crore against ₹48.7 crore; the company also incorporated a wholly owned Saudi Arabian subsidiary for rice and FMCG trading.
- **Anawil Wire & Engineering** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANAWIL%5F06112026184523%5FANAWIL%5FPRESS%5FRELEASE%5FFINAL.pdf) revenue from operations of Rs 153.97 crore for the half year ended 30 September 2026, EBITDA of Rs 36.08 crore (23.4% margin) and PAT of Rs 14.39 crore (9.3% margin), with the press release stating growth of 272.2%, 255.8% and 539.3% year on year respectively. The press release attributes the EBITDA margin to a higher share of material-inclusive Model 3 contracts, which "carry relatively lower percentage margins", and says initial operating expenses at the new Kutch plant also weighed; EBITDA per tower rose to Rs 32.82 lakh from the prior-year base (the release states +104.7% year on year). It states a confirmed order book of Rs 395.58 crore and FY27 guidance of Rs 450-500 crore revenue and Rs 55-60 crore PAT.
- **Anlon Healthcare** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANLON2013%5F06112026155916%5FAHLInvestorEarningCallTranscript06112026Signed.pdf) on its earnings call consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹105.61 crore against ₹52.2 crore (+102.3% as stated), EBITDA of ₹25.24 crore against ₹13.71 crore and profit after tax of ₹17.18 crore against ₹9.32 crore. Management said EBITDA margin recovered to 23.9% from 17.8% in Q1, which it attributed to raw material price rises earlier and "price revision" now flowing into contracts, and guided to a 25-30% band. H1 revenue was ₹193.17 crore against ₹85.5 crore.
- **Anthem Biosciences** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/COMPLIANCE%5FABL1%5F06112026161829%5FEarnings%5FCall%5FTranscript%5FSigned.pdf) in its earnings call transcript (call held 4 November, filed 6 November) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of INR594 crore, EBITDA of INR330 crore at a 50.6% margin and profit after tax of INR211 crore, with net cash of INR1,534 crore at 30 September 2026\. Management said one late-stage molecule was approved during the quarter, taking the portfolio to 15 commercial and 9 late-stage molecules, and capex guidance of about INR1,200 crore over two years for a new unit was unchanged.
- **Antony Waste Handling Cell** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AWHCLP%5F06112026094047%5FAWHCLPressReleaseQ2FY27.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 330.3 crore against Rs 264.1 crore (operating revenue Rs 321.2 crore, up 25%), EBITDA of Rs 58.3 crore against Rs 57.1 crore (margin 17.6% against 21.6%) and a loss after tax of Rs 1.7 crore against a profit of Rs 17.3 crore. It booked a Rs 20 crore exceptional item for a July 2026 incident at its Pimpri Chinchwad waste-to-energy plant, said the plant is expected to be functional by December 2026, and said an expected-credit-loss provision on past escalation claims approved by the client held margins down.
- **Antony Waste Handling Cell** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AWHCLP%5F06112026124723%5FAWHCLInvestorPresentationQ2FY27.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 investor presentation consolidated total revenue of Rs 330.3 crore against Rs 264.1 crore a year earlier, EBITDA of Rs 58.3 crore against Rs 57.1 crore (margin 17.6% against 21.6%), and a PAT of Rs -1.7 crore against Rs 17.3 crore, after an exceptional expense of Rs 19.9 crore. For the half year it showed revenue of Rs 599.2 crore against Rs 519.2 crore and a PAT of Rs -1.0 crore against Rs 40.2 crore.
- **Anubhav Plast** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/075262bd-ff8c-4848-8694-44036885cec0.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of ₹4,754.57 lakh for the half year ended 30 September 2026, against ₹5,409.26 lakh for the same half a year earlier (down 12.1%, our arithmetic), with profit for the period of ₹308.02 lakh against ₹307.50 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Anuh Pharma** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANUHNSE%5F06112026150401%5FIntimation%5Ffor%5Finvestor%5Fpresentation.pdf) in its H1 FY27 investor presentation operating revenue of ₹379.05 crore (₹372.36 crore in H1 FY26, up 1.80%), EBITDA of ₹36.92 crore at a 9.74% margin (7.13% a year earlier) and profit after tax of ₹22.64 crore (₹15.91 crore, up 42.25%); production rose to 987 MT from 856 MT. The joint managing directors wrote "we chose margin over volume", citing higher-value products replacing lower-margin volumes and softer exports, and the new Tarapur unit has a stated capacity of 2,975 MTPA.
- **Anupam Rasayan India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANURAS%5F06112026154649%5FARILSLDSTX20261106077PressRelease.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 total revenue of ₹821 crore (₹739 crore a year earlier), EBITDA of ₹202 crore at a 25% margin (₹144 crore at 19%) and profit after tax of ₹65 crore (₹57 crore); standalone revenue from operations was ₹3,971.87 million against ₹5,879.26 million a year earlier, with standalone profit of ₹456.50 million against ₹413.99 million. The investor presentation attributes the margin gain to a higher contribution from Performance Materials and Pharmaceutical products, says the 50.07% stake in Bliss GVS Pharma was completed on 28 September 2026, and lists a six-year supply contract with a US specialty-metal maker and participation in a Tanfac Industries preferential issue. The standalone review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention.
- **Anupam Rasayan India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANURAS%5F06112026231616%5FRevisedFS.pdf) a revised results filing correcting an "arithmetic error arising out of excel formula" in consolidated EPS, which had used total profit instead of profit attributable to owners; corrected consolidated basic and diluted EPS is 4.39 for the quarter and 7.79 for the half year ended 30 September 2026\. The filing's standalone table shows quarter revenue from operations of INR 3,971.87 million against 5,879.26 million a year earlier (our arithmetic: down 32.4%) and profit after tax of INR 456.50 million against 413.99 million.
- **Archean Chemical Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ARCHEAN%5F06112026185750%5FInvestor%5FTranscript%5Fsd.pdf) on its earnings call standalone Q2 FY27 total income of ₹305.4 crore (₹231.8 crore a year earlier), EBITDA of ₹89.3 crore (₹76 crore) and profit after tax of ₹43.2 crore (₹38.5 crore). Bromine revenue rose 76% to ₹127 crore on volumes of about 4,100 tons (3,160 tons a year earlier) and realisations up 36% year on year, with local power cuts adding 7-8% downtime; industrial salt revenue was ₹161 crore on volumes down 9%; the Acume derivatives unit posted revenue of ₹36 crore but an EBITDA loss of about ₹1 crore on mix, one-time costs and an inventory revaluation. Consolidated Q2 total income was ₹301.6 crore with EBITDA of ₹74.5 crore.
- **Arisinfra Solutions** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ARISINFRA2024%5F06112026183639%5FEarning.pdf) in its earnings call transcript (call held 4 November) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of INR 308 crore, up 28% year on year, EBITDA of INR 36 crore (up 58%, margin 11.6%) and profit after tax of INR 23 crore (up 50%). Management said contract manufacturing and DaaS together made up 66% of Q2 revenue against 53% a year earlier.
- **Arvind SmartSpaces** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/539301%5F06112026091239%5FASLMediaReleaseResultsQ2H1FY27.pdf) Q2 FY27 bookings of ₹906 crore (₹432 crore a year earlier), collections of ₹418 crore (₹236 crore), revenue from operations of ₹157 crore (₹141 crore), adjusted EBITDA of ₹45 crore (₹31 crore) and profit after tax of ₹23 crore (₹18 crore). It raised FY27 bookings guidance to ₹2,600 to 2,700 crore from ₹2,100 to 2,200 crore, reiterated EBITDA margin guidance of 22% to 25%, and disclosed a September joint development agreement in Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru with estimated revenue potential of about ₹470 crore.
- **Ashapura Minechem** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ASHAPURMIN%5F06112026115203%5FRevised%5FOutcome.pdf) consolidated income from operations of ₹2,679.52 crore for the half year ended 30 September 2026 (₹2,308.07 crore a year earlier), of which ₹1,063.40 crore was in the September quarter (₹952.50 crore a year earlier), and profit before tax of ₹196.03 crore for the half (₹196.09 crore a year earlier). The rest of the statement table is partly garbled, so net profit is not stated here.
- **Aster DM Quality Care** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ASTERDM2%5F06112026172136%5FPressRealease.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue up 19% year on year to INR 2,829 crore and normalised profit after tax up 34% to INR 281 crore, in its first quarter as a combined entity after the Quality Care India merger; occupancy rose 335 bps to 68% and patient volume grew 12%. The statutory results ([outcome](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ASTERDM2%5F06112026165600%5Fq2UFRs.pdf)) show standalone revenue from operations of ₹1,204.21 crore and profit of ₹106.15 crore, and note that earlier periods were not restated for the merger effective 1 July 2026 and are not comparable.
- **Aster DM Quality Care** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ASTERDM2%5F06112026175922%5FPresentation%5F1.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings presentation revenue of INR 2,829 crore (+19% year on year), operating EBITDA of INR 678 crore (+25%) at a 24.0% margin (+111 bps), and normalised PAT (post NCI) of INR 281 crore (+34%). The presentation attributes the margin gain to operating leverage in material and other operating costs from higher patient footfall, complex procedures and a favourable payor mix, with occupancy up 335 bps to 68%; it also flagged a revised version correcting a workforce figure.
- **Atlanta Electricals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ATLANTAIPO123%5F06112026173658%5FIntimation%5FTranscript%5Ffinal.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript consolidated revenue from operations of INR390.1 crore, up 23.1% from INR317 crore in Q2 FY26, with finished orders of about INR180 crore not delivered in the quarter because of heavy rain and customer-site delays (the company said these are deferred, not cancelled, and about 70% had since been dispatched). Gross margin was 26.6% against 30.9%, EBITDA INR59.6 crore against INR54.8 crore (margin 15.3% against 17.3%) and profit after tax INR32.1 crore against INR25.1 crore, helped by finance costs falling to INR8.5 crore from INR13.2 crore; the company said firm-price orders booked last year, about 15% of quarterly revenue, could not pass on higher transformer oil, copper and steel costs, while most orders carry price variation clauses. Order book was INR3,196.97 crore at 30 September 2026.
- **Australian Premium Solar (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/APS%5F06112026112219%5FOutcomeofBoardMeeting06112026.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 43,534.24 lakh for the half year ended 30 September 2026 against Rs 30,077.08 lakh a year earlier, profit for the period of Rs 3,193.26 lakh against Rs 2,812.74 lakh, and EPS of Rs 15.84\. The board also declared an interim dividend of Rs 0.15 per share, with record date 16 November 2026.
- **Autoline Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AUTOIND%5F06112026210517%5FAutoline%5FIndustries%5FQ2%5FH1%5FFY27%5FPress%5FRelease%5F06%5FNov%5F2026.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 304.25 crore against Rs 172.79 crore in Q2 FY26 (up 76.1%), EBITDA of Rs 24.66 crore against Rs 16.79 crore (margin 8.11% against 9.72%) and profit after tax of Rs 6.43 crore against Rs 3.15 crore, per the results table. The company attributed lower H1 margins mainly to elevated costs from the war during Q1 and business mix; the press-release headline and text give slightly different figures (EBITDA Rs 24.86 crore, PBT Rs 6.15 crore, PAT Rs 6.63 crore) from its own table (Rs 24.66 crore, Rs 5.95 crore, Rs 6.43 crore).
- **AvenuesAI** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/INFIBEAM%5F06112026140454%5FAALOutcomeofBM06112026.pdf) that its board approved Q2 FY27 results with a limited review report; the standalone statement shows revenue from operations of ₹27,304.5 million against ₹18,417.3 million a year earlier, while the profit rows were in an unreadable table and are not stated. The filing also says its indirect stake in XDuce Corporation fell from 20.00% to 19.75% after XDuce issued fresh shares, so XDuce ceased to be an associate, and that the board approved selling fractional entitlements arising from the share consolidation.
- **Awfis Space Solutions** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AWFIS2014%5F06112026200756%5FAwfis%5FTranscript%5FSigned.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript normalized revenue of INR451 crore (up 26%), cash EBITDA of INR49 crore (up 45%, margin 10.8%, up 140 bp year on year as stated), reported revenue of INR439 crore, reported EBITDA of INR174 crore and profit before tax of INR31 crore (up 91% year on year). It added 6 centres and about 7,000 seats, bringing supply to 254 centres, with occupancy of 76.2% across the portfolio, and said it was net cash positive.
- **Azad Engineering** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AZAD2356%5F06112026182458%5FCovering.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of Rs 1,878.03 million against Rs 1,426.67 million in Q2 FY26 (up 31.6%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 308.21 million against Rs 329.95 million; H1 profit was Rs 671.73 million against Rs 629.89 million, with an unmodified limited review conclusion stated in the results note. Its investor presentation (filed separately) shows consolidated Q2 revenue of Rs 1,909.4 million and PAT of Rs 309.3 million, said throughput from the new capacity begins in Q3 FY27, and lists a two-year BHEL long-term rate contract of about Rs 52.68 crore plus other contracts valued at USD 112 million, USD 53.5 million and USD 40 million (the converted slide table does not map each to a customer).
- **Bajel Projects** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BAJEL%5F06112026161025%5FPressReleaseontheFinancialResultssigned.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of about Rs 514 crore against Rs 614 crore (down 16%), EBITDA of about Rs 25 crore (margin 4.8%, flat on a year ago) and profit after tax of about Rs 6 crore, with interest cost down 31%; it blamed delayed project starts on the Middle East war and right-of-way issues. It said its unexecuted order book was about Rs 5,000 crore (up 48%) and about Rs 6,500 crore as of the release date, citing two Tata Power substation orders of about Rs 200 crore plus each in October, a 765 kV order of about Rs 1,500 crore in Gujarat and an Egyptian 500 kV line agreement of Rs 400 crore plus.
- **Banco Products (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BANCOINDIA%5F06112026170610%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5Fsd.pdf) standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, and the cover letter describes the auditors' limited review report as unmodified. The income-statement table in the converted document was unreadable, so no revenue or profit figures are stated here.
- **Baroda Rayon Corporation** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/c5a56afc-e4bf-4177-8930-8fb607ef925c.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 total revenue of Rs 1,709.49 lakh against Rs 1,357.36 lakh in Q2 FY26 and Q2 profit before exceptional items of Rs 543.35 lakh against Rs 452.71 lakh. H1 net profit was Rs 1,910.69 lakh, which includes a Rs 1,200.00 lakh exceptional item recorded in Q1 (H1 profit before exceptional items Rs 1,190.62 lakh). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **BEL (Bharat Electronics)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BEL%5F06112026145908%5FLettersigned.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript H1 revenue from operations of INR12,824 crore against INR10,180 crore, profit before tax of INR3,467 crore against INR3,023 crore, profit after tax of INR2,589 crore against INR2,255 crore and an H1 EBITDA margin of 27.43%. The order book stood at INR68,717 crore on 1 October 2026 and management said it expects about INR20,000 crore of Next Generation Corvette orders in a staggered way before March, adding "we are going to meet or exceed that" on its year-start guidance.
- **BF Utilities** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BFUTILITIE%5F06112026160836%5FBFUL%5FStandalone%5FUnaudited%5FResults%5FSept%5F2026%5F06112026.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 650.12 lakh against Rs 797.15 lakh and a loss of Rs 251.67 lakh against a profit of Rs 178.77 lakh; H1 revenue was Rs 1,238.17 lakh against Rs 1,373.72 lakh and H1 loss Rs 754.65 lakh against a profit of Rs 820.89 lakh. The auditors' limited review conclusion is qualified over a Singapore arbitration filed against the company and others by an investor in a step-down subsidiary, Nandi Economic Corridor Enterprises, claiming damages of Rs 500 crore plus 18% IRR; the filing states the auditors view the impact "could be material" and that the company calls the claim without merit. (Same filing appeared on BSE and NSE.)
- **Bharat Forge** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANILSHINDE%5F06112026155750%5FSEIntimationTranscript%5Fsd.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript standalone revenue of INR2,526 crore (up almost 30%), EBITDA of INR655 crore (up 20%, margin 25.9%) and consolidated revenue of INR4,870 crore (up 21%) with EBITDA of INR778 crore (margin about 16%). It cited a roughly INR20 crore exceptional item for Europe steel restructuring, Europe EBITDA of INR29 crore, a negative US EBITDA of about INR6.7 crore and a defence unexecuted order book of INR10,950 crore.
- **Birla Corporation** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BIRLACORP1%5F06112026223901%5FTranscript%5Fearningscall%5F021126.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript that results were "modest and subdued", citing fuel-cost increases and soft trade-segment prices in the central region, where it is heavily exposed; it operated at 85% capacity utilisation. An analyst's question on the call cited EBITDA of INR482 per tonne for Q2, and management said fuel alone would add about INR100 a ton in Q3.
- **Blue Dart Express** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/pooja%5Fsanghvi%5F06112026160124%5FBMOutcomeNovember62026.pdf) standalone H1 FY27 total income of Rs 3,46,315 lakh against Rs 3,01,070 lakh (up 15.0%, our arithmetic) and H1 profit before tax of Rs 25,148 lakh against Rs 16,977 lakh (up 48.1%, our arithmetic); the consolidated H1 profit before tax was Rs 25,691 lakh against Rs 17,523 lakh. The filing states there are no qualifications in the limited review report and that a final dividend of Rs 25 a share (Rs 5,932 lakh) was disbursed in the quarter. (Filed twice with identical content.)
- **Blue Water Logistics** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BLUEWATER2024%5F06112026215212%5FLetter.pdf) revenue from operations of ₹27,206.96 lakh for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 against ₹8,742.01 lakh a year earlier, and a quarterly profit of ₹1,599.93 lakh against ₹509.84 lakh (figures as the filing shows them in ₹ lakh). For the half year, revenue was ₹48,329.29 lakh against ₹24,774.95 lakh and profit ₹2,997.23 lakh against ₹1,657.89 lakh. The filing states the statutory auditors expressed an unmodified opinion on the limited review, and the balance sheet shows long-term borrowings of ₹10,401.59 lakh and short-term borrowings of ₹22,681.22 lakh at 30 Sep 2026 against ₹2,508.44 lakh and ₹8,244.56 lakh at 31 Mar 2026.
- **Bluspring Enterprises** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BLUSPRING%5F06112026190533%5FPR.pdf) (results [outcome](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BLUSPRING%5F06112026185157%5FOutcome%5FFinal.pdf)) Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,250 crore against ₹837 crore a year earlier, reported EBITDA of ₹67 crore (₹29 crore), EBITDA margin 5.4% (3.5%) and PAT of ₹32 crore (₹16 crore), all excluding the foundit business per the press release. The Smart Infra, Energy and Engineering segment earned ₹449 crore revenue at a 10.9% EBITDA margin, with 16 new contracts carrying ACV of ₹641 crore; the CEO attributed the growth to the STEAG India acquisition and engineering services. The outcome letter says the Deloitte limited review report on the consolidated results states nothing came to its attention of material misstatement.
- **Bodal Chemicals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BODALCHEM%5F06112026105614%5FBodal%5F06%5F11%5F2026%5FTranscript.pdf) in its 3 November earnings call transcript Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹884 crore (77% year on year), EBITDA of ₹128 crore at a 14.4% margin and net profit of ₹81 crore. The management said H1 turnover of ₹1,599 crore (67% growth) came from better realisation and volumes, that the benzene downstream plant should begin contributing to net profit from this quarter, and that China's stricter environmental enforcement is supporting dye intermediate prices.
- **Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Savita%5F06112026142512%5FOutcome.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of ₹643.78 crore against ₹362.63 crore a year earlier (up about 78%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of ₹12.82 crore (₹1.83 crore). The polyester segment posted a segment profit of ₹13.48 crore against a ₹12.16 crore loss a year earlier, on revenue of ₹588.03 crore (₹345.69 crore), while real estate showed a ₹10.79 crore segment loss on ₹32.78 crore revenue (nil a year earlier). The limited review report says nothing came to the auditors' attention of material misstatement.
- **Borosil** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BOROSIL%5F06112026204110%5FSEIntimationTranscript.pdf) in its 2 November earnings call transcript that the DGTR's final findings of 24 September 2026 established dumping of borosilicate table and kitchenware glassware from China and recommended anti-dumping duty for five years, subject to Ministry of Finance notification. For H1 FY27, revenue from operations was ₹627.4 crore against ₹576.8 crore, gross margin rose from 61.3% to 65.2% and EBITDA excluding other income rose 20.5% to ₹107.7 crore, which management tied to price increases, mix and efficiencies against West Asia-driven input cost rises.
- **Brand Concepts** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BCONCEPTS%5F06112026194704%5FInvestorpresentationFY27Q2.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 962.1 million against Rs 976.2 million, with gross margin of 53.93% against 54.25%, EBITDA of Rs 10.49 crore against Rs 11.33 crore (margin 10.91% against 11.61%) and PBT of Rs 1.35 crore against Rs 2.64 crore, as finance cost rose to Rs 5.10 crore from Rs 4.07 crore. Operating cash flow turned positive at Rs 1.12 crore in H1, total debt was Rs 142.36 crore against Rs 135.44 crore in March, it opened two Off-White stores, began PP luggage production in September 2026 and received CSD approval for UCB luggage.
- **Britannia Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BRITANNIA1%5F06112026074354%5FIntimation%5FSigned.pdf) in its analyst-call presentation revenue from operations of ₹5,542 crore for Q2 FY27, up 16.6% on a year earlier and 11.6% on Q1; profit after tax was 13.0% of revenue, up 10.2% year on year (the presentation marks profit after tax with an asterisk, whose footnote we did not read). For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹10,506 crore, up 13.1%, with profit after tax at 12.5% of revenue, up 11.7%.
- **Carborundum Universal** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CARBORUNIV%5F06112026173846%5Fintimation%5Ftranscript%5Fsd%5F.pdf) in its 3 November call transcript Q2 FY27 consolidated sales of ₹1,455 crore against ₹1,287 crore, and consolidated profit before exceptional items and tax of ₹138 crore against ₹113 crore. Profit after tax and non-controlling interest was ₹12 crore, which the CFO attributed to exceptional items of ₹80.3 crore, including ₹18.3 crore on the closure of AWUKO Abrasives, whose assets were agreed for sale for ₹5.34 crore. Ceramics sales grew from ₹301 crore to ₹410 crore.
- **Carraro India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CARRARO%5F06112026165811%5FCILQ2FY26IntimationofPressReleaseS.pdf) (also [results](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CARRARO%5F06112026152311%5FCILQ2FY27IntimationofOutcomeofBMS.pdf) and [presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CARRARO%5F06112026164131%5FCILQ2FY26IntimationofInvestorPresentationS.pdf)) Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of ₹7,058 million against ₹5,931 million, EBITDA of ₹652 million (margin 9.2% against 10.0%) and PAT of ₹351 million against ₹317 million. Domestic revenue rose 33% to ₹4,859 million while exports fell 4%, and agricultural equipment revenue rose 29%; the MD cited higher raw material, energy and transport costs with a lag in recovering them from customers. It also disclosed a Montra Electric prototype order and an additional engineering assignment.
- **Castora Agri Commodities** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/52635755-669e-465c-bd5a-833b78453546.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹551.20 lakh against ₹10.05 lakh a year earlier and profit before tax of ₹26.19 lakh. The auditor's report carries an emphasis of matter on a material uncertainty about going concern, citing recurring operating losses and disposal of its plant and major fixed assets, and another on pending income-tax demands of ₹1,053.56 lakh, of which ₹961.01 lakh is before the Supreme Court. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Cello World** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CELLO2023%5F06112026001012%5FIP%5FCWL.pdf) in its investor presentation Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹633.2 crore against ₹587.4 crore (8%), EBITDA of ₹135.0 crore against ₹141.3 crore, EBITDA margin 21.3% against 24.0%, and PAT of ₹81.9 crore against ₹91.3 crore. Gross margin rose to 50.2% from 49.5%, while the chairman cited higher polymer, fuel and packaging costs and low-priced imports, and said part of festive demand shifted from Q2 into Q3.
- **Chavda Infra** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CHAVDA%5F06112026113438%5FChavda%5FReg30%5FInvestor%5FPresentation%5FQ2FY27.pdf) in its investor presentation revenue from operations of ₹89.4 crore for Q2 FY27 against ₹57.3 crore a year earlier (up 55.8%), and profit after tax of ₹5.1 crore against ₹6.1 crore, a 5.7% margin. The presentation also lists a refurbishment yard of 5,000 sq. yard and two ready-mix plants as commissioned.
- **Cholamandalam Financial Holdings** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/9500179438%5F06112026144305%5FSEIntimation.pdf) consolidated total income of Rs 11,388 crore for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 9,589 crore a year earlier, and consolidated profit after tax of Rs 1,520 crore against Rs 1,214 crore. Its 43.48%-held Cholamandalam Investment & Finance posted PAT of Rs 1,630 crore against Rs 1,155 crore, with AUM of Rs 2,68,009 crore against Rs 2,14,906 crore. Its 60%-held general insurer Cholamandalam MS General Insurance recorded a post-tax loss of Rs 120 crore against a profit of Rs 46 crore, which the release attributes to NATCAT events and elevated Motor OD claims; the results filing is [here](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/9500179438%5F06112026141456%5FSEI.pdf).
- **Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CLEANMAX%5F06112026181602%5FTranscript%5Fof%5Fearning%5Fcalls%5FSep%5F2026.pdf) on its earnings call that it commissioned about 600 MW in the first half, with H1 EBITDA of INR1,047 crore against INR670 crore and Q2 EBITDA of INR553 crore against INR386 crore, and profit after tax of about INR120 crore against INR19 crore. Management said the weighted average cost of debt is about 8.3% and CRISIL rated it AA stable; it contrasted its C&I tariff of about INR4 with about INR3.1 for utility SECI contracts.
- **CMR Green Technologies** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CMRGREEN%5F06112026151056%5FIntimationofoutcomeFR.pdf) standalone Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 1,786.57 crore against Rs 1,308.17 crore a year earlier and standalone profit after tax of Rs 34.95 crore against Rs 14.94 crore; consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 3,471.85 crore against Rs 2,180.56 crore (the consolidated profit table was too garbled to read). The board also appointed Satish Kumar Kaushik as CFO and approved the purchase of corporate office premises.
- **Coffee Day Enterprises** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/COFFEEDAY%5F06112026150123%5FFINANCIAL%5FRESULTS.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 298 crore against Rs 280 crore, and net profit attributable to owners of Rs 35 crore against a loss of Rs 12 crore, including a one-time gain of Rs 41.66 crore on sale of land by a subsidiary and Rs 5.78 crore on loan settlement. The auditor's report on the standalone results is a disclaimer of conclusion: it says it could not obtain evidence on recoverability of Rs 1,400.12 crore of group dues, cites debt-covenant non-compliance including interest and principal repayment defaults and unconfirmed balances on loans from one lender of Rs 47.88 crore, and cannot comment on whether the going-concern basis is appropriate.
- **Cohance Lifesciences** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUVENPHARMSUSHEEL%5F06112026180529%5FCohance%5FPressrelease%5F06112026.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,767 million, down 14.2% year-on-year and up 12.9% sequentially, with adjusted EBITDA of ₹458 million (a 10% margin against 2.2% in Q1 FY27). Gross margin was 70.8% against 74.6% in Q2 FY26, "reflecting an unfavourable business and product mix"; the [investor presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUVENPHARMSUSHEEL%5F06112026180222%5FCohance%5FInvestor%5FPresentation%5F06112026.pdf) shows Pharma CDMO down 27.4% and Specialty Chemicals down 40.6% year-on-year, API+ up 6.2% and the nucleic-acid business up 33.6%, and says it secured two commercial and one late-stage small-molecule programmes. The board outcome ([here](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUVENPHARMSUSHEEL%5F06112026174827%5FCohance%5FOutcome%5FBM%5F06112026%5Fuploading.pdf)) also approved a 26% equity investment in a captive-solar SPV under incorporation and the appointment of Dr. Kuber Jagdale as Chief Technical Officer and Executive Director.
- **Cords Cable Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CORDSCABLE%5F06112026140803%5FS%5FResults.pdf) standalone Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 35,244.93 lakh against Rs 22,570.06 lakh a year earlier, and profit for the period of Rs 974.29 lakh against Rs 357.92 lakh.
- **Coromandel International** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/COROMANDELINT%5F06112026172114%5FCILPRESSRELEASE06112026%5FSD.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 total income of Rs 10,348 crore against Rs 9,771 crore, but EBITDA of Rs 944 crore against Rs 1,147 crore and PAT of Rs 523 crore against Rs 793 crore. The release ties the margin pressure to the fertiliser business, where raw material costs rose on the Middle East crisis and were "not adequately covered by subsidy", with deficit rainfall and lower Nutrient Based Subsidy rates also hitting offtake; it says phosphatic market share improved to 19% from 17%, new NPK capacity is expected by Q4 FY27 and additional crop-protection capacity in Q3.
- **Cresto Techno** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS%5F06112026174007%5FOutcome.pdf) Q2 revenue from operations of 208.07 against 230.85 a year earlier and a loss before tax of 38.40 against a profit of 14.20 (units not stated in the readable text).
- **Data Patterns (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Datapatterns%5F06112026200123%5FIntimationofPressReleaseQ2FY27.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 133.25 crore against Rs 307.46 crore a year earlier, PAT of Rs 21.97 crore against Rs 49.19 crore, and EBITDA of Rs 31.44 crore against Rs 68.48 crore; the company states the EBITDA margin was 23.6% against 22.3% on better gross margin. Orders on hand were Rs 1,742.07 crore with another Rs 955.76 crore of negotiations completed but orders not yet received, and it acquired 100% of ST Advanced Composites for Rs 1.50 crore effective 17 September 2026\. The board-meeting [results filing](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Datapatterns%5F06112026184749%5FOutcomeofBoardMeeting06Nov2026.pdf) shows the same figures.
- **Denta Water and Infra Solutions** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENTA%5F06112026233924%5FDenta%5FPress%5FRelease%5FQ2%5FH1%5FFY27.pdf) in its press release Q2 FY27 operating revenue of ₹692.23 million against ₹742.69 million a year earlier, and EBITDA of ₹181.45 million against ₹263.06 million, a margin of 26.21% against 35.42%; PAT was ₹131.47 million. For H1 FY27, operating revenue was ₹1,278.87 million against ₹1,415.47 million, EBITDA ₹335.76 million against ₹513.03 million (26.25% against 36.25% margin) and PAT ₹243.15 million. Operating revenue was up 18% on Q1.
- **Dev Accelerator** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DEVACCE%5F06112026174449%5FSE%5FTranscript.pdf) on its call consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of INR 80.2 crore against INR 51.8 crore, EBITDA of INR 40.8 crore at a 50.8% margin, and PAT of INR 5.5 crore against INR 1.8 crore. Management said other expenses fell from 11% to 1.7% of revenue and consolidated cash EBIT (EBITDA less lease rentals paid) margin rose to 23.8% from 17.5%.
- **Dharni Capital Services** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/936c7a17-cf41-4a44-b973-053c222c0708.pdf) unaudited half-year results to 30 September 2026\. Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 145.61 lakh against Rs 266.66 lakh in the half-year to 30 September 2025, and standalone profit for the period was Rs 109.26 lakh against Rs 132.17 lakh. Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 511.81 lakh against Rs 445.63 lakh, and consolidated total profit after tax and joint-venture profit was Rs 207.43 lakh against Rs 231.39 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Dhunseri Tea & Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DTIL%5F06112026190944%5FOUTCOME%5FOF%5FBOARD%5FMEETING.pdf) unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year to 30 September 2026; the results tables in the local copy were unreadable, so no figures are stated. The board also approved the re-appointment of Bharati Dhanuka as Vice Chairman and Managing Director for three years from 1 April 2027, subject to shareholder approval; the filing says she is the daughter-in-law of promoter-Chairman C.K. Dhanuka.
- **Dhunseri Ventures** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DVL%5F06112026140017%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5F06112026%5F0001.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 15,957.92 lakh against Rs 4,856.01 lakh a year earlier, with other income of Rs 6,753.51 lakh, and net profit after tax of Rs 7,857.69 lakh. Standalone H1 revenue was Rs 31,450.53 lakh against Rs 17,613.84 lakh and H1 net profit Rs 18,760.66 lakh against Rs 6,029.17 lakh; consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 20,333.74 lakh against Rs 6,923.37 lakh. The prior-year Q2 profit cell and the consolidated profit line were unreadable; the limited review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention that would cause it to believe the standalone statement is misstated.
- **Digitide Solutions** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DIGITIDE%5F06112026114838%5FTranscript%5Ffinal.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that revenue was about Rs 760 crore, down 2% sequentially as it re-negotiates contracts and exits low-margin business, while EBITDA rose to about Rs 79 crore (up 2.5% quarter on quarter) with the margin up 45 basis points to 10.4%. Reported PAT was Rs 8.9 crore against Rs 2.9 crore in Q1; TCV booked was almost Rs 400 crore against Rs 205 crore in Q1, and AI-led revenue doubled sequentially from Rs 15 crore to Rs 30.5 crore.
- **DOMS Industries** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAHULBS35%5F06112026163343%5FIntimationOfTranscript.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that operating revenue grew 17.6% to Rs 667.8 crore and EBITDA was Rs 82.8 crore at a 12.4% margin (H1 EBITDA Rs 165.3 crore, also 12.4%). PAT was Rs 38.3 crore after a one-time Rs 10.4 crore loss from Gujarat flood damage (insurance claims launched); it estimated the floods cost 300-350 bps of sales growth, and said staff costs from the Reynolds asset purchase weighed on margin before related revenue arrived.
- **D. P. Abhushan** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DPABHUSHAN%5F06112026230007%5FPR%5FQ2%5FFY%5F2026-27%5FF%5F-%5FSIGNED.pdf) in its press release H1 FY27 total revenue of ₹1,614.90 crore against ₹1,509.06 crore a year earlier, EBITDA of ₹155.14 crore against ₹131.05 crore (margin 9.6% against 8.7%) and profit after tax up 19% to ₹104.19 crore.
- **Duke Offshore** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/5062b49c-f346-4dcb-9b04-6dcf54320b9e.pdf) unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year to 30 September 2026, but the results table in the local copy was garbled, so no figures are stated. The board also appointed Arun Lodha as CFO from 6 November 2026, and the notes state the statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion and that Aspect Global Ventures India became promoter on 21 July 2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Dynamatic Technologies** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DYNAMATICH%5F06112026184057%5FEarningPresentationwithCoverLetter06112026.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 4,527.3 mn, up 15.4% from Rs 3,923.8 mn, EBITDA of Rs 556.3 mn (up 20.3%, 12.3% margin) and PAT of Rs 224.6 mn against Rs 101.9 mn (asterisked as a normalised prior-year figure). The presentation says constant-currency revenue growth was 8.13% against 15.5% reported, and Aerospace EBITDA margin fell to 21.6% from 26.8% on revenue up 18.1%. The board also declared an interim dividend of Rs 2 per share (record date 13 November 2026), and its notes say the UAV vertical will be sold by slump sale to wholly owned Dynauton for Rs 2,918 lakh, with the company subscribing Rs 3,745 lakh of Dynauton shares (see the outcome letter [here](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DYNAMATICH%5F06112026160736%5FBoardMeetingOutcome06112026.pdf)).
- **Eldeco Housing and Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ELDECO%5F06112026130458%5FSERevisedInvestor%5Fpresentation.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 52.9 crore against Rs 35.3 crore, EBITDA of Rs 13.6 crore (25.6% margin against 15.7%) and PAT of Rs 7.4 crore against Rs 2.6 crore; H1 PAT was Rs 22.5 crore against Rs 5.8 crore. Booking value was Rs 94.9 crore in Q2 (up 7.8%) but Rs 200.6 crore in H1 (down 35.1%), collections were Rs 125.6 crore, and it acquired 9.72 acres of land. The management commentary in the same deck gives Q2 total income as Rs 52.6 crore, which differs from the table.
- **Elgi Equipments** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ELGIEQUIP%5F06112026121211%5FOUTCOME06112026.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 7,080 million against Rs 5,682 million a year earlier and net profit of Rs 1,289 million against Rs 908 million. The [press release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ELGIEQUIP%5F06112026122307%5FPressRelease06112026.pdf) puts consolidated sales at Rs 1,134 crore against Rs 968 crore (up 17%) and consolidated PAT at Rs 128 crore against Rs 121 crore (up 6%), with India and America growing while Europe and Australia stayed subdued.
- **Elgi Equipments** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ELGIEQUIP%5F06112026153841%5FIntimationPresentation.pdf) in its analyst-call presentation consolidated Q2 FY27 sales of ₹11,343 million against ₹9,680 million a year earlier, EBITDA of ₹1,850 million against ₹1,442 million (margin 16.3% against 14.9%) and PAT of ₹1,283 million against ₹1,214 million. The presentation says sales grew 17% and that contribution was held back by cost increases, tariffs and product mix, so EBITDA of ₹1,850 million came in below the ₹1,921 million it says sales growth alone implied.
- **Elixir Capital** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/3b6006e3-cd03-4353-a368-23bf33046edf.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone profit of Rs 72.04 lakh against Rs 73.73 lakh a year earlier. Consolidated total income was Rs 2,017.52 lakh against Rs 1,117.97 lakh, profit before tax Rs 1,060.73 lakh against Rs 385.55 lakh, and profit after tax Rs 779.24 lakh against Rs 231.13 lakh (Rs 575.96 lakh after minority interest against Rs 170.79 lakh). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ELLENBARRIE2024%5F06112026135529%5FAnnouncement%5FEarnings%5FConference%5FCall%5FTranscript%5F06112026.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that revenue from operations was Rs 1,143 million against Rs 892 million a year earlier and EBITDA margin was about 36% against 39% in Q1, which it attributed to higher diesel-driven transport costs and employee costs including increment arrears and project-team build-out; gases segment margin was about 39%. It also said a 325 TPD on-site plant at Durgapur was commissioned in September 2026 under a 15-year take-or-pay supply agreement.
- **Emcure Pharmaceuticals** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/EMCURE%5F06112026164953%5FTranscriptofEarningCallQ2FY27.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that revenue grew 24% to Rs 2,820 crore, EBITDA rose 31% to Rs 575 crore with margin up about 100 bps to 20.4%, and PAT rose 29% to Rs 325 crore. Gross margin was 59.5%, up about 110 bps on the previous quarter on business and product mix; India grew 12% to Rs 1,155 crore and international grew 34.5% to Rs 1,665 crore (59% of revenue). It also cited over 20 product approvals in the quarter and a 12 October board approval to amalgamate subsidiaries Zuventus Healthcare and Emcutix Biopharmaceuticals into Emcure, subject to NCLT.
- **Entertainment Network (India)** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENIL%5F06112026152711%5FENIL20261106TranscriptQ2FY27.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that consolidated revenue was Rs 117 crore, with domestic revenue of Rs 114 crore down 16.1% year on year and FCT revenue down 12.6%. EBITDA was Rs 11.3 crore, up 9.5%, helped by cost measures, and digital EBITDA loss narrowed 23.3% to Rs 7.5 crore from Rs 9.8 crore; consolidated cash was Rs 371.5 crore at 30 September 2026.
- **Enviro Infra Engineers** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/2553A87B-C739-4EA8-9989-FC49D887987E-132258.pdf) (filed under the Premier Explosives scrip) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 27,849.01 lakh against Rs 22,519.77 lakh a year earlier and PAT of Rs 3,703.63 lakh against Rs 3,908.96 lakh; consolidated revenue was Rs 37,209.73 lakh against Rs 24,139.34 lakh and PAT Rs 3,948.97 lakh against Rs 4,949.56 lakh. This is the extract of results; the auditor's opinion was not in the document.
- **Escorts Kubota** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ESCORTS2%5F06112026153848%5FEKL%5F2026%5F11%5F06%5FIntimation%5Fof%5FTranscript%5FSigned.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that standalone operating revenue from continuing operations rose 16.3% to Rs 3,231.4 crore, while EBITDA was Rs 292.4 crore at a 9.0% margin against 13.1% a year earlier and 11.2% in Q1, which it attributed to commodity cost inflation and higher manufacturing overheads. Net profit was Rs 255 crore against Rs 321.2 crore; domestic tractor volume was 32,628 against 32,329 (market share up 48 bps in a market down about 3%), and construction equipment revenue rose 58.6% to Rs 536.2 crore. Management said margin pressure is expected to continue in H2 with improvement from Q4 as price increases come through.
- **ESDS Software Solution** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ESDS%5F06112026224717%5FESDS%5FTranscript%5FInv%5Fmeet%5F06112026.pdf) in the transcript of its 2 November Q2 FY27 call that revenue from operations was INR 1,383.4 million, against INR 1,336.6 million in Q1; for H1 FY27 it was INR 2,719 million against INR 2,183.7 million in H1 FY26, and PAT was INR 603.7 million against INR 477.9 million. The transcript puts H1 EBITDA at INR 1,137.5 million against INR 1,012.7 million. The managing director said that once all 8,200 GPUs of the Australian cluster are running, it would add monthly revenue of INR 288 crore and monthly PAT of about INR 50 to 52 crore, and that IPO funds of INR 6,730.87 million were unutilised; these are management statements, not reported results.
- **Essen Speciality Films** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ESSEN%5F06112026124201%5FFinancial%5FResults%5FQ2.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of ₹2,890.83 lakh for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 against ₹4,835.33 lakh a year earlier, and ₹6,055.84 lakh for the half year against ₹8,951.33 lakh. The net profit row was garbled in the local copy, so profit is not stated here. The filing is the outcome of a board meeting held on 20 Oct 2026.
- **Eurotex Industries and Exports** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/EUROTEXIND%5F06112026183243%5FBM%5FOutcome%5Fand%5Ffinancials%5FSept%5F2026%5Fsigned.pdf) a loss before tax of Rs 120.98 lakh for the September 2026 quarter and Rs 260.20 lakh for the half year. The limited review report carries two matters that do not modify the conclusion: the Supreme Court decided against the company on electricity charges of Rs 1,680.26 lakh and electricity duty of Rs 305.54 lakh (review petitions filed, no provision made), and a material uncertainty on going concern because "the entire net worth got eroded" and the Kolhapur plants have been shut since March 2019\. (BSE and NSE filing.)
- **Fermenta Biotech** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/9082122587%5F06112026111034%5FIntimationofearningspresentation.pdf) in its earnings presentation consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of INR 135.8 crore (up 0.1% year on year), EBITDA of INR 23.2 crore (down 28%) and profit after tax of INR 9.4 crore (down 48%); for H1 revenue was INR 261.9 crore (down 7%) and PAT INR 18.9 crore (down 52%). The presentation says the prior-year EBITDA benefited from insurance income, real estate value unlocking and foreign exchange gains, that India rose to 51% of H1 revenue from 40%, and that operating cash flow was INR 54.8 crore with net debt below INR 3 crore.
- **Fonebox Retail** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FONEBOX%5F06112026190932%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBoard%5Fmeetings.pdf) half-year (to 30 Sep 2026) revenue from operations of ₹43,881.95 lakh against ₹22,372.30 lakh a year earlier, and profit of ₹742.55 lakh against ₹227.53 lakh. The filing states the auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the limited review.
- **Foods & Inns** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FOODSIN%5F06112026180045%5FPresentation%5F.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 170 crore against Rs 193 crore a year earlier, EBITDA of Rs 13 crore against Rs 20 crore (margin 7.3% against 10.4%), and a loss after tax of Rs 5 crore against a profit of Rs 1 crore. The presentation says about 3,300 MT of finished goods (Rs 32 crore) could not be shipped against confirmed export orders because customers deferred call-offs over freight and container availability, and that average realisations fell 12% as pricing is a pass-through of raw material cost.
- **Foseco India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FOSECOIND%5F06112026184430%5FReg30LODR%5FQFR%5F30Sep2026.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 19,855.09 lakh for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 against Rs 15,071.57 lakh a year earlier (up about 32%, our arithmetic), and profit of Rs 3,333.61 lakh against Rs 1,648.51 lakh. Consolidated net profit was Rs 4,018.81 lakh; the statutory auditors issued an unmodified limited review report. The notes record the August board approval to buy Vesuvius India's Mehsana business undertaking (crucibles, stoppers and sleeves) for a lump-sum Rs 4,325 lakh, subject to adjustments.
- **Fractal Analytics** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FRACTAL%5F06112026123205%5FEarning%5FCall%5FTranscript.pdf) in its call transcript Q2 FY27 revenue of INR 957 crore (up 20% year on year, 10% in constant currency), adjusted EBITDA margin of 16.2% (up 123 basis points) and net income of INR 79 crore (up 139%, INR 102 crore excluding its share of Qure.ai losses). Gross margin was 44%, down 225 basis points, which management attributed to AI-talent investment (negative 279 bps) and annual merit increases (negative 216 bps), partly offset by the weaker rupee (positive 270 bps). Products revenue was INR 38 crore.
- **FSN E-Commerce Ventures (Nykaa)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NYKAA%5F06112026222127%5FTranscriptQ2FY27.pdf) (earnings-call transcript, call held 4 Nov) Q2 FY27 net revenue of INR 3,006 crore (about 28% year-on-year, as stated on the call), gross profit of INR 1,382 crore at a 46% margin, EBITDA of INR 263 crore (8.7% margin, up 65% year-on-year as stated) and PAT of INR 101 crore. Management said Beauty EBITDA was INR 267 crore against INR 178 crore a year earlier, with margin at 10.5% versus 9%, and Fashion EBITDA went from a loss of INR 12 crore to about INR 1 crore (0.2% margin, from minus 3.5%). It also announced the acquisition of an 82% stake in the beauty brand Simply Nam, following the Aminu deal announced last quarter.
- **Fujiyama Power Systems** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UTLSOLAR2024%5F06112026094300%5FNSE%5FBSE%5FPress%5FRelease%5FQ2FY2026-27.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of INR 13,068 million against INR 5,679 million a year earlier, EBITDA of INR 2,229 million against INR 1,030 million, and profit after tax of INR 1,329 million against INR 629 million. EBITDA margin was 17.1% against 18.1%; the filing states the moderation was primarily due to lower sales realisations adopted to drive higher volumes and gain market share. It also commissioned 2 GW of power-electronics capacity at Ratlam in the quarter (total 4.1 GW).
- **Ganesha Ecosphere** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GANECOS%5F06112026173055%5Fintimation%5Fs.pdf) on its 2 November call that Q2 FY27 consolidated EBITDA was INR 60.6 crore and standalone EBITDA INR 24.51 crore, and H1 consolidated EBITDA INR 120.42 crore against INR 58.63 crore. A fire in August 2026 halted the Warangal rPSF division; the CFO put the lost volume at roughly 2,500 to 3,000 tons a quarter and management said the loss is still being assessed and is covered by insurance. The fourth rPET line at Warangal received FSSAI food-grade approval, taking approved capacity to 65,000 tons.
- **GKW** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GKWLIMITED%5F06112026120508%5FNewspaper%5FPublication%5FUFR30092026.pdf) in a newspaper extract total income from operations of Rs 1,092.22 lakh for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 1,373.64 lakh a year earlier, and net profit after tax of Rs 392.59 lakh against a loss of Rs 1,558.94 lakh. Total comprehensive income was Rs 6,436.93 lakh against a loss of Rs 1,996.99 lakh.
- **Gland Pharma** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GLAND%5F06112026170538%5FInvestorPresentationQ2FY27%5FFinal.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 18,335.88 million against Rs 14,868.75 million a year earlier (about 23%, our arithmetic), and profit of Rs 2,907.56 million against Rs 1,836.84 million (about 58%, our arithmetic). The press release gives EBITDA margin of 26% against 21%, CDMO revenue up 31% to Rs 8,227 million, critical injectables up 18%, and US revenue up 42% to Rs 11,795 million. It also lists four US launches, ten ANDA approvals, and a USFDA audit of Dundigal that closed in October 2026 with four procedural observations. The auditor's report states nothing came to its attention that the results are misstated.
- **Globe Enterprises (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GLOBE%5F06112026172907%5F0611%5FPress%5FRelease%5FSigned.pdf) in its press release consolidated Q2 FY27 total revenue of Rs 21,028.35 lakh against Rs 15,856.26 lakh (up 32.62%), EBITDA of Rs 1,176.15 lakh against Rs 944.69 lakh and PBT of Rs 520.04 lakh against Rs 415.72 lakh. For H1 revenue was Rs 39,511.34 lakh against Rs 30,701.13 lakh. The newspaper copy filed separately was too garbled to read, so no figure is taken from it.
- **Globus Spirits** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GLOBUSSPR%5F06112026121913%5FGSL%5FQ2%5FH1%5FFY27%5FTranscript.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that revenue was INR 758 crore (up 15%) and EBITDA INR 63.8 crore (up 2%), with H1 EBITDA of INR 143.3 crore (up 17%). The Rs 200 crore QIP was completed in the quarter; INR 155 crore was used by September to repay long-term debt, debt fell by INR 200 crore between March and September, and debt-to-EBITDA improved from 2.63x to about 2x. Manufacturing EBITDA was INR 4.6 per litre in Q2, which management attributed to higher grain and fuel costs. (Same transcript filed on BSE and NSE.)
- **Godrej Agrovet** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GODREJAGRO%5F06112026114412%5FBSENSEMEDIARELEASE06112026.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 2,994.98 crore (about Rs 2,995 crore, up 17%) and profit after tax of Rs 102.75 crore (about Rs 103 crore, up 22%), with EBITDA flat at Rs 222 crore and margin down to 7.4% from 8.6%. The release says: "Flat EBITDA at ₹222 cr vs. LY, with \~120 bps margin impact from headwinds due to input cost inflation and El Niño". Animal Nutrition segment result rose 32% and its margin 90 bps to 6.7%, while Crop Care profitability fell 23%. The limited review reports are unmodified.
- **Godrej Agrovet** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/GODREJAGRO%5F06112026114513%5FBSENSEMEDIARELEASE06112026.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,995 crore against ₹2,564 crore a year earlier, EBITDA flat at ₹222 crore (EBITDA margin 7.4% against 8.6%), profit before tax of ₹131 crore against ₹125 crore and profit after tax of ₹103 crore against ₹84 crore. For H1 FY27 revenue was ₹5,847 crore against ₹5,167 crore, while EBITDA fell to ₹476 crore from ₹503 crore and profit after tax to ₹231 crore from ₹233 crore. The release attributes about 120 bps of the margin hit to input cost inflation and El Niño: Animal Nutrition segment result rose 32% with margin up 90 bps to 6.7% on realisations, mix and efficiencies, Oil Palm revenue rose 28% on higher CPO and PKO realisations, Crop Care profit fell 23% on poor cotton herbicide demand and unfavourable mix, and Creamline Dairy EBITDA margin fell 340 bps to 1.2% on milk, packaging and logistics costs. The board outcome says the limited review reports are "which are with unmodified opinion".
- **Goenka Business & Finance** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/064e87bf-3e72-4fcb-ac33-bba613b7f8e6.pdf) revenue from operations of Rs 2,936.45 lakh for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 3,140.98 lakh a year earlier, and a net loss of Rs 9.08 lakh against a loss of Rs 196.85 lakh (profit before tax was Rs 24.83 lakh). Half-year profit was Rs 2.03 lakh against a loss of Rs 230.44 lakh. The limited review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention that the results are materially misstated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Gopal Snacks** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GOPALSNACKS%5F06112026141815%5FGSLECTrancript.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript revenue from operations of INR 461.5 crore, up 22.9% year-on-year and 9.3% sequentially, with EBITDA of INR 41.6 crore against a 6.4% margin a year earlier (margin now 9%). Profit after tax was INR 45.9 crore including a net exceptional gain of INR 35.3 crore; the company said it received a full and final fire insurance claim of INR 36.4 crore in October 2026, taking aggregate recovery to INR 77.4 crore. The CFO said the Q1-to-Q2 inflation hit of about 2.3% on gross margin was offset through grammage correction (1.1%), price increases (0.4%) and lower trade discounts and mix (0.4%); distributors rose to 1,057 from 1,007 in June.
- **GPT Healthcare** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GPTHEALTHCARE%5F06112026120919%5FGHL-News%5FPaper.pdf) in a newspaper-ad extract Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 13,562.17 lakh against Rs 11,890.80 lakh a year earlier (up about 14.1%, our arithmetic), and profit after tax of Rs 1,540.25 lakh against Rs 1,060.44 lakh (up about 45.2%, our arithmetic). The board declared a first interim dividend of 10%, Re 1 per share, with a record date of 12 November 2026\. The extract does not state whether the figures are consolidated or standalone.
- **Granules India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GRANULES%5F06112026102337%5FNSEBSETRANSCRIPT.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript revenue of INR 15,600 million, up 20% year-on-year, EBITDA up 21% and PAT up 39% to INR 1,818 million; gross margin was 64.4%, down 134 basis points year-on-year, which management attributed to higher input costs from the West Asia conflicts. The US FDA inspected the Gagillapur facility from 19 to 30 October 2026 and issued a Form 483 with eleven observations; the chairman said "none of the observations relate to data integrity, cross-contamination or facility upkeep", and that the company will respond within 15 business days. The Swiss medic GMP inspection at Senn Chemical in Zurich found no critical findings.
- **Great Eastern Shipping** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GESHIP%5F06112026164308%5Fresultstobefiled.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,824.42 crore against Rs 1,241.78 crore a year earlier and profit of Rs 1,269.23 crore against Rs 581.41 crore. The quarter includes Rs 307.90 crore of profit on sale of ships and other assets, against Rs 0.12 crore a year earlier. The board declared a second interim dividend of Rs 14.40 per share (record date 13 November, payment on or after 1 December), and the notes say buybacks of up to Rs 900 crore have used Rs 627.42 crore so far. The limited review report has no qualification. (Three filings of the same board outcome, NSE.)
- **GS Auto International** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/b2803910-a830-45cc-9ef4-2401311627c4.pdf) unaudited standalone results for the September 2026 quarter showing net profit of Rs 120.73 lakh on profit before tax of Rs 162.61 lakh and total income of Rs 3,965.98 lakh. The revenue-from-operations line for the quarter was garbled in the table, so it is not stated here; the document does not state the review opinion in a readable form. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **GSM Foils** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GSMFOILS%5F06112026165121%5FMonthly%5FUpdate%5FOctober.pdf) net sales of ₹14,63,47,636 for October 2026 and ₹1,59,69,98,607 for April to October 2026 in its monthly update.
- **GTL Infrastructure** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GTLINFRA1%5F06112026143441%5FGILResults30092026.pdf) September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 33,251 lakh against Rs 35,649 lakh a year earlier (down about 6.7%, our arithmetic), with finance costs of Rs 2,748 lakh against Rs 26,534 lakh. Profit before tax after an exceptional item was Rs 26,291 lakh against a loss of Rs 19,347 lakh a year earlier. Note 3 states that the company paid all dues to one secured lender under a one-time settlement and withdrawal of the DRT proceedings is in progress, that it continues to pursue settlements with the remaining rupee term lenders, and that accrual of further interest on those borrowings has been discontinued; 46 FCCB bonds (series B2) were converted during the quarter. The limited review conclusion is unmodified, with a going-concern material uncertainty paragraph.
- **GTL Limited** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GTLSH%5F06112026165456%5FGTL%5FSE%5FReg47%5F202601106.pdf) a newspaper extract showing September-quarter total income from operations of Rs 6,142.87 lakh against Rs 5,605.17 lakh a year earlier, and profit before tax and exceptional items of Rs 21.20 lakh; after exceptional items, profit was Rs 19,900.94 lakh against a loss of Rs 4,277.49 lakh a year earlier. The filing states the auditor gave a modified opinion because the company "has neither paid nor provided interest on its borrowings from unsettled lenders"; it states that had the interest been recognised, finance cost would have been higher by Rs 4,533.68 lakh for the quarter and profit after OCI would have been Rs 15,472.38 lakh.
- **Gujarat Energy** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GUJGASLTD%5F06112026125317%5F1638SECInvestorPresentation06112026.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 investor presentation revenue from operations up 59% year-on-year to Rs 9,826 crore, EBITDA up 19% to Rs 1,019 crore and PAT up 22% to Rs 639 crore. City-gas volumes rose about 24% to 10.7 MMSCMD, CNG stations reached 857, and the company declared its highest-ever dividend of Rs 8.9 per share, about Rs 835 crore; it kept its FY27 capex guidance at about Rs 1,000 crore.
- **Gujarat Fluorochemicals** [said](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/dcf9b749-2455-440a-a837-6d15a0b4d871.pdf) on its 3 November call that Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue was INR 1,760 crore (up 45% year on year), EBITDA INR 473 crore (up 32%) at a 27% margin, and fluorochemicals revenue INR 607 crore against INR 258 crore, led by R-32 refrigerant. It said R-134A production is expected from Q4 FY27 and commercial PVDF and PTFE supplies under long-term agreements from Q4 FY27, and that the battery-materials capex of about INR 2,100 crore this year will slip by roughly 1.5 quarters after the Oman project was put on hold. (Same call transcript on BSE and NSE.)
- **Hariyana Ship-Breakers** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/75f2eb17-997d-4f2c-a47e-ce0c010b607e.pdf) no revenue from operations for the September 2026 quarter (standalone, versus ₹130.00 lakh a year earlier), with other income of ₹210.16 lakh (₹269.24 lakh a year earlier) and standalone profit of ₹86.68 lakh against ₹224.78 lakh; consolidated half-year profit was ₹528.22 lakh against ₹293.09 lakh. The limited review report carries emphasis-of-matter paragraphs, including that the going concern status "to the extent of non-operational activity at Bhavnagar Division in our conclusion is materially affected", that partnership-firm capital contributions of ₹144.23 crore are 89.99% of total assets (one firm has lent ₹125.05 crore to other bodies), and an unreturned ₹1.21 crore advance taken in 2017-18; the report states the conclusion is not modified. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Harsha Engineers International** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Harsha%5F06112026142552%5FTranscript%5Fof%5FEarning%5FCall%5FQ2FY2027.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript consolidated engineering revenue of INR 428 crore against INR 363 crore a year earlier, and engineering EBITDA of INR 81.1 crore against INR 63 crore (about 18.9% against 17.4% of revenue, our arithmetic). Gross margin was 51.7%; management attributed it to mix and "some pass-through" of brass price increases, and said about 22% is a steady-state EBITDA margin. Solar revenue was INR 11.9 crore with EBITDA of INR 0.73 crore.
- **HCL Infosystems** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HCL-INSYS1%5F06112026162022%5FHCLI.pdf) consolidated total income from operations of Rs 734 lakh for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 1,707 lakh a year earlier, and a net loss of Rs 1,494 lakh against a loss of Rs 550 lakh. The six-month loss was Rs 3,162 lakh.
- **Hindprakash Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HPIL2%5F06112026133746%5FBM%5Foutcome%5Fpy%5Frb%5FL.pdf) standalone September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 3,748.40 lakh against Rs 3,133.18 lakh a year earlier (up about 19.6%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 33.92 lakh against Rs 13.92 lakh. It states in the review report that nothing came to the auditors' attention that the statement was not in accordance with the applicable accounting standard.
- **Hindustan Oil Exploration Company** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HINDOILEXPCS%5F06112026184823%5FOutcomeofboardmeetingsigned.pdf) standalone September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 14,747.95 lakh and profit before tax of Rs 3,805.14 lakh against Rs 1,903.91 lakh a year earlier; the auditor's limited review report states nothing came to its attention that the statement was not in accordance with Ind AS. In its [earnings presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HINDOILEXPCS%5F06112026191058%5FEarningscallPPTfinalsigned.pdf) the company said it was awarded the B174 DSF block with 100% interest, got a 10-year PSC extension for CB-ON/7 and an approved revised field development plan for Dirok, and awarded a nine-well Kharsang drilling contract. It also disclosed an HPCL dispute over crude quality that held up about INR 260 crore of sales revenue, with the invoice cancelled and the crude being sold to third parties.
- **HMA Agro Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HMA%5F06112026160255%5FTranscriptofEarningCallofHMAAgroQ2andH1FY202526.pdf) in its call transcript Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of INR 2,779.48 crore against INR 2,155.34 crore, EBITDA of INR 153.54 crore against INR 131.57 crore, and PAT of INR 104.57 crore against INR 89.79 crore, with the PAT margin at 3.76% against 4.17% a year earlier. Standalone EBITDA margin was 4.51% against 3.37%, and consolidated H1 revenue was INR 4,889.80 crore.
- **HMT** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HMT%5F06112026185455%5FResultsHMT.pdf) standalone September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 750 lakh against Rs 597 lakh a year earlier, total income of Rs 2,174 lakh, and profit for the period of Rs 123 lakh against Rs 121 lakh. Some table columns were poorly scanned, so only these figures are stated.
- **Homesfy Realty** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HOMESFY%5F06112026191224%5FHomesfy%5FInvestor%5FPresentation%5F1HFY27.pdf) in its H1 FY27 investor presentation gross transaction value of ₹1,155 crore (up 11%), revenue from operations of ₹25.1 crore (up 28%) and an EBITDA margin of -22% against -45% in H1 FY26\. Home loans disbursed were ₹202 crore against ₹155 crore, and average ticket size rose to ₹1.66 crore from ₹1.41 crore; the company says employee cost rose only 4%. These are company presentation figures, not a results statement.
- **Honasa Consumer** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HONASA16%5F06112026130405%5FOutcome%5FNov.pdf) consolidated September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 7,311.87 million against Rs 5,380.63 million (up about 35.9%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 732.48 million against Rs 392.27 million (up about 86.7%, our arithmetic); the auditors' review report says nothing came to their attention that the statement was not in accordance with Ind AS. The company's presentation and press release put Q2 EBITDA at INR 93 crore, a 12.7% margin up 389 bps, with A&P and mix efficiencies and operating leverage as the stated drivers, focus categories up 40%+, and H1 cash generation of INR 110 crore.
- **Honda India Power Products** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HONDAPOWER%5F06112026082819%5FNewspaper%5Fadvertisement.pdf) in a newspaper extract a net loss after tax of Rs 406 lakh for the September 2026 quarter against a profit of Rs 1,117 lakh a year earlier, with a pre-tax loss of Rs 524 lakh; half-year profit after tax was Rs 704 lakh. The quarter's revenue figure was garbled in the scan, so it is not stated.
- **Ice Make Refrigeration** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ICEMAKE%5F06112026151531%5FNSEPR0611.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹207.38 crore against ₹147.49 crore a year earlier and profit after tax of ₹2.71 crore against ₹2.02 crore, but EBITDA margin fell to 4.6% from 6.6% (EBITDA ₹9.46 crore against ₹9.80 crore). It completed a preferential allotment of 23,67,573 shares on 10 September 2026 and holds 40% of a new joint venture, Ice Make Horeca, formed with Galilei Holdings.
- **I G Petrochemicals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/IGPL%5F06112026120059%5FSEInvestorPresentation%5F06112026.pdf) Q2 FY27 total revenue of ₹769.7 crore against ₹471.6 crore, EBITDA of ₹144.4 crore (18.8% margin) against ₹27.3 crore (5.8%), and profit after tax of ₹90.4 crore against ₹1.4 crore; the presentation attributes the revenue growth to "improved realizations across all products". The plasticizer plant commenced production on 30 September 2026, India Ratings affirmed IND AA-/Stable/IND A1+, and the board declared a 100% (₹10 per share) interim dividend.
- **IKIO Technologies** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/IKIO%5F06112026113230%5FInvestorpresentation06112026.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,087 million against ₹1,642 million a year earlier, EBITDA of ₹279 million (13.4% margin) against ₹184 million (11.2%), and profit after tax of ₹129 million against ₹109 million; gross margin was 39.2% against 35.0%. For H1 FY27 revenue was ₹3,780 million and profit after tax ₹239 million against ₹133 million, and Block II of the new facility was partly commercialised in Q2.
- **Indigo Paints** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/INDIGOPNTS%5F06112026123446%5FIndigo%5FIntimation%5FTranscript%5Fcall%5FSigned.pdf) in its earnings-call transcript standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹340.5 crore, up 14.1%, with gross margin of 38.5% against 45.1% and EBITDA of ₹30.3 crore (8.9% margin) against a 15.3% margin a year earlier; PAT was ₹13.8 crore against ₹25.5 crore. Management said the margin fall was driven by "an unfavorable product mix and mainly by highcost raw material inventory carried over from the previous quarter", and that pass-through of that inventory was largely over by August. H1 standalone revenue was ₹690.5 crore with a 13.4% EBITDA margin.
- **Indo Amines** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/INDOAMINES%5F06112026165421%5FFinancials%5FResults%5Ffor%5Fthe%5FSept%5F2026.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹38,030.18 lakh against ₹26,721.16 lakh a year earlier and profit for the period of ₹683.00 lakh against ₹2,062.52 lakh (the results table was partly garbled, so other line items are not stated). A notes paragraph says the Gujarat Pollution Control Board issued closure directions for the Vadodara plant on 21 July 2026 and revoked them by letters dated 11 August 2026.
- **Inducto Steel** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/9fc58508-614b-442e-8f78-faedf5fabe44.pdf) September-quarter revenue of ₹7,932.32 lakh against ₹2,172.32 lakh a year earlier and profit of ₹298.87 lakh against a loss of ₹74.54 lakh. Borrowings stood at ₹4,620.53 lakh on 30 September 2026 against ₹938.47 lakh at 31 March 2026, and H1 operating cash flow was negative ₹5,355.11 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Infinium Pharmachem** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/INFINIUM1%5F06112026132146%5FOutcome.pdf) standalone H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹11,201.35 lakh against ₹7,260.37 lakh in H1 FY26 (about 54% higher, our arithmetic) and profit of ₹734.24 lakh against ₹454.14 lakh (about 62% higher, our arithmetic), read from a partly garbled scan of the results table. The auditor's limited review report states nothing came to its attention of material misstatement. A subsidiary's interim figures of ₹2,443.63 lakh revenue and ₹253.26 lakh profit in the consolidated results were not reviewed by the auditor.
- **Ingersoll-Rand (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/INGERRAND1%5F06112026184818%5FFinancialResultsSept2026.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹397.50 crore against ₹321.94 crore a year earlier (+23.5%, our arithmetic) and profit of ₹65.86 crore against ₹60.35 crore (+9.1%, our arithmetic); profit before tax was ₹88.04 crore against ₹80.85 crore. The filing says the auditors issued an unmodified conclusion, and the board declared an interim dividend of ₹20 per share (record date 19 November 2026, payment 2 December).
- **Innovators Facade Systems** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a3ceb7c3-1cb8-4395-8331-c3d7dfac82bf.pdf) H1 FY27 revenue of ₹13,734.11 lakh against ₹8,360.22 lakh (64.28% growth per the company), standalone EBITDA margin of 14.41% against 16.75%, standalone profit of ₹869.44 lakh against ₹507.79 lakh, and an order book of ₹88,998 lakh at 30 September 2026\. New orders were about ₹18,509 lakh against ₹20,370 lakh in H1 FY26, and the outcome letter states the auditors expressed an unmodified opinion. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Interarch Building Solutions** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/INTERARCH1983%5F06112026114307%5FPPT%5F2026.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹505.4 crore against ₹491.1 crore (2.9% growth per the company), EBITDA of ₹41.7 crore (8.3% margin) against ₹41.7 crore (8.5%) and profit after tax of ₹30.7 crore against ₹32.3 crore. The order book was ₹2,011 crore at 31 October 2026, and Phase 1 of the Kheda (Gujarat) and Andhra Pradesh facilities was commissioned in H1.
- **IntraSoft Technologies** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ISFT%5F06112026203422%5FPress%5FReleaseQ2.pdf) in its press release Q2 FY27 revenue of "Rs. 14,375.05 Cr." against "Rs. 13,251.45 Cr." a year earlier and profit after tax of Rs. 3.76 crore against Rs. 3.41 crore. The unit label looks inconsistent with the filing (the limited review report puts one step-down subsidiary's quarterly total income at ₹14,324.60 lakh), and the consolidated results table was unreadable, so treat the units as unverified.
- **IPCA Laboratories** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/IPCALAB%5F06112026133010%5FIpcaNewspaperPublication.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 income from operations of ₹2,909.94 crore against ₹2,556.50 crore and net profit after tax of ₹375.13 crore against ₹282.57 crore. On the earnings call the managing director cited domestic formulations up about 14% to ₹1,157 crore, standalone exports up 32% to ₹653 crore, domestic market share at about 2.11% against 2.09%, and consolidated EBITDA margin of about 22.97% against 21.68% despite higher input and logistics costs.
- **IRCON International** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/IRCON%5F06112026132745%5FSTXTRANSCRIPTsigned.pdf) in its call transcript Q2 FY27 consolidated total revenue of ₹2,364 crore (operating revenue ₹2,272 crore), PAT of ₹100 crore, core EBITDA of ₹227 crore and EPS of ₹1.09\. Order book was ₹21,296 crore at 30 September 2026, 55% competitive and 45% nomination, 91% domestic; management said "The operational environment remains challenging with sectoral headwinds and rising competition."
- **Ishan International** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ISHANINTERNATIONAL%5F06112026162052%5FNSEFILE.pdf) standalone H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹910.10 lakh against ₹1,339.19 lakh in H1 FY26 and profit before tax of ₹18.85 lakh against ₹27.76 lakh (figures read from a scanned table; the profit-after-tax line was too garbled to state). The limited review report carries four emphasis-of-matter paragraphs (see the fine print).
- **Jay Bee Laminations** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JAYBEE%5F06112026160933%5FIntimation%5Fof%5FPress%5Frelease.pdf) H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹213.00 crore against ₹218.73 crore in H1 FY26, EBITDA of ₹16.45 crore (margin 7.72% against 4.82%) and profit after tax of ₹5.62 crore against ₹3.69 crore (the press release states the rise as 52.5%). Segment EBIT was ₹10.25 crore in Manufacturing (₹8.56 crore a year earlier) on revenue of ₹180.60 crore against ₹218.73 crore, and ₹3.13 crore in EPC Projects on revenue of ₹32.40 crore against nil; the company says it is "prioritizing profitability over volume growth" in manufacturing. The results statement says the statutory auditor has issued an unmodified opinion.
- **J.G. Chemicals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/9903318000%5F06112026145138%5FIntimation%5Fabout%5FTranscript%5Ffor%5FEarning%5Fcalls%5Fdated%5F04112026.pdf) its best-ever quarter on the Q2 FY27 earnings call (transcript filed 6 Nov): consolidated revenue from operations of INR361.01 crore (up 64% year on year, 14% sequentially), EBITDA of INR38.65 crore (up 77% year on year; margin 10.71%) and profit after tax of INR27.95 crore (up 86%; margin 7.74%), all as stated by the CFO. For H1 revenue was INR676.66 crore (up 54%) and PAT INR54.07 crore (up 72%), with net cash of INR63.3 crore at 30 September. Management attributed the quarter to a favourable product mix, with non-rubber applications above 18% of H1 sales; asked about a roughly 130 bps sequential fall in gross margin, the CFO pointed to inventory lead-lag effects and said the company watches margin at EBITDA level and per tonne. Dahej Phase 1 (about 15,000 tonnes a year within a planned 40,000-plus tonne plant) has trial runs scheduled for next month, and the roughly 5,000 tonne Naidupeta expansion is due in Q4 FY27.
- **J.G. Chemicals** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/2f5492ff-7e0c-44d3-8ca2-b68df0b35723.pdf) in the transcript of its 4 Nov 2026 earnings call consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹361.01 crore (the management said up 64% year on year and 14% on Q1), EBITDA of ₹38.65 crore (up 77% year on year, margin 10.71%) and profit after tax of ₹27.95 crore (up 86% year on year, margin 7.74%); H1 revenue was ₹676.66 crore, EBITDA ₹74.9 crore and profit after tax ₹54.07 crore, with a net cash surplus of ₹63.3 crore at 30 Sep 2026\. Management said zinc oxide capacity utilisation exceeded 80%, non-rubber applications were over 18% of H1 sales, Dahej Phase 1 (about 15,000 tonnes a year) has trial runs scheduled for December 2026, the Naidupeta brownfield expansion (about 5,000 tonnes) is due in Q4 FY27, and pilot trials of its recycled-rubber JG TUR project with key customers were successful. (This is the management's account on the call, not an audited statement.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Jiya Eco-Products** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/4e708be3-7848-47f5-ae31-c57a89d84ec8.pdf) a loss before tax of Rs 11.92 lakh for the September 2026 quarter with no revenue shown, a post-resolution shell; borrowings on the balance sheet stood at Rs 448.91 lakh against Rs 403.99 lakh in the comparative column. The limited review report was unmodified. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **JNK India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JNKINDIA23%5F06112026112338%5Fpress%5Frelease%5Fcovering%5Fletter.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 184.0 crore against Rs 178.4 crore, EBITDA of Rs 20.8 crore (margin 11.1% against 10.8%) and profit after tax of Rs 13.3 crore against Rs 13.0 crore; for H1 revenue was Rs 364.0 crore against Rs 277.5 crore and PAT Rs 22.9 crore against Rs 14.1 crore. The company cited shipment delays and monsoon disruption in Q2, kept FY27 guidance of 20-25% revenue growth and 12-14% EBITDA margin, and gave an order book of Rs 1,662 crore at 30 September. The limited review report on the consolidated results is not modified (it draws on other auditors for two subsidiaries).
- **Jubilant FoodWorks** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JUBLFOOD%5F06112026152011%5FFOutcome%5Fof%5FBM.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 18,849.97 million against Rs 16,901.82 million a year earlier, and standalone profit for the period of Rs 702.11 million against Rs 639.47 million (Dunkin shown as discontinued operations). In its letter to shareholders the company said consolidated revenue from operations grew 11.8% year on year to ₹2,608 crore and consolidated EBITDA rose 7.3% to ₹513 crore, with the consolidated EBITDA margin contracting on hyperinflation accounting in DP Eurasia; standalone "Gross Margin expanded by 110bps due to sourcing efficiencies". Domino's India like-for-like growth was 4.1%, Popeyes revenue grew 122% (like-for-like 53%), and 108 net stores were added. The standalone limited review report states its conclusion is not modified.
- **Jyoti CNC Automation** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JYOTICNC%5FNSE%5F06112026164133%5FBSEnseJCALsubmissionTranscriptQ2FY27EarningCall06112026.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call (transcript) standalone revenue of INR588 crore, up 31% year on year, EBITDA of INR164 crore against INR111 crore (margin 28%, up 320 basis points) and PAT of INR115 crore, up 46%; consolidated revenue was INR602 crore against INR508 crore, EBITDA INR131 crore (margin 21.8%) and PAT INR73 crore. It dispatched about 1,900 machines, the highest quarterly dispatches in its history, took order intake of INR800 crore and ended September with an order book of INR5,082 crore. It also said it received approval under the government PLI scheme for a capital investment of over INR1,020 crore over five years, with a 25% capital incentive.
- **Kaka Industries** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a59517a4-0252-4731-9c3c-4e575b9a7b29.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 15,746.96 lakh for the half year ended 30 September 2026 against Rs 12,489.46 lakh a year earlier (up about 26%, our arithmetic), and net profit of Rs 1,176.10 lakh against Rs 885.26 lakh (up about 33%, our arithmetic). The filing states the auditors expressed an unmodified conclusion in their limited review. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KAKATCEM%5F06112026142007%5FUFR30092026.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,288.68 lakh against Rs 2,540.57 lakh a year earlier, and a net loss of Rs 311.37 lakh against a loss of Rs 1,148.64 lakh in Q2 FY26 (which included an exceptional item before tax of Rs 737.30 lakh, our arithmetic from the loss before and after exceptional items). H1 loss was Rs 948.28 lakh against Rs 1,470.92 lakh. The limited review report says nothing came to the auditors' attention to suggest the results fail the Regulation 33 requirements.
- **Kalyani Forge** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALYANIFRG%5F06112026102840%5FInvestor%5FPresentation%5FQ2%5FFY%5F27%5F-%5FSigned.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 investor presentation that the board approved a Rs 45 crore funding plan, an indicative mix of about Rs 10 crore equity, Rs 20 crore debt and up to Rs 20 crore from non-core asset and inventory monetisation, to strengthen liquidity and fund the order ramp-up. It reported H1 EBITDA of Rs 18.67 crore at a 15.3% margin (11.1% in H1 FY26) and PAT of Rs 6.64 crore (up 86.7%); Q2 EBITDA margin was 14.2% against 12.7%, with PAT of Rs 2.16 crore. Planned downtime (a two-month press reconditioning and a plant relocation) cut Q2 revenue to Rs 54.4 crore, down 18.5% sequentially, and receivables rose on delayed remittances during a banking changeover.
- **Kamat Hotels (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KAMATHOTEL%5F06112026153731%5FSEIntimation.pdf) on its Q2/H1 FY27 earnings call (transcript, filed on both exchanges) that Q2 revenue rose 12% to Rs 86 crore, EBITDA rose 131% to Rs 22 crore at a 26% margin (a 13 percentage point expansion), and PAT was Rs 5 crore against a loss of Rs 2 crore in Q2 FY26\. H1 revenue was Rs 179 crore (up 11%), EBITDA above Rs 50 crore at a 28% margin and PAT Rs 15 crore. Management said average daily rate grew about 3% while portfolio occupancy rose from 50% to 58%, and gross debt was Rs 96 crore against cash of Rs 65 crore at 30 September.
- **Kaya** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KAYA%5F06112026140017%5FPress%5FRelease%5F%5FFinal.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 65.0 crore, up 21% on Q2 FY26, and a loss after tax of Rs 12.5 crore against Rs 18.7 crore. The release says the loss was "primarily driven by the impact of GST 2.0 changes effective September 2025, which restricted input tax credit availability". Clinic services grew 22% and products 17%. The auditor's limited review report carries an emphasis-of-matter paragraph on going concern: the company has a negative net worth and working capital position, and management relies on promoter-group financial support.
- **KCP** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/radhika%5F06112026141827%5FSEOutcome61126.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 438.08 crore against Rs 381.03 crore, and a standalone loss for the period of Rs 10.16 crore against a profit of Rs 36.80 crore a year earlier; the filing notes the prior-year quarter included Rs 35.02 crore of dividend from an overseas subsidiary, with none this year. Power and fuel costs were Rs 136.17 crore against Rs 111.50 crore and freight Rs 103.39 crore against Rs 78.20 crore. Consolidated revenue was Rs 873.04 crore against Rs 601.53 crore, with a consolidated profit for the period of Rs 65.71 crore against Rs 48.45 crore. The board also noted the resignation of CFO Anis Tyebali Hyderi for personal reasons, effective close of business on 10 January 2027\. The limited review report text was not in the filing copy read.
- **Kewal Kiran Clothing** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KKCL%5F06112026133446%5Fconcalltranscriptletter.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript consolidated revenue of Rs 373 crore (up 5% year on year), EBITDA up 12% to Rs 80 crore at a 21% margin, and profit after tax up 15% to Rs 54 crore. Management said flooding in Vapi and Daman disrupted factory operations and that the floods affected sales growth by about 3 to 4%; it also trimmed its Vision 2028 exclusive-store target and cut the Lawman store target from 175 to 125 while keeping revenue and profit targets.
- **Kilitch Drugs (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KILITCH%5F06112026204731%5FFinancialResults30092026.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 net sales of Rs 4,349.26 lakh (Rs 3,781.35 lakh in Q2 FY26) and profit after tax of Rs 410.19 lakh (Rs 871.57 lakh a year earlier); H1 profit after tax was Rs 915.44 lakh against Rs 1,351.01 lakh. Finance cost rose to Rs 153.80 lakh from Rs 67.86 lakh and depreciation to Rs 344.43 lakh from Rs 52.70 lakh. The consolidated limited review conclusion is stated as not modified.
- **KIOCL** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KIOCL%5F06112026154100%5FLetter%5FtoSE.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 total revenue of Rs 20,296 lakh (Rs 16,232 lakh in Q2 FY26) and profit after tax of Rs 502 lakh, against a loss of Rs 1,716 lakh a year earlier and a Rs 1,548 lakh loss in Q1 FY27\. Net sales were Rs 17,980 lakh (Rs 14,254 lakh), and power and fuel cost was Rs 9,602 lakh (Rs 7,894 lakh).
- **Kirloskar Electric Company** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KECL%5F06112026150010%5FPress%5Frelease.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 164.44 crore against Rs 142.11 crore (up 16%), EBITDA of Rs 12.45 crore (margin 7.6% against 8.5%), operating EBITDA excluding other income of Rs 10.77 crore against Rs 6.44 crore, and PAT of Rs 5.99 crore against Rs 4.53 crore; H1 revenue was Rs 268.29 crore against Rs 274.35 crore and H1 PAT was nil against Rs 4.98 crore. Rotating Machines revenue grew 24% to Rs 84 crore. The release also says CRISIL upgraded the long-term rating two notches from CRISIL B+/Stable to CRISIL BB/Stable on 22 October 2026, that a Rs 40 crore equity infusion was completed and that Kotak Mahindra Bank sanctioned Rs 100 crore. The auditor's report carries emphasis-of-matter paragraphs on the going-concern basis, noting eroded group net worth (see results filing: <https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KECL%5F06112026131814%5FOutcome%5FResults%5FSGD.pdf>).
- **Kirloskar Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KIRLOSIND%5F06112026145018%5FPressRelease.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone total income of Rs 61.3 crore (Rs 54.8 crore) and profit after tax of Rs 40.6 crore (Rs 38.9 crore); consolidated total income was Rs 2,097.7 crore (Rs 1,790.1 crore) and profit after tax Rs 105.0 crore (Rs 100.1 crore). Consolidated H1 profit after tax was Rs 184.2 crore against Rs 338.3 crore, and the filing states last year's numbers carry a negative-tax impact from a deferred tax asset recognised under the subsidiary Kirloskar Ferrous's merger scheme.
- **Kirloskar Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KIRLOSIND%5F06112026131240%5F1BM%5FOutcome.pdf) standalone results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026: total income of ₹61.32 crore against ₹54.83 crore a year earlier, and total profit after tax of ₹41.12 crore against ₹39.56 crore (the filing's column labels are partly garbled; the comparison is read as the year-earlier quarter). Dividend income was ₹45.70 crore against ₹40.21 crore, so most of the quarter's income was dividends received. The Board also approved re-appointing Ms. Aditi Chirmule as Executive Director for three years from 25 January 2027, subject to member approval by postal ballot.
- **Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KMEW%5F06112026140201%5FInvestor%5FPresentation-s.pdf) in its H1 FY27 investor presentation revenue from operations of Rs 18,621 lakh, up 89% year on year per the CEO's note, with EBITDA margin of 55% and profit after tax margin of 45%; the board also approved the quarter and half-year results (the results tables were image-only, so figures are from the presentation). The presentation lists a Rs 256.92 crore New Mangalore Port maintenance dredging contract (three years, 15.9 million cubic metres, start 15 November 2026), a Rs 236.72 crore Mumbai Port green tug contract, a Rs 62 crore Inland Waterways Authority contract for ten electric ferries, an order book of Rs 1,732.55 crore and over Rs 3,500 crore of bids in the pipeline.
- **Krystal Integrated Services** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KISL123%5F06112026110038%5FIntimation%5FTranscript03112026.pdf) in its call transcript Q2 FY27 revenue from operations up 46% to Rs 414.47 crore and profit after tax up 42% to Rs 18.67 crore; EBITDA was Rs 24.86 crore at a 6.0% margin against 6.32% a year earlier, which management ties to employee cost of 75.9% of revenue versus 72.3%. H1 revenue was Rs 775.18 crore with profit after tax of Rs 36.04 crore, net debt Rs 63.84 crore, and it said it completed the 100% acquisition of Citelum India (city lighting) and won work orders of about Rs 296 crore (its 40% share through a consortium) for sewage works in Pune and Nagpur.
- **KSB** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KSB%5F06112026120301%5FKSBQ3PressRelease05112026signed.pdf) sales of Rs 772.70 crore for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 against Rs 649.60 crore a year earlier (stated growth 18.95%), with profit before tax of Rs 75.60 crore (Rs 87.80 crore) and a PBT margin of 9.8% (13.5%). Nine-month sales were Rs 2,064.70 crore (Rs 1,911.70 crore); the CFO is quoted saying "margins remained under pressure", and the release lists new orders for refinery, fertilizer (Dangote), nuclear (Kaiga Units 5 and 6), energy and valve projects.
- **Kwality Wall's (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Magnum%5F06112026214323%5FSEIntimationPressReleasesigned.pdf) Q2 FY27 sale of products of Rs 4,530 million with organic sales growth of 42.2% (volume 31.8%, price 7.9%), gross margin of 46.4% (up 282 bps) and EBITDA of Rs 272 million at a 6.0% margin; the company calls it its "highest Organic Sales Growth in the last 16 quarters". The results statement ([filing](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Magnum%5F06112026183306%5FSEIntimationOutcomeBM06112026signed.pdf)) shows a quarterly loss of Rs 172 million against Rs 1,002 million a year earlier (Q2 FY26 is pro forma, as the company was demerged from HUL on 1 December 2025), and a six-month profit of Rs 335 million.
- **Lambodhara Textiles** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LAMBODHARA%5F06112026161829%5FBMOUTCOME%5F06112026.pdf) Q2 FY27 profit after tax of Rs 433.94 lakh against Rs 331.60 lakh a year earlier (up about 30.9%, our arithmetic) and profit before tax of Rs 649.38 lakh (Rs 415.50 lakh), with finance cost down to Rs 44.95 lakh from Rs 302.21 lakh. Revenue from operations was Rs 6,721.48 lakh; H1 profit after tax was Rs 791.05 lakh (Rs 547.13 lakh).
- **Lancer Container Lines** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LANCER%5F06112026200130%5F06112026OutcomeofBM.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 22,733.16 lakh against Rs 9,367.13 lakh a year earlier (about 2.4 times, our arithmetic) and EBITDA of Rs 1,004.49 lakh (Rs 551.26 lakh), while profit for the period was Rs 623.64 lakh against Rs 677.02 lakh. The statement books a Rs 53 lakh exceptional loss from a fraud by an external third party, finance costs were Rs 128.73 lakh (Rs 239.62 lakh), and the review report says nothing came to the auditors' attention to indicate a misstatement. A second filing carries the same results.
- **Laxmi Goldorna House** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LGHL%5F06112026164723%5Fbm06112026.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 5,029.16 lakh (Rs 2,485.40 lakh a year earlier) but a loss for the period of Rs 106.64 lakh against a profit of Rs 376.39 lakh; the half year shows profit of Rs 10.02 lakh and net cash used in operating activities of Rs 400.37 lakh. The scanned tables are partly garbled, so only these figures are stated.
- **Life Insurance Corporation of India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LIC%5FBOARD%5F06112026155634%5FFinal%5FDisc%5FNewsppr%5F06112026.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 gross premium income of Rs 147,627.12 crore (Rs 127,087.26 crore a year earlier) and net profit after tax of Rs 12,114.78 crore (Rs 10,098.48 crore), about 20% higher (our arithmetic). H1 net profit after tax was Rs 25,699.03 crore (Rs 21,055.53 crore); paid-up equity capital in the table is Rs 12,650 crore against Rs 6,325 crore.
- **Likhitha Infrastructure** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LIKHITHA%5F06112026173744%5FStock%5FExchange.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 10,653.60 lakh (Rs 10,223.79 lakh) and profit of Rs 600.28 lakh against Rs 1,152.98 lakh, about 48% lower (our arithmetic); H1 profit was Rs 1,334.42 lakh against Rs 2,543.52 lakh. Consolidated figures are close to standalone.
- **Lupin** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Lupin2%5F06112026203743%5FSE%5FIntimation%5Fof%5FInvestor%5FMeet%5FTranscript.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 call transcript revenue from operations of Rs 7,827 crore against Rs 7,048 crore, up 11% as stated, with US sales of USD 317 million (down 13.4% quarter on quarter in constant currency) and EBITDA margin of about 25%. Management kept FY27 margin guidance of about 24-25% but said margins are likely to moderate, citing "increased competition and Loss of Exclusivity on some of our key products like Mirabegron and Tolvaptan" in the US; it also cited a tentative US approval for Apixaban Oral Suspension and a European licence for Yuvezzi.
- **Magadh Sugar & Energy** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MAGADSUGAR%5F06112026160247%5FMselprsep26.pdf) Q2 FY27 total income of about Rs 290 crore (Rs 325 crore a year earlier), EBITDA of Rs 15 crore (Rs 2 crore) and profit after tax of Rs 1 crore against a Rs 10 crore loss; the results statement shows revenue from operations of Rs 28,966.58 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 70.31 lakh, with a H1 loss of about Rs 11 crore. The investor presentation ([filing](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MAGADSUGAR%5F06112026161058%5FMselinvtsep26.pdf)) says EBITDA rose 650% on a 13% higher average sugar realisation while sugar volumes fell 9% and ethanol volumes 43%; it reports a 125% dividend (Rs 12.50 a share) paid, a Narkatiaganj sugar refinery targeted before the 2026-27 season and an incineration boiler targeted for November 2026 to lift distillery operating days from about 270 to 340\. Five filings (BSE and NSE) carry these results.
- **Mahanagar Gas** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MGL25%5F06112026161854%5FEarningCallTranscriptQ2FY27%5FCover.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript (also filed on [BSE](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/e65e71a0-4da2-45a0-b93d-c09c767bde2f.pdf)) overall sales volume of 4.892 MMSCMD, up 6.49% year-on-year from 4.59 to 4.89 MMSCMD and up 2.63% from 4.766 MMSCMD in the previous quarter. EBITDA from operations was Rs 287 crore against Rs 343 crore in the previous quarter, and H1 EBITDA was Rs 630 crore against Rs 839 crore a year earlier; net profit after tax was Rs 137 crore against Rs 194 crore in the previous quarter. The company said industrial and commercial volumes were affected by supply restrictions and higher Brent, and reported 70,501 domestic PNG conversions, 9 new CNG stations (528 in total) and 29,524 added CNG vehicles in the quarter.
- **Mahindra & Mahindra** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ferozebaria%5F06112026105344%5FIntimationofNewspaperPublication06112026.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 income from operations of Rs 57,553.13 crore against Rs 46,105.67 crore (about 24.8% higher, our arithmetic) and profit attributable to owners of Rs 4,587.88 crore against Rs 3,673.32 crore (about 24.9% higher, our arithmetic). H1 attributable profit was Rs 10,042.42 crore; standalone Q2 profit was Rs 5,101.62 crore (Rs 4,520.52 crore). This is the newspaper extract of the results.
- **Manali Petrochemicals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MPLSECTL%5F06112026140718%5FMPL%5FQ2%5FOutcome%5FFinal.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 34,882 lakh and profit for the period of Rs 5,347 lakh for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, against Rs 18,015 lakh and Rs 18 lakh a year earlier (revenue up about 94% on our arithmetic); cost of materials consumed was Rs 18,938 lakh versus Rs 9,384 lakh. In its [press release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MPLSECTL%5F06112026171547%5FSE%5FPress%5FRelease%5FQ2%5Fsd.pdf) the company said consolidated total income was Rs 414.37 crore and PAT Rs 63.50 crore, against Rs 260.94 crore and Rs 18.15 crore a year earlier, and that profitability "remained broadly in line with the preceding quarter". The limited review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention, and carries an emphasis of matter on the leasehold land of Unit-II, whose lease period the filing states ended on 30 June 2017 with renewal requests pending with the Tamil Nadu government. ([BSE copy of the same results](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a7c9a66a-e4ea-4cf1-be17-5e891bdabd98.pdf).)
- **Marico** [posted](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/marico%5F06112026165447%5FSEtranscript.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings call, per the transcript, consolidated revenue growth of 13% (10% volume growth in India, 13% constant-currency growth abroad), EBITDA up 27% and PAT up 31%. Management said gross margin expanded by approximately 600 basis points year-on-year, which it attributed to favourable portfolio mix, better profitability in new growth engines and softer copra prices, while advertising and promotion spend rose 44% and "EBITDA margin expanded by 200 basis points to 18.2%". On Parachute it said volume grew 13% and the franchise gained about 570 basis points of volume market share to a new high of 60%, with positive value growth despite a deflationary pricing environment.
- **Medi Assist Healthcare Services** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MEDIASSIST%5F06112026124446%5FMAHSSEintimationTranscript06112026.pdf) in its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call transcript that Q2 total income was Rs 245.4 crore (up 4.5% year-on-year) and operating revenue Rs 241.5 crore (up 3.9%); for H1, consolidated income was Rs 492.4 crore (up 13.8%), EBITDA Rs 97.2 crore (up 19%, EBITDA margin 20.3%) and reported PAT Rs 49.2 crore (up 60.2%). The board also approved a buyback of Rs 49.3 crore at Rs 425 per share, funded from internal accruals, as the first step of a policy to return about 50% of cumulative adjusted free cash flow to shareholders over rolling five-year periods.
- **Meera Industries** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a7d269f2-79e1-46ba-ae16-abbf1b12e18c.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,194.49 lakh for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 against Rs 967.38 lakh a year earlier (up about 23% on our arithmetic), and profit after tax of Rs 67.76 lakh against Rs 52.84 lakh. The filing notes the results were reviewed by the statutory auditor, who issued an "un-modified report". (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Mercantile Ventures** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/f7f48f6e-de73-4f0c-ba80-f170a85158ce.pdf) a standalone net loss of Rs 61.34 lakh for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, against a loss of Rs 21.27 lakh a year earlier and a profit of Rs 72.93 lakh in the June quarter; total income was Rs 1,086.34 lakh against Rs 1,124.49 lakh a year earlier. Parts of the table were garbled, so other lines are not stated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Mindpool Technologies** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MINDPOOL%5F06112026111935%5FNSE%5FBM%5FOutcome%5FFinancials.pdf) standalone results for the half year ended 30 September 2026 (₹ lakh): net sales of 2,562.66 against 2,178.03 in the half year to 30 September 2025 (about 17.7% higher, our arithmetic), and net profit of 26.42 against 19.91 (about 32.7% higher, our arithmetic). The company declared that the auditors' limited review report carries an unmodified opinion.
- **Mold-Tek Packaging** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MOLDTKPAC%5F06112026133049%5FSE%5FIntimation%5FTranscript.pdf) In its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript the CMD said sales volume rose 10.1% and "profits have jumped by 36%", with EBITDA per kg of ₹46.5 against about ₹39 a year earlier. By segment he gave pharma volume up 26.3%, food and FMCG up 23.7%, paints up almost 9% and lubricant packs down 12.3%, and said consolidating Hyderabad units cut costs. He added that the Iodex project, on hold for over three years, has been cleared, with commercial production expected around December or January.
- **Mold-Tek Technologies** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MOLDTECH%5F06112026133032%5FTranscript%5FIntimation.pdf) In its Q2 FY27 call transcript the CMD said standalone Q2 turnover was ₹46.64 crore, up 25% on the year, and profit was ₹10.16 crore against ₹3.15 crore. He said H1 standalone PAT was about ₹20 crore and H1 consolidated PAT ₹18.62 crore, and credited product mix, diversification and entry into high-value engineering services for poles and towers and structural steel detailing.
- **Moneyboxx Finance** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MONEYBOXX%5F06112026164418%5FOutcome%5FSigned.pdf) The Q2 FY27 investor presentation reports Q2 NII and fee income of ₹39.6 crore against ₹34.1 crore, pre-provision operating profit of ₹10.0 crore against ₹5.6 crore, total assets of ₹1,057 crore, 90+ PAR of 2.56% against 6.25% in March 2026, CRAR of 26.4% and ₹110 crore of NCDs raised in Q2\. October disbursements were above ₹50 crore a month, double August; AUM has moderated after branch consolidation and a sale to an ARC. The standalone results table was too garbled to read.
- **Monika Alcobev** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/b938a5eb-409b-4d70-864e-c7619c5b7727.pdf) H1 FY27 results show revenue from operations of ₹14,327.49 lakh against ₹11,687.41 lakh in H1 FY26 and profit of ₹1,065.72 lakh against ₹997.22 lakh. The auditor's review report draws attention to a ₹282.29 lakh income-tax demand for AY 2025-26 raised after the company opted for section 115BAB; the company has appealed before the Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals) and the appeal is pending. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **MTAR Technologies** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MTARTECH%5F06112026175100%5FTranscript%5Fsw.pdf) In its Q2 FY27 call transcript the CFO said revenue from operations was ₹406.8 crore against ₹135.6 crore a year earlier, EBITDA ₹99.2 crore against ₹17 crore (24.4% margin) and PAT ₹59.8 crore against ₹4.2 crore. The margin gain was attributed to higher revenue, a better mix and operating leverage. Management cited a closing order book of ₹820 crore and said the fuel-cell Phase 2 facility is expected to be operational by end-November, with Phase 3 in a new facility by June 2028.
- **Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NAGREEKCAP%5F06112026162246%5FFinal%5Focr.pdf) The Q2 FY27 results show total income of ₹175.80 lakh against ₹503.47 lakh in Q2 FY26 and profit after tax of ₹216.90 lakh against ₹288.04 lakh. Some cells of the scanned table were garbled, so other lines are not stated.
- **Nath Industries** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/81614fb5-5dde-43b4-b9ef-30a7e29987f0.pdf) A note to the September 2026 results says the company "has achieved Total income of Rs. 337.84 Cr during the six months as compared to Rs 247.99 Cr" a year earlier, which it describes as growth of 36.23%. The quarterly table in the scan was largely garbled, so quarter figures are not stated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **National Highways Infra Trust** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/NHIT%5F06112026174958%5FBM%5FOutcome%5F06112026%5FF.pdf) that its Investment Manager's board approved a distribution of ₹2.529 per unit for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (₹2.518 interest pass-through and ₹0.011 other income), with a record date of 12 November 2026\. It took note of an independent valuation of ₹59,299.70 crore enterprise value and a NAV of ₹163.24 per unit before distribution (₹160.72 after). The board also approved borrowing facilities of up to ₹1,000 crore and called a unitholder meeting on 3 December 2026 on counting major-maintenance spend funded by borrowings in distributable cash flow and on shifting the trust's principal place of business.
- **Navin Fluorine International** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NAVINFLUOR%5F06112026142511%5FNFILIntimationofTranscriptofEarningsCallQ2FY27.pdf) In its Q2 FY27 call transcript management said operating EBITDA rose 66% to ₹407 crore at a 34.2% margin, operating PBT rose 87% to ₹336 crore and PAT rose 81% to ₹269 crore; for H1, operating revenue rose 51% to ₹2,236 crore and PAT was ₹513 crore. The call also states the supply contract with Solstice Advanced Materials for HFO has been extended by four years to December 2032, with additional revenue potential of about USD180 million.
- **Neuland Laboratories** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NEULANDLAB%5F06112026171924%5FSignedSEIntimationTranscript.pdf) In its Q2 FY27 call transcript management said total income was ₹457.2 crore against ₹516.1 crore a year earlier, EBITDA ₹104.6 crore (22.9% margin) against ₹156.9 crore (30.4%), and PAT ₹51.1 crore against ₹96.5 crore; H1 total income was ₹1,107.2 crore against ₹816.7 crore. It cited product mix timing and higher input and freight costs, and said it commissioned a new peptide block, with the Kakinada land purchase also discussed. Working capital was 104 days of sales against 84 days the previous quarter.
- **NGL Fine-Chem** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NGL2022%5F06112026192149%5FOutcome%5FQ2%5FSigned.pdf) Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was ₹15,870.73 lakh against ₹12,025.83 lakh in Q2 FY26 (about 32%, our arithmetic); the profit lines were garbled and are not stated. The board also approved long-term power purchase agreements for captive use in Maharashtra from a proposed 3.10 MW solar and a 3.60 MW wind project, with equity subscriptions of 26% and 22.28% in the two SPVs; the filing says the amount invested on behalf of subsidiary Macrotech Polychem is ₹54 lakh.
- **NINtec Systems** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NINSYS%5F06112026111518%5FDisclosureunderReg30.pdf) The press release on consolidated results says Q2 FY27 revenue was a record ₹48.20 crore (up 15.6% year on year) and net profit ₹10.57 crore (up 34.4%), with an EBITDA margin of 27.3% against 24.6%. For H1 it gives revenue of ₹94.06 crore, net profit of ₹19.77 crore against ₹15.52 crore, operating cash flow of ₹24.55 crore, and says employee costs fell 6.6% as its AI-first delivery model took hold. It states borrowings of ₹2.51 crore.
- **Nitin Spinners** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NITINSPIN%5F06112026141957%5FTranscript%5Fof%5FEarning%5FCall%5Fon%5FQ2%5FFY%5F27%5FResults.pdf) In its Q2 FY27 call transcript the CFO said total revenue was ₹985.2 crore against ₹760.1 crore (company-stated growth 29.6%), EBITDA ₹175.5 crore against ₹99.6 crore at a 17.8% margin against 13.1%, and PAT ₹88.7 crore against ₹34.8 crore. He attributed it to higher yarn realisation, higher fabric volumes, better capacity utilisation and cost savings.
- **Nityas Gems and Jewellery** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/3017b0cc-27e3-45e1-8caa-6a06fee368c3.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹720.02 million against ₹522.49 million a year earlier (+37.8%, our arithmetic) and net profit of ₹57.66 million against ₹58.26 million; H1 revenue was ₹1,171.29 million against ₹881.79 million and net profit ₹104.63 million against ₹95.79 million, with net worth of ₹745.31 million. The year-ago comparatives were not reviewed by the auditors, whose conclusion is not modified. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Nityas Gems and Jewellery** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NITYAS2026%5F06112026161030%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBoard%5FMeeting.pdf) Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was ₹720.02 million against ₹522.49 million in Q2 FY26, and net profit ₹57.66 million against ₹58.26 million; H1 revenue was ₹1,171.29 million against ₹881.79 million and net profit ₹104.63 million against ₹95.79 million. The limited review report on the standalone results says nothing has come to the auditor's attention that causes it to believe the statement is misstated.
- **Nucleus Software Exports** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Nucleus%5F06112026195345%5FINTIMATION.pdf) In its Q2 FY27 call transcript the finance head said consolidated revenue was ₹227.7 crore, up 6.7% year on year, and EBITDA ₹15.4 crore (6.8% margin) against ₹23.1 crore (10.8%) a year earlier. For H1, revenue was ₹438.1 crore and EBITDA ₹23 crore against ₹56.8 crore. Dollar revenue for the quarter was down 1.9% year on year, and the company launched FinnOne Neo 9.0 and FinnAxia 9.0 in Vietnam.
- **Nuvama Wealth Management** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NWML%5F06112026140112%5FSE%5FBMOutcome%5F30092026.pdf) The earnings release says Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue was ₹937 crore against ₹772 crore and operating PAT ₹319 crore against ₹254 crore; H1 operating PAT was ₹625 crore against ₹518 crore. It states the operating figure excludes a one-time ₹16 crore charge for pre-closing a venture debt fund, and reported Q2 PAT was ₹304 crore. Client assets reached ₹5.5 trillion. The board also approved investing up to ₹400 crore in Nuvama Wealth Finance and up to ₹300 crore in Nuvama Wealth and Investment, both wholly owned subsidiaries.
- **OCCL** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/OCCLLTD%5F06112026155517%5FOutcomestx.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 25,703.76 lakh, against 21,966.94 lakh in the previous quarter, and profit for the period of Rs 2,786.06 lakh (previous quarter 4,025.09 lakh; the prior-year column was garbled). The company's press release says revenue was up about 115% year-on-year and EBITDA margin was 18.8% versus 16.9%. The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 2 per share (face value Rs 2) with record date 13 November 2026, payable within 30 days. The auditor's review report says nothing came to its attention to believe the statement is misstated. Also filed on BSE and as separate record-date letters.
- **Odyssey Corporation** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/096de286-4893-48f1-9629-2ddfa767c4a4.pdf) standalone Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 1,548.27 lakh and H1 profit before tax of Rs 924.41 lakh against 310.82 lakh. The filing states 78,50,000 warrants were converted into equity shares of Rs 5 each, raising equity capital to about Rs 4,474.92 lakh, and the limited review opinion is unqualified. The quarterly profit rows were garbled, so no quarterly profit is stated. Same document filed twice. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Oil Country Tubular** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/OILCOUNTUB%5F06112026111911%5FNews%5Fpaper.pdf) (newspaper extract) standalone Q2 income from operations of Rs 2,547.30 lakh against 1,051.42 lakh a year earlier and a net loss of Rs 1,238.59 lakh against a loss of Rs 2,156.70 lakh; H1 income was Rs 4,330.63 lakh with a net loss of Rs 2,749.22 lakh. The filing states 41,95,000 equity shares (face value Rs 10) were allotted on 18 June 2026 on conversion of OCPS at a premium of Rs 55 each.
- **One MobiKwik Systems** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MOBIKWIK%5F06112026213933%5FShareholders%5FLetter%5F06112026.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated total revenue of ₹3,028 Mn against ₹2,793 Mn in Q2 FY26, EBITDA of ₹227 Mn against -₹64 Mn, and PAT of ₹118 Mn against -₹286 Mn. Platform GMV was ₹597 Bn, up 35% year on year, and lending disbursals ₹10,826 Mn, up 34%. The shareholders' letter puts payments gross margin at 38.2% against 29.4% and financial-services gross margin at 65.7% against 41.8%, with payment direct costs down 13%; it also says the consolidated EPS of ₹1.50 had been mistyped as ₹0.75 in the exchange upload and was corrected.
- **Oricon Enterprises** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ORICON%5F06112026120904%5FCoveringforNewsPaperExtractofFinancial%5FResultsign.pdf) (newspaper extract) total income from operations of Rs 1,833.58 lakh for Q2 against 525.83 lakh a year earlier in the key information table. The profit rows of that table and the standalone table were garbled in the local copy, so profit figures are not stated.
- **Orient Paper & Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ORIENTPPR%5F06112026161224%5FNewspaperPublication%5F06112026.pdf) (newspaper extract) Q2 total income from operations of Rs 18,313.77 lakh against 19,975.25 lakh a year earlier, a net loss of Rs 2,875.29 lakh against a loss of Rs 3,059.62 lakh, and an H1 net loss of Rs 3,700.32 lakh against a profit of Rs 339.67 lakh a year earlier.
- **Pace Digitek** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PACE%5F06112026183338%5FIntimation%5FTranscript%5Fof%5FEarning%5FCall.pdf) (earnings-call transcript) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 808 crore (51.5% year-on-year as stated), H1 revenue of Rs 1,364 crore (51.4% as stated, about 80% energy and 20% telecom), Q2 EBITDA of Rs 159 crore against Rs 94 crore and Q2 PAT of Rs 97 crore. It put its executable order book at Rs 10,735 crore as of 30 September 2026, raised FY27 revenue guidance to Rs 3,300-3,500 crore from Rs 3,200-3,400 crore, said BESS manufacturing capacity went from 2.5 to 5 GWh in August (10 GWh targeted by next quarter) and that about 875 MWh of BESS was commissioned in H1\. Management said energy EBITDA margins run 12-13% against about 20% for telecom, so the overall margin should ease to 16-17% as the energy share grows.
- **Pankaj Polymers** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/cdac8ffa-108c-4da2-9961-92e5f00050e8.pdf) standalone Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 3,876.34 lakh (Q1: 96.29 lakh; Q2 last year: 26.76 lakh) from a new e-gift voucher trading business, with profit for the period of Rs 10.52 lakh. The filing states that new promoters took over after a share purchase agreement and open offer, that the EGM of 22 August approved a name change to Rupiafin Technologies and a preferential issue of up to 8,55,000 shares and 22,20,000 warrants at Rs 81 each, none allotted by 30 September. Also filed as a second copy of the outcome. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Paras Healthcare** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/43cd4fb4-2c50-4f76-a859-95fcdca48f95.pdf) in its investor presentation H1 FY27 revenue of ₹981.2 crore against ₹784.5 crore (+25.1%), operating EBITDA of ₹225.2 crore against ₹142.2 crore (margin 23.0% against 18.1%) and profit after tax of ₹90.0 crore against ₹11.4 crore. The slides credit operating leverage as newer hospitals ramp up, and show Q2 growth of 22.8% in revenue and 47.0% in EBITDA year on year. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Paras Healthcare** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PARASHEALTH%5F06112026124039%5FDisclosure%5F-%5FInvestor%5FPresentation.pdf) in its investor presentation H1 FY27 revenue of INR 981.2 crore against INR 784.5 crore (+25.1%, as stated), operating EBITDA of INR 225.2 crore against INR 142.2 crore (margin 23.0% versus 18.1%, up 480 bps as stated) and PAT of INR 90.0 crore against INR 11.4 crore. The deck frames the margin gain as operating leverage.
- **Pashupati Cotspin** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PASHUPATI%5F06112026134843%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBM.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 16,946.57 lakh (Q1: 12,210.78 lakh; the prior-year Q2 revenue was garbled) and H1 revenue of Rs 29,157.35 lakh against 34,793.07 lakh. Net profit was Rs 509.89 lakh in Q2 against 404.44 lakh a year earlier, and Rs 1,234.38 lakh for H1 against 607.47 lakh. The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 0.02 per share (face value Re 1), record date 23 November 2026, payable by 5 December; the auditor's review report says nothing came to its attention to believe the statement is misstated. Filed several times on NSE and BSE.
- **Patel Retail** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PATEL%5F06112026101707%5FPRLPresentation.pdf) an investor presentation for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 that shows H1 FY27 retail sales of ₹226 crore across 54 stores (2,53,658 sq. ft.), against FY26 full-year retail sales of ₹429 crore from 50 operational stores. The profit-and-loss figures were not readable in the converted text, so none are stated here.
- **Patil Automation** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAL%5F06112026151300%5Filovepdf%5Fmerged%5F%5F20%5F.pdf) consolidated results for the half year ended 30 September 2026: total income of ₹100.45 crore against ₹73.75 crore, EBITDA of ₹19.48 crore against ₹12.99 crore (margin 19.39% against 17.62%), and net profit of ₹11.14 crore against ₹7.54 crore, all against H1 FY26 as stated in the company's press release. It also said it commissioned a 15,000 sq. ft. Faridabad facility, raised its stake in Mii Robotics to 70%, and completed a ₹95.95 crore preferential issue.
- **PCBL Chemical** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PCBL%5F06112026152914%5FIntimationofQ2FY27ResultsConferenceCallTranscript.pdf) (earnings-call transcript) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of INR 2,474 crore (up 14% as stated), EBITDA of INR 310 crore (up 12%) and profit after tax of INR 74 crore, on carbon black volume of 134,180 tonnes with volumes hit by customer destocking. It reiterated guidance of double-digit growth in average EBITDA per tonne over FY26, and said the pilot project at Palej has started producing nano-silicon samples that are in internal qualification ahead of customer evaluation.
- **Pix Transmissions** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SHYBUV%5F06112026173428%5FBM%5Foutcome.pdf) standalone Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 14,890.87 lakh against 12,580.96 lakh a year earlier (about 18% higher, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 2,952.97 lakh against 1,904.06 lakh (about 55% higher, our arithmetic). Profit before tax was Rs 3,997.77 lakh; other income was Rs 344.74 lakh in Q2 against 2,731.12 lakh in Q1\. The limited review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention to believe the standalone statement is misstated.
- **Polymed (Poly Medicure)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/POLYMED%5F06112026101940%5FNewspaper%5Fadvertisement%5Fsigned.pdf) (newspaper extract) standalone Q2 income from operations of Rs 50,871.28 lakh against 45,026.27 lakh a year earlier (about 13% higher, our arithmetic) and standalone net profit of Rs 9,202.50 lakh against 8,905.05 lakh. Consolidated income from operations was Rs 59,953.49 lakh against 47,782.59 lakh, with net profit of Rs 9,512.58 lakh against 9,179.75 lakh; the consolidated statement shows a remeasurement of contingent consideration of Rs 956.21 lakh.
- **PPAP Automotive** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PPAP%5F06112026170913%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBM.pdf) that its board approved Q2/H1 FY27 results (the scanned tables are too garbled to state profit reliably) and an interim dividend of Rs 1.5 per Rs 10 share with record date 13 November 2026; it also granted 74,753 employee stock options vesting after 18 months.
- **Prasol Chemicals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/8591996826%5F06112026180007%5FTranscriptEarningsCall03112026.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript revenue from operations of INR413 crore (up 38.6% year on year), EBITDA of INR58 crore (up 86.1%) and profit after tax of INR38 crore (up 122.2%); the CFO said growth came mainly from higher realisations with single-digit domestic volume growth. H1 revenue was INR846 crore, EBITDA INR148 crore (17.5% margin, including a INR25 crore inventory gain in Q1) and PAT INR99 crore; the net working capital cycle rose to 76 days from 63 days in Q1, and INR75 crore of the INR250-300 crore Phase 1 capex has been spent. Q2 EBITDA margin works out to about 14% (our arithmetic).
- **Prataap Snacks** [posted](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DIAMONDYD%5F06112026203505%5FIntimationofTranscriptInvestorMeet03112026.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 541 crore, which the call transcript says was up 26% year on year and 10% on the previous quarter, with H1 revenue of Rs 1,031 crore (up 23%). Gross margin was 25.5% against 29.8% a year earlier and EBITDA was Rs 12.9 crore against Rs 22.9 crore (2.4% margin); management attributed the squeeze to higher palm oil, potato, packaging, fuel and logistics costs, partly offset by grammage rationalisation and price and channel-margin changes. It also said it completed the acquisition of RLOP Foods, securing about 50 acres near Indore for a new plant with a project cost of roughly Rs 421-422 crore, funded by about Rs 250 crore of debt plus internal accruals.
- **Praxis Home Retail** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAXIS%5F06112026110343%5F05112026%5Fstockexchangeintimation%5Fnewspaper%5Fsigned.pdf) in its published results extract Q2 FY27 total income from operations of Rs 2,505.09 lakh and a net loss of Rs 1,280.16 lakh; for the half year income was Rs 5,165.16 lakh and the loss Rs 2,386.66 lakh. The extract's column headers are garbled; the year-earlier column appears to show income of Rs 2,121.71 lakh and a profit of Rs 8,104.26 lakh after exceptional items.
- **Precision Camshafts** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRECAMS%5F06112026171232%5FPCL%5FFS%5FQ2%5FFY%5F26-27.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 19,019.72 lakh against Rs 14,046.56 lakh a year earlier and profit before exceptional items and tax of Rs 1,695.83 lakh, but a net loss of Rs 6,401.03 lakh after exceptional items of Rs (7,565.57) lakh. The filing's note lists impairment of its investment in (Rs 1,485.49 lakh) and loan to (Rs 6,467.66 lakh) a subsidiary. The company says the auditors issued an unmodified conclusion on the limited review.
- **Precision Wires India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRECWIRE%5F06112026164955%5FOutcomerevisied30092026.pdf) (revised outcome of 6 November, after a [correction notice](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRECWIRE%5F06112026154903%5FCorrectioninoutcome.pdf)) that its board approved Q2/H1 results (the results table is an unreadable image, so no figures are stated; the review report states nothing came to the auditor's attention suggesting a misstatement), a 35% interim dividend of Rs 0.35 per Re 1 share with record date 13 November 2026, additional secured working-capital facilities of Rs 135 crore from HDFC Bank and Rs 75 crore from Kotak Mahindra Bank (Rs 210 crore in all, our arithmetic; the first version said Rs 70 crore from HDFC Bank and called the dividend "Final"), and a captive renewable power purchase agreement with aggregate investment of up to Rs 5 crore. A [related filing](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRECWIRE%5F06112026160814%5FOutcome06112026.pdf) states a nil deviation in use of the Rs 150 crore raised by preferential allotment of 37,50,000 compulsorily convertible debentures at Rs 400 each on 25 September 2026.
- **Prima Plastics** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/ad0ce6c9-9863-4ebb-a351-d20b06192510.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 3,755.62 lakh against Rs 3,477.26 lakh a year earlier and profit for the period of Rs 312.34 lakh against Rs 331.22 lakh. The review report's conclusion is not modified. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Primo Chemicals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRIMO607%5F06112026112156%5FIntimation%5FPress%5FRelease%5F06112026%5Fsigned.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 134.84 crore against Rs 134.74 crore, EBITDA of Rs 11.34 crore against Rs 19.76 crore (margin about 8.4% against 14.7%, our arithmetic) and cash profit of Rs 7.38 crore against Rs 14.93 crore. The press release cites "operational challenges related to chlorine and power supply etc. and declining capacity utilization". It also states the company acquired the remaining 51% of Flow Tech Chemicals on 16 September 2026, the board approved a draft amalgamation scheme for NCLT, and it signed a five-year hydrogen supply agreement with National Fertilizers and a PPA for a 49.998 MW AC captive solar plant.
- **Prince Pipes and Fittings** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRINCEPIPE%5F06112026165919%5FSE%5FTranscript%5F.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript revenue from operations of INR821 crore (up 38% year on year), volumes of 52,080 metric tons (up 22%), EBITDA of INR100 crore (up 82%, margin 12%, up 300 basis points) and profit after tax of INR48 crore (up 220%). H1 revenue was INR1,430 crore and EBITDA INR177 crore. Management said CPVC has been the fastest-growing polymer, with CPVC and PPR together above 30% of the mix, that there was "No inventory gain in the September quarter.", and that a price floor (MIP) on PVC has led distributors to stock up.
- **Prism Johnson** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRSMJOHNSN%5F06112026125343%5FSEIntimationUFRSept2026.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs 40.15 crore against Rs 17.86 crore a year earlier, and its [investor update](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRSMJOHNSN%5F06112026131441%5FSEIntimationIR.pdf) shows consolidated revenue of Rs 1,874 crore (up 8.3%) and EBITDA of Rs 194.3 crore (up 4.3%), led by H&R Johnson with lower EBITDA in Prism Cement and RMC. Consolidated PBT before exceptional items rose to Rs 57.3 crore from Rs 14.8 crore (lower finance cost and depreciation), ROCE was 15.1% against 9.6%, and effective net debt fell to Rs 467 crore from Rs 888 crore in March 2026\. The sale of its entire stake in Raheja QBE General Insurance to QBE Asia Pacific Holdings completed on 1 July 2026 for Rs 325.87 crore, with a gain of Rs 161.56 crore booked under discontinued operations.
- **Pritika Auto Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRITIKAUTO%5F06112026172131%5Fmediareleasepail06nov2026.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 net revenue of Rs 153.19 crore against Rs 116.45 crore a year earlier, production volume of 15,665 tonnes (from 12,881), EBITDA of Rs 21.21 crore (from Rs 18.61 crore) and PAT of Rs 7.43 crore (from Rs 6.61 crore). EBITDA margin was 13.85% against 15.99%, which the chairman attributed to elevated input costs and product mix. Its subsidiary Pritika Engineering Components secured an export order, value not stated, from an Italian precision-engineering manufacturer, and KION USA approved the product, with regular production expected in 2027-28\. An [investor presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRITIKAUTO%5F06112026174057%5Finvestorpresentationpail30sep26.pdf) was filed alongside.
- **Prozone Realty** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PROZONINTU%5F06112026124536%5F20261105Reg%5F0disclsourePRLFINAL.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs 55,581.54 lakh against Rs 341.92 lakh a year earlier, driven by an exceptional gain of Rs 61,514.49 lakh on the sale of its two malls (Coimbatore and Chh. Sambhaji Nagar); continuing-operations outright sales revenue was Rs 1,663.55 lakh against Rs 1,553.75 lakh. The [investor presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PROZONINTU%5F06112026181633%5FInvestorPresentationPRLF.pdf) gives Q2 PAT after minority interest of Rs 5,677.44 million, the malls transferred on 24 August 2026, cash and investments of Rs 6,690.6 million and gross debt of Rs 21.5 million at 30 September 2026.
- **PTC India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PTC%5F06112026172658%5Fletterfortranscript-signed.pdf) in its earnings-call transcript standalone Q2 FY27 trading volume of 32.5 billion units (from 26.2), operational income of Rs 134 crore (from Rs 137 crore), profit before tax of Rs 152 crore (from Rs 180 crore) and PAT of Rs 113 crore (from Rs 134 crore). The CFO attributed the fall in operational income to lower cross-border trade, where margins are higher than on the exchange, and the lower PBT to reduced net surcharge income as DISCOMs had good liquidity. The company also said it signed a 1,200 MW solar PPA with NTPC Renewable Energy, floated a 500 MW / 2,000 MWh long-term renewable tender, and is pursuing disinvestment of its PFS stake without announced dates.
- **Pyramid Technoplast** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PYRAMIDTECHNO%5F06112026122218%5FOutcome%5Fwith%5FFinancials%5Fand%5FLRR.pdf) standalone revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 of Rs 23,803.75 lakh against Rs 16,081.88 lakh a year earlier (up 48.0%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 949.50 lakh against Rs 615.33 lakh (up 54.3%, our arithmetic); H1 net profit was Rs 1,994.00 lakh against Rs 1,406.13 lakh. The limited review report states nothing came to the auditor's attention suggesting the statement was not prepared in accordance with Ind AS.
- **Radhe Developers India** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/128fa517-c310-4ce7-8551-eb3220f694bf.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 3.06 lakh for Q2 FY27 against Rs 244.43 lakh a year earlier, with a net loss of Rs 116.99 lakh; for the half year the loss was Rs 236.86 lakh against a profit of Rs 466.41 lakh, on revenue of Rs 3.06 lakh against Rs 863.56 lakh. Some digits in the scan are garbled. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Rainbow Children's Medicare** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAINBOWUSER%5F06112026180341%5FIntimationtranscript.pdf) the transcript of its 2 November Q2 FY27 call: operating revenue ₹548 crore (up 23.2% year on year), EBITDA ₹170 crore (up 14.2%, margin 31%) and profit after tax ₹83.9 crore (up 10.9%), as stated by management. It began operations at a newly acquired 70-bed hospital in Nellore and a 50-bed new hospital in Guntur, was allotted 2 acres by the Andhra Pradesh government for a paediatric hospital in Amaravati (initial capacity 150 beds, two phases), and has 1,050 beds in the pipeline.
- **Rain Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAIN%5F06112026205930%5FEarnings%5FPresentationQ3%5F2026.pdf) revenue from operations of ₹54.86 billion for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q3 of its December year), up 23% on Q3 2025, which management attributed largely to higher sales prices partly offset by lower volumes. Adjusted EBITDA was ₹8.57 billion (up 32%) and adjusted PAT ₹2.04 billion (₹6.05 per share, up 77%); nine-month adjusted EBITDA was ₹25.65 billion against ₹16.99 billion a year earlier. Management said cement volumes rose 11% to 670 thousand tonnes but margins were absorbed by energy and freight costs, so it is deferring the Telangana cement expansion until pricing improves; the Calcination business was hit by Persian Gulf disruption, and lower-cost inventory held early in the quarter helped protect margins. The board also declared a second interim dividend of ₹0.50 per share (record date 13 November 2026) and the filing states the statutory auditors' limited review report is unmodified ([board outcome](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAIN%5F06112026201303%5FOutcomeOfBoardMeeting.pdf), [management commentary](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAIN%5F06112026211103%5FManagement%5FPresentation.pdf)).
- **Rajnish Retail** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/ab711de4-dd47-4d9f-86e2-096e9b0ebe39.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹2,483.88 lakh against ₹3,503.35 lakh a year earlier (down 29.1%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of ₹9.74 lakh against ₹12.93 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Rajputana Stainless** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/6358164770%5F06112026152801%5FRSLTranscriptQ2%5FFinal.pdf) the transcript of its first earnings call: Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹360 crore, up 33% year on year, operating EBITDA of ₹33.4 crore (up 38%, margin 9.3%) and profit after tax of ₹23.7 crore (up 79%); H1 revenue was ₹666 crore and profit after tax ₹43.9 crore (up 80%). Management said IPO proceeds repaid its debt and it became debt-free in April, and it began the second half with an order book of about ₹500 crore, including over ₹80 crore in aerospace and defence ([BSE copy](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/7ccfc9c0-bdee-4894-90c0-83ccd09fe92d.pdf)).
- **Ramkrishna Forgings** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RKFORGE%5F06112026161508%5FSTExchQ2FY27EarningsCallTranscript.pdf) the transcript of its 30 October Q2 FY27 call: consolidated revenue of ₹1,405 crore, up 54.9% on ₹908 crore a year earlier, with EBITDA excluding other income of ₹256 crore (₹123 crore) and margin of 18.23% against 13.5%, which management attributed to operating leverage from higher capacity utilisation, better product mix and operating efficiencies. Profit before tax was ₹95 crore against a loss of ₹10 crore, profit after tax ₹71 crore, order wins in the quarter were ₹673 crore (programme life about four years), and H1 debt fell ₹126 crore against a ₹500 crore FY27 reduction target.
- **Ratnamani Metals & Tubes** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RATNAMANI%5F06112026133557%5FRMTLINVESTORPRESENTATION06112026.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹1,347.51 crore against ₹1,191.69 crore a year earlier (up 13.1%, our arithmetic), with EBITDA ₹219.85 crore (16.3% margin, against 20.0%) and profit after tax ₹133.34 crore against ₹156.04 crore (down 14.5%, our arithmetic). Standalone revenue was ₹1,104.40 crore against ₹939.56 crore, but standalone EBITDA margin fell to 12.6% from 18.5% and profit after tax to ₹79.57 crore from ₹108.19 crore (down 26.4%, our arithmetic); the company said it maintained gross margins but net margins were hit by higher freight costs and overheads, and that the standalone order book rose to ₹2,600+ crore, up 30% on the previous quarter. It reported new nuclear and fertiliser tube approvals and orders, a global aerospace tube supply agreement with SAFRAN, an 18-metre spiral mill upgrade at Kutch (1 lakh tonnes a year) and a 3LPE coating plant in Odisha (25 lakh sq. metres a year) ([results](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RATNAMANI%5F06112026130903%5FRMTLBMOUTCOME06112026.pdf); [BSE copy](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/03c0a418-1fa4-46ca-8132-57e92de5f46b.pdf)).
- **Remi Edelstahl Tubulars** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/91320995-60dd-4c9f-90fd-a6f6a99eebb4.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of ₹5,368.66 lakh against ₹3,344.84 lakh a year earlier (up 60.5%, our arithmetic) and net profit after tax of ₹192.89 lakh against ₹103.14 lakh (up 87.0%, our arithmetic). The notes state the current order book is about ₹173 crore, a wind mill was disposed of in the quarter, and that half-year profitability was adversely affected by higher energy costs from the Middle East disturbance. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Renaissance Global** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RJL1%5F06112026130939%5FPressRelease.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹694.2 crore against ₹546.4 crore (up 27.1%), EBITDA of ₹51.5 crore (₹43.1 crore) and profit after tax of ₹25.8 crore (₹20.2 crore); H1 revenue was ₹1,474.7 crore and profit after tax ₹51.5 crore (₹26.8 crore). EBITDA margin excluding bullion was flat at 8.1% in the quarter. The company said owned-brand (Jean Dousset, With Clarity) revenue grew 39% and EBITDA 67% in Q2, H1 operating cash flow was ₹143 crore against an outflow of ₹83 crore a year earlier, and net debt fell ₹144 crore year on year to ₹199 crore ([earnings presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RJL1%5F06112026131328%5FEarningPresentation.pdf); [BSE copy](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/1971b15b-ef27-4506-9e17-5df3101aeb89.pdf)).
- **Rico Auto Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RICOAUTO%5F06112026131514%5FOutcome.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of ₹852.36 crore against ₹627.36 crore a year earlier (up 35.9%, our arithmetic) but a net loss of ₹26.27 crore against a profit of ₹17.72 crore. Standalone revenue was ₹603.30 crore against ₹461.60 crore, with a standalone loss of ₹35.18 crore against a profit of ₹10.47 crore. The filing does not state a reason for the loss; the auditors' conclusion on the statements is not modified.
- **RNFI Services** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RNFI%5F06112026173819%5FNSE.pdf) standalone results for the September 2026 quarter: revenue from operations of ₹8,966.47 lakh against ₹6,840.71 lakh a year earlier (up 31.1%, our arithmetic) and net profit of ₹848.52 lakh against ₹581.81 lakh (up 45.8%, our arithmetic). For the half year, revenue was ₹16,792.52 lakh and profit ₹1,176.29 lakh; direct costs were ₹4,355.72 lakh in the quarter. The filing states the IPO and preferential-issue proceeds certificates are attached.
- **Robust Hotels** [published](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ROBUSTHOTELS%5F06112026163401%5FRHLnewspaperAD05112026signed.pdf) a newspaper extract of its Q2 FY27 results: revenue from operations of ₹4,071.44 lakh against ₹3,598.66 lakh a year earlier and net profit after tax (after exceptional items) of ₹1,069.81 lakh against ₹583.62 lakh.
- **Rolex Rings** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ROLEXRINGS%5F06112026184803%5FTranscript%5FIntimation.pdf) the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call: revenue of ₹389 crore, up 43% year on year and 28% on the previous quarter, including a one-time benefit of about ₹18 crore from US tariff-related customs duty recognised as revenue. EBITDA grew 72% to ₹94 crore (margin 24.2%, up about 400 basis points; about 21% excluding the refund) and profit after tax rose 68% to ₹74 crore. Management said gross margin rose about 700 basis points on richer product mix, raw-material discipline and the duty refund, that the company is debt-free after a ₹180 crore buyback in H1 and holds about ₹260 crore in cash and liquid investments.
- **Rossell Techsys** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/9886945009%5F06112026143338%5FInvestor%5FPresentation%5FSE.pdf) record Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹185.5 crore (up 48% year on year), EBITDA of ₹29.0 crore (up 92%), profit before tax of ₹12.7 crore (up 89%) and EPS of ₹2.50 against ₹1.33\. It said the order book stood at ₹900 crore at 30 September, it raised ₹300 crore by issuing 25,72,898 equity shares at ₹1,166 each on a preferential basis, and inaugurated an Aerospace Park facility. SBI Mutual Fund reported it acquired 23,15,609 shares on 4 November, 5.7503% of paid-up capital ([SBI disclosure](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/EAE62287%5F6DD6%5F4851%5F8D2E%5FAC25DFD2A2B0%5F110402.pdf); [BSE copy of the presentation](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/5dcc6a19-4b15-4172-b7b3-66a5e31561dd.pdf)). The results table in the board-outcome filing was too garbled to read, so no figures are taken from it. (The SBI disclosure and the BSE copy are BSE-only filings, read from the local copies.)
- **RPSG Ventures** [published](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RPSGVENT%5F06112026132937%5FSE%5FRVL%5FNewspaper%5FPublication%5F06112026.pdf) a newspaper extract of its Q2 FY27 consolidated results: total income from operations of ₹3,252.24 crore and net profit after tax of ₹114.54 crore against a loss of ₹41.13 crore in the year-earlier quarter. The scanned text of the prior-year revenue figure is inconsistent, so it is not stated.
- **RSWM** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RSWM%5F06112026174138%5FTranscript%5F-%5FQ2%5FFY27%5F-%5FRSWM.pdf) the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call: revenue of ₹1,322 crore (up 15% year on year), EBITDA of ₹116 crore (up 47.1%, margin 8.7%, up 191 basis points) and profit after tax of ₹25 crore against ₹6 crore. Asked about the fabric division, management said denim and knit profitability was hit by a cost push in cotton, polyester, gas, dyes and freight that it could not fully pass to customers, with a segment PBIT loss of about ₹6 crore as put by the analyst. It also set up LNJ NDS9 Global (74% RSWM, 26% Spain-based NDS9) for premium denim and knit garments, with a phase-1 investment of ₹208 crore.
- **Ruchi Infrastructure** [published](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RUCHINFRA%5F06112026131821%5FNewspaperClippings06112026.pdf) newspaper extracts of its Q2 FY27 results (₹ lakh): standalone total income from operations of 1,078 against 1,067 a year earlier and profit after tax of 232 against 47; consolidated total income from operations of 1,653 against 1,599 and profit after tax of 373 against 143.
- **Saatvik Green Energy** [published](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SAATVIK%5F06112026144753%5FNewspaper%5FIntimation%5Fsigned.pdf) a newspaper extract of its Q2 FY27 consolidated results: total income from operations of ₹9,026.05 million against ₹7,680.29 million a year earlier, but net profit of ₹202.45 million against ₹847.15 million (down 76.1%, our arithmetic).
- **Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SAFEENTERPRISES%5F06112026183056%5FPress%5FRelease-H127%5F%5F06112026.pdf) consolidated first-half revenue from operations of ₹7,787.09 lakh against ₹11,237.70 lakh a year earlier (down 30.7%, as stated), operating EBITDA of ₹2,564.36 lakh against ₹4,232.80 lakh (margin 32.9% against 37.7%) and net profit of ₹2,175.41 lakh against ₹3,324.75 lakh (margin 27.9% against 29.6%). The press release states orders of ₹23.02 crore received before September were not dispatched as clients moved rollouts to the third quarter, and that the new Ambernath plant goes live in the last week of December, taking manufacturing area to about 2.6 times its earlier level. It also states the company is debt-free and that FY27 guidance is unchanged. The Board approved the half-year results on the same day ([outcome](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SAFEENTERPRISES%5F06112026170028%5FOutcome%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5F06112026.pdf)).
- **Sagar Cements** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SAGCEM%5F06112026180637%5FSclInvestorcallTranscripts02112026.pdf) the transcript of its 2 November Q2 call: volume up 26% and revenue up 17% year on year, with EBITDA of ₹265 a tonne, which management attributed to elevated fuel, packaging and other costs from West Asia developments and planned maintenance shutdowns. It said it completed 0.75 million tonnes of grinding capacity in Andhra Pradesh (total capacity 11.75 million tonnes) and commissioned 4.35 MW of waste-heat recovery at Gudipadu and a 0.5 million tonne expansion at Jeerabad. On the call, management indicated full-year EBITDA of ₹350 crore to ₹375 crore against the earlier ₹410 crore or so projected.
- **Sai Life Sciences** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SAILIFE%5F06112026001244%5FStx%5FPress%5FRelease%5F05112026%5FSigned.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹659 crore against ₹537 crore a year earlier, EBITDA of ₹187 crore (₹156 crore) at a 28% margin (29%), and PAT of ₹98 crore (₹84 crore). For H1 FY27 revenue was ₹1,213 crore (₹1,034 crore), EBITDA ₹335 crore (₹281 crore) and PAT ₹172 crore (₹144 crore). The investor presentation (filed separately) shows the CDMO share of Q2 revenue at 64%, Q2 capex of ₹358 crore (₹621 crore for H1) and capacity utilisation of 67%.
- **SAL Steel** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SALSTEEL%5F06112026165445%5FBM%5FOutcomes%5F06112026.pdf) standalone unaudited results for the September 2026 quarter and half-year; the results table in the local copy is scanned too poorly to read reliably, so no figures are stated. The same board outcome records the resignation of independent woman director Nipa Jairaj Shah, effective 6 November 2026, which the filing attributes to "personal and unavoidable Circumstances".
- **Sampat Aluminium** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/3b5ab6d8-faec-432e-b6cb-8525fe18662b.pdf) H1 FY27 standalone sales of ₹12,509.09 lakh against ₹8,113.63 lakh in H1 FY26 (up about 54%, our arithmetic) and PAT of ₹474.40 lakh against ₹472.66 lakh. Profit before exceptional items and tax fell to ₹58.87 lakh from ₹624.54 lakh; the PAT held up because of a ₹571.05 lakh exceptional item described as profit on sale of PPE. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Sanstar** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SANSTAR%5F06112026193507%5FPress%5FRelease-Q2%5FFY%5F2026-27-signed.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,183 million, up 11.1% on ₹1,964 million, with gross profit of ₹708 million (margin 32.4% against 24.8%) and EBITDA of ₹83 million (3.8% margin against 0.7%, ₹14 million). Management credits "improved operating efficiencies, a larger manufacturing scale and a wider product portfolio" while saying the native starch market remains competitive on global pricing; exports were ₹755 million, up 17.1%. The PAT figure is inconsistent in the filing (₹59 million in the headline, ₹69 million in the table), so it is not stated here.
- **Scoda Tubes** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SCODA%5F06112026162020%5FOutcome%5F%5F06-11-2026.pdf) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of ₹1,489.48 million against ₹1,452.65 million a year earlier (up about 2.5%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of ₹47.85 million against ₹139.69 million; H1 revenue was ₹2,732.93 million against ₹2,426.82 million and H1 profit ₹100.35 million. Depreciation rose to ₹48.04 million from ₹17.19 million and finance costs to ₹69.33 million from ₹55.10 million. The notes say the statutory auditors "expressed an unmodified conc/usion" (as the scan reads). The investor presentation cites "intensifying competition from private players and elevated power, fuel, and freight costs", guides 20-25% FY27 revenue growth without margin guidance, and says solar capacity is operational with trial production at the expanded welded facility planned for Q4 FY27.
- **Seshaasai Technologies** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SESHTECH2024%5F06112026160301%5FSTYL%5Ftranscript%5Fsigned.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that consolidated revenue from operations rose 15% year on year to Rs. 4,053.1 million, EBITDA rose 12% to Rs. 1,065.6 million (26.3% margin) and profit after tax rose 21% to Rs. 697.3 million. Payment Solutions revenue was Rs. 2,182.6 million, up 21.7% year on year, which management tied to debit-card volumes, mass-transit programmes, metal cards and card exports. Gross margin was 42.5%, up 89 basis points from the previous quarter but 331 basis points lower year on year, which the CFO attributed to the elevated USD-INR rate and the geopolitical situation; finance costs fell 74.9% year on year after debt repayment.
- **Shaily Engineering Plastics** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/c2eb4316-90ac-4a8e-bf4c-e90bae0ec54b.pdf) the transcript of its 30 October call: Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue ₹320 crore (up 24% year-on-year), EBITDA ₹102 crore (up 25%) at a 31.9% margin, with gross margin recovering to 60%, about 70 basis points above a year ago. Healthcare revenue was ₹175 crore (up 78%, 55% of revenue against 38% a year ago, 10.4 million devices), Consumer ₹116 crore (down 14%) and Industrial ₹29 crore (up 23%); semiconductor tray revenue is expected to begin in Q4 FY27\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Shanti Inorganics** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SHANTIIN%5F06112026184341%5FOUTCOME%5FBM%5FFOR%5FNSE%5FS.pdf) unaudited standalone half-year results to 30 September 2026: sales of ₹5,401.81 lakh, profit before tax of ₹837.80 lakh and net profit of ₹732.02 lakh (EPS ₹5.95). The comparative columns were not legible in the extracted table, so no growth figures are given. The filing states there is no deviation in IPO proceeds use, and the Board appointed an internal auditor and a secretarial auditor for FY27.
- **Sharda Cropchem** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SHARDACROP%5F06112026115709%5FNSE.pdf) the transcript of its 2 November call: Q2 FY27 revenue ₹1,052 crore against ₹929 crore (up 13%; agrochemicals ₹840 crore up 5%, non-agrochemicals ₹212 crore up 68%), gross margin 35.9% against 34.5%, EBITDA ₹164 crore (15.6% margin against 15.0%) and PAT ₹92 crore against ₹74 crore. Management said the 13% growth came from price, forex and mix of 18.3% with volumes down 5.1%, and kept FY27 revenue growth guidance at 10-15% and an EBITDA margin of 18-20%, with capex of ₹550-600 crore planned.
- **S H Kelkar and Company** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/aditya%5Fjoshi%5Fkeva%5Fco%5Fin%5F06112026112611%5FSHKConcallTranscriptIntimationQ2FY27FinalSigned.pdf) the transcript of its 3 November call on Q2 and H1 FY27 results. Management said consolidated revenue was ₹636 crore in the second quarter, up 15%, and ₹1,299 crore for the half, up 14%; excluding a low-margin business hived off in Q4 FY26 (annual revenue of roughly ₹50 crore), underlying growth was about 14%. "EBITDA for the first half increased by 33% to Rs.168 crore with EBITDA margins improving to 13%." Fragrance revenue rose 11.9% to ₹1,088 crore and Flavour rose 47% to ₹184 crore; net debt stood at ₹911 crore, which management expects to be the year's peak.
- **Shree Hari Chemicals Export** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/582bbfe8-4cea-47ca-a68c-2f33937827d0.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹7,924.08 lakh and net profit of ₹1,508.28 lakh; the comparison columns in the scanned table are garbled and are not stated. The filing says the limited review report found nothing to suggest the statement is misstated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Shri Ahimsa Naturals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AHIMSANATURALS%5F06112026201840%5FH1FY2027%5FPress%5FRelease%5F0611%5FSigned.pdf) first-half FY27 revenue of about ₹80 crore (up 32%), EBITDA of ₹22 crore (up 23%, margin 27.6%) and PAT of ₹16 crore (up 9%), per its press release. It states about 25% volume growth, EBITDA per kg of ₹2,149 against ₹1,966, elevated freight costs "progressively passed on to customers", one import container stranded in the Strait of Hormuz, and sales deferred to H2 by longer lead times. PAT growth lagged because of a higher other-income base last year. The standalone statement ([results](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AHIMSANATURALS%5F06112026200057%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBoard%5FMeeting.pdf)) shows revenue of ₹8,005.14 lakh against ₹6,051.72 lakh a year earlier (up 32.3%, our arithmetic) and profit of ₹1,714.65 lakh against ₹1,483.43 lakh. The press release states the new greenfield plant installation should finish by March 2027 and give up to 3x capacity.
- **Siemens** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SiemensRaj%5F06112026154718%5FSEIntimation.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 (quarter to 30 September 2026) revenue from continuing operations of ₹51,137 million against ₹43,630 million a year earlier (up about 17%, our arithmetic) and profit from continuing operations of ₹6,356 million against ₹4,152 million (up about 53%, our arithmetic). The ₹20,990 million gain on sale of discontinued operations (the LVM business, disclosed as discontinued up to 1 June 2026) sits in the quarter ended 30 June 2026, which is why H1 profit is ₹27,578 million against ₹7,887 million. Prior-period figures are restated for a change in financial year, and the Price Waterhouse review report states nothing came to its attention suggesting misstatement.
- **Sigma Advanced Systems** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MEGASOFT%5F06112026170513%5FPress%5Frelease%5Fintimation%5F06112026%5FSigned.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated operational revenue of ₹417.07 crore (up 11.43% from ₹374.27 crore in Q1 FY27), operational EBITDA of ₹82.28 crore at a 19.73% margin and PAT of ₹48.60 crore; H1 revenue was ₹791.34 crore, EBITDA ₹143.20 crore and PAT ₹84.01 crore. The filing says H1 FY27 is not comparable with H1 FY26 because of changes in business composition; the presentation puts Q2 revenue at ₹296 crore aerospace, ₹74 crore export defence and ₹47 crore domestic defence.
- **Sigma Advanced Systems (formerly Megasoft)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MEGASOFT%5F06112026165945%5FInvestor%5FPresentation06112026signed.pdf) in its investor presentation consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹417 crore against ₹374 crore in Q1 (the commentary says ₹417.07 crore, up 11.43% on Q1), split as aerospace ₹296 crore, defence export ₹74 crore and defence domestic ₹47 crore. The slide table shows EBITDA of ₹86 crore (margin 20.6%) against ₹61 crore (16.3%), while the commentary cites operational EBITDA of ₹82.28 crore; the filing does not reconcile the two. PAT was ₹52 crore against ₹38 crore (excluding share of associates). It states it has a Rolls-Royce long-term agreement of about ₹3,800 crore plus a new one worth £125 million (about ₹1,600 crore), acquired Bromford Precision Solutions of the UK, and began production at its Sri City aerospace plant in September 2026\. It lists annual EBITDA margin ranges of 12-14% for aerospace, 22-28% for defence export and 25-30% for defence domestic.
- **Silgo Retail** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILGO%5F06112026141746%5FOutcome%5FBM%5FFinancials%5F06112026.pdf) standalone September-2026 quarter revenue from operations of ₹1,626.86 lakh against ₹1,164.65 lakh a year earlier (+39.7%, our arithmetic), and profit of ₹241.55 lakh against ₹143.92 lakh (+67.8%, our arithmetic). Finance costs were ₹53.00 lakh in the quarter and ₹161.91 lakh for the half year; the review report says nothing has come to the auditor's attention that suggests the statement fails to disclose the required information.
- **Sirca Paints India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SIRCA%5F06112026133739%5FINTIMATION.pdf) September-2026 quarter revenue from operations of ₹16,019.85 lakh against ₹13,117.08 lakh a year earlier (+22.1%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of ₹2,032.50 lakh against ₹1,809.98 lakh (+12.3%, our arithmetic); PAT was about 12.7% of revenue against 13.8% a year earlier (our arithmetic). Finance costs fell to ₹96.40 lakh from ₹135.67 lakh. The filing states that its board approved striking off its wholly owned subsidiary Sirca Industries Limited and that e-Form STK-2 was filed with the Registrar of Companies on 24 October 2026.
- **SKF India** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SKFINDIA25%5F06112026191756%5FNSE.pdf) on its Q2 FY27 call that sales (excluding other operating income) grew 16% year on year and 2% over the previous quarter, driven mainly by volume. The CFO said EBITDA margin improved 155 basis points year on year but dropped 255 basis points from the previous quarter, which he attributed to steel price inflation and price increases given to suppliers while customer price increases were still under negotiation, and said he expected this to correct in a subsequent quarter. The company also described a Driveline win with a major Indian OEM for bearings for a hybrid transmission, with start of production in the second quarter of 2028.
- **SKP Bearing Industries** [submitted](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SKPBEARING%5F06112026135219%5FInvestor%5FPresentation%5FCoverletter.pdf) its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor presentation. Standalone H1 revenue was ₹313.8 million against ₹286.9 million, EBITDA ₹107.7 million against ₹105.4 million (margin 34.31% against 36.75%) and PAT ₹59.4 million against ₹71.0 million. Consolidated H1 revenue was ₹430.4 million against ₹399.6 million, EBITDA ₹48.3 million against ₹71.4 million (margin 11.23% against 17.86%), and the group posted a loss of ₹5.7 million against a profit of ₹33.5 million (Q2 loss ₹6.1 million against profit ₹29.8 million). The deck presents the France operations as in integration with cost optimisation nearing completion and states a key customer worth about ₹100 crore of revenue by FY30.
- **South West Pinnacle Exploration** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SOUTHWEST%5F06112026150318%5Foutcome.pdf) standalone September-2026 quarter revenue from operations of ₹5,750.03 lakh against ₹6,242.18 lakh a year earlier (-7.9%, our arithmetic) and net profit of ₹277.35 lakh against ₹760.05 lakh (-63.5%, our arithmetic). Half-year net profit was ₹1,037.43 lakh against ₹966.76 lakh, and the cash-flow statement shows ₹2,797.43 lakh of proceeds from share warrants.
- **Spectrum Talent Management** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/STML%5F06112026115620%5FFinacialResults30092026.pdf) consolidated half-year revenue from operations of ₹5,856.51 million against ₹7,080.62 million a year earlier (down 17.3%, our arithmetic) and net profit of ₹80.83 million against ₹37.73 million (up 114.2%, our arithmetic). Purchases of stock-in-trade fell to ₹620.82 million from ₹3,113.63 million while employee costs rose to ₹4,904.61 million from ₹3,658.11 million. The limited review report states nothing came to the auditor's attention suggesting a material misstatement, and that the overseas subsidiaries' results were not reviewed by the auditor.
- **SPR Auto Technologies** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SHRIPISTON%5F06112026133707%5FSEINTIMATIONTRANSCRIPTSNOV2026.pdf) the transcript of its 2 November call: Q2 FY27 consolidated total income ₹16,746 million (up 61%, including the Antolin India entities acquired) and EBITDA ₹3,004 million (up 29%) at a 17.9% margin; standalone total income rose 17% to ₹10,500 million. Management said margins were hit by commodity prices, tooling and oil costs, mix and a minimum-wage revision, and that "Commodity movements are usually passed through to our customers under back-to-back arrangements with a lag of about a quarter." It also completed a ₹10,000 million qualified institutional placement in the quarter.
- **Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore)** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/b670a549-3595-47a0-bbd5-87c137895dec.pdf) September-2026 quarter income from operations of ₹2,403.93 lakh against ₹1,578.68 lakh a year earlier (+52.3%, our arithmetic) and a profit of ₹188.46 lakh against a loss of ₹92.85 lakh. The review report says nothing has come to the auditor's attention that suggests the statement fails to disclose the required information; contract assets stood at ₹4,034.57 lakh against ₹4,246.91 lakh at 31 March 2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Star Cement** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/STARCEMENT%5F06112026141041%5FSCL%5FFinancial%5FOutcome.pdf) standalone September-2026 quarter revenue from operations of ₹55,124.04 lakh against ₹52,167.13 lakh a year earlier (+5.7%, our arithmetic) and profit of ₹1,897.76 lakh against ₹1,535.19 lakh (+23.6%, our arithmetic). Consolidated revenue was ₹83,103.41 lakh against ₹81,094.03 lakh, and consolidated profit was ₹3,957.71 lakh against ₹7,106.48 lakh (-44.3%, our arithmetic); the filing's scanned table is partly garbled, and the stated cause of the consolidated decline was not found. The board also declared an interim dividend of Re 1 per share (100% of the Re 1 face value) for FY2026-27 with a record date of 13 November 2026, payable within 30 days of declaration. The standalone review report says nothing has come to the auditor's attention that suggests the statement fails to disclose the required information.
- **Subex** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUBEXLTD%5F06112026130155%5FTranscript%5Fof%5FEarnings%5FCall%5F04112026.pdf) the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call. The CEO said revenue rose 7.7% quarter on quarter and 24% year on year, EBITDA margin was 20.8% and PAT margin 16.7%, and that this was the fifth consecutive quarter of quarter-on-quarter growth.
- **Sudarshan Chemical Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUDARSCHEM%5F06112026140757%5FSUDARSHANOutcomeofBM06112026%5Fv1SIGNED.pdf) standalone September-2026 quarter revenue from operations of ₹777.2 crore against ₹582.5 crore a year earlier (+33.4%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of ₹77.8 crore against ₹74.9 crore and profit for the period of ₹61.0 crore against ₹74.1 crore (-17.7%, our arithmetic). Consolidated revenue was ₹2,742.6 crore against ₹2,387.4 crore, profit before exceptional items and tax was ₹154.3 crore against ₹29.5 crore, an exceptional expense of ₹82.9 crore was booked, and consolidated profit for the period was ₹30.5 crore against ₹19.3 crore. The standalone review report says nothing has come to the auditor's attention that suggests the statement fails to disclose the required information. The board also appointed Amit Deshpande as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer from 6 November 2026, after Mandar Velankar resigned from that post on 1 September 2026.
- **Sumit Woods** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUMIT%5F06112026120710%5FSumit%5FWoods%5FPress%5FRelease%5FH1FY27.pdf) in a press release H1 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of ₹81.09 crore, profit before tax of ₹8.39 crore and profit after tax of ₹6.24 crore against ₹3.96 crore in H1 FY26; the release's own table states revenue growth of 54.90%, though the prior-year revenue figure was unreadable in the scanned copy. Consolidated revenue was ₹81.83 crore. The release also says some convertible warrants lapsed unexercised (the count was unreadable) and the upfront amount was forfeited to capital reserve, and it records a ₹49.78 lakh write-off of intangible work-in-progress on one project.
- **Sunrise Efficient Marketing** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/f1cbff1f-d3ea-4002-a687-f5ce3c89d8bb.pdf) H1 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of ₹9,708.73 lakh against ₹7,016.69 lakh in H1 FY26 (up about 38%, our arithmetic) and profit of ₹660.76 lakh against ₹520.92 lakh (up about 27%, our arithmetic). Long-term plus short-term borrowings were ₹100.50 lakh and ₹1,123.12 lakh (about ₹12.24 crore, our arithmetic), and cash fell to ₹57.87 lakh from ₹542.66 lakh at 31 March 2026\. The filing says the limited review report found nothing to suggest the statement is misstated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Supriya Lifescience** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPRIYA%5F06112026125143%5FOutcomeofBM061126.pdf) revenue from operations of Rs 2,062.97 million for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 1,998.33 million a year earlier, and profit for the period of Rs 292.50 million against Rs 504.27 million. The investor presentation shows EBITDA of Rs 454.0 million (22.0% margin) against Rs 726.5 million (36.4%), and for H1 revenue of Rs 3,960.4 million against Rs 3,449.1 million with PAT of Rs 532.9 million. The press release ([link](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPRIYA%5F06112026190730%5FPressRelease061126.pdf)) gives three causes for the margin fall: regulatory changes in LATAM hit demand for higher-margin products and pushed the mix to semi-regulated markets, higher costs at the Ambernath facility still in ramp-up, and high raw material and solvent prices amid the war. It also says Ambernath has commissioned finished-dosage capability and has an exhibit batch order, two anaesthetic inhalation products were launched, and an EU audit of the site is scheduled for November 2026; Mangesh Vaze was appointed Chief Operating Officer from 6 November. The limited review report states nothing has come to the auditors' attention that causes them to believe the statement is misstated.
- **Swadeshi Polytex** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/cf58f240-cb35-446e-9d6d-ab9e81336658.pdf) nil revenue from operations for the September 2026 quarter, total income of Rs 182.51 lakh (mostly interest on deposits and mutual fund gains) against Rs 246.28 lakh a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 89.19 lakh against Rs 129.66 lakh. Half-year operating cash flow was an outflow of Rs 159.14 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Swastika Castal** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/c3b88099-911e-4b4c-9a58-d9dfcc08b8cc.pdf) standalone H1 FY27 total income of Rs 21.25 crore (up 24%), EBITDA of Rs 3.34 crore (up 27%) and PAT of Rs 1.71 crore (up 30%), per its press release, with EBITDA margin at 15.71%, up 44 bps. Operating cash flow was Rs 1.04 crore against an outflow of Rs 8.72 crore a year earlier, and a capacity expansion is planned by the end of FY27\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Synergy Green Industries** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGIL%5F06112026111504%5FTranscript%5FQ2%5FFY%5F26-27.pdf) the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call. Management said PBDIT margin was 10.2% in Q2 against 15.7% a year earlier and 8.9% for H1 (₹17.13 crore) against 15.6%, blaming "steep input cost escalations"; H1 revenue grew 20.2% on production growth of 25.8%. Executives said customer prices adjust with a one-quarter lag and that a weighted price correction of about 5% is expected for Q3; the company reiterated 33% FY27 revenue growth with exports up over 50%.
- **Syrma SGS Technology** [said on its Q2 FY27 earnings call](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SYRMASGS%5F06112026164904%5FEarningsCallTranscriptReg30September3026Signed.pdf) that consolidated revenue for the quarter was about Rs 2,000 crore, up 73% year on year and 25% sequentially, and Rs 3,603 crore for H1, up 71%. Operating EBITDA was Rs 193 crore for the quarter (up 68%) and Rs 355 crore for H1, with H1 margin of 9.9% against 10.1% a year earlier; PAT was Rs 124 crore for the quarter (up 87%) and Rs 230 crore for H1 (up 98%). Management said supply-chain cost push is passed through to customers without value-add, which dilutes margin, that the open order book stood at Rs 7,420 crore, net working capital fell to 63 days from 71 days, and the PCB, camera-module and magnet projects are being commissioned, with volume PCB production targeted around September 2027.
- **TBI Corn** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TBICORN%5F06112026193325%5FOutcome%5FNSE.pdf) standalone revenue from operations of ₹16,516.67 lakh and profit of ₹1,159.30 lakh in the first column of its results (the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026), against ₹13,669.80 lakh revenue and ₹1,024.85 lakh profit in the prior-year quarter column; consolidated revenue in the first column was ₹19,645.64 lakh. The column layout of the scanned table is not fully clear, so no half-year comparison is stated.
- **TechD Cybersecurity** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TECHDEFENCE%5F06112026165032%5FTechD%5FH1FY27%5FPress%5FRelease%5FVersion3-signed.pdf) in its press release H1 FY27 revenue from operations up 114% year on year to ₹38.90 crore, profit after tax up 51% to ₹9.60 crore and EBITDA up 46% to ₹13.12 crore.
- **The Anup Engineering** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANUP%5F06112026124958%5FIntimationPR.pdf) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹182 crore (₹232 crore a year earlier, ₹125 crore in June), EBITDA of ₹18 crore at a 9.6% margin (22.2% a year earlier, 7.6% in June), and standalone profit for the period of ₹914.97 lakh against ₹3,202.59 lakh a year earlier (consolidated ₹658.36 lakh against ₹3,205.29 lakh). The press release blames under-absorption of fixed costs on low revenue, says gross margins stayed resilient with only a modest hit from a \~6% rise in raw material costs, and puts the order book including LOIs at ₹941 crore (\~₹390 crore for FY28); the investor presentation adds orders exceeding ₹150 crore for thermal power plants, and the press release a new patented clean-energy storage solution with a European technology partner and a repeat order. The filing states the statutory auditors expressed an unmodified conclusion.
- **The Great Eastern Shipping Company** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/GESHIP%5F06112026164951%5Fresultstobefiled.pdf) consolidated revenue from operations of ₹1,824.42 crore for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 against ₹1,241.78 crore a year earlier, and profit for the period of ₹1,269.23 crore against ₹581.41 crore; total income was ₹2,233.65 crore, so other income was about ₹409 crore (our arithmetic). Half-year profit was ₹2,578.07 crore against ₹1,085.91 crore. The board declared a second interim dividend of ₹14.40 per share, with 13 Nov 2026 as the record date.
- **The Hi-Tech Gears** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HITECHGEAR%5F06112026121643%5FNewspaper%5FStx%5FIntimation-SIGNED.pdf) in a newspaper extract consolidated September-quarter total income from operations of Rs 2,849.85 million against Rs 2,407.38 million (up about 18.4%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 106.97 million against Rs 60.14 million (up about 77.9%, our arithmetic); half-year revenue was Rs 5,226.73 million and profit Rs 154.55 million. It states the limited review was carried out by the statutory auditor. Note: the same file also carries another company's ad (Sandhar Technologies, consolidated revenue Rs 1,617.68 crore), which is not Hi-Tech Gears' figure.
- **Tikona Communication** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GFSTEELS%5F06112026133047%5Fexchange%5Ffile-%5Freadable.pdf) results for the September 2026 quarter and half year (the covering note refers to a board meeting on 23 October 2026) showing H1 profit before tax of Rs 301.98 lakh against a loss of Rs 46.99 lakh a year earlier. Several other figures in the results table were garbled in the local copy and are not stated here. The limited review report has no qualification in its conclusion paragraph.
- **Tilaknagar Industries** [said on its Q2 FY27 call](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/gthakur%5F06112026160826%5FTI%5FQ2FY27%5FTranscript.pdf) that volumes rose 160% year on year, net revenue was Rs 1,035 crore (up 173%), EBITDA Rs 148 crore at a 14.3% margin, and adjusted PAT Rs 68 crore. Management attributed the margin pressure to inflation in packaging, especially glass, and rising ENA costs, said the margin would have been about 16.5% excluding these, adjusted gross margin was 41.8% against 42.1% in Q1, and it targets a 16-18% EBITDA margin by FY29\. It also said it agreed to invest Rs 22 crore for a 30% stake in Black Tiger Distilleries (Bodega tequila), of which Rs 6 crore is invested and Rs 16 crore follows within 12 months.
- **Total Transport Systems** [said on its Q2 FY27 call](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TOTAL%5F06112026170358%5FTranscript%5FConcall%5FQ2%5FFY27.pdf) that consolidated revenue from operations rose 73.7% year on year to Rs 283.9 crore (against Rs 163.5 crore), EBITDA rose to Rs 10.4 crore from Rs 4.8 crore with margin at 3.7% against 2.9%, and PAT was Rs 7.1 crore against Rs 2.4 crore. For H1, EBITDA was Rs 16.9 crore and PAT Rs 11.2 crore.
- **Transworld Shipping Lines** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TRANSWORLD%5F06112026184345%5FPress%5FRelease%5F-signed.pdf) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 141 crore against Rs 143 crore a year earlier, EBITDA of Rs 80 crore against Rs 18 crore, and PAT of Rs 56 crore against a loss of Rs 11 crore (Rs 102 crore revenue and a Rs 30 crore loss in Q1). The press release does not state the cause of the jump in EBITDA.
- **Transworld Shipping Lines** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TRANSWORLD%5F06112026194952%5FTDSIntimationstockexchangesigned.pdf) that its board on 6 Nov 2026 declared an interim dividend of 110%, or ₹11 per equity share of ₹10 face value, and sent shareholders a note on tax deduction at source.
- **Trejhara Solutions** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TREJHARA2017%5F06112026175201%5FTSL%5FQ2%5FFinancials%5Fsd.pdf) consolidated results showing revenue from operations of Rs 7,796.18 lakh and profit after tax of about Rs 460.90 lakh for the September 2026 quarter; the comparison columns in the table were poorly read, so no prior-period figures are given. The review conclusion is stated as not modified, with two subsidiaries' results not reviewed by the auditors.
- **True Green Bio Energy** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/355c839e-f57b-4f0b-bbfa-c9139b1dfbb1.pdf) standalone Q2 FY27 net revenue of Rs 234.55 crore, EBITDA of Rs 31.11 crore and net profit of Rs 18.02 crore. Its 300 KLPD grain-based ethanol plant at Changodar is running at more than 85-90% utilisation, and a further 150 KLPD expansion costing an estimated Rs 145 crore has been proposed to lenders. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **TTK Prestige** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TTKPRESTIG1%5F06112026133612%5FCoverringLetter%5FGist%5Fsigned.pdf) Q2 total sales of Rs 959.3 crore against Rs 786.6 crore, operating EBITDA before exceptional items of Rs 171.7 crore against Rs 100.5 crore, and profit after tax of Rs 108.02 crore against Rs 70.1 crore (standalone per the results table). Consolidated PAT was Rs 104.44 crore against Rs 63.20 crore. The company recognised exceptional impairments of Rs 13.53 crore on the proposed divestment of its 51% subsidiary Ultrafresh Modular Solutions and Rs 2 crore on its CCD investment in GramyaHaat Rural-Tech, and a Rs 7.3 crore reversal of the New Labour Code provision; the filing states the Ultrafresh consideration was discharged on 1 October 2026 through allotment of the acquirer's equity shares ([results](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TTKPRESTIG1%5F06112026130913%5FOutcomeoftheBM%5FNovember062026%5FCombined%5FSigned.pdf)).
- **UFO Moviez India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UFO%5F06112026161506%5FEarningscallTranscript30092026.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript consolidated revenue of INR 1,299 million against INR 1,113 million in Q2 FY26, EBITDA of INR 213 million against INR 218 million, and net profit of INR 64 million against INR 75 million. For H1 FY27, revenue was INR 2,417 million (INR 2,203 million a year earlier) and net profit INR 121 million (INR 141 million); net cash was INR 865 million, and 386 films released in the quarter against 462 in Q2 FY26.
- **Updater Services** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/COMPLIANCEOFFICERUDS%5F06112026182725%5FEarnings%5FCall%5FTranscripts%5FIntimation%5FSd.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript that consolidated revenue from operations grew 11% year on year to INR 812 crore, EBITDA grew 37% to INR 43 crore (margin up 100 basis points to 5.3%) and profit after tax grew 62% to INR 32 crore. Integrated facility management revenue was INR 560 crore against INR 503 crore, with segment EBITDA margin 4.2% against 3.8%; business support services revenue was INR 267 crore against INR 240 crore, with margin 7.7% against 5.3%. H1 profit after tax was INR 62.4 crore against INR 48.8 crore.
- **V2 Retail** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/V2RETAIL%5F06112026144709%5FConcall%5FTranscript%5FV2%5FRetail%5FLtd%5FQ2H1FY27%5F06Nov2026.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript consolidated revenue of INR 905.6 crore against INR 708.6 crore (up 28%, described as volume-led), EBITDA with Ind AS of INR 120.3 crore against INR 85.4 crore, and profit after tax of INR 18.2 crore against INR 17.2 crore. Gross margin was 31.1% against 28.0%; same-store sales growth was minus 14.9% on a period basis (plus 0.5% on the company's festive-shift-adjusted basis), sales per square foot per month INR 700 against INR 933, with 427 stores after 49 openings and 3 closures in the quarter.
- **Vardhman Textiles** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VTL%5F06112026120525%5Fvtxl%5Fresults%5Fsd.pdf) standalone unaudited results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026: revenue from operations Rs 2,792.59 crore against Rs 2,417.44 crore a year earlier and Rs 2,648.18 crore in the June quarter; profit after tax Rs 364.26 crore against Rs 189.39 crore a year earlier and Rs 285.06 crore in June. Half-year revenue was Rs 5,440.77 crore against Rs 4,759.76 crore and profit after tax Rs 649.32 crore against Rs 391.01 crore. The auditor's review report on the standalone results states nothing came to its attention that the statement had not disclosed the required information. The filing states the company has one operating segment, "Textiles"; the consolidated table in the local copy was partly garbled, so no consolidated figure is given here. (Same filing on NSE and BSE; NSE summary line showed Rs 2,772.59 crore, but the document says Rs 2,792.59 crore.)
- **Ventive Hospitality** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VENTIVE%5F06112026170723%5FVHL%5FTranscript%5F03112026.pdf) in its earnings-call transcript Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue up 5% to INR 582 crore (hospitality INR 423 crore, up 14%; annuity INR 131 crore, up 5%) and operating EBITDA of INR 211 crore, up 11%. Consolidated EBITDA fell 5% to INR 242 crore on lower other income, depreciation rose from INR 79 crore to INR 102 crore, and reported profit after tax declined 47% year on year; gross debt was up 11%.
- **Veto Switchgears and Cables** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VETO%5F06112026162601%5Ffiancialresultsep2026.pdf) standalone net profit of Rs 597.21 lakh for Q2 FY27 against Rs 569.07 lakh, on total income of Rs 5,805.73 lakh against Rs 5,813.30 lakh. Standalone H1 net profit was Rs 1,376.28 lakh against Rs 941.21 lakh; consolidated Q2 net profit after minority interest and associates was Rs 585.13 lakh against Rs 607.58 lakh.
- **V-Guard Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VGIL1%5F06112026132455%5FIntimation.pdf) in its earnings-call transcript Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of INR 1,853 crore, up 38.2%, EBITDA (excluding other income) of INR 168 crore, up 53.7% (margin 9.1% against 8.1%), and profit after tax of INR 112 crore against INR 65 crore. Gross margin fell to 34.3% from 37.6% on higher input costs and mix; management said a 2% to 3% pricing gap remained to be passed through, with price increases of roughly 6% to 12% by category. Wires growth was mainly price driven.
- **Vijaya Diagnostic Centre** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VIJAYA%5F06112026183109%5FSigned%5FTranscript%5FQ2%5F061126.pdf) in its earnings-call transcript Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of about INR 255 crore, up 26.7%, on 16.5% test-volume growth plus mix and CGHS tariff revisions. EBITDA was about INR 113 crore against INR 82 crore, margin 44.1% (up 350 basis points, which it attributed primarily to operating leverage), and profit after tax INR 59 crore, up 37.4%. It also said it signed a business transfer agreement to buy Arya Wellness Centre, Guwahati, on a slump-sale basis, expected to complete within two months, and guided to 8 hubs and 14 spokes by Q1 FY28 at about INR 155 crore to INR 160 crore capex.
- **Virtuoso Optoelectronics** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VIRTUOSO%5F06112026115959%5FInvestor%5FMeet%5FPresentation.pdf) in its investor presentation Q2 FY27 consolidated net sales of INR 1,770.8 million against INR 978.4 million (up 81.0%), EBITDA of INR 208.9 million (margin 11.7% against 11.0%) and profit after tax of INR 26.9 million against a loss of INR 38.8 million. Q1 FY27 net sales were INR 3,758.8 million. It said compressor production has begun at above 50% utilisation, three months ahead of schedule.
- **Vision Infra Equipment Solutions** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VISION%5F06112026155843%5FPress%5Frelease%5FFinancial%5FResults%5F%5F30th%5FSeptember%5F2026.pdf) in its release H1 FY27 total income of ₹398.92 crore against ₹287.83 crore a year earlier (up 38.6%), EBITDA of ₹101.99 crore against ₹78.23 crore (up 30.4%) and profit after tax of ₹43.45 crore against ₹21.61 crore (up 101.0%).
- **V-Marc India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Ranjan%5F06112026144507%5FVIL.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹7,198.5 million against ₹4,171.1 million a year earlier (up 72.6%), EBITDA of ₹878.9 million against ₹495.3 million with margin 12.2% against 11.9%, and PAT of ₹479.1 million against ₹266.7 million (up 79.7%). For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹12,753.6 million (up 84.4%) and PAT ₹764.3 million (up 103.8%).
- **Wanbury** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/WANBURY%5F06112026132708%5FPressRelease.pdf) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 182.9 crore against Rs 160.1 crore in Q2 FY26 and Rs 165.6 crore in Q1 FY27, with EBITDA of Rs 26.2 crore (14.3% margin, against 16.2% a year earlier and 10.0% in Q1) and PAT of Rs 11.9 crore against Rs 15.2 crore a year earlier. The release says gross margin rose to 54.2% from 52.5% in Q1 as "a substantial part of the increase in input costs was passed on to customers", but stayed below 58.2% in Q2 FY26 because solvent and crude-linked raw material prices remain elevated after the West Asia crisis, with the balance of the cost increase expected to be passed on next quarter. It attributes the year-on-year PAT decline to deferred tax liabilities created from FY27, says finance costs fell to Rs 6.3 crore from Rs 7.1 crore after refinancing at a lower rate from 1 July 2026, and reports nine USFDA "No DMF Deficiency" letters for its Metformin HCl file. On a consolidated basis (new 82% subsidiary Wanbury Skin Health) it reported EBITDA of Rs 22.9 crore and PAT of Rs 8.5 crore.
- **West Coast Paper Mills** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/WSTCSTPAPR%5F06112026150124%5FPressReleaseSixNovTwentySix.pdf) in its press release for the September 2026 quarter consolidated revenue of Rs 1,276.77 crore against Rs 1,051.26 crore in the June quarter, EBITDA of Rs 223.54 crore against Rs 247.97 crore and PAT of Rs 111.94 crore against Rs 141.84 crore (PAT margin 9% against 13%); standalone revenue was Rs 812.97 crore against Rs 638.10 crore, with PAT of Rs 110.51 crore against Rs 108.68 crore. The chairman said "higher input costs impacted the Paper Division's performance", while the Cable Division improved on operational efficiency, higher realisations and a better product mix. The results filing carries a limited review report.
- **Zodiac Clothing Company** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ZODIACLOTH%5F06112026194939%5FBMOutcome06112026sd.pdf) a standalone loss of Rs 1,749.73 lakh for the half year ended 30 September 2026, against Rs 1,955.18 lakh in the same half a year earlier. The results tables in the local copy are largely garbled, so revenue and the quarterly figures are not stated; the notes state the auditors issued an unmodified conclusion on the standalone results. The same filing reports no deviation in use of the Rs 14.99 crore raised by preferential issue in January 2026\. (An earlier summary showing "Rs 160.12 crore half-year revenue" looks like the full-year FY26 column, so it is not used.)
- **Zodiac Energy** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ZODIAC%5F06112026163206%5FReg%5F30-%5FInvestor%5FPresentation%5F.pdf) in its Q2 FY27 investor presentation that revenue grew 72% year on year to Rs 166.2 crore, EBITDA 87% to Rs 19.2 crore (11.6% margin) and PAT 242% to Rs 9.2 crore (5.5% margin), as the company states, and that net debt to equity improved to 1.4x from 2.1x in FY26\. The presentation lists a 63.5% stake bought in Zenwatt Clean Energy for Rs 1.14 crore, solar orders totalling 24.8 MWp, a roughly Rs 7.1 crore contract for a 2 MW solar plant in Gujarat, 80.7 MW of C&I projects commissioned in the quarter, and a Rs 1,000 crore revenue target by FY29.

## Banks and lenders

- **Asset Reconstruction Company (India)** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ARCIL%5F06112026151919%5FDisclosure%5Ffor%5FTranscript%5Fof%5FEarning%5FCall.pdf) in its earnings call transcript (call held 30 October) H1 FY27 assets under management of INR20,274 crore (up 21%), acquisitions of INR1,707 crore (up 18%), recoveries of INR2,135 crore (up 21%), total income of INR516 crore (up 48%) and profit after tax of INR290 crore (up 54%, from INR189 crore). For Q2 alone, total income was INR240 crore and profit after tax INR146 crore, up 23%, and Q2 recoveries of INR1,069 crore were below INR1,339 crore a year earlier.
- **Capital India Finance** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CIFL%5F06112026185430%5FSE%5FIntimation%5F-%5FPress%5FRelease.pdf) H1 FY27 PAT of ₹7.71 crore, AUM of ₹1,284.13 crore (up 25%), disbursements of ₹386.68 crore (up 39%), gross NPA of 2.89% and net NPA of 1.65%, and said it approved transferring certain assets of its RemitX foreign exchange division. Its [board outcome](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CIFL%5F06112026165106%5FOutcome.pdf) also notes a BSE SOP fine of INR 10,000 for a one-day delay in intimating the NCD interest record date.
- **Cemindia Projects** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ITD%5F06112026152218%5FSTK%5Fltr%5FCreditrating%5FCARE%5FSIGNED.pdf) that CARE Ratings upgraded its long-term bank facilities to CARE AA; Stable from CARE AA-; Stable, and reaffirmed the short-term rating at CARE A1+ and the carved-out commercial paper at CARE A1+.
- **CSL Finance** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CSLFINANCELIMITED%5F06112026135346%5FFINALCOVERLETTER.pdf) on its earnings call AUM of Rs 1,627 crore against Rs 1,397 crore a year earlier, record quarterly disbursements of Rs 385 crore, PBT of Rs 35 crore and PAT of Rs 25 crore (PAT up 2% year-on-year on a lower tax rate in the base quarter). Gross NPS was 1.13% against 0.51% a year earlier.
- **Deutsche Investments India Private Limited** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/KDDIIPL%5F06112026161544%5FFinancial%5FResults.pdf) total income of ₹342.35 million for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 against ₹669.90 million a year earlier, and net profit after tax of ₹71.97 million (21.02% of total income); half-year total income was ₹864.65 million against ₹1,346.76 million. The filing shows an interim dividend of ₹221.06 million paid and states the Wealth Management loan book was ₹7,810 million at 30 Sep 2026 against ₹22,102 million at 31 Mar 2026\. The same results were filed three times.
- **Equitas Small Finance Bank** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/EQUITASBNK%5F06112026193353%5FOutcomefinalsignedforfiing.pdf) that its board relieved P. N. Vasudevan as MD and CEO with immediate effect on 6 November 2026, following his letter of 5 November, and that the RBI approved Balaji Nuthalapadi, Whole-Time Director, as interim MD and CEO for three months or until a regular appointment, whichever is earlier. A [separate filing](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/EQUITASBNK%5F06112026202749%5FForupload.pdf) schedules a management update call on 12 November 2026 at 4:00 p.m. IST on the resignation, succession planning and interim arrangements.
- **Fedbank Financial Services** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FEDFINA%5F06112026171346%5FCredit%5FRating%5FIntimation%5FSigned.pdf) that ICRA assigned \[ICRA\]AA+ (Stable) to a new Rs 500 crore NCD programme and reaffirmed \[ICRA\]AA+ (Stable) on Rs 750 crore subordinated debt and \[ICRA\]A1+ on Rs 2,500 crore commercial paper. ICRA cites Federal Bank's 60.6% stake, gearing of 4.7 times and CRAR of 21% at September 2026, return on average managed assets of 2.1% in H1 FY27, and gold loan delinquencies that rose in H1 FY27.
- **Fino Payments Bank** [posted](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FINOPB%5F06112026174018%5FBusiness%5FUpdate%5FOct%5F2026.pdf) provisional October 2026 numbers: peak total deposits of Rs 3,044 crore on 17 October, average total deposits of Rs 2,886 crore (up 9%), loan referral disbursals of Rs 301 crore against Rs 72 crore, and CMS throughput of Rs 7,514 crore (up 12%). Accounts opened fell 19% to 2,29,765, transaction business throughput fell 18% to Rs 3,541 crore, and B2B UPI P2M throughput was nil against Rs 1,115 crore a year earlier.
- **IIFL Finance** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/IIFL%5F06112026183137%5FIntimation%5FCR%5FCrisil.pdf) that Crisil Ratings reaffirmed Crisil AA/Stable on its bank loan facilities and non-convertible debentures, Crisil PPMLD AA/Stable on principal-protected market-linked debentures, and Crisil A1+ on commercial paper.
- **JSW Energy** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AJAYJSWEL%5F06112026192908%5FLetter%5Fto%5FBSENSE%5F060112026%5Fisapur%5Fpennar%5FwindpowerSd.pdf) India Ratings assigned IND AA-/Stable to the bank loan facilities of three step-down subsidiaries, JSW Wind Power (Pennar), JSW Wind Power and JSW Wind Power (Isapur), in releases dated 6 November 2026.
- **KIFS Financial Services** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/acf600bf-c59e-4bd9-af72-5653afa72d55.pdf) Q2 FY27 total revenue of Rs 878.47 lakh against Rs 705.25 lakh a year earlier (about 24.6% higher, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 195.53 lakh against Rs 212.42 lakh; H1 profit was Rs 399.34 lakh (Rs 380.82 lakh) on revenue of Rs 2,131.12 lakh. Loans stood at Rs 43,021.50 lakh on 30 September 2026 against Rs 41,417.98 lakh on 31 March 2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/M%5FMFIN%5F06112026150606%5Fcredit%5Frating.pdf) that CRISIL, CARE and India Ratings reaffirmed its ratings on 5 and 6 November 2026: CRISIL AAA/Stable on NCDs (₹30,980 crore) and subordinated debt (₹6,000.50 crore) and A1+ on ₹20,000 crore of commercial paper, CARE AAA/Stable on its programmes including ₹50,000 crore of bank facilities, and IND AAA/Stable from India Ratings on NCDs (₹490 bn rated).
- **One MobiKwik Systems** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MOBIKWIK%5F06112026141941%5FIntimation%5Fabout%5Fgranting%5Fof%5FNBFC%5FLicense.pdf) The RBI issued a certificate of registration, dated 5 November 2026 and with no expiry date, to wholly owned subsidiary MobiKwik Financial Services as an NBFC, following in-principle approval in April 2026\. The company said it expects to start with an asset-light co-lending model within three to six months and aims to disburse ₹5,000 crore over three to four years.
- **PNB MetLife India Insurance** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/pnbmetlife2018%5F06112026170127%5FNSE%5Fintimation%5F-%5FCRISIL%5F-%5F6Nov2026%5Fsigned.pdf) that CRISIL upgraded the rating on its non-convertible debentures (ISIN INE207O08019) to AAA/Stable from AA+/Stable on 6 November 2026\. ICRA [reaffirmed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/pnbmetlife2018%5F06112026123328%5FNSE%5Fintimation%5F-%5FICRA%5F-%5F6Nov2026%5Fsigned.pdf) \[ICRA\]AA+ (Stable) on ₹400 crore of subordinated debt on 5 November.
- **Ravindra Energy** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAVINDRA%5F06112026001605%5FREL%5FTCL%5FDisclosure%5F05-11-2026-.pdf) a rupee term loan agreement of up to ₹100 crore with Tata Capital, executed on 5 November 2026 at a floating 12.75% a year, to be used for unsecured loans to Energy In Motion Limited (a jointly controlled company) or its subsidiaries. The filing states Tata Capital may appoint a nominee director if an event of default occurs.
- **Religare Enterprises** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RELIGARE%5F06112026225131%5FRELUPDATE2026.pdf) that its material subsidiary Religare Finvest restarted lending and disbursed its first loan on 6 November 2026, a loan against property at its Khoda-Noida branch, after the Reserve Bank of India's Corrective Action Plan was removed.
- **Shyam Metalics and Energy** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SHYAMMETL%5F06112026123809%5FSMELCreditratingintimation06112026.pdf) CRISIL reaffirmed CRISIL AA+/Stable on long-term debt and CRISIL A1+ on short-term debt and its ₹50 crore commercial paper, while raising the rated bank facilities to ₹4,500 crore from ₹3,600 crore (rationale dated 4 November 2026).
- **Tamilnad Mercantile Bank** [revised](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/9659523378%5F06112026203117%5F91.pdf) its MCLR effective 7 November 2026: overnight and one month to 7.75% from 7.70%, three month to 8.45% from 8.40%, six month to 9.00% from 8.95% and one year to 9.45% from 9.35%.
- **TVS Holdings** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/SUNCLAYLTD%5F06112026191839%5FBSENSEINTIMATIONSGD.pdf) that CRISIL re-affirmed its CRISIL AA+/Stable rating on ₹1,000 crore of non-convertible debentures on 6 Nov 2026.
- **UCO Bank** [revised](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UCOBANK%5F06112026183012%5FNSEBSEMCLR06112026.pdf) its MCLR effective 7 November 2026: overnight to 8.00% from 7.90%, one month to 8.30% from 8.20%, three month to 8.55% from 8.45%, six month to 8.80% from 8.70% and one year to 8.90% from 8.80%. TBLR rates rose (3-month to 5.70% from 5.30%, 12-month to 6.40% from 5.95%) and the 1-year G-Sec linked rate to 6.77% from 6.26%, while repo-linked rates were unchanged.

## Orders

- **ABS Marine Services** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ABSMARINE%5F06112026171616%5FIntimationforPressRelease.pdf) a time charter with G R Infraprojects for its offshore support vessel MV SERENITY, worth about Rs 21.94 crore including 18% GST, for 160 days from delivery between 20 November and 10 December 2026, supporting pipelay and subsea work in ONGC fields off the west coast. The company's FY26 consolidated total income was Rs 322.64 crore.
- **Afcons Infrastructure** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AFCONS%5F06112026175905%5FAfcons%5FIntimation%5FTranscriptofEarningsCall%5FQ2H1FY27.pdf) on its earnings call that it secured orders of close to ₹16,000 crore in H1 FY27, taking the order book to ₹43,836 crore excluding L1 orders, with FY27 intake so far at about ₹19,500 crore. Q2 revenue was ₹2,906 crore against ₹3,101 crore, EBITDA ₹316 crore (10.9%) against ₹401 crore (12.9%) and profit after tax ₹41 crore against ₹105 crore; management said "Margins in our individual projects continue to be robust" but lower turnover left overheads under-covered, and it booked higher expected credit loss provisions including on a Middle East subsidiary's receivables. Gross debt was ₹4,765 crore and net debt ₹4,050 crore.
- **Annu Projects** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANNU2025%5F06112026191639%5FAnnouncementMoUGEIE.pdf) an MoU with GEIE Solar Products India to procure and supply solar modules, mounting structures, cables, inverters and monitoring equipment for GEIE's Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam rooftop solar award, which has a total contract value of Rs. 44,30,56,000; GEIE remains the executing agency. The press release ([link](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANNU2025%5F06112026192225%5FAnnouncementPress%5FRelease%5FMoUGEIE.pdf)) says the arrangement covers 8,000 grid-connected 1.1 kWp rooftop systems in Dausa, Rajasthan under PM-Surya Ghar; the value of Annu's own supply is not stated.
- **Anondita Medicare** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANONDITA%5F06112026105844%5FIntimation%5Fof%5FCMSS%5FOrders%5Fsigned.pdf) two purchase orders from the Central Medical Services Society (Ministry of Health and Family Welfare) dated 4 and 5 November 2026 for 9,80,52,860 condoms in aggregate (4,20,09,460 and 5,60,43,400 pieces), with half due within 90 days of each order and the rest in days 91-180\. The filing gives no order value.
- **BCPL Railway Infrastructure** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BCPL%5F06112026154612%5F05112026.pdf) it is the single lowest bidder (L1) as of 5 November 2026 for an Eastern Railway Sealdah division 25 kV overhead electrification job (Kalyani to Ranaghat third line) with a tentative project cost of Rs 18.63 crore including GST; the contract is yet to be received.
- **BEL (Bharat Electronics)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BEL%5F06112026225005%5FPress%5FRelease%5F06112026%5FSIGNED.pdf) additional orders worth Rs 909 crore since its 21 October 2026 disclosure, including stabilized optronic pedestals, communication and navigation equipment, night vision devices, software, upgrades and spares.
- **Brahmaputra Infrastructure** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/57f7f890-c42c-4f23-a582-4da86772a195.pdf) an NHAI order valued at ₹1,606.00 lakh for accident-spot rectification, a service road and three foot-over bridges on NH-27 in Assam on EPC basis, to be executed in 18 months. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Dhruv Consultancy Services** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DHRUV%5F06112026173835%5FDhruvRegulation30LtrEmpanelment.pdf) that it was empanelled by Chhattisgarh Road and Infrastructure Development Corporation as a project management consultancy firm for road, bridge and building works of CGPWD, CGRIDCL and other state departments, valid for 36 months from signing the agreement. The filing states it must furnish a performance security deposit and gives no contract value.
- **Frog Innovations (formerly Frog Cellsat)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FROGCELLSAT%5F06112026150701%5FBagging%5Fof%5Forder%5FDisclosure%5Fsigned.pdf) it received and accepted a letter of intent from Indus Towers worth ₹91.97 crore (excluding GST) for the supply, installation and maintenance of a cellular DAS project for Delhi Metro, with completion by March 2027.
- **GP Eco Solutions India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GPECO%5F06112026134809%5FOrder.pdf) that its subsidiary Invergy India Private Limited received a purchase order from Solarium Green Energy Limited dated November 5, 2026 for 2 kW on-grid solar inverters, aggregating ₹33,70,50,000.
- **Indobell Insulations** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/3a4ce882-cb9c-4b64-939d-e8cfb44a2dca.pdf) an order from BHEL-Haridwar worth ₹6.98 crore for design, supply, application and performance testing of thermal insulation for two 800 MW projects; the annexure gives execution dates as "15/02/30 15/08/30" and states the promoter group has no interest in the awarder. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Jindal Drilling and Industries** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JINDRILL%5F06112026143832%5FAward.pdf) that ONGC issued a Notification of Award for deployment of rig Discovery-I for three years at an effective day rate of Rs 51,99,293.21, equivalent to USD 54,633.36 (our reading of the filing's figures; total contract value is not stated). The filing states the promoter group has no interest in ONGC and that the award is not a related-party transaction.
- **JNK India** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JNKINDIA23%5F06112026110944%5FQ2FY27%5Finvestor%5Fpresentation.pdf) it secured an order worth around Rs 500 crore for a heater package for a project in Nigeria (design, engineering, manufacture, supply and transport, 18-month delivery) and two domestic flare-package orders aggregating Rs 30 crore with a 16-month timeline; its press release says the Nigeria order came from JNK Global.
- **LCC Projects** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LCCPROJECTS%5F06112026144450%5FOrder%5FAnnouncement%5FSIGNED.pdf) that NEC-LCC JV, in which it holds 30%, received a Letter of Acceptance for a Rs 717.46 crore (excluding GST) EPC turnkey contract from the Yamuna Water Zone, Jaipur, to build the Dhanoti artificial reservoir in Churu, Rajasthan, with a 24-month construction period and a 10-year operation and maintenance period. The company says the promoters have no interest in the awarding entity.
- **Marine Electricals (India)** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE%5F06112026114227%5FSigned%5FR%5FFinal%5FRegulation%5F30%5F06112026.pdf) three awarded orders totalling approximately Rs 26.10 crore excluding taxes: an integrated electric propulsion package for a battery electric tug from San Maritime India (12 months delivery), a power distribution system for Blue Star's Mondelez project (3-4 months), and a power distribution system for Princeton Digital Group (India) Management (8-12 months). The filing states the orders are not related-party transactions.
- **Nanta Tech** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/78768fe9-6a13-468b-91c8-d27eb77f3790.pdf) In its H1 FY27 call transcript the MD said revenue was ₹42.6 crore against ₹21.5 crore, EBITDA ₹9.9 crore against ₹3.1 crore and PAT ₹5.1 crore against ₹2.2 crore. He cited a ₹6.6 crore AI automation order, a letter of intent for 100 robots worth an indicative ₹14.4 crore over 36 months, and an MoU for about ₹10 crore of manufacturing orders over 15 months. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Parth Electricals & Engineering** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PARTH%5F06112026115855%5FCover%5Fletter%5Fsigned.pdf) new domestic orders of about ₹25.25 crore (excluding GST) from EPC contractors in Gujarat for Ring Main Units, taking its executable order book to about ₹496 crore as of 6 November 2026; execution starts within 2 months and runs over the following 9 months.
- **Power Mech Projects** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/POWERMECH%5F06112026111459%5FDISCLOSURE%5F.pdf) that its Saudi subsidiary Power Mech Arabia Contracting won an erection contract from a joint venture of Elsewedy Electric and Sinohydro for three heat recovery steam generators, one steam turbine and balance-of-plant piping at the Rabigh 2 IPP expansion. The main work is USD 40,982,353, optional work USD 11,136,756, in total USD 52,119,109 (about INR 492 crore, excluding taxes), over 20 months from 1 January 2027.
- **Pritika Engineering Components** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PECL%5F06112026133026%5FMediaRelease06Nov2026PECL.pdf) a multi-year export order from a European precision-engineering manufacturer worth about ₹12 crore a year, which it said could ramp up to ₹50 crore a year over two to three years; the raw castings will be made at subsidiary Meeta Castings using lost foam casting.
- **Sigma Advanced Systems** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MEGASOFT%5F06112026170513%5FPress%5Frelease%5Fintimation%5F06112026%5FSigned.pdf) new orders and long-term agreements of about ₹3,915 crore since July 2026, including a USD 104.9 million (about ₹1,013 crore) 155 mm base bleed shell-body export order, a USD 102.23 million (about ₹973.64 crore) base bleed unit order from a NATO customer, a USD 19.7 million (about ₹174 crore) artillery subsystem order, about ₹155 crore of Indrajaal Ranger orders from the Government of India and a Bromford agreement with Rolls-Royce valued at nearly GBP 125 million (about ₹1,600 crore). It also signed an exclusive MoU with Munitions India Limited on 14 October for 155 mm course-correction fuses.
- **Symbiotec Pharmalab** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SYMBIOTEC%5F06112026095754%5FSEBI%5FPress%5Fdeclaration.pdf) a 10-year take-or-pay contract development and manufacturing agreement with an unnamed European alternative-protein innovator for fermentation-based protein, reserving dedicated capacity at its Ujjain campus (four 100 kL fermenters). Production starts at the existing site, with a new dedicated plant of several hundred thousand litres and expansion options into the millions of litres to follow; the filing states the consideration cannot be disclosed for confidentiality reasons.
- **TechD Cybersecurity** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TECHDEFENCE%5F06112026100202%5FTECHD%5FSEBI%5FLODR%5FDisclosure%5FFluent%5F06Nov2026%5Fv4-signed.pdf) a contract confirmation for an end-to-end managed security services engagement worth USD 380,000 (about ₹3.61 crore) over a two-year committed term.

## Capacity and operations

- **Aarti Drugs** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIDRUGS%5F06112026170811%5FADL.pdf) that the US FDA inspected the Baddi formulations plant of its subsidiary Pinnacle Life Science from 2 to 6 November 2026 and issued three Form 483 observations, "none of the observations are related to Data Integrity". The company said there is no impact on financial, operation or other activities.
- **Cohance Lifesciences** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUVENPHARMROHIT%5F06112026082040%5FCohance%5FPCB%5Forder%5Fdisclosure%5F6Nov26.pdf) that the Telangana Pollution Control Board ordered closure of operations at its Suryapet site on 5 November after an industrial accident in which one employee died; the company says it cannot yet quantify the financial impact and will seek cancellation of the closure.
- **Dev Accelerator** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DEVACCE%5F06112026175517%5FSE%5FCapacityAddition.pdf) lease deeds adding 13,075 sq. ft. in Kochi and 84,000 sq. ft. in Ahmedabad, with investment required of up to Rs 3 crore each.
- **Goa Carbon** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GOACARBON%5F06112026163129%5FGOACARBON%5FUpdate%5F06112026.pdf) that operations at its Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) unit were temporarily shut down for maintenance work from 6 Nov 2026.
- **Great Eastern Shipping** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GESHIP%5F06112026181251%5Fprtobefiled.pdf) that it took delivery on 6 November of the 2015-built secondhand 82,000 cbm gas carrier Jag Vikrant, financed entirely from internal accruals. The owned fleet is now 42 vessels (3.38 million dwt) at close to 100% utilisation, and it has contracted a secondhand Kamsarmax for Q3 FY27 and a newbuilding Suezmax tanker for delivery in the second half of FY 2028-29.
- **Havells India** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HAVELLS1%5F06112026121359%5Fsigned%5FIntimation%5FReg30%5FCRI%5F06112026.pdf) that it received a Letter of Comfort dated 5 November 2026 from Invest UP for fiscal incentives under the Uttar Pradesh GCC-2024 policy for a proposed Centre of Excellence (R&D) at Sector 161, Noida, with proposed investment of Rs 879 crore. The incentive is 25% of eligible capital investment, capped at Rs 25 crore a year over seven instalments after commercial operations, subject to policy conditions.
- **HEG Advanced Materials** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/HEGAM%5F06112026142616%5FStEX%5FTACC%5FSubsidy.pdf) that its wholly owned subsidiary TACC Limited received an approval letter for an incentive of Rs 609.50 crore under MeitY's Electronics Component Manufacturing Scheme for an anode material project at Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, subject to scheme guidelines and conditions.
- **Interarch Building Solutions** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/INTERARCH1983%5F06112026143604%5FIntimationunderRegulation30GujaratPhase2Production.pdf) that Phase-2 at its Kheda, Gujarat Unit-1 plant began commercial production on 5 November 2026, lifting installed capacity from 245,000 MT to 265,000 MT; the annexure lists existing capacity utilisation of 80% and an investment of ₹15 crore funded by internal accruals and IPO proceeds.
- **JSW Energy** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AJAYJSWEL%5F06112026171614%5FLettertoBSENSEFinal.pdf) it has added 1,784 MW of generation capacity since April 2026, including 1,484 MW of renewables (624 MW solar, 108 MW wind, 601 MW hybrid, 150 MW hydro) plus 300 MW of acquired thermal capacity of Maruti Clean Coal & Power, taking installed capacity to 15,237 MW; renewables are about 61% (9,279 MW) of the portfolio and 15.3 GW is under construction.
- **Kanpur Plastipack** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KANPRPLA%5F06112026143332%5Fbse%5Fintimation%5Fof%5FInaugration%5Fof%5FNon%5FWoven%5FFacility%5F06-11-2026.pdf) it inaugurated on 6 November 2026 a greenfield technical-textiles (non-woven fabrics) facility at Gajner Road, Kanpur Dehat, marking its entry into a new segment serving automotive interiors, geo-textiles, artificial leather, carpets and footwear; no capacity or capex figures were in the filing.
- **KPI Green Energy** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KPIGLOBAL%5F06112026102228%5F11%5FKPI%5FDisclosure%5FIPP%5FFurther%5FEnergization%5F06112026%5FSigned.pdf) it energised a further 49.7 MWp of its solar IPP and 121.8 MWp of its hybrid IPP at Bharuch, Gujarat, taking cumulative energised capacity to 300.8 MWp of 350 MWp (solar) and 510.7 MWp of 677 MWp (hybrid), under long-term power purchase agreements with GUVNL.
- **Mawana Sugars** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MAWANASUG%5F06112026104506%5FIntimationCrushingSeason.pdf) it commenced cane crushing for the 2026-27 season on 6 November 2026 at Mawana Sugars Works and Nanglamal Sugar Complex, both in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh.
- **Minda Corporation** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MINDACORP%5F06112026154144%5FResignationSMPFinal.pdf) CEO of Business Vertical-1 Sumit Doseja, a senior management personnel, resigned on 6 November 2026 "to pursue opportunities outside the organization", with his last day on 17 November 2026.
- **NRB Bearings** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NRBBEARING1%5F06112026132131%5FNRBDividendTDSIntimation%5FForuplaod.pdf) The company said its board declared an interim dividend of ₹2.50 per equity share (face value ₹2) for FY 2026-27, with a record date of 11 November 2026.
- **NTPC** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/9425178051%5F06112026150753%5F6%5F%5FDisclosure%5Ffor%5FTranscript%5Fof%5FEarnings%5FConference%5FCall%5FQ2%5FFY27%5FSigned.pdf) In its Q2 FY27 call transcript management said standalone revenue from operations was ₹45,752 crore against ₹39,167 crore and PAT ₹5,320 crore against ₹4,653 crore. NTPC Group added 2,398 MW of capacity in H1 FY27, awarded the 1,600 MW Lara Stage 3 project with a limited notice to proceed pending environmental clearance, and executed a USD750 million loan agreement on 6 May 2026 with SBI, HDFC and Bank of Baroda.
- **Oil India** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/OIL%5F06112026170007%5FPress%5FRelease06112026%5Fsigned.pdf) a fire at about 9:05 AM on 6 November at an indirect bath heater at its Intermediate Tank Farm, Tengakhat, near Duliajan, Assam, during maintenance. The press release says seven contractor personnel were burned, one died at the site and six were taken for treatment, the fire was out by 12:30 PM, and an internal inquiry committee has been formed.
- **Optiemus Infracom** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/OPTIEMUS%5F06112026102808%5FOILRevisedInvestorPresentation06112026.pdf) a revised investor presentation targeting screen-protector capacity of 2.5 crore units a month on capex of Rs 2.5-3 billion ahead of the BIS mandate effective 1 April 2027, with brownfield scale-up to 5 million units by Jan/Feb 2027 and a 20 million-unit leased plant in Noida. It said it expects FY28 and FY29 revenue of Rs 6,500 crore and Rs 8,500 crore, and that EMS revenue grew 401% year-on-year in Q2 FY27.
- **Patanjali Foods** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RUCHI%5F06112026091314%5FLetter%5Fto%5FSE.pdf) in a press release that e-commerce including quick commerce contributed nearly 35% of channel revenue and that institutional business grew 50% year-on-year.
- **Pyramid Technoplast** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PYRAMIDTECHNO%5F06112026124554%5FCovering%5Fwith%5FPresentation.pdf) in its investor presentation that a new Kutch plant for IBCs, with capacity of 10,000 units a month and an investment of Rs 20-25 crore, is expected to be commissioned in March 2027, and that Wada utilisation is expected to reach about 80% during FY27.
- **Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAJSREESUG%5F06112026183230%5FOperational%5FData%5FOct2026%5F3units%5Fsd.pdf) October 2026 operational data for its three units: no cane crushing or sugar production yet in the 2026-27 season. Sugar sales were 3,282, 8,165 and 6,402 tonnes at Units I, II and III (17,849 tonnes in total, our arithmetic) against 113, 6,387 and 4,577 tonnes (11,077 tonnes in total, our arithmetic) a year earlier. Unit III generated 12.86 lakh units of power, with 1.28 lakh units exported to the grid.
- **Shyam Metalics and Energy** [posted](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SHYAMMETL%5F06112026153110%5FSalesRelease06112026.pdf) October 2026 sales volumes: stainless steel 7,671 MT (up 20.40% year-on-year, realisation ₹1,95,265/MT up 42.09%), aluminium foil 1,673 MT (up 22.20%), speciality alloys 19,815 MT (up 22.39%), carbon steel flat 23,968 MT (up 78.03%) and metallics 2,50,272 MT (up 6.61%, realisation up 35.92%), while carbon steel long fell to 1,11,926 MT (down 15.85%). The filing says the 0.018 MTPA aluminium foil plant at Sambalpur was commissioned in July 2026 and has achieved stable operations.
- **The Ugar Sugar Works** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UGARSUGAR%5F06112026173632%5FStart%5FOf%5FCrushig%5FSeason%5F2026.pdf) that sugar crushing for the 2026-27 season at its Ugar unit began on 6 November 2026 and would pick up to full capacity in due course.
- **West Coast Paper Mills** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/WSTCSTPAPR%5F06112026150124%5FPressReleaseSixNovTwentySix.pdf) that its board approved additional capacity at West Coast Optilinks of 4.00 million fibre-km a year for optical fibre and 3.10 million fibre-km a year for optical fibre cable, which it says will almost double existing capacity and add a new cable product line. Capex is Rs 290 crore, funded by internal accruals and/or bank and institutional debt, with completion expected by Q3 FY2028-29, taking capacity to 8.00 and 7.30 million fibre-km a year respectively.
- **Zydus Lifesciences** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Cadilahc%5F06112026190130%5FPressRelease06112026.pdf) Phase 2b (EVIDENCES X) data for saroglitazar in 189 adults with MASH and stage F2-F3 fibrosis: after 52 weeks, resolution of steatohepatitis without worsening of fibrosis was 39.1% on 4 mg and 32.4% on 2 mg against 13.7% on placebo. Fibrosis improvement of at least one stage on 4 mg was 34.8% against 24.6% on placebo, which the release says did not reach statistical significance. The release calls the drug investigational for MASH and says it was generally well tolerated.

## Deals and capital

- **Adani Enterprises** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/nishant%5Fjoshi%5Fadani%5Fcom%5F06112026121716%5FAELIntimationVizagMegaDataCenterParkLimited06112026.pdf) that its joint venture AdaniConneX signed an agreement on 5 November 2026 to buy 100% of Vizag Mega Data Center Park Limited from Adani Infra (India) for cash of ₹1,085,51,42,595 (about ₹1,085.5 crore, our arithmetic). The target has ₹1 lakh paid-up capital, nil turnover and has yet to start commercial activity; the filing states it is controlled by the promoter group, the deal is not a related-party transaction for the company, and it was at arm's length.
- **Aditya Birla Capital** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/palavjain%5F06112026173825%5FABCL%5FNCD%5Fallotment%5FNovember%5F6%5F2026%5FReg%5F30.pdf) the private-placement allotment on 6 November 2026 of 1,50,000 secured, rated, listed NCDs of ₹1 lakh each (₹1,500 crore, 1,096-day tenor, maturing 6 November 2029) and 75,000 NCDs (₹750 crore by our arithmetic, original tenor 1,826 days, maturing 6 November 2031), both at an 8.78% coupon; the filing's words for the second amount are inconsistent with its numerals.
- **Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/ABSLI%5F06112026202151%5FABSLI.pdf) it will redeem at par on 30 November 2026 its 7.63% subordinated NCDs due 2031 (ISIN INE951F08036), 1,550 debentures with outstanding principal of Rs 155 crore, through a call option (record date 15 November), and states solvency will remain at least 20% above the control level after exercise.
- **Aequs** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AEQUSLIMITED%5F06112026184033%5FSE%5FIntimation%5FSanction%5Fof%5FOrder.pdf) that the Regional Directorate, Bengaluru, sanctioned on 6 November 2026 its amalgamation with three wholly owned subsidiaries under Section 233 with an appointed date of 1 April 2026, after the scheme was returned in October. It takes effect once the order is filed with the Registrar of Companies.
- **Aeroflex Neu** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/54067DDC%5F82F7%5F4B3A%5FA76D%5F73A1C9EA85A0%5F113021.pdf) a disclosure that promoter Aeroflex Enterprises converted 36,00,000 warrants into equity on 5 November 2026, lifting its holding from 55.50% to 58.56% of voting capital; the company's equity base rose from 2,57,96,000 to 3,05,96,000 shares. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Ajmera Realty & Infra India** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AJMERA%5F06112026125354%5FIntimation%5F-%5FSD.pdf) a postal ballot notice seeking a special resolution to issue NCDs, bonds or other instruments on private placement up to ₹500 crore over one year; remote e-voting runs from 8 November to 7 December 2026.
- **AJR Infra and Tolling** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AJRINFRA%5F06112026210813%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5F06-11-2026.pdf) its board approved buying 100% of Rajahmundry Expressway Private Limited, making it a wholly owned subsidiary; the acquisition annexure with price and terms was not in the readable copy. The accompanying results note that current liabilities exceed current assets by Rs. 1,13,023.41 lacs and carry a going-concern material uncertainty paragraph; the results tables were partly garbled, so no profit figures are given.
- **Amba Auto Sales and Services** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/9900367421%5F06112026175200%5FNotice%5F06112026%5FAmba.pdf) an EGM notice for 3 December 2026 proposing to raise authorised share capital from Rs 20 crore to Rs 35 crore and to issue up to 1,60,00,000 equity warrants on a preferential basis to promoters and non-promoter investors at Rs 101 each (Rs 91 premium), aggregating up to Rs 161.60 crore, with 25% (Rs 40.40 crore) payable upfront and conversion within 18 months.
- **Andhra Cements** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANDHRACEMENT%5F06112026172144%5FNSEobservationletter06112026.pdf) that NSE issued a no-objection observation letter on 6 November 2026 for its proposed merger into Sagar Cements, following SEBI comments dated 30 October 2026; the scheme still needs NCLT and other approvals.
- **Andhra Cements** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANDHRACEMENT%5F06112026170154%5FMergerletter06112026.pdf) that it received an observation letter with "no adverse observations" from BSE on the proposed scheme of amalgamation of Andhra Cements (transferor) with Sagar Cements (transferee); the scheme remains subject to statutory and regulatory approvals including NCLT.
- **Aster DM Quality Care** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ASTERDM2%5F06112026193116%5FOutcomesigned.pdf) that its board approved converting a Rs 102.46 crore loan to wholly owned subsidiary Sri Sainatha Multispeciality Hospitals into 10,24,62,779 equity shares, with no change in ownership or control, and proposed mutually terminating the Operation & Management Services Agreement and Medical Services Agreement with DM Education and Research Foundation. The filing states the terminated operations were 0.40% of group revenue and that the closure "will eliminate the ongoing stream of RPTs with DMERF"; the postal ballot notice is to follow.
- **Ballarpur Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BALLARPUR%5F06112026161332%5FDisclosure%5Funder%5Freg%5F30%5FAllotment%5Fof%5FNCDs.pdf) it allotted 2,250 zero-coupon, unsecured, rated and listed NCDs of Rs 1 lakh each (Rs 22.50 crore) on private placement to its whole-time director Hardik Bharat Patel, maturing 6 November 2029, with 2% extra interest payable on default. With the earlier Rs 57.50 crore and Rs 20 crore tranches, the three allotments sum to Rs 100 crore (our arithmetic), the size the board approved; proceeds are for working capital, repayment of borrowings and capex.
- **Blue Blends (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BLUEBLENDS%5F06112026190600%5FOutcome%5FSept%5F2026%5FF.pdf) in its results filing that, under the NCLT-approved resolution plan, the shares held by the promoter group (1,15,09,470) and by public shareholders (1,01,41,743) are cancelled; public holders receive 2,70,446 fresh shares at 4 for every 150 held, and the board allotted 50,00,000 shares at Rs 10 each on preferential basis to Neolite Polymer Industries (49,90,000) and Amit Mahendrabhai Shah (10,000), who become promoters. The converted results table was unreadable, so no earnings figures are stated.
- **Bosch** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BOSCHLTD2025%5F06112026143420%5FLetter2SE06112026.pdf) that its board proposed splitting each ₹10 share into five ₹2 shares, a 3:1 bonus issue of ₹2 shares, and raising authorised capital to ₹150 crore (₹1,500 million), all subject to a postal ballot. The same outcome letter records revised material related party transactions with Robert Bosch GmbH and Bosch Automotive Electronics India, and unmodified-opinion Q2 results; the readable segment table shows standalone net income from operations of ₹61,641 million against ₹47,948 million a year earlier and profit before tax of ₹9,015 million against ₹7,303 million, though the scan is rough.
- **Bright Outdoor Media** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BRIGHTOUTDOOR%5F06112026143422%5FDisclosureunderReg3006112026signed.pdf) that it moved from the BSE SME platform to the BSE and NSE main boards on 6 November 2026\. The press release gives FY26 revenue of ₹155.43 crore, EBITDA of ₹35.23 crore and net profit of ₹24.05 crore, and says it operates more than 1,350 hoardings and over 50 digital LED billboards.
- **Camlin Fine Sciences** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CAMLINFINE%5F06112026150731%5FIntimation%5F-%5FTranscript%5Fof%5Fthe%5FInvestor%5FCall%5FQ2FY27.pdf) that its board approved a promoter-backed rights issue of about ₹250 crore for working capital, with pricing, cut-off and size to be set after exchange approval of the draft letter of offer. The transcript has the global CFO saying the quarter's results are "not encouraging at all", citing liquidity strain, an inability to pass on prices, and a closed diphenol plant; specialty ingredients turnover was ₹4,089 million against ₹4,013 million in the prior quarter.
- **Castrol India** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/06BAA46D-E72B-4D21-A45C-A75216A1D29C-122012.pdf) a detailed public statement for an open offer by Motion JVCo (part of Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund V) and persons acting in concert for up to 25,71,71,820 shares (26.00%) at ₹199.45 per share, a maximum consideration of about ₹5,129 crore. The filing states the underlying transaction, the acquisition from BP p.l.c. of the Castrol group holding entity that indirectly controls 51.00% of voting rights, was completed on 30 October 2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **CCME Global** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/2E935594%5F83B9%5F45EB%5FB480%5FDE0113F4056D%5F113514.pdf) a SAST disclosure that promoter Varalakshmi Venkataraman acquired 2,25,00,000 shares by preferential allotment on 28 October 2026, taking her holding from 55,72,300 shares (12.31%) to 2,80,72,300 shares (14.32%). Paid-up equity rose from 4,52,50,000 to 19,60,92,244 shares. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **CFF Fluid Control** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a898a8eb-4375-437f-9489-e045df244c91.pdf) a joint venture with TKMS ATLAS ELEKTRONIK GmbH, TKMS CFF Defence Systems Private Limited, held 51% by CFF and 49% by TKMS, for anti-submarine warfare manufacturing and support from a facility in Chakan, Pune. The press release says the agreement was signed, while the [board filing](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a9b46291-22d2-40b7-b76f-cfd3b79c21d5.pdf) states definitive agreements are yet to be executed and gives no size. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Chaman Metallics** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CHAMAN%5F06112026184909%5FNSEIntimationDLOF05112026%5FCML.pdf) that its board on 5 Nov 2026 withdrew its May 2025 approval and gave fresh approval for a rights issue of equity shares of up to ₹100 crore, and that it submitted the draft letter of offer.
- **Charms Industries** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/46E9D2F3-9E58-426C-B845-E4314D9C7A64-121933.pdf) a draft letter of offer for a mandatory open offer by four acquirers (led by Mahendrabhai G. Patel) for up to 74,37,586 shares, 26.00% of expanded voting capital, at ₹2.00 in cash (about ₹1.49 crore in total, our arithmetic), alongside a change in control. The offer opens 17 December and closes 31 December 2026, and is tied to a share purchase agreement and a preferential issue of shares and warrants due for a vote at an EGM on 23 November 2026; the stock is currently suspended after a capital reduction. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Citius TransNet Investment Trust** [declared](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/2743a4ca-ce6f-4d81-b0ce-43ff68610c97.pdf) a distribution of ₹5.0185 per unit for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, totalling ₹1,80,46,85,000, made up of interest ₹2.4686, dividend ₹0.6943, debt repayment ₹0.0213 and other income ₹1.8343 per unit; the record date is 12 November and payment is due by 19 November 2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Coromandel International** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/COROMANDELINT%5F06112026151559%5FCILBMOUTCOME06112026.pdf) completion of a conversion of a USD 9.70 million loan to step-down subsidiary Baobab Mining and Chemicals Corporation into 1,11,355 equity shares at USD 87.11 per share.
- **Creative Newtech** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CREATIVE%5F06112026132416%5FEGM%5FNotice%5F06112026.pdf) an EGM notice for 28 November 2026 seeking a special resolution to acquire 82.44% of Zicom SaaS by issuing up to 2,25,000 equity shares to Onyx Saas Private Limited on a preferential basis, a share swap with no cash consideration.
- **Cubex Tubings** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CUBEXTUB%5F06112026191231%5FCubex%5FProceedings.pdf) proceedings of its 6 November EGM on a preferential issue of up to 50,00,000 warrants at ₹150 each, up to ₹75 crore, for a vacuum melting furnace project, with 33,90,000 warrants proposed for promoter Cubex Securities; voting results were to follow separately.
- **Cubical Financial Services** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/B3017988%5F3441%5F4332%5F8058%5FE1E8773B795F%5F172617.pdf) that promoter Ashwani Kumar Gupta sold 1,63,83,572 shares (11.28%) on 6 November under a 15 May 2026 share purchase agreement, taking his holding to nil. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Dhruv Consultancy Services** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DHRUV%5F06112026201745%5FdhruvRegulation30LetterValsang.pdf) that it incorporated Valsang Drivehub Private Limited on 6 November 2026 as a 55% subsidiary, subscribing 3,02,500 shares of Rs 10 each (Rs 30.25 lakh), to run a 15-year wayside amenities lease on NH-150E near Solapur under a Letter of Award from National Highways Logistics Management Limited; the filing states turnover is nil.
- **DLF** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DLF%5F06112026084358%5FLetter.pdf) a binding, exclusive term sheet with Everstone Group to form a joint venture investing in IREO Private Limited and other IREO group companies in India, with DLF intending to invest about Rs 3,750 crore for a majority stake in the JV. The JV would buy at least 20% of the IREO India Companies for a combined economic interest of about 40%; closing is expected in 2027, subject to due diligence, approvals and definitive documents.
- **Exicom Tele-Systems** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/EXICOM%5F06112026174615%5FPostal%5Fballot%5Fintimationsigned.pdf) a postal ballot notice seeking a special resolution to divest the Tritium business, either by selling its 90.29% stake in Exicom Power Solutions B.V. or by that subsidiary selling its four Tritium operating entities, at an indicative enterprise valuation of USD 85 million on a cash-free, debt-free basis. The notice says the price is subject to due diligence and closing adjustments; e-voting runs from 7 November to 6 December 2026\. (BSE and NSE filing.)
- **Fractal Industries** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/333e2fcd-7fd6-47fc-aa22-3b51c5b64954.pdf) that its board approved a loan of up to Rs 2 crore to subsidiary Nested Brands Private Limited and agreed to subscribe to 98% of a proposed Dubai subsidiary, 4P Global (share capital 100,000 AED, 10 AED per share, scrap and metal trading). The filing states the subscription is a related party transaction because a relative of a promoter is a director of the proposed company. The half-year results table in the same filing was too garbled to read, so no results figure is stated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **GFL** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GFLLIMITED%5F06112026162718%5FOutcomeUpload.pdf) that its board took on record the NCLT Mumbai order, pronounced on 28 September 2026, sanctioning the merger of its wholly owned subsidiary INOX Infrastructure into GFL, with an appointed date of 1 April 2026\. No shares will be issued as consideration, and the scheme takes effect on filing with the Registrar of Companies, which the company will announce separately. (BSE and NSE filing.)
- **Gujarat Energy** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GUJGASLTD%5F06112026111710%5FPRAdnoc.pdf) it signed a ten-year sales and purchase agreement with ADNOC for up to 4.0 million tonnes of LNG starting in 2028\. A separate [Regulation 30 filing](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GUJGASLTD%5F06112026114028%5F1637SECAdnocAgreement.pdf) states the agreement with ADNOC Trading Limited is for about 0.4 MTPA with pricing linked to the Henry Hub index, and that the promoter group has no interest in it; the two documents describe the volume on different bases (total over ten years against annual rate).
- **Hindware Home Innovation** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SHIL%5F06112026181745%5FIntimationuponreceiptofcertifiedcopyofNCLT.pdf) that it received on 6 November 2026 the certified copy of the NCLT Kolkata order of 14 October 2026 sanctioning the composite scheme of arrangement with HHIL Limited and Hindware Limited. The scheme becomes effective on filing the order with the Registrar of Companies, and the effective and record dates are to be intimated later.
- **Indag Rubber** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/85ee87e0-500a-4f90-80bc-b3c480939b79.pdf) an interim dividend of ₹0.90 per ₹2 share for FY2026-27, record date 16 November 2026, payable on or before 5 December. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Indian Oil Corporation** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/3EA4CDED%5F068A%5F4971%5FB144%5F4C27F7C9B8A3%5F151255.pdf) that Life Insurance Corporation of India disclosed under SAST Regulation 29(2) a fall in its holding from 7.887% to 5.879% (11,13,735,505 to 830,249,137 shares) through market sales of 283,486,368 shares (2.008%), covering the period 30.06.2022 to 05.11.2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Indo Borax & Chemicals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/INDOBORAX%5F06112026174412%5FFinancial%5FResultsHO.pdf) that on 29 September 2026 it acquired 2,38,44,000 shares, 64.26% of Kronox Lab Sciences, for ₹25,276.14 lakh including ₹664.36 lakh of acquisition costs, making Kronox a subsidiary. Alongside, consolidated Q2 profit for the period was ₹474.57 lakh against ₹1,626.15 lakh a year earlier on revenue from operations of ₹5,893.53 lakh against ₹5,784.78 lakh.
- **Indrayani Biotech** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/9b60a74f-3215-4b34-aa4c-26201ba23194.pdf) that BSE approved listing of 83,64,036 rights-issue equity shares of ₹10 face value, partly paid up at ₹3.75 each; trading is permitted only after depository crediting is confirmed. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **iStreet Network** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/b3d235ff-80c5-44af-a6b6-d7654aeaf1ab.pdf) an interim dividend of ₹0.05 per share (record date 13 November 2026), alongside approval of standalone September-quarter results (figures not in the local copy) and dissolution of its Risk Management and Securities Allotment committees. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Jyothy Labs** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JYOTHYLAB%5F06112026172114%5FSE%5FIntimation%5FPA%5FResolution.pdf) its public announcement for a buyback of up to 68,37,210 equity shares of face value Rs 1 (about 1.86% of paid-up capital) at Rs 215 per share, for up to Rs 147,00,00,150 (9.70% of paid-up capital and free reserves), through the tender-offer route. The record date is 11 November 2026, and the filing says no shareholder approval is needed as the buyback is under 10% of paid-up capital and free reserves.
- **Kabra Extrusiontechnik** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KABRAEXTRU%5F06112026101103%5FIntimationSigned.pdf) BSE and NSE granted in-principle approval on 5 November 2026 for listing of 37,60,000 equity shares of Rs 5 each allotted on a preferential basis; the filing does not give the issue price or allottees.
- **KCK Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KCK%5F06112026135615%5FAnnouncement%5Funder%5Freg%5F30.pdf) clarifications to the explanatory statement of its EGM notice (the EGM was held 30 September 2026) on the proposed preferential issue of convertible warrants: ₹25 crore is meant to buy 64.10% of Yashwant Dugdh Prakriya Limited through fresh equity and ₹25 crore to finance real estate projects of Shree Ram Samarth Build Tech LLP, ₹50 crore in total. The filing states the warrant count both as 2,50,00,000 and as 2,50,000.
- **Kilitch Drugs (India)** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KILITCH%5F06112026204731%5FFinancialResults30092026.pdf) board approval to convert up to Rs 57 crore of debt owed by its Ethiopian subsidiary Kilitch Estro Biotech into equity and then sell its entire stake to HarmeeCare Pharmaceuticals, a state-owned enterprise of the Oromia Regional State, for USD 14.00 million (USD 12.855 million payable to Kilitch), subject to regulatory approvals.
- **Kody Technolab** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CSKODY%5F06112026174010%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBM.pdf) allotting 1,02,500 equity shares on conversion of warrants at ₹975 each, after receipt of ₹7,49,53,125 (the balance 75%) from a non-promoter allottee; paid-up capital rose from 1,45,56,560 to 1,46,59,060 shares.
- **Kronox Lab Sciences** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/team%5Fsandeshc%5F06112026130011%5FPdf.zip) a letter of offer for an open offer by Indo Borax & Chemicals (with Zenrock Chemicals as PAC) for up to 95,70,000 shares, 25.79% of voting capital, at Rs 157.27 a share in cash; the revised schedule shows the tendering period from 6 to 20 November 2026 and an escrow of about Rs 150.5 crore. Separate filings show Indo Borax created a pledge of 51,94,560 Kronox shares (about 14%) on 3 November 2026 in favour of CTL Trusteeship as security for a term loan of about Rs 225 crore, with Indo Borax holding 2,38,44,000 shares (64.26%) in the target.
- **Mahindra & Mahindra** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AmitDodani%5F06112026153559%5FSEIntimationSMLRightsIssue.pdf) board approval to subscribe to its listed subsidiary SML Mahindra's proposed rights issue of up to Rs 1,450 crore: about Rs 855 crore for its full entitlement plus about Rs 595 crore for any unsubscribed portion. The filing states SML had FY26 revenue of Rs 2,837.92 crore and net worth of Rs 519.34 crore, and no change in control is envisaged.
- **Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MANAKCOAT%5F05112026235959%5FOutcome-allottmentss.pdf) the allotment of 1,19,99,847 equity shares of face value Re 1 at Rs 125 per share (a discount of Rs 2.01 to the floor, per the filing) under its qualified institutions placement, which opened on 29 October and closed on 5 November 2026; the company's [press release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MANAKCOAT%5F06112026004909%5FMCMILQIPPR.pdf) put the raise at Rs 150 crore, fully subscribed. Paid-up equity capital rose from Rs 10,66,34,050 to Rs 11,86,33,897\. ([Second NSE copy](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MANAKCOAT%5F06112026001233%5FOutcome-allottmentss.pdf).)
- **Manba Finance** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MANBA%5F06112026183034%5FOutcome%5Fsd.pdf) the allotment on a preferential basis of 42,59,272 equity shares at Rs 135 each (Rs 57,50,01,720) to 13 allottees, and 24,07,223 fully convertible warrants at Rs 135 each (Rs 32,49,75,105) to two promoter/promoter-group allottees. Warrants carry 18 months to convert, with 25% (Rs 33.75) payable upfront and 75% on exercise; total issue consideration is Rs 89,99,76,825\. Paid-up capital rose to Rs 54,49,86,820 (5,44,98,682 shares), and would reach Rs 56,90,59,050 on full conversion. (Same disclosure also filed as [NSE:106851394](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MANBA%5F06112026184235%5FOutcome%5Fsd.pdf) and [NSE:106851410](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MANBA%5F06112026184525%5FOutcome%5Fsd.pdf).)
- **Mangalam Global Enterprise** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MGEL%5F06112026142022%5FOUTCOME%5FOF%5FBOARD%5FMEETING%5F06112026%5FSIGNED.pdf) that its board approved a preferential issue of up to 3 crore convertible warrants to four promoter-group investors, each convertible into one Re 1 equity share within 18 months; the filing states the issue price will be determined later under SEBI rules and the issue needs regulatory and shareholder approvals. ([BSE copy](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/2199c4b3-da2d-4d2f-855b-b3b5f52f8f8f.pdf) and [second NSE copy](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MGEL%5F06112026140401%5FOUTCOME%5FOF%5FBOARD%5FMEETING%5F06112026%5FSIGNED.pdf).)
- **Marico** [completed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/marico%5F06112026171442%5FSEIntimationn.pdf) the cash acquisition of a further 20% of Cosmix Wellness for Rs 113.65 crore on 6 November 2026, taking its stake from 60% to 80%; the filing states the deal is a related-party transaction at arm's length and that the promoter group has no interest in it.
- **Marico** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/marico%5F06112026171755%5FSEIntimation.pdf) it signed definitive agreements to acquire 51% of the equity and voting rights of Bonorizon Consumer Ventures through primary subscription for up to Rs 35 crore in cash, expected to close within 90 days subject to customary conditions; the filing says it also holds a right to acquire the remaining equity.
- **Max Estates** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MEL%5F06112026134519%5F20261106PressRelease.pdf) in a press release that it, with minority consortium partners, received allotment of a \~5.5-acre mixed-use plot in Sector 132, Noida, in a NOIDA e-auction, at a bid value of about Rs 272 crore, with 40% payable within 60 days of allotment and the balance over four years. The company estimates a gross development value of Rs 1,500-2,000 crore.
- **Medplus Health Services** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MEDPLUS%5F06112026124533%5FOutcome.pdf) that its board approved a buyback of up to 17,33,333 equity shares of face value Rs 2 (1.44% of paid-up capital) at a maximum price of Rs 750 per share, for an aggregate of up to Rs 130 crore, with at least 75% (Rs 97.50 crore) to be used; promoters cannot participate through the open market, and Nuvama Wealth Management is manager to the buyback.
- **Mid East Portfolio Management** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/8635db29-f011-4ceb-aea5-dd1aaf509359.pdf) The company signed an MOU with Celebteam Education for a proposed equity investment of up to ₹5 crore, subject to due diligence, approvals and definitive agreements. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MITCON%5F06112026181117%5FOutcomeofBM.pdf) The board approved investing up to ₹15 crore in subsidiary MITCON Credentia Trusteeship Services by subscribing to 1.5 crore equity shares at par on a rights basis, lifting its holding from 55.45% to 56.09%, to fund expansion of its trusteeship business at GIFT City.
- **Optiemus Infracom** said in the same presentation that about Rs 2 billion will be raised through a further issue of securities to fund the screen-protector expansion, which it said will raise the promoter's stake; no terms were given.
- **Oseaspre Consultants** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/B0F5035A%5F46E6%5F49E6%5FB259%5F42200AE36A28%5F112829.pdf) in a SAST disclosure that promoter-group members Tristar Charitable Foundation (38,450 shares) and MSIL Investments (2,300 shares) sold 40,750 shares off-market on 4 November under a share purchase agreement dated 18 September, 20.38% of the 2,00,000-share capital, leaving them with nil. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Pakka** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/yashpakka%5F06112026225835%5FDisclosure%5Funder%5FRegulation%5F30%5FSEBI%5FLODR.pdf) that the NCLT Allahabad Bench sanctioned, by order dated 3 November 2026, the amalgamation of its wholly owned subsidiary Pakka Impact Limited into it, with the Appointed Date fixed at 1 April 2026 instead of the proposed 1 April 2025\. No shares are issued, and the subsidiary will be dissolved without winding up once the order is filed with the Registrar of Companies.
- **Pashupati Cotspin** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PASHUPATI%5F06112026180415%5FIntimation%5Fof%5FRecord%5FDate%5Fto%5Fstock%5Fexchange.pdf) a record date of 13 November 2026 for its bonus issue of 3 shares for every 2 held (Re 1 face value), approved by the board on 3 October.
- **Polyplex Corporation** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/POLYPLEX%5F06112026192521%5FPCL%5Foutcome%5F06112026%5Fsigned.pdf) a letter agreement with its promoter group and AGP HoldCo agreeing in principle to revisit the timelines and manner of share sales under the October 2023 call and put option agreement, with a formal amendment to be negotiated by 15 January 2027\. The filing states the existing agreements stay in force, AGP holds 24.28% and the promoter group 26.68%, and control and board composition do not change.
- **Poonawalla Fincorp** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PFLROHIT%5F06112026142755%5FSEIntimationIssuanceofNCDs6112026.pdf) that its Finance Committee approved a private placement of 50,000 secured, rated, listed NCDs of Rs 1 lakh each, up to Rs 500 crore, to be listed on BSE; tenor and coupon are left to the key information document.
- **Premco Global** [said](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/af9cfc44-38c3-46b4-a7d4-0dd4c0ce78c9.pdf) its board approved a second interim dividend of Rs 10 per Rs 10 share (100%) for FY2026-27 with record date 13 November 2026, and approved Q2/H1 results (the figures are in unreadable images). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Prestige Estates Projects** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRESTIGE%5F06112026210200%5FIntimationAllure.pdf) a share purchase agreement dated 6 November 2026 to acquire 100% of Allure Developers Private Limited, which develops a residential project in Sector 150, Noida, for cash consideration in tranches of up to INR 5,237.6 million. The filing states Allure's turnover for FY2025-26 was INR 1.23 million, promoters have no interest, and completion is expected within seven working days.
- **Purple United Sales** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PURPLEUNITED%5F06112026170141%5FOutcomeofBoardMeeting.pdf) that its Board approved half-year results to 30 September 2026 and the issue of non-convertible debentures of up to ₹25 crore in one or more tranches on private placement. The results table in the filing was unreadable, so no figures are given; an auditor's certificate on use of public-issue proceeds is attached.
- **Rajgor Castor Derivatives** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAJGOR%5F06112026191058%5FRCDL%5FSTV%5FSd.pdf) its committee approved allotment of 2,39,13,000 equity shares under its rights issue on 30 September 2026, but the subscription money had not been credited to its bank account by that date, so no proceeds were used and the filing states there is no deviation. The Board also approved quarter and half-year results with a limited review report ([outcome](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAJGOR%5F06112026190101%5FOutcome%5Fupload.pdf)); the results tables were not readable.
- **Ramky Infrastructure** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAMKY%5F06112026214345%5FOutcome.pdf) its board approved incorporating a wholly owned subsidiary in Dubai, UAE, with an initial investment of up to AED 1,00,000 in cash, to expand its infrastructure business there; the filing states it is subject to Indian and Dubai approvals. The same filing carries its September-quarter results, but the results table was too garbled to read, so no figures are stated. The auditor's review report includes an emphasis-of-matter on the terminated Hospet Chitradurga Tollways project and states the conclusion is not modified.
- **Raymond** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAYMOND%5F06112026181259%5FRLSEintimationIPsigned.pdf) that NSE and BSE granted in-principle approval on 6 November 2026 for its preferential issue of 33,28,686 convertible warrants, convertible into the same number of equity shares of ₹10 each.
- **Sagar Cements** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SAGCEM%5F06112026175331%5FSCLNSEBSEReg30%5F06112026.pdf) that BSE (5 November) and NSE (6 November) gave "no adverse observations" and "no objection" respectively to the amalgamation of Andhra Cements into Sagar Cements, which still needs regulatory approvals including from the NCLT. The filing states SEBI's comments ask that the scheme be made subject to lender NOCs and that proceedings against the entities, promoters and directors be disclosed to the NCLT and shareholders ([duplicate filing](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SAGCEM%5F06112026174519%5FSCLNSEBSEReg30%5F06112026.pdf)).
- **Sejal Glass** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SEJALLTD%5F06112026141017%5FOutcome.pdf) its board approved a business transfer agreement, on a slump-sale basis, to acquire Magnumtuff India's architectural and automotive glass undertaking and the Chikodi (Belgaum, Karnataka) factory land and building for a cash consideration of ₹40.80 crore. The business had operating revenue of ₹36.20 crore in FY2026, the filing states it is not a related-party transaction, and it would take Sejal to four manufacturing facilities in India.
- **Share India Securities** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SISL%5F06112026181501%5FReg30%5Fmerger%5Face%5Falphasislsigned.pdf) its board approved a scheme to amalgamate the listed Ace Alpha Tech (algorithmic trading software and trading) into itself, with 863 Share India shares of ₹2 face value issued for every 1,000 Ace Alpha shares of ₹10 face value. The filing states some promoter-group members hold Ace Alpha shares and that the scheme is not a related-party transaction; Ace Alpha showed net worth of ₹8,149.99 lakh at 30 September 2026\. It needs approvals from the exchanges, SEBI and the NCLT.
- **Shri Techtex** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SHRITECH%5F06112026171138%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5FOutcome.pdf) that its Board approved a variation in IPO proceeds use, subject to a postal ballot special resolution: the ₹489.70 lakh solar power plant object is being dropped, with ₹428.64 lakh already paid to a vendor (Prozeal Green Energy) shown as used pending a refund. The filing states ₹350.00 lakh is to go to plant and machinery and ₹139.70 lakh to working capital. The Board also approved material related-party transactions of up to ₹100 crore each with three parties and up to ₹50 crore each with three others, each for one year, subject to a postal ballot. The results annexure was not readable.
- **Sigma Advanced Systems** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MEGASOFT%5F06112026165309%5FBoardMeetingOUTCOME06112026.pdf) its board approved raising up to ₹3,000 crore in one or more tranches through equity or other eligible securities, subject to shareholder and regulatory approvals. The same outcome records two new additional independent directors (Galla Jayadev, Urkavalan Jeya Santhi), Lt Gen (Retd) Raju Somashekar Baggavalli as chairman, Sunil Kumar Kalidindi redesignated Managing Director, and the resignations of independent directors Suryanarayana Raju Nandyala and Uma Garimella and non-executive director Leona Ambuja. The press release adds that it completed the Bromford Precision acquisition (enterprise value about GBP 11.89 million) and a ₹460 crore preferential allotment at ₹347 per share in August 2026.
- **Sigma Advanced Systems** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MEGASOFT%5F06112026173732%5FChnageinmgmt06112026.pdf) that its board on 6 Nov 2026 approved raising funds of up to ₹3,000 crore in one or more tranches through a public offer, preferential allotment, rights issue, QIP or other route (subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot and regulators), and approved a board reshuffle: two new independent directors, Lt. Gen. (Retd.) Raju Somashekar Baggavalli as Chairman, Kartheek Raju Chintalapati as Vice Chairman and Whole-Time Director, and Sunil Kumar Kalidindi moving from Whole-Time Director to Managing Director, while an independent director and a non-executive director resigned. The board also approved the Q2 and half-year results (the standalone table was unreadable in the local copy). The same filing appeared eight times across BSE and NSE.
- **Sirca Paints India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SIRCA%5F06112026134539%5FIntimation.pdf) that its board approved the sale of a plot of about 3,899.70 sq. m. at Kundli, Sonipat, Haryana, for a total consideration of Rs. 20,67,00,000 to Dawer Propack Private Limited, which the filing says is not a promoter or group entity. The filing states no business operations are carried out on the land, the sale deed was executed on 6 November 2026, and the consideration is due by 30 November 2026.
- **S J Logistics (India)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SJLOGISTICS%5F06112026161743%5FOutcome%5F06112026.pdf) that its Board approved a preferential issue of up to 13,00,000 equity shares at ₹326 each (up to ₹42.38 crore) to non-promoter investors and up to 15,40,000 warrants at ₹326 each (up to ₹50.20 crore) to promoter group and others, subject to shareholder approval at an EGM on 7 December 2026\. The Board also decided to realign its freight forwarding business through a wholly owned subsidiary over 6 to 8 months, and whole-time director Kulshekhar Kumar [resigned](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SJLOGISTICS%5F06112026173234%5FReg%5F30%5F%5FKK.pdf) from the Board effective 6 November, with the filing stating the realignment is the only reason and he stays in the group.
- **SMC Global Securities** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SMCGLOBAL%5F06112026140421%5FSUMMARY%5FOF%5FPROCEEDINGS%5FOF%5FTHE%5FEXTRA-ORDINARY%5FGENERAL%5FMEETING.pdf) that its EGM on 6 November 2026 took up a special resolution for a preferential issue of up to 1,00,00,000 fully convertible warrants to non-promoter investors at ₹106 per warrant, aggregating up to ₹106 crore, above the ICDR minimum price of ₹105.62\. The voting results were to be submitted separately, so the outcome was not stated in this filing.
- **SML Mahindra** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SML%5F06112026122512%5F068-%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBM%5F06112026SdPM.pdf) its board approved raising funds through a rights issue of equity shares of Rs. 10 face value for an amount not exceeding Rs. 1,450 crore, subject to regulatory approvals; issue price, entitlement ratio and record date are yet to be decided.
- **SMT Engineering** [said](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/c626dbeb-cc82-4b97-9109-e9df0c2c3e9b.pdf) it received BSE's in-principle approval on 6 November 2026 to issue 1,42,858 convertible warrants at Rs. 280 each, aggregating up to about Rs. 4 crore, on a preferential basis. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Spandana Sphoorty Financial** [issued](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SPANDANA%5F06112026191737%5FSEIntimationFinal.pdf) a reminder-cum-forfeiture notice for the first and final call of ₹115 per partly paid rights-issue share (₹5 face value plus ₹110 premium); the filing states 4,29,107 partly paid shares remain unpaid and the payment window runs from 13 to 27 November 2026.
- **Sri Lotus Developers and Realty** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/7F472849%5F45CF%5F42C5%5FB485%5F902639577AB5%5F111936.pdf) that promoter Anand Kamalnayan Pandit sold 2,38,58,955 shares through an exchange offer for sale on 3 and 4 November 2026, taking his holding from 34,22,29,980 shares to 31,83,71,025 shares, about 70.0% to 65.2% of the 48,87,23,710 shares in issue (our arithmetic). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Star Cement** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/STARCEMENT%5F06112026141041%5FSCL%5FFinancial%5FOutcome.pdf) its board decided not to proceed for the time being with the fundraising of up to Rs. 1,500 crore approved by shareholders in November 2025, citing the geopolitical situation, capital market conditions and capital expenditure requirements.
- **Stellant Securities (India)** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/7AA1142D%5F85DC%5F4E65%5FA84A%5F4FD1541C0380%5F172321.pdf) under SAST that four promoter-group members acquired 1,66,200 fully convertible warrants (2.61%) by preferential allotment at an issue price of INR 602 per warrant, taking the group's total including warrants from 42.77% to 45.38%. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **String Metaverse** (formerly Bio Green Papers) [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/c6c5ef94-86cb-468f-8e3e-95c0028853ae.pdf) board approvals to raise up to Rs 1,000 crore through privately placed non-convertible debentures, to raise authorised share capital from Rs 200 crore to Rs 5,000 crore, to add new objects to its memorandum, and to adopt an acquisition, investment and expansion framework, all subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot. It also approved results with a limited review report and named Meenavalli Krishna Mohan chairman. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Sudarshan Chemical Industries** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUDARSCHEM%5F06112026145332%5FSUDARSHANInvestorPresentationSept2026SIGNED.pdf) in its investor presentation that it closed the Alu dyes acquisition on 2 November as planned, with a deal value of CHF 7 million, and that the carve-out and transfer activities are complete. The presentation says the deal secures long-term continuity of Alu dyes as the contract manufacturing agreement ends by December 2026, and also lists funds received of EUR 75.8 million.
- **Supreme Infrastructure India** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEINF%5F06112026155918%5Foutcome%5F%5F2%5F.pdf) its board approved secured, unlisted plain-vanilla NCDs of up to ₹75 crore on private placement to a global fund as part of a plan to monetise land it owns, at 12% a year for 366 days with a first-ranking exclusive mortgage over the Bhiwandi land. A separate [filing](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEINF%5F06112026160716%5FOUTCOME%5F%5F3%5F.pdf) records allotment of 300 NCDs of ₹10 lakh each, ₹30 crore in tranche 1, to InRe Fund II. The company's earlier intimation had stated a ₹28 crore size at a 20% coupon in its annexure, which the later filings do not repeat.
- **Tech Mahindra** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Apekshakhemka%5F06112026135439%5FPininfarina%5F%5FSE%5FIntimation%5Fof%5Fcommitment%5Fto%5FTender%5FFinal%5FS.pdf) that its subsidiary PF Holdings B.V. signed a commitment on 5 November 2026 to tender 7,886,000 Pininfarina S.p.A. shares (10.02%) at Euro 1.20 each, up to EUR 9.46 million in cash, as part of a tender offer for up to 17.42%. On completion its stake in Pininfarina would rise from 82.57% to 92.59%; the filing states Pininfarina is pursuing delisting from Borsa Italiana, and completion is expected by 31 December 2026, subject to Italian government approval.
- **Transworld Shipping Lines** [approved](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TRANSWORLD%5F06112026181254%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5FOutcome-signed.pdf) an interim dividend of Rs 11 per share (110% of face value) for FY2026-27, record date 13 November 2026 and payment on 27 November 2026\. Its press release says it signed memoranda of agreement to sell five vessels and buy two dry bulk vessels (M.V. Valsamitis and M.V. Saltwind Explorer), and approved a joint venture with Bainbridge Navigation DMCC for a Handysize shipping pool; the current fleet is one dry handysize bulk vessel.
- **TVS Holdings** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUNCLAYLTD%5F06112026191335%5FBSENSEINTIMATIONSGD.pdf) that CRISIL reaffirmed its AA+/Stable rating on Rs 1,000 crore of non-convertible debentures (Rs 650 crore and Rs 350 crore tranches) on 6 November 2026.
- **Uniphos Enterprises** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UNIENTER%5F06112026182631%5FOUTCOME%5FOF%5FBM%5F6%5F11%5F2026%5Fsigned.pdf) that its board approved acquiring 100% of unlisted Mrugal Properties Limited, subject to approvals, and altering its object clause to enter real estate development on its existing land parcels. It appointed Girish Goenka as chief executive officer from 6 November 2026\. The results table in the local copy was garbled, so no figures are stated; the limited review by B S R & Co. LLP is described as an unmodified conclusion in the notes. (Filed several times on NSE and BSE.)
- **United Van Der Horst** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/34253205-080f-4ada-9cd8-9168cb46ac49.pdf) a proposed preferential issue of up to 62,50,000 equity shares to identified promoters and non-promoters, plus an authorised capital increase from Rs 7 crore to Rs 8 crore, both subject to shareholder approval; the issue price is not in the local copy. Standalone Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 1,001.32 lakh against Rs 864.58 lakh and profit Rs 126.40 lakh against Rs 199.53 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Upsurge Investment & Finance** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/57ad2f0e-b268-4df2-949a-a271aac162db.pdf) that its board approved raising up to Rs 20 crore through equity, convertible or non-convertible securities, warrants or debt by preferential issue, private placement, rights issue or other methods, subject to shareholder and regulatory approvals. It also named Manish Kabra chief financial officer from 5 November 2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **V2 Retail** [reported](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/417CB27A%5F7293%5F492F%5F87CC%5F818ADE73C65F%5F125001.pdf) two promoter-group bulk sales on 6 November 2026: Ricon Commodities and persons acting in concert sold 98,65,000 shares (2.71%), taking the group from 51.43% to 48.72%, and Ram Chandra Agarwal with promoter-group persons sold 62,60,000 shares (1.72%), taking it to 47.01%. Together that is 1,61,25,000 shares, about 4.4 percentage points (our arithmetic). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Wardwizard Healthcare** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/35AD5917%5F6E0B%5F4FFC%5F9A51%5F7C9C32D2BD55%5F104339.pdf) a run of SAST Regulation 29 filings for preferential allotments of fully convertible warrants dated 4 November 2026, each at Rs 10 per warrant with 25% paid upfront and 75% on exercise within 18 months. They include 18,00,000 warrants to promoter-group member Sheetal Mandar Bhalerao (diluted holding 16.51%), 6,00,000 to Nitu Sharma with Ram Chander Sharma and his HUF, 6,00,000 to Hemlata Sharma with Shyam Sunder Sharma and his HUF, 6,30,000 to Ruchika Dhanuka with Kailash Dhanuka HUF, 6,30,000 to Kayan Investment & Trading, 6,00,000 to Sanjay Kumar Sharma with Havish Suppliers LLP, and 3,00,000 to Pooja Chotia; apart from the first, all are non-promoters, each group at about 2.7% to 5.7% of diluted capital. The filings state equity capital is 2,45,000 shares while total diluted capital after the allotments is 1,11,15,000 shares. Other filings: [Nitu Sharma](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/2CCD7DC9%5F8814%5F4E2F%5FB930%5F12DEBDE0EA4A%5F113216.pdf), [Kayan](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/D55D239D%5F6437%5F49B9%5FB324%5F51C4A593E917%5F102538.pdf). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Windsor Machines** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/WINDMACHIN%5F06112026104306%5FOutcome%5Fof%5Fthe%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5F06112026.pdf) that its board approved a preferential issue of up to 62,50,000 convertible warrants at Rs 301 each (Rs 299 premium), raising up to Rs 188.1250 crore, to two non-promoter investors: S Gupta Family Enterprises (50,00,000 warrants, 4.56% post-issue) and Kitara PIIN 2601 (12,50,000, 1.14%). Warrants convert within 18 months with 25% paid upfront and 75% on exercise, and an EGM to approve it is set for 5 December 2026\. (Same filing also on BSE.)
- **Yaap Digital** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/YAAPDIGITAL%5F06112026181820%5FIntimation%5Ffor%5FAmendment%5FAgreement.pdf) it signed an amendment agreement on 6 Nov 2026 to its March 2026 share purchase agreement for Gozoop Online, which it is buying in three tranches, changing the timeline for paying the consideration and acquiring the shares, and that it has made an advance payment of ₹15.50 crore towards the cash consideration for Tranche 2.
- **Yasons Chemex Care** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/YASONS%5F06112026210913%5FReg%5F30%5FDisclosure%5FBTA.pdf) that its 99%-owned subsidiary Rishit Polysurf LLP signed a business transfer agreement on 6 Nov 2026 to sell its chemical manufacturing business as a going concern, on a slump-sale basis, to Vasudha Specialities Emulsifiers for a lump sum of ₹29.61 crore in cash.

## The fine print

- **Advance Lifestyles** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/d85bd1a8-4cf7-43c7-b755-e0500b9cd03f.pdf) September 2026 results with a limited review report that the filing states carries a qualified conclusion: the auditors said they lacked sufficient evidence on an unsecured loan and its interest treatment, and on balances payable to three parties (two of them in insolvency proceedings and one non-traceable), as well as on interest-free loans given. The scan garbles the amounts, so none are stated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Advit Jewels** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/D6D42C9F%5F01E4%5F4365%5F904A%5FDB636867294C%5F153614.pdf) an inter-se transfer of 7,778,430 shares between promoter brothers on 16 October 2026: Abhishek Gilara went from nil to 7,778,430 shares (16.979% after the transfer) and Vipul Gilara's 15,748,920 shares (34.38%) fell to 7,970,490 (17.40%). The filing states it is an exempt transfer within the promoter group. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **A G Universal** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AGIPO%5F06112026153206%5Fmetting%5F.pdf) that its board appointed Kumar Gaurav & Co. as statutory auditor on 6 November 2026 to fill a casual vacancy caused by the resignation of Goyal Nagpal & Co., until the next AGM, subject to shareholder approval.
- **Asian Paints** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ASIANPAINT%5F06112026220150%5FSE%5Fintimation%5F-%5FAppointment%5Fof%5FID.pdf) that shareholders approved, through a postal ballot with the special resolution deemed passed on 6 November 2026, Leo Puri as an Independent Director for a five-year term to 6 September 2031\. He is to become Chairman on 23 January 2027, when R. Seshasayee's term ends; voting percentages were filed separately and are not in this document.
- **Autoline Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AUTOIND%5F06112026205754%5FBMOutcome.pdf) that its wholly owned Cyprus subsidiary Koderat Investments went into creditors' voluntary winding-up from 24 September 2026, liquidators were appointed, and the company ceased to control it and deconsolidated it, recognising a gain of Rs 55 lakh. The auditors' limited review conclusion on both standalone and consolidated results is qualified because a remaining MAT credit asset of Rs 596.80 lakh is unlikely to be used in time, so the filing states the asset and retained earnings are overstated by that amount.
- **Azad Engineering** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AZAD2356%5F06112026174811%5FCovering.pdf) in a CARE Ratings monitoring agency report on its Rs 700 crore QIP that Rs 75.54 crore of capex proceeds remained unutilised at 30 September 2026, after the board extended the capex timeline from 31 March 2026 to 31 March 2027 (resolution dated 13 February 2026); the report answers "No" to whether all utilisation matches the offer document.
- **BF Utilities** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BFUTILITIE%5F06112026162109%5FUpdate%5FConsolidated%5Ffinancials%5F06112026.pdf) its subsidiaries Nandi Infrastructure Corridor Enterprise, Nandi Economic Corridor Enterprises and Nandi Highway Developers have not yet submitted their results for the quarter ended 30 June 2026 and the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, so the company filed only standalone results and will publish consolidated results once they are available.
- **Bharti Hexacom** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BHARTIHEXA%5FROID%5F104116%5FKMP%5FDoc.zip) that Soumen Ray resigned as non-executive director, citing other commitments, and as chief executive officer, citing a move to a new role within the Group, both effective close of business on 5 November 2026.
- **Birlasoft** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BSOFT%5F06112026181237%5FSEIntimationsigned.pdf) that CEO and MD Angan Guha resigned for personal reasons, ceasing on 7 December 2026, and that Madhavan Hariharan, the CKA Birla Group's Group CFO and Head of Strategy since January 2018, will join as Additional Director, CEO and MD from 8 December 2026 for two years, subject to member approval.
- **Castora Agri Commodities** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/00dcd5be-6faf-42fd-b06f-ea2d5f632957.pdf) that statutory auditor Krutesh Patel & Associates resigned effective 6 November 2026, citing resource allocation and engagement commitments, and that the board recommended Babubhai Patel & Associates to fill the vacancy. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Coffee Day Enterprises** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/COFFEEDAY%5F06112026090517%5FSAT%5FDisclosure%5F05112026.pdf) that the Securities Appellate Tribunal on 5 November 2026 disposed of its appeal and set aside SEBI's 24 January 2023 order, which had imposed a Rs 26 crore penalty, and directed SEBI to carry out a further investigation within six months and pass fresh orders; the company says it is evaluating its course of action.
- **Cummins India** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/CUMMINSIND%5F06112026173755%5FSEIntimationNoticeofPBfinal.pdf) a postal ballot notice seeking approval to appoint Adegbile Adedapo Adewunmi as Director and Managing Director and for additional material related party transactions with Cummins Inc., USA; e-voting runs 7 November to 6 December 2026.
- **Dabur India** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DABURA%5F06112026162506%5FLetter.pdf) that SEBI issued an administrative warning letter over delay in disclosing a US FDA warning letter received on 24 July 2026; the filing states there is no impact on financial operations.
- **Denta Water and Infra Solutions** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENTA%5F06112026175804%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5F06-11-2026.pdf) September 2026 results whose figures were in an unreadable table; the auditor's review report carries an Emphasis of Matter saying trade receivable and payable balances are subject to confirmation and reconciliation.
- **DIC India** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DICIND%5F06112026143046%5FSd%5FResignation%5FUpdate.pdf) that independent directors Prabal Kumar Sarkar and Pritha Dutt, whose resignations were first disclosed on 3 November, ceased to hold office from the close of business on 5 November 2026, along with their committee roles. This update does not give a reason.
- **Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and Appliances** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/db28a898-8d84-4770-979a-b3334faad7b6.pdf) a letter dated 12 September 2026 stating its board appointed Kapil Kumar Agarwal & Associates as statutory auditor for FY2026-27 following the resignation of Bhatt Shah Mekhia & Co.; the annexure gives no reason for the resignation, and the appointment needs member approval within three months. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Fine Organic Industries** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FINEORG%5F06112026160643%5FIntimation%5Funder%5FRegulation%5F30.pdf) that the Maharashtra GST Department's search proceedings, which began on 30 October 2026, concluded on 5 November 2026\. The filing states the department determined tax and interest of Rs 5,00,47,594 for earlier periods, which the company has paid, and that the financial impact is limited to that amount with no material impact on operations. (BSE and NSE filing.)
- **Fino Payments Bank** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/FINOPB%5F06112026151506%5FCover%5FCID.pdf) that the Karnataka High Court, by an order of 4 November, quashed the Sessions Court order of 4 March 2026 and sent back for reconsideration within eight weeks the bank's plea to remove a lien of Rs 11.92 crore that the CID marked on its account. The filing states the lien relates to a CID investigation of an incident at a Karnataka government undertaking in which the accused used four of the bank's merchants, and that neither the bank nor its employees are involved.
- **Gaursons India** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/GAURS2025%5F06112026210708%5FFinancial%5FResults%5Fletter%5Freg%5F52.pdf) Q2 and H1 FY27 standalone results with a limited review report from S S Kothari Mehta & Co. LLP that states nothing came to its attention of material misstatement, but carries an emphasis of matter on the income-tax search of FY2022 under Section 132, the resulting demands and Section 271D penalties under appeal, with the company having deposited ₹3,617.73 lakh under protest; the report also draws attention to a second note on a sub judice matter. The results table was unreadable in the scan, so no figures are stated. The company also filed the NCD financial-covenant and indebtedness certificates, and the filing states the issue proceeds were fully utilised with no deviation.
- **GVK Power & Infrastructure** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GVKPIL%5F06112026125456%5FGVKPILNCLTorderdtd16Oct2026.pdf) that NCLT Hyderabad, on an application by ICICI Bank, restored the corporate insolvency resolution process on 16 October 2026 and directed it be completed within 120 days from that date; the order says the restoration was approved by the requisite majority of the committee of creditors.
- **HCP Plastene Bulkpack** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/feedeaa9-820c-497b-ab80-001469942938.pdf) that Prakash Hiralal Parekh resigned as CFO effective 6 November 2026 and the board appointed Aman Prakash Parekh, previously a whole-time director now redesignated Executive Director, as CFO from the same date; the board also approved 140,100 ESOP options. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Ishan International** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ISHANINTERNATIONAL%5F06112026162052%5FNSEFILE.pdf) that its auditor's limited review of H1 FY27 results carries emphasis-of-matter paragraphs on: export receivables outstanding beyond 270 days with the company seeking RBI extension; a prior-period expense omission of ₹9.00 lakh corrected through opening retained earnings; a supplier-advance adjustment of ₹1,808.74 lakh made in the previous year, with a Delhi High Court mediation order dated 07-08-2026 and an outstanding balance of ₹610.29 lakh as of September 30, 2026 on which no expected credit loss was recognised; and balances subject to reconciliation. The auditor's conclusion is stated as subject to these paragraphs.
- **Jet Freight Logistics** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JETFREIGHT%5F06112026125821%5FRevised%5FReg%5F30%5FIntimation%5FSEBI%5FSummon%5FSigned.pdf) in a revised filing that it received a SEBI summons on 2 November 2026 under sections 11(2), 11C(2) and 11C(3) of the SEBI Act to produce documents and information relating to disclosures made in its financials. The filing states no communication on any alleged violation has been received and that it sees no material impact on financials or operations.
- **Jindal Hotels** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/949EC47E%5FC444%5F4467%5F9D97%5F62B2082B38E3%5F171809.pdf) a Regulation 29(2) disclosure that promoter and managing director Piyush D. Shah acquired 1,31,368 shares (1.88%) off-market by gift on 4 November 2026, taking his holding from 11,98,789 shares (17.13%) to 13,30,157 shares (19%); the filing states none are encumbered. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **JITF Infralogistics** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JITFINFRA%5F06112026133513%5FNoticeEGM.pdf) the notice of an extraordinary general meeting on 3 December 2026 to approve, by special resolution, Shraddha Prithvi RJ as Chairperson and Managing Director and Sarita Agrawal as Independent Director, and by ordinary resolution Munduru Veerachary as Non-Executive Director.
- **JNK India** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JNKINDIA%5FROID%5F104182%5FKMP%5FDoc.zip) interim CFO Anand Agarwal resigned effective close of business on 5 November 2026 to pursue other opportunities, and the board appointed Praveen Sood as CFO and key managerial personnel effective 12 November 2026.
- **Jubilant FoodWorks** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/JUBLFOOD%5F06112026152348%5FSEIntimationAuditorAppointment.pdf) its board approved, subject to member approval, Walker Chandiok & Co LLP as statutory auditors for five years from the 32nd AGM to the 37th AGM, succeeding Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP, which completes two consecutive five-year terms at the 32nd AGM.
- **Kalpataru Projects International** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALPATPOWR%5F06112026163638%5FSEintimation06112026.pdf) an application on 6 November 2026 with BSE and NSE to reclassify Imtiaz Kanga and Yasmin Imtiaz Kanga from the "Promoter Group" to the "Public" category under Regulation 31A.
- **Kaya** [said](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KAYA%5F06112026132039%5FOutcome%5Fof%5FBoard%5FMeeting%5F%5FFinal.pdf) its board approved 4,80,000 employee stock options for Saurav Jha, Chief Business Transformation Officer, under the Kaya ESOP Scheme 2021, exceeding 1% of issued share capital, and appointed Shuchi Pandya as an additional independent director for five years from 6 November 2026; both need shareholder approval via a postal ballot, with remote e-voting from 9 November to 8 December 2026.
- **KBS India** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/08f12e7f-3357-4b29-ad89-4273a46a0910.pdf) Q2 FY27 results with a limited review report in which the auditor states that gratuity liability is not provided for under Ind AS 19 (impact not quantified), and that a long-term loan of Rs 16,65,40,533 and a current-account balance of Rs 8,02,444 receivable from KBS Capital Management Singapore Pte Ltd, a former subsidiary the auditor was told has been struck off, carry no provision, which "has resulted in a misstatement of the profit and accumulated reserves & surplus". The results table itself was not in the filing copy read. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **KRBL** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BIBHU%5F06112026170938%5FSTX%5FREG30%5FAQM%5FUpdate%5F05-11-2026.pdf) that the Delhi High Court on 5 November 2026 issued notice in execution proceedings by Reliable Trading Company to enforce the arbitral award of 26 February 2026, directing KRBL to file a reply and an affidavit of assets including bank details from 2025; the matter is next listed on 12 February 2027, and KRBL says it has sought a stay. The filing states the potential financial implication is the award amount with interest, as disclosed on 27 February 2026.
- **Lancer Container Lines** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LANCER%5F06112026203246%5FCyberfraudLancia.pdf) that its subsidiary Lancia Shipping LLC lost about USD 100,000 after an impersonator on a fraudulent WhatsApp account posing as its manager issued fake payment instructions on 2 November 2026; management learned of it on 6 November, a complaint was filed with UAE law enforcement, and the matter is under investigation.
- **Man Infraconstruction** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/vishaladhav%5F06112026090753%5FMICL.pdf) a postal ballot notice seeking ordinary-resolution approval for four material related-party transactions, with Man Vastucon LLP (aggregate value not exceeding Rs 150 crore), Shreepati Skies (Rs 350 crore), Man Aaradhya Infraconstruction LLP (Rs 150 crore) and MICL Shreepati August LLP (Rs 150 crore), each approval valid for one year. E-voting runs from 8 November to 7 December 2026.
- **Maximus International** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/935e1925-5f01-4f9d-8f38-347123219d30.pdf) that Ajit Tushar & Co resigned as internal auditor "due to disagreement of the fees", and that KAPS & Co was appointed internal auditor for three financial years from Q3 FY2026-27 to FY2028-29\. The covering text gives 6 July 2026 as the effective date while the annexure says 6 November 2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **NACL Industries** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NACLIND%5F06112026110408%5FBM%5FOutcome%5Fnov0620256.pdf) The filing states CFO N. Shankar will cease on superannuation after 31 December 2026 and Ankur Gupta, an associate vice president in finance at holding company Coromandel International, becomes CFO from 1 January 2027; it also names Indranil Chowdhury Head of Field Sales (B2C). The same filing approves Q2 results with a limited review report and a rights issue utilisation statement; the results table was garbled, so no figures are stated.
- **Neogen Chemicals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/NEOGEN%5F06112026181910%5FPBNotice.pdf) The postal ballot notice seeks ordinary-resolution approval of material related-party transactions with step-down subsidiary Neogen Morita New Materials: a corporate guarantee of up to ₹500 crore, and, for subsidiary Neogen Ionics, loans of up to ₹200 crore, interest of up to ₹24 crore and a further guarantee of up to ₹500 crore. E-voting runs from 7 November to 6 December 2026.
- **Premier Explosives** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/B8822923%5F0806%5F4316%5FBE64%5F35779F57BCB4%5F104708.pdf) that HDFC Mutual Fund schemes sold 46,92,594 shares (8.72% of paid-up capital) through an open offer under Regulation 18(7) and the open market, cutting their holding to 2,53,661 shares (0.47%) as of 3 November 2026\. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Prima Plastics** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/ada00a9a-44de-4f5b-986a-2fcae02979d6.pdf) that Chairman and Whole-Time Director Bhaskar Parekh resigned for personal reasons from the close of business on 6 November 2026, Dilip Parekh was re-designated Chairman and Managing Director, and two additional directors (Hitendra Bhalaria as independent director and Shriya Chaudhary as whole-time director) were appointed subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Prozone Realty** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PROZONER%5FROID%5F104016%5FKMP%5FDoc.zip) that CFO Anurag Garg resigned effective close of business on 30 November 2026 and independent director Dipa Hetal Hakani resigned effective the end of 15 January 2027, the latter confirming there are no other material reasons than those in her letter.
- **Purohit Construction** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a36106da-f5f8-462e-8608-8b7dca195395.pdf) that its appeal against a GST demand for FY2017-18 was rejected by the Commissioner (Appeals) by order dated 24 June 2026; it appealed to GSTAT on 29 September 2026 with a pre-deposit of Rs 20.84 lakh and recognised a provision of Rs 69.45 lakh. The filing states the auditor drew attention to this note. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Quality Power Electrical Equipments** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/QPOWER1234%5F06112026182318%5FIntimationResignationofAshishNomineeOnSukrut06112026Sign.pdf) that Ashish Kumar Bhardwaj resigned as nominee director of its joint venture Sukrut Electric Company, and as that company's Joint Managing Director and Chief Marketing Officer, effective 6 November, and so ceases to be senior management personnel of Quality Power.
- **Rana Sugars** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/8f881f96-1a01-4048-952b-32673ae0504a.pdf) a revised disclosure that Rana Ranjit Singh resigned as Chairman and non-executive director effective 1 October 2026, citing health-related issues, and explained a delayed disclosure by saying the company mistakenly believed earlier filings that day covered the chairman, when they covered a whole-time director and an administrative head. The filing states the delay was unintentional. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Ravindra Energy** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RAVINDRA%5F06112026195328%5F1%5FNM%5FKIPL%5F-%5FPIT%5FDisclosures%5FUpload.pdf) that promoter Narendra Murkumbi pledged 18,47,300 shares (₹26.20 crore, from a 20.92% holding) and promoter Khandepar Investments pledged 22,05,400 shares (₹31.28 crore, from a 30.49% holding), both created off-market, with the pledge dated 4 November and reported on 6 November. The filing states 19,22,700 of Khandepar's pledged shares secure an additional Tata Capital facility sanctioned on 2 November 2026 and 2,82,700 an existing facility.
- **Rentomojo** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RENTMOJO%5F06112026200045%5FAuditorAppt.pdf) that shareholders at its 6 November AGM approved Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP as statutory auditor for five years, after Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP's term ended.
- **Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India** [dispatched](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SANOFICONSUMER%5F06112026174400%5FIntimation%5FSCHIL%5FPostal%5FBallot%5FNov2026%5Fs.pdf) a postal ballot notice seeking approval for material related-party transactions in the year ending 31 December 2027 of up to ₹1,501 million with Opella Healthcare India Private Limited and up to ₹3,800 million with Opella Healthcare International SAS; e-voting runs 7 November to 6 December 2026.
- **SecureKloud Technologies** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SECURKLOUD%5F06112026180134%5FE34%5FSubsq%5Fintimation%5FSD.pdf) that ₹3,14,26,183 of interest owed to promoter R. S. Ramani, due by 30 September 2026, remains unpaid, and the promoter has agreed by letter of 5 November to defer payment to 31 March 2027\. The filing states there is no fresh financial impact beyond the outstanding liability.
- **Shayona Engineering** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/3f2fd56c-c28d-44b8-b52f-bc4936b7f1e6.pdf) that statutory auditor O. P. Rathi & Co. resigned effective 5 November 2026 and that its audit committee met on 6 November on the auditor's concerns; the annexure with those views is not in the local copy. The board [appointed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/92230ca7-ba7e-4e71-adfe-5df96187d824.pdf) V. J. Amin & Co. to fill the casual vacancy, subject to an EGM on 5 December 2026; the filing gives the appointment date as 27 August 2026, which precedes the stated resignation date. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Shree Cement** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/content/debt/WDM/SHREECEM%5F06112026164626%5FNSE%5FBSE%5FDemand%5Forder%5F061126.pdf) a GST demand order (Form DRC-07) from the Deputy Commissioner, State Tax, Patna, confirming tax of ₹4,60,69,188 with interest of ₹2,93,98,454 and a penalty of ₹46,06,918, on a valuation issue. The filing states the order has no major financial impact, that the company does not agree and that it will appeal by 5 February 2027.
- **Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SWSOLAR%5F06112026113215%5FSEBI%5FWarning.pdf) that SEBI issued an administrative warning letter dated 30 October 2026 to its Company Secretary and Compliance Officer over a contra trade by a Designated Person in May 2024; the filing states the letter is cautionary and imposes no financial or operational restrictions.
- **Sulabh Engineers & Services** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/3e549eaf-90ac-4b22-9972-174f2bb6f631.pdf) that Chief Financial Officer Shraddha Mishra resigned for personal reasons from the close of business on 6 November 2026 and Abhishek Shukla was appointed CFO from 7 November 2026; the board also approved Shukla's appointment as an executive director, subject to prior Reserve Bank of India approval. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Suven Pharmaceuticals** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUVEN%5F06112026162110%5FSEintimationMAreport.pdf) a CRISIL monitoring agency report for the September 2026 quarter that records a deviation from the objects of its fund raise, up to 10%, which the report says shareholders approved on 25 Aug 2026.
- **Sybly Industries** [filed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/f41655aa-2f9f-459b-84ca-7ba22afbbaf9.pdf) an NCLT Allahabad order pronounced 27 October 2026 on a Section 7 application by Sital Leasing and Finance, which claims a default of Rs. 1,63,49,258 (principal Rs. 1,50,00,000 plus interest) on a loan dated 26 September 2024, with default dated 26 December 2024\. The readable portion ends with the company's reply asking for more time; the tribunal's decision itself was not in the readable copy. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Synoptics Technologies (symbol SYNOPTICS)** [reported](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SYNOPTICS%5F06112026175929%5FSigned%5FSTL%5FNSE%5FOUTCOME%5FSTL%5FSEP%5F2026.pdf) half-year results to 30 Sep 2026 with standalone income from operations of ₹4,444.98 lakh against ₹2,960.96 lakh in the same half a year earlier. The auditor's report carries an emphasis-of-matter paragraph on a SEBI interim order that restrains the promoters and the company from dealing in the securities market; the report says its conclusion is not modified.
- **Tarapur Transformers** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TARAPUR%5F06112026133146%5Fupload.pdf) September 2026 results with a limited review report that the filing states flags a negative net worth of "negative Rs. 175.23 lakhs/-" and material uncertainty on going concern, lease and deposit accounting not done under Ind AS 116/109, loans granted without documentation, loans in excess of Section 186 limits, no TDS deducted on interest on a Rs 220.50 lakh borrowing, and interest not provided on a Rs 300 lakh borrowing (Rs 24.37 lakh for April to September 2026). The financial table was garbled in the local copy, so no profit figures are stated. A SEBI order of 31 August 2026 is noted as taking no adverse action against the company, with a penalty on the erstwhile promoters.
- **Teamlease Services** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TEAMLEASE%5F06112026185150%5FTeamLeasePostalBallotVotingResults.pdf) postal ballot results in which both special resolutions, adoption of the ESOS and RSU Scheme 2026 and grants to subsidiary employees and directors, failed. The scrutiniser's report states 53.46% of valid votes assented and 46.54% dissented, short of the three-to-one majority required.
- **The Anup Engineering** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ANUP%5F06112026123708%5FReg30IntimationChangeinCFO.pdf) that CFO Nilesh Hirapara resigned with immediate effect on 6 November 2026 "in view of his transition to a new and larger role within the Group", and Vishal Begwani was appointed CFO from the same date, on the recommendation of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and the Audit Committee.
- **Thyrocare Technologies** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/THYROCARE%5F06112026163133%5FSE%5FPreet%5FKaur%5FReg%5F30%5FSigned.pdf) the resignation of Dr. Preet Kaur, Chief Scientific Officer and senior management personnel, effective 6 November 2026; the filing states she is pursuing an opportunity outside and that the company has substantially progressed in identifying a replacement.
- **Tilaknagar Industries** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/gthakur%5F06112026165503%5FTI%5FOrder%5FNov2026.pdf) that the DRI Mumbai unit issued a seizure memo under Section 110 of the Customs Act for goods valued at about Rs 30.14 crore, relating to customs classification and preferential tariff treatment under the India-UK trade agreement; the filing states the issue is industry-wide and there is no material impact on operations so far.
- **Torrent Power** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/TORNTPOWER%5F06112026180548%5FGST%5FPenalty%5Forder.pdf) an order from the Joint Commissioner, CGST Ahmedabad South raising interest of Rs 4.54 crore and a penalty of Rs 1.93 crore on a GST refund on ocean freight; the company says it will challenge the order and that it has no material financial impact.
- **Universus Photo Imagings** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UNIVPHOTO%5FROID%5F103935%5FKMP%5FDoc.zip) a letter from Shailendra Sinha resigning from the board with effect from close of business on 5 November 2026, citing other professional and personal commitments. The subject line calls it a resignation as Managing Director while the body says Director.
- **Vikran Engineering** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VIKRAN123%5F06112026222638%5FIntimation%5Fof%5FWarning%5FLetter%5F-%5FSEBI.pdf) that SEBI issued an administrative warning letter dated 4 November 2026 for not disclosing to the exchanges a dispute with GS Products India, a claim of about Rs 12.50 crore before the MSME Facilitation Council, Aligarh. The filing states SEBI observed the claim exceeded the company's materiality threshold of about Rs 3.26 crore, and that the company is examining the matter and has not quantified any impact.
- **VJTF Eduservices** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/1e8050b7-7a81-4c5e-aa61-8d0d74c0ce3c.pdf) with its H1 FY27 results that the filing states the company has not complied with certain RBI directions and requirements applicable to it, and that management says it is taking corrective measures. It remains registered as a non-deposit-taking NBFC after withdrawing its application to surrender the registration. The ratio table shows H1 standalone net profit of Rs 115.19 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- **Welspun Enterprises** [filed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/WELENT%5F06112026175843%5FUpload.pdf) a postal ballot notice seeking approval to raise the borrowing limit to Rs 8,000 crore, to allow security creation up to Rs 11,000 crore, and for a material related-party transaction with Welspun Pune Shirur Projects Limited (guarantees and support for its financing) of up to Rs 6,350 crore. E-voting runs 7 November to 6 December 2026, with results due by 8 December.
- **Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services** [disclosed](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ZAGGLE%5F06112026181633%5FSE%5FIntimation%5F-%5FChange%5Fin%5FManagement.pdf) that Group CFO Venkatesh Ramachandran resigned from the CFO post with effect from close of business on 5 November 2026 and was made Group Chief Strategy and Transformation Officer, and that Samar Vijay Pupala was appointed Chief Financial Officer from 6 November 2026\. (Same filing on both exchanges.)
- **Zydus Lifesciences** [disclosed](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/E7218818%5F8C4C%5F4F67%5FB73B%5FD85EF6D375F3%5F151019.pdf) in a SAST Regulation 29(2) filing that Life Insurance Corporation of India sold 2,02,42,068 shares (2.029%) in market sales between 28 August 2025 and 5 November 2026, taking its holding to 3,17,59,315 shares (3.184%) from 5,20,01,383 (5.213%). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)

## Dates to note

- 7 November: MCLR revision effective for Tamilnad Mercantile Bank and UCO Bank; Sulabh Engineers & Services' new CFO Abhishek Shukla takes office; postal-ballot e-voting opens for Cummins India, Exicom Tele-Systems, Neogen Chemicals, Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India and Welspun Enterprises (closes 6 December).
- 8 November: e-voting opens for Ajmera Realty & Infra's postal ballot on up to ₹500 crore of NCDs (closes 7 December); e-voting opens for Man Infraconstruction's postal ballot on four related-party transactions (closes 7 December).
- 9 November: e-voting opens for Kaya's postal ballot on 4,80,000 ESOPs for Saurav Jha and the appointment of Shuchi Pandya as independent director (closes 8 December).
- 11 November: record date for NRB Bearings' ₹2.50 interim dividend; record date for Jyothy Labs' buyback.
- 12 November: management update call on Equitas Small Finance Bank's MD and CEO resignation and succession (4:00 p.m. IST); record date for GPT Healthcare's first interim dividend of 10% (Re 1); record date for National Highways Infra Trust's ₹2.529 per unit distribution; record date for Citius TransNet Investment Trust's ₹5.0185 per unit distribution.
- 13 November: record date for Great Eastern Shipping's second interim dividend of Rs 14.40; record date for Dynamatic Technologies' Rs 2 interim dividend; record date for Precision Wires India's 35% interim dividend (Rs 0.35); record date for Rain Industries' second interim dividend of ₹0.50; record date for Star Cement's Re 1 interim dividend; record date for OCCL's Rs 2 interim dividend; record date for PPAP Automotive's Rs 1.5 interim dividend; record date for Transworld Shipping Lines' Rs 11 interim dividend; record date for Premco Global's second interim dividend of Rs 10; record date for iStreet Network's ₹0.05 interim dividend; record date for Pashupati Cotspin's bonus issue (3 shares for every 2 held); Spandana Sphoorty's partly paid rights-issue call payment window opens (to 27 November).
- 15 November: record date for Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance's call option on its 7.63% subordinated NCDs (1,550 debentures, Rs 155 crore); Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works' Rs 256.92 crore New Mangalore Port dredging contract starts.
- 16 November: record date for Australian Premium Solar's Rs 0.15 interim dividend; record date for Indag Rubber's ₹0.90 interim dividend.
- 17 November: last day of Minda Corporation's CEO of Business Vertical-1, Sumit Doseja.
- 19 November: record date for Ingersoll-Rand (India)'s ₹20 interim dividend; payment deadline for Citius TransNet's ₹5.0185 per unit distribution.
- 20 November: close of Kronox Lab Sciences' open-offer tendering period (opened 6 November, offer by Indo Borax & Chemicals); ABS Marine Services' time-charter delivery window for MV SERENITY opens (runs to 10 December).
- 23 November: record date for Pashupati Cotspin's Rs 0.02 interim dividend; EGM on Charms Industries' preferential issue of shares and warrants.
- 27 November: payment of Transworld Shipping Lines' Rs 11 interim dividend; close of Spandana Sphoorty's payment window for the first and final call of ₹115 per partly paid rights share.
- 28 November: EGM on Creative Newtech's acquisition of 82.44% of Zicom SaaS through an issue of up to 2,25,000 equity shares.
- 30 November: redemption at par of Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance's 7.63% subordinated NCDs (Rs 155 crore); CFO Anurag Garg's resignation at Prozone Realty takes effect; consideration of Rs 20,67,00,000 for Sirca Paints' Kundli plot due.
- Later in November: MTAR Technologies' fuel-cell Phase 2 facility expected operational by end-November; Supriya Lifescience's EU audit of its site; Magadh Sugar & Energy's incineration boiler targeted for November 2026.
- 1 December: payment of Great Eastern Shipping's second interim dividend on or after 1 December.
- 2 December: payment of Ingersoll-Rand (India)'s ₹20 interim dividend.
- 3 December: EGM on Amba Auto Sales and Services' preferential warrants (up to Rs 161.60 crore); EGM on JITF Infralogistics' director appointments; NHIT unitholder meeting on counting major-maintenance spend in distributable cash flow and shifting its principal place of business.
- 5 December: EGM on Windsor Machines' preferential issue of up to 62,50,000 warrants (up to Rs 188.1250 crore); EGM on Shayona Engineering's appointment of V. J. Amin & Co.; payment deadline for Pashupati Cotspin's Rs 0.02 interim dividend; payment deadline for Indag Rubber's ₹0.90 interim dividend.
- 7 December: EGM on S J Logistics' preferential issues (up to Rs 42.38 crore and Rs 50.20 crore); Birlasoft's CEO and MD Angan Guha ceases; e-voting closes for Ajmera Realty & Infra and Man Infraconstruction.
- 8 December: Madhavan Hariharan joins Birlasoft as Additional Director, CEO and MD for two years (subject to member approval); Welspun Enterprises' postal-ballot results due; e-voting closes for Kaya's postal ballot.
- 17 December: Charms Industries' mandatory open offer opens (74,37,586 shares at ₹2.00, closes 31 December).
- 31 December: Tech Mahindra's Pininfarina tender completion expected (subject to Italian government approval); close of Charms Industries' open offer; CFO N. Shankar at NACL Industries ceases after 31 December.
- December: Antony Waste Handling Cell's Pimpri Chinchwad waste-to-energy plant expected functional; Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures' Ambernath plant goes live in the last week of December; J.G. Chemicals' Dahej Phase 1 trial runs; Mold-Tek Packaging's Iodex project commercial production (around December or January); Sudarshan Chemical's Alu dyes contract manufacturing agreement ends.
- 1 January 2027: Ankur Gupta becomes NACL Industries' CFO; Power Mech Projects' Saudi subsidiary's Rabigh 2 erection contract (USD 52,119,109 in total) runs for 20 months from this date.
- 10 January 2027: CFO Anis Tyebali Hyderi's resignation at KCP takes effect.
- 15 January 2027: Polyplex Corporation's formal amendment to the share-sale timelines to be negotiated by this date; Prozone Realty independent director Dipa Hetal Hakani's resignation takes effect at the end of this date.
- 23 January 2027: Leo Puri becomes Chairman of Asian Paints when R. Seshasayee's term ends.
- 25 January 2027: Aditi Chirmule's three-year term as Executive Director of Kirloskar Industries begins (subject to postal ballot).
- January or February 2027: Optiemus Infracom's brownfield scale-up to 5 million screen-protector units.
- 5 February 2027: deadline for Shree Cement to appeal the Patna GST demand order.
- 12 February 2027: next listing date for the Delhi High Court execution proceedings against KRBL.
- March 2027: Frog Innovations' Indus Towers DAS project completion; Shri Ahimsa Naturals' greenfield plant installation due to finish; Pyramid Technoplast's Kutch IBC plant commissioning.
- 31 March 2027: Azad Engineering's extended capex deadline for QIP proceeds; SecureKloud's promoter-deferred interest payment of ₹3,14,26,183.
- 1 April 2027: Bharati Dhanuka's three-year term as Vice Chairman and MD of Dhunseri Tea & Industries begins (subject to shareholder approval); BIS mandate for screen protectors effective (Optiemus Infracom).
- September 2027: Syrma SGS Technology's volume PCB production targeted.
- June 2028: MTAR Technologies' Phase 3 in a new facility.
- 6 November 2029: maturity of Aditya Birla Capital's 1,096-day NCDs (Rs 1,500 crore); maturity of Ballarpur Industries' Rs 22.50 crore zero-coupon NCDs.
- 6 November 2031: maturity of Aditya Birla Capital's second NCD tranche (₹750 crore by our arithmetic).
- Awaited, no date given: Aarti Industries' dedicated plant commercial operations (targeted FY29); Azad Engineering's new capacity throughput (Q3 FY27); Gujarat Fluorochemicals' R-134A production and commercial PVDF and PTFE supplies (Q4 FY27); Coromandel International's new NPK capacity (Q4 FY27) and crop-protection capacity (Q3); Shaily Engineering Plastics' semiconductor tray revenue (Q4 FY27); Synergy Green Industries' weighted price correction of about 5% (Q3); Wanbury's pass-through of the balance of cost increases (next quarter); Swastika Castal's capacity expansion (by end FY27); Vijaya Diagnostic's Arya Wellness Centre acquisition (within two months) and 8 hubs and 14 spokes (by Q1 FY28); Tilaknagar's Rs 16 crore Black Tiger investment (within 12 months); Max Estates' 40% payment on its Noida plot (within 60 days of allotment); Prestige Estates' Allure Developers completion (within seven working days); Marico's Bonorizon Consumer Ventures deal (within 90 days); Parth Electricals' new orders execution start (within 2 months); MobiKwik's co-lending start (within three to six months); Dolphin Kitchen's member approval of auditor appointment (within three months); S J Logistics' freight forwarding realignment (6 to 8 months); Fino Payments Bank's lien plea reconsideration (within eight weeks of 4 November order); GVK Power's CIRP completion (within 120 days of 16 October 2026); DLF's IREO joint venture closing (2027); Gujarat Energy's ADNOC LNG supply (from 2028); Hindware Home Innovation's effective and record dates (to be intimated); Pritika Auto Industries' KION USA regular production (2027-28); Great Eastern Shipping's secondhand Kamsarmax delivery (Q3 FY27) and newbuilding Suezmax delivery (second half of FY2028-29); West Coast Paper Mills' Optilinks capacity completion (Q3 FY2028-29).

## What we're not reporting

- The rest of NSE's day: earnings-call notices and recordings, newspaper copies of results, depository and security-cover certificates, ESOP allotments, monitoring-agency reports with no deviation, debt-listed issuers' routine half-year results, small-company results, and routine changes of directors, company secretaries and internal auditors. No voting result read for 6 November showed a failed resolution.
- Documents we could not read: about 14 results filings outside the screen were image-only scans or had unreadable tables (among them Sumax, Gammon, Yudiz, Divine, Vishwas, Vivo and Vinit Mobile); their figures are not stated.
- BSE-only filings we did not open (downloads paused), by headline: Jindal Photo, the outcome of the reverse book-building in its voluntary delisting; IIFL Capital Services, a tendering update in the open offer by FIH Mauritius and HWIC Asia Fund; Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone, the transcript of its call on the agreement to acquire 100% of Evos B.V.; ACE Software Exports, board approval to acquire 35.05% each of MyUtilityGenius Limited and MyUtilityGenius Commercial Limited; Jujhar Logistics, an order by its 51% subsidiary with Texmaco Rail & Engineering for 15 railway rakes; Shraddha Prime Projects, an acquisition with no target or terms in the headline; Apcotex Industries, an order from a CGST assistant commissioner (substance not stated); Vas Infrastructure and SKIL Infrastructure, committee-of-creditors meetings; Swan Corp, a promoter's reasons for encumbrance; Fraser and Company, its executive director Yogeeta Shivhare resigning; Indus Infra Trust, Citius TransNet Investment Trust, Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust and National Highways Infra Trust, disclosures headlined "material issue" with the event not named; Zeal Aqua, a rating assigned by Infomerics (rating not in the headline); daily buyback reports from Atul and DCW; and about 227 results filings made only on BSE, whose figures were not read.

---

> Educational research, not investment advice. Every item above is drawn from the company's own filing on NSE (or, for BSE-only items marked as such, from the filing in the local cache), read from the primary document; derived figures and unit conversions are ours and are labelled. No buy/sell recommendations, no price targets, no share prices. Moat & Margin is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst or Investment Adviser.