Daily Filing Digest — Wednesday, 4 Nov 2026
PI Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated EBITDA margin of 14% against 29% and profit of Rs 1,222 million against Rs 4,093 million, citing higher input cost, pricing pressure from El Nino and genericization, and higher overheads. In a call transcript filed on 4 November, Schaeffler India said revenue rose 27.4% with an EBITDA margin of 18.7%, and that only about half of a raw-material cost hit worth about 1.1% of quarterly sales has been recovered from customers against a history of 80% to 85%. Lenskart said its product margin held at 70.0% while in-house frame manufacturing grew 71.7%, and Indo Count's EBITDA margin rose to 15.3% from 11.4% on total income up 57%. In the fine print: Varroc Engineering's auditors qualified their review conclusion over an arbitration matter, and Afcons Infrastructure reported a Rs 43,837 crore order book alongside a fall in quarterly profit.
The ones to read first
- PI Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 17,018 million against Rs 18,723 million a year earlier (-9.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 1,840 million against Rs 5,253 million and profit for the quarter of Rs 1,222 million against Rs 4,093 million (-70.1%, our arithmetic); H1 profit was Rs 3,664 million against Rs 8,093 million on revenue of Rs 34,041 million against Rs 37,728 million; no exceptional items in either period. The investor presentation shows gross margin of 49% against 57% and EBITDA of Rs 2,362 million (14% margin) against Rs 5,434 million (29%), and says the fall reflects higher input cost, pricing pressure from El Nino and genericization, and overheads up on development of new businesses, R&D, new molecule launch costs and energy cost; it also says cost escalation was not actively passed through under current market conditions. Agchem exports fell about 18% while domestic revenue grew about 19%, biologicals grew 45% plus and health sciences revenue grew 20%. Net working capital fell from 139 days (March 2026) to 121 days, surplus cash net of debt was Rs 35,737 million and H1 capex was Rs 5,674 million. Standalone Q2: revenue Rs 15,335 million against Rs 17,526 million and profit Rs 2,071 million against Rs 4,911 million; the standalone limited review report says nothing came to the auditors' attention to indicate misstatement. The earnings call is on 5 November 2026 at 12:00 noon.
- Schaeffler India transcript of the 29 Oct 2026 analyst call (posted 4 Nov, so the results were out earlier) gives the company's own account of its third quarter: revenue of INR 3,005 crore, up 27.4% year on year and 12.1% on the previous quarter, with an EBITDA margin of 18.7% against 19.1% the quarter before (EBITDA INR 562 crore) and profit after tax of about INR 370 crore (12.3% of revenue against 12.6%). The company attributes the margin dip to higher input costs, including fuel and energy costs linked to the West Asia crisis, and foreign exchange. CFO Hardevi Vazirani said the raw-material price effect is about 1.1% of quarterly sales, that 50% of it has been recovered from customers with the rest under negotiation, and that the company has historically recovered about 80-85% of such increases. Free cash flow was only INR 41 crore as working capital rose to almost 19% of sales (the company cites localisation projects and an unplanned e-mobility inventory build); capex was INR 182 crore in the quarter (INR 357 crore for nine months), which the CEO described as the highest capex spending after a muted first two quarters. Growth by business per the call: Automotive Technologies +35% year on year, Vehicle Lifetime Solutions (aftermarket) +22%, Bearings and Industrial Solutions +14.7%, exports (intercompany) +46.3%; exports are now 17% of revenue. On the consolidated basis the company gave revenue of INR 3,089 crore and EBITDA margin of 17.7%, with its subsidiary KRSV Innovative Auto Solutions at INR 83.7 crore revenue and a negative EBITDA margin of 17.6%.
- Lenskart Solutions Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 2,845 crore against Rs 2,147 crore (+32.5%), EBITDA (pre-IndAS 116, the company's own measure) of Rs 392 crore against Rs 237 crore (company says +65.0%; margin 13.8% against 11.1%) and profit after tax of Rs 232 crore against Rs 113 crore. The headline year-ago figures are the company's proforma numbers (unreviewed management information adjusted for recent acquisitions). The board outcome carries the reviewed consolidated statement: revenue from operations of Rs 2,845.03 crore and profit after tax of Rs 232.45 crore for the quarter, against reviewed year-ago figures of Rs 2,096.14 crore and Rs 103.45 crore (revenue +35.7%, our arithmetic), with a limited-review conclusion of "nothing has come to our attention" (not modified). The shareholders' letter says product margin held at 70.0% (69.2% a year ago) despite the rupee falling against the RMB, with in-house frame manufacturing up 71.7% and lens manufacturing up 52.2%, which the company says helped offset the currency pressure; India revenue was Rs 1,668 crore (+35.3%, eyewear volumes +26.5%, same-store sales growth 20.8%, 143 net new stores, 2,868 stores in 665 cities), International revenue Rs 1,201 crore (+29.5%) with EBITDA margin (pre-IndAS 116) 10.6% against 7.3%. Operating cash flow was Rs 388 crore in H1 against Rs 187 crore of store capex, and ROCE 22.5% against 14.6% for FY26. Remote optometry is now in 934 stores (303 a year ago); the company says the Hyderabad plant is around twelve months from commissioning and that it will not set a time frame for its 25% EBITDA-margin aim. The standalone notes record a scheme to merge two wholly owned subsidiaries, Dealskart Online Services and Lenskart Eyetech, into the company (filed with the NCLT on 21 Aug 2026, pending) and a post-period purchase of a further 19% of Baofeng Framekart Technology by the Singapore subsidiary, taking the group to 70%; the board outcome letter also records a registered-office move within Delhi.
- Indo Count Industries (ICIL) reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,67,265.35 lakh (about Rs 1,672.7 crore, our arithmetic) against Rs 1,06,213.79 lakh a year earlier, profit before tax of Rs 17,627.21 lakh against Rs 5,205.75 lakh and profit for the period of Rs 13,187.68 lakh against Rs 3,902.57 lakh. The press release gives the company's own rounded table: total income Rs 1,699 crore against Rs 1,082 crore (+57%), EBITDA Rs 259 crore against Rs 123 crore, EBITDA margin 15.3% against 11.4% (company: +380 bps), PAT Rs 132 crore against Rs 39 crore, EPS Rs 6.66 against Rs 1.97; sales volume was 28.1 million metres in the quarter. For H1 FY27 it shows total income Rs 2,923 crore against Rs 2,049 crore (+43%), EBITDA Rs 420 crore against Rs 243 crore (margin 14.4% against 11.8%) and PAT Rs 195 crore against Rs 78 crore. The company's stated drivers: market-share gains, more wallet share from customers, product mix and growing branded sales for revenue, and better asset utilisation and operating efficiencies for margin; Executive Chairman Anil Kumar Jain says the company expects to outperform its guidance in the second half. The release says new businesses (utility bedding and the US brand business) reached quarterly revenue of Rs 500 crore plus, 30% of total income, and that net debt fell to Rs 518 crore (0.2x net debt to equity), with annualised ROCE of 21% and ROE of 15%. The investor presentation mostly carries charts that could not be read, but its text carries the slide headings "to exceed FY27 Total Income and EBITDA margin Guidance" and "TO DOUBLE REVENUE BY 2028 OVER THE FY25 BASE", and gives total annual capacity as 153 million metres. A note says the Bhilad, Gujarat plant was temporarily affected by flooding in the quarter; an inventory loss of Rs 4,501.88 lakh and an equal insurance claim recognised are shown as exceptional items, netting to nil, and the insurer has approved an interim payment of Rs 1,499.48 lakh after the quarter end. Price Waterhouse's limited review conclusion reports nothing that suggests the results are misstated.
- Afcons Infrastructure reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,635.25 crore against Rs 2,988.39 crore (-11.8%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 41.09 crore against Rs 105.08 crore. H1 FY27 profit after tax was Rs 71.39 crore against Rs 242.48 crore (-70.6%, our arithmetic). On the company's own EBITDA definition (bank charges moved from finance cost to other expenses), Q2 EBITDA was Rs 316 crore against Rs 401 crore (margin 10.9% against 12.9%) and H1 EBITDA Rs 578 crore (10.3%), per the press release and investor presentation. Quality of earnings: consolidated Q2 other income was Rs 271.03 crore against Rs 112.54 crore, and Note (viii) of the results (consolidated figures read from the debt-segment copies linked below) says it includes Rs 183.33 crore of interest on arbitration awards in the company's favour; other expenses rose to Rs 456.14 crore from Rs 351.03 crore. The executive chairman said H1 performance reflected project-specific execution constraints, with land handovers and approvals now advancing. Order book is Rs 43,837 crore at 30 September (excluding L1 orders), after H1 order inflow of Rs 15,968 crore (more than 45% overseas, per the chairman) and book-to-bill of 3.95x; the company says it is on track for FY27 inflow guidance of Rs 30,000 crore. Order-book split: urban infra metro 24.4%, bridges and elevated corridors 15.2%, hydro and underground 15.6%, marine and industrial 21.2%, surface transport 23.2%, oil and gas 0.4%. Standalone Q2: revenue from operations Rs 2,635.26 crore, profit after tax Rs 131.84 crore against Rs 112.03 crore. Auditor (Deloitte Haskins & Sells): conclusion not modified, but emphasis-of-matter paragraphs draw attention to uncertain outcomes of ongoing arbitration and High Court proceedings on contract variations recognised (including Rs 115 crore of contract assets on the Chenab bridge claims, Note vii), an emphasis of matter in the Transtonnelstroy Afcons JV report, and an appeal in the Delhi High Court over an unfavourable liquidated-damages award on the Dahej Standby Jetty project. Six subsidiaries reviewed by other auditors reported a combined Q2 net loss of Rs 89.37 crore. The same results were also filed on the NSE debt segment (copy 1, copy 2).
- Varroc Engineering reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 29,479.26 million (the company says +33.6% year on year, +11.9% sequentially), EBITDA of Rs 2,611 million at an 8.9% margin (8.5% in Q1 FY27), and profit before exceptional items and JV profit of Rs 1,400.99 million against Rs 911.86 million a year ago. The company says the timing gap between input-cost increases and customer recoveries cost about 80 basis points of EBITDA margin, and more than Rs 1,140 million of agreed customer recoveries were unrealised in cash at the end of H1. Revenue from products supplied to EV models was about 19% of consolidated revenue (about 16% in Q1), with EV-related revenue up about 130% year on year; net new business wins in H1 had annualised peak revenue of Rs 10,127 million, over 48% linked to EV programmes. The results filing shows an exceptional item of Rs 631.03 million (Rs 493.87 million Italy restructuring provision plus Rs 137.16 million Italian tax settlement), so consolidated profit for the period was Rs 334.66 million against Rs 632.63 million a year ago (our arithmetic: down about 47%). Strategic actions: the company is restructuring its two-wheeler lighting manufacturing in Italy (production proposed to move to Romania and Vietnam, expected payback about three years, per the company) and has agreed to acquire a 45% stake in Forsee Power India (battery packs) for an initial EUR 4.50 million, maximum EUR 6.50 million, subject to approvals. Consolidated net debt was Rs 5,547 million (net debt to equity 0.29), per the company. Auditors: the limited review conclusion on both standalone and consolidated results is QUALIFIED because of the unresolved TYC arbitration over income recognised earlier (standalone Rs 209.89 million; consolidated Rs 441.71 million); the auditors say their reports for FY26, the quarter and half year to September 2025 and the June 2026 quarter were also qualified on this matter, and the consolidated report also carries emphasis-of-matter paragraphs on the OPmobility arbitration and on GST appellate orders. The investor presentation was also filed (NSE copy of the board outcome is here).
- Dabur India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 3,563.07 crore against Rs 3,191.32 crore (+11.6%, our arithmetic), with net profit of Rs 498.57 crore against Rs 444.79 crore (+12.1%, our arithmetic); profit attributable to owners was Rs 505.50 crore against Rs 452.55 crore, the Rs 505 crore (+11.7%) the company headlines in its revised press release. The margin picture: the company-defined operating margin in its results (profit before tax, finance cost, depreciation, exceptional items and joint-venture loss, less other income, over revenue) was 17.75% against 18.43% a year earlier, and the investor presentation shows operating profit of INR 633 crore, up 7.5% and down 60 bps. Advertisement and publicity spend was Rs 226.59 crore against Rs 233.57 crore (6.4% of revenue against 7.3%, our arithmetic), while the combined line of materials consumed, purchased stock and inventory change was about 51.2% of revenue against 50.6% (our arithmetic). Segment results: Consumer care revenue Rs 2,953.29 crore against Rs 2,650.81 crore with segment result Rs 658.86 crore against Rs 595.18 crore (22.3% against 22.5% of segment revenue, our arithmetic); Food revenue Rs 531.38 crore against Rs 465.84 crore with segment result Rs 63.86 crore against Rs 56.62 crore (12.0% against 12.2%, our arithmetic); Retail posted a segment loss of Rs 1.86 crore. The company says India FMCG grew 10.7% with 5.5% underlying volume growth, International grew 20% in rupee terms (Bangladesh, Egypt, Sub-Saharan Africa, Turkey named), premium brands grew at 4X the pace of regular brands and are 20% of the domestic business, and General Trade saw a resurgence with mid to high single-digit growth under Project Saksham; Home & Personal Care grew 10.9%, Healthcare 6.9%, Food & Beverages 17.4%. CEO-India Business Herjit S. Bhalla cites geopolitical uncertainty and elevated input-cost pressures. Half-year revenue was Rs 7,327.46 crore (+11.1%) and profit attributable to owners Rs 1,096.38 crore (+13.4%, per company). Standalone (key information in the debt-listing copy of the results): revenue Rs 2,432.87 crore against Rs 2,234.77 crore and net profit Rs 387.84 crore against Rs 348.68 crore. Balance sheet: total debt Rs 1,444.67 crore (company-defined, including lease liabilities), debt-equity 0.13. Auditor G Basu & Co: limited review with an unmodified opinion on both consolidated and standalone results; the group's share of joint-venture loss (Rs 0.30 crore for the quarter) rests on unreviewed management information. A note says the NCLT approved the amalgamation of Sesa Care Private Limited into Dabur on 24 September 2026 (appointed date 1 April 2026; effective on filing the order with the Registrar of Companies). The first press release (a 16:24 version) carried a wrong dateline and was revised twice the same day; figures above are from the final 18:42 version.
Results and updates
-
63 Moons Technologies reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) results, board meeting of 4 November 2026. Standalone: revenue from operations Rs 3,456.56 lakh (about Rs 34.57 crore, our arithmetic) against Rs 1,491.66 lakh a year ago (+131.7%, our arithmetic); other income Rs 4,617.58 lakh against Rs 4,085.69 lakh; profit before exceptional items Rs 2,975.88 lakh; an exceptional loss of Rs 1,500.00 lakh (Rs 15 crore, our arithmetic) labelled investment in subsidiary written off / expected credit loss, against an exceptional loss of Rs 623.29 lakh a year ago; net profit Rs 1,200.28 lakh against Rs 229.19 lakh a year ago.
-
Aarti Pharmalabs filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 29 October 2026 (the results themselves were out earlier; this is a late transcript). Managing Director Rashesh Gogri said standalone revenue was a record Rs 613 crore against Rs 417 crore, EBITDA Rs 136 crore against Rs 74 crore, profit after tax Rs 66 crore against Rs 24 crore, and EBITDA margin 22.2% against 17.7% a year ago. Mix on the call: xanthine derivatives and allied products 50% of turnover, API and intermediates 30%, CDMO/CMO 13% with 23 customers and 59 projects (39 commercial), other 6%; exports 59% in the xanthine segment.
-
Aayush Art and Bullion (formerly AKM Creations) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; a duplicate file is 01.007) standalone unaudited results for the half year ended 30 September 2026: revenue from operations Rs 7,432.45 lakh, purchases of stock in trade Rs 6,211.59 lakh, profit before tax Rs 497.59 lakh and profit after tax Rs 369.46 lakh, against profit after tax of Rs 36.65 lakh in the half year to September 2025 (about 10 times, our arithmetic); the year-ago revenue cell is garbled in the scan and is not stated here.
-
AceVector filed the transcript of its first earnings call (Q1, Q2 and H1 FY27), held 27 October 2026, so the numbers are a week old. Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 285.5 crore for H1 (+17%) and Rs 151.2 crore for Q2 against Rs 129.3 crore. The company's own adjusted EBITDA was a loss of Rs 8.6 crore in Q2 against a loss of Rs 2.2 crore a year ago, narrowed from about Rs 18.3 crore in Q1. On Snapdeal, management says fashion net merchandise value grew 31% in H1 while overall NMV grew 10% and delivered units 16%, with festive timing shifting from Q2 last year to Q3 this year; it cites 60% unit growth in the first 15 days of October; contribution margin is about 10% of NMV, roughly Rs 40 per order on an average selling price near Rs 400, with zero seller commission.
-
ACME Solar Holdings filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held 29 October 2026 (late filing). Management said revenue was Rs 1,007 crore (+67.5%), EBITDA Rs 874 crore (+63.6%) at a blended margin of 86.7% (90.8% from renewable generation, 78.3% from battery storage where the cost of power bought to charge batteries sits in operating costs), and profit after tax Rs 269 crore (+133.5%); it attributes the growth mainly to short-term peak-power battery operations and capacity additions. About 5.2 GWh of battery storage is commissioned; it signed 430 MW of FDRE power purchase agreements in the quarter and another 400 MW FDRE PPA with NTPC the day before the call, taking signed PPAs to 92% of the 8,370 MW contracted portfolio.
-
Adroit Infotech reported Q2 FY27 results on 4 November 2026 (the same document was filed twice, 01.025 as the integrated filing). Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 1,525.80 lakh against Rs 1,500.99 lakh in Q1, and profit for the quarter Rs 68.28 lakh against Rs 62.84 lakh in Q1; the year-ago column is garbled in the scan and is not stated here. The company's notes say the auditors issued an unmodified report. It also disclosed a non-binding Letter of Intent dated 16 October 2026 to acquire a 60% equity stake in Verso Altima d.o.o., Croatia, subject to due diligence, definitive documents and approvals; no control has been obtained and no accounting for the deal is booked.
-
Advance Agrolife reported (press release; figures in Rs million, as given by the company) Q2 FY27 total revenue of Rs 2,871.5 million against Rs 2,126.3 million a year earlier (+35.0%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 218.3 million against Rs 257.8 million (-15.3%; margin about 7.6% against 12.12%, our arithmetic for the new margin) and profit after tax of Rs 117.9 million against Rs 158.8 million (-25.7%). For H1 FY27, revenue from operations was Rs 6,175.6 million against Rs 3,812.6 million (+62%), EBITDA Rs 569.0 million (margin 9.2% against 11.3%) and profit after tax Rs 343.4 million against Rs 248.1 million (+38.4%).
-
Aeroflex Enterprises (formerly Sat Industries) board outcome and investor presentation: consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 249.90 crore against Rs 172.35 crore (+45.0%, our arithmetic), total income of Rs 277.34 crore against Rs 180.39 crore, and profit after tax of Rs 38.24 crore against Rs 20.44 crore. The company's own "operational EBITDA" was Rs 59.91 crore against Rs 37.68 crore, a margin of 21.60% against 20.89% as the company states it (the presentation computes this margin on total income, not on revenue from operations). The auditor's report on the consolidated results has no qualification; it notes reliance on other auditors for 4 subsidiaries and on unreviewed management figures for 1 subsidiary that the auditor calls not material.
-
Aether Industries filed the transcript on 4 November of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 30 October (results themselves were reported earlier; the transcript text on file carries no results table). Management said: CRAMS and CEM together contribute over 65% of sales and oil and gas 33% of sales; a new set of oilfield chemicals for Baker Hughes was commercialised and shipped in Q2 from the Strata site, and Rohan Desai gave a target of more than US$100 million (about Rs 1,000 crore, as he put it) of business with Baker Hughes in the very near future; first commercial semiconductor-customer shipments have started from existing facilities, with volumes modest, and a new semiconductor block at the Magnum site is expected in commercial production from Q4 FY27. Aman Desai said Aether signed a new contract-exclusive-manufacturing (CEM) contract with a leading global agrochemical innovator (a new chemical entity, qualified over 12 to 16 months), to start in Q4 FY27 at Magnum's fourth production block at 200 to 250 tonnes a year, with a projected path to about 600 tonnes a year; pricing is confidential.
-
Aimtron Electronics (NSE SME) post-results press release, final version filed 21:53: H1 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,247.1 million against Rs 1,225.8 million (+83.3%), EBITDA of Rs 486.1 million (margin 21.6% against 24.6%) and net profit of Rs 347.9 million against Rs 202.9 million (+71.5%; margin 15.5% against 16.5%). Standalone revenue rose 71.1% to Rs 1,635.6 million. The company puts the consolidated unexecuted order book at about Rs 7,332.7 million on 30 September 2026, about 2.4 times FY26 revenue (company figure), and says the unexecuted order book of its AIC unit rose about 161% half-on-half to US$18.8 million. The revised board outcome was refiled because the first file was unreadable at the exchange.
-
Alembic Pharmaceuticals reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,603.48 crore against Rs 1,910.15 crore (+36.3%, our arithmetic), profit after non-controlling interests of Rs 335.17 crore against Rs 184.71 crore (+81.5%, our arithmetic), and no exceptional item. The press release gives EBITDA of Rs 578 crore (+78%) at a margin of about 22%; the investor presentation says the margin rose 520 basis points, gross margin was 73.7% (+70 bps) and R&D was 8% of revenue.
-
Alembic Pharmaceuticals received USFDA final approval for its ANDA for Olopatadine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution USP, 0.7% (OTC), equivalent to Alcon's Pataday Once Daily Relief; the product had an estimated US market of US$20 million for the twelve months to September 2026 per IQVIA. It was developed with Orbicular Pharmaceutical Technologies. Alembic now has 248 cumulative ANDA approvals (229 final, 19 tentative).
-
All Time Plastics reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 17,408.17 lakh against Rs 14,740.38 lakh a year ago (+18.1%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 363.26 lakh against Rs 408.86 lakh (-11.2%, our arithmetic); the preceding quarter profit was Rs 1,195.94 lakh. The investor presentation gives consolidated EBITDA of Rs 13.6 crore (7.8% margin) against Rs 16.3 crore (11.0%) a year ago, and gross margin of 34.3% against 36.2%.
-
Allcargo Terminals reported Q2 FY27 results; the press release gives consolidated revenue of Rs 252 crore against Rs 207 crore a year earlier (+21.5% per the company) and Rs 214 crore in Q1, EBITDA of Rs 59 crore against Rs 40 crore (+45.9% per the company) and Rs 47 crore in Q1, and profit after tax of Rs 21 crore against Rs 6 crore in Q1. EBITDA margin works out to 23.4% against 19.3% a year earlier (our arithmetic). The company attributes revenue growth to higher volumes across its container freight station and inland container depot network, and EBITDA growth to "cost discipline, process optimization, and better asset utilization"; Managing Director Pranav Choudhary credits yield management and increased transhipment activity. The press-release table is garbled for profit growth, so only the Q1 comparison is quoted.
-
Allied Blenders and Distillers filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held 28 October 2026 (results were reported earlier). Consolidated income from operations Rs 1,152 crore (+15.8%); volumes crossed 10 million cases (9.0 million a year ago, +11.1%); gross margin 45.3%, up 90 basis points, which the company attributes to brand mix across states, higher realisation per case and PET-bottle backward integration; reported EBITDA Rs 143 crore (+10.0%) at a margin of 12.4%, 66 basis points lower than a year ago, which it ties to investment in core brands and a new super-premium/luxury portfolio; PAT Rs 69 crore (+9.7%).
-
Amanta Healthcare reported Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 83.13 crore against Rs 70.89 crore (+17.3%, the company's figure), EBITDA (including other income, as the company defines it) of Rs 17.95 crore against Rs 14.72 crore, a margin of 21.6% against 20.8%, and PAT of Rs 4.86 crore against Rs 1.21 crore (the year-ago figure was after a Rs 2.63 crore exceptional item). The company attributes the revenue growth to a combination of price increases and sales from a new line, and says other expenses fell 4.5% while finance costs rose 13.4% to Rs 5.84 crore.
-
Amines & Plasticizers reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 14,890.36 lakh against Rs 13,289.02 lakh a year ago (+12.0%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 746.23 lakh against Rs 605.31 lakh (+23.3%, our arithmetic); the preceding quarter had revenue of Rs 15,052.51 lakh and profit of Rs 950.81 lakh. Consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 14,983.58 lakh against Rs 13,313.53 lakh and profit Rs 833.05 lakh against Rs 616.58 lakh. The company is in a single chemical-manufacturing segment and gives no driver for the margin change in these papers. The auditor's limited-review conclusion is not modified.
-
Anand Rayons reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second BSE file here is identical) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 14,502.88 lakh (about Rs 145 crore) against Rs 11,225.43 lakh a year earlier (+29.2%, our arithmetic) and profit before tax, equal to profit after tax as no tax is shown for the quarter, of Rs 305.27 lakh against Rs 149.83 lakh. Half-year revenue was Rs 24,061.00 lakh and profit Rs 537.16 lakh. The scan has lost decimal points in places; the figures here were checked against the quarter and half-year sums.
-
Andhra Petrochemicals reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 11,761.19 lakh against Rs 16,764.30 lakh a year ago (-29.8%, our arithmetic) and a profit of Rs 242.01 lakh against Rs 214.42 lakh. The preceding quarter (Q1) had revenue of only Rs 1,409.06 lakh and a loss of Rs 325.18 lakh, so H1 FY27 shows revenue of Rs 13,170.25 lakh against Rs 30,910.01 lakh and a loss of Rs 83.17 lakh against a loss of Rs 627.22 lakh a year ago. The company's own note explains only that the half-year loss reflects the Q1 loss; no reason is given for the low Q1 revenue. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; parts of the results table are garbled and the Q2 total-expenses cell was not used.).
-
Angel One published its October 2026 business update: client base of 40.60 million (+17.4% on a year ago), gross client acquisition of 0.66 million (the company calls it the highest monthly additions in nine months), 139.31 million orders (+4.2% year on year, +13.9% month on month) and average client funding book of Rs 78.06 billion against Rs 57.91 billion. Commodity ADTO was Rs 3,027 billion (+81.1% year on year), which the company says is an all-time high, but commodity turnover market share fell to 38.4% from 55.1% a year ago and cash turnover market share to 15.9% from 18.7%.
-
Apar Industries transcript of the Q2 FY27 call: the chairman and managing director Kushal Desai gave consolidated Q2 revenue of Rs 6,931 crore (+21.3% year on year), EBITDA after open-period forex adjustments of Rs 787 crore (+57.8%), margin 11.4% against 8.7%, and net profit of Rs 447 crore (+77.8%), PAT margin 6.5%. H1 revenue was Rs 13,522 crore (+25%) and H1 EBITDA margin 11.8% against 9.2%. He says the biggest driver of the margin gain was the oil division. Conductors: revenue Rs 3,753 crore (+21.1%, which he attributes largely to higher metal prices) on volume down 9.2%; premium mix 39.4% against 45.3%; EBITDA of Rs 276 crore, or Rs 48,241 per tonne against Rs 39,363. (The per-kilolitre oil margin figure in the transcript is garbled and is not used.).
-
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 76,149 million (up 23% year on year, per the company), EBITDA (post Ind AS) of Rs 11,910 million (15.6% margin) and PAT of Rs 6,301 million (8.3% margin) in its earnings update. By segment: Healthcare Services revenue Rs 38,998 million, EBITDA Rs 9,365 million (24.0% margin), PAT Rs 4,860 million; Apollo HealthCo (pharmacy distribution and digital) revenue Rs 32,857 million, EBITDA Rs 1,930 million (5.9%); AHLL (diagnostics and retail health) revenue Rs 4,294 million, EBITDA Rs 615 million (14.3%). Year-ago consolidated margins could not be read from the extracted text.
-
Apollo Tyres reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 79,681.5 million against Rs 68,310.9 million a year earlier (+16.6%, our arithmetic), but its own operating margin (EBITDA over revenue, company-defined) fell to 10.73% from 14.94% a year ago and 11.73% in Q1. Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 42,414.2 million from Rs 31,683.6 million (+33.9%, our arithmetic); the filing gives no driver. Profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs 4,230.3 million against Rs 5,661.2 million (down 25.3%, our arithmetic).
-
Archit Organosys reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 6,399.46 lakh against Rs 3,285.99 lakh a year earlier (roughly 95% higher, our arithmetic) and Rs 3,708.24 lakh in Q1, with net profit of Rs 154.37 lakh against Rs 153.92 lakh; profit before tax was Rs 189.58 lakh against Rs 197.09 lakh. Purchases of stock-in-trade were Rs 4,327.62 lakh against Rs 1,406.77 lakh while cost of materials consumed was Rs 1,091.57 lakh against Rs 990.18 lakh; the filing gives no explanation (our reading: the revenue rise coincides with higher purchases of traded goods).
-
Arfin India filed newspaper copies of its Q2 FY27 results, which the board approved on 3 November 2026 (so the figures are a day old). The published extract shows consolidated revenue from operations, inclusive of GST, of Rs 33,095.26 lakh against Rs 14,815.03 lakh a year earlier (about 123% higher, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 717.70 lakh against Rs 367.67 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 596.93 lakh against Rs 245.46 lakh. Standalone revenue was Rs 33,449.75 lakh and standalone profit after tax Rs 562.22 lakh. The extract gives no margin or driver detail.
-
Arihant Superstructures reported (same file also here) Q2 FY27 operating revenue of Rs 1,332 million against Rs 1,227 million (+8.62%, per the company), EBITDA of Rs 280 million against Rs 299 million (margin 20.99% against 24.37%), and PAT of Rs 106 million against Rs 100 million; for H1, EBITDA margin was 20.97% against 27.44% and PAT Rs 203 million against Rs 259 million.
-
Arisinfra Solutions released its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings presentation (consolidated, unaudited): Q2 revenue of Rs 307.7 crore against Rs 241.2 crore (+28%) and H1 revenue of Rs 598.5 crore against Rs 453.3 crore (+32%). EBITDA margin (company measure, excluding other income) was 11.6% against 9.3% in Q2 and 11.1% against 9.0% in H1. PAT was Rs 22.8 crore against Rs 15.3 crore in Q2 (+50%) and Rs 42.9 crore against Rs 20.4 crore in H1 (+110%). The company says the construction-materials plus DaaS (Developer as a Service) share of revenue rose to 66% from 53% in Q2, and that reserved capacity is now 11.7 million tonnes.
-
Ashiana Housing reported Q2 FY27 unaudited results approved by the board on 4 Nov 2026 (the results filing and a second upload of the same outcome letter carry the same text). Standalone net sales/income from operations were Rs 55,028 lakh (Rs 550.28 crore) against Rs 14,648 lakh in Q2 FY26 and Rs 8,348 lakh in Q1 FY27, a very uneven quarterly pattern. The filing contains no management commentary on drivers, and the pages are scans, so some digits may be misread; the totals tie across quarter and half-year columns.
-
Asian Star Company reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 consolidated net sales of Rs 60,408.87 lakh (about Rs 604 crore) against Rs 75,940.44 lakh a year earlier (-20.5%, our arithmetic) and Rs 63,830.64 lakh in Q1. Profit before tax was Rs 1,758.49 lakh against Rs 1,532.92 lakh, and profit after minority interest Rs 1,514.38 lakh against Rs 1,170.11 lakh (EPS Rs 9.46 against Rs 7.31). Segment revenue before inter-segment elimination: diamonds Rs 43,599.97 lakh against Rs 55,527.98 lakh, jewellery Rs 19,914.14 lakh against Rs 23,405.33 lakh.
-
Aspinwall and Company reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 10,292 lakh against Rs 8,053 lakh a year earlier (+27.8%, our arithmetic) and Rs 11,070 lakh in Q1. Profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs 331 lakh against a loss of Rs 323 lakh a year ago; profit after tax was Rs 320 lakh against Rs 225 lakh (the year-ago quarter included a Rs 576 lakh exceptional gain on sale of freehold land, so it was a pre-exceptional loss). Segments (standalone, revenue / result): Logistics Rs 5,218 lakh / Rs 543 lakh against Rs 3,406 lakh / Rs 210 lakh; Coffee Rs 1,543 lakh / loss of Rs 161 lakh against Rs 2,431 lakh / loss of Rs 263 lakh; Plantation Rs 2,861 lakh / Rs 441 lakh against Rs 1,859 lakh / Rs 290 lakh.
-
Atlantaa Limited reported Q2 FY27 results (infrastructure contracting, single segment). Standalone profit before tax Rs 179.38 lakh and profit after tax Rs 130.19 lakh (EPS Rs 0.16) against losses before tax of Rs 2,330.22 lakh and after tax of Rs 1,802.62 lakh a year earlier; consolidated profit before tax Rs 576.31 lakh and after tax Rs 527.13 lakh against losses of Rs 2,609.29 lakh and Rs 2,081.68 lakh. Other expenses include Rs 111 lakh paid as final settlement on projects completed in earlier years. The revenue columns are too garbled in the scan to quote. The auditor's limited review report on the standalone results is unqualified (nothing has come to its attention); the conclusion paragraph of the consolidated report is not legible in the local copy.
-
Augmont Enterprises reported its first results since listing; the press release and investor presentation give Q2 FY27 consolidated figures: revenue from operations Rs 15,836 crore (down 27.0% on a year ago per the company), total income Rs 15,852 crore against Rs 21,754 crore, EBITDA (company-defined as profit before tax plus finance costs and depreciation) Rs 181 crore against Rs 156 crore, EBITDA margin 1.14% against 0.72%, and profit after tax Rs 120 crore against Rs 113 crore (margin 0.76% against 0.52%); Q1 EBITDA was Rs 84 crore and profit Rs 61 crore. The board also recommended to shareholders revised limits for loans, guarantees and investments, material related-party transactions, ratification of the pre-IPO ESOP plan 2025, and a five-year secretarial auditor appointment.
-
Aurobindo Pharma reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 10,263 crore against Rs 8,286 crore a year ago (+23.9%, company figure), with EBITDA (the company's measure, before forex and other income) of Rs 2,156 crore against Rs 1,678 crore (margin 21.0% against 20.3%, up 75 bps per the company), profit before tax before share of JV of Rs 1,691 crore against Rs 1,274 crore, and net profit of Rs 1,124 crore against Rs 848 crore (+32.5%). The press release gives the split: US formulations Rs 4,555 crore (+25.2%, which the company attributes mainly to integration, base-business growth and new launches), Europe Rs 3,161 crore (+27.5%, 31% of revenue), Growth Markets Rs 1,026 crore (+16.3%), ARV Rs 359 crore (+10.2%) and API Rs 1,162 crore (+20.9%, which the company attributes to a favourable business mix).
-
Ausom Enterprise reported Q2 FY27 results (Rs lakh). Standalone profit for the period was Rs 118.28 lakh against Rs 51.47 lakh a year ago and Rs 182.00 lakh in Q1. The auditor's limited review of the consolidated results carries a qualified conclusion: the group has not recognised its share of profit or loss from the joint venture Bsafal KZ Estate LLP for the quarter and half-year, which the auditor says departs from the equity method under Ind AS 28 and may overstate or understate consolidated profit by an unascertained amount. The revenue lines in the scan could not be read reliably, so they are not given here.
-
Balaji Amines presented Q2 FY27 consolidated total revenue of Rs 472 crore against Rs 348 crore a year ago (+35.8%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 106 crore against Rs 67 crore (margin 22% against 19%, but down from 26% in Q1 FY27 when EBITDA was Rs 121 crore) and PAT of Rs 67 crore against Rs 37 crore; H1 consolidated PAT was Rs 146 crore against Rs 74 crore. Standalone EBITDA margin was 24% against 18%. Managing Director Dundurapu Ram Reddy says volumes were dented by raw material availability and delayed supply chains, with standalone volumes up 11% over Q1.
-
Balkrishna Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 3,490.53 crore against Rs 2,388.65 crore a year ago (+46.1%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 291.13 crore against Rs 264.61 crore (Q1: Rs 432.10 crore); consolidated profit was Rs 292.62 crore against Rs 273.19 crore. The investor presentation shows tire sales volume of 91,937 MT against 70,252 MT (+31%) and company-defined standalone EBITDA of Rs 629 crore against Rs 500 crore (+26%), but EBITDA margin fell to 18.2% from 21.5% (H1: 19.4% against 22.7%), a margin the presentation computes on total income.
-
Balrampur Chini Mills reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,876.28 crore against Rs 1,670.76 crore (+12.3%), and EBITDA excluding other income of Rs 171.40 crore against Rs 120.40 crore (+42.4%; margin 9.1% against 7.2%, our arithmetic). Consolidated total comprehensive income was Rs 104.06 crore against Rs 57.29 crore; the press release shows the same revenue and EBITDA for standalone and consolidated. For H1 revenue was Rs 3,513.07 crore against Rs 3,213.04 crore and EBITDA Rs 285.33 crore against Rs 254.65 crore (margin 8.1% against 7.9%, our arithmetic).
-
BASF India reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 48,321.9 million against Rs 39,040.4 million (+23.8%, our arithmetic), but profit before tax of Rs 830.7 million against Rs 1,355.9 million (-38.7%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 617.1 million against Rs 1,010.5 million. Segment results (before tax and interest): Agricultural Solutions a loss of Rs 286.3 million against a profit of Rs 500.5 million, Materials a loss of Rs 4.5 million against a profit of Rs 364.1 million, Chemicals a loss of Rs 81.1 million against a profit of Rs 122.8 million, while Industrial Solutions rose to Rs 835.8 million from Rs 463.8 million and Nutrition & Care to Rs 655.1 million from Rs 93.0 million.
-
Bentley Commercial Enterprises reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone profit of Rs 232.77 lakh against Rs 213.46 lakh, on total income of Rs 315.08 lakh that is almost all other income (no operating revenue). Other comprehensive income was a gain of Rs 3,521.78 lakh against a loss of Rs 2,226.30 lakh a year ago, so total comprehensive income was Rs 3,754.55 lakh; for H1 it was Rs 6,177.49 lakh against a loss of Rs 819.34 lakh. The company reports a single segment and the limited review carries no qualification.
-
Best Agrolife filed on 4 Nov the transcript of its 2 Nov Q2 FY27 call (basis, standalone or consolidated, not stated on the call). Revenue fell to Rs 407 crore from Rs 517 crore (-21.3%, our arithmetic), yet gross margin rose to 45% from 33% (Rs 182 crore against Rs 170 crore), EBITDA to Rs 101 crore from Rs 78 crore (margin 25% against 15%) and profit after tax to Rs 57 crore from Rs 39 crore. For H1, revenue was Rs 803 crore, EBITDA Rs 178 crore against Rs 123 crore (margin 22% against 14%) and profit after tax Rs 98 crore against Rs 59 crore; operating expenses excluding finance cost and depreciation were Rs 81 crore in Q2 against Rs 92 crore.
-
Bhagiradha Chemicals presented Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 169.9 crore against Rs 140.1 crore (+21%), gross margin of 41.1% against 34.8%, EBITDA of Rs 22.7 crore against Rs 15.1 crore (margin 13.4% against 10.7%), but profit after tax of Rs 5.4 crore against Rs 5.5 crore as depreciation rose to Rs 9.0 crore from Rs 4.0 crore and interest to Rs 7.6 crore from Rs 4.1 crore. The company attributes the margin gain to a favourable product mix, process improvements and higher capacity utilisation, and the higher costs to the Bheema Fine Chemicals plant ramp-up.
-
Biocon reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 4,389 crore against Rs 4,296 crore (+2%), EBITDA of Rs 865 crore against Rs 928 crore (-7%; margin 20% against 22%, company-rounded), and net profit of Rs 41 crore against Rs 85 crore. By segment: biosimilars Rs 2,809 crore (+3%), generics Rs 774 crore (+10%), and services Rs 833 crore (-9%, the company's table). Interest cost fell 12% to Rs 240 crore; exceptional items were Rs (7) crore. In the release, Syngene's CEO attributes the year-on-year services decline mainly to lower Zoetis revenues and forex hedge losses (Syngene operating EBITDA margin 18%). The board outcome also notes the resignation of Chief Technology Officer Dr Mandar Shrikant Ghatnekar from close of business on 31 December 2026 and the appointment of Mukesh Rathi as CTO from 1 January 2027; the resignation letter is dated 23 October 2026 (as read from the scan) and cites taking up opportunities outside the organisation.
-
Birlasoft filed on 4 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 28 Oct 2026 (results themselves were announced on 28 Oct, so this is a late transcript). The CFO said consolidated revenue was $148.3 million (+2.1% quarter on quarter) or Rs 1,416.2 crore (+2.7% sequentially), EBITDA Rs 215.3 crore ($22.5 million) at a margin of 15.2%, PAT Rs 159.6 crore, effective tax rate 29%, collections of $164 million, DSO of 51 days (a two-year best, per the CFO) and cash of $300.4 million; the board recommended an interim dividend of Rs 3 per share.
-
BLB Limited reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 977 lakh against Rs 33,870 lakh a year earlier, profit before tax of Rs 333 lakh against Rs 1,147 lakh, and profit for the period of Rs 248 lakh against Rs 895 lakh. For the half year, revenue was Rs 10,299 lakh against Rs 39,512 lakh and profit Rs 802 lakh against Rs 2,044 lakh. The company says its only reportable segment is Shares and Securities, and that the statutory auditors expressed an unmodified opinion. Non-current borrowings on the balance sheet are Rs 528 lakh against Rs 22 lakh at 31 March 2026.
-
Bliss GVS Pharma said its wholly owned UK subsidiary, Asterisk Lifesciences Ltd, has obtained marketing authorisation from the UK regulator MHRA for Mesalazine 1g Suppositories. The filing gives no launch date, market size or revenue expectation.
-
Bloom Industries reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 246.97 lakh against Rs 857.62 lakh a year earlier (-71.2%, our arithmetic), while profit for the quarter rose to Rs 43.49 lakh from Rs 25.29 lakh; total income of Rs 325.81 lakh includes other income (our arithmetic: Rs 78.84 lakh). Half-year revenue was Rs 581.50 lakh and profit Rs 63.94 lakh. The company says it operates in a single Trading segment and that the auditors' limited review carries an unqualified conclusion. The meeting was an adjourned board meeting of 19 October 2026.
-
BLS E-Services filed newspaper copies of results approved by its board on 2 November 2026 (so reported earlier). Q2 FY27 consolidated total income was Rs 428.12 crore against Rs 276.05 crore (+55.1%), EBITDA (which the company says includes other income) Rs 32.44 crore against Rs 26.29 crore (+23.4%), and profit after tax Rs 20.54 crore against Rs 18.28 crore (+12.4%). Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 42,444.46 lakh against Rs 26,975.41 lakh. On a standalone basis, profit after tax fell to Rs 424.67 lakh from Rs 498.16 lakh.
-
Bodal Chemicals filed newspaper copies of its Q2 FY27 results, which the board approved on 3 November 2026 (an earlier-reported result). The extract could not be read from the local copy, so no figures are given here.
-
Borosil Renewables filed the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call held on 30 October 2026. Management says standalone Q2 sales were Rs 396.2 crore including Rs 14.1 crore of solar kits, with solar glass sales of Rs 382.1 crore against Rs 378.4 crore a year earlier, and EBITDA on solar glass of Rs 116.34 crore (30.4%) against Rs 125.5 crore (33%); it attributes the small margin drop to lower production from furnace maintenance, and a 2.8% price decline as the fuel surcharge was reduced when gas prices eased. Average ex-factory price was Rs 155.9 per millimetre against Rs 147.5 a year earlier and Rs 160.3 in Q1.
-
BSE Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,432.66 crore against Rs 1,068.39 crore a year earlier (+34.1%, our arithmetic), total income of Rs 1,550.54 crore against Rs 1,139.53 crore, profit before tax of Rs 1,072.39 crore against Rs 738.96 crore and net profit of Rs 807.52 crore against Rs 557.02 crore (+45.0%, our arithmetic); the statement is in Rs lakh and converted here. Against the June 2026 quarter, revenue was Rs 1,566.02 crore and net profit Rs 872.66 crore, so both fell sequentially (-8.5% and -7.5%, our arithmetic).
-
C.E. Info Systems (MapmyIndia) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 131.7 crore against Rs 113.8 crore (+15.8%), EBITDA of Rs 45.0 crore against Rs 28.1 crore (margin 34.1% against 24.7%) and PAT of Rs 35.3 crore against Rs 18.5 crore (company-stated +90.6%). H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 271.5 crore against Rs 235.4 crore (+15.3%, our arithmetic; the press release table shows 18.4% against revenue, which does not match its own figures), EBITDA Rs 101.1 crore (margin 37.2% against 35.7%) and PAT Rs 85.0 crore against Rs 64.3 crore.
-
Camlin Fine Sciences filed on 4 Nov newspaper copies (Financial Express and Loksatta) of its Q2 FY27 results extract, so this is a newspaper repeat of results already filed with the exchanges. Consolidated total income from operations was Rs 4,914.65 million against Rs 4,502.65 million a year earlier (+9.2%, our arithmetic), but the company moved from a profit before tax and exceptional items of Rs 40.30 million to a loss of Rs 329.61 million; the net loss after tax was Rs 297.00 million against a loss of Rs 149.50 million.
-
Capacit'e Infraprojects reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 771 crore against Rs 646 crore (+19%, as given), which its headline calls a record, but EBITDA margin fell to 15.5% from 16.8% (EBITDA Rs 119 crore against Rs 108 crore), EBIT margin to 11.5% from 13.6%, and PAT was Rs 48 crore against Rs 51 crore (-7%, as given; PAT margin 6.1% against 7.9%). For H1, revenue was Rs 1,400 crore against Rs 1,236 crore, EBITDA margin 15.6% against 17.0% and PAT Rs 87 crore against Rs 98 crore.
-
Captain Polyplast filed the transcript (call held 2 November 2026) of its Q2 and H1 FY27 results call. Whole-time Director Ritesh Khichadia said consolidated Q2 total income was Rs 106.43 crore (+32.89%), EBITDA Rs 10.28 crore (+24.75%) and net profit Rs 4.48 crore (+5.55%), and that the EBITDA margin declined year-on-year mainly because of a sharp rise in HDPE and LLDPE costs. An analyst's question cites the Q2 margin as 9.66% against 10.29%; management said micro-irrigation margins are now about 7-8%, below the solar pump business.
-
CarTrade Tech filed on 4 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 28 Oct (results were out earlier; this is a late transcript). Chairman and MD Vinay Sanghi said consolidated revenue was Rs 213 crore and total income Rs 236 crore, both highest ever, EBITDA Rs 76 crore against Rs 63.59 crore a year earlier (+19.5%, our arithmetic) with margin 36% against 33% a year ago and 31% the previous quarter, with employee costs up 8% which he called operating leverage. PBT was Rs 85.45 crore against Rs 79.92 crore and PAT Rs 65.95 crore, up only 3%; he attributed the muted profit growth to about Rs 10 crore of write-backs in the year-ago quarter and to OLX paying tax this year after a tax shelter last year.
-
Ceenik Exports (India) Ltd reported standalone results (Rs lakh; BSE-only filing, read from the local copy). Half-year to 30 Sep 2026: net loss of Rs 105.66 lakh against a loss of Rs 682.33 lakh a year earlier. Quarter to 30 Sep 2026: net loss of Rs 287.51 lakh against a loss of Rs 302.79 lakh a year earlier, after a profit of Rs 134.57 lakh in the June 2026 quarter. Revenue from operations in the quarter was Rs 39.72 lakh from realty and investment, offset by a negative Rs 259.36 lakh line for derivative trading (the table is partly garbled; the total income line of negative Rs 229.70 lakh agrees with these figures).
-
Centum Electronics Ltd reported Q2 FY27 results (Rs million). Standalone sales/income from operations were 3,118.19 against 2,055.31 a year earlier (+51.7%, our arithmetic); profit before tax 307.33 against 174.78; profit for the period 228.12 against 129.10. Consolidated revenue from continuing operations was 3,118.19 against 1,967.45, and profit before tax from continuing operations 308.48 against 196.18. The company reports one segment, electronics system design and manufacturing. Context in the notes: its French-linked Centum T&S group went through court-supervised proceedings (business transferred to bidders by a 4 Jun 2026 judgement, liquidation with a judicial liquidator from 2 Jul 2026), and the consolidated cash-flow statement for the six months to 30 Sep 2026 shows a gain on deconsolidation of a subsidiary of Rs 918.33 million; the June quarter also carried an exceptional gain of Rs 27.52 million (standalone) from recoveries on Canada subsidiary receivables and written-back liabilities. The earnings presentation says order book is about INR 20 Bn as on 30 Sep 2026, exports are 54% of revenue, and 70% of products are single sourced; its financial slides are images and could not be read. The board also proposed, subject to shareholder approval, raising the borrowing limit under Section 180(1)(c) from Rs 500 crore to Rs 1,000 crore and security creation for borrowings up to Rs 1,000 crore, approved an RSU-related allotment, and added Ramesh Ramadurai, Independent Director, to the Audit Committee.
-
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 1,780.04 crore against Rs 1,385.53 crore (+28.5%), which the company calls its highest ever quarterly revenue. EBITDA was Rs 231.83 crore (13.0% of income) against Rs 176.57 crore (12.7%); excluding forex losses the company puts the margin at 13.1%. PAT rose 46% to Rs 103.63 crore from Rs 70.95 crore. By segment the company gives EBITDA margins excluding forex of 15.7% in plywood (revenue +28.6% YoY), 11.6% in laminates (+20.6%), 8.9% in MDF (+10.5%, described as a competitive market), 7.4% in particle board (+211.0%) and 25.5% in logistics (+72.7%).
-
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 603 crore against Rs 473 crore (+27.4%; prior year restated to show turnover discounts as a deduction), with sanitaryware up 24% and faucetware up 38%. EBITDA excluding other income was Rs 73 crore (12.2% margin) against Rs 67 crore (14.2%); PAT Rs 56 crore against Rs 57 crore. Raw material cost was Rs 338 crore against Rs 240 crore (+40.6%). The company says brass and gas costs are up about 58% and 42% YoY, that it has a monthly brass price pass-through mechanism, and that margin improved 210 bps over the previous quarter.
-
CG-VAK Software & Exports Ltd reported Q2 FY27 results (Rs lakh; BSE-only filing, read from the local copy). Standalone revenue from operations was 1,485.87 against 1,371.43 in the June 2026 quarter; half-year revenue 2,857.30 against 2,866.95. Standalone profit after tax was 300.64 in the quarter against 338.46 a year earlier, and 497.18 for the half year against 610.02. Consolidated Q2 revenue was 1,974.06 and profit before tax 435.75 against 465.92 a year earlier; other consolidated figures are garbled in the scan. It reports one segment (IT services). The limited review report is without adverse remark.
-
Chalet Hotels Ltd reported Q2 FY27 core income (excluding residential) of INR 5,110 million (+10.7%) and core EBITDA of INR 2,274 million (+13.5%), margin 44.5% against 43.4%. Hospitality: ADR Rs 13,546 (+11.3%), occupancy 64.2% against 66.7%, RevPAR Rs 8,702 (+7.2%), income INR 4,115 million, EBITDA INR 1,691 million (margin 41.1% against 40.0%); the MD and CEO says leisure properties delivered 34% RevPAR growth and cites reduced air connectivity and higher airfares for business travel. Rental/annuity: income INR 901 million (+22.0%), EBITDA INR 750 million, occupancy 91%.
-
Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals published a newspaper extract of its unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and six months ended 30 September 2026. The notes say the board, at its meeting on 3 November 2026, declared an interim dividend of Rs 5.00 (50%) per equity share of Rs 10 each, and that the company commenced commercial production at its Technical Ammonium Nitrate (TAN) plant at Gadepan, Kota, Rajasthan, with effect from 20 August 2026. The scanned results table in this copy is garbled, so no profit or revenue figures are stated here; the record date of the dividend is not in this document.
-
Choice International published in newspapers its unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 (the notes say the board approved them on 2 November 2026, so this is a newspaper copy two days later). For the September 2026 quarter, consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 3,728.67 million against Rs 2,744.33 million a year earlier (+35.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 938.13 million against Rs 744.14 million (+26.1%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax Rs 694.72 million against Rs 564.64 million (+23.0%, our arithmetic).
-
CL Educate presented H1 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 305.1 crore against Rs 319.1 crore (-4.4%), EBITDA of Rs 56.8 crore against Rs 50.2 crore (+13.2%) and EBITDA margin of 18.6% against 15.7% (+289 bps). The company says Rs 20.5 crore of cost reduction (service delivery Rs 8.1 crore, other overheads Rs 12.4 crore) more than offset a Rs 13.9 crore fall in total income, and finance cost fell 32.0% to Rs 17.8 crore. By segment: EdTech (learning and development) revenue Rs 84.7 crore against Rs 97.4 crore, margin 21.8% against 17.6%, with the company citing AI and free online resources as headwinds for Test Prep; Digital Assessments margin 29.2% (+171 bps) with new wins at IIT-GATE, EdCIL, GPSC and BTSC that it puts at annual contract value of Rs 39 crore and multi-year total contract value of Rs 172 crore; MarTech revenue +14.0% and EBITDA +26.7%. A newspaper copy of the results was too garbled to read, so nothing is taken from it.
-
Clear Secured Services (CSSL), an SME-listed facility-management and security services company, reported unaudited results for the half year ended 30 September 2026: consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 32,767.77 lakh (Rs 327.68 crore, our arithmetic) with profit before tax of Rs 1,021.36 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 859.93 lakh; standalone revenue of Rs 22,047.49 lakh with profit before tax of Rs 739.22 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 640.34 lakh. The statement compares only with the full year to 31 March 2026, not a year-earlier half.
-
Connplex Cinemas (formerly VCS Industries; NSE SME) reported standalone H1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 9,853.76 lakh against Rs 6,405.99 lakh a year earlier (+53.8%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 2,286.90 lakh against Rs 1,733.36 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 1,701.72 lakh against Rs 1,305.38 lakh (+30.4%, our arithmetic). The board declared a first interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per equity share (face value Rs 10), record date 18 November 2026, payable on or before 3 December 2026. The auditors' review report carries the standard "nothing has come to our attention" conclusion. Both gids are the same document.
-
Cospower Engineering reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone H1 FY27 revenue of Rs 60.94 crore against Rs 32.55 crore (+87.2%, the company's figure), EBITDA of Rs 10.26 crore against Rs 4.80 crore, profit after tax of Rs 5.91 crore (the company says +161.75%) and order inflows of Rs 76.75 crore against Rs 35.14 crore; the company attributes growth to demand in renewable and non-renewable segments and gives no further driver. The results filing (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) shows half-year revenue from operations of Rs 6,093.72 lakh against Rs 3,254.97 lakh; its other table cells are garbled, so profit is taken from the press release.
-
Credo Brands Marketing Limited (Mufti) reported unaudited standalone results for Q2 FY27. The media release and investor presentation show total revenue of Rs 189.3 crore against Rs 163.7 crore (+16%), gross margin 58.6% against 57.1%, EBITDA Rs 59.5 crore against Rs 48.1 crore (margin 31.4% against 29.4%) and PAT Rs 27.3 crore against Rs 18.8 crore (+45%). The auditor's review report was an image and could not be read.
-
Cummins India reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Sep 2026) standalone sales of Rs 3,247.47 crore against Rs 3,121.58 crore a year earlier (+4.0%, our arithmetic), with profit before tax and exceptional items of Rs 600.82 crore against Rs 839.43 crore (-28.4%, matching the company's press release) and profit after tax of Rs 466.89 crore against Rs 637.69 crore (-26.8%, our arithmetic). Our arithmetic on the standalone table: EBITDA excluding other income (profit before tax + finance cost + depreciation - other income) was about Rs 506.3 crore, or 15.3% of revenue from operations of Rs 3,301.21 crore, against about Rs 694.8 crore and 21.9% a year earlier. The auditor, Price Waterhouse & Co Chartered Accountants LLP, reports under a limited review that nothing came to its attention in either the standalone or consolidated statement; no emphasis of matter was found in the text.
-
Danish Power (NSE Emerge) reported unaudited H1 FY27 (six months to 30 Sep 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 29,192.94 lakh against Rs 21,160.64 lakh a year earlier (+38.0%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 3,772.17 lakh against Rs 2,849.12 lakh (+32.4%, our arithmetic); standalone revenue was Rs 29,208.20 lakh and standalone profit after tax Rs 3,896.02 lakh. The press release gives the company's own consolidated EBITDA of Rs 5,573 lakh against Rs 3,730 lakh, with margin 19.1% against 17.6%, and PAT margin 12.9% against 13.5%.
-
Darjeeling Industriies (formerly Darjeeling Ropeway; trading of agricultural products) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 results from a poorly scanned table: the September-quarter revenue cell reads as blank/nil, total expenses Rs 13.08 lakh, a pre-tax loss of Rs 13.08 lakh and a net loss of Rs 9.86 lakh, against a profit of Rs 74.98 lakh a year earlier. The Rs 145.87 lakh of revenue is the June 2026 quarter figure (and so also the six-month figure); six-month profit is Rs 19.92 lakh against Rs 57.62 lakh. Several digits in the scan are garbled, so treat figures as indicative.
-
De Nora India filed the newspaper extract (published 4 Nov) of results approved by its board on 3 Nov 2026: Q2 FY27 total income from operations Rs 2,172.86 lakh against Rs 2,354.28 lakh a year earlier, a pre-tax loss of Rs 347.34 lakh against a profit of Rs 520.51 lakh, and a net loss of Rs 259.97 lakh against a profit of Rs 387.20 lakh. H1 net profit was Rs 378.99 lakh against Rs 712.12 lakh. The extract gives no driver; the previous quarter's income was Rs 3,674.62 lakh, so the swing is sequential as well as annual.
-
Deepak Nitrite filed on 4 Nov the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call held on 30 Oct 2026 (results themselves were reported earlier). Management said consolidated Q2 revenue from operations was a record Rs 3,091 crore (+61% on the year, +19% on the quarter) and EBITDA a record Rs 643 crore (+187% on the year), margin sustained at 21%; PBT Rs 543 crore, PAT Rs 398 crore. H1: revenue Rs 5,682 crore (+48%), EBITDA Rs 1,197 crore (+173%) with margin about 21% against about 11% a year earlier, PAT Rs 743 crore (+221%).
-
Delta Manufacturing reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,818.24 lakh against Rs 1,380.18 lakh a year earlier (+31.7%, our arithmetic), but a net loss of Rs 48.48 lakh against a loss of Rs 154.57 lakh. The loss from continuing operations (textiles, the sole reportable segment) was Rs 31.18 lakh against a profit of Rs 29.88 lakh, and the discontinued hard and soft ferrite businesses lost a further Rs 17.30 lakh. Finance costs rose to Rs 95.20 lakh from Rs 20.90 lakh, depreciation to Rs 107.74 lakh from Rs 59.06 lakh and employee costs to Rs 640.88 lakh from Rs 447.15 lakh.
-
Denis Chem Lab (parenteral products) reported (BSE filing, identical second copy; BSE-only filings, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 3,934.99 lakh against Rs 4,617.13 lakh a year earlier (-14.8%, our arithmetic) and a net loss of Rs 57.19 lakh against a profit of Rs 221.25 lakh; pre-tax loss Rs 75.83 lakh against a profit of Rs 302.63 lakh. Cost of materials consumed was Rs 2,117.81 lakh against Rs 2,108.79 lakh (changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade were a negative Rs 200.95 lakh against a positive Rs 51.37 lakh), while other expenses fell to Rs 1,064.54 lakh from Rs 1,317.29 lakh.
-
Dev Accelerator (DevX), a managed-workspace operator, reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 80.2 crore against Rs 51.8 crore (+54.8%), EBITDA Rs 40.8 crore (margin 50.8% against 51.0%), PBT Rs 6.3 crore against Rs 1.7 crore and PAT Rs 5.5 crore against Rs 1.8 crore. The company's own "Cash EBIT" (EBITDA less lease rent paid) was Rs 19.1 crore against Rs 9.1 crore, margin 23.8% against 17.5%. H1 revenue was Rs 134.0 crore (+24.7%) and PAT Rs 7.0 crore against Rs 1.9 crore. The investor presentation shows 28 centres in 12 cities, 1.16 million sq ft, occupancy 91.2% (88.3% a year earlier), enterprise clients 75% of revenue, and gross debt Rs 222 crore with net debt Rs 185 crore at H1 FY27 (Rs 89 crore at FY26).
-
Dhanuka Agritech filed on 4 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held on 30 Oct 2026 (results reported earlier). Management said Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 657.51 crore against Rs 598.24 crore (about +9.9%), EBITDA Rs 152.97 crore against Rs 136.73 crore (margin 23.3% against 22.9%, our arithmetic) and PAT Rs 109.22 crore against Rs 93.97 crore. The CFO said value growth was about 10% and volume growth about 6%; gross margin was slightly lower on the year (he cited a GST refund), and EBITDA margin improved mainly because of tight control on other expenses.
-
Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone results for the half year to 30 Sep 2026: revenue from operations Rs 2,658.22 lakh against Rs 3,111.76 lakh in H1 FY26 (-14.6%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 228.37 lakh against Rs 131.65 lakh, and profit for the period Rs 170.89 lakh against Rs 83.32 lakh. The six months to 31 Mar 2026 showed revenue Rs 4,346.93 lakh and profit Rs 528.23 lakh (our reading: a seasonal business).
-
Dharmaj Crop Guard reported unaudited Q2 FY27 results (the integrated-filing and outcome files are the same document; the limited review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention). Per the investor presentation, Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 3,326 million (Rs 332.6 crore) against Rs 3,473 million (-4%), gross profit margin 19% against 22% (-319 bps), EBITDA (excluding other and exceptional income) Rs 243 million against Rs 318 million with margin 7% against 9% (-186 bps), and PAT Rs 133 million against Rs 174 million (-24%).
-
Dhoot Industrial Finance filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second copy is identical) unaudited standalone Q2 and H1 FY27 results approved by the board on 4 Nov 2026. The results table is a badly scanned image and its figures could not be read reliably, so none are stated here. The auditor's limited review report says nothing came to its attention, and the company reports Finance and Trading as its only segment.
-
Dhoot Transmission, a two- and three-wheeler wiring harness maker, filed a revised Q2 and H1 FY27 presentation (dated 3 Nov; revised, the company says, for a typographical error on page 21). Q2 revenue was Rs 18,272 million (+61% on the year) and reported EBITDA Rs 2,618 million (+31%), margin 14.3%; the company's adjusted organic EBITDA margin was 15.2% and adjusted PAT Rs 1,615 million (+30%). Excluding the Multilink acquisition, revenue was Rs 16,656 million (+47%) and EBITDA Rs 2,450 million (+22%) with margin 14.7% against 17.5% in Q2 FY26; Multilink contributed revenue of Rs 1,615 million and EBITDA of Rs 168 million (10.4%).
-
Diffusion Engineers reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,259.34 million against Rs 835.66 million (+50.70%, as given and matching our arithmetic), EBITDA (company definition, excluding other income and share of associates and joint ventures) of Rs 166.35 million against Rs 123.67 million, a margin of 13.21% against 14.80%, and profit after tax of Rs 127.53 million against Rs 101.65 million. For H1 FY27 consolidated revenue was Rs 2,360.42 million against Rs 1,642.31 million and PAT Rs 294.30 million against Rs 224.30 million. Order book stood at Rs 2,267.93 million on 30 September 2026 against Rs 1,741.09 million on 31 March 2026 (Heavy Engineering Rs 1,778.52 million, Welding Consumables Rs 249.79 million, Wear Plates and Wear Parts Rs 239.62 million).
-
Dodla Dairy transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call (held 29 October 2026, filed 4 November) gives revenue of Rs 1,196 crore (+17.4%, as stated), EBITDA of Rs 64.1 crore (margin 5.4%) and net profit of Rs 36.6 crore; H1 revenue was Rs 2,394 crore (+18.2%) and EBITDA Rs 129 crore. In its Indian operations, average milk procurement cost rose to Rs 43.2 per litre from Rs 37.3 a year ago, while average milk sales realisation rose to Rs 61.9 from Rs 57.3 after a price increase of about Rs 2.5 per litre taken late in the quarter; the spread narrowed to Rs 18.7 per litre from Rs 20.
-
Dollex Agrotech reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 net sales of Rs 7,718.22 lakh and net profit of Rs 128.11 lakh. The preceding quarter (Q1 FY27) showed net sales of Rs 3,994.53 lakh and net profit of Rs 127.70 lakh, so sales roughly doubled quarter on quarter (+93.2%, our arithmetic) with profit flat. The company's covering letter says the limited review reports carry unmodified opinions. Year-ago comparatives are garbled in the scanned text and are not stated here.
-
Dr. Lal PathLabs reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 874 crore against Rs 731 crore (+19.6%), EBITDA of Rs 280 crore against Rs 224 crore (+25.1%) with the EBITDA margin at 32.1% against 30.7%, and profit after tax of Rs 194 crore against Rs 152 crore (+27.5%, margin 22.2% against 20.8%). H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,672 crore against Rs 1,400 crore, EBITDA Rs 528 crore (margin 31.6% against 29.7%) and PAT Rs 364 crore against Rs 286 crore. Cash and cash equivalents were Rs 1,746 crore at 30 Sep 2026. The earnings presentation says Q2 growth was anchored by sample volumes up 13.6% and patient volumes up 9.0% year on year; material consumed was Rs 162 crore against Rs 142 crore, or 18.5% of revenue against 19.4% (our arithmetic).
-
Eco Recycling reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,642 lakh against Rs 1,442 lakh (+13.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 852 lakh against Rs 689 lakh, and profit of Rs 753 lakh against Rs 617 lakh (+22.0%, our arithmetic). Consolidated profit after tax was Rs 749 lakh against Rs 560 lakh, with consolidated other income of minus Rs 77 lakh in the quarter against plus Rs 6 lakh a year ago. The single business segment is e-waste management. The company's cover letter says the limited review reports are unmodified "with Emphasis of Matter", but the review report text read here contains no emphasis-of-matter paragraph. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
-
Ecoplast reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 7,392.50 lakh (Rs 73.93 crore) against Rs 5,424.21 lakh a year earlier, and profit of Rs 78.15 lakh against Rs 235.51 lakh; the review report has no qualification or modification per the company's note. The press release gives revenue +36.3% (the highest quarterly revenue to date, as stated), EBITDA of Rs 3.05 crore (4.1% margin against 7.1%) and PAT of Rs 0.78 crore against Rs 2.36 crore. (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies.).
-
Electrotherm (India) reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 912.43 crore against Rs 814.26 crore (+12.1%, our arithmetic; standalone and consolidated are the same), and a consolidated net loss of Rs 19.97 crore against a loss of Rs 21.62 crore a year ago and a profit of Rs 6.93 crore in Q1; the standalone loss before tax was Rs 27.39 crore. By segment, Special Steel lost Rs 47.82 crore (against a loss of Rs 34.99 crore) on revenue of Rs 541.57 crore, Engineering and Technologies made Rs 23.80 crore (against Rs 16.40 crore) on Rs 363.75 crore, and Electric Vehicle lost Rs 0.74 crore on Rs 10.83 crore. The auditor's limited review conclusion on the standalone results is qualified: it says interest of about Rs 41.70 crore for the quarter (Rs 82.16 crore for the half year) was not provided on loans classified as non-performing by the bankers, so the net loss is understated by those amounts. The second NSE upload (Change in Management, 18:26) is the same document.
-
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,143.18 million (Rs 114.3 crore) against Rs 891.73 million (+28.2%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 479.24 million against Rs 399.61 million, and profit after tax of Rs 356.47 million against Rs 367.17 million, when the year-ago figure included a deferred tax credit of Rs 45.35 million. Other income was Rs 171.11 million. The press release gives EBITDA of Rs 40.7 crore (+21%) at a 35.6% margin against 37.8%; the investor presentation says margin eased from 39% in Q1 on higher transport costs and salary-hike arrears, with talks under way to pass freight costs on, and that gases segment margin rose to 39% from 38% on capacity ramp-up.
-
EMA Partners India reported unaudited consolidated H1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 8,39,270.36 thousand (Rs 83.93 crore) against Rs 4,05,281.54 thousand a year ago (about double, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 1,07,610.46 thousand against Rs 89,814.76 thousand, and profit of Rs 90,403.25 thousand against Rs 71,076.34 thousand. Employee costs rose to Rs 5,60,980.42 thousand from Rs 2,53,399.50 thousand. The company says the previous period is not comparable because it acquired Taggd (Talent Hired - The Job Store Pvt. Ltd.) in July 2026. The limited review conclusion reads "nothing has come to our attention"; no qualification was found in it.
-
eMudhra reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 2,093 million against Rs 1,749 million a year ago (+19.6%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 513 million (margin 24.5% against 24.1%) and PAT of Rs 334 million against Rs 264 million (company: +26.3%, margin 16.0%). Enterprise Solutions revenue grew 36% and is 66% of revenue, with international markets also 66%; new wins include first customers in Kazakhstan and Nigeria (a national PKI for Nigeria's CA regulator). In October a certificate security incident hit the TLS business, which the company says is about 1% of revenue: affected intermediate certificates were revoked, KPMG was appointed as independent reviewer, and eMudhra will stop selling TLS certificates and exit that line. The board outcome carries an unmodified limited-review conclusion; two "other matter" paragraphs note unreviewed subsidiaries and one associate (not material, per auditor), and a note says the company sees no material financial impact from the TLS exit.
-
Engineers India (EIL) Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript (call held 30 Oct 2026, results declared that day, transcript filed 4 Nov): standalone Q2 turnover Rs 802 crore (Rs 800 crore in Q1), profit before tax Rs 229 crore against Rs 145 crore in Q1 and PAT Rs 180 crore against Rs 109 crore in Q1. EBITDA including other income was about Rs 240 crore, a 27% margin against 19% in Q1. For the half year, turnover was Rs 1,603 crore against Rs 1,758 crore (-8.8%, our arithmetic) yet PAT was Rs 288 crore against Rs 185 crore, with EBITDA margin 23% against 14%. A separate press release says EIL was entrusted with consultancy for developing Indian standards for offshore safety training and certification, which it calls its entry into the maritime sector; order value is not stated.
-
Entero Healthcare Solutions investor presentation shows Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 2,087.1 crore against Rs 1,570.9 crore (+32.9%, our arithmetic), gross margin 11.5% against 10.2%, EBITDA Rs 110.7 crore against Rs 62.1 crore (margin 5.3% against 4.0%) and PAT Rs 60.7 crore against Rs 36.6 crore (Rs 45.5 crore to owners against Rs 31.6 crore). The company says organic growth was 18.2% (inorganic growth of 14.7% is, in the company's words, entirely calendarisation, with no new acquisitions in the half) and that it is consciously exiting some low-margin businesses.
-
EPACK Durable earnings-call transcript (call held 30 Oct, filed 4 Nov): the CFO says Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 439 crore against Rs 213 crore (more than 106%), EBITDA Rs 7.1 crore against Rs 0.5 crore, margin 1.62% against 0.23%. He notes no PLI income was accrued this quarter against Rs 8 crore in Q2 FY26; excluding that, year-ago EBITDA would have been negative Rs 7.5 crore. H1 revenue was Rs 1,325 crore (+51.3%, company). The MD says reported profit is held back by depreciation and interest on new capacity, lag in passing on commodity costs (copper, aluminium, plastics), no PLI income and seasonality; non-RAC business was 63% of Q2 revenue and the top two customers are now 32% of revenue against 72% earlier in FY26.
-
EPL Limited press release reports Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 15,674 million, up 30.0% (against Rs 12,059 million per the results); excluding the impact of inflation-led pricing, the company puts underlying growth at 20.3%. EBITDA was Rs 2,960 million (+17.6% on the year), a reported margin of 18.9%; the company says underlying margin was 20.4% and that it fully passed on cost increases through pricing.
-
ESAB India reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 42,403 lakh against Rs 38,155 lakh (+11.1%, our arithmetic) and profit before exceptional items and tax of Rs 6,630 lakh against Rs 7,012 lakh (15.6% of revenue against 18.4%, our arithmetic); materials consumed rose to Rs 17,739 lakh from Rs 14,821 lakh and employee costs to Rs 4,224 lakh from Rs 3,309 lakh. PAT was Rs 4,894 lakh against Rs 7,920 lakh, but the year-ago quarter included an exceptional gain of Rs 3,091 lakh (the results text does not explain it).
-
Ester Industries press release reports Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 449.0 crore against Rs 357.2 crore (+25.7%), EBITDA (including non-operating income) of Rs 45.1 crore against Rs 17.3 crore, margin 10.0% against 4.9%, and PAT of Rs 7.8 crore against a loss of Rs 15.8 crore. Polyester films: sales volume 24,291 MT against 21,329 MT, revenue Rs 414.5 crore (+39.6%) which the company ties to higher per-unit realisations after feedstock price increases, EBIT of Rs 34.5 crore against a loss of Rs 6.2 crore, capacity utilisation 92% against 80%, and value-added products at 25.3% of film volume (6,200 MT against 4,927 MT).
-
Excel Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 27,461.47 lakh against Rs 27,019.31 lakh, profit before tax of Rs 3,501.74 lakh against Rs 2,453.74 lakh and PAT of Rs 2,667.41 lakh against Rs 1,872.78 lakh (about Rs 26.7 crore against Rs 18.7 crore, our arithmetic). Cost of materials consumed was Rs 14,252.54 lakh against Rs 15,812.19 lakh; the filing gives no stated driver. H1 standalone operating cash flow was an outflow of Rs 6,311.10 lakh (about Rs 63.1 crore, our arithmetic) against an inflow of Rs 1,699.33 lakh a year earlier, with trade payables down Rs 3,003.49 lakh. Single segment (chemicals); auditor's review conclusion is not modified, with an other-matter paragraph on unreviewed subsidiary information.
-
Exicom Tele-Systems reported Q2 FY27 results and its press release gives these numbers (Rs crore): consolidated revenue 388.3 against 281.7 a year ago (+37.8%, our arithmetic) and 331.1 in Q1; consolidated EBITDA of 1.8 (0.5% margin) against a loss of 32.7 a year ago (-11.6% margin); consolidated PAT a loss of 57.8 against a loss of 68.8 a year ago. Standalone ("India engine") revenue was 277.0 against 228.4 a year ago (+21.3%, our arithmetic), EBITDA 25.6 against 15.2 (9.2% against 6.6% margin) and PAT 7.8 against 5.9. The BSE copy 16.002 is a separate, longer results file (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy); segment and note tables in the scanned text are partly garbled so segment numbers are not quoted.
-
Exide Industries said its board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for Q2 and H1 ended 30 September 2026 with limited review reports, but the results table and press release are image pages and the revenue, margin and profit figures could not be read from the text, so none are stated. The investor presentation says the Li-ion cell plant of its subsidiary Exide Energy Solutions (6 GWh, NMC cylindrical and LFP prismatic cells) was commissioned in September 2026 and commercial production has been initiated; it also describes a zero-debt balance sheet and ICRA AAA (Stable) / A1+ ratings.
-
Fascinate Textiles (NSE SME, West Bengal readymade-garment maker) press release on H1 FY27 (half year to 30 September 2026): revenue Rs 7,724.67 lakh against Rs 5,348.88 lakh (+44.42%, company figure), EBITDA Rs 1,559.70 lakh against Rs 979.36 lakh (margin 20.17% against 18.30%), profit after tax Rs 935.27 lakh against Rs 614.53 lakh (margin 12.10% against 11.49%). The release says installed capacity is 54 lakh garments with FY26 capacity utilisation of 106.7%, plans to double capacity, and an export order book of about Rs 12 crore for execution in September-December 2026.
-
Fractal Analytics reported (results announced 3 November; press release and presentation filed 4 November) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 956.5 crore, up 20% year on year and 10% in constant currency, net income of Rs 79.2 crore (up 139%), and adjusted EBITDA margin (the company's own measure) of 16%, up 123 bps. The presentation shows gross margin of 44%, down 225 bps year on year, and revenue per billable FTE of INR 7.5 million (+2%).
-
FSN E-Commerce Ventures (Nykaa) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 3,006.04 crore against Rs 2,345.98 crore a year ago (+28.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 148.51 crore against Rs 56.42 crore before exceptional items, and profit after tax of Rs 101.19 crore against Rs 32.98 crore (+207%, our arithmetic matches the company). The press release gives GMV of Rs 6,151 crore (+30%), gross profit of Rs 1,382 crore (+31%) and EBITDA (company figure) of Rs 263 crore (+65%), with EBITDA margin at 8.7% against 6.8% a year ago.
-
G R Infraprojects reported Q2 FY27 results; the investor presentation shows (Rs million): standalone revenue from operations 20,191.01 against 12,336.90 a year ago (+63.66% per the company), standalone EBITDA 1,915.79 (margin 9.49% against 9.76%; the company's adjusted margin net of bonus/claim is 9.29% against 9.75%) and standalone profit after tax 1,610.36 against 1,308.40. Consolidated revenue was 23,254.18 against 16,021.40 (+45.14%), consolidated EBITDA 4,332.07 (margin 18.63% against 24.16%) and PAT 2,903.03 against 1,895.63, helped by share of associate profit of 661.83 against 258.67.
-
Gabriel India filed on 4 November an outcome letter dated 30 October 2026 (results were therefore first reported then). Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 13,991.79 million against Rs 11,402.74 million a year ago (+22.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 885.81 million against Rs 824.67 million (+7.4%), and net profit Rs 683.85 million against Rs 612.56 million (+11.6%). H1 revenue was Rs 26,734.26 million against Rs 22,119.55 million (+20.9%, our arithmetic). The company's own operating margin ratio fell to 7.12% from 7.68% a year ago and net margin to 4.89% from 5.49%; cost of materials consumed was 75.6% of revenue against 73.8% a year ago (our arithmetic) and finance costs rose to Rs 110.59 million from Rs 50.72 million.
-
Gaja Alternative Asset Management reported consolidated Q2 FY27 total income of Rs 65.5 crore (up 26% on Q1) and PAT of Rs 64.7 crore (up 138% on Q1), and H1 total income of Rs 117.3 crore against Rs 110.4 crore (+6%) and PAT of Rs 91.9 crore against Rs 62.1 crore (+48%), per the press release and presentation. The company says Q2 PAT includes a Rs 15.0 crore gain from reversal of a deferred tax charge, cost-to-income for H1 improved to 29.5% from 37.7%, income came from three of its funds (including a liquidity event from Fund II), and net worth is Rs 1,106.2 crore with no debt (62% in cash and liquid investments).
-
Galaxy Surfactants reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total revenue of Rs 1,816.8 crore against Rs 1,332.0 crore a year ago (+36.4%), EBITDA of Rs 195.9 crore against Rs 116.3 crore (margin 10.8% against 8.7%) and PAT of Rs 119.8 crore against Rs 66.5 crore (+80.1%), all as given in the company's press release. EBITDA per tonne rose 56% to Rs 26,920 (company figure); the company attributes the gain to volume growth, "disciplined pricing", a favourable product mix and operating leverage (investor presentation).
-
Ganesh Housing filed the transcript of its 2 November Q2 FY27 call (results were reported earlier). Management says Q2 revenue was Rs 121 crore, all project land sales, EBITDA Rs 98 crore (80.7% margin), PBT Rs 89 crore and PAT Rs 67 crore (EPS Rs 8.02); PAT rose from Rs 42 crore in Q1, when EBITDA margin was 39.3%, which the company explains by a high-cost-basis land parcel and a one-time tax charge on a land sale in Q1. Against Q2 FY26 (revenue over Rs 174 crore, PAT Rs 108 crore) both are lower; revenue is recognised only on project completion.
-
Garuda Construction and Engineering reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 17,158.91 lakh (Rs 171.59 crore) against Rs 11,645.62 lakh a year ago (+47.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 5,404.48 lakh against Rs 3,629.47 lakh, and profit of Rs 4,062.36 lakh against Rs 2,714.49 lakh (+49.7%, our arithmetic). Profit margin was 23.7% against 23.3% (our arithmetic); the June quarter had revenue of Rs 17,538.17 lakh and profit of Rs 4,155.53 lakh. Construction expenses were Rs 7,584.77 lakh against Rs 4,315.64 lakh a year ago.
-
Gateway Distriparks filed on 4 November the transcript of its 28 October Q2 FY27 call with Snowman Logistics (results were reported earlier). Joint MD Samvid Gupta said Ankleshwar now has all its EXIM permissions, with volumes expected from Q3, that about 100,000 on rail volumes is the minimum targeted for the quarter (unit as spoken), and that double-digit growth guidance holds for next year; he said price increases passed on after fuel hikes were matched by higher costs, and that the Ankleshwar EXIM mix will lower realisation per TEU because of the shorter distance, so the company will focus on overall EBITDA. On the Jaipur ICD, final arguments are done and the order is reserved; if favourable, he said it could take up to 18 months to get running. On Snowman Logistics he said the business is on track to cross Rs 100 crore of EBITDA this year, with profit held down by reinvestment-related interest and depreciation, and that low-margin 5PL business is being avoided.
-
Gayatri Projects reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 11,563.31 lakh against Rs 7,312.66 lakh a year ago (+58.1%), a profit before exceptional items of Rs 1,406.49 lakh against a loss of Rs 669.88 lakh, and a net profit of Rs 4,789.47 lakh against a loss of Rs 669.88 lakh. Exceptional items of Rs 3,687.22 lakh lifted profit, including a reversal of a provision on dues from associate Gayatri Highways Limited after it repaid, reimbursement of a guarantee payment, and lender-share arbitration items, partly offset by a further Rs 2,828.00 lakh impairment on an investment in Gayatri Hi-tech Hotels. Q2 revenue is about half of the June quarter's Rs 22,877.35 lakh (read from a scan; the filing gives no reason). The H1 cash flow shows proceeds from share allotment (amount not stated here; Issue terms are not reported.) and repayment of short-term borrowings of Rs 20,913.91 lakh.
-
Geekay Wires reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 16,642.31 lakh against Rs 12,420.69 lakh a year ago (+34.0%, our arithmetic) and Rs 9,493.73 lakh in the June quarter, but profit before tax fell to Rs 550.03 lakh from Rs 1,115.09 lakh (a pre-tax margin of 3.3% against 9.0%, our arithmetic). Profit after tax works out to about Rs 382 lakh against about Rs 835 lakh (our arithmetic from the tax lines, as the table is a poor scan). Borrowings at 30 September were Rs 11,417.49 lakh non-current and Rs 8,080.49 lakh current, together Rs 19,497.98 lakh against Rs 14,420.16 lakh at March (our arithmetic), and property, plant and equipment rose to Rs 16,941.35 lakh from Rs 11,829.42 lakh. The segment table in the same filing shows Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 25,339.88 lakh, which does not match the results table; the figures above follow the results table.
-
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals forwarded a media release from Ichnos Glenmark Innovation (IGI) saying updated Phase 1 (TRIgnite-1) data for ISB 2001 (ABBV-2001), an investigational CD38 x BCMA x CD3 trispecific T-cell engager for relapsed/refractory multiple myeloma, will be given as an oral presentation at the 68th American Society of Hematology Annual Meeting on Saturday 12 December 2026. The data cover longer follow-up from dose escalation and early results from dose-expansion cohorts. The release names AbbVie as IGI's partner, and IGI's CEO says the programme continues to show robust efficacy and tolerability in heavily pretreated patients (company statement, no data given in this filing).
-
GMM Pfaudler Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,064.62 crore against Rs 902.34 crore a year earlier (+18.0%, our arithmetic), and profit for the period of Rs 35.13 crore against Rs 37.68 crore. Profit before tax was Rs 50.28 crore against Rs 61.69 crore, with no exceptional items in either quarter. The press release gives the company's Q2 EBITDA as Rs 110 crore, a 10.3% margin, and says EBITDA was up 18% on the quarter but down 9% on the year; by our arithmetic (profit before tax plus finance cost plus depreciation, less other income) Q2 FY26 EBITDA was about Rs 121.6 crore, a margin of about 13.5%, so margin fell roughly three percentage points while revenue grew.
-
Go Fashion (India) Limited filed on 4 November the transcript of its 30 October Q2 FY27 earnings call (results were reported earlier). Management said Q2 revenue was Rs 218 crore, down 3% on the year, which it put down largely to the later festive calendar (large-format-store and LFS dispatches moved from September to October); H1 revenue was Rs 440 crore, down 1.5%. Q2 gross margin was 60.8% (H1 61.8%) and the company says higher-cost fabric inventory started flowing in Q2 because fabric prices rose on geopolitical conditions; it says it has raised prices on some articles, will raise more after the festive season, and expects gross margin to stabilise in about two quarters.
-
Godavari Biorefineries Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total revenue of Rs 549.8 crore against Rs 434.3 crore a year earlier (+26.6%, our arithmetic), EBITDA (the company's own measure, marked ^ in its table) of Rs 10.9 crore against a loss of Rs 4.4 crore, and a loss after tax of Rs 15.2 crore against a loss of Rs 41.6 crore. H1 revenue was Rs 1,109.7 crore, EBITDA Rs 13.4 crore and a loss after tax of Rs 34.6 crore. Segments: Bio Based Chemicals revenue was Rs 204.2 crore against Rs 147.1 crore with EBITDA of Rs 22.1 crore against Rs 15.0 crore (margin 10.8% against 10.2%); Integrated Sugar, Co-gen and Ethanol revenue was Rs 334.2 crore against Rs 275.7 crore with an EBITDA loss of Rs 8.7 crore against Rs 18.4 crore. The results filing has a limited-review report from Verma Mehta and Associates saying nothing came to its attention (conclusion not modified); the results table in that scan is badly garbled, so the figures above come from the press release.
-
Godrej Consumer Products Limited filed on 4 November the transcript of its 29 October Q2 FY27 call (results were reported earlier). MD and CEO Aasif Malbari said consolidated revenue grew 19% (15% in constant currency) with underlying volume growth of 8%, EBITDA grew 12% and net profit grew 14% to INR 523 crore; as EBITDA grew slower than revenue, margin was lower than a year ago (our arithmetic from the stated growth rates). Standalone sales grew 13% on 7% underlying volume growth, including an estimated 150 bps drag from a trade inventory correction, and standalone EBITDA was mildly affected.
-
Gokul Agro Resources filed on 4 November the transcript of its first-ever earnings call (the pages are dated 29 October 2026, so the filing is six days after the call, our arithmetic). Management gives Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 7,481 crore (+13%), EBITDA including other income of Rs 276 crore (+41%; margin 3.68% against 2.94%), profit after tax Rs 150 crore (+40%) and EPS Rs 4.95 against Rs 3.43; for H1, revenue Rs 12,763 crore (+10%), EBITDA Rs 493 crore (+46%; margin 3.86% against 2.92%) and profit Rs 274 crore (+54%).
-
Goodluck India Limited filed on 4 November the transcript of its 31 October Q2 and H1 FY27 call (results were reported earlier). Group CFO Ashok Vashisht gave consolidated Q2 total income of INR 13.7 billion against INR 9.9 billion (about +38%), EBITDA of INR 1.27 billion against INR 980 million, EBITDA margin 9.3% against 9.18%, and PAT of INR 506 million against INR 426 million (about +19%). He said freight and gas costs cost about 150 bps of margin. Sales volume was 1,33,374 tons in Q2 (+18.1%). Defence: subsidiary Goodluck Defence and Aerospace was the sole technically qualified bidder for 155mm HE M1A4 ready-to-fill artillery shells for Munitions India Limited, with revenue from the ongoing defence order expected late in FY27; management said shell capacity expansion from 1.5 lakh to 4 lakh is on track.
-
GPT Infraprojects reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 291.4 crore against Rs 278.7 crore (+4.6%), EBITDA of Rs 41.3 crore against Rs 39.5 crore (margin 14.2% in both quarters) and PAT of Rs 18.3 crore against Rs 21.8 crore (-16.3%), per the press release. For H1 FY27 consolidated revenue was Rs 593.5 crore (+0.4%), EBITDA Rs 88.9 crore (margin 15.0% against 12.9%) and PAT after minorities Rs 42.9 crore (-5.3%).
-
Grasim Industries said its Advanced Materials Division and subsidiary Aditya Birla Renewables signed an MoU with Suzlon Energy on a pilot basis to develop and scale wind turbines with recyclable blades using Grasim's Recyclamine epoxy technology. Suzlon would build the blades into its turbines and Aditya Birla Renewables would put one turbine at a selected site of its own; the parties will also explore wider commercial adoption in India and other agreed markets. No financial terms are given.
-
Greaves Cotton filed on 4 Nov the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call (the call itself was held on 29 Oct 2026, so results were out earlier). The CFO said consolidated revenue rose 44% to Rs 1,176 crore from Rs 815 crore, and H1 revenue was Rs 2,150 crore against Rs 1,561 crore. Consolidated EBITDA margin was 6.2% against 5.8% in Q1; Core Business EBITDA margin was 11.5% against 14.8% a year ago on revenue of Rs 768 crore against Rs 621 crore. The company says commodity inflation (aluminium, iron, copper, platinum group metals for engines and gensets) is running ahead of its price rises, B2B/OEM pricing works with a lag, and it expects the full benefit of price actions by Q4 FY27; the CFO also said H2 should be better than H1 on margin and reaffirmed the 13% to 15% EBITDA margin target set under its GREAVES.NEXT strategy.
-
Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality approved unaudited Q2 FY27 results and says the auditor's reports are unmodified. Its investor presentation gives consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 3,809 lakh (+11.1% on Q1, +194.6% on a year ago), EBITDA (company definition, excluding other income) of Rs 1,022 lakh at a 26.8% margin against 24.4% in Q1 but 39.6% a year ago, and PAT of Rs 660 lakh against Rs 288 lakh. The company says margin rose on Q1 as other expenses fell about 6% on 11% higher revenue, while employee cost rose 47% on Q1 to Rs 777 lakh; it describes continued acquisition-led expansion (Rs 1,669 lakh deployed on acquisitions in H1, goodwill Rs 10,742 lakh, a newly acquired business consolidated). The deck carries a disclaimer saying the company is contemplating a potential IPO and has submitted a Draft Red Herring Prospectus. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Gujarat Pipavav Port reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 3,391.52 million against Rs 2,991.49 million a year ago (+13.4%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 2,118.20 million against Rs 1,776.34 million (margin 62% against 59%, the company calls it up 300 basis points) and EBIT of Rs 1,807.17 million against Rs 1,459.88 million. Total expenditure was Rs 1,273.32 million against Rs 1,215.15 million (+5%, per the company). Volumes per the investor presentation: containers 192,944 TEUs (+18%), dry bulk 942,575 MT (-10%), liquid 328,868 MT (-15%), RORO 58,515 units (+3%); the company's key-updates slide lists the Middle East conflict (container transhipment, lower fertilizer and mineral imports in bulk, lower LPG imports in liquid) and higher RORO exports from OEMs, and says revenue rose on higher container and RORO revenue.
-
Happiest Minds Technologies sent shareholders a Q2 FY27 results letter on 4 Nov (the board approved the results on 2 Nov 2026, so the numbers are not new). Operating revenue was Rs 645 crore (Rs 64,543 lakh), +12.5% year on year and +2.7% sequentially, and +6.8% year on year in constant currency (US$67.4 million, +3.6%). Operating profit was Rs 119.1 crore, +22.4% year on year, with operating margin 18.5%, up 100 basis points sequentially; adjusted PAT Rs 79.1 crore. H1 operating profit was Rs 228 crore.
-
Hariom Pipe Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 55,424.00 lakh against Rs 33,586.74 lakh a year ago (+65.0%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 2,852.33 lakh against Rs 1,041.56 lakh (+173.8%, our arithmetic); profit before tax was Rs 3,794.72 lakh against Rs 1,429.15 lakh, with other income of Rs 343.03 lakh against Rs 90.19 lakh. Against the previous quarter, revenue was Rs 42,918.30 lakh. The notes say the Perundurai (Tamil Nadu) unit was suspended under Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board directions in April 2026, hit the June quarter, and restarted on 13 July 2026. The company also allotted convertible warrants on a preferential basis on 27 July 2026 (issue terms are not reported).
-
HEG Advanced Materials (formerly HEG Limited) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from continuing operations of Rs 429.94 crore, total income of Rs 546.59 crore, EBITDA of Rs 312.78 crore and profit after tax of Rs 208.89 crore; for H1 FY27 revenue from continuing operations was Rs 725.80 crore, EBITDA Rs 438.00 crore and profit after tax Rs 269.07 crore, with consolidated cash and bank balances of Rs 1,322.84 crore at 30 September 2026. The company says current figures are not comparable with earlier periods because the graphite electrodes business was demerged into HEG Limited (earlier HEG Graphite) and Bhilwara Energy was merged in under a Composite Scheme effective 1 September 2026, so no year-ago comparison is given here; the press release does not define EBITDA. The board outcome approved (a) a revised cost of about Rs 2,350 crore for the Phase 1 20,000 MT anode project, target start by June 2027, (b) expansion from 20,000 MT to 44,000 MT of anode capacity at about Rs 1,606 crore with target March 2029, (c) a crucible plant of 80,000 units a year at about Rs 475 crore (target September 2028), and (d) a 500 MT graphene plant in two phases at about Rs 500 crore (target September 2028); the press release says Phase 1 construction is 61% complete and the crucible project is meant for backward integration and cost optimisation with the anode plant. The standalone limited-review report carries an emphasis-of-matter paragraph on the Composite Scheme accounting, and states "Our Conclusion is not modified"; the consolidated review report is cut off in the text read.
-
Hindoostan Mills (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 219.16 lakh against Rs 337.63 lakh a year earlier (-35.1%, our arithmetic), a loss before tax of Rs 121.91 lakh from continuing (engineering) operations against a loss of Rs 63.55 lakh, and a net loss of Rs 74.41 lakh against Rs 147.69 lakh (Rs 58.26 lakh in Q1), helped by a Rs 47.50 lakh profit from discontinued textile operations against a loss of Rs 84.14 lakh. Other income fell to Rs 0.60 lakh from Rs 16.49 lakh.
-
Hindustan Media Ventures (HMVL) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 19,658 lakh against Rs 17,623 lakh a year earlier (+11.5%, our arithmetic), with other income of Rs 5,183 lakh against Rs 2,727 lakh. EBITDA as the company defines it (it includes other income) was Rs 7,424 lakh against Rs 4,491 lakh; stripping out other income, EBITDA was about Rs 2,241 lakh against Rs 1,764 lakh, a margin of 11.4% against 10.0% on revenue (our arithmetic). Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 6,673 lakh from Rs 5,624 lakh, employee cost to Rs 3,729 lakh from Rs 3,418 lakh and depreciation fell to Rs 400 lakh from Rs 497 lakh; the filing gives no stated driver for the margin change.
-
Hindustan Tin Works (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 14,552.88 lakh against Rs 11,691.89 lakh a year earlier (+24.5%, our arithmetic) and Rs 12,610.42 lakh in Q1, profit before tax of Rs 827.85 lakh against Rs 233.88 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 597.08 lakh against Rs 173.49 lakh. Profit before tax was 5.7% of revenue against 2.0% a year earlier (our arithmetic). For H1, profit before tax was Rs 1,318.63 lakh against Rs 637.01 lakh and profit after tax Rs 978.55 lakh against Rs 449.10 lakh. Several lines (total income, Q2 cost of materials, H1 revenue) are garbled in the scan and are not stated.
-
HP Telecom India (SME platform, standalone, not Ind AS) reported H1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,81,425.27 lakh (about Rs 1,814 crore, our arithmetic) against Rs 97,908.58 lakh in H1 FY26 (+85.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 3,553.17 lakh against Rs 1,069.00 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 2,629.78 lakh against Rs 783.71 lakh; profit before tax was 2.0% of revenue against 1.1% (our arithmetic). The company is a distributor of telecom and technology products in one segment and gives no driver in the filing.
-
IIFL Capital Services filed on 4 Nov 2026 the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 29 Oct 2026 (results were reported earlier; this is a late transcript). Managing Director R. Venkataraman said consolidated operational revenue was Rs 722 crore, up 14% quarter on quarter and 22% year on year, with retail equities Rs 316 crore (+17% year on year), institutional and banking revenue Rs 245 crore against Rs 207 crore in Q1, and distribution (FPD) income Rs 159 crore against Rs 125 crore in Q1 (Rs 130 crore a year earlier).
-
Ind-Swift Laboratories presented Q2 FY27 results; the extracted text carries no results table, only the management commentary, so figures below are the chairman's statements. N.R. Munjal says operating income grew over 50% year on year, operating EBITDA margin (company-defined) expanded to 18.02% and PAT margin to 13.21%, revenue and operating EBITDA each grew over 25% on Q1, and H1 FY27 operating revenue was Rs 420.97 crore (up 35.79%) with operating EBITDA more than 4x. He attributes the margin gain to operating leverage and a shift in business mix, with raw material cost falling as a share of revenue.
-
India Gelatine & Chemicals reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 4,520.49 lakh against Rs 4,690.24 lakh a year earlier (-3.6%, our arithmetic) and Rs 4,567.82 lakh in Q1; profit before tax Rs 964.75 lakh against Rs 920.11 lakh; profit for the period Rs 723.96 lakh against Rs 644.22 lakh (+12.4%, our arithmetic); EPS Rs 10.21 against Rs 9.08. Other income fell to Rs 127.70 lakh from Rs 184.06 lakh, and cost of materials consumed was Rs 1,768.37 lakh against Rs 1,656.83 lakh.
-
India Pesticides reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 231 crore against Rs 295 crore a year earlier (down 21.6%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 33 crore (margin 14.4%) against Rs 54 crore (18.2%), and profit after tax of Rs 18 crore against Rs 32 crore; the earnings presentation shows these on a consolidated basis. For H1 FY27, revenue was Rs 487 crore against Rs 579 crore and EBITDA Rs 73 crore (14.9%) against Rs 108 crore (18.6%).
-
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys (IMFA) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 968.17 crore against Rs 718.65 crore a year earlier (+34.7%, our arithmetic) and Rs 960.45 crore in Q1; profit before tax Rs 199.94 crore against Rs 131.98 crore (+51.5%, our arithmetic) but below Rs 256.82 crore in Q1; profit for the period Rs 148.77 crore against Rs 98.77 crore (+50.6%, our arithmetic). H1 revenue was Rs 1,928.62 crore against Rs 1,360.19 crore and H1 profit Rs 340.26 crore against Rs 190.25 crore. Power and fuel expenses were Rs 178.26 crore against Rs 116.09 crore a year earlier. The consolidated results table is badly garbled in the extract and is not quoted.
-
Influx Healthtech (NSE SME) reported unaudited half-year (six months to 30 Sep 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 8,541.45 lakh against Rs 6,676.46 lakh a year earlier (+27.9%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 1,201.25 lakh against Rs 1,001.27 lakh; standalone profit was Rs 1,204.24 lakh. The auditor (V. B. Goel & Co) says in its limited review that nothing has come to its attention, and notes that the Olahey Wellness subsidiary was acquired in February 2026, so the consolidated figures are not comparable with the year-ago standalone figures.
-
InterGlobe Aviation (IndiGo) filed on 4 Nov 2026 the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 29 Oct 2026 (results were reported earlier; this is a late transcript). Management said total income was Rs 243 billion (+24% year on year) with yield up over 34%, passenger revenue per available seat km (PRASK) up 31% against guidance of more than 25%, and cargo revenue up 37%. EBITDAR was Rs 25 billion (margin around 11%) against Rs 11 billion (6%) a year earlier. Net loss was Rs 19 billion against a loss of Rs 26 billion a year earlier; excluding mark-to-market and hedging impact, the CFO said the loss was around Rs 7 billion against a profit of around Rs 1 billion.
-
International Combustion (India) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 7,847.36 lakh against Rs 7,533.48 lakh a year earlier (+4.2%, our arithmetic), but a loss before tax of Rs 452.03 lakh against a profit of Rs 13.46 lakh. For the half year, revenue was Rs 14,438.41 lakh against Rs 13,522.05 lakh and the loss before tax Rs 899.44 lakh against Rs 79.65 lakh. Total expenses rose to Rs 8,326.63 lakh from Rs 7,543.94 lakh. The company note says the operating loss is on account of an increase in employee expense and an increase in cost of material consumption. The segment table and the after-tax lines are garbled in the text and are not stated.
-
Ircon International reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,271.7 crore against Rs 1,976.8 crore a year earlier (+14.9%), EBITDA of Rs 319.5 crore (13.5% margin) against Rs 297.0 crore (14.1%), and profit after tax of Rs 100.3 crore against Rs 136.5 crore (down 26.5%), per its press release. For H1, consolidated revenue was Rs 4,227.5 crore against Rs 3,763.0 crore, EBITDA Rs 598.1 crore (13.6%) against Rs 620.9 crore (15.5%) and profit after tax Rs 192.4 crore against Rs 300.6 crore. Standalone Q2 EBITDA margin was 9.1% against 11.8% and standalone profit after tax Rs 121.9 crore against Rs 184.7 crore. The results tables in this scan are poorly legible and the auditor review report is not in the text copy, so the audit conclusion is not stated.
-
Isgec Heavy Engineering reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 145,658 lakh (Rs 1,456.58 crore) against Rs 124,313 lakh a year earlier (+17.2%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 15,431 lakh against Rs 11,142 lakh (+38.5%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 11,814 lakh against Rs 8,437 lakh (+40.0%, our arithmetic). Half-year standalone revenue was Rs 300,962 lakh against Rs 222,693 lakh (+35.1%, our arithmetic) and profit Rs 21,016 lakh against Rs 17,096 lakh (+22.9%, our arithmetic). By segment, Industrial Projects revenue was Rs 101,475 lakh against Rs 83,426 lakh with segment result of Rs 5,807 lakh against Rs 3,521 lakh, and Manufacturing of Machinery and Equipment revenue was Rs 53,713 lakh against Rs 46,096 lakh with segment result of Rs 7,355 lakh against Rs 6,056 lakh.
-
Jain Irrigation Systems reported Q2 FY27 results (limited review by Singhi & Co). The press release shows consolidated revenue of Rs 1,576.7 crore against Rs 1,432.3 crore (+10.1%) and EBITDA of Rs 207.5 crore against Rs 199.2 crore (+4.2%), margin 13.2% against 13.9%; PAT was Rs 18.0 crore against Rs 15.3 crore, and the company's own "Adjusted PAT" Rs 39.5 crore against Rs 34.9 crore.
-
Jash Engineering reported unaudited Q2 FY27 consolidated results (Deloitte limited review; the conclusion says nothing came to the auditor's attention, and three subsidiaries were reviewed by other auditors). The investor presentation table shows revenue from operations of Rs 192.51 crore against Rs 157.54 crore a year earlier (+22.2%, our arithmetic) and total income of Rs 194.94 crore against Rs 159.59 crore. Gross margin was 60.31% against 57.77%; EBITDA was Rs 27.31 crore against Rs 22.29 crore, a margin of 14.01% against 13.96% (the company's table appears to compute margin on total income).
-
Jayant Agro-Organics filed the outcome of its 4 November 2026 board meeting, approving unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The results tables are scanned images and could not be read, so no figures are given here; refer to the filing.
-
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories filed the outcome of its board meeting held on 2 November 2026 (two identical BSE copies; BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second is here), which approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 and appointed Pardeep Kumar Bhardwaj as an Additional (Non-Executive Independent) Director. The filing reached the Day Pack two days after the meeting. The results tables and appointment details are scanned images and could not be read, so no figures are given.
-
JK Lakshmi Cement approved unaudited Q2 FY27 results on 4 November 2026 (Lodha & Co LLP limited review, conclusion not modified; its report excludes six subsidiaries reviewed by others). The press release (basis not labelled; its H1 PBT equals the standalone cash-flow figure) shows Q2 sales volume of 29.83 lakh tonnes against 28.43 lakh (+4.9%, our arithmetic), net sales of Rs 1,616.92 crore against Rs 1,531.77 crore (+5.6%, our arithmetic) but PBIDT of Rs 164.49 crore against Rs 232.86 crore (about 10.2% of net sales against 15.2%, our arithmetic), PBT of Rs 29.02 crore against Rs 104.97 crore and PAT of Rs 20.88 crore against Rs 82.33 crore.
-
JM Financial reported Q2 FY27 consolidated net revenue of Rs 712 crore against Rs 708 crore a year ago (the company shows +0.5%), pre-provisioning profit of Rs 308 crore against Rs 336 crore (-8.6%, company's figure) and consolidated net profit of Rs 240 crore against Rs 270 crore (-11.3%, company's figure), these three figures being from the investor presentation. The press release gives total consolidated revenue of Rs 1,056 crore for the quarter.
-
JSW Dulux (formerly Akzo Nobel India) reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 9,619 million against Rs 8,276 million a year ago (+16.2%, our arithmetic); standalone and consolidated revenue are the same. Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 6,084 million from Rs 4,407 million, which is 63.3% of revenue against 53.3% (our arithmetic). Standalone profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs 887 million against Rs 977 million (consolidated Rs 888 million against Rs 978 million), and net profit was Rs 712 million (consolidated Rs 714 million). Note 3 says the shareholders approved a sub-division of the shares, effective 22 October 2026 (ratio not stated here).
-
JTEKT India reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 83,474.26 lakh against Rs 63,910.52 lakh a year ago (+30.6%, our arithmetic), but profit before tax of Rs 2,385.29 lakh against Rs 2,498.37 lakh and net profit of Rs 1,748.14 lakh against Rs 1,822.77 lakh (the filing carries one statement, with no subsidiaries). Cost of materials consumed was 73.9% of revenue against 72.4%, finance costs were Rs 562.74 lakh against Rs 189.91 lakh and depreciation Rs 3,137.25 lakh against Rs 2,299.91 lakh. Our rough EBITDA proxy (profit before tax plus finance costs and depreciation minus other income; our arithmetic) is about 7.0% of revenue against 7.2%.
-
Jyothy Labs reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 760 crore (Rs 76,004 lakh) against Rs 736 crore a year ago (+3.3%, company's figure), but operating EBITDA of Rs 19.2 crore against Rs 118.3 crore (margin 2.5% against 16.1%) and profit after tax of Rs 10.6 crore against Rs 87.8 crore. The investor presentation puts gross margin at 34.8% against 48.1% and attributes it to "abnormal inflation in raw materials and packaging cost"; advertising spend was 7.4% of revenue against 8.4%.
-
Jyoti Ltd reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 66.41 crore (6,641 lakh) against Rs 70.98 crore a year earlier (-6.4%, our arithmetic) and Rs 74.90 crore in Q1. The company's own EBITDA line is Rs 7.68 crore against Rs 7.07 crore, a margin of 11.6% against 10.0% (our arithmetic); cost of materials consumed was 64.9% of revenue against 69.6% (our arithmetic). Exceptional items were a charge of Rs 0.92 crore (nil a year earlier), current tax was Rs 1.60 crore (none shown in the year-ago column), and net profit was Rs 4.79 crore against Rs 6.63 crore (-27.8%, our arithmetic). The auditors' limited review report is attached but its conclusion paragraph could not be read in the text copy.
-
Kalyani Investment Company Ltd reported Q2 FY27 standalone profit after tax of Rs 363.12 million (about Rs 36.3 crore) against Rs 309.89 million a year earlier (+17.2%, our arithmetic), on total income of Rs 494.56 million against Rs 470.20 million; dividend income was Rs 440.47 million against Rs 410.81 million (+7.2%, our arithmetic), with none in Q1. The company says its main income is dividend on investments in group companies. Fair-value change on its FVTOCI equity investments was a loss of Rs 14,432.54 million before tax, so total comprehensive income was a loss of Rs 12,005.57 million (about Rs 1,200.6 crore) against a loss of Rs 4,925.92 million a year earlier; for the half-year it was a gain of Rs 14,861.06 million.
-
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,317.38 crore against Rs 1,954.18 crore a year earlier (+18.6%, our arithmetic), and profit for the period of Rs 143.99 crore against Rs 133.31 crore (+8.0%, our arithmetic; Rs 146.36 crore attributable to owners). Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 1,615.47 crore from Rs 1,131.02 crore; materials, stock-in-trade and inventory change together were 69.9% of revenue against 64.8% (our arithmetic). Operating profit before other income, finance cost and depreciation (our arithmetic, not a company figure) was Rs 224.09 crore, 9.7% of revenue against Rs 217.26 crore, 11.1% a year earlier. Auditors SRBC & CO LLP: standalone conclusion unqualified (company note); consolidated review conclusion not modified, with reliance on other auditors for two subsidiaries (net loss Rs 4.56 crore in the quarter).
-
Keystone Realtors Ltd (Rustomjee) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated results; the press release gives revenue from operations of Rs 497 crore, EBITDA of Rs 74 crore against Rs 37 crore a year ago, and PAT of Rs 101 crore against Rs 10 crore a year ago. The company puts EBITDA margin at 14.5% against 7.1% in Q2 FY26 (H1: 17.8% against 8.2%). Record quarterly pre-sales were Rs 1,423 crore (+84% year on year, company figure), which the company says was led by Luxury and Super Premium projects; H1 pre-sales were Rs 2,041 crore (+11%), about 41% of its full-year FY27 guidance.
-
Kirloskar Brothers call transcript for the Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call held on 28 October 2026 (transcript filed 4 November, a week after the call and after the results). Management says consolidated Q2 revenue grew 24% to Rs 12,767 million and EBITDA grew 16% to Rs 1,432 million, a margin of 11.2% (H1: revenue Rs 23,816 million, +19%; EBITDA Rs 2,738 million, +9%, margin 11.5%). Consolidated order intake grew 68% to Rs 20,472 million. Standalone (domestic) Q2 revenue rose 23% to Rs 7,991 million, EBITDA 37% to Rs 937 million and PAT 45% to Rs 544 million.
-
Kirloskar Oil Engines press release reports Q2 FY27 standalone net sales of Rs 1,722.5 crore against Rs 1,449.3 crore (+19%) but standalone EBITDA of Rs 191.1 crore against Rs 204.0 crore (-6%), a margin of 11.0% against 14.0%, and net profit of Rs 115.2 crore against Rs 133.5 crore (-14%). H1 standalone EBITDA was Rs 356.6 crore against Rs 375.6 crore, margin 11.1% against 13.8%. Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 2,284.0 crore against Rs 1,950.6 crore (+17%) and consolidated net profit Rs 130.3 crore against Rs 159.2 crore (-18%). The results filing includes a limited review report by G. D. Apte and Co. on the standalone statement with no modification (the text of the consolidated tables is garbled and was not used).
-
Kokuyo Camlin approved unaudited Q2 and H1 FY27 results on 4 November 2026 (board met 3:05 pm to 4:22 pm). The covering letter says the statutory auditors expressed an unmodified conclusion in the limited review report. The results table in the text is garbled, so revenue, profit and margins could not be read and are not stated here.
-
Krishival Foods media release on Q2 FY27 consolidated results: revenue from operations Rs 85.66 crore against Rs 66.67 crore (+28%), EBITDA Rs 13.87 crore against Rs 8.44 crore (+64%), EBITDA margin 16% against 12%, net profit Rs 6.82 crore against Rs 5.80 crore (+18%). H1: revenue Rs 174.62 crore (+50%), EBITDA Rs 24.56 crore (+63%), margin 14% against 13%. By division, healthy snacks (Krishival Nuts) revenue was Rs 63.16 crore (+19%) with EBITDA Rs 10.44 crore and a 17% margin against 15%; ice cream (Melt N Mellow) revenue was Rs 22.50 crore against Rs 13.62 crore (+65%) with EBITDA Rs 3.54 crore against Rs 0.54 crore, a 16% margin against 4%. The release is not consistent with itself in places: its segment bullets give Rs 13.61 crore, Rs 3.53 crore and Rs 0.53 crore for the ice cream year-ago revenue and EBITDA figures, and say the snacks margin was "maintained at 17%".
-
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,344.4 crore against Rs 960.7 crore a year earlier (+39.9%, as stated in the company's table) and Rs 1,179.5 crore in Q1 FY27. Reported EBITDA (including other income) was Rs 278.9 crore against Rs 208.2 crore a year ago. On the company's own "EBITDA Pre INDAS and excluding other income" measure it was Rs 231.6 crore against Rs 196.5 crore (+17.9%), a margin of 17.2% of revenue from operations against 20.5% a year ago and 17.4% in Q1 FY27, so growth in EBITDA rupees trailed revenue growth. The release gives PAT of Rs 76 crore against Rs 72 crore a year ago (the Q1 figure is garbled in the text and is not stated here). Operating metrics: inpatient volume 81,668 against 64,288 (+27.0%), average revenue per occupied bed (ARPOB) Rs 48,277 against Rs 42,016 (+14.9%), average revenue per patient (ARPP) Rs 1,65,577 against Rs 1,50,624 (+9.9%); outpatient volume is garbled and not stated.
-
KSH International press release on Q2 FY27 (Rs million; revenue, profit before tax and year-ago figures are from the results statement in the board outcome, which does not label it standalone or consolidated): revenue from operations Rs 13,196.54 million against Rs 7,121.48 million a year ago (+85%, the company's figure; our arithmetic 85.3%), profit before tax Rs 638.57 million against Rs 365.35 million, PAT about Rs 480 million (+62% year on year, +14% on Q1). The company says revenue growth came from volume, mix and higher copper prices. EBITDA was Rs 897 million, up 95% (our arithmetic: about 6.8% of revenue).
-
Kwality Pharmaceuticals said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) it received EU-GMP approval from Hungary for its Cephalosporin and Oncology facilities, adding to its earlier EU-GMP approval from Bulgaria. The company says it expects this to attract licensing opportunities, speed product registrations and improve competitiveness in regulated markets; no revenue or order figures are given.
-
Laxmi Dental Limited said that Kids-e-Dental LLP, "a jointly controlled entity of the Company in which the Company holds 60% interest", received on 4 Nov 2026 from TUV SUD Product Service GmbH (Notified Body 0123) an EU MDR quality-management-system certificate (Class IIa, device group non-active dental implants and dental materials, valid to 3 Nov 2031) and an ISO 13485:2016 certificate (valid to 3 Nov 2029). The devices confirmed include E-MTA, E-MTA Sealer, Bioflx crown, Kids-e-crown and Kids-eSSC. The company says the certification lets Kids-e-Dental, after the applicable regulatory formalities, market them in the EU and EEA.
-
Lohia Corp Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 6,003.41 million against Rs 4,198.83 million a year ago (+43.0%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 1,056.79 million against Rs 711.57 million (+48.5%, our arithmetic; 17.6% of total income against 16.9%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 777.47 million against Rs 524.46 million (+48.2%, our arithmetic). H1 profit was Rs 1,440.08 million against Rs 693.31 million. The group reports one segment, machines for the HDPE/PP woven fabric industry. The September 2025 quarter comparatives were approved by the board but not reviewed or audited, as the company notes.
-
LT Foods filed on 4 November the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call held on 28 October (results themselves were reported earlier). On the call the CFO gave Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 3,253 crore against Rs 2,772 crore (+17%), gross profit of Rs 1,058 crore against Rs 948 crore, EBITDA of Rs 358 crore against Rs 316 crore (+13%; margin 11.0% against 11.4%) and PAT of Rs 180 crore against Rs 164 crore (+10%). Gross margin was 32.5% against 34.2%; the CFO attributes this to a change in shipment terms with a related party from CIF to FOB (freight now in cost of goods sold, which he calls EBITDA neutral) and to higher shipping cost, which rose almost 40 basis points as a share of revenue. Management says Middle East freight and supply disruption weighed on that region and that pricing action will show up in later quarters.
-
Lumino Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 661 crore against Rs 509 crore (+30%), operating EBITDA of Rs 84 crore against Rs 63 crore (margin 12.8% against 12.4%) and PAT of Rs 53 crore against Rs 35 crore (margin 7.9% against 6.8%). By segment, manufacturing revenue was Rs 460 crore against Rs 331 crore with EBITDA margin 12.7% against 11.6%, while EPC revenue was Rs 201 crore against Rs 178 crore with margin 12.9% against 13.7%. H1 revenue was Rs 1,183 crore, EBITDA margin 13.1%, PAT Rs 93 crore.
-
Lupin reported Q2 FY27 consolidated sales of Rs 77,855 million against Rs 68,314 million a year ago (+14.0%, company figure), but EBITDA of Rs 21,712 million against Rs 24,313 million, a margin of 27.9% against 35.6% (down 770 bps), PBT of Rs 15,796 million against Rs 20,070 million and PAT of Rs 11,553 million against Rs 14,848 million (-22.2%). The press release gives gross margin of 74.2% (73.3% a year ago), but employee cost of Rs 14,236 million against Rs 11,056 million and manufacturing and other expenses of Rs 24,381 million against Rs 19,796 million; other operating income fell to Rs 418 million from Rs 2,161 million; R&D was Rs 6,181 million (7.9% of sales) against Rs 5,222 million (7.6%).
-
Lux Industries published (newspaper extract of results approved on 3 November) Q2 FY27 standalone total income from operations of Rs 724.66 crore against Rs 784.08 crore a year ago (-7.6%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 31.59 crore against Rs 32.25 crore, and profit after tax attributable to owners of Rs 23.93 crore against Rs 23.84 crore. Half-year standalone income from operations was Rs 1,347.38 crore against Rs 1,397.63 crore and profit Rs 45.91 crore against Rs 47.76 crore; consolidated Q2 income was Rs 723.68 crore with profit of Rs 23.95 crore (Rs 23.06 crore a year ago). (The BSE-only copy is the same text as the NSE newspaper copy, read from the local copy.).
-
Mahanagar Gas Ltd presented Q2 FY27 net revenue of Rs 2,537.08 crore against Rs 2,049.33 crore a year earlier (+23.8%), EBITDA of Rs 304.76 crore against Rs 337.95 crore (-9.82%), EBITDA margin of 12.01% against 16.49%, profit before tax of Rs 187.08 crore against Rs 258.01 crore and profit after tax of Rs 137.04 crore against Rs 193.36 crore (-29.13%). Gross profit was Rs 626.79 crore against Rs 624.59 crore (+0.35%). For H1 FY27, revenue was Rs 4,908.79 crore (+18.84%), EBITDA Rs 647.73 crore (-22.77%, margin 13.20% against 20.30%) and PAT Rs 330.73 crore (-35.52%).
-
Makers Laboratories reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second filing is the same document) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,392.25 lakh against Rs 1,264.10 lakh (+10.1%, our arithmetic) and a profit of Rs 65.68 lakh against a loss of about Rs 31.19 lakh a year ago (scan, digits unclear), after a Q1 loss of Rs 107.50 lakh; the half year is a loss of Rs 41.82 lakh. Consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 4,821.01 lakh against Rs 3,417.45 lakh (+41.1%, our arithmetic) with profit before tax of Rs 1,154.78 lakh against Rs 129.40 lakh; profit attributable to owners was Rs 394.97 lakh against a loss of about Rs 11.65 lakh (scan, digits unclear), the rest of the Rs 852.63 lakh profit going to non-controlling interests. The scan is partly garbled; no driver is given in the filing.
-
Manaksia Coated Metals transcript of the Q2 FY27 call (held 2 November, posted 4 November; results were reported earlier). Whole-time director Karan Agrawal says total income was Rs 321.55 crore (+43.8% year on year), realisation Rs 95,291 per tonne (+8.3% year on year), EBITDA Rs 36.91 crore with margin 11.48% against 11.06% in Q1, PAT Rs 18.73 crore, and half-year PAT Rs 32.83 crore (+17.4%). He credits premiumisation, a favourable mix and pricing discipline: pre-painted steel was 69.19% of Q2 sales and Alu-Zinc 26.48%, exports were Rs 227.07 crore of Q2 revenue, and break-bulk shipping was adopted to offset high container freight.
-
Mangalam Alloys (NSE SME) reported unaudited standalone results for the half year to 30 September 2026 (the company files half-yearly): revenue from operations of Rs 17,948.65 lakh against Rs 21,878.04 lakh in the year-ago half (-18.0%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 857.92 lakh against Rs 1,178.82 lakh, and net profit of Rs 609.37 lakh against Rs 1,176.03 lakh (-48.2%, our arithmetic). Finance costs rose to Rs 1,703.10 lakh from Rs 1,254.13 lakh; inventories stood at Rs 26,947.80 lakh and total borrowings at roughly Rs 30,640 lakh (long-term 12,449.46 plus short-term 18,191.14, our arithmetic).
-
Manika Plastech press release reports Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 151 crore (+42%), EBITDA of Rs 20 crore (+43%) and, by our reading of the layout, PAT of Rs 10 crore (+95%); for H1 FY27 revenue Rs 314 crore (+35%), EBITDA Rs 45 crore (+41%) and PAT Rs 23 crore (+75%). Segment revenue in Q2 (Rs crore, year ago): battery casings 73.6 (60.3), pails and thin-wall containers 41.3 (32.6), auto components and painting 15.8 (3.2). Managing Director Munjal Nikunj Kapadia points to planned capacity expansion and the emerging bottle and jar segment; the release also lists establishing ISBM bottle and jar capability and exploring a new plant in southern India among the company's priorities. The board outcome says it confirmed no deviation in the use of IPO proceeds; the results annexures in it are images and could not be read (three of the filings are the same file).
-
Manugraph India reported unaudited standalone results (it has no subsidiary) for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026; the statutory auditors' review report carries three "emphasis of matter" paragraphs and says the conclusion is not modified. The company records a gain on disposal of Rs 978.25 lakh on selling the land and factory building of its Kolhapur Unit II, against Rs 218.75 lakh from selling movable assets there earlier; it also booked a net liability of Rs 24.29 lakh for the half year under its September 2024 consent terms with the workmen's union on retirement of workmen.
-
Marathon Nextgen Realty presented Q2 FY27 total income of Rs 145 crore, EBITDA of Rs 61 crore, profit after tax of Rs 45 crore, pre-sales of Rs 154 crore and collections of Rs 127 crore (basis consolidated or standalone not stated in the readable text). Chairman Chetan R. Shah says residential pre-sales grew 70% quarter-on-quarter, with the affordable and mid-income portfolio up 155% and Monte South (Byculla) up 16%; he says a financial services group expanded by about 45,000 sq ft at Marathon Futurex, Lower Parel. The company says it added two redevelopment projects, in Versova and Sewri, with combined estimated GDV of Rs 900 crore, that a proposed amalgamation (subject to approvals) is expected to widen its pipeline, and that it has a net debt-free balance sheet. Year-ago comparatives and the key-highlight slides are images and could not be read.
-
Marksans Pharma reported Q2 FY27 consolidated operating revenue of Rs 940 crore against Rs 720 crore (+30.5%), gross margin of 58.5% (57.2% a year ago), EBITDA of Rs 214 crore against Rs 144 crore (margin 22.8% against 20.1%, +274 bps) and PAT of Rs 144 crore against Rs 99 crore (+44.8%). H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,781 crore (+32.9%), EBITDA Rs 427 crore (margin 24.0% against 18.2%) and PAT Rs 303 crore against Rs 157 crore. The press release and investor presentation give the drivers: of the 274 bps Q2 margin gain, 135 bps came from gross margin and 139 bps from operating leverage; for H1, gross margin was supported by lower-cost inventory consumed (particularly in Q1), currency gains and product mix.
-
Max Estates reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 5,276.55 lakh against Rs 4,877.31 lakh a year earlier (+8.2%, our arithmetic), other income of Rs 2,656.04 lakh, profit before tax of Rs 715.11 lakh against Rs 1,162.90 lakh, and profit for the period of Rs 467.99 lakh against Rs 781.41 lakh (down 40.1%, our arithmetic). Advertisement and sales promotion expense rose to Rs 1,982.53 lakh from Rs 1,200.48 lakh; finance costs were Rs 1,642.69 lakh against Rs 1,627.57 lakh. H1 profit was Rs 1,303.31 lakh against Rs 1,974.73 lakh. The company says in its press release that it has signed an MOU for a joint development of about 9.76 acres in Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, and an MOU to acquire about 84.71 acres in West Delhi to be paid for by a share swap, both subject to approvals and definitive agreements (Issue terms are not reported.).
-
Mayur Uniquoters reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 25,299.41 lakh for Q2 FY27 against Rs 23,776.17 lakh a year earlier (+6.4%, our arithmetic) and Rs 24,702.88 lakh in Q1; half-year revenue was Rs 50,002.29 lakh against Rs 44,417.35 lakh (+12.6%, our arithmetic). Standalone basic EPS was Rs 11.80 against Rs 11.07 a year earlier (Rs 13.57 in Q1); the standalone profit rows of the scanned table could not be read reliably, so no profit figure is given. The company says it has a single reportable segment, "PVC synthetic leather".
-
Mazda Limited reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 8,317.21 lakh against Rs 5,083.87 lakh a year earlier (+63.6%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 2,160.79 lakh against Rs 999.61 lakh (+116.2%, our arithmetic; 26.0% of revenue against 19.7%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 1,616.94 lakh against Rs 758.25 lakh; EPS was Rs 8.07 against Rs 3.79. There were no exceptional items. Segment revenue: Engineering Division Rs 7,039.25 lakh against Rs 4,254.73 lakh, Food Division Rs 1,277.96 lakh against Rs 829.14 lakh; Engineering segment result was Rs 2,447.93 lakh (Rs 1,160.54 lakh in Q1) and Food Rs 159.14 lakh against Rs 144.56 lakh.
-
Meghmani Organics Limited reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 658.2 crore against Rs 557.7 crore a year earlier (+18%), but EBITDA of Rs 70.9 crore was flat on Rs 70.5 crore, so the press release shows the EBITDA margin falling to 10.8% from 12.6%. Net profit was Rs 45.3 crore against Rs 42.9 crore (Rs 4,532.16 lakh against Rs 4,292.33 lakh in the results table). In the results table, cost of materials consumed was Rs 438.5 crore against Rs 341.8 crore, or 66.6% of revenue against 61.3% (our arithmetic), while finance costs fell to Rs 11.2 crore from Rs 18.8 crore.
-
Mid East Portfolio Management Ltd reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 801.85 lakh against nil a year earlier (Rs 30.00 lakh in Q1), with purchases of stock in trade of Rs 772.26 lakh, and profit of Rs 24.70 lakh against Rs 14.80 lakh a year earlier. The company states one reportable segment, Trading. Auditor APS Associates reports a limited review with nothing adverse noted.
-
Mindteck (India) Ltd reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 105.50 crore against Rs 101.63 crore a year earlier (+3.8%, as in the press release) and consolidated profit of Rs 7.48 crore against Rs 7.56 crore. Profit before tax and exceptional items was Rs 9.41 crore against Rs 7.88 crore; the year-ago quarter also had an exceptional gain (press release: Rs 1.91 crore for the six months). A second copy of the outcome letter was filed 2 minutes later.
-
Mittal Life Style Limited reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,549.02 lakh against Rs 2,507.94 lakh a year earlier (+1.6%, our arithmetic) and Rs 1,934.81 lakh in the June 2026 quarter. Profit before tax was Rs 84.05 lakh against Rs 142.24 lakh, and profit for the period Rs 35.33 lakh against Rs 96.70 lakh a year earlier (-63.5%, our arithmetic); EPS was Rs 0.01. The company reports a single segment, trading of fabric. The auditor's limited-review conclusion on the consolidated results has no qualification (the report says nothing came to its attention). The results table is a noisy scan; the figures above reconcile (profit before tax less the tax lines equals profit).
-
Mold-Tek Technologies Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 6,081.27 lakh (Rs 60.81 crore) against Rs 4,023.10 lakh a year earlier (+51.2%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 1,458.14 lakh against Rs 596.34 lakh (company-stated EBITDA margin 24% against 15%) and profit after tax of Rs 961.89 lakh against Rs 323.52 lakh. For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 120.35 crore against Rs 73.52 crore and PAT Rs 18.62 crore against Rs 3.92 crore. Standalone Q2 PAT was Rs 1,016.59 lakh against Rs 315.20 lakh. Quarter on quarter, consolidated revenue was Rs 6,081.27 lakh against Rs 5,954.22 lakh in Q1. The auditor's conclusion on the consolidated review could not be read in the text file.
-
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Limited filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 investor call (page header dated 30 October 2026, so the results themselves were reported earlier; transcript filed 4 November). Management said revenue grew 47% year on year and 19% sequentially, EBITDA 34% and 45%, and profit after tax 35% and 54% (company figures; basis not stated in the text read). EBITDA margin was 9.2% against 7.6% in Q1, with management citing operating efficiencies against headwinds from copper, minimum wage revisions and other inflation.
-
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 6,305.35 million against Rs 5,514.17 million, profit before tax of Rs 612.15 million against Rs 488.39 million, and total comprehensive income of Rs 458.12 million against Rs 365.70 million; the limited review carries no qualification and the statutory results show a single "Food Products" segment. The press release gives revenue of Rs 630.5 crore (+14.3%), gross margin 46.2% against 44.2%, EBITDA Rs 82.5 crore against Rs 69.3 crore (margin 13.1% against 12.6%) and profit after tax Rs 45.7 crore against Rs 36.5 crore (+25.3%).
-
National Stock Exchange of India filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) newspaper copies of its audited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026, approved by the board on 3 Nov 2026 (so this is a late copy of results already out). Consolidated income from operations was Rs 4,066.80 crore against Rs 3,676.80 crore a year ago (+10.6%, our arithmetic) and consolidated profit after tax Rs 2,577.62 crore against Rs 2,098.47 crore (+22.8%, our arithmetic). Consolidated profit before tax and exceptional items was Rs 3,424.93 crore against Rs 1,840.73 crore, but the year-ago quarter's profit before tax after exceptional items was Rs 3,041.67 crore, so the year-ago quarter included exceptional gains; the current quarter shows none.
-
Navneet Education Limited approved Q2 FY27 results and an interim dividend of Rs 1.50 and a special dividend of Rs 1.50 per equity share (each 75% of the Rs 2 face value), record date 11 November 2026 (record date letter), payable on or before 3 December 2026. The investor presentation gives standalone figures: Q2 revenue Rs 324 crore against Rs 246 crore (+31.7%), EBITDA Rs 20 crore against Rs 8 crore (margin 6.2% against 3.3%), and PAT of Rs 6 crore against a loss of Rs 6 crore, including an exceptional gain of Rs 3 crore.
-
NDR Auto Components Limited reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 236.05 crore against Rs 199.96 crore a year earlier (+18.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 22.58 crore against Rs 18.68 crore and net profit of Rs 17.60 crore against Rs 13.90 crore (+26.6%, our arithmetic). Consolidated revenue was Rs 244.02 crore (+22.0%, our arithmetic) and net profit Rs 19.78 crore against Rs 14.85 crore, helped by a share of profit of associate and joint ventures of Rs 5.20 crore against Rs 2.85 crore. Raw materials and components consumed were 73.7% of standalone revenue against 75.2% (our arithmetic). The board outcome says the limited-review report has no qualification or modified opinion, but the auditor's report carries an emphasis of matter on the Income Tax search (conclusion not modified): demands under assessment orders of Rs 510.39 lakh (plus Rs 134.01 lakh for AY 2022-23), which the note says were reduced to Rs 414.42 lakh after the Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals) granted relief on the company's appeals.
-
Nettlinx (Hyderabad internet service provider) reported standalone results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second BSE filing, here, is the identical document). Income from operations for the September quarter was Rs 293.02 lakh (scan; decimal point lost, the figure reconciles with total income less other income) against Rs 257.79 lakh in the June 2026 quarter. Profit before tax was Rs 50.30 lakh for the quarter and Rs 67.15 lakh for the half year, against a half-year pre-tax loss of Rs 561.80 lakh a year earlier, which included an exceptional item of Rs 445.86 lakh. Tax lines and the year-ago quarter revenue are unreadable in the scan, so after-tax profit is not stated here.
-
NHPC reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 4,124.77 crore against Rs 2,732.11 crore a year earlier (+51.0%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 1,687.18 crore against Rs 1,091.59 crore, and profit for the period of Rs 1,525.49 crore against Rs 925.52 crore (+64.8%, our arithmetic), including Rs 281.78 crore of regulatory deferral account movement (Rs 117.21 crore a year earlier). Finance costs were Rs 552.32 crore against Rs 269.34 crore and depreciation Rs 588.06 crore against Rs 419.81 crore.
-
Niva Bupa Health Insurance reported Q2 FY27 insurance revenue of Rs 2,412.27 crore against Rs 1,899.07 crore a year earlier (+27.0%, our arithmetic), an insurance service result of Rs 125.99 crore against Rs 45.54 crore, profit before tax of Rs 181.53 crore against Rs 81.74 crore and profit after tax of Rs 135.64 crore against Rs 60.52 crore (+124.1%, our arithmetic). This is the first period under Ind AS (adopted from 1 April 2026), with prior-year figures restated from earlier accounting rules. The investor presentation gives gross written premium (1/n basis) of Rs 2,484.0 crore in the quarter and Rs 4,634.0 crore for H1 (+33.4% per the company), H1 profit of Rs 273.4 crore against Rs 132.0 crore, and a combined insurance service ratio of 99.5% for H1 against 103.1% (98.8% for Q2).
-
NLC India reported Q2 FY27 results in which profit rose on a tax credit while pre-tax profit fell. Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 2,690.88 crore against Rs 2,564.91 crore (+4.9%, our arithmetic) and profit before tax Rs 422.80 crore against Rs 681.77 crore (-38.0%, our arithmetic), but profit for the period was Rs 1,205.00 crore against Rs 485.49 crore after a deferred tax credit of Rs 857.70 crore. The company's note says remeasuring deferred tax under the new tax regime had an impact of Rs 714.17 crore.
-
Northern Arc Capital filed a press release from its asset-management subsidiary Northern Arc Investment Managers: the first close of the Northern Arc Diversified Debt Fund, a Category II AIF, with a five-year tenure and a 16% XIRR target, rated AA(SO) by CareEdge Ratings. The India Impact Fund matured with a 14.59% gross XIRR; the company says it deployed over Rs 1,398 crore across 60 businesses. The release says seven of 15 funds have fully matured at a weighted XIRR of over 14.5% with no extension or principal loss, and gives group figures as of 30 September 2026: assets managed Rs 21,790 crore, of which Rs 19,003 crore is the lending balance sheet and Rs 2,785 crore fund assets under management.
-
NRB Bearings reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 34,201 lakh against Rs 29,078 lakh a year ago (+17.6%, our arithmetic), profit before exceptional items and tax of Rs 4,122 lakh against Rs 4,541 lakh, and profit after tax of Rs 3,176 lakh against Rs 3,646 lakh (-12.9%, our arithmetic). Depreciation rose to Rs 1,570 lakh from Rs 1,067 lakh and other income fell to Rs 604 lakh from Rs 1,658 lakh; there was no exceptional item this quarter (Q1 had a Rs 265 lakh insurance gain for the 2023 Waluj plant fire).
-
Omnitech Engineering reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,755.72 million against Rs 1,278.51 million a year ago (+37.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 399.53 million against Rs 295.20 million, and profit after tax of Rs 302.76 million against Rs 228.39 million (+32.6%, our arithmetic). H1 revenue was Rs 3,447.94 million against Rs 2,337.27 million and H1 profit after tax Rs 596.80 million against Rs 280.88 million. Our arithmetic from the statement, adding finance costs and depreciation to profit before exceptional items and tax and deducting other income, gives an operating margin of 28.4% against 33.7% a year ago; cost of materials consumed was 38.4% of revenue against 35.0% (our arithmetic).
-
One Point One Solutions reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 174.96 crore against Rs 70.87 crore a year ago (+147%), EBITDA of Rs 45.32 crore against Rs 21.72 crore, and profit after tax of Rs 18.41 crore against Rs 9.85 crore. EBITDA margin fell to 25.9% from 30.6% a year ago (-475 bps) but rose from 24.9% in Q1; H1 revenue was Rs 333.28 crore (+138%), EBITDA Rs 84.69 crore and PAT Rs 34.72 crore. The company says reported revenue reflects its expanded footprint after the Netcom acquisition, and credits renewals with improved margins for earnings quality.
-
Onida Electronics (formerly MIRC Electronics) reported Q2 FY27 brand revenue of Rs 150.4 crore against Rs 91.4 crore (+65%, the company's figure) and H1 brand revenue of Rs 325.7 crore against Rs 220.5 crore. Brand gross margin was Rs 26.5 crore against Rs 11.5 crore, and the company puts the branded business margin at 17.7% (+470 bps, setting aside a one-off). Total income was Rs 199.5 crore against Rs 165.1 crore, but the company reports a net loss of Rs 39.8 crore against a loss of Rs 1.8 crore a year ago (H1: loss of Rs 54 crore against Rs 14.3 crore).
-
Oricon Enterprises reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 results (Rs lakh). Revenue from operations was Rs 994.68 lakh against Rs 42.90 lakh a year ago; other income Rs 1,761.93 lakh; total income Rs 2,756.61 lakh; profit after tax from continuing operations Rs 831.48 lakh against Rs 570.34 lakh. The statutory auditors (S G N & Co.) give a limited review conclusion with no qualification noted in the review paragraph. The board also approved moving the registered office to Prospect Chambers, D.N. Road, Fort, Mumbai. A second copy was filed later the same evening. The extracted tables are a poor scan: discontinued-operation lines, total profit and the consolidated statement could not be read reliably and are not stated.
-
Orient Ceratech reported Q2 FY27 results (Rs lakh). Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 12,201.50 lakh against Rs 11,345.55 lakh a year ago (+7.5%, our arithmetic), but profit before tax fell to Rs 534.14 lakh from Rs 767.22 lakh and profit from continuing operations to Rs 431.68 lakh from Rs 571.72 lakh. Power and fuel cost was Rs 1,325.85 lakh against Rs 863.72 lakh and other expenses Rs 3,710.19 lakh against Rs 2,117.99 lakh; the filing gives no reasons. Consolidated revenue was Rs 12,687.65 lakh against Rs 11,149.49 lakh (+13.8%, our arithmetic) with profit from continuing operations Rs 678.11 lakh against Rs 710.75 lakh.
-
Orient Technologies reported (board meeting of 2 November 2026; filed on NSE on 4 November) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 21,735.42 lakh against Rs 27,280.46 lakh a year ago (-20.3%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 1,019.08 lakh against Rs 1,417.37 lakh (-28.1%, our arithmetic); profit before tax Rs 1,364.72 lakh against Rs 1,902.71 lakh. By segment, IT Infrastructure Solutions revenue was Rs 8,878.47 lakh against Rs 13,867.63 lakh (-36.0%, our arithmetic) while IT Infrastructure and Application Services was Rs 12,856.95 lakh against Rs 13,412.83 lakh (-4.1%, our arithmetic), with segment result of Rs 3,052.96 lakh against Rs 2,525.67 lakh.
-
Oriental Aromatics reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 31,402.57 lakh against Rs 26,906.01 lakh a year ago (+16.7%, our arithmetic) and Rs 25,670.56 lakh in Q1, profit before tax of Rs 1,377.42 lakh against Rs 871.57 lakh (+58.0%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 1,023.63 lakh against Rs 673.67 lakh (+51.9%, our arithmetic). H1 standalone revenue was Rs 57,073.13 lakh against Rs 49,419.45 lakh. Consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 31,819.59 lakh and consolidated profit after tax Rs 578.80 lakh (Q1: Rs 251.42 lakh); the year-ago consolidated cells are garbled in the extraction, so no year-on-year comparison is given.
-
Orkla India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 7,761.6 million (about Rs 776 crore) against Rs 6,502.8 million (+19.4%, our arithmetic), profit of Rs 914.2 million against Rs 766.8 million. The press release gives EBITDA (company-defined) of Rs 124 crore against Rs 110 crore, a margin of 15.9% against 16.9%, which it calls "resilient" despite elevated input costs; revenue from sale of products grew 18.4% on volume growth of 2.9%.
-
Oswal Agro Mills reported Q2 FY27 results on 4 November 2026 and declared an interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share (face value Rs 10); a corrigendum moved the record date from 7 November to 10 November 2026. Standalone profit before tax for the quarter reads Rs 900.59 lakh; the other standalone lines are an unreadable scan and are not stated, and no consolidated table is in the extract. The consolidated limited review report carries an Emphasis of Matter on the associate Oswal Greentech: its interest dispute on an inter-corporate deposit is under arbitration with the award contested at the Delhi High Court, and the associate has not charged further interest, so the auditor says PAT and non-current investment are understated by Rs 525.93 lakh for the quarter (the parent's share).
-
Panama Petrochem reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,038.00 crore against Rs 503.73 crore a year ago (about double, +106%, our arithmetic), total income Rs 1,045.44 crore, profit before tax Rs 202.75 crore (our arithmetic from total income less expenses of Rs 842.69 crore) and profit of Rs 151.59 crore after tax of Rs 51.16 crore. The June 2026 quarter was Rs 1,247.46 crore revenue and Rs 217.52 crore profit, half-year profit Rs 369.11 crore. Single segment (specialty petroleum products). The consolidated limited review conclusion is not modified; it relies on another auditor for a subsidiary with quarterly revenue of Rs 685.00 crores. The scan is poor: consolidated figures, prior-year profit and margins were not stated, and no driver is given in the filing.
-
Parag Milk Foods reported (board meeting of 3 November 2026) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,241 crore, up 23% with 12% volume growth; gross profit Rs 323 crore (+24%), gross margin 26.0% against 25.8%; EBITDA Rs 101 crore, margin 8.1% against 7.3% last year excluding a one-off of about Rs 16 crore (reversal of mark-to-market on FCCB conversion, per the investor presentation) in the base; PAT Rs 42 crore, an "optical decline of 8%" reported, +42% excluding the one-off (company figures). H1 revenue Rs 2,185 crore (+18%), EBITDA Rs 170 crore, PAT Rs 64 crore.
-
Patel Retail reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 29,860.47 lakh against Rs 22,244.41 lakh a year earlier (+34.2%, our arithmetic) and total income of Rs 30,095.37 lakh against Rs 22,543.19 lakh, but profit for the quarter of Rs 991.15 lakh against Rs 1,013.96 lakh. The press release gives total income Rs 300.95 crore (+33.5%), EBITDA Rs 20.56 crore against Rs 19.55 crore (+5.2%) and PAT Rs 9.91 crore against Rs 10.14 crore (-2.2%); on those figures the EBITDA margin on total income is 6.8% against 8.7% (our arithmetic), i.e. growth in sales did not carry through to margin.
-
PB Fintech Limited filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 30 October 2026 (filed 4 November; the results themselves came earlier). Management said total insurance premium for the quarter was Rs 9,385 crore (up 38%), consolidated operating revenue rose 35% to Rs 2,178 crore (core insurance revenue up 42%, core credit up 19%), and profit after tax rose 43% to Rs 192 crore, with PAT margin improving from 8% to 9%. The main theme was the IRDAI consultation paper on distribution: Chairman Yashish Dahiya said lower distribution payouts will reduce the company's insurance distribution revenue "for sure", and the company is responding by expanding non-insurance revenue as the regulator permits, speeding up ecosystem offerings, and evaluating other options (not detailed), while it will implement the final framework.
-
PDS Limited reported unaudited Q2 FY27 consolidated results; the press release gives revenue from operations of Rs 4,432 crore against Rs 3,419 crore a year earlier (+29.6%) and Rs 3,444 crore in Q1 (+28.7%), EBITDA of Rs 153 crore against Rs 103 crore (margin 3.5% against 3.0%) and PAT of Rs 70 crore against Rs 48 crore (margin 1.6% against 1.4%). For H1 FY27 it gives revenue of Rs 7,876 crore against Rs 6,419 crore (+22.7%), EBITDA of Rs 249 crore against Rs 154 crore (margin 3.2% against 2.4%) and PAT of Rs 98 crore against Rs 68 crore. The auditor's limited review conclusion is not modified; it relied on other auditors for 82 subsidiaries and notes 30 subsidiaries' unreviewed results that it describes as not material to the group.
-
PG Electroplast (PGEL) filed on 4 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 28 October 2026 (results were reported earlier; BSE copy of 35.019 is 35.018). The CFO says consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 934 crore, up 42.5%, EBITDA Rs 69.14 crore against Rs 44.68 crore with a margin of 7.4%, and net income Rs 13.67 crore against Rs 2.76 crore; H1 consolidated revenue crossed Rs 2,950 crore. Management says H1 growth came from double-digit volume growth and a similar rise in selling prices as commodity costs and rupee depreciation were passed through; gross contribution as a percentage softened because of that pass-through and a mix shift to lower-margin electronics, while the company says it earns a fixed amount per unit as a contract manufacturer.
-
Physicswallah Limited reported Q2 FY27 results; the press release and shareholders' letter give the consolidated picture. Revenue from operations was Rs 1,242.26 crore against Rs 1,051 crore (+18.2%, company figure); EBITDA was Rs 348 crore (28.0% margin against 21.7%), the company's own "Adjusted EBITDA" Rs 399 crore, and Pre-IndAS EBITDA (a company-defined measure) Rs 233 crore at 18.8% against 15.3%.
-
Pine Labs filed on 4 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 29 October 2026 (results were reported earlier). CEO Amrish Rau says revenue grew about 24% and adjusted EBITDA (the company's own measure) about 27% year on year, that each segment grew faster than the market, and that flow-based income grew about 25% on volume growth of about 50% as it gained UPI share. He says the company already has about 80% to 85% of the issuing processing market and retains 100% of its enterprise accounts. He cites UAE processing of about 1 lakh transactions a day, nearly 1 lakh POS in Malaysia and 50,000 in the Philippines, and presence in about 22 countries.
-
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited filed the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call, held on 30 October 2026 (filed 4 November). Management (CEO Amit Modak) said Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 121 crore, up 17%, but the company says that comparison is held back because last year included a large B2B sale of gold scrap received as exchange gold; excluding gold sales it cites growth of about 46% in Q2 and 76% in H1. Company-stated margins: gross margin 31.1% against 24.2% in Q2 FY26 (H1: 33.2% against 26.7%); EBITDA of Rs 29 crore, up 49%, at a margin of 23.8% against 18.7% (H1: Rs 63 crore, up 103%, margin 26.3% against 19.6%); profit after tax of Rs 23 crore in Q2 (up 84%) and Rs 51 crore in H1 (up 151%).
-
Polymechplast Machines Limited reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026; the statutory auditor CNK and Associates LLP's limited reviews carry no qualification. Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 1,826.51 lakh against Rs 1,497.08 lakh a year earlier (+22.0%, our arithmetic) and Rs 992.64 lakh in the June quarter; net profit was Rs 92.94 lakh against a loss of Rs 3.61 lakh a year earlier. For the half year, standalone revenue was Rs 2,819.16 lakh against Rs 2,694.67 lakh, and net profit Rs 21.47 lakh against a loss of Rs 28.70 lakh.
-
Premier Energies Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 26,318.52 million against Rs 18,368.65 million (+43.3%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 4,623.86 million against Rs 3,534.39 million (+30.8%); H1 profit was Rs 9,343.04 million against Rs 6,612.32 million (+41.3%, our arithmetic). The investor presentation uses total income as "revenue" (Rs 26,560 million, +38.2%) and gives EBITDA of Rs 7,600 million, up 17.8% year on year, at a 28.6% margin and PAT margin of 17.4%; backing out the year-ago EBITDA from that growth rate gives about 33.6% a year earlier (our arithmetic), so margin narrowed while profit grew.
-
Pricol Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,334.02 crore against Rs 987.93 crore (+35.0%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 85.21 crore against Rs 63.99 crore; the press release gives the company's own EBITDA of Rs 157.73 crore (+27.87%) at a margin of 11.82%; backing out the year-ago EBITDA gives a margin of about 12.5% (our arithmetic), so margin eased as sales grew. H1 consolidated revenue was Rs 2,417.60 crore, EBITDA Rs 281.42 crore (11.64%) and PAT Rs 152.23 crore (+33.68%).
-
Prime Cable Industries Limited (NSE Emerge SME) reported unaudited standalone half-year (six months to 30 September 2026) revenue from operations of Rs 19,639.91 lakh against Rs 9,070.51 lakh a year earlier (+116.5%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 1,284.08 lakh against Rs 695.32 lakh, and profit after tax of Rs 947.00 lakh against Rs 547.94 lakh (the scan is blurred; the year-ago PAT is reconstructed from the printed tax lines). Cost of raw material consumed was Rs 19,027.08 lakh against Rs 7,986.80 lakh and finance cost Rs 302.63 lakh against Rs 222.66 lakh; changes in inventories of finished goods were a negative Rs 1,879.13 lakh, which means stock was built up. The company also reported a purchase order from an unnamed "reputed Indian listed company" for supply of medium voltage cables worth Rs 19,11,60,000 including IGST, to be executed in 6 months; promoter group has no interest and it is not a related-party deal.
-
Pritika Engineering Components Limited (NSE SME) reported unaudited consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 5,693.08 lakh against Rs 4,065.82 lakh a year earlier (+40.0%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 362.99 lakh against Rs 272.92 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 300.42 lakh against Rs 225.41 lakh. For the half year, revenue was Rs 10,986.13 lakh against Rs 7,783.27 lakh (+41.1%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax Rs 598.70 lakh against Rs 428.11 lakh. Cost of material consumed was 62.6% of Q2 revenue against 61.0% a year earlier (our arithmetic); depreciation rose to Rs 245.56 lakh from Rs 171.01 lakh and finance costs to Rs 191.81 lakh from Rs 164.02 lakh.
-
PTL Enterprises Limited reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,609.19 lakh (the year-ago quarter's figure reads the same in the scan), other income of Rs 283.48 lakh against Rs 563.48 lakh a year earlier, profit before tax of Rs 1,470.15 lakh against Rs 1,860.61 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 1,084.31 lakh against Rs 1,477.57 lakh (EPS Rs 0.82 against Rs 1.12). Total comprehensive income was a loss of Rs 1,239.58 lakh, because a loss of Rs 2,740.04 lakh (before tax effects) on equity investments carried at fair value through other comprehensive income more than offset profit; the prior quarter had positive total comprehensive income of Rs 2,549.16 lakh. The figures come from a scanned table and some digits are blurred; the quoted ones reconcile with the printed totals.
-
Punjab Chemicals and Crop Protection Limited shared its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor presentation (consolidated). Q2 revenue was Rs 326.7 crore against Rs 255.2 crore (+28.0%, company figure); the company says growth was driven by improvement in domestic sales and that new products contributed 19% of Q2 revenue. Gross margin fell to 34.1% from 39.5% a year ago, EBITDA was Rs 29.6 crore (margin 9.0% against 10.3%), profit before tax Rs 18.3 crore against Rs 21.9 crore and profit after tax Rs 13.5 crore against Rs 18.5 crore; other income was Rs 2.4 crore against Rs 6.1 crore.
-
Quess Corp earnings-call transcript (call held 2 Nov, filed 4 Nov) gives Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 4,396 crore, up 15% year on year; adjusted EBITDA (the company's own measure, excluding a non-cash ESOP expense of Rs 6 crore) of Rs 92 crore, up 20%, margin 2.1% (up 10 basis points); reported EBITDA Rs 86 crore, up 12%; PAT Rs 75 crore, up 44%. For H1 revenue was Rs 8,578 crore (up 15%) and PAT Rs 157 crore (up 53%), which the CFO says includes Rs 24 crore of one-time tax-refund other income in Q1. The company says Rs 120 crore of Q2 revenue (Rs 298 crore in H1) is a one-time pass-through from the new Labour Code with no profit impact, which dilutes the margin percentage. Net cash was Rs 471 crore; the board approved an interim dividend of Rs 5 per share (record date not stated in the transcript).
-
R R Kabel Limited filed on 4 November the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call held on 29 October 2026 (results were reported earlier; the transcript is six days late). Management said consolidated Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 3,284 crore against Rs 2,164 crore (+52%), operating EBITDA about Rs 286 crore against Rs 176 crore with margin 8.7% against 8.1%, and PAT about Rs 181 crore against Rs 116 crore (margin 5.5%); for H1, revenue Rs 6,452 crore against Rs 4,222 crore, operating EBITDA margin 8.9% against 7.6% and PAT about Rs 386 crore against Rs 206 crore.
-
Radix Industries (India) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 710.54 lakh against Rs 1,209.27 lakh a year earlier (down 41.2%, our arithmetic), while profit before tax was Rs 122.70 lakh against Rs 94.32 lakh and net profit Rs 91.82 lakh against Rs 70.58 lakh (+30.1%, our arithmetic). Other income of Rs 49.02 lakh (Rs 4.30 lakh a year ago) is included in that profit; cost of materials fell with sales. H1 revenue was Rs 1,047.62 lakh against Rs 2,013.60 lakh and H1 net profit Rs 127.45 lakh against Rs 133.33 lakh.
-
Rajeshwari Cans reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited H1 FY27 results: revenue from operations of Rs 2,123.60 lakh against Rs 2,241.64 lakh a year earlier (down 5.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 149.30 lakh against Rs 158.44 lakh and net profit Rs 100.47 lakh against Rs 130.63 lakh. The company has one segment (steel cans and corrugated boxes). The filing gives no reasons for the changes.
-
Rajshree Polypack Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 102.90 crore against Rs 86.43 crore (+19.06%, company), operating EBITDA of Rs 13.05 crore against Rs 10.94 crore (margin 12.69% against 12.66%) and profit after tax of Rs 5.02 crore against Rs 4.61 crore; for H1 revenue was Rs 205.81 crore, operating EBITDA Rs 27.47 crore (margin 13.35% against 12.46%) and PAT Rs 12.27 crore against Rs 8.71 crore. The company says margin held despite a sharp rise in raw material prices, domestic revenue grew 37.37% in Q2, and exports fell to Rs 14.46 crore from Rs 22.06 crore on geopolitical uncertainty.
-
Ramco Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 344.89 crore against Rs 274.44 crore (+25.7%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 58.00 crore against Rs 35.93 crore (+61.4%, our arithmetic); Q2 standalone profit includes other income of Rs 39.54 crore (Rs 34.01 crore a year ago; the cash-flow statement shows H1 dividend income of Rs 37.13 crore). By segment, Building Products revenue was Rs 276.32 crore against Rs 213.26 crore and segment profit Rs 24.69 crore against Rs 4.09 crore; Textiles revenue Rs 54.93 crore with profit Rs 4.70 crore against Rs 1.00 crore; Windmills profit Rs 6.98 crore against Rs 7.18 crore.
-
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering earnings-call transcript (call held 3 Nov) has MD Vijay Sanghavi giving Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 387 crore (+35.46%), EBITDA of Rs 42.13 crore (+38.85%) and PAT of Rs 24.07 crore (+55.97%), with EBITDA margin 10.82%, PAT margin 6.22%, ROE 9.66% and ROCE 13.31%; these are the company's quoted figures (the basis is not stated beyond a reference to consolidated numbers) and no year-ago margins were given. The new Copper Clad Laminate (CCL) project, under which the company plans Rs 338 crore of investment under the ECMS scheme, is about 75% complete; the MD says machinery reaches India around 15-20 November, installation takes 45-50 days and the trial run is planned from 20 December to 20 January (in the Q&A he says the trial run is targeted for 15-20 December, with a month for trial run and product development), with five lines to be installed by April 2028.
-
Ravindra Energy Limited reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,262.20 million against Rs 1,019.37 million (+23.8%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 290.11 million against Rs 317.23 million (down 8.5%, our arithmetic); other income was Rs 116.56 million against Rs 27.64 million, while total expenses rose to Rs 1,089.26 million from Rs 730.11 million. Solar segment revenue was Rs 1,249.71 million and segment result Rs 311.97 million (Rs 318.10 million a year earlier). The Q2 business update (company presentation, consolidated, Rs million) shows turnover including miscellaneous sales of 1,903.3 against 1,055.3, EBITDA 531.0 against 334.5 (margin 27.9% against 31.7%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax 190.4 against 244.0, which the company says includes its share of loss from Energy In Motion (EIM); EPC and SCA revenue was 1,333.9 against 837.4 and electricity generation revenue 308.4 against 143.1, with generation of 65.90 million kWh against 21.83 million. The auditor P. Ishwara Bhat and Co. gives emphasis-of-matter paragraphs on ESOP accounting (both reviews) and, on the consolidated review, on a change in accounting policy and a restatement of March 2026 and September 2025 comparatives for prior-period errors under Ind AS 8; conclusions are not modified.
-
Raymond Lifestyle earnings-call transcript (call held 29 Oct, filed 4 Nov) has CEO Satyaki Ghosh reporting Q2 FY27 total income of Rs 2,125 crore, up 14% from Rs 1,865 crore, and consolidated EBITDA of Rs 270 crore against Rs 259 crore (+4%), margin 12.7%, which the company says moderated by 120 basis points because of peak freight rates, elevated wool and cotton prices and festive-season marketing spend, cushioned by a richer product mix. Profit before exceptional items was Rs 91 crore for Q2 and Rs 53 crore for H1.
-
Raymond Limited earnings-call transcript (call held 28 Oct, filed 4 Nov, so the results themselves are a week old) gives Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 683 crore (+21%) and EBITDA of Rs 103 crore, margin 15.1%; H1 total income Rs 1,311 crore (+17%), EBITDA Rs 203 crore, margin 15.5%. Aerospace (JK Maini Global Aerospace) revenue was Rs 139 crore, up 72%, with EBITDA Rs 29 crore (21% margin), which management links to newly commissioned capacity; management says its qualifications and single-source approvals give "strong structural moats" and that customers are giving it larger integrated sub-assemblies.
-
Redington Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 42,946.91 crore against Rs 29,075.61 crore a year earlier (+47.7%, our arithmetic), and profit before exceptional item and tax of Rs 704.14 crore against Rs 459.76 crore (+53.2%, our arithmetic). An exceptional item of Rs 80.33 crore (impairment of the Arena trade name in Turkey, booked under the Rest of the World segment) brought profit before tax to Rs 623.81 crore; the company says Rs 39.68 crore of it falls on its own shareholders. Segment profit before finance costs, exceptional item and tax was Rs 832.26 crore against Rs 578.19 crore (+43.9%, our arithmetic), a margin of 1.94% against 1.99% on revenue (our arithmetic).
-
RedTape Limited announced Q2 FY27 standalone results as a "seasonally soft" quarter: the press release says gross margin remained consistent, EBITDA grew 8.2% year on year, and reported revenue was hurt because Big Billion Days moved from September to October, shifting sales into Q3. It says online mix recovered to about 31% from about 22% in Q1 FY27, RedTape.com sales grew 712% year on year, and 49 exclusive showrooms plus 5 shop-in-shops were added, taking the network to 756 stores in 369 cities at 30 September 2026. The investor presentation gives the Q2 FY27 category split as footwear 63%, apparel 32%, accessories 5%. The results table in that filing is a rotated scan and could not be read, so revenue and profit are not stated here.
-
Remus Pharmaceuticals (NSE SME) investor presentation for H1-FY27 shows consolidated operational revenue of Rs 6,141 million against Rs 4,002 million (+53.4%), EBITDA Rs 299 million against Rs 269 million with margin 4.87% against 6.72%, and profit after tax attributable to owners Rs 218 million against Rs 175 million. Standalone operational revenue was Rs 621 million against Rs 469 million, EBITDA Rs 217 million (margin 34.94% against 31.56%) and profit after tax Rs 188 million against Rs 120 million.
-
Revathi Equipment India Ltd approved standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 and set up a corporate office at Plot 505, Udyog Vihar Phase-III, Gurugram from 4 November 2026. The company's declaration says the statutory auditors, S S Kothari Mehta & Co LLP, gave an unmodified opinion (the declaration calls it an audit report; the results are unaudited and the auditors' document is a limited review report); the consolidated review report's conclusion is "not modified" on a matter about one LLP subsidiary's results certified by management and not reviewed by the auditor. The results table in the scanned text is garbled and its figures could not be read reliably, so no revenue or profit figures are stated here.
-
RITES Limited reported Q2 FY27 (September 2026 quarter) results. Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 521.82 crore against Rs 513.79 crore a year ago (+1.6%, our arithmetic); standalone profit after tax was Rs 94.35 crore against Rs 102.22 crore (-7.7%, our arithmetic) and Rs 71.80 crore in the June quarter. By segment (standalone), Turnkey Construction revenue rose to Rs 187.39 crore from Rs 112.97 crore and Leasing to Rs 49.05 crore from Rs 42.84 crore, while Export Sale fell to Rs 0.48 crore from Rs 60.42 crore, with an export segment loss of Rs 1.93 crore against a profit of Rs 6.28 crore; domestic Consultancy revenue was Rs 269.49 crore against Rs 283.57 crore.
-
Rolex Rings Limited reported Q2 FY27 net profit after tax of Rs 739.38 million (Rs 74 crore) against Rs 443.38 million a year ago; the auditor's limited review conclusion is unmodified (nothing came to its attention) and no exceptional items are shown for the quarter. The investor presentation gives revenue from operations of Rs 389 crore against Rs 271 crore (+43.4%, company), EBITDA excluding other income of Rs 94 crore against Rs 55 crore (margin 24.2% against 20.2%, company-defined), and PAT of Rs 74 crore (+67.5%, company). The company says revenue includes a one-time receipt of about Rs 18 crore from a refund of customs duty paid on US tariffs.
-
Ruchi Infrastructure Limited reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,078 lakh against Rs 1,067 lakh a year ago, and profit after tax of Rs 232 lakh against Rs 47 lakh; other income was Rs 156 lakh against Rs 94 lakh. Infrastructure segment revenue was Rs 1,029 lakh (Rs 988 lakh) with segment profit of Rs 449 lakh (Rs 367 lakh); wind power revenue fell to Rs 49 lakh from Rs 79 lakh with a segment profit of Rs 13 lakh against a loss of Rs 1 lakh. The auditor's limited review conclusion is unmodified; the consolidated review notes that other auditors reviewed three subsidiaries. A note records that the board approved a draft Composite Scheme of Amalgamation on 28 May 2026 and applied to the exchanges for no objection on 1 June 2026; no later status is given in the note.
-
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated income from operations of Rs 1,341.89 lakh against Rs 2,159.03 lakh a year earlier (down 37.8%, our arithmetic) and a loss before tax of Rs 6.16 lakh against a profit of Rs 178.76 lakh; net loss was Rs 28.63 lakh against a profit of Rs 94.60 lakh. Standalone income from operations was Rs 1,235.02 lakh against Rs 1,860.01 lakh and net profit Rs 16.01 lakh against Rs 208.02 lakh, helped by other income of Rs 600.04 lakh; the half-year cash flow shows Rs 544.21 lakh of liabilities written back.
-
Rushil Decor Limited reported record Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,953 million against Rs 2,356 million (+25.3%, company), EBITDA of Rs 280 million against Rs 225 million (margin 9.5% in both quarters), PBT Rs 106 million and PAT Rs 101 million against Rs 51 million; gross margin fell to 39.9% from 44.9%. For H1, EBITDA was Rs 462 million against Rs 203 million and PAT Rs 121 million against a loss of Rs 89 million. Laminates (including Jumbo) revenue rose 61.7% to Rs 884 million with EBITDA Rs 85 million (margin 9.6% against 7.7%); the company says blended realisation rose 21.7% to Rs 847 per sheet on improved mix.
-
S.J.S. Enterprises reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 2,827.3 million (+16.9% year on year, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 896.4 million (+23.1%, margin 31.0%) and profit after tax of Rs 583.3 million (+34.8%, margin 20.6%, which the company calls its highest quarterly margin since listing). The company says growth was driven by passenger vehicles (+33.4%) and exports (+23.1% to Rs 282.5 million, about 10.0% of revenue), with automotive revenue up 21.7% against 17.8% for 2W+PV industry production volumes; Group CEO Sanjay Thapar attributes margin to "product mix, higher exports share and operational efficiency" and names subdued global consumer-OEM demand, planned SKU rationalisation at Walter Pack India and slower motorcycle growth as partial offsets. The results table in the board-outcome file is badly scanned, so figures here come from the press release; the limited review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention.
-
Sadhav Shipping Ltd (SME) approved audited half-year results to 30 September 2026. Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 6,043.33 lakh against Rs 3,498.97 lakh a year earlier (+72.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 892.77 lakh against Rs 551.45 lakh, and net profit Rs 722.87 lakh against Rs 417.23 lakh (+73.3%, our arithmetic); the consolidated figures shown are identical. Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 3,273.33 lakh from Rs 1,320.14 lakh. The statutory auditor's opinion is unmodified (company declaration); the company gave no stated driver in the text read.
-
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Ltd published a newspaper extract of Q2 FY27 results that the board approved on 3 Nov (results already out before 4 Nov; the extract does not say standalone or consolidated): total income from operations Rs 434.05 crore against Rs 444.33 crore a year earlier (-2.3%, our arithmetic) and Rs 375.08 crore in Q1; profit before tax Rs 41.45 crore against Rs 54.41 crore (margin 9.6% against 12.2%, our arithmetic); profit after tax Rs 31.08 crore against Rs 40.08 crore (-22.5%, our arithmetic). Half-year income Rs 809.13 crore against Rs 823.35 crore and profit after tax Rs 56.73 crore against Rs 70.14 crore (-19.1%, our arithmetic). Its Q2 financial pages are images and could not be read, so no EBITDA or driver is stated.
-
Saksoft Ltd approved Q2 FY27 consolidated results: operating income Rs 2,486.12 million (flat on Q1, 3.8% lower than Q2 FY26's Rs 2,584.93 million, company figures), operating EBITDA Rs 437.60 million with margin 17.60% against 19.58% a year ago and 18.26% in Q1, and net profit Rs 321.18 million against Rs 359.67 million (-10.7%, company figure). The earnings presentation quotes Chairman and Managing Director Aditya Krishna saying the company is offering customers free POCs and reduced team sizes to drive efficiency through AI, which "will mean revenue cannibalization in the short term", and that second-half performance should be better than the first half.
-
Salora International Ltd reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,146.22 lakh against Rs 610.08 lakh a year ago and Rs 338.44 lakh in Q1, with a profit of Rs 0.97 lakh against a loss of Rs 75.86 lakh a year ago; six-month revenue was Rs 2,484.66 lakh against Rs 3,351.46 lakh (-25.9%, our arithmetic) and the six-month loss Rs 98.34 lakh against Rs 71.55 lakh. Q2 is mostly trading (our reading): purchases of stock-in-trade were Rs 1,987.45 lakh against Rs 843.11 lakh. A company note says its Delhi GST registration was suspended from 27 March to 29 May 2026, hurting operations and turnover, and that a Supreme Court SLP admitted on merits keeps its stay (contingent liability unchanged).
-
Sanathan Textiles reported (consolidated figures below are from the company's press release and investor presentation; the consolidated table in the outcome file could not be read) Q2 FY27 (quarter to 30 Sep 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,804.0 crore against Rs 818.0 crore a year ago (+120.5%, company's figure) and Rs 1,334.7 crore in Q1 FY27; EBITDA (excluding other income) of Rs 154.7 crore against Rs 63.2 crore (margin 8.6% against 7.7% a year ago and 8.1% in Q1); PBT Rs 80.6 crore against Rs 33.3 crore; PAT Rs 61.2 crore against Rs 20.1 crore a year ago and Rs 23.8 crore in Q1. Depreciation (Rs 36.6 crore against Rs 18.4 crore) and finance cost (Rs 42.0 crore against Rs 18.5 crore) also rose sharply.
-
Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores investor presentation for Q2 FY27 shows standalone total income of Rs 593 crore, EBITDA of Rs 263 crore (44% margin) and PAT of Rs 178 crore, up 33%, 35% and 62% year on year as the company states them; consolidated total income was Rs 1,519 crore, EBITDA Rs 391 crore (26% margin) and PAT Rs 261 crore (up 22%, 37% and 88%). Segment data: iron ore sales volume 12.45 lakh tonnes (+59% year on year, +29% quarter on quarter) at Rs 2,975 per tonne (-4% quarter on quarter); manganese ore realisation Rs 8,502 per tonne, 7% higher than Q1 and, per management commentary, 43% above Q2 FY26, while sales volume fell 3% year on year; steel (Royal Sandur Metals, formerly Arjas Steel) sales 1.12 lakh tonnes (+11% year on year) at Rs 78,422 per tonne (+5% quarter on quarter); ferroalloy sales 13,429 tonnes (-5% year on year).
-
Sangam (India) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,045.32 crore against Rs 786.18 crore a year ago (+33.0%, our arithmetic), profit before exceptional items and tax of Rs 69.85 crore against Rs 35.74 crore, and profit after tax of Rs 53.40 crore against Rs 23.13 crore; the half-year PAT was Rs 94.42 crore against Rs 25.26 crore. The investor presentation gives EBITDA (the company's own measure, which includes other income) of Rs 127 crore at a 12.1% margin against Rs 76 crore at 9.6%, and a gross margin of 41.5% against 40.1%; it says EBITDA margin on a trailing-twelve-month basis has risen from 8.7% in FY24 to 11.8% and that H1 FY27 PAT already exceeds the whole of FY26.
-
Saregama India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 314.30 crore against Rs 230.03 crore (+36.6%, our arithmetic) and profit before tax of Rs 85.77 crore (including Rs 3.99 crore share of an associate, Bhansali Productions) against Rs 60.10 crore; profit for the period was Rs 64.17 crore against Rs 43.83 crore. The press release gives adjusted EBITDA (the company's own measure) of Rs 118.0 crore, up 39%.
-
Saurashtra Cement filed its board outcome on 4 Nov 2026 (meeting 5.45 pm to 7.15 pm) approving unaudited standalone and consolidated results for Q2 and H1 to 30 Sep 2026, with limited review reports from Manubhai & Shah LLP. The results table is a poor scan and its figures could not be read reliably, so no revenue or profit figure is given here. Readable points: the company reports two segments, cement and cement-related products, and paints; the review reports record no qualification, and the consolidated report says its conclusion is not modified in respect of a subsidiary's interim figures that were not reviewed by that subsidiary's auditor (total assets Rs 82.09 lakh).
-
Servotech Renewable Power System (formerly Servotech Power Systems) presented Q2 FY27 results, in INR lakh. Consolidated: revenue 16,882.76 against 10,765.69 (+56.8%, as the company shows), gross profit 4,359.83 against 2,362.55, EBITDA 2,360.34 against 744.66 (margin 14.0% against 6.9%, our arithmetic), PBT 1,256.12 against 52.93 and PAT 974.65 against 39.51. Standalone: revenue 15,882.34 against 10,292.63, EBITDA 1,997.72 against 974.17, PBT 1,090.35 against 310.45, PAT 837.33 against 227.23. Managing Director Raman Bhatia's note cites revenue and gross profit growth and mentions solar, battery storage and EV charging opportunities; the presentation gives no cost or mix driver in readable text.
-
Shalby published a newspaper extract of Q2 FY27 results (Rs million; the full results may have been filed earlier). Standalone total income from operations 2,453.19 against 2,236.31 (+9.7%, our arithmetic), pre-tax profit 315.52 against 305.60, net profit 235.04 against 197.55. Consolidated total income from operations 3,131.73 against 2,854.32 (+9.7%, our arithmetic), pre-tax profit 164.74 against 190.74, net profit 78.86 against 72.78. Consolidated total comprehensive income was 43.24 against 2.31. No drivers are given in the extract.
-
Shankara Building Products reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 367.46 crore against Rs 279.91 crore a year earlier (+31.3%, our arithmetic) and a profit before tax of Rs 6.18 crore against a loss of Rs 5.92 crore; net profit was Rs 4.53 crore against a loss of Rs 5.16 crore. Standalone revenue is just Rs 5.44 crore for the quarter, and note 4 says that in "transitional arrangements" the company ran sales and purchases worth Rs 16.16 crore (half year) on behalf of Shankara Buildpro Limited, "the Resulting Company", at cost with no profit or loss recognised.
-
Shipping Corporation of India reported Q2 FY27 (quarter to 30 Sep 2026) standalone results alongside a board-declared interim dividend of Rs 4.00 per share (40% of the Rs 10 face value), record date 16 Nov 2026, to be paid within 30 days of declaration. From the segment table (Rs lakh): total segment revenue was 236,849 against 143,356 a year earlier (+65.2%, our arithmetic) and profit before tax was 65,536 against 20,070 (+226.5%, our arithmetic), though slightly below 67,320 in the June quarter; EPS was Rs 13.87 against Rs 3.78 (read from a scan). The auditors' limited review report draws attention to notes on balance confirmations, reconciliation of net tax assets and non-compliance on the number of independent directors (not appointed by the Government of India), and says its conclusion is not modified.
-
Shivagrico Implements Ltd reported standalone Q2 FY27 (quarter to 30 September 2026) net sales of Rs 1,177.42 lakh against Rs 1,107.56 lakh a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 3.78 lakh against Rs 13.93 lakh (profit before tax Rs 5.62 lakh against Rs 20.75 lakh). Cost of materials consumed was Rs 877.79 lakh against Rs 659.28 lakh, and other expenditure Rs 61.88 lakh against Rs 36.38 lakh. Overseas sales were Rs 276.95 lakh against Rs 196.66 lakh and India sales Rs 900.47 lakh against Rs 910.90 lakh; the company reports a single segment (rolling and forging of agricultural implements). The filing says no borrowing is in default; the total-debt figure was garbled in the scan and is not stated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.).
-
Shivalik Bimetal Controls reported standalone Q2 FY27 (quarter to 30 Sep 2026) revenue from operations of Rs 14,491.43 lakh against Rs 11,842.09 lakh a year earlier (+22.4%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 4,053.18 lakh against Rs 2,830.65 lakh (PBT margin 28.0% against 23.9%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 2,980.67 lakh against Rs 2,117.05 lakh (+40.8%, our arithmetic); EPS Rs 4.98 against Rs 3.63. There were no exceptional items, and the company says it operates one reportable segment, "process and product engineering". It also proposed a bonus issue out of retained earnings and an increase in authorised share capital, both subject to members' approval at an EGM on 16 Dec 2026 (e-voting 13-15 Dec); the bonus record date is to be announced later. (Issue terms are not reported.) The board noted that a CFO has been selected to join from January 2027, gave Whole-time Director Sumer Ghumman the CFO's duties on an interim basis, took note of the Company Secretary's resignation effective 7 Dec 2026, and noted restructuring of bank borrowing and credit facilities of its wholly owned subsidiary Shivalik Engineered Products Private Limited (details to follow).
-
Shivam Autotech reported unaudited Q2 FY27 results (the filing is a scan; figures in Rs lakh, from the results table, no consolidated statement in the filing): revenue from operations Rs 13,354.83 lakh against Rs 11,323.36 lakh a year earlier (+17.9%, our arithmetic) and Rs 10,957.82 lakh in Q1; finance cost Rs 2,092.93 lakh against Rs 1,310.58 lakh (+59.7%, our arithmetic); loss before tax Rs 1,384.42 lakh against a loss of Rs 1,111.96 lakh; net loss Rs 1,384.42 lakh against a net loss of Rs 1,242.32 lakh (last year's figure includes a tax charge of Rs 130.36 lakh, shown as MAT credit reversal); basic loss per share Rs 1.05 (face value Rs 2) against Rs 0.94. (Issue terms are not reported.) The same document was filed twice on NSE (a second copy at 16:56 and BSE copies); single segment (automobile parts). The auditor, NSBP & Co, includes an Emphasis of Matter in its limited review report on the deferred tax assets of Rs 1,989.25 lakh (not recognised for the quarter) and on the net loss of Rs 3,483.36 lakh for the half year and negative net worth of Rs 7,551.56 lakh at 30 September 2026, with the results prepared on a going-concern basis.
-
Shivom Investment & Consultancy Ltd reported (same document also filed here) unaudited standalone net profit of Rs 51.26 lakh for the quarter to 30 September 2026 against Rs 55.95 lakh a year earlier, and Rs 117.51 lakh for the half year against Rs 134.59 lakh. A note says the primary income is mainly interest from advances and there is no other revenue segment. The company's note says the statutory auditors issued an unqualified limited-review report (the review report text itself is partly garbled in the scan). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.).
-
Shoora Designs Ltd reported (outcome letter also filed separately) standalone unaudited results for the half year to 30 September 2026: revenue from operations Rs 952.03 lakh, profit before tax Rs 31.96 lakh, profit Rs 23.93 lakh and EPS Rs 0.52. The comparative columns are the half year to 31 March 2026 (revenue Rs 988.14 lakh, profit Rs 1.62 lakh) and the half year to 30 September 2025 (revenue Rs 189.74 lakh, profit Rs 2.03 lakh). Several digits in the scanned table were unclear; the figures above were cross-checked by arithmetic. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.).
-
Shradha AI Technologies Ltd (formerly Shradha Industries) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 400.00 lakh against Rs 443.01 lakh a year earlier (down 9.7%, our arithmetic), other income of Rs 136.77 lakh against Rs 131.80 lakh, profit before tax of Rs 420.10 lakh against Rs 372.38 lakh and net profit of Rs 312.04 lakh against Rs 276.59 lakh (up 12.8%, our arithmetic). Total expenses fell to Rs 116.67 lakh from Rs 202.44 lakh. Other comprehensive income includes a fair-value gain on the company's NSE shares (held as bonus shares at nil cost): Rs 700.08 lakh in the quarter before tax against a loss of Rs 2,413.35 lakh a year earlier. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.).
-
Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC reported half-year (to 30 Sep 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 12,405.85 lakh against Rs 9,583.98 lakh in the half-year to Sep 2025 (+29.4%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 273.92 lakh against Rs 262.39 lakh and profit for the period of Rs 203.15 lakh against Rs 179.55 lakh (+13.1%, our arithmetic). Cost of materials consumed was Rs 8,145.02 lakh against Rs 6,263.80 lakh; finance costs were Rs 431.30 lakh against Rs 442.48 lakh. The company states the auditors' reports on the standalone and consolidated results are unmodified.
-
Shree Vasu Logistics reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 8,023.18 lakh against Rs 5,597.03 lakh a year earlier (+43.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 631.79 lakh against Rs 149.61 lakh, and profit after tax of Rs 508.41 lakh against Rs 121.57 lakh. By segment, 3PL business revenue was Rs 7,546.50 lakh against Rs 5,181.55 lakh and its segment result Rs 858.46 lakh against Rs 291.00 lakh; retail trading revenue was Rs 476.68 lakh against Rs 415.48 lakh. The statutory auditor APAS & Co LLP gave an unmodified limited review conclusion on the standalone results. The consolidated table (the only other entity is an associate) is garbled in the scan and is not reported.
-
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 818.7 crore against Rs 528.8 crore (+54.8%, company figure), gross profit of Rs 68.0 crore against Rs 44.4 crore (gross margin 8.3% against 8.4%), EBITDA of Rs 55.0 crore against Rs 32.6 crore (margin 6.7% against 6.2%) and profit after tax of Rs 39.5 crore against Rs 22.8 crore (margin 4.8% against 4.3%), per the press release and investor presentation; the integrated-filing copy carries the same text.
-
Shukra Medtech Ltd (name changed from Shukra Pharmaceuticals effective 12 October 2026) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 4,420.38 lakh against Rs 587.74 lakh a year earlier and Rs 2,352.23 lakh in Q1, profit before tax of Rs 2,112.85 lakh against Rs 19.84 lakh, and net profit of Rs 1,601.20 lakh against Rs 237.81 lakh (about 6.7 times, our arithmetic). Consolidated net profit was about Rs 1,271 lakh on the same revenue, with higher employee and other expenses. Segment table: pharmaceutical income Rs 3,226.93 lakh and Medtech segment income of Rs 1,250.65 lakh in the quarter (nil a year earlier); the filing gives no reason for the jump.
-
Siddhi Cotspin (NSE SME) reported H1 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 22,889.66 lakh against Rs 21,968.99 lakh a year earlier (+4.2%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 423.00 lakh against Rs 762.04 lakh and net profit of Rs 294.56 lakh against Rs 543.78 lakh. The statement shows cost of materials consumed of Rs 19,340.04 lakh against Rs 19,138.90 lakh, depreciation of Rs 527.52 lakh against Rs 470.82 lakh and finance costs of Rs 72.14 lakh against Rs 245.88 lakh; it gives no stated driver. Single segment; the auditor's limited review conclusion is the standard one with nothing adverse. An earlier filing at 16:04 carries identical text (gid 45.001).
-
Signpost India investor presentation shows Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 134.5 crore against Rs 134.0 crore, gross profit of Rs 51.6 crore against Rs 55.5 crore (gross margin 38.3% against 41.4%), operating EBITDA of Rs 28.4 crore against Rs 34.4 crore (margin 21.1% against 25.7%), profit before tax of Rs 19.7 crore against Rs 22.6 crore and net profit of Rs 15.8 crore against Rs 15.7 crore. H1 FY27: revenue Rs 286.8 crore against Rs 271.7 crore, EBITDA Rs 62.8 crore against Rs 66.2 crore, net profit Rs 34.5 crore against Rs 31.0 crore, operating cash flow Rs 58.1 crore against Rs 13.6 crore.
-
Simmonds Marshall reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 6,970.59 lakh against Rs 5,480.14 lakh a year earlier (+27.2%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 664.38 lakh against Rs 378.96 lakh (+75.3%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 499.21 lakh against Rs 378.96 lakh (+31.7%, our arithmetic); the year-ago quarter shows no tax charge, while this quarter's tax was Rs 165.17 lakh (current plus deferred). Cost of materials consumed was Rs 2,817.22 lakh against Rs 2,025.80 lakh, finance costs Rs 173.75 lakh against Rs 228.11 lakh.
-
SIS Ltd reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 4,816.0 crore against Rs 3,758.5 crore a year earlier (+28.1%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 223.3 crore against Rs 168.3 crore (margin 4.6% against 4.5%) and profit after tax of Rs 110.7 crore against Rs 80.7 crore. The press release gives segment revenue: Security Solutions India Rs 2,144 crore against Rs 1,543 crore, Security Solutions International Rs 2,020 crore against Rs 1,607 crore (the company says 6.3% growth in constant currency) and Facility Management Rs 677 crore against Rs 629 crore. The board approved continuing Mr Upendra Kumar Sinha as a non-executive independent director beyond age 75, until 28 June 2030, subject to a shareholder special resolution. The results statement and limited review report are said to be enclosed, but their text is not in the file read, so the auditor wording could not be checked.
-
SKF India (Industrial) reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 10,428.6 million against Rs 9,707.7 million in Q1 FY27 and Rs 8,130.6 million in Q2 FY26 (+28.3% year on year, our arithmetic); H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 20,136.3 million. The year-ago figures are management-extracted from the industrial undertaking of SKF India Limited before the demerger (effective 1 October 2025) and were not audited or reviewed, per the auditor's Other Matter paragraph. Purchases of stock-in-trade were Rs 5,505.1 million in Q2 against Rs 3,582.8 million a year earlier. H1 profit before tax and exceptional items was Rs 2,212.9 million against Rs 2,304.9 million a year earlier (-4.0%, our arithmetic), with no exceptional item this year against Rs 160.2 million of demerger costs in the year-ago period; the quarterly profit lines are too badly scanned to read, so they are not stated. Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP issued a limited review report with an unmodified opinion; it carries an Other Matter paragraph on the unreviewed year-ago figures but says the report is not modified for it.
-
SKP Bearing Industries (NSE SME) reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,564.24 lakh and profit of Rs 307.46 lakh; for H1 FY27 standalone revenue was Rs 3,138.13 lakh against Rs 2,868.62 lakh (+9.4%, our arithmetic) and profit Rs 593.67 lakh against Rs 710.22 lakh (-16.4%, our arithmetic), with finance costs of Rs 204.33 lakh against Rs 156.86 lakh and other income of Rs 177.44 lakh against Rs 278.11 lakh. On a consolidated basis (including the French subsidiary) Q2 revenue was Rs 2,092.82 lakh and the company made a loss of Rs 60.77 lakh (against a profit of Rs 3.98 lakh in Q1); H1 consolidated revenue was Rs 4,304.00 lakh against Rs 3,995.96 lakh and the result moved from a profit of Rs 335.44 lakh a year earlier to a loss of Rs 56.79 lakh. Auditor: the standalone limited review report is clean, but in the consolidated report Jain P. C. & Associates conclude "except for the possible effects of the matter" that the subsidiary's interim results (revenue Rs 619.02 lakh, net loss Rs 405.21 lakh) were not reviewed by its auditors; the auditors say they could not determine whether adjustments were needed (the company's note 3 says the subsidiary's review has been completed).
-
Smarten Power Systems (NSE SME) press release, dated 3 November on H1 FY27 results declared on 2 November (so not first-day news), says consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 204.54 crore against Rs 115.26 crore (+77.4%, company figure), profit before tax Rs 15.83 crore against Rs 7.47 crore and profit after tax Rs 11.99 crore against Rs 5.88 crore (+103.8%, company figure). Standalone revenue was Rs 201.37 crore against Rs 107.69 crore and standalone profit after tax Rs 11.79 crore against Rs 5.65 crore. The release gives no margin, segment or driver beyond "business momentum"; it describes the business as power backup (home UPS, inverters) and solar products.
-
SMS Pharmaceuticals reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 316.08 crore against Rs 242.43 crore a year ago (+30%, as the company states), gross profit (including manufacturing expenses) of Rs 110.84 crore against Rs 78.51 crore (margin 35% against 32%), EBITDA of Rs 67.65 crore against Rs 48.36 crore (margin 21%, up 145 bps, as the company states) and PAT of Rs 39.57 crore against Rs 25.13 crore (+57%, as the company states). The press release says growth was "primarily driven by anti-inflammatory APIs, ARVs, and favourable pricing dynamics", the gross-margin gain was "underpinned by backward integration and an increased share of high-value APIs", and the EBITDA margin gain was "aided by operating leverage".
-
Softtech Engineers reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 3,270.27 lakh against Rs 2,571.10 lakh a year ago, profit before tax of Rs 488.30 lakh against Rs 243.94 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 362.92 lakh against Rs 164.36 lakh. Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 3,153.44 lakh against Rs 2,681.05 lakh, but consolidated profit for the quarter was Rs 21.40 lakh against Rs 33.28 lakh, so consolidated profit is far below standalone (the filing gives no explanation). The auditors' review reports say nothing came to their attention indicating a misstatement; the consolidated report's conclusion is "not modified" in respect of unreviewed subsidiary figures.
-
Somany Ceramics reported Q2 FY27 consolidated sale of goods of Rs 85,353 lakh against Rs 68,053 lakh a year ago (+25.4%, our arithmetic) and consolidated net profit of Rs 4,156 lakh against Rs 1,231 lakh; standalone profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs 5,956 lakh against Rs 3,062 lakh. Power and fuel cost rose to Rs 17,747 lakh from Rs 10,971 lakh consolidated (+61.8%, our arithmetic), and Rs 7,756 lakh from Rs 5,109 lakh standalone. An exceptional item of Rs 237 lakh is the settlement of the contested Haryana Local Area Development Tax under the state's one-time settlement scheme. The board also approved buying up to a further 25% of the equity shares from existing shareholders of its subsidiary Somany Sanitary Ware Private Limited, in one or more tranches, taking its stake from 51% to up to 76% (consideration not stated in the text read), and declared an interim dividend of Rs 6 per share (face value Rs 2), record date Friday 13 November 2026, payable within 30 days of declaration.
-
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 999.17 crore against Rs 817.29 crore a year ago (+22.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 45.63 crore against Rs 81.22 crore and net profit of Rs 34.96 crore against Rs 53.10 crore. Urea production was 1.89 lac MT and sales 1.96 lac MT in the quarter; the plant ran 91 days against 92. Subsidy of Rs 854.35 crore for the quarter (Rs 1,569.18 crore for six months) is booked on a provisional Retention Price because the Department of Fertilizers has not announced the final one, so adjustments are possible.
-
Speciality Restaurants presented Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 13,583.27 lakh against Rs 11,643.80 lakh (+16.7%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 681.40 lakh against Rs 446.55 lakh; standalone revenue was Rs 12,977.51 lakh against Rs 10,975.57 lakh with PAT of Rs 694.42 lakh against Rs 476.45 lakh. Consolidated cost of food and beverages was 28.8% of revenue against 28.9% (our arithmetic). The company says dine-in sales are growing, home delivery remains a significant share of revenue, and that this was its 21st consecutive profitable quarter; it plans new Oriental-cuisine outlets and upgrades of existing Mainland China outlets.
-
Speedage Commercials reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 profit of Rs 232.93 lakh against Rs 198.02 lakh a year earlier, on nil revenue from operations: income was other income of Rs 315.66 lakh (Rs 267.03 lakh a year earlier), and expenses were only Rs 4.56 lakh. Other comprehensive income was Rs 3,310.29 lakh against a loss of Rs 2,108.86 lakh a year earlier, taking total comprehensive income to Rs 3,543.22 lakh against a loss of Rs 1,910.84 lakh; non-current investments stood at Rs 16,805.95 lakh against Rs 11,033.77 lakh at March 2026.
-
Sprayking Ltd (brass forged and turned components, Jamnagar; formerly Sprayking Agro Equipment) reported unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half-year ended 30 September 2026 (a second BSE copy has identical text); the board met on 4 November. The results tables in the scan are garbled, so no revenue, profit or margin figure could be read and none is stated here. The auditor, B B Gusani & Associates, says in its limited review reports that nothing has come to its attention that the standalone and consolidated statements are misstated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.).
-
Steel City Securities (broking, Visakhapatnam) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,671.69 lakh against Rs 1,539.15 lakh a year earlier (+8.6%, our arithmetic) and profit before tax of Rs 557.69 lakh against Rs 464.46 lakh. Profit for the quarter was Rs 415.53 lakh against Rs 345.11 lakh (+20.4%, our arithmetic); for the half-year, profit was Rs 1,059.73 lakh against Rs 717.09 lakh. Employee benefit expense was Rs 411.90 lakh against Rs 387.63 lakh. The limited review report by Rao & Kumar LLP says nothing has come to its attention that the statement is misstated; the scan is poor in places and the quarter-on-quarter and half-year revenue figures were not read.
-
Steel Exchange India (TMT rebars under the SIMHADRI TMT brand, Visakhapatnam) reported Q2 FY27 standalone total income of Rs 343.35 crore against Rs 232.91 crore (+47.4%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 38.21 crore against Rs 28.62 crore and profit after tax of Rs 17.62 crore against Rs 2.11 crore, per the revised press release; the first press release had labelled the same table "Consolidated" and quoted PAT growth of 835%, and the revised release replaces it (standalone, +734%).
-
STEL Holdings (a core investment company, Cochin) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,651.20 lakh against Rs 926.55 lakh a year earlier, of which dividend income was Rs 2,630.50 lakh against Rs 857.67 lakh (nil in the June quarter). Net profit was Rs 1,967.03 lakh against Rs 665.80 lakh (+195.4%, our arithmetic). Total comprehensive income was a loss of Rs 10,726.59 lakh against a loss of Rs 9,686.53 lakh a year earlier; the table shows other comprehensive loss from items not reclassified to profit or loss of Rs 15,330.43 lakh before deferred tax, and the filing gives no explanation.
-
Stove Kraft (Pigeon and Gilma kitchen appliances) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 5,846.66 million (Rs 584.67 crore) against Rs 4,744.20 million (+23.2%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 289.78 million against Rs 213.61 million (+35.7%, our arithmetic). The investor release gives gross margin of 39.6% against 38.5% and EBITDA (the company's own measure) of Rs 75.3 crore, a margin of 12.9% against 12.0%; the managing director attributes the margin gain to "integrated backend manufacturing capabilities and continued focus on operational efficiencies".
-
Sumit Woods (Mumbai real estate developer) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 3,661.60 lakh against Rs 1,091.89 lakh a year earlier (+235.3%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 190.32 lakh against Rs 55.36 lakh (+243.8%, our arithmetic); the June quarter had revenue of Rs 4,447.50 lakh and profit of Rs 433.34 lakh. The company notes that real-estate revenue is recognised on the percentage-of-completion method and that quarterly figures swing with seasonality. Non-current borrowings were Rs 11,029.94 lakh (Rs 110.30 crore) at 30 September against Rs 6,520.55 lakh at 31 March 2026. Notes also record a write-off of intangible work-in-progress for a project management concluded would not be completed (carrying amount Rs 49.78 lakh) and the lapse of convertible warrants allotted in December 2024 whose holder did not pay the balance by 9 June 2026, with the upfront amount forfeited to capital reserve. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries filed the Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript on 4 November for a call held on 30 October 2026 (results were announced on 30 October, so this is not new). On consolidated numbers the CFO, Jayashree Satagopan, gave Q2 sales of INR 1,61,000 million (+11.8% on Q2 FY26), gross margin 80.8% ("largely on account of a better product mix and favorable currency tailwinds"), EBITDA of INR 47,439 million (+4.8%) at a 29.3% margin, which she said is lower year on year because Q2 FY26 had some benefit from lenalidomide sales, and growth in EBITDA adjusted for lenalidomide "has outpaced revenue growth". Reported net profit was INR 19,885 million against adjusted INR 31,620 million; exceptional items included a provision for a litigation settlement and Organon-related acquisition costs; effective tax rate 28.3% against 24.7%; net cash USD 3.3 billion.
-
Sundaram-Clayton (aluminium die-cast auto components) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 629.38 crore against Rs 458.57 crore (+37.2%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 39.48 crore against Rs 20.19 crore (+95.5%, our arithmetic). The press release gives EBITDA of Rs 98.9 crore, a margin of 15.7% against 17.1% a year earlier, and says growth came from "broad-based customer growth and robust export demand" despite "elevated alloy, energy and logistics costs"; materials consumed net of inventory change were 51.2% of revenue against 47.8% (our arithmetic), while finance costs fell to Rs 16.57 crore from Rs 19.90 crore and depreciation to Rs 29.15 crore from Rs 33.28 crore.
-
Sunlite Recycling Industries (NSE SME, recycled-copper products, Kheda, Gujarat) investor presentation for H1 FY27 gives standalone total income of Rs 19,623.1 million against Rs 11,223.1 million (+74.8%), EBITDA Rs 467.9 million against Rs 219.0 million (margin 2.38% against 1.95%) and profit after tax Rs 332.1 million against Rs 143.4 million (+131.5%); sales volume was 13,831 MT against 12,502 MT (+10.6%). Consolidated H1 FY27 total income was Rs 20,755.1 million, EBITDA Rs 492.4 million and profit after tax Rs 342.7 million.
-
Suyog Telematics filed its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor presentation on 4 Nov (signed 23:47). Consolidated, in INR million: Q2 FY27 revenue from operations 717.0 against 697.3 a year earlier (+2.8%, the presentation's figure), EBITDA 430.8 against 416.9 (margin 60.1% against 59.8%), profit before tax 205.6 against 219.4 and net profit 153.4 against 166.2 (-7.7%, the presentation's figure). In the same table depreciation is 176.8 against 156.7 and interest 76.5 against 55.7. For H1, net profit was 298.4 against 339.4 and EBITDA margin 59.7% against 60.6%. A chart in the presentation gives consolidated revenue per tower per month of 30,710 in Q2 FY27 against 31,511 in Q2 FY26.
-
Suzlon Energy filed the Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript (call held 29 October 2026; filed 4 November). Group CFO Rahul Jain said consolidated revenue was Rs 4,869 crore against Rs 3,819 crore in Q1 FY27 (+27% on the quarter, company's figure), EBITDA Rs 720 crore and profit after tax Rs 394 crore; EBITDA margin works out to 14.8% (our arithmetic). Year on year, the company says wind turbine contribution margin fell from 26.9% to 21.2% on customer and scope mix plus forex and commodity volatility. Group CEO Ajay Kapur broke the margin decline into roughly 150 to 180 basis points from customer and scope mix, about 50 bps from segment mix, about 100 bps from non-recurring Suzlon 2.0 related branding, travel and SG&A (about Rs 50 crore), and about 50 bps from commodity and FX; he said steel is largely passed through but copper, aluminium and carbon are absorbed.
-
Swan Corp Limited (formerly Swan Energy) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,04,588.80 lakh against Rs 1,13,834.26 lakh a year earlier (-8.1%, our arithmetic) and a pre-tax result before associates of Rs 818.37 lakh against a loss of Rs 3,487.63 lakh in Q1. The headline profit comes from tax: the current tax line for the quarter reads (55,806.10) lakh, a credit, and net profit attributable to owners was Rs 50,695.53 lakh (plus Rs 5,858.85 lakh to non-controlling interest); H1 net profit was Rs 52,955.16 lakh against Rs 2,113.54 lakh a year ago. The auditor N. N. Jambusaria & Co. gave an unmodified limited review conclusion; for one foreign subsidiary the conclusion rests on management-furnished, unreviewed numbers. Standalone figures are partly garbled in the scan and are not reported.
-
Tainwala Chemicals and Plastics (India) reported Q2 FY27 standalone income from operations of Rs 114.97 lakh against Rs 540.90 lakh a year earlier; the fall is the trading segment, which had Rs 460.75 lakh then and nil now, while plastic sheets rose to Rs 114.97 lakh from Rs 80.15 lakh and made a segment loss of Rs 8.73 lakh. Other income of Rs 410.88 lakh (against Rs 506.23 lakh) is what carries profit: profit before tax Rs 380.06 lakh and profit after tax Rs 353.07 lakh against Rs 387.63 lakh. The limited review conclusion is not modified; the comparative periods were reviewed by the predecessor auditor.
-
Taparia Tools reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 28,904.30 lakh against Rs 25,343.06 lakh (+14.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 6,318.81 lakh against Rs 5,446.47 lakh (+16.0%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 4,797.01 lakh against Rs 4,050.58 lakh (+18.4%, our arithmetic); H1 profit after tax was Rs 9,572.77 lakh against Rs 7,508.99 lakh. The company is only in hand tools. The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 40 per equity share of Rs 10 (400%), record date 12 November 2026, payable on or before 3 December 2026.
-
Taurian MPS (NSE SME, Mumbai) investor presentation for H1 FY27 gives revenue of Rs 5,601.17 lakh against Rs 3,228.92 lakh (+73.47%), EBITDA Rs 1,233.72 lakh against Rs 676.48 lakh (margin 22.03% against 20.95%) and profit after tax Rs 765.21 lakh against Rs 366.89 lakh (margin 13.66% against 11.36%); the table does not say whether the basis is standalone or consolidated. The presentation shows a total order book (with advances received) of Rs 94.23 crore, split Rs 71.91 crore domestic and Rs 22.32 crore export, and 65% capacity utilisation.
-
TCC Concept press release and investor presentation: Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations Rs 134 crore, EBITDA Rs 55 crore (margin 41%) and PAT Rs 25 crore; H1 revenue Rs 262 crore, EBITDA Rs 101 crore (38%) and PAT Rs 37 crore. These are rounded company figures, and the release's year-on-year tags (such as 396% for revenue) are not explained. Pepperfry: 125 studios (84 FOFO, 41 COCO), 19.82 million sessions, 49,787 customers, NPS 68.0, in-house brands 39.89% of contribution, GMV Rs 1,626.5 million; the company plans more than 50 stores in FY27. See the separate item on the auditor's qualified conclusion.
-
Tempsens Instruments (India) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,363.15 million against Rs 1,017.10 million a year earlier (+34.0%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 194.37 million against Rs 161.66 million (+20.2%, our arithmetic). Profit before tax and before the share of joint-venture profit was Rs 220.40 million against Rs 199.77 million (+10.3%, our arithmetic), so costs grew faster than sales: employee benefits expense rose to Rs 216.11 million from Rs 157.92 million and other expenses to Rs 136.08 million from Rs 95.04 million; the quarter also carried a deferred tax credit of Rs 14.98 million.
-
Tenneco Clean Air India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 17,183.41 million against Rs 12,806.42 million a year earlier (+34.2% per the company's press release) and profit for the period of Rs 1,733.58 million against Rs 1,506.80 million. The press release gives EBITDA of Rs 2,616 million against Rs 2,168 million (+20.7%), which is 15.2% of revenue against 16.9% (our arithmetic); the company's own measure, EBITDA margin on value-added revenue (VAR), fell to 17.2% from 18.8% (-165 bps), and PAT margin on VAR to 11.4% from 13.1%.
-
Thangamayil Jewellery reported standalone Q2 FY27 net sales of Rs 238,087 lakh against Rs 170,460 lakh a year earlier (+39.7%, our arithmetic) and half-year net sales of Rs 504,331 lakh against Rs 325,992 lakh (about +55%, which the company's highlights also state). Q2 profit after tax was Rs 5,945 lakh against Rs 5,851 lakh a year earlier (+1.6%, our arithmetic) and Rs 8,509 lakh in the June 2026 quarter; profit before tax was Rs 7,975 lakh against Rs 7,839 lakh. Half-year profit after tax was Rs 14,455 lakh; the company's highlights give half-year EPS of Rs 46.51 against Rs 33.53 (about +39%). The highlights also cite a fall in EPS of about 30% from Rs 27.38 to Rs 19.13 "due to fall in gross profit margin as given in the annexure" and tie the pressure to a fall in gold and silver prices after late September; much of the highlights page is garbled in the text, but it also says the company is likely to open another four outlets by March 2027 and has overall liquidity of Rs 749 crore including undrawn bank facilities; its other numbers could not be reliably read. Same filing (three copies): the board appointed CFO B. Rajesh Kanna as additional director and whole-time director for five years from 4 Nov 2026, who is disclosed as related to Balarama Govinda Das and Yamuna Vasini Deva Dasi, and K. Thiagarajan as independent director for five years, both subject to shareholder approval.
-
The Hi-Tech Gears reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income from operations of Rs 2,849.85 million against Rs 2,407.38 million (+18.4%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 151.34 million against Rs 95.95 million (+57.7%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 106.97 million against Rs 60.14 million (+77.9%, our arithmetic); H1 profit after tax was Rs 154.55 million against Rs 120.12 million. Profit before tax was 5.3% of total revenue of Rs 2,878.50 million against 3.9% (our arithmetic). By segment (profit before tax and interest) India made Rs 171.77 million against Rs 128.36 million, Canada Rs 28.77 million against Rs 4.94 million, and Others lost Rs 11.44 million; Canada revenue was Rs 725.02 million against Rs 632.20 million. Standalone Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 2,046.44 million against Rs 1,689.89 million, including a service income of about Rs 143 million (digits slightly garbled in the scan) that the note does not explain, and standalone profit after tax was Rs 115.68 million against Rs 79.81 million.
-
The Phoenix Mills filed on 4 November the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 results call held on 31 October (so this is a late copy of results already out). Management says revenue from retail, offices, hotel and asset management grew 16% to Rs 1,055 crore, with EBITDA from these annuity lines up 21% to Rs 669 crore and profit after tax before minority interest up 31% to Rs 391 crore, with no new mall added in two years. Consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 1,153 crore, operating EBITDA Rs 710 crore (margin 62%) and profit after tax and minority interest Rs 326 crore; management says consolidated growth looked lower because residential revenue is booked on handover (Rs 62 crore in H1, with units worth Rs 120 crore sold but not yet booked, due in H2).
-
Thomas Cook (India) forwarded a press release from its wholly owned subsidiary Sterling Holiday Resorts: record Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,272 million (+17%), Q2 EBITDA of Rs 289 million, occupancy of 60% and ARR up 12% to Rs 6,494. H1 revenue rose 19% to Rs 2,971 million, EBITDA 15% to Rs 910 million and PBT 22% to Rs 623 million, with H1 occupancy up 500 bps to 68% and ARR up 11% to Rs 7,222. Sterling opened seven resorts in Q2, taking the portfolio to 83 resorts and over 4,000 keys, and signed six more; managed-resort revenue grew 67% to Rs 379 million (23% of enterprise revenue) across 42 managed resorts.
-
Tijaria Polypipes reported standalone Q2 FY27 nil revenue from operations, other income of Rs 3.30 lakh and a loss of Rs 30.97 lakh (against a loss of Rs 39.60 lakh a year earlier); the six-month loss was Rs 67.08 lakh. Net worth is negative at Rs 3,446.04 lakh, against negative Rs 3,378.97 lakh at 31 Mar 2026, and borrowings total Rs 7,213.82 lakh (Rs 5,346.34 lakh non-current plus Rs 1,867.48 lakh current, our arithmetic). Segments (pipes and textiles) show no revenue. The limited-review report was not legible in the text. The same document was also filed on BSE.
-
Tokyo Plast International filed Q2 and half-year FY27 standalone and consolidated results approved at a board meeting that ended 10:45 p.m. on 4 Nov; the cover letter says the limited-review reports carry unmodified opinions. The results tables could not be read in the extracted text. The consolidated review report notes that one subsidiary, reviewed by other auditors, reported total revenues of Rs 9.20 lakh and a net loss after tax of Rs 334.17 lakh for the quarter (Rs 336.01 lakh for six months), with total assets of Rs 3,968.34 lakh.
-
Torrent Power reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 9,801 crore against Rs 7,876 crore (+24%), EBITDA of Rs 1,988 crore against Rs 1,584 crore (+26%; 20.3% of revenue against 20.1%, our arithmetic) and total comprehensive income of Rs 835 crore against Rs 730 crore (+14%). H1 revenue was Rs 17,926 crore (+14%), EBITDA Rs 3,606 crore (+14%) and total comprehensive income Rs 1,474 crore against Rs 1,469 crore. The company says adjusted EBITDA grew 29%, driven by its distribution and renewable businesses and the consolidation of the Nabha acquisition, and includes Rs 54 crore of principal recovery relating to Nabha recognised in the balance sheet under lease accounting; it attributes the Rs 105 crore incremental TCI to better distribution and renewable performance (higher plant load factors, new projects), Nabha, partly offset by higher finance costs from increased borrowings. PwC's limited-review conclusions say nothing came to its attention; the consolidated results table and most of the investor presentation were images and could not be read.
-
Total Transport Systems Limited reported standalone Q2 FY27 (Rs lakh) revenue from operations of 24,963.18 against 13,452.38 a year earlier (+85.6%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of 881.11 against 263.27 and net profit of 689.43 against 202.06. Multimodal and transportation expenses rose to 22,183.72 from 11,516.36, so revenue less these expenses was 11.1% of revenue against 14.4% a year earlier (our arithmetic): volume grew faster than the spread (our reading). Half-year net profit was 1,038.43 against 476.96. Standalone borrowings (non-current plus current) were 4,564.77 at 30 September 2026 against 2,754.23 at 31 March 2026 (our arithmetic from the balance sheet).
-
TPL Plastech Limited (75% subsidiary of Time Technoplast) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,495.2 million against Rs 1,068.8 million (+39.9%), EBITDA of Rs 138.6 million against Rs 118.8 million (+16.7%) and PAT of Rs 83.8 million against Rs 68.5 million (+22.3%); EBITDA margin was 9.3% against 11.1% and PAT margin 5.6% against 6.4% (all as given by the company). Volumes grew 15.0%, which the company says was driven mainly by the IBC segment. For H1 FY27 the table shows revenue of Rs 2,740.6 million against Rs 1,972.9 million, EBITDA of Rs 253.3 million (margin 9.2% against 11.1%) and PAT of Rs 150.5 million.
-
Tracxn Technologies Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,130.13 lakh against Rs 2,124.55 lakh a year earlier (+0.3%, our arithmetic) and a loss before tax of Rs 464.63 lakh against a profit of Rs 62.44 lakh; after a tax credit the net loss was Rs 412.62 lakh (the table is partly garbled; this recomputes from the loss before tax and the Rs 52.01 lakh tax credit). Employee benefit expense was Rs 2,332.93 lakh against Rs 1,904.38 lakh (+22.5%, our arithmetic) and depreciation Rs 391.90 lakh against Rs 277.79 lakh.
-
Transcorp International Limited filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 with limited review reports from Anand Jain & Co. whose conclusions are not modified (the consolidated report notes two subsidiaries reviewed by other auditors, with a combined net loss of Rs 1.41 lakh and Rs 2.39 lakh for the quarter and year to date). A note says the company, in forex and remittance, has no separate reportable segment and paid a dividend of Rs 128.0 lakh to shareholders as approved at the AGM of 31 July 2026. The results tables in the scan could not be read, so no revenue or profit figures are given.
-
Transindia Real Estate Limited approved Q2 FY27 standalone results (Rs lakh; the company changed its presentation unit from Rs crore to Rs lakh this quarter): income from operations 1,194 against 1,121 a year earlier (+6.5%, our arithmetic), other income 733 against 1,205, profit before tax 1,075 against 1,180 and profit after tax 794 against 893 (the year-ago figure includes 23 from discontinued operations). Finance costs were 87 against 16. An exceptional item of (11) relates to costs under a securities subscription and purchase agreement for diluting its stake in specified companies.
-
TVS Motor posted on 4 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call, which was held on 28 Oct 2026 (so the results and the demerger decision are a week old). On the call, CEO K.N. Radhakrishnan gave: volumes of 1.9 million units against 1.5 million (27% growth, company's figure), revenue of Rs 17,103 crore against Rs 11,905 crore (+43.7%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 2,219 crore against Rs 1,507 crore (+47.2%, our arithmetic), EBITDA margin of 13.0% against 12.7%, PBT of Rs 1,865 crore against Rs 1,224 crore and profit after tax of Rs 1,377 crore against Rs 904 crore; H1 revenue was Rs 30,999 crore against Rs 21,986 crore and H1 profit after tax Rs 2,551 crore against Rs 1,679 crore (the transcript does not label these standalone or consolidated). Capacity: EV output is running at around 60,000 to 65,000 (unit not stated in the transcript), with a next step planned to about 80,000. The Board also approved a scheme to demerge the consumer finance and related business undertaking into a separate holding company, subject to statutory, regulatory, shareholder and NCLT approvals; the CFO said the process will take another 8 to 10 months and that the new company's shareholding will mirror TVS Motor's, with both listed.
-
Ultracab (India) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, approved by the board on 4 Nov with the limited review completed by the auditors (the board's words). The results table is a poor scan; reading it, revenue from operations was Rs 8,814.85 lakh (about Rs 88.1 crore) against Rs 7,935.77 lakh in the June quarter (+11.1%, our arithmetic), and profit for the period was Rs 47.62 lakh against Rs 107.48 lakh in the June quarter. The year-ago quarter column could not be read, so no year-on-year comparison is given.
-
Unichem Laboratories reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 640.22 crore against Rs 578.96 crore (+10.6%, our arithmetic) and Rs 632.62 crore in the June quarter. Profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs 51.63 crore against Rs 47.44 crore; operating profit before other income, finance cost, depreciation and exceptional items works out to Rs 74.46 crore, a 11.6% margin, against Rs 66.18 crore and 11.4% a year ago (our arithmetic). There was an exceptional expense of Rs 24.26 crore, a provision for claims at its subsidiary Niche Generics: the filing says Laboratories Servier claimed a contribution to damages claimed by UK Health Authorities in the Perindopril proceedings, and Niche provided 1.9 million pounds and intends to settle if possible.
-
Uniparts India reported Q2 FY27 results; the earnings presentation gives the consolidated detail. Revenue from operations was Rs 3,785 million against Rs 2,768 million (+36.7%, company's figure) and Rs 3,474 million in Q1, which the chairman calls the highest revenue quarter in the company's history. Company-defined operating EBITDA (EBITDA less other income) was Rs 834 million against Rs 581 million, a margin of 22.0% against 21.0% (Q1: 23.6%); gross profit margin on revenue from operations fell to 65.7% from 69.4%.
-
Universal Cables filed the same board-outcome document five times between 21:52 and 22:45 under different headings. Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 101,856.89 lakh (about Rs 1,018.6 crore) against Rs 81,428.52 lakh (+25.1%, our arithmetic), but profit before tax fell to Rs 4,073.00 lakh from Rs 4,751.16 lakh (-14.3%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax to Rs 3,311.64 lakh from Rs 3,654.59 lakh (-9.4%, our arithmetic). Raw material consumed plus stock-in-trade purchases, net of inventory change, was 79.3% of revenue against 76.0% a year ago, and finance costs rose to Rs 4,071.31 lakh from Rs 2,705.32 lakh (our arithmetic; the filing states no driver in the text read).
-
Varun Beverages transcript of the 30 Oct 2026 call (filed 4 Nov; the Q3 and nine-month CY2026 results were already out on 30 Oct). Management says consolidated revenue from operations rose 33.2% to Rs 66,075.6 million, sales volume rose 28.7% (India +22.5%, international +39.9%) and EBITDA rose 25.1% to Rs 14,267 million at a 21.6% margin, down 140 basis points; PAT rose 13.5% to Rs 8,306 million against Rs 7,315 million. Gross margin fell 334 basis points to 53.1%; the company attributes about 300 basis points to higher packaging costs (preforms, shrink film, closures, cans) from geopolitical disruption and about 100 basis points in India to a roughly 104% jump in non-beverage sales (preforms, caps).
-
Vidya Wires filed the outcome of its 4 Nov 2026 board meeting approving unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year to 30 Sep 2026, with limited review reports from O.P. Rathi & Co. The covering letters (three identical copies: one, two) and the press release carry the results as images that could not be read, so no revenue, margin or profit figures are stated here.
-
Vikram Aroma reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,280.74 lakh and net profit of Rs 92.52 lakh, against a net loss of Rs 56.79 lakh in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2025 (so from a loss to a profit) and a profit of Rs 98.49 lakh in Q1 FY27. Total income from operations in the summary extract was Rs 1,294.69 lakh against Rs 607.63 lakh a year ago (the extract appears to include other income of Rs 13.96 lakh; our arithmetic). The company has one reportable segment, "Chemicals"; the limited review report is unmodified. No driver for the swing is given in the filing.
-
Vikram Thermo (India) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 4,436.87 lakh against Rs 3,463.53 lakh a year ago (+28.1%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 1,358.92 lakh against Rs 1,107.66 lakh (+22.7%, our arithmetic). Half-year revenue was Rs 8,224.28 lakh against Rs 6,323.99 lakh and half-year profit Rs 2,687.08 lakh against Rs 1,901.79 lakh. Profit before tax was Rs 1,823.32 lakh (pre-tax margin on operating revenue 41.1% against 42.9%, our arithmetic); single segment "Pharma Polymers"; limited review report unmodified. No driver is given.
-
Vimta Labs transcript of the 30 Oct 2026 Q2 FY27 call (filed 4 Nov; results already out on 30 Oct). The CFO says total income was Rs 1,149 million against Rs 1,045 million (+9.9%), EBITDA Rs 408 million against Rs 369 million (+10.5%) at a 35.5% margin (about 35.3% a year ago, our arithmetic), and profit after tax Rs 206 million against Rs 199 million (+3.5%); H1 profit after tax was Rs 417 million against Rs 388 million, with cash of Rs 701 million and no net debt. The MD says revenue from biologics services started in Q2 (very modest so far), sequential revenue was flat on longer customer decision cycles, food-testing export samples are recovering, and contract research for large molecules and clinical research is expected to improve in Q3 and Q4, depending on converting proposals.
-
Vindhya Telelinks press release: Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 83,756.80 lakh against Rs 94,910.35 lakh (down about 11.7%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 12,173.93 lakh against Rs 8,212.49 lakh (margin 14.5% against 8.7%, our arithmetic), and net profit of Rs 5,781.42 lakh against Rs 3,170.70 lakh (company: +82%). Consolidated revenue was Rs 84,066.43 lakh and profit after tax Rs 7,945.98 lakh against Rs 95,983.16 lakh and Rs 6,176.66 lakh. Segments (company figures): Cable EBITDA Rs 7,936.81 lakh against Rs 2,166.94 lakh, which it attributes to higher volumes and more optical fibre cable; EPC revenue fell to Rs 51,285.14 lakh from Rs 75,365.99 lakh with EBITDA of Rs 4,237.12 lakh against Rs 6,045.55 lakh, which it ties to execution and funding constraints on Jal Jeevan Mission projects.
-
Vintage Coffee and Beverages reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 222.97 crore against Rs 135.61 crore (company: +64%), EBITDA of Rs 42.15 crore against Rs 22.33 crore (+89%; margin 18.9% against 16.5%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 28.06 crore against Rs 17.83 crore (+57%); H1 revenue Rs 383.97 crore, EBITDA Rs 73.74 crore, PAT Rs 48.85 crore. The investor presentation gives Q2 volume of 3,176 tonnes (+43.37%) and says the company used its full 11,000 tonnes a year capacity and has a secured order for Q3 execution. Caution: the board outcome review report carries an emphasis of matter that comparatives for the quarter and six months to 30 Sep 2025 were not restated and are not comparable, so the growth rates compare against a pre-merger base.
-
Vinyoflex filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone results with a limited review report from Bhavin Associates. Half-year revenue from operations was Rs 2,088.77 lakh against Rs 1,887.79 lakh (+10.6%, our arithmetic) and half-year profit Rs 151.06 lakh. Q2 profit was Rs 67.47 lakh against Rs 60.02 lakh a year ago and Rs 83.59 lakh in Q1. Single business, PVC film. The Q2 revenue figure and the year-ago half-year profit are garbled in the scan and are not stated.
-
Vishal Fabrics press release (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy): Q2 FY27 profit after tax of 10.6 crore against 8.8 crore a year ago (company: +21%), EBITDA margin 7.9% against 6.8%, but revenue from operations of 366.3 crore against 433.1 crore (down about 15.4%, our arithmetic). H1 revenue was 745.4 crore against 830.3 crore, with EBITDA margin 7.4% against 7.0% and PAT 17.7 crore. The CFO attributes the margin to tighter raw material management and a leaner cost structure, saying the company chose quality of earnings over volume in a softer demand market. The rupee symbol is garbled in the text; amounts are read as crore from the wording.
-
VL E-Governance & IT Solutions reported standalone Q2 FY27 (Sep 2026 quarter) revenue from operations of nil against Rs 325.19 lakh a year earlier, and a net loss of Rs 52.79 lakh against a loss of Rs 52.38 lakh; for the half year, revenue was Rs 64.90 lakh against Rs 1,148.89 lakh and the company moved from a profit of Rs 17.04 lakh to a loss of Rs 110.15 lakh. The auditors' limited review report is unmodified (no qualification stated). The results presentation says the company has no debt and is evaluating new government e-governance projects, and that its role as EPC partner (under an MoU with Ekansh Concepts) for the Sankalp Industrial Smart City Project has commenced; it gives the Phase I estimated EPC contract value as approximately Rs 800 crore, a project estimate; the presentation also says the EPC role has started generating revenue, although standalone revenue from operations for the quarter was nil.
-
VMS Industries reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,906.68 lakh against Rs 4,257.66 lakh a year earlier (-55.2%, our arithmetic) and Rs 4,482.59 lakh in the June quarter; net profit was Rs 47.00 lakh against Rs 46.79 lakh. For the half year, revenue was Rs 6,389.27 lakh against Rs 8,222.08 lakh (-22.3%, our arithmetic) and profit Rs 93.26 lakh against Rs 90.26 lakh. The cost lines in the scanned table are partly garbled, so no cost-driven explanation is given; the company's own reason for the revenue drop could not be read in the filing. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
-
Voith Paper Fabrics India reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 591.41 million against Rs 532.36 million a year earlier (+11.1%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 130.08 million against Rs 115.24 million (+12.9%, our arithmetic); profit before tax was Rs 174.67 million against Rs 153.98 million. Half-year revenue was Rs 1,112.87 million against Rs 1,060.11 million and profit Rs 256.51 million against Rs 241.07 million. The company has one segment (felts), no debt-like finance cost (finance cost Rs 0.04 million for the quarter), and the auditors issued an unmodified review report. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; BSE copy of 53.009 is identical, filed twice.).
-
Waaree Energies transcript of the Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call (call held 28 Oct 2026, transcript filed 4 Nov, so results are old news). CFO Abhishek Pareek said Q2 revenue was Rs 7,517.7 crore, up 23.9% year on year, operating EBITDA Rs 1,335.2 crore (17.8% margin) and PAT Rs 753.6 crore; for the half year, revenue was Rs 15,449.5 crore (+47.3%), operating EBITDA Rs 2,775.1 crore (+15.5%, 18% margin) and PAT Rs 1,645.5 crore against Rs 1,651.1 crore. Management said margin in Q1 included a refund of US duties, and that on a like-for-like basis the Q2 margin rose, citing higher cell utilisation (about 800 MW to over 1.1 GW) and US module utilisation moving from 60% to over 70%.
-
Wanbury reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 18,290.97 lakh against Rs 16,005.82 lakh a year earlier (+14.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 1,571.57 lakh against Rs 1,516.10 lakh, and profit after tax Rs 1,188.23 lakh against Rs 1,518.03 lakh (prior-year profit after tax was above profit before tax because of a tax credit; tax this quarter was Rs 383.34 lakh). Cost of materials was 48.0% of revenue against 44.1% a year earlier (our arithmetic); our own EBITDA proxy (profit before tax plus finance cost and depreciation, less other income) is about 14.3% of revenue against about 16.1% (our arithmetic, not a company figure).
-
Websol Energy System reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 361.02 crore against Rs 168.22 crore (+114.6%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 128.14 crore against Rs 72.29 crore (+77.3%; the company's own measure) and PAT of Rs 80.21 crore against Rs 46.32 crore (+73.2%). EBITDA margin was 35.5% against 43.0% a year earlier (the company shows a fall of 748 bps) and PAT margin 22.0% against 27.0%; the half-year EBITDA margin was 34.6% against 45.4%. The presentation (same text, second copy) gives gross margin of 53.0%, cell production of 255 MW at 91% utilisation, module production of 88 MW at 68%, an order book of Rs 1,280 crore at 30 Sep 2026, and net cash of Rs 165 crore.
-
Xpro India investor presentation gives standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 176.7 crore against Rs 119.9 crore a year earlier (+47.4%, the company's own row; our arithmetic agrees), with EBITDA of Rs 16.4 crore against Rs 10.7 crore (margin 9.3% against 8.9%). Gross profit (as the company defines it) was Rs 48.5 crore, a margin of 27.5% against 30.3%, so the EBITDA margin rose even as the gross margin fell. Depreciation rose to Rs 5.0 crore from Rs 2.8 crore and finance cost to Rs 2.2 crore from Rs 0.9 crore; profit before tax was Rs 14.1 crore against Rs 11.1 crore.
-
Xtranet Technologies investor presentation for the September 2026 quarter and half year: the Q2/H1 financial tables are in images and could not be read. The readable company snapshot lists revenue of INR 3,653 million, an EBITDA margin of 17%, a PAT margin of 11%, ROE of 33%, ROCE of 35%, an order book of INR 3,900 million (marked with an asterisk) and about 50% of revenue from data centre infrastructure; the period these figures cover is not stated in the readable text, so treat them as company-defined and undated.
-
Yash Innoventures (formerly Redex Protech) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) a Q2 FY27 standalone loss of Rs 72.83 lakh with nil revenue from operations, against a loss of Rs 215.50 lakh and revenue of Rs 40.00 lakh in the September 2025 quarter; the half-year loss was Rs 234.55 lakh. Inventories rose to Rs 4,763.04 lakh from Rs 4,387.59 lakh at March 2026, and borrowings (non-current Rs 2,215.76 lakh plus current Rs 2,096.32 lakh) totalled Rs 4,312.08 lakh (our arithmetic) against Rs 3,681.75 lakh at March 2026 (our arithmetic). The filing is a poor scan, so only figures that read clearly are used.
-
Zim Laboratories reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 10,544.56 lakh against Rs 8,871.13 lakh a year earlier (+18.9%, our arithmetic) and a net loss of Rs 204.93 lakh (Rs 42.46 lakh loss a year earlier; Q1 FY27 loss Rs 401.70 lakh); H1 revenue was Rs 19,962.41 lakh against Rs 16,046.74 lakh and the H1 net loss Rs 606.63 lakh against Rs 229.95 lakh. Borrowings (non-current plus current) were Rs 14,615.43 lakh against Rs 12,298.39 lakh at March 2026 (our arithmetic), and cash fell to Rs 601.38 lakh from Rs 2,512.19 lakh. The company's earnings presentation attributes the H1 EBITDA impact to higher people and process costs for its developed-market strategy, non-recurring EU-GMP remediation costs (about Rs 180 million over 15 months, which it says are one-time) and duplicated manufacturing in the old Cephalosporin and Unit 3 blocks, and says PAT was hit by higher depreciation and borrowing costs. The auditor (Deloitte Haskins and Sells) limited review shows no qualification; the consolidated results table is partly garbled in the text copy, and the figures above were cross-checked against the H1 and Q1 columns.
-
Zydus Lifesciences press release: Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 79,096 million against Rs 61,232 million (+29.2%), but EBITDA of Rs 18,945 million against Rs 20,158 million (-6.0%), so the EBITDA margin fell to 24.0% from 32.9%; profit before tax was Rs 12,617 million against Rs 16,942 million and net profit Rs 9,255 million against Rs 12,609 million (-26.6%). H1 revenue was Rs 1,59,266 million (+25.4%) with EBITDA margin 24.0% against 32.3% and net profit Rs 18,859 million against Rs 27,277 million. The board outcome notes also record the completion of the company's share buyback in June 2026 (issue terms are not reported) and completion of the acquisition of Sterling Biotech's API business on 2 Nov 2026; Deloitte's limited review conclusions on the standalone and consolidated results are not modified.
Banks and lenders
- Aptus Value Housing Finance reported Q2 FY27 AUM of Rs 14,177 crore (+20% year on year), disbursements of Rs 1,153 crore (+20%), net income margin of Rs 463 crore (+19%) and net profit of Rs 267 crore (+18%), with RoA 7.7% against 7.9% and RoE 20.1% against 20.0%. Gross NPA was 1.68% and net NPA 1.27% (1.6% and 1.2% a year earlier, rounded in the table); the managing director says collections were hit by the NBFC business, leading to more delinquencies, and the company expects asset quality to normalise to earlier levels by the end of FY27.
- Arman Financial Services reported record Q2 FY27 consolidated profit after tax of Rs 51 crore, up from Rs 8 crore a year earlier, on AUM of Rs 3,209 crore (+51% year on year, above Rs 3,000 crore for the first time), gross total income of Rs 235 crore (+48%) and pre-provision operating profit of Rs 95 crore against Rs 56 crore; H1 PAT was Rs 97 crore against a loss of Rs 7 crore, and more than the Rs 57 crore for all of FY26. Disbursements were Rs 818 crore against Rs 475 crore. Gross NPA was 2.73% and net NPA 0.92% (2.76% and 0.84% in Q1), collection efficiency 96.5% for the quarter, annualised RoE 20.47% and cost-to-income 42.59%, per the managing director's comments.
- AU Small Finance Bank replied to the exchanges' clarification request (letter dated 2 Nov 2026, on the NSE feed 4 Nov) on the media report "AU Bank probes potential data leak". The bank says it became aware on 29 Oct 2026 of a potential data leak involving a third-party software-as-a-service platform, hosted and managed by a global vendor, that it uses to onboard vehicle-loan customers. About 28.5 lakh vehicle-loan customers were onboarded through it, and preliminary findings suggest some customers' data may have leaked.
- Bajaj Housing Finance allotted 3,00,000 secured redeemable NCDs of Rs 1,00,000 face value each on private placement, aggregating Rs 3,002.6837 crore (including premium), at a coupon of 8.68% a year paid annually, maturing 4 Nov 2036 (3,653 days), secured by a first pari-passu charge on loan receivables, proposed to be listed on the BSE debt segment. Its half-yearly report for H1 FY27 says AUM grew 25% to Rs 1,58,205 crore (from Rs 1,26,749 crore), net interest income rose 10% to Rs 2,023 crore, net total income 16% to Rs 2,429 crore, profit after tax 20% to Rs 1,472 crore (from Rs 1,226 crore), and opex to net total income fell to 19.3% from 20.4%.
- Bank of Baroda filed on 4 Nov the transcript of its 30 Oct media meet on Q2 FY27 results. The CFO gave: global business Rs 32.58 lakh crore (+17.2% YoY), advances +18.3%, deposits +16.4%; operating profit Rs 11,430 crore (+50.9%) and net profit Rs 6,532 crore (+35.8%), both described as the bank's highest ever; ROA 1.26%, ROE 19.28%; NIM 2.74% for the quarter (2.76% for H1), yield on advances 7.41%, cost of deposits 4.71%; gross NPA 1.78%, net NPA 0.37%, provision coverage with technical write-offs 94.65%, slippage ratio 0.69%; CET-1 14.20%, CRAR 16.61%.
- Bank of Maharashtra said on 4 November that CRISIL Ratings reaffirmed CRISIL A1+ on its Certificate of Deposit programme, rated amount Rs 20,000 crore (the rating rationale was enclosed with the letter; its text was not in the extracted file).
- Cholamandalam Investment and Finance filed on 4 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call, which was held on 28 October 2026 (so the content is a week old). Executive Chairman Vellayan Subbiah said disbursements rose 47% year-on-year to Rs 35,872 crore and assets under management were Rs 2,68,009 crore, up 25%; vehicle finance AUM was Rs 1,29,787 crore (+21%) and secured SME finance AUM Rs 72,356 crore (+27%). He said NIMs were maintained, credit cost fell 37 bps, PBT ROA expanded 40 bps year-on-year and ROE was 19.4% against 18.1%; Gross Stage 3 was 3.25% in September 2026 against 3.29% in June 2026 and RBI-norm GNPA 4.44% against 4.50%; capital adequacy was 20.62% (Tier 1 16.02%).
- CP Capital Limited (formerly Career Point Limited) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 3,497.30 lakh against Rs 1,511.44 lakh a year earlier and profit after tax of Rs 2,255.70 lakh against Rs 819.72 lakh. The jump comes from net gain on fair value changes of Rs 2,107.62 lakh, against a loss of Rs 1.50 lakh a year ago, while interest income fell to Rs 1,227.17 lakh from Rs 1,347.97 lakh (-9.0%, our arithmetic); impairment on financial instruments was Rs 37.67 lakh against a reversal of Rs 9.24 lakh.
- Equitas Small Finance Bank said its board approved on 3 Nov 2026 the appointment of whole-time director Balaji Nuthalapadi as interim CEO, subject to RBI approval, after the resignation of MD and CEO P. N. Vasudevan. His relieving date will be set after RBI approval, and the board has begun the search for a permanent successor, whose name will go to the RBI. The release gives no reason for the resignation.
- ESAF Small Finance Bank filed on 4 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 29 October (results themselves were out earlier). Management said: gross advances of Rs 23,934 crore against Rs 19,137 crore (+25%), with the secured book 64% of gross advances; deposits of Rs 28,466 crore (+24%) with CASA at 23.3%; gross NPA 2.8% against 8.5% a year earlier and net NPA 0.3% against 3.8%; slippages Rs 87 crore against Rs 342 crore; and a technical write-off of Rs 626 crore in the quarter, which the CFO described as probably the last lot from the legacy NPA. Net interest margin was 8.2%, pre-provisioning operating profit Rs 362 crore (+289%), cost-to-income 58% against 82%, annualised credit cost 2.6% (guided to about 2% for the year), and PAT Rs 160 crore against Rs 80 crore in Q1 (annualised ROA 1.5%, ROE 26.5%); capital adequacy was 24.1%.
- Housing and Urban Development Corporation (HUDCO) reported standalone Q2 FY27 (quarter to 30 Sep 2026) total income of Rs 4,051.39 crore against Rs 3,251.02 crore a year earlier (+24.6%, our arithmetic), of which interest income was Rs 4,023.09 crore against Rs 3,197.32 crore (+25.8%, our arithmetic). Profit before tax was Rs 1,122.46 crore against Rs 954.71 crore, and profit after tax Rs 911.04 crore against Rs 709.83 crore (+28.3%, our arithmetic); EPS Rs 4.55 against Rs 3.55. The finance-cost line and the loan-loss provision figures are garbled in the extracted table and are not stated here.
- The Karnataka Bank Limited filed on 4 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call, which was held on 29 Oct 2026 (the results themselves were out earlier, so this is a late transcript). On the call the MD and CEO, Raghavendra S. Bhat, gave these figures for 30 Sep 2026: gross advances Rs 92,015 crore (up 25% year on year, the bank's figure), deposits Rs 1,15,117 crore, CASA ratio 31.80% (32.42% in June), net interest income Rs 982.44 crore against Rs 728.12 crore a year ago, net interest margin 3.17% against 2.72% in Q2 FY26 and 3.20% in Q1, profit after tax Rs 435.89 crore against Rs 319.12 crore, cost to income 52.68% against 58.93%.
- OnEMI Technology Solutions (Kissht) earnings call transcript of 29 October 2026 (filed 4 November, after the results): management says assets under management were Rs 9,317 crore, up 68.4% year on year and 16.4% on the quarter; profit after tax Rs 125 crore, double a year ago; return on average AUM 5.78%. Credit cost fell to 6.2% of average AUM from 9.3% a year ago; gross NPA 2.18% and net NPA 0.34%; average cost of borrowing 13.76% from 14.45%. Loan against property AUM Rs 737 crore (7.9% of the book) and, per the company, turned profitable a quarter earlier than guided. (Issue terms are not reported.) It raised FY27 AUM growth guidance to above 60% from above 40%, and says impairment cost should fall by more than 15%.
- Paisalo Digital allotted 500 listed commercial papers on 4 November 2026 by private placement (face value Rs 5,00,000 each, issue price Rs 4,84,523, redemption value Rs 25 crore, 131 days, maturing 15 March 2027, issuing and paying agent Bank of Maharashtra). The same day it fully redeemed and repaid a commercial paper (INE420C14284) of Rs 35 crore on its maturity date.
- Power Finance Corporation (PFC) approved unaudited results for Q2 and H1 FY27 (standalone figures read; Rs crore): profit for the quarter Rs 4,986.71 crore against Rs 4,461.94 crore a year earlier (+11.8%, our arithmetic) and Rs 9,732.11 crore for the half-year against Rs 8,963.44 crore (+8.6%, our arithmetic). Interest income was Rs 13,657.73 crore against Rs 13,472.78 crore (+1.4%, our arithmetic) while finance costs rose to Rs 8,535.62 crore from Rs 8,182.94 crore; other lines in the statement moved as follows: impairment on financial instruments was a net credit of Rs 179.63 crore against a charge of Rs 241.99 crore, exchange loss was Rs 187.33 crore against Rs 497.18 crore, and other income was Rs 179.91 crore against Rs 0.64 crore, while dividend income fell to Rs 879.64 crore from Rs 1,102.44 crore.
- Power Finance Corporation Limited (PFC) filed its Q2 FY27 results with its debt-segment compliance set (the same combined document sits behind all five debt filings: results, Regulation 52(4) ratios, use of issue proceeds, security cover). Standalone Q2 profit after tax was Rs 4,986.71 crore against Rs 4,461.94 crore a year earlier (+11.8%, our arithmetic) on total income of Rs 14,973.11 crore against Rs 14,756.14 crore (+1.5%, our arithmetic); interest income was Rs 13,657.73 crore against Rs 13,472.78 crore, finance costs Rs 8,535.62 crore against Rs 8,182.94 crore, and impairment on financial instruments was a net reversal of Rs 179.63 crore against a charge of Rs 241.99 crore.
- Profectus Capital Private Limited (a wholly owned subsidiary of UGRO Capital, per its letterhead; debt-listed) said its Board approved unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 on 4 November 2026, with a limited review report from G. P. Kapadia & Co.; the results table itself is not in the text on file, so no figures are given. The security cover certificate shows cover on book value of 1.12 times for the listed secured NCDs (exclusive charge); the auditor says nothing came to its attention suggesting cover is below 100% of the required level or that covenants were not complied with, and the company certifies covenant compliance.
- Punjab & Sind Bank reported that Chief Risk Officer Sh. Dheeraj Kumar Gaur will be relieved at close of business on 12 November 2026 and General Manager Sh. Sanjay Prakash Srivastava (aged 56, with the bank since 1993) becomes Interim CRO from 13 November 2026. The attached resignation letter is dated 13 August 2026 and says Mr. Gaur is serving a 90-day notice period, so the stock-exchange intimation came almost three months after the letter.
- REC Limited call transcript (call held 29 Oct, filed 4 Nov) gives, for H1 FY27: loan book Rs 6.17 lakh crore (up 6%), net worth Rs 94,325 crore, total income Rs 29,068 crore, net interest income about Rs 10,116 crore, profit before tax Rs 9,483 crore and PAT Rs 7,541 crore; yield on loan assets 9.57%, cost of funds 7.19%, spread 2.38%, NIM 3.22%, ROE 16.89%, capital adequacy 24.04%. Asset quality: gross credit-impaired assets 0.22%, net 0.11% (0.24% a year earlier), Stage 2 assets down to Rs 3,235 crore from Rs 12,350 crore at 30 June, provision coverage about 51%.
- Religare Enterprises Limited reported that CRISIL, in a communication dated 2 November 2026 (received 4 November), upgraded wholly owned subsidiary Religare Broking Limited's rating on Rs 500 crore of bank facilities: long term to BBB+/Stable from BBB/Stable and short term to A2+ from A3+.
- Religare Enterprises reported that CARE Ratings, in a communication dated 2 November 2026 (received 4 November), reaffirmed wholly owned subsidiary Religare Broking Limited's rating on Rs 500 crore of long- and short-term bank facilities at CARE BBB+; Stable / CARE A2. This is a second agency alongside the CRISIL upgrade already in the digest (CRISIL: BBB+/Stable long term, A2+ short term).
- Rupeek Capital Private Limited reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 results (approved 3 November 2026, filed under Regulation 52 as a debenture issuer). Revenue from operations was Rs 8,231.21 lakh against Rs 3,349.37 lakh a year ago (about Rs 82.3 crore against Rs 33.5 crore, our arithmetic) and profit after tax Rs 1,309.69 lakh against Rs 535.01 lakh; impairment on financial instruments was a charge of Rs 740.93 lakh against a reversal of Rs 65.39 lakh. The company's own ratios show Stage III loan assets at 1.5% of gross loan assets (0.7% in June 2026, 1.1% a year ago), net Stage III at 1.1% (0.2%), and a provision coverage ratio of 24.9% against 78.8% in June and 84.6% a year ago.
- Sahajanand Medical Technologies (SMT) intimated that CRISIL Ratings upgraded its bank-loan ratings to CRISIL A-/Stable (long term, from BBB+/Stable) and CRISIL A2+ (short term, from A2) on Rs 300 crore of facilities (enhanced from Rs 280 crore), and upgraded subsidiary SMT Cardiovascular Private Limited's Rs 50 crore facilities to CRISIL BBB+/Stable from BBB/Stable. CRISIL's rationale dated 3 November 2026 says the group's operating revenue grew 18% in fiscal 2026 to Rs 1,214 crore from Rs 1,032 crore, and operating margin was 13.14% against 12.87% in fiscal 2025 and 12.76% in fiscal 2024.
- Sundaram Finance reported standalone Q2 FY27 profit after tax of Rs 475.07 crore against Rs 394.20 crore (+20.5%, our arithmetic) and consolidated profit attributable to owners of Rs 516.66 crore against Rs 488.12 crore (+5.8%, our arithmetic; June quarter Rs 636.19 crore). The press release gives H1 FY27 standalone disbursements of Rs 19,302 crore (+25%, including loans of Rs 726 crore acquired from Sundaram Home Finance; Q2 up 28% to Rs 10,355 crore), assets under management of Rs 65,992 crore (+19%), net interest income of Rs 1,888 crore (+18%) and profit after tax of Rs 996.68 crore per the results table (+21%); consolidated H1 profit was Rs 1,152.85 crore against Rs 963.33 crore.
- UCO Bank disclosed that S&P Global Ratings on 4 Nov 2026 assigned it a long-term issuer credit rating of BBB, a short-term rating of A-2 and a stable outlook. S&P says the long-term rating is one notch above its stand-alone credit assessment because it sees a very high likelihood of government support; the starting point is bbb-, the same as for any bank operating mainly in India. S&P lists strengths as capital (CET1 16.4% at end-March 2026 against 15.3% for the industry) and funding (CASA ratio expected at 36% to 38%), and weaknesses as profitability and asset quality that lag the industry: return on assets of 0.79% at end-March 2026 against about 1.3% for the system, and a non-performing asset ratio of 2.4% at end-September 2026 that S&P expects to hover at 2.5% to 3.0% over two years. S&P expects profitability to improve to about 1.2% by end-fiscal 2029, and its capital view assumes the bank completes a board-approved core equity raise (Issue terms are not reported.).
- UGRO Capital released a Social Impact Study for FY2025-26, prepared with Impactree and based on portfolio data for more than 63,000 borrowers and surveys of over 300; the company calls it independent, and it is a company-released study rather than a financial result. Company-reported findings: 70% of surveyed borrowers are first-generation entrepreneurs, 83% of women borrowers accessed formal credit for the first time through UGRO against 39% of men, 58% reported revenue growth after the loan and 3% a decline, and the study's social return on investment is about Rs 2.17 per Rs 1 invested.
- UGRO Capital allotted listed commercial paper on 4 Nov 2026: face value Rs 5,00,000 per paper, issue value Rs 24,22,61,500, redemption value Rs 25,00,00,000 on 15 March 2027 (131-day tenure), ISIN INE583D14AD8, issuing and paying agent Yes Bank Limited.
- Vedika Credit Capital intimated a board meeting on 12 Nov 2026 (results for the quarter and half year to 30 Sep 2026). The attached agenda says: the RBI's Inspection and Risk Assessment Report on the company's position as on 31 Mar 2026 will be tabled with a risk-mitigation plan (RBI asked for non-compliances to be rectified and a certificate within 45 days, and "Action" observations within 60 days of its letter); between 14 Oct and 2 Nov 2026 an outside party gained unauthorised access to its VedikaOne lending platform and tried to divert disbursements by altering customer bank details, with payouts stopped or returned (nil net financial loss, no customer monetary loss, but unauthorised access to some customer and operational data), reported to CERT-In and the RBI; early redemption at par of listed NCDs of Rs 30 crore (3,000 NCDs, record date 29 Oct, redemption 13 Nov) after a covenant breach, as total debt to net owned fund was about 4.66 times on 31 Mar 2026 against a 4.5 times limit; early redemption of 145 unlisted NCDs of Rs 1.45 crore on 12 Nov; and keeping the IPO Committee in abeyance, with the timing of the proposed IPO left to the board. (Issue terms are not reported.) These are agenda items, not decisions yet.
- Western Capital Advisors Private Limited (an RBI-registered NBFC with listed debt; Outcome of Board Meeting) reported standalone Q2 FY27 (September 2026 quarter) total revenue from operations of Rs 4,946.17 lakh against Rs 3,417.60 lakh a year earlier (+44.7%, our arithmetic), of which interest income was Rs 4,576.66 lakh against Rs 3,182.13 lakh. Finance costs rose to Rs 2,476.12 lakh from Rs 1,499.62 lakh, impairment on financial instruments to Rs 174.43 lakh from Rs 61.71 lakh and employee costs to Rs 1,594.62 lakh from Rs 994.89 lakh, so profit before tax fell to Rs 89.92 lakh from Rs 126.28 lakh and profit after tax to Rs 64.98 lakh from Rs 90.53 lakh (-28.2%, our arithmetic). (Issue terms are not reported.)
Orders
- Adani Power said it signed a 25-year Power Supply Agreement with Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited for 1,234 MW ex-bus net thermal supply (1,320 MW installed capacity), after being declared successful bidder in UPCL's tender; this follows its 14 October 2026 intimation.
- Advait Energy Transitions received two turnkey orders from Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Ltd (DGVCL), both dated 3 November 2026: Vyara Division at Rs 62,05,32,098.04 (about Rs 62.1 crore) including taxes, and Bardoli Division at Rs 69,52,58,019.69 (about Rs 69.5 crore) including taxes. Together about Rs 131.6 crore (our arithmetic). Each covers site survey, design, supply, installation and commissioning to convert the 11/22 kV overhead HT network and the LT network to underground cable, with SCADA-compatible ring main units and compact substations, under the "SI scheme (Robust 3)".
- Affordable Robotic & Automation said its subsidiary ARAPL RaaS (Humro) received an order from an undisclosed international customer for 103 autonomous robots worth about US$5.47 million (about Rs 51.8 crore), for delivery by 30 April 2027 or a mutually agreed timeline. The press release calls it Humro's largest single order, covering autonomous pallet jacks, counterbalance forklifts and reach trucks, and says delivery is due this financial year (the filing says April 2027).
- Anondita Medicare received an additional purchase order dated 4 November 2026 from Central Medical Services Society (Ministry of Health and Family Welfare) for 4,20,09,460 pieces of condoms (FS-NACO), to be delivered 50% within 90 days and the balance in 91-180 days. The order value is not stated. No promoter interest and not a related-party transaction, the company says.
- Bhadora Industries (NSE SME) said it received a domestic purchase order worth Rs 38.64 crore for power cables from an unnamed energy infrastructure and transmission company, to be delivered between 29 Oct 2026 and 31 Mar 2027. It says its total order book now exceeds Rs 130 crore.
- BHEL said it received orders from Adani Power Limited for four projects of 2x800 MW each, covering supply of boiler, turbine and generator with auxiliaries plus agreed services. It values each of the four contracts at Rs 5,000-7,000 crore excluding GST (Rs 20,000-28,000 crore in total, our arithmetic); execution is per the customer's project requirements. BHEL says the promoter group has no interest in the customer and the orders are not related-party transactions.
- Brahmaputra Infrastructure said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) a joint venture with Gaaneshkartikey Pvt Ltd, in which it is lead member, received a Letter of Acceptance (dated 23 October 2026, received 3 November) from the Punjab PWD (B&R) Pathankot for a Rs 89.73 crore bridge over the River Ravi at Makoura Pattan (44 spans, 1,606 m, plus 4,144 m of approaches) under the CRIF scheme. Execution period is 24 months; performance security of 3% is due within 30 days. The company says no promoter interest and no related-party angle.
- Capacit'e Infraprojects received a Letter of Award of about Rs 306 crore, excluding GST, from Puravankara Limited to build a residential project (3 basements, ground, 4 podium levels, amenity level and 25 residential floors, with retail area and club house) at the Estrella project, Andheri West, Mumbai. The company says neither promoters, promoter group nor group companies hold any interest in the awarding entity, so it is not a related-party transaction, and calls it a normal-course order.
- Cryogenic OGS (BSE SME) disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) two international purchase orders from global EPC companies worth USD 414,040.40 (about Rs 3.92 crore): air eliminators with ASME stamping, USD 35,700, delivery by 30 June 2027, and piping spools for firewater sprinkler risers and storage-tank cooling rings, USD 378,340.40, dispatch in 4 and 8 weeks. The press release (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) says the air eliminator order, from Hyundai Engineering & Construction for the Common Seawater Supply Project in Basrah, Iraq, is its first ASME U-stamp supply contract, placed after its offer was technically cleared.
- Cupid announced a long-term exclusive retail arrangement with V2 Retail Limited giving it 400 sq ft of dedicated space in each of V2 Retail's 425-plus stores and in future V2 Retail stores. Management expects about Rs 400 crore of revenue from the arrangement within 12 months, with product availability across all stores targeted for mid-December 2026; the company says this expectation is subject to rollout, demand, product availability and operating performance. The company calls it a step in its domestic personal care and wellness business; the filing gives no margin or contract-term details.
- Danish Power (NSE Emerge) said in a revised Regulation 30 intimation that it has been awarded letters of intent/award worth about Rs 57.14 crore (excluding GST) from leading renewable-energy IPP/EPC companies for design, manufacture and supply of inverter duty transformers for solar projects across India. The filing gives an execution period of 6-12 months, a domestic customer, and says the promoters have no interest in the awarding entity and the order is not a related-party transaction.
- GE Vernova T&D India said it received a Letter of Award dated 3 Nov 2026 from Power Grid Corporation of India for the design and establishment of a 6,000 MW, +/-800 kV HVDC LCC terminal station (2x3000 MW) for evacuating renewable power from Barmer II to South Kalamb. It had earlier (7 Sep 2026) reported being the L1 bidder; the definitive agreement is to be signed "in due course". The filing gives no order value.
- Highway Infrastructure reported a letter of award from CPWD worth Rs 198.31 crore for residential and non-residential buildings for the CISF 12th Reserve Battalion at Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, on EPC Mode-I with a two-year execution period; the company calls it its biggest-ever civil construction contract and puts its total order book at Rs 1,776.19 crore as on 31 October 2026.
- Jupiter Wagons received an order on 3 November 2026 from Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited for 3 railway rakes of BFNS22.9T wagons and a brake van, with an aggregate value of about Rs 61 crore including taxes.
- Markolines Pavement Technologies received two letters of acceptance-cum-work orders from Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation totalling Rs 135.20 crore including GST and physical contingencies, for microsurfacing and resurfacing on Mumbai's Eastern Express Highway (Rs 63.23 crore) and Western Express Highway (Rs 71.97 crore). Each has a six-month contract period including monsoon; the company says no promoter interest in the awarding body and that the orders are not related-party transactions.
- Nucleus Software Exports announced that Shinhan Vietnam Finance Company Limited (part of Shinhan Card and Shinhan Financial Group) has selected its FinnOne Neo 9.0 lending platform; Shinhan will implement the Customer Acquisition System, Loan Management System and Collections modules. The company says the choice followed an extensive evaluation and proof of concept, with local presence in Vietnam and local implementation support among the reasons, and that Vietnam is its largest Southeast Asian market (customers include HDBank, Vietcombank, Viet Capital Bank and MB Bank). The press release gives no contract value or timeline.
- RattanIndia Enterprises Limited said its wholly owned subsidiary Revolt Motors has secured an order to supply 1,100 BlazeX electric motorcycles to Bihar Police for patrolling, to be delivered in Patna. The contract completion timeline is January 2027 and the company says it is working to complete deliveries by November 2026. The order value is not stated in the release.
- Ravindra Energy Limited relayed that its jointly controlled Energy In Motion Limited signed an MoU on 3 November 2026 with Sorigin Green Mobility to deploy 500 Ashwa 55-tonne electric heavy commercial vehicles over two years, starting with 18 vehicles in the JNPA port ecosystem, supported by charging, battery swapping and energy management. It is an MoU, not a firm order, and no value is given; Sorigin is described as an existing EIM customer.
- SPML Infra announced an order of about Rs 186.41 crore (excluding GST) from Power Grid Corporation of India for extending the 765/400/220 kV Bhadla-III Substation and Ramgarh Pooling Station (package SS-155T). The disclosure says the order is EPC, domestic, to be executed in 27 months from the Letter of Award, that the order was received by email and the formal Letter of Award is still awaited, and that no promoter interest or related-party angle applies.
- Transteel Seating Technologies Limited (NSE SME) reported three domestic work orders for supply of furniture: about Rs 48.50 lakh from Collaborate Design And Build Private Limited (Hyderabad), about Rs 21.62 lakh from Exotic Innovation Pvt Ltd (Bangalore) and about Rs 22.58 lakh from 315 Work Avenue Spaces Private Limited (Bangalore), all inclusive of taxes, about Rs 92.7 lakh together (our arithmetic). For the first order, frames are due by 1 December 2026 and installation by 16 December 2026. The company says no promoter interest and no related-party element in any of the three.
- Trom Industries Limited (NSE SME) reported a purchase order from Zydus Pharmaceuticals Limited for supply, design, installation, testing and commissioning of a 1 MW rooftop solar power plant, worth Rs 3,20,99,996 (about Rs 3.21 crore), to be completed within 12 months. The filing describes the customer as an international entity (SEZ) and says there is no promoter interest and no related-party element.
Capacity and operations
- Bhilwara Spinners said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) its board approved a denim expansion: one more indigo dyeing range, 34 air jet looms on top of 60 existing looms and a 1.3 MW solar plant, lifting capacity to 146.72 lakh metres from 104.55 lakh metres (+40.3%, our arithmetic; existing utilisation 80%). Investment is Rs 4,181.63 lakh, funded by an SBI term loan of Rs 3,100.00 lakh and Rs 1,081.63 lakh of internal accrual and unsecured loan; commercial production is expected from April 2027, driven by what the company calls rising denim demand. The same filing's standalone Q2 results (scanned, partly garbled) appear to show revenue of Rs 4,041.91 lakh against Rs 4,251.07 lakh and profit before tax of Rs 316.09 lakh against Rs 21.73 lakh a year earlier (the year-ago figure includes an exceptional item); the limited review carries no qualification.
- Bigbloc Construction filed its Q2/H1 FY27 earnings presentation (filed twice on NSE, second copy). The revenue, EBITDA-margin and financial-highlights pages are images and could not be read, so no results figures are stated here. The text slides give total AAC capacity of 13,00,000 m3 a year across four plants, with the company's own capacity-utilisation figures (the slide's asterisk note was not readable) of 54.04% at Umargaon, 110.52% at Kapadvanj, 71.93% at Wada and 38.25% at the Ramosadi joint-venture plant (AAC wall panels, a joint venture with Siam Cement Group International).
- Borana Weaves filed its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor presentation. The financial-highlights pages did not extract, so no results figures are stated. The text slides say the company has 1,212 water-jet looms with 384 more targeted for commissioning, a 3.55 MW rooftop solar plant operating and a 19.79 MW solar-wind hybrid project under development to supply 70%-80% of factory power, a 98% repeat-order rate, and "EBITDA margins between 22%- 26%" and PAT margins of 14%-16% (the company's own general statement, period not specified).
- Exicom Tele-Systems intimated that it is moving the manufacturing at Plot 75D, Sector 18, Gurugram into its Hyderabad and Solan plants, with the transition expected to be complete by 15 November 2026 and manufacturing at the Gurugram site ceasing then. The company says no sale of the site is planned and no material adverse impact is expected, as the Hyderabad plant started in March 2026. The Gurugram unit contributed Rs 8,630 lakh of FY26 turnover (about 9.64% of standalone turnover of Rs 89,480 lakh) and Rs 5,118 lakh of attributable net worth (about 5.50%), per the filing.
- Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Limited said its board on 4 November 2026 approved unaudited consolidated and standalone Q2 and H1 results and took note that wholly owned subsidiary Golkunda Retail India Private Limited has set up four retail stores across India under its own brand NIBHANA, focused only on lab-grown diamond jewellery, and plans seven more "in the near future". Statutory auditor R.C. Jain and Associates LLP issued a limited review report dated 4 November; the results tables are images and could not be read, so no figures or audit wording are given. A duplicate filing has identical text (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy).
- Great Eastern Shipping took delivery on 4 November of the 2015-built Kamsarmax dry bulk carrier Jag Amit (about 81,886 dwt), contracted for purchase in Q2 FY27 and financed entirely from internal accruals, the company says. Its owned fleet is now 41 vessels (25 tankers and 16 dry bulk carriers) of 3.33 mn dwt, and the company says capacity utilisation is close to 100%. It has also contracted to buy one second-hand Kamsarmax and one second-hand VLGC, both expected in Q3 FY27, and a newbuilding Suezmax tanker due in the second half of FY 2028-29.
- Havells India said a few workers gathered at the factory gate of its Alwar plant on 3 November with "undue demands", then updated later on 4 November that the matter was amicably resolved and normal factory operations have resumed. No production or financial impact is stated.
- JBM Auto filed a press release saying JBM Electric Vehicles (JBM EV) launched the ECOLIFE e12 all-electric city bus at Singapore Urban Mobility Week on 4 November 2026 and has set up its APAC headquarters in Singapore. JBM EV says it has an order book of 10,000 electric buses to be deployed over the next 2 years, a dedicated plant in India with annual capacity of 20,000 electric buses, and over 4,000 buses on road. These are the company's own claims; no Singapore order is stated.
- KSH International board approved capital expenditure of up to Rs 1,850 million for a Phase-3 expansion of specialised magnet winding wires at Supa, taking total capacity from 57,845 MT to about 72,200 MT by Q1 FY2028-29, funded from internal accruals, debt or both. The company gives existing utilisation as 75% and the rationale as better product mix, efficiency and meeting rising customer demand.
- Manipal Health Enterprises signed a lease deed with TIL Investments Private Limited for land at Village Kherki Daula, Manesar, Gurugram, to build and operate a hospital; the filing gives the term as 29 years 11 months, says the parties are not related to the promoter group, and gives no rent or size. The joint press release (issued with TIL's parent Thakral Corporation, SGX-listed) says about 3.5 acres, an initial period of about 30 years, and a first phase of up to 500 beds "as per the terms of the lease deed".
- National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) said in a press release that its brownfield smelter expansion at Anugola, Odisha, would add 0.5 MTPA, nearly doubling smelting capacity from 0.46 MTPA to about 1.0 MTPA, with an approved investment of about Rs 30,000 crore and commissioning targeted for 2030-31. Enablers cited: a licence agreement with Emirates Global Aluminium for its smelting technology; a 50:50 joint venture with NLC India Limited for a 4 x 270 MW (1,080 MW) captive thermal power plant against an additional power need of 1,100 MW, plus 200-250 MW of renewable energy being envisaged; and a land-acquisition advisory committee meeting.
- Piccadily Sugar and Allied Industries reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; filed twice, the second at this link) unaudited Q2 and half-year results to 30 September 2026, with a note that the expansion of its ethanol plant has been completed (capacity not stated in the text read). The auditor's limited review report states nothing came to its attention to suggest misstatement. The results table in the scan is garbled, so revenue and profit figures could not be reliably read and are not given.
- Raj Rayon Industries investor presentation (dated 4 Nov) is a company-history deck; the readable pages carry full-year, not Q2, figures. The company says it reached 350 TPD (tonnes per day) of capacity in FY26 after a third expansion and added dope-dyed and cotton-look yarns, and that it plans 700-plus TPD with an investment of Rs 650 crore. Its revenue table shows Rs 745 crore (FY24), Rs 849 crore (FY25) and Rs 1,180 crore (FY26). Debt: term loans of Rs 188.7 crore at FY26 (Bank of Baroda sanctioned Rs 185 crore, outstanding Rs 118.31 crore; HDFC Bank sanctioned Rs 83.5 crore, drawn Rs 64.73 crore) and a FY27 deleveraging target of about Rs 60 crore.
- Renaissance Global Limited opened a Jean Dousset boutique on Newbury Street, Boston, its fourth operating boutique in the US direct-to-consumer push for lab-grown diamond jewellery. The company says it plans four more over the next six months, targeting eight by the end of FY27, and calls these high-growth, high-margin D2C opportunities.
- Shree Refrigerations Ltd filed on 4 November the transcript of its H1 FY27 earnings call held on 30 October 2026 (filed five days after the call). Management says revenue was about Rs 100 crore, up almost 84% (CEO) or almost 85% (CFO) on H1 FY26, and the CFO says EBITDA margin rose from 11% to 13.5% despite commodity inflation; the CFO says the company expects an EBITDA margin of about 22% for FY27. The order book was Rs 200 crore at September against Rs 270 crore at the start of the year; management says it expects healthy orders by year end. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.).
- Som Distilleries & Breweries said Carlsberg India has extended its contract manufacturing agreement for a further three years at the Odisha facility; the company says this gives improved capacity utilisation. The size of the contract is "not ascertainable" because consideration depends on production volumes, and the company filed it voluntarily as below the materiality threshold. Not a related party transaction; the agreement can be renewed further by mutual agreement.
- V2 Retail announced a long-term retail arrangement under which Cupid Limited, a personal care, wellness and consumer healthcare company, gets 400 square feet of dedicated space across V2's existing network of over 425 stores and all future stores. V2 describes itself as having 427 stores in 26 states and 1 Union Territory. The company says supply will start shortly with products targeted to be in the whole network by mid-December 2026, and chairman Ram Chandra Agarwal says the aim is wider personal care and wellness choice at compelling price points. The press release gives no financial terms.
Deals and capital
-
5paisa Capital reported that it acquired shares of Giskard Datatech Private Limited (GDPL) on 3 November 2026 by share swap, lifting its holding in GDPL from 19.76% to 57.41% on a fully diluted basis; GDPL became a subsidiary from 3 November 2026. This follows the 100% acquisition plan announced on 28-29 July 2026; the company says the remaining acquisition will complete when the conditions in the purchase agreements are met. GDPL (technology and data analytics) shows turnover of Rs 19.55 crore, held a SEBI research analyst registration, for which it has received the regulatory approval needed to surrender it, and the company says the deal is not a related-party transaction. A second filing says the board, by circulation resolution on 4 November 2026, approved a preferential allotment of equity shares for consideration other than cash (the share swap) to GDPL's sellers, Mr Amber Pabreja and Ms Devi Yeshodharan; the shares are locked in and listing approval will be sought later. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Abhinav Leasing & Finance reported that its board, at a meeting dated 3 November 2026, approved the allotment of convertible warrants on a preferential basis for cash to four non-promoter entities; the warrants are unlisted and convertible into equity shares of Re 1 face value. The allotment list is dated 3 November 2026 and the filing is dated 4 November. (Issue terms are not reported.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; scanned tables are partly garbled.)
-
Akme Fintrade (India) promoter Manju Devi Jain pledged 1,14,50,000 shares (2.55% of capital) on 2 November 2026 in favour of Upsurge Investment & Finance Limited as additional collateral for a financing arrangement; reported on 4 November. Her holding is 2,11,61,469 shares (4.72%); encumbered shares after this event are 1,98,46,000 (4.43% of capital), about 94% of her holding (our arithmetic), up from 83,96,000 before. The company's covering letter adds nothing further. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
-
Alembic Pharmaceuticals expanded its collaboration with DifGen Pharmaceuticals (they already have a joint venture in Canada) on 20+ differentiated complex generics for the US across injectable, transdermal, ophthalmic, oral and other forms, an aggregate reference market of about US$5 billion by the company's description. DifGen leads development, regulatory, manufacturing and supply; Alembic manufactures select products and commercialises them in the US, and gets reserved capacity at DifGen's US facilities. The company says initial launches are expected from FY28 and that the portfolio includes open first-to-file opportunities. Financial terms are not stated.
-
Alldigi Tech Limited filed the newspaper notice of a postal ballot seeking members' approval, by special resolution, for a buy-back of equity shares. The notice was sent electronically on 3 November 2026 to members as of the cut-off date of 30 October 2026; remote e-voting runs from 9.00 a.m. on 4 November to 5.00 p.m. on 3 December 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Amines & Plasticizers sent shareholders on 4 November 2026 a circular (Form DPT-1) inviting unsecured deposits from members, as approved at its 51st AGM on 23 September 2026. The circular states proposed deposits of Rs 2,500.00 lakh from members only, deposits repayable in the next twelve months of Rs 256.00 lakh, and that the proposed deposits are unrated; it reports interest on deposits accepted so far in the range of 9% to 10% a year.
-
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise told the exchanges (also in a press release and a general update, all the same letter) that its wholly owned subsidiary Apollo Health and Lifestyle Ltd has completed the sale of its entire stake in Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt Ltd and Apollo Fertility Centre Pvt Ltd to Kids Clinic India Ltd (brand Cloudnine), approved by the board on 20 May 2026.
-
Aurobindo Pharma board approved an internal restructuring among wholly owned subsidiaries, with no change in the listed company's shareholding. A scheme of amalgamation will be filed with the NCLT, Hyderabad, to merge Auroactive Pharma Private Limited (FY26 turnover Rs 701.3 million) into Apitoria Pharma Private Limited (FY26 turnover Rs 64,430.8 million), both API makers; the stated rationale is to consolidate API businesses under one entity, improve efficiency and optimise use of the Auroactive facility, and simplify the group structure. (Issue terms are not reported for the share exchange.)
-
Baba Arts corrected a 3 Nov disclosure (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) on the final tranche of 65,00,000 shares (12.38%) transferred by promoter Gordhan P. Tanwani to the acquirer Skybridge Interactive LLP under a share purchase agreement dated 25 Feb 2026. The acquirer's holding rises from 3,27,00,602 shares (62.29%) to 3,92,00,602 shares (74.67%); the earlier filing had a clerical error of two shares. The former promoter holds nil afterwards and continues to be shown as promoter until reclassified under Regulation 31A; public holding stays at 25.32%.
-
Baheti Recycling Industries told NSE that, per NSE circular NSE/CML/77289 of 4 Nov 2026, its shares migrate from the NSE SME Emerge platform to the Main Board (capital market segment) with effect from 6 Nov 2026. The circular lists 1,04,46,905 equity shares of face value Rs 10 each.
-
Bansal Roofing Products said its board approved acquiring 79.959% of Durapuf Insutech Panels Pvt Ltd (DIPPL) by subscribing to fresh equity shares, for cash of Rs 3.91 crore plus charges; DIPPL becomes a subsidiary on completion and a Share Purchase Agreement is still to be signed. DIPPL was incorporated on 31 July 2026 (no financials) to make PUF and insulated roofing panels, and is a related party: Chairman and promoter Kaushalkumar S. Gupta is a director and shareholder of DIPPL and will abstain from voting. A second BSE copy (link) has identical text (BSE-only filings, read from the local copy).
-
Belding India said its board, at a meeting running from the night of 3 Nov to 00:50 IST on 4 Nov, kept the draft scheme to merge DC&T Global Private Limited into Belding in abeyance (the scheme was first announced on 30 July 2026). The board's stated reason is that the amalgamation at this stage could have an operational impact on the opportunities available to DC&T; it says it will reconsider at an appropriate time and that the scheme has no financial impact on either company. The board also approved Q2 and H1 results with a limited review report from Mehra Goel & Co. LLP, but the results outcome and results letter carry the results only as scanned images, so no figures could be read.
-
BLS International Services filed newspaper copies of Q2 FY27 consolidated results approved by its board on 3 November 2026 (so these results were reported earlier). The company says revenue from operations rose 32.0% to Rs 973 crore from Rs 737 crore, driven by Visa and Consular Services and Digital Services; EBITDA rose 16.6% to Rs 248 crore from Rs 213 crore, with a 25.5% margin, which it credits to operational efficiency, cost discipline and operating leverage; net cash was Rs 1,665 crore at 30 September 2026. (Scan OCR: one copy reads the revenue as 573, the other as 973; 973 is consistent with the stated 32.0% growth.)
-
Brigade Enterprises reported (filed 23:09 on 4 Nov) an Investment Framework Agreement with International Finance Corporation (IFC) under which the two will invest in eligible middle-income housing projects. Venusta Ventures Private Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Brigade, proposes to issue unsecured, rated, redeemable, rupee-denominated non-convertible debentures to IFC in one or more tranches, to be listed on the wholesale debt market segment of BSE, once agreed conditions precedent are met. The filing says IFC will hold no shares in Venusta, will have lender-type rights including the right to appoint a director in Venusta and to restrict a change in its capital structure, is not related to the promoter group, and that the deal is not a related party transaction.
-
Brisk Technovision declared an interim dividend of Rs 2 per equity share (face value Rs 10) for FY 2026-27, a total outflow of Rs 40 lakh, with record date 10 November 2026 and payment on or before 3 December 2026; the board also approved half-year standalone results with a limited review report (figures not in the readable text). Two BSE-only copies, one and two, have identical text (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; OCR of the record date is partly garbled but reads Tuesday, 10 November 2026).
-
Carraro India Limited: 3P India Equity Fund (an AIF with three schemes, not a promoter) disclosed under SAST Regulation 29(2) that it bought 1,55,000 shares (0.27%) in the open market on 2 Nov 2026, taking its holding to 41,63,758 shares (7.32%) from 40,08,758 (7.05%). The filing explains it is triggered because the cumulative change since its last disclosure on 21 Sep 2026 (28,76,558 shares, 5.06%) now exceeds 2 percentage points (2.26 points, our arithmetic). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
-
Celebrity Fashions Ltd: SBICAP Trustee Company, as pledge trustee for State Bank of India (lender), disclosed under SAST Regulation 29(2) a further pledge of 42,21,966 shares (6.54% of capital), taking shares held under encumbrance in its favour from 1,55,06,579 (24.02%) to 1,97,28,545 (30.56%) of 6,45,48,346 shares. SBICAP is not a promoter-group entity. The form is dated 4 Nov 2026 but gives the date of the pledge as 30.11.2026, a date after the filing, which looks like an error. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
-
Chaman Lal Setia Exports disclosed that CRISIL Ratings reaffirmed CRISIL A+/Stable on its long-term bank loan facilities of Rs 350 crore, per an email from the agency dated 4 November 2026.
-
Choice International disclosed agreements to buy 100% of Truestock Universe Private Limited and Quanthm Bit Works Private Limited for Rs 10,000 each, as part of a stated strategy to widen its footprint in digital and technology; Truestock had turnover of Rs 103.55 lakh for the year to 31 March 2026 and Quanthm nil. Separately, its material subsidiary Choice Consultancy Services Private Limited sold its entire stake in SKP Green Ventures Private Limited for Rs 1,27,50,000 to Arrowbridge Trade Private Limited (not a promoter-group entity and not a related-party transaction, per the filing); SKP Green had turnover of Rs 410.67 lakh in FY26, 0.37% of consolidated turnover as the filing states.
-
Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited (CCCL) said it has withdrawn the credit rating facility given by ICRA Limited and continues to have a rating from Infomerics Valuation and Rating Ltd. The letter gives no rating grade, amount or reason for the withdrawal.
-
Creative Newtech board approved buying 100% of Zicom SaaS Private Limited (electronic security, remote monitoring and Security-as-a-Service) at an enterprise value of about Rs 50.50 crore, part in cash and part by a share swap through a preferential issue to the seller, Onyx SaaS Private Limited, subject to shareholder approval at an EGM on 28 November 2026 and NSE/BSE in-principle approvals; completion is expected within three months and it is not a related-party deal, per the filing. (Issue terms are not reported.) The media release says the aim is to move from distribution towards recurring subscription-based monitoring revenue.
-
Credent Connect N Care disclosed an inter-corporate loan agreement, approved by its board on 4 November (outcome), lending Rs 4.50 crore, unsecured, to Kartavya Healtheon Private Limited, which must use it to repay its OCPS and other loans. The annexure says interest is nil up to 25 November 2026 and 12% a year compounded monthly on unsettled principal after that, and records a target shareholding for the lender of such percentage, up to 26%, of the equity on a fully diluted basis as the lender elects. The company says the borrower has no promoter, promoter-group or group relationship and the transaction is not a related-party transaction.
-
Cubex Tubings clarified its proposed preferential issue of convertible warrants, to be voted at the EGM on Friday 6 November 2026 at 10:30 a.m. (reply to NSE and BSE queries dated 4 November). The company says the conversion will be structured so that it does not trigger an open-offer obligation under the takeover regulations. Proceeds are earmarked for land and civil and electrical works (around December 2026) and a vacuum induction melting furnace (around July 2027), with the project expected to be complete around Aug/Sep 2027, and part of the project cost to come from the company's reserves. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Dabur India declared an interim dividend of Rs 3.50 per equity share (350% on face value Re 1) for FY2026-27, with record date Tuesday 10 November 2026 and payment from 25 November 2026 onwards; the company's press release puts the total payout at Rs 620.88 crore.
-
Dar Credit & Capital (NSE Emerge) said its Finance Management Committee approved on 4 Nov 2026 the allotment, by private placement, of up to 15,000 senior, secured, listed, rated, taxable, redeemable NCDs of Rs 10,000 each, aggregating up to Rs 15 crore, tenor 30 months (maturity 4 May 2029), coupon 13% a year paid monthly from December 2026, principal in six equal instalments from the 25th to the 30th month. The NCDs are secured by a first-ranking exclusive charge on identified receivables with security cover of 110% of outstanding principal. The same letter was filed twice (NSE debt and NSE Emerge copies).
-
Datakosa said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) BSE granted listing approval on 4 November 2026 for equity shares issued on a preferential basis to non-promoters. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
DEE Development Engineers reported that CARE Ratings (CareEdge) upgraded its bank facilities in a letter dated 3 Nov 2026: long-term facilities of Rs 169.19 crore (reduced from Rs 205.08 crore) to CARE A; Stable from CARE A-; Stable; long/short-term facilities of Rs 825 crore (enhanced from Rs 673 crore) to CARE A; Stable / CARE A1 from CARE A-; Stable / CARE A2+; and short-term facilities of Rs 480 crore (enhanced from Rs 437 crore) to CARE A1 from CARE A2+. Rated facilities total Rs 1,474.19 crore (our arithmetic). CARE says the review was based on FY26 audited and Q1 FY27 unaudited performance; the rationale annexure was not part of the text read.
-
Delaplex (NSE Emerge) announced completion of the acquisition, by its wholly owned UK subsidiary Delaplex Software Limited, of 100% of Bisham Limited and Bisham Consulting Limited, UK logistics, supply chain and warehouse-management-system consultancies founded in 2004. The entire consideration is payable in cash; the press release gives no price and says it provides no revenue or profit guidance for the acquired entities. The company says the deal strengthens its UK presence and its ability to pursue selected European markets.
-
Dhansafal Finserve said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that BSE has granted listing approval for equity shares issued to a promoter on conversion of warrants under an earlier preferential issue. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Diana Tea Company reported that its Preferential Issue Committee approved on 4 November 2026 the allotment of convertible warrants on a preferential basis to five promoter and promoter-group allottees (Sandeep Singhania, Sarita Singhania, Devang Singhania, Vani Singhania and Diana Capital Limited), after receiving 25% of the warrant issue price. The company says the warrants can be converted into one equity share each within 18 months of allotment, unexercised warrants lapse with the amount paid forfeited, and paid-up equity capital does not change at this stage. (Issue terms are not reported.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
-
Dutron Polymers reported the death on 1 November 2026 of promoter Mrs Kapilaben Hasmukhlal Patel, who held 3,19,800 shares (5.33%). The company says she ceases to be part of the promoter group under Regulation 31A(6)(c) and that her shares stay in her name until transmission to the nominee is complete. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
-
Embassy Developments promoter Embassy Property Developments Private Limited disclosed under SAST Regulation 29(2), in a letter dated 3 November 2026, that it was allotted equity shares on converting unlisted warrants, in three tranches between 23 and 30 October 2026. Together with its persons acting in concert (including the Virwani family, JV Holding, Bellanza Developers and OMR Investments LLP) the group's holding rose to 43.9866% of paid-up capital from 42.6768% on the earlier capital base. No pledge or encumbrance is shown. (Issue terms are not reported.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
-
Emmbi Industries filed a SEBI order dated 3 November 2026 exempting the Rinku Appalwar Business Trust and Makrand Appalwar Business Trust from SAST open-offer obligations for a proposed transfer of promoter holdings: Makrand Appalwar's 19.96% and Rinku Appalwar's 12.31% of the company, plus related holdings in promoter entities Emmbi Laboratories Pvt Ltd and Maithili Agrotech Pvt Ltd. The company, quoting the applicants, calls it an internal reorganisation for family succession planning, with no change in control, ultimate beneficial ownership, or total promoter and public shareholding.
-
Ennature Bio Pharma announced its shares listed on NSE and BSE on 4 Nov 2026. The biopharma division of IGL (as the filing names it) reported FY26 net revenue of Rs 246 crore, EBITDA of Rs 29 crore and gross margin of 40.1%. Plant-based APIs (thiocolchicoside, colchicine, nicotine, vinpocetine) are 67% of sales, biopolymers 16% and nutraceuticals 17%, which the company calls its growth driver; exports are 54%, 69% and 83% of the three segments' FY26 revenue respectively. It reports 9 patents filed (5 granted) and plants in Dehradun and Kashipur of 1,600 and 24,000 metric tonnes capacity. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Everest Industries said the completion of Phase II of the transfer/sale of the balance 6.48 acres of land at Podanur to G Square Properties Pvt Ltd is now estimated to extend till 31 March 2027, depending on progress of the needed government approvals. It refers to its earlier intimations of 1 April and 11 April 2026 and gives no sale value.
-
FSN E-Commerce Ventures (Nykaa) board approved buying 82% of Simply Nam Beauty Private Limited on a fully diluted basis for a consideration of up to Rs 33 crore. The press release describes Simply Nam as a professional-grade colour cosmetics brand founded by makeup artist Namrata Soni and the venture studio Bozzil, to join House of Nykaa; the deal is subject to regulatory approvals and closing conditions, and Soni will stay as Co-Founder and Chief Product Officer.
-
Gallantt Ispat disclosed a proposed inter-se transfer within the promoter group: Santosh Kumar Agrawal intends to acquire up to 80,00,000 equity shares (3.316% of the company in the covering table and the shareholding tables; the acquirer's Regulation 10(5) form prints 3.376%, which does not match the seller's 3.574% holding for 86,22,488 shares, our arithmetic) from Dinesh R. Agarwal, on or after 11 November 2026 (the scan is partly garbled). The filing says it falls under the Regulation 10(1)(a)(ii) exemption from an open offer and that the promoter group's total holding is unchanged before and after. This is advance notice under Regulation 10(5), not a completed trade.
-
Global Education Limited submitted on 4 November 2026 the certified true copy of the special resolution approving a share buyback through the tender offer route, passed by postal ballot (remote e-voting). The resolution is deemed passed on 27 October 2026 and the postal-ballot result was declared on 28 October 2026, so the 4 November filing is a procedural follow-up to news already out. The resolution says the promoters and promoter group have confirmed they do not intend to tender shares, the buyback is not to be funded from borrowed funds, and the record date is to be fixed later. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Go Fashion (India) Limited promoter Rahul Saraogi disclosed under SAST Regulation 31(2) a release of pledge on 16,25,000 shares (3.08% of share capital) held with lender Union Bank of India (trustee Beacon Trusteeship Limited). The release is dated 29 October 2026 and was disclosed on 4 November 2026, about a week later. His pledged shares fall from 38,30,000 (7.28%) to 22,05,000 (4.19%); the other six promoters have nothing pledged, and total promoter holding is 57.43% (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy).
-
GP Petroleums filed on 4 Nov the minutes of a postal ballot whose e-voting closed 31 Oct 2026 and whose results were announced on 2 Nov 2026. The special resolutions passed approved the appointment of Priyanka Sinha and Rahul Arun Shetty as independent directors (first two-year terms) and a preferential issue of optionally convertible debentures by private placement. The minutes do not carry vote counts that we found. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Great Eastern Shipping told (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) the exchanges and SEBI that it has extinguished the shares bought back on the open market during October 2026, under the buyback announced on 31 August 2026, with extinguishment on 2 November 2026 and a matching reduction in paid-up equity capital. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Gujarat Themis Biosyn gave additional disclosures on its preferential issue (approved at the 30 Sep 2026 AGM) after exchange queries on its in-principle approval application: the 12-month proceeds-use timeline runs from the date of allotment, and the beneficial owners of the proposed allottees are named (Special Situation India Fund, India Special Assets Fund III and ISAF III Onshore Fund, via individuals named in the filing). The company says the terms approved by members are not altered. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
HOAC Foods India (SME platform) reported it bought the "EVERGROW" trademark (device mark, class 30) from Techyolk India Private Limited by deed of assignment effective 4 November, for cash; the price is not stated and the seller is not a related party. The company's update says EVERGROW will be a separate B2B distribution brand (general trade, wholesale, institutional) for flour, rice, spices, edible oils and other staples, alongside its Hariom Atta retail brand, and that it already has monthly sales of over Rs 1 crore under the brand across Delhi, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh, with Maharashtra next; this sales figure is the company's own claim.
-
I G Petrochemicals told exchanges that India Ratings & Research affirmed and assigned IND AA-/Stable/IND A1+ on its bank loan facilities; the company received the intimation on 3 Nov 2026 at 6.47 p.m. The filing gives no facility amounts.
-
IGL Spirits (the potable spirits and biofuels business demerged from India Glycols) said it listed on BSE and NSE on 4 Nov 2026. The company says it is among India's top five spirits companies by sales volume and leads the branded non-IMFL segment in Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand, with plants at Kashipur (Uttarakhand) and Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh), a long-standing manufacturing relationship with Bacardi and a distribution partnership with Amrut for North India. For FY26 it reports potable spirits net revenue of Rs 1,331 crore (30 million cases) and biofuels revenue of Rs 1,470 crore, combined revenue of Rs 2,801 crore against Rs 2,219 crore in FY25 and Rs 1,459 crore in FY24, EBITDA of Rs 492 crore (FY25 Rs 350 crore, FY24 Rs 224 crore), EBITDA margin of 17.6% against 15.4% in FY24, and profit after tax of Rs 244 crore (FY25 Rs 151 crore, FY24 Rs 88 crore).
-
IIFL Capital Services said its Preferential Issue Committee on 4 Nov 2026 approved the allotment of equity shares to FIH Mauritius Investments Ltd, after receipt of all applicable regulatory and statutory approvals; the preferential issue had been approved by the board on 7 May 2026, and the new shares will be listed on BSE and NSE. (Issue terms are not reported.) In the related open offer by FIH Mauritius Investments with HWIC Asia Fund as person acting in concert, the offer manager (ICICI Securities) reports that nil shares had been tendered in the escrow demat account as at 14:00:55 on 4 Nov 2026 (filing) and as at 17:27:22 on 3 Nov 2026 (filing); the notices say shares tendered are subject to validation and the Letter of Offer is dated 28 Oct 2026.
-
India Power Corporation Limited (under CIRP) reported that its Committee of Creditors, at the 9th meeting held 15 October 2026, approved extending the timeline for the insolvency process and the deadline for submitting a resolution plan; the e-voting closed on 3 November 2026 at 6:15 p.m. The new dates are not stated in the letter.
-
IndiaFirst Life Insurance sent holders of its listed debentures the notice of its 29th Extra Ordinary General Meeting, to be held by video conference on Monday 30 Nov 2026 at 5.00 p.m. Item 1 seeks a special resolution to issue unsecured, subordinated, listed, rated, redeemable NCDs on private placement for up to Rs 200 crore in one or more tranches (issuance of subordinated debt is a reserved matter under its shareholders' agreement). Item 2 is an ordinary resolution to appoint Shashi Dhar, Bank of Baroda's representative, as non-executive nominee director from 9 Sep 2026 for up to three years (to 8 Sep 2029).
-
Indian Toners & Developers told exchanges that its board on 30 Oct 2026 (filed 4 Nov, late by several days) approved Q2 results and declared an interim dividend of Rs 1.20 per share of Rs 2 face value for FY27, record date 5 Nov 2026, payable on or before 28 Nov 2026; the board also noted the listing of its shares on NSE. The results table is not in the extracted text.
-
Ircon International said it has started an asset monetisation plan to sell its 100% stake in four completed road assets (Ircon Shivpuri Guna Tollway, Ircon PB Tollway, Ircon Davanagere Haveri Highway and Ircon Vadodara Kim Expressway) under Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) guidelines. Buyer, price and timing are not reported.
-
Jeena Sikho Lifecare said its board approved incorporating a subsidiary, Ayugenomics Private Limited, in which it will hold 60% (subscription of Rs 3 lakh in cash, per the filing). The stated business is genomics-based diagnostics, clinical decision-support and evidence-generation combined with Ayurveda and other AYUSH medicine, plus herbal and nutraceutical products. The entity is not yet incorporated, so it has no turnover; no government approvals are presently required, per the filing.
-
JK Paper informed the exchanges on 4 November 2026 that, under its share purchase and shareholders' agreement of 29 January 2025, it acquired 3,27,604 equity shares (5.46%) of Quadragen Vethealth Private Limited and is acquiring a further 92,396 shares (1.54%), which will take its holding to 72.00% on completion. The price is not stated in this filing.
-
JM Financial declared an interim dividend of Rs 1.65 per equity share of face value Re 1 for FY2026-27. Record date is Wednesday 11 November 2026 and payment is on or after Friday 20 November 2026, within 30 days of declaration. The press release says total payout is Rs 7.6 per share over the last six quarters. (Same board-outcome document as the results filing; the other copy was filed as a record-date item.)
-
Jyothy Labs board approved a share buyback through the tender offer route, open to all eligible shareholders on the record date of Wednesday 11 November 2026. The promoter and promoter group told the company in a letter dated 4 November 2026 that they do not intend to participate. (Issue terms are not reported.) The same board-outcome document was filed again as a record-date item.
-
Kaya Ltd: Axana Estates LLP (not a promoter or promoter group entity) and its person acting in concert Plutus Investments India Pvt Ltd disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) under SAST Regulation 29(2) that they acquired Kaya shares by preferential allotment on 30 Oct 2026 (disclosure dated 3 Nov). Their combined holding rose from 13.76% (Axana alone) to 23.01% of total share and voting capital (Axana 17.25%, Plutus 5.76% from nil), or 22.31% of diluted capital; no encumbrance. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Kiri Industries told the exchanges that BSE (letter dated 2 November 2026) and NSE (letter dated 3 November 2026) granted in-principle approval for the issue of equity shares on conversion of warrants to be issued preferentially to the promoter and promoter-group members. This is the exchange approval stage only; the NSE letter lists conditions and advises the company to monitor trading by the proposed allottees. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Krishival Foods said that partly paid-up equity shares from its rights issue were converted into fully paid-up shares and admitted for trading on NSE and BSE from 2 November 2026; they rank equally with existing shares. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences board outcome of 4 November 2026 approved a scheme of amalgamation merging its wholly-owned subsidiary KIMS Hospitals Private Limited (transferor) into the listed parent. The filing says there is no cash consideration and no new shares are issued, and the parent's shareholding pattern is unchanged. Rationale given: simpler group structure, fewer legal entities, lower compliance and cost savings. It is a related-party transaction exempt from approval under Regulation 23(5)(b).
-
Mafatlal Industries board outcome of 4 November (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; filed four times with identical text): the board approved unaudited consolidated and standalone results for the quarter and half year to 30 September 2026, with the company saying the statutory auditors' limited review report is unmodified; declared an interim dividend of Re 1.00 per equity share of Rs 2 face value (record date Friday 13 November 2026, payment on or before 27 November 2026); approved buying the 20% of subsidiary Pieflowtech Solutions Private Limited held by Mr. Dipyaman Baral for an aggregate consideration of Rs 25,00,000, which would lift the company's holding in it from 60% to 80%.
-
Mahindra & Mahindra CARE Ratings reaffirmed CARE AAA (Stable) on long-term bank facilities and CARE A1+ on short-term facilities, totalling Rs 2,173.17 crore (Rs 10.00 crore long/short-term, Rs 24.11 crore long-term, Rs 2,139.06 crore short-term; our arithmetic). The rationale cites leadership in domestic tractors (market share 43.6% in FY26 against 43.3%, and 44.9% in Q1 FY27), SUVs (by revenue market share), sub-3.5 tonne LCVs and electric three-wheelers, and a strong capital structure (gearing 0.09x at 31 March 2026). CARE says consolidated total operating income excluding MMFSL rose about 26% to Rs 176,440 crore in FY26 with PBILDT margin of 13.17% against 13.34%.
-
Man Infraconstruction reported that it extinguished the shares bought back in the open market during October 2026 under its ongoing buyback (public announcement dated 2 September 2026), with certificates from the registrar and secretarial auditor. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Manoj Ceramic Ltd said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that BSE gave in-principle approval, by a letter dated 3 November 2026, for a preferential issue of compulsorily convertible preference shares to the promoters; the company had applied on 21 October 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Marine Electricals (India) told exchanges that its board on 4 November 2026 approved converting loan or current capital extended to subsidiary MEL Heavy Industries Private Limited (formerly Narhari Engineering Works, a partnership firm) into equity, up to Rs 17 crore in one or more tranches, and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The results annexure itself is not in the text read, so no figures are given.
-
Max Estates told exchanges that its board on 4 November 2026 approved incorporating a new wholly owned real estate subsidiary (name awaiting Ministry of Corporate Affairs approval) and a corporate guarantee for a term loan facility of up to Rs 350 crore to be raised by wholly owned subsidiary Max Estates 128 Private Limited, to be given as a condition precedent to the loan; the company calls it a contingent liability with no immediate outflow. The board also reviewed CARE Ratings monitoring reports for the quarter to 30 September 2026 on the use of its QIP and preferential warrant proceeds; the QIP report states "Deviation from the objects: Nil".
-
Mindpool Technologies Ltd (NSE SME) reported that the NCLT Mumbai Bench, by an order of 3 November 2026 (copy received 4 November), gave directions on the scheme to amalgamate Mindpool Technologies (transferor) into S A Tech Software India Limited (transferee). A meeting of Mindpool's equity shareholders must be held within 90 days of receiving the order; creditors' meetings are dispensed with on consent affidavits from creditors representing 92.40% in value; notices go to the Regional Director, Registrar of Companies, tax and GST authorities, NSE and SEBI, with 30 days for representations. (Issue terms are not reported.).
-
Mittal Life Style Limited fixed Tuesday 15 December 2026 as the record date to determine shareholders eligible for the proposed consolidation of its equity shares, following its earlier disclosures of 28 July, 10 August and 21 August 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Narayana Hrudayalaya filed the NCLT Bengaluru order (dated 30 October 2026, uploaded 4 November) sanctioning the scheme of arrangement between its wholly owned subsidiary NH Integrated Care and itself, with an appointed date of 1 April 2025. The scheme moves the subsidiary's clinical services undertaking, 9 clinics in Bengaluru and 1 in Hosur, into the company as a going concern. The company says no shares are issued, so its share capital and shareholding do not change. The scheme takes effect once certified copies of the order are filed with the Registrar of Companies; the certified copy was still awaited, and the company says it will inform the exchanges at that point.
-
Natura Hue-Chem Limited: acquirers Mrs Kanika Chahal and Mr Anuj Chahal have submitted a copy of their Detailed Public Statement (dated 3 November 2026, published 4 November in Financial Express, Jansatta and Mumbai Lakshadeep) for an open offer to the company's shareholders under the SEBI takeover regulations. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.) (Issue terms are not reported.) The attached statement is a newspaper image and was not legible beyond the cover letter.
-
Natural Capsules Limited clarified, after queries from BSE and NSE, the stated objects of its proposed preferential issue of equity shares and convertible warrants (as set out in the corrigendum to the shareholder notice): working capital, and capital expansion including capacity addition, modernisation and a preliminary evaluation of acquiring or setting up a new unit. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
NDL Ventures Limited (formerly NXTDIGITAL) disclosed that NCLT Mumbai, by an order dated 3 November 2026, approved the scheme of merger by absorption of Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited into NDL Ventures, subject to the terms and conditions in the order. The appointed date is 1 April 2026; both boards approved the scheme on 25 November 2025 and the Regional Director's representative said on 1 October 2026 that there was no objection. The scheme's rationale says NDL Ventures intends to enter the NBFC business and has amended its Memorandum of Association accordingly. The certified copy of the order is awaited. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
NDR Auto Components Limited announced board approval to form a joint venture with Korea's DYA Co., Ltd. (KRX: 002880) to design, manufacture and supply passenger-car seats and seat systems in India for Kia India and Hyundai India, with NDR holding 51% and DYA 49%, an investment/project cost of up to Rs 62.96 crore, and the JV to become a subsidiary (also in the board outcome). The company says it would add Kia India and Hyundai India as new customers and extend from seat frames and trims to complete seat systems.
-
NLC India board outcome of 4 November 2026: an interim dividend of 15% (Rs 1.5 per share on Rs 10 face value) for FY2026-27 with record date 12 November 2026; approval to raise up to Rs 2,500 crore through listed bonds by private placement in tranches, with tenure, coupon and security to be set per tranche; approval to set up an additional 660 MW unit as an expansion of NUPPL within the existing Ghatampur site (3 x 660 MW); and approval for the company to sell shares it holds in its wholly owned subsidiary NLC India Renewables as part of that subsidiary's proposed IPO, which the board had agreed in principle on 12 January 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.) The company also says all interest and redemption payments on its debt have been made on time.
-
NRB Bearings declared an interim dividend of Rs 2.50 per equity share of Rs 2 face value (125%) for FY2026-27, payable within 30 days of declaration. The record date notice fixes Wednesday 11 Nov 2026 as the record date.
-
Nuvama Wealth Management promoter PAGAC Ecstasy Pte. Ltd. disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; dated 3 Nov 2026) a pledge created on 30 Oct 2026 over an additional 3,50,74,460 Nuvama shares, which had been under a regulatory lock-in until it expired. The disclosure table shows the promoter's entire holding of 9,69,60,340 shares (52.54% of share capital on 3 Nov) as encumbered after the event, in favour of the onshore security agent for a lender group that includes Deutsche Bank AG, Goldman Sachs International Bank, J.P. Morgan Securities, Morgan Stanley Bank, MUFG, Nomura and Standard Chartered; the stated reason is raising financing for PAGAC Ecstasy, and the cover letter describes the facilities as for its own use. The filing says the new pledge does not increase the total number of shares encumbered compared with the December 2024 and 11 Sep 2026 disclosures (the 11 Sep 2026 disclosure recorded an increase in the underlying facility amounts, and the facility agreement was amended and restated on 9 Sep 2026; the amount is not stated here).
-
Olympic Management & Financial Services (BSE code 511632) said (BSE-only filing; the skim list holds this garbled copy, and the text was read from the same-day sibling copy at https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/fbc8774b-ca9e-42a6-be43-1fc7e23d30e1.pdf, local copy) that BSE approved on 4 November 2026 the reclassification of Excel Paints Private Limited from "Promoter" to "Public" shareholder under Regulation 31A of the Listing Regulations, on the application the company made on 1 June 2026. The filing's table names Excel Paints as the only outgoing promoter holder; its shareholding is not stated in the part I could read.
-
Onix Solar Energy promoter pledge: promoter company Onix Renewable Limited created a pledge of 37,75,000 equity shares (10.24% of share capital) on 3 November 2026 in favour of Transrail Lighting Ltd, under SAST Regulation 31(1). The form shows Onix Renewable holds 1,88,50,885 shares (51.13%), of which 91,69,108 (24.87%) were already encumbered, so total encumbered shares become 1,29,44,108 (35.11% of share capital; about 69% of the promoter's holding, our arithmetic). Disclosure dated 4 November 2026 for an event of 3 November (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy).
-
Organic Recycling Systems reported that its Preferential Allotment Committee approved, on 4 November 2026, an allotment of equity shares on a preferential basis to Mr. Sarang Bhand, a promoter, under the special resolution passed at the 18th AGM held on 30 September 2026; the company says the subscription amount has been received and the shares rank pari passu. (Issue terms are not reported.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy)
-
Persistent Systems reported that its Special Committee approved on 4 November 2026 the allotment, on a private placement basis, of senior, rated, listed, redeemable NCDs in four series, each at 8.95% a year, listed on NSE: Series 1 of Rs 1,500 crore (150,000 NCDs, 2-year, maturing 4 November 2028, secured), Series 2 of Rs 1,500 crore (150,000 NCDs, 3-year, secured), Series 3 of Rs 1,250 crore (125,000 NCDs, 4-year, redeemable 4 November 2030, unsecured) and Series 4 of Rs 1,250 crore (125,000 NCDs, 5-year, maturing 4 November 2031, unsecured); face value Rs 100,000 each (series amounts converted from INR million, our arithmetic; the four series add to Rs 5,500 crore, our arithmetic). The filing's opening paragraph describes the allotment as 7,00,000 NCDs aggregating Rs 7,000 crore (INR 70 billion), which does not match the four series listed (5,50,000 NCDs, our arithmetic); the series details above are as the filing gives them.
-
Physicswallah Limited said its Board on 4 November 2026 approved a third amendment to its agreement with Utkarsh Classes & Edutech Private Limited that replaces the profit-linked valuation for Tranche IV with a fixed price and drops Tranche V, and approved buying 25,599 shares (12.25% of fully diluted capital) for an aggregate Rs 2,55,990 in cash, lifting its holding from 75.50% to 87.75%. Completion is expected in three months. Utkarsh's turnover was Rs 169.66 crore in FY 2025-26 against Rs 168.96 crore in FY 2024-25; the deal is not a related-party transaction.
-
Premier Explosives Ltd: a Regulation 29(2) disclosure (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) by non-promoter holder Rajasthan Global Securities Pvt Ltd says it sold its stake on 3 November 2026, "tendered in open offer and sold in open market", taking its holding from 26,97,566 shares to 43,735 shares (0.08%). The form's own percentages (5.90% before, 4.08% sold) do not recompute: on the 5,37,61,195 shares it quotes as total capital, 26,97,566 shares is 5.02% (our arithmetic). The filing does not name the open-offer acquirer or give offer terms.
-
Purple United Sales Limited (NSE SME) said Crisil Ratings reaffirmed CRISIL BBB-/Stable on its bank loan facilities, which the rating letter shows were enhanced to Rs 175 crore from Rs 100 crore. The letter is valid till 31 March 2027 and requires revalidation if the proposed facilities are not availed within 180 days.
-
Ramdevbaba Solvent (NSE SME: RBS) outcome of board meeting (the same document was filed under four categories) approved unaudited H1 FY27 results and an interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share (5% of the Rs 10 face value) for FY27, with 13 November 2026 as the record date. Standalone H1 revenue was Rs 47,929.68 lakh against Rs 38,559.84 lakh (+24.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 1,255.57 lakh against Rs 1,124.66 lakh and profit after tax Rs 931.65 lakh against Rs 835.51 lakh (+11.5%, our arithmetic). Consolidated, which includes subsidiaries RBS Renewables (64.82% held) and Too Gud FMCG (no activity, per the auditor), revenue was Rs 61,391.29 lakh against Rs 38,559.84 lakh, profit after tax Rs 1,891.57 lakh against Rs 623.40 lakh, and finance costs rose to Rs 1,573.95 lakh from Rs 513.71 lakh.
-
Raymond Realty (formerly Raymond Lifestyle Limited) reported that its board, by circular resolution on 4 Nov 2026, approved the allotment of convertible warrants on a preferential (private placement) basis to J K Investors (Bombay) Limited, after shareholder approval at the 8 Oct EGM and in-principle approval from both exchanges on 23 Oct. The company says allotment does not change paid-up share capital until the warrants are converted. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Regency Fincorp Limited said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that BSE approved the listing of its privately placed non-convertible debentures on the Debt Market Segment, per BSE Notice 20261103-4 of 3 November 2026. The filing gives no size, coupon or rating.
-
Reliable Data Services Limited entered an agreement under which it proposes to acquire 40% of Reliable Meditail Private Limited, which runs diagnostic centres and pathology labs as "Reliable Diagnostic House", for an expected investment of around Rs 100 lakh. Separately its subsidiary Reliable Agri Projects Private Limited signed a lease with Shri Nandi Milk Processing LLP to run milk and milk-product processing from that LLP's plant, with maximum project investment expected at Rs 600 lakh. The company describes both as expanding and diversifying its business.
-
Reliance Industries Limited told the exchanges that S&P Global Ratings, in a release dated 3 November 2026, reaffirmed its 'A-' rating with a 'Stable' outlook on the company's senior unsecured US dollar fixed-rate notes.
-
Rossell Techsys Limited allotted equity shares on 4 November 2026 on a preferential basis, to SBI Mutual Fund schemes (non-promoter qualified institutional buyers). The issue was approved by the board on 18 September 2026 and by shareholders by special resolution at the EGM on 15 October 2026, and BSE and NSE gave in-principle approval on 28 October 2026. The shares rank pari passu with existing shares and carry the SEBI ICDR lock-in; the company will apply for listing and trading approval. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
S A Tech Software India (NSE Emerge, SME) told the exchange that the NCLT Mumbai Bench, by order of 3 Nov 2026 (copy received 4 Nov), gave directions on the scheme of amalgamation of Mindpool Technologies Limited into the company: a meeting of the company's equity shareholders within 90 days of receipt (by about 2 Feb 2027, our arithmetic), creditor meetings dispensed with on consent affidavits from secured creditors and from unsecured creditors representing 96.53% in value, and notices to the Regional Director, ROC, tax and GST authorities, NSE and SEBI, with 30 days for representations. (Issue terms are not reported.).
-
Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd (SME) received NSE's observation (no-objection) letter dated 4 November 2026 on its draft scheme to amalgamate three unlisted companies (Sahasra Electronics Pvt Ltd, Infopower Technologies Pvt Ltd and Sahasra Sambhav Skill Development Pvt Ltd) into the listed company; the board had approved the scheme on 13 March 2026. NSE relays SEBI's 3 November comments (compliance with Regulation 11, no changes to the draft except as mandated, disclose any enforcement action against the company, promoters and directors to the NCLT and shareholders). (Issue terms are not reported.).
-
Sammaan Capital Ltd: promoter Avenir Investment RSC Ltd (Abu Dhabi) disclosed (SAST Regulation 29(2), dated 3 November 2026; BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that on 30 October 2026 it converted Tranche I warrants into equity shares. Its holding in equity shares rose from 28.34% to 33.32% of voting capital, while its total including remaining warrants went from 54.68% to 50.88%, because the filing uses the enlarged share count as denominator after the allotment. Its Tranche II warrants remain outstanding. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Sangam (India) told the exchanges that during the quarter it allotted fully convertible warrants on a preferential basis to promoters and promoter-group entities, and received the first instalment as subscription money; each warrant converts into one equity share. (Issue terms are not reported.) The trading window opens on 7 Nov 2026. Same document as the results filing; see the results entry.
-
Saregama India board outcome: the board on 4 Nov 2026 approved the closure, liquidation, dissolution or deregistration of Saregama FZE, Dubai, a wholly owned subsidiary, subject to Jebel Ali Free Zone Authority rules and Indian foreign-exchange and overseas-investment compliance; and the voluntary liquidation of Kolkata Metro Networks Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary, under Section 59 of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016, subject to that subsidiary's shareholder approval. Both are listed as subsidiaries in the consolidated results; Annexures B and C (reasons, size) are not in the extracted text, so their effect is not known.
-
Shanti Educational Initiatives told the exchange (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; 43.015 is an identical second filing) that its board modified the composite scheme of arrangement first approved on 2 Mar 2026 among the company, Shanti Learning Initiatives Private Limited and Grew Energy Private Limited: the company's intellectual property will no longer pass to Shanti Learning Initiatives in the slump sale but will be kept by the company and then vest in Grew Energy through the amalgamation. All other terms are unchanged; the scheme still needs BSE, NCLT, Competition Commission and shareholder and creditor approvals. The same filing carries Q2 results with a limited review report stating nothing has come to the auditors' attention, but the results tables are garbled OCR so no figures are stated; the company reports a single "Education" segment.
-
Share India Securities told the exchanges that its board approved by circulation on 4 Nov 2026 an allotment of equity shares under the Scheme of Amalgamation of Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited into the company (the same filing was made twice, 43.025 and 43.026). (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Sheetal Universal Limited sent a postal ballot notice dated 4 November 2026 seeking a special resolution to migrate its equity shares from the NSE SME platform (Emerge) to the NSE Main Board. The notice says remote e-voting runs from 9:00 am on 13 November 2026 to 5:00 pm on 12 December 2026, with the cut-off date 30 October 2026. The notice states that SME-listed companies may migrate after three years of listing, subject to NSE/SEBI eligibility criteria; the migration happens only "as and when the Company is eligible".
-
Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC said its board approved an investment of up to Rs 35.50 crore, in one or more tranches by private placement, in Stable Textile Private Limited (FIBC and packaging; turnover Rs 2,080.09 lakh and net profit Rs 51.82 lakh for FY26). This is a related-party transaction: Anant Agarwal and Vinita Agarwal, who hold 100% of Stable Textile, are immediate relatives of the promoter, and the company says it is on arm's-length terms. Consideration is cash and completion follows Stable Textile's allotment of shares. Per-share price and share counts are not stated here.
-
Shri Dinesh Mills Ltd promoters regrouped holdings by gift on 2 November 2026 (disclosures dated 3 November, filed on BSE). Nishank Nimishbhai Patel (jointly with Arushaben Patel) transferred 5,04,490 shares (9.01%), Arushaben Patel 83,085 shares (1.48%) and the Nimish Patel and Arushaben Patel joint holding 7,68,852 shares (13.73%) to promoter Nimish Upendrabhai Patel, who now holds 13,56,427 shares (24.22%) in his own name (Reg 29(2) and Reg 29(1) filings). (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies.).
-
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd said its board approved on 4 November 2026 the incorporation of a wholly owned Indian subsidiary for the jewellery business (manufacturing, designing, trading and distribution, online and offline, B2B and B2C). Proposed authorised capital is Rs 25 crore and the company will subscribe Rs 5 crore in cash at par for 100% of the shares (5,000,000 shares of Rs 10 each, our reading of "50,00,000"). No special regulatory approval is needed beyond incorporation formalities. The same intimation was filed twice, here at 19:30.
-
Silgo Retail filed a Regulation 10(7) SAST report on inter-se transfers within the promoter group: Bela Agrawal transferred shares to Nitin Jain in six tranches between 26 August and 29 September 2026 (five of 2,00,000 shares at 0.62% each and one of 93,750 shares at 0.29%), about 10,93,750 shares or 3.39% in total (our arithmetic). The report is dated 4 November 2026, roughly 5 to 10 weeks after the transfers (our arithmetic), and is a promoter-to-promoter move.
-
Silky Overseas (NSE SME) said its board noted that the proposed Rs 2.50 crore purchase of 0.925 acres of land at Panipat, approved on 23 March 2026 for future expansion, could not be completed. The board also approved an unsecured loan of Rs 4 crore to Suburban Finance & Investment Private Limited at 10% a year for one year, for working capital; the filing says promoters have no interest in the borrower and it is not a related-party transaction. The same content was filed twice (gids 45.008 and 45.009).
-
SP Capital Financing approved (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) an interim dividend of Rs 0.75 per equity share (7.5% of face value Rs 10) for FY27, and Rs 5 per unlisted redeemable preference share (5% of Rs 100), with record date Friday 13 November 2026. Company Secretary Arun Sonar resigned (new opportunity) and Janvi Kargutkar, a fresher Company Secretary, was appointed. The results table in the file is garbled, so no results figures are stated. A second BSE copy is identical.
-
Steel Exchange India told the exchanges that its board on 4 November approved converting part of the warrants issued earlier on a preferential basis into equity shares and allotting them to two non-promoter holders, India Coke and Power Private Limited and IMR Steel Private Limited, who sent conversion requests; the shares rank equally with existing shares and the balance of the warrants remains outstanding for later conversion. The same document is filed three times (NSE outcome at 12:57, 13:01 and as an allotment filing at 13:29). (Issue terms are not reported.).
-
Sundaram-Clayton told the exchanges that its board approved raising funds through non-convertible debentures and/or other permissible borrowings of up to Rs 700 crore outstanding at any point of time, subject to approvals and the Section 180 borrowing limits. This is the same filing as the 12:57 outcome, re-filed at 13:01.
-
Sundaram Finance said its board approved buying 100% of Sundaram Alternate Assets Limited (an alternative-investment-fund and portfolio-management manager) from its own wholly-owned subsidiary Sundaram Asset Management Company, to simplify the group structure and make it a direct subsidiary. Consideration is cash at a cost not exceeding Rs 75 crore, subject to regulatory approvals, with indicative completion by 31 March 2027. The target had FY26 revenue of Rs 153.41 crore and profit after tax of Rs 25.69 crore. The company says the deal is at arm's length and, because it is between the holding company and its wholly-owned subsidiary, needs no prior audit committee approval; Executive Vice-Chairman Harsha Viji, of the promoter group, is chairman of the target.
-
Tembo Global Industries reported that NSE gave in-principle listing approval (letter dated 4 November 2026) for equity shares issued to promoters on a preferential basis on conversion of warrants. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
The Investment Trust of India approved a Scheme of Arrangement to amalgamate its four wholly owned subsidiaries, ITI Gilts, ITI Wealth Management, ITI Alternate Funds Management and Fortune Management Advisors, into itself under Section 233 of the Companies Act with an appointed date of 1 April 2026; the scheme is subject to regulatory approvals and takes effect when all are received. Standalone results for the half-year to 30 Sep 2026 show a loss after tax of Rs 108.59 lakh (pre-tax loss Rs 104.62 lakh) on revenue from operations of Rs 972.03 lakh against Rs 617.38 lakh; Q2 revenue was Rs 198.80 lakh against Rs 347.10 lakh a year earlier and the Q2 loss after tax was Rs 128.98 lakh against a Rs 20.39 lakh profit in the June quarter. The auditor's limited-review conclusion on both standalone and consolidated results is not modified but carries an emphasis of matter on the scheme. (Issue terms are not reported.).
-
Torrent Power Limited filed its Regulation 54 security cover certificate as at 30 September 2026, certified by its statutory auditor Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP. The statement for the secured listed NCD Series-7 to Series-13 shows cover of 2.12 times on book value and 2.28 times on market value; a second statement for Series-14 (Rs 2,000 crore) and Series-15 (Rs 3,800 crore) shows 2.36 times on book value and 2.54 times on market value. The auditor gave limited assurance only on the book values of assets in columns A to J (nothing came to its attention that they disagree with the unaudited books); the ratio columns K to O are management's and were not reviewed by the auditor.
-
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri (TBZ) forwarded a Regulation 7(2) insider-trading disclosure from GRT Jewellers (India) Private Limited, which is listed as the promoter, reporting a purchase of 4,94,59,775 equity shares, 74.12% of paid-up equity, by off-market transfer on 30 October 2026, with nil holding before. The form is dated 3 November and was filed on 4 November, so it is a few days after the trade. The transaction value field is garbled in the scan and is not reported, and the filing does not mention an open offer.
-
TVS Infrastructure Trust reported nil deviation in the use of proceeds of its Rs 830 crore of senior secured NCDs (allotted 14 January 2026), with Rs 803.97 crore utilised as at 30 September 2026; the auditor's certificate (PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP) says Rs 26.03 crore of unutilised proceeds sits in fixed deposits at the project SPVs, and the Rs 13.66 crore "transaction cost" head includes Rs 6.10 crore for a debt service reserve account and Rs 7.56 crore of prepayment and other charges on refinancing SPV borrowings.
-
Vishnu Prakash R Punglia disclosed a voluntary business update: it has signed an MoU for the proposed acquisition of N.K. Gupta Builders Private Limited, subject to due diligence, definitive agreements and approvals from lenders, banks, stock exchanges, SEBI, shareholders and regulators. The company says the target holds enlistments with MES (Ministry of Defence), CPWD, BRO and WAPCOS and operates in Leh and Ladakh, where it describes competition as limited and entry barriers high. The transaction is at evaluation stage; no price or terms are given and the company itself says the disclosure is not "Material Information".
-
Websol Energy System announced after its board meeting on 4 Nov 2026 that it will enter EPC, solar IPP (including solar parks) and energy trading, subscribing to 40% of the equity of Bright Earth Cell Private Limited (to carry on energy trading) and forming wholly owned SPVs for the other businesses. Deal amounts are in an annexure not readable in the filing. (Second copy filed 20:20 is identical.)
The fine print
-
Aakaar Medical Technologies (NSE SME) sent a postal ballot notice dated 4 November 2026 (cut-off 30 October). Members vote on appointing Mr Abhash Dilip Meswani as additional director (ordinary resolution) and as whole-time director for five years from 1 November 2026 (special resolution) at remuneration of Rs 50,00,000 a year, plus a related-party resolution on the same office of profit as Vice President - Xelix. The notice says he is the son of directors Mr Dilip Meswani and Mrs Bindi Meswani, who did not take part in the board discussion.
-
Addictive Learning Technology (NSE SME) reported Q2 results on 4 November 2026 with two points of governance interest. First, the board noted an NSE notice dated 15 September 2026 on alleged non-compliance with Regulation 31A(3)(a) of the Listing Regulations; the board's comments are to be sent separately. Second, the auditor's limited review carries an emphasis of matter (not a qualification) on the reallocation of unutilised IPO proceeds to working capital, approved by shareholders on 28 September 2026, and on the basis of the comparative quarterly figures, as the company began quarterly reporting only this year.
-
Allcargo Logistics filed ICRA's monitoring-agency report on the use of its Qualified Institutions Placement proceeds for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. The report says the proceeds were fully utilised by the end of Q2 FY27, with Rs 35.60 crore used in the quarter and nothing unutilised. It records a deviation "in line with change of objects approved by the Board": Rs 20.00 crore meant for new/upgraded operating units and Rs 27.80 crore meant for proprietary technology development at a material subsidiary (Rs 47.80 crore together, our arithmetic) were redirected to general corporate purposes under a board resolution of 5 February 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Asahi Enterprise Limited (formerly Global Longlife Hospital and Research Limited, a BSE SME-platform company) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that its board approved unaudited half-year results to 30 September 2026 on 4 November 2026, and that the statutory auditor gave an "unmodified review opinion" on the limited review. The results table itself is an image and could not be read, so no revenue or profit figures are given. The notes say the company operates predominantly in a single primary business segment, "Medical and Healthcare Services", and that shareholders at an EGM on 25 June 2026 approved changing the name and the main object clause to "Trading in Agricultural Produce and Commodities". A second copy has identical text.
-
Ashima Limited postal ballot notice (dated 29 Oct, sent 4 Nov 2026) seeks shareholder votes on two related-party items with Saumya Construction Private Limited: raising the annual limit for the company's own dealings from Rs 3 crore to Rs 5 crore a year for FY27 to FY29, and raising the limit for dealings between its wholly owned subsidiary Ashima Capital Management Limited and Saumya Construction from Rs 6.5 crore to Rs 8 crore a year for each of those years. Remote e-voting runs from 5 Nov to 4 Dec 2026; the notice fixes the cut-off date as 30 Oct 2026 (scanned text, amounts read from the resolution wording).
-
Astron Paper & Board Mill notice from the deemed resolution professional, Mr. Atul Sheth, says the 7th meeting of the committee of creditors will be held on Thursday, 5 Nov 2026 at 2:00 PM. The company is under corporate insolvency resolution since May 2026, with its affairs run by the deemed resolution professional appointed by NCLT Ahmedabad. The notice gives no agenda.
-
Axis Bank told exchanges that the RBI, by letter dated 4 Nov 2026, approved the re-appointment of Munish Sharda as Whole-Time Director (Executive Director) for three years from 27 Feb 2027 to 26 Feb 2030. The board had approved this on 29 June 2026, subject to RBI and shareholder approval; this filing reports only the RBI approval.
-
Bajaj Finance filed voting results of its EGM held 2 Nov 2026. Both special resolutions passed: preferential issue of warrants to Bajaj Finserv, the promoter and holding company, got 99.59% of e-votes in favour (public institutions 98.88% in favour, 1.12% against; the promoter group voted 100% in favour), and the issue of securities under a qualified institutions placement got 99.97% in favour. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Bharti Airtel sent a postal ballot notice seeking five special resolutions on an Employee Stock Option Scheme 2026: the scheme itself, implementation through Bharti Airtel Employees' Welfare Trust, extension to employees of unlisted subsidiaries, secondary-market share purchases by the trust, and provision of money to the trust. Shares are to come from market purchases by the trust, not fresh issue. Remote e-voting runs 6 Nov to 5 Dec 2026 (cut-off date 30 Oct 2026). The cover letter dates the notice 4 August 2026, as written.
-
Blue Coast Hotels reported standalone half-year results with a net loss of Rs 86.43 lakh against Rs 157.26 lakh, on total income of Rs 85.99 lakh against Rs 68.37 lakh (Q2 total income Rs 35.59 lakh against Rs 57.35 lakh; the Q2 loss figure is garbled in the scan and not stated). The auditors' limited review report carries a paragraph headed "Material uncertainty related to Going Concern", citing operating losses, negative net worth at 30 September 2026, a default on dividend on redeemable preference shares of Rs 485.27 lakh, and redemption of 0.01% redeemable preference shares of Rs 966.89 lakh due up to 30 October 2026. The company says the Goa hotel was handed over in the year ended 31 March 2019 under a Supreme Court direction, it has filed a redemption petition before the Bombay High Court at Goa, and a Recovery Officer order of 10 November 2025 held it liable to pay Rs 26,604 lakh to PACL; the Securities Appellate Tribunal stayed recovery and kept Rs 8,500 lakh (with interest) with IFCI, and the matter is pending.
-
C & C Constructions Limited told exchanges on 4 Nov that the board approved Q2/H1 FY27 results, appointed Puneet Sharma as Additional Director / Whole-Time Director from 4 Nov 2026 (subject to shareholder approval at the next general meeting or within three months, whichever is earlier), and accepted Chandan Singh's resignation as Whole-Time Director from close of business on 4 Nov. The auditors (A S G & Associates) say in their review report that the company, which the NCLT ordered into liquidation in October 2022, was bought as a going concern by M/s R K Constructions under a sale certificate of 27 Dec 2024, that formal closure of liquidation is still pending before the NCLT, that key records are still awaited from the liquidator, and that the company has applied to the NCLT for reliefs whose outcome may change accounting. They set this out as an "Emphasis of Matters" and state the conclusion is not modified. They also report notices under Section 276B of the Income Tax Act for prosecution over late deposit of TDS (FY2012-13 to 2014-15 and 2016-17) and summons for damages under Section 14B of the EPF Act (about Rs 0.96 crore as read from the scan), both stated as not qualifying the conclusion. The results table is a poor scan and its figures could not be read, so no revenue or profit is given.
-
Capacit'e Infraprojects filed its Q2/H1 FY27 board outcome with a limited review report from MSKA & Associates LLP that carries a qualified conclusion on the consolidated results. The auditor says trade receivables include Rs 1,155.93 lakh from one party that was earlier written off or provided for and whose recovery management recorded in the year ended March 2024; it could not obtain sufficient evidence of recoverability and says this matter was also modified in its September 2025 and March 2026 conclusions. The company's note says the party was readmitted to insolvency at the NCLT Amaravati Bench, the claim was resubmitted to the resolution professional, and the company is confident of a favourable outcome. A separate emphasis-of-matter paragraph draws attention to Rs 5,492.76 lakh of long-outstanding receivables, contract assets and other exposures against which legal action and enforcement of security are under way; management considers no further adjustment necessary.
-
Carysil Limited reported on 4 Nov 2026 that Anand H. Sharma, Executive Director and Group Chief Financial Officer (KMP), resigned by email dated 4 Nov 2026, effective close of business on 16 Nov 2026. The company's stated reason: as it embarks on "Carysil 2.0" it needs its leadership team around the Chairman at the Bhavnagar headquarters, and Mr Sharma, for personal reasons, cannot relocate; he confirms there are no other material reasons. The same board outcome approved the Q2/H1 FY27 results; the statutory auditors' (Park & Company) limited review reports on standalone and consolidated results carry no modification. The results tables in this PDF are images and could not be read, so no revenue or profit figures are given here.
-
Castrol India Limited reported the resignation of Jyoti Prakash, Vice President and Head - Supply Chain (senior management), to pursue opportunities outside the organisation. His resignation letter says he will continue until 14 January 2027 (close of business) to ease the transition; the covering letter gives the same date.
-
Chemplast Sanmar reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,323.21 crore against Rs 1,033.20 crore a year earlier (+28.1%, our arithmetic). The investor presentation gives consolidated EBITDA of Rs 111 crore against Rs 43 crore (margin 8% against 4%), and a consolidated loss after tax of Rs 5.45 crore (results table) against a loss of Rs 51.04 crore a year ago, with no exceptional items in either quarter; the six-month consolidated loss after tax is Rs 181.03 crore against Rs 115.29 crore.
-
Cubical Financial Services filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) the notice of an Extraordinary General Meeting on Friday 27 November 2026 at 12:30 p.m. by video conference. Items include raising authorised share capital from Rs 29.51 crore to Rs 47.51 crore (an authorisation, not an issue), regularising Manoj Agrawal as Managing Director for three years from 19 October 2026 (salary, perquisites and allowances up to Rs 6,00,000 a year), regularising six other directors including three independent directors, borrowing and charge-creation limits referring to Rs 200 crore, and an item on raising funds through an unsecured loan with an option to convert into equity (terms not captured in the text). (Issue terms are not reported.) Oddities in the filing: the cover letter gives remote e-voting dates of 24-26 September 2026, which precede the 23 October cut-off and the 4 November notice date, and Items 3 and 4 show the same DIN (00560131) for two different directors.
-
Dabur India announced board changes on 4 November 2026 (the same document was filed several times, including a debt-listing copy): the board accepted the resignation of Mohit Malhotra, Global CEO and Whole-time Director, effective 13 November 2026 (the board's wording is that he wishes to pursue personal interests; his letter dated 3 November says he has accepted a leadership role overseas effective 16 November 2026). Herjit Singh Bhalla, CEO-India Business, becomes Additional Director and Whole-time Director from 14 November 2026 for five years, subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot, and continues to lead the India business; Whole-time Director P. D. Narang takes oversight of the International business. Gopal Krishna Jain is appointed Non-Executive Independent Director for two years from 31 December 2026 (postal ballot approval needed), and Romesh Sobti becomes Lead Independent Director from 1 January 2027 as Mukesh Hari Butani's term ends on 31 December 2026. Group Company Secretary Ashok Kumar Jain retires on 30 November 2026; CFO Ankush Jain also becomes Compliance Officer from 1 December 2026.
-
DCB Bank said that Jayaram Vishwanath, Head of Corporate Banking, Construction Finance and SME and a senior management personnel, has been relieved from the close of business on 4 Nov 2026 at his own request for personal exigencies, instead of 10 Nov as communicated in the bank's 23 Oct 2026 intimation of his resignation.
-
Dhariwalcorp (NSE Emerge) clarified to NSE that only two promoters, Manish Dhariwal (chairman and managing director) and Shakshi Dhariwal (whole-time director), intended to subscribe to its proposed preferential issue of equity shares, after the EGM notice explanatory statement omitted the word "Promoters". The filing records that the shareholders approved the equity preferential issue at the EGM on 29 Oct 2026 but did not approve the separate proposal to issue convertible warrants (Agenda Item 2). (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Divyadhan Recycling Industries (NSE SME) said its board meeting of 4 Nov 2026 could not finish consideration of the unaudited standalone half-year results to 30 September 2026 because of 'urgent and unavoidable work' (the company's words, quoted loosely); the item is deferred and the board will reconvene on Thursday 5 November 2026 at 11:00 a.m.
-
Dr. Reddy's replied on 4 November to an NSE query of 3 November (ref NSE/CM/Surveillance/17766) about a First Post article dated 3 November on a US approval of a generic twice-yearly HIV prevention injection for 120 poorer countries. The company says the headline is correct and that the article relates to its own press release of 2 November 2026 on the US FDA granting tentative approval to its twice-yearly injectable lenacapavir for HIV prevention access across 120 countries outside the US. It says the matter does not constitute a material event or information requiring disclosure under Regulation 30 and that, at this stage, there is no other material event or information requiring disclosure.
-
EFC (I) Limited filed a monitoring-agency report (CareEdge) on use of its rights-issue proceeds for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. It records deviation from the objects as NIL, but notes reimbursement of expenses already incurred, use of prior-period invoices and commingling of funds, because proceeds moved through current accounts of the company, subsidiaries and step-down subsidiaries that also carried other business transactions. Of Rs 18.65 crore used for working capital in the quarter, Rs 2.95 crore went to related parties, and all of the Rs 1.59 crore used for general corporate purposes was a related-party transaction. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Entero Healthcare Solutions disclosed that a customer of its wholly owned subsidiary Vasavi Medicare Solutions, partnership firm S M Pharma, defaulted on invoices of Rs 11.87 crore and the dues may not be recoverable. Vasavi has provided for the full amount (the company says maximum consolidated impact is Rs 11.87 crore) and is starting legal proceedings.
-
EPACK Prefab Technologies monitoring-agency report from CARE Ratings for the quarter to 30 Sep 2026 reports no deviation from the IPO objects, but notes that Rs 6.33 crore of the Rs 32.26 crore used in the quarter went through the company's current account, mixing IPO proceeds with operating cash; CARE relied on a management certificate and a CA certificate for that part. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Essar Shipping board outcome (filed twice, same document): the auditor's limited-review reports carry a "material uncertainty related to going concern" paragraph (net worth eroded by years of operating losses; consolidated accumulated losses of about Rs 4,855.80 crore against share capital and reserves of about Rs 2,966.88 crore) and the standalone report carries emphasis-of-matter paragraphs on a notice from the Serious Fraud Investigation Office seeking information, and on the regulator's rejection of the company's application to net off Rs 331.26 crore payable to a wholly owned overseas subsidiary against a receivable (a fresh application is being prepared). The board also approved sale of the Essar Tug III to Antellia Seamarg Transports for nil consideration, completion expected by 31 Mar 2027; the filing says it is not a related-party transaction.
-
Eurotex Industries and Exports announced that shareholders passed by postal ballot a special resolution authorising sale, lease or other disposal of the whole or substantially the whole of the company's undertaking(s). Of 6,383,442 votes cast, 6,261,466 (98.089%) were in favour and 121,976 (1.911%) against; promoters (6,159,034 votes) voted in favour. The filing names no buyer or price.
-
Evonile Pharma (formerly Novartis India) filed a revised integrated financial filing (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) solely to add the missing "(INR in crores)" unit to a debt table. It confirms loans and revolving facilities from banks and institutions outstanding of Rs 800 crore as on 30 September 2026, with no default, and total financial indebtedness of Rs 800 crore. The company says results and the limited review report are unchanged. The related-party annexure lists dealings with Novartis entities marked "Upto 29th July 2026", including purchases of stock in trade of Rs 526.57 crore year to date; the results table itself is not in the readable text.
-
FDC reported an income-tax giving-effect order dated 29 October 2026 (received 3 November 2026) from the Assistant Commissioner of Income Tax, Mumbai, following a favourable CIT(A) order of 29 September 2026 for AY 2016-17 on disallowances for publicity expenses, section 14A and others. It determines an aggregate refund of Rs 14.20 crore; the interest portion will be credited to the profit and loss statement as income.
-
Garbi Finvest filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) the resignation of its statutory auditor, CA Kushal Singh Poonia. His email to the company is dated 3 November 2026, a day before the filing; the readable text gives no reason, and the attached letter is an image that could not be read.
-
Genus Paper and Boards reported the death on 4 November 2026 of Chairman and Non-Executive Director Ishwar Chand Agarwal (DIN 00011152). The second filing (17.018) carries the same text.
-
Genus Power Infrastructures reported the death on 4 November 2026 of Chairman and Executive Director Ishwar Chand Agarwal (DIN 00011152), the same person who chaired Genus Paper and Boards. The filing gives no successor; the second filing (17.020) carries the same text.
-
GMM Pfaudler Limited told exchanges that Ankit Nayyar assumed office as Group Chief Financial Officer and Key Managerial Personnel from 4 November 2026, after Alexander Poempner asked for early relieving "owing to personal exigencies". The outgoing CFO's handover email of 3 November asks to be relieved as Group CFO and KMP with immediate effect (close of business 3 November), refers to his resignation letter of 15 September 2026 and to his stepping down as a Class A Manager of GMM International Sarl on 30 October 2026, and says he will remain available until 31 December 2026 to support the transition. The press release also names Gregory Gelhaus as Group CEO. The same board-outcome document was filed under five NSE categories, and the resignation email under two (the first copy has garbled text).
-
GP Eco Solutions India (NSE SME) reported that GAMA & Co. (Chartered Accountants, FRN 031095N) resigned on 4 Nov 2026 as statutory auditor of its material subsidiary GPES Green Projects Private Limited. The letter gives the reason as "preoccupation with other professional commitments for FY 2026-27".
-
Greenlam Industries said the Himachal Pradesh High Court, by an order pronounced 3 Nov 2026, allowed its writ petition and quashed the GST show-cause notice the company disclosed on 28 July 2025 (Section 74, incorrect IGST refund for Oct 2018 to Mar 2021; tax and penalty of Rs 7.68 crore plus interest), so the proceedings stand terminated. The company says there is no financial or operational impact.
-
Gufic Biosciences said it received on 4 Nov 2026 an ITAT Mumbai order dated 15 Oct 2026 (AY 2023-24, Section 143(3) read with 144B). The assessment order of 18 Mar 2025 had raised a tax demand of Rs 11,88,88,580, which the CIT(A) cut to Rs 11,76,198. The ITAT allowed the Department appeal and the company cross-objection for statistical purposes, set aside the CIT(A) findings and sent the matters back to the Assessing Officer for fresh consideration. The company says no demand arises from the order and any liability will be set on completion of the fresh assessment.
-
Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality filed a statement of deviation or variation for its December 2025 IPO proceeds for the September 2026 quarter. It records a "Variation" in use of funds, approved by shareholders by special resolution through postal ballot on 22 August 2026, with the audit committee and auditors having no comments; the modified objects listed include healthcare expansion in subsidiaries and the parent, a 51% stake in Blue Tree Clinics LLC (Dubai) and dialysis services with Lord's Mark Industries (table partly garbled). (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Gulf Oil Lubricants India clarified in a letter dated 2 Nov 2026 (posted on NSE on 4 Nov) on an Economic Times article headlined "Hinduja's Gulf Oil scouts acquisitions in Asia, South America ahead of global listing". It says the article reported an interview with the Chairman of Gulf Oil International on that group's global plans, and that Gulf Oil Lubricants India has not entered into any negotiations on global expansion or acquisitions.
-
Hindustan Unilever said the board will seek members' approval by postal ballot to raise the annual aggregate limit on non-executive directors' remuneration for five years from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2031 to not more than Rs 15 crore a year or 1% of net profits, whichever is lower. Cut-off date is 6 November, e-voting runs 18 November to 17 December, and the result is due by 19 December 2026. The filing does not give the existing limit.
-
Hindware Home Innovation reported that CEO and CFO Naveen Malik and Company Secretary Payal M Puri resigned from the company with effect from close of business on 3 November 2026 (filed 4 November). The company says this is an internal reorganisation: both are being transferred to its subsidiary Hindware Limited, where they already hold the CFO and company secretary posts and will continue. The filing does not name a replacement CEO/CFO. (Four copies of the same disclosure, gids 20.019 to 20.021.)
-
IEL Ltd filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year to 30 Sep 2026 with a limited review report that reports nothing adverse, plus an auditor's certificate on use of its earlier rights issue proceeds. The certificate reports no deviation or variation, but shows that the object "to finance construction of the warehouses" had nothing utilised yet, while the land purchase and general corporate purposes objects were fully utilised. The results table is garbled in the extract and is not stated. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
IL&FS Investment Managers reported a standalone Q2 FY27 loss of Rs 153.33 lakh against a profit of Rs 2,781.79 lakh a year earlier, when other income included Rs 2,873.25 lakh of dividend income; revenue from operations was nil, and other income was Rs 27.04 lakh. The half-year standalone loss was Rs 292.58 lakh against a profit of Rs 2,759.10 lakh. On the standalone results the auditor draws attention (emphasis of matter, conclusion not modified) to the SFIO investigation of IL&FS and its subsidiaries, and to the end of the extended term of the funds it manages, which means no fee income in the period and indicates a material uncertainty that may cast significant doubt on its ability to continue as a going concern; management considers the going concern basis appropriate. On the consolidated results the auditor gives a qualified conclusion: subsidiary Andhra Pradesh Urban Infrastructure Asset Management has unbilled revenue of Rs 1,277.57 lakh at 30 Sep 2026, of which Rs 737.68 lakh has been unbilled for over a year, and without adequate documentation the auditor cannot determine recoverability. The same emphasis-of-matter paragraphs appear on the consolidated report. The predecessor auditors had expressed a qualified conclusion on earlier periods.
-
India Power Corporation Limited (formerly DPSC Limited), under insolvency disclosed on 4 November 2026 that its Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 June 2026) results were adopted late, on 29 October 2026, by a Management Committee of the suspended directors and the Resolution Professional (RP), Ms Medarametla Srinivasa Manoranjani. NCLT Hyderabad admitted the company to the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process on 15 May 2026. The RP says she has not independently verified the data and disclaims responsibility for its accuracy, and that the 2 June 2025 Business Transfer Agreement (the non-regulated business moved to subsidiary IPCL Power Limited by slump sale from 28 June 2025) is under review for possible avoidance proceedings; her signature is not approval of it.
-
Interarch Building Solutions (formerly Interarch Building Products) said its board approved standalone unaudited Q2 results and a top-level reshuffle. Ms Sonali Bhagwati Dalal resigned as Chairperson from close of business on 4 Nov 2026 but stays a non-executive independent director. Promoter Arvind Nanda moves from Managing Director to Whole-Time Director designated Executive Chairperson for five years from 5 Nov 2026, and Manish Kumar Garg moves from Executive Director and CEO to Managing Director and CEO for five years from 5 Nov 2026 with revised remuneration; both are subject to shareholder approval. The results figures sit in image pages and could not be read, so no numbers are given.
-
IVP said Chairman and Director Rajkumar Lekhwani stepped down from close of business on 4 Nov 2026 (see the resignation letter filing; no reason appears in the board outcome text). Independent director Ranjeev Lodha is the new Chairman, and Deepak Kumar Jajodia was appointed additional non-executive, non-independent director, subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot. The same board approved unaudited Q2 FY27 results: revenue from operations of Rs 17,168 lakh against Rs 14,695 lakh a year earlier (+16.8%, our arithmetic) and profit before tax of Rs 627 lakh against Rs 530 lakh; half-year revenue was Rs 32,641 lakh against Rs 28,514 lakh and half-year profit after tax Rs 1,867 lakh against Rs 519 lakh. Parts of the results table are garbled, so the year-ago quarterly profit is not stated.
-
Jayabharat Credit reported unaudited Q2 and H1 FY27 results (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; a second identical copy is here). The auditor's limited review report has a paragraph on a material uncertainty over the company's ability to continue as a going concern, and says the conclusion is not modified. The auditor notes the company is not in active business, has negative net worth of Rs 6,243.31 lakh at 30 September 2026 (equity of Rs -6,193.03 lakh at 31 March 2026) and continuing promoter support through inter-corporate deposits of Rs 6,194.26 lakh; results were prepared on a going-concern basis. The scan is partly garbled, so the quarter's loss is not stated.
-
Jetking Infotrain reported unaudited Q2 FY27 results on 4 November 2026 (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy). Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 578.74 lakh against Rs 716.21 lakh a year earlier (-19.2%, our arithmetic), with other income of Rs 302.51 lakh; standalone profit for the quarter reads about Rs 388.95 lakh (the scan is garbled and the line also reads 388.55), so most of the profit comes from other income, not operations (our arithmetic: profit less other income is about Rs 86 lakh). The auditor (PYS & Co LLP) draws attention, without modifying its conclusion, to Note 4 (Rs 36.77 lakh recoverable from a broker/sub-broker for an unauthorised NSE F&O trade, where the company won at NSE arbitration and the broker has appealed to the High Court) and Note 5. Note 5 says BSE refused to list the shares from the company's May 2025 preferential issue, citing among other things deployment of proceeds in virtual digital assets; the Securities Appellate Tribunal dismissed the company's appeal on 8 May 2026, and the company is evaluating the implications and says there is no material impact on these results. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Jindal Poly Films updated its dispute disclosure on JPFL Films Private Limited, a material subsidiary, and an investor, Project Holdings Fourteen (DIFC) Limited. On 3 November 2026 the Delhi High Court disposed of the investor's Section 9 petition for interim measures, saying the agreed dispute-resolution mechanism provided other avenues, and left the parties to pursue their remedies; the company and JPFL Films undertook to preserve documents and records. Separately, the High Court of Singapore granted the investor an interim anti-suit injunction on 2 November 2026 against the company's NCLT petition (order received 3 November).
-
Kalahridhaan Trendz Limited, under corporate insolvency resolution (CIRP) and listed on the NSE SME platform, filed three Committee of Creditors (CoC) papers on 4 Nov, two of them old. A notice dated 3 Oct fixed the 2nd CoC meeting for 5 Oct. The e-voting result dated 13 Oct (voting 6 to 12 Oct) says all 13 agenda items were approved, including publishing Form-G to invite resolution plans from prospective applicants, the eligibility criteria and the evaluation matrix for plans, an NCLT application against tenant Shreeji Texfab for payment of monthly rent of Rs 2,00,000 plus GST (under an MOU dated 02.04.2026) and eviction if it is not paid, and an application under section 19(2) of the IBC for non-cooperation by the suspended management.
-
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences board approved reappointments for five years each of Dr. Abhinay Bollineni as Director and CEO, Dr. Bhaskara Rao Bollineni as Chairman and Managing Director (including continuation beyond the age of 70 years), and for five years Ms. Dandamudi Anitha as Whole-time Director. A postal ballot notice was also approved, so shareholder approval is still to come.
-
Le Travenues Technology (ixigo) disclosed a partly favourable order dated 3 Nov 2026 from the National Faceless Appeal Centre for assessment year 2022-23. Of additions and disallowances of Rs 46.25 crore in the March 2024 assessment order, relief of Rs 29.53 crore was granted and Rs 16.72 crore was sustained (sums to the total, our arithmetic). The tax demand of Rs 19.29 crore is expected to reduce substantially, with the revised liability to be set by the Assessing Officer. The company says it believes it has a strong case and will appeal the sustained part to the ITAT.
-
Lohia Corp Limited disclosed on 4 Nov that the board accepted the resignation of Rajendra Kumar Arya (DIN 09658071) as Whole-time Director, effective close of business on 4 Nov 2026. This is a late-surfacing exit: the attached emails show he first resigned on 29 Sep 2026 as Director Manufacturing and, on 7 Oct, asked to leave the board at the next board meeting or 29 Dec 2026, whichever is earlier, while serving a three-month notice period (last working day 29 Dec 2026). The company says there are "no other reasons for his resignation" beyond his decision to end his career after nearly 35 years. He says he has been with the company since July 2019 and led manufacturing and supply chain.
-
Lumino Industries Limited told the exchanges there was no deviation or variation in use of its IPO proceeds in the quarter to 30 Sep 2026. The CRISIL Ratings monitoring agency report also finds "No deviation in utilization towards objects", but adds that the company parked unutilised proceeds of Rs 500.00 million in debt mutual funds, "which is not in line with the interim use of proceeds as per the Offer document". (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Lupin appointed Mr. Akhil Gupta (DIN 00028728) as an Additional Director (Non-Executive, Independent) from 3 November 2026 for a five-year term to 2 November 2031, subject to shareholder approval. The filing says he is a chartered accountant and non-executive independent chairman of 360 ONE WAM, Coforge and Valuedrive Technologies, and an independent director of Lodha Developers and Zepto; it says he is not related to any director, KMP or promoter.
-
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam (MTNL) replied to an NSE letter of 3 Nov 2026 on an increase in trading volume, saying all events and information have been disclosed, nothing is pending, and the movement is purely market driven.
-
Meenakshi India Ltd told the exchanges (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; three identical copies filed) that Chief Financial Officer Vivek Bahety resigned with effect from close of business on 4 November 2026, citing "career opportunities/personel commitments" as the reason, and that T. Parthasarathi, a chartered accountant, was appointed CFO and KMP from the same date. The Audit Committee and the Nomination and Remuneration Committee were reconstituted: K N Mahesh Kumar joined both, V K Jeyakodi left the Audit Committee and Kalpana Maheshwari left the Nomination and Remuneration Committee.
-
Mefcom Capital Markets Ltd filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2/H1 FY27 results with an emphasis-of-matter paragraph from auditor Satya Prakash Garg & Co. It says that, following the shareholders' resolution at the AGM on 8 August 2026, the company divested and dissolved its entire stake in its former subsidiary Mefcom Securities Limited during the quarter, so it has no subsidiary and consolidated results are no longer required. The results table is a poor scan and its figures could not be read.
-
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited disclosed a whole-time director's resignation letter dated 3 November 2026 (filed 4 November), effective on or before 31 January 2027, saying the director wishes to explore an entrepreneurial venture outside the organisation and will support the handover. The director's name is not legible in the text of the filing.
-
Neo Infracon issued a postal ballot notice (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) after its board met on 3 November 2026. Two items are put to e-voting: raising authorised share capital from Rs 6 crore to Rs 12 crore (ordinary resolution) and raising the overall Section 186 limit for loans, investments, guarantees and security to Rs 50 crore (special resolution). E-voting runs from 9.00 am on 5 November to 5.00 pm on 4 December 2026, and results are due within two working days of the close. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Oneindig Technologies disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that statutory auditor Raj Gupta & Co resigned by email on 4 Nov 2026, effective on 12 Nov 2026 once it signs the limited review report for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026. The auditor cites other professional assignments and time constraints, and says there are no matters it wishes to bring to the audit committee or shareholders; the company says no concerns were raised. The auditor says it issued the audit report for the year ended 31 Mar 2026; the filing names no replacement.
-
Oswal Greentech reported Q2 FY27 results with a limited review report carrying an Emphasis of Matter. The auditor says an arbitration award of Rs 9,717.00 lacs was passed in the company's favour against its total claim of Rs 47,212.27 lacs (shortfall of Rs 37,495.27 lacs) in the inter-corporate deposit dispute, the company is contesting it at the Delhi High Court, has not charged further interest, and so interest income and current assets are understated by Rs 1,071.01 lacs for the quarter. The auditor's conclusion is "not modified". The report also notes the predecessor auditor gave a qualified opinion on the FY26 annual accounts (report dated 26 May 2026). The financial tables in the extract are a poor scan and no profit or revenue figures are stated.
-
PDS Limited disclosed the resignation of BG Srinivas as non-executive independent director and member of the Audit Committee, effective close of business on 4 November 2026 (appointed 28 March 2023). His letter cites pre-occupation and personal commitments and confirms no other material reason; he holds no directorship in other listed entities.
-
Physicswallah Limited filed a CARE Ratings monitoring-agency report for Q2 FY27 that records a deviation from the objects of the IPO: Rs 71.74 crore was paid from the monitoring account for an acquisition of additional stake in existing subsidiary Guiding Light Education Technologies Private Limited, which CARE describes as a purpose not defined in the offer letter. The company reimbursed Rs 71.74 crore from its current account on 30 October 2026, and CARE notes there was no board approval for the investment in Guiding Light Education Technologies and none for utilisation of funds towards general corporate purpose, which it says the prospectus requires. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Platinum Industries Limited reported unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, but its statutory auditor PKF Sridhar and Santhanam LLP gave a qualified conclusion (the limited-review reports are headed "Review Report with Qualified Conclusion") on both. The cause: a fire on 7 July 2025 at the Palghar factory of the subsidiary partnership firm Platinum Polymers and Additives, which recognised an insurance claim receivable of Rs 98.19 million. On the consolidated results, as the insurance survey was still in progress at 30 September 2026, the auditor says the receivable should be recognised only once the insurer acknowledges liability and it cannot tell whether any adjustment is needed. On the standalone results the auditor says it cannot tell whether an adjustment is needed to the Rs 100.00 million gross carrying amount of the investment in that subsidiary. The results tables in this file are images, so revenue and profit figures could not be read; see also the second copy (identical text).
-
Popular Vehicles and Services Limited reported that R.G.N. Price & Co. resigned as statutory auditor of Popular Mega Motors (India) Private Limited, its wholly owned material subsidiary, by letter dated 3 November 2026. The stated reason is that, after the rotation of the holding company's auditors, management proposes to align the subsidiary's audit with the holding company's. The auditor (appointed 3 August 2023, term to 31 March 2028) says it had no concerns, and its last limited review report was dated 3 November 2026 for the half year to 30 September 2026. The same letter was filed three times.
-
Prima Agro Limited told BSE on 4 November 2026 that Chief Financial Officer Ms. Swati Gupta resigned with effect from 4 November 2026, her last working day, and was relieved the same day; the Board is to take the resignation on record at its next meeting. Her resignation letter says it is "necessitated due to the reconstitution of the Board of Directors of the Company consequent to the demise of the existing Managing Director" and that there is no other material reason. The filing does not name the Managing Director or give the date of the demise. The same filings were uploaded several times (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies).
-
Prima Industries Limited reported that Chief Financial Officer Mr. Kushagra Gupta resigned with effect from 4 November 2026, his last working day, and was relieved the same day; the Board is to take it on record at its next meeting. The text on file gives only "Resignation" as the reason (the letter itself is an unreadable image). A second filing says Independent Director Ms. Mayuri Sinha (DIN 08915515) resigned from 4 November 2026 for "personal reasons and other professional commitments", held no Board committee seat, and confirmed no other material reason; the same filing shows she was also an independent director of Prima Agro Limited. The filings were uploaded several times (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies).
-
Quasar India Limited reported that the NCLT New Delhi Bench, by order dated 31 October 2026 (uploaded 3 November), admitted an operational creditor's insolvency petition filed by Bikit Private Limited and began the corporate insolvency resolution process. The alleged default is Rs 6,14,52,745 (about Rs 6.15 crore, our arithmetic). The Board's powers are suspended and are exercised by Interim Resolution Professional Mr. Raghunath Bhandari; a moratorium runs from 31 October 2026 (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy).
-
Quintegra Solutions Q2/H1 results and integrated filing for the period to 30 Sep 2026 show a balance sheet that lists only fixed assets of Rs 119.96 lakh (no receivables, inventory or cash), shareholders' funds negative at Rs (1,385.51) lakh against Rs (1,307.65) lakh at 31 March 2026, and long-term borrowings of Rs 1,462.20 lakh against Rs 1,328.17 lakh. The cash-flow statement shows a pre-tax loss of Rs 77.86 lakh for the half year, financed by Rs 134.03 lakh of fresh borrowing. The related-party disclosure shows loans from associates, a promoter and a director totalling Rs 14.32 crore (Rs 1,432.19 lakh) at 30 Sep 2026 against Rs 12.98 crore at 31 March; the rise comes from director V Sriraman, whose loan went from Rs 1.43 crore to Rs 2.77 crore after Rs 1.34 crore received in the half. The results table itself is garbled in the scan, so revenue and quarterly figures are not stated; the limited-review report's conclusion paragraph is partly garbled, though the legible text says nothing has come to the auditors' attention.
-
Rashi Peripherals Limited disclosed a customs adjudication order dated 3 November 2026 from the Principal Commissioner of Customs (Import), Air Cargo Complex, Andheri (East), Mumbai, on a show cause notice of 25 May 2026 alleging wrong classification of imported goods. The order confirms a differential duty demand of Rs 1,07,51,285 plus an equal penalty under section 114A, Rs 2,15,02,570 in all (about Rs 2.15 crore) along with applicable interest, and drops a further differential duty demand of Rs 87,42,515.
-
Redington Limited appointed Ms. Anchal Dhir as an Additional Director (Non-Executive Independent Director) for five years, 4 November 2026 to 3 November 2031, subject to shareholder approval. The filing describes her as a Partner at Anagram Partners advising on M&A, private equity and corporate governance, and states no relationship with other directors.
-
Refex Renewables & Infrastructure Limited reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; 39.012 is an identical second copy) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 188 lakh (Rs 188 lakh a year earlier) and a loss before exceptional items and tax of Rs 467 lakh (Rs 372 lakh loss a year earlier). An exceptional gain of Rs 553 lakh, which the company says comes from write-back of liabilities, gain on sale of a trademark and gain on sale of its stake in a non-profitable subsidiary, turned this into a profit before tax of Rs 86 lakh. The auditor's limited review report carries a "Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern" paragraph: net worth is fully eroded (total equity of minus Rs 6,705 lakh at 30 September 2026), and a promoter shareholder has given a letter of support; the conclusion is not modified. An emphasis of matter covers the sale of the entire stake in Ishaan Solar Power Private Limited (which held SEI Tejas Private Limited) to SILRES Energy Solutions Private Limited for Rs 3,92,58,420, both ceasing to be subsidiaries from 14 August 2026, and the sale of 1,00,000 SILRES shares for Rs 10,00,000.
-
Reliance Communications (in corporate insolvency, run by the Resolution Professional) disclosed that State Bank of India's Review Committee for Wilful Defaulters, by a letter dated 31 Oct 2026 (received 3 Nov), rejected the company's representations and decided to forward its name to the credit information companies for inclusion in the wilful-defaulter list; the letter was addressed to the company and its erstwhile promoter. The company says the CIRP protection under Section 14(1)(a) of the IBC applies, that Section 32A would give it immunity from prior offences once the NCLT approves the resolution plan, that a resolution plan approved by creditors awaits NCLT approval, that it expects no impact, and that legal advice is being sought. The amount involved is in the SBI letter attached as images and could not be read.
-
RITES Limited board outcome (filed several times on the day; same document each time) also carries items beyond the results. The board noted that the proposed joint venture with NICC Infrastructure Construction LLC, intimated on 25 June 2026, "is not materializing". The auditor's limited review report on the standalone results includes an Emphasis of Matter (a conclusion that nothing came to the auditor's attention, with two matters highlighted): the Indian Railway Stations Development Corporation (IRSDC), a joint venture in which RITES has invested Rs 48.00 crore, is under voluntary liquidation and its accounts are on a liquidation basis; IRSDC net worth was Rs 251.62 crore at 30 September 2026, of which RITES's 24% share is Rs 60.39 crore, so management sees no impairment; RITES received an interim Rs 47.04 crore from the liquidator on 30 July 2026, booked as an advance pending final settlement.
-
Sadbhav Engineering Ltd: statutory auditor Manubhai & Shah LLP resigned with effect from the close of business on 4 November 2026, the same day it gave a limited review report with a qualified conclusion on the September 2026 quarter and half-year results. The auditor's letter says "In view of significant reduction in Company's Operational activities coupled with the matters stated in the qualified opinion/conclusion", its client acceptance and continuance policy does not let it continue; its initial appointment began at the AGM of 30 September 2019 (the letter also refers to its appointment at the AGM of 30 September 2025) and its term was due to run to the AGM for FY2029-30. Company note 7 itself says losses, delays and defaults in servicing debt indicate a material uncertainty that may cast significant doubt on its ability to continue as a going concern, though the note concludes that the going-concern basis is appropriate; note 11 says Rs 21,327.91 lakh (including interest of Rs 890.38 lakh) due on NCDs remained unpaid at 30 September 2026, with extra time requested from lenders. Several table cells are garbled, so profit-before-tax lines are not stated.
-
Shah Metacorp disclosed that BSE (2 Nov) and NSE (3 Nov) approved listing of equity shares allotted to promoters on conversion of preferential warrants. NSE also issued an advisory letter dated 3 Nov 2026: warrants allotted on 26 and 28 June 2025 were put under lock-in only from 15 Oct 2025, more than two months late, breaching the one-year lock-in rule in the ICDR regulations. NSE said the lapse was "viewed seriously", warned of action on repetition, and asked that the letter go before the board; the company reports nil financial impact. (Issue terms are not reported.)
-
Standard Industries newspaper extract of Q2 FY27 results (approved 3 November, so already reported earlier; this is the 4 November newspaper copy). Consolidated income from operations was Rs 773.13 lakh against Rs 638.28 lakh a year earlier, with a loss before tax of Rs 586.59 lakh against Rs 665.21 lakh; the H1 consolidated profit after tax was Rs 7,452.35 lakh against a loss of Rs 767.20 lakh, after Q1 total income from operations of Rs 19,257.28 lakh. Note 4 records that the company assigned development rights in its Dadar (West) land to Prabhadevi Developer Private Limited on 14 May 2026 for Rs 169.51 crore payable in tranches plus four residential flats of 25,774.61 sq ft carpet and sixteen car parks.
-
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries replied to an exchange query on a 30 October 2026 news report headed 'India orders Sun Pharma to halt eye-care drug production at plant after quality lapses' (subject line: the Company's Assam facility). The company says the report relates to developments of August 2026, not any new event of 30 October, and that the matter was assessed at the time and not considered to need a Regulation 30 disclosure. It says it is not aware of any material event or information requiring disclosure that has not been disclosed. The letter is dated 2 November 2026 and appeared on NSE on 4 November; the company does not say what the August development was.
-
Sundaram Finance chairman S. Viji resigned as non-executive director and chairman from the close of the 4 November board meeting, citing "age and other personal considerations"; his letter says he served on the board for 40 years and as chairman for 21. The board elected independent director R. Venkatraman as chairman (the appointment filing carries the same text). At a second board meeting at shorter notice the same afternoon, Sriram Viji, a promoter-group member and managing director of Brakes India Private Limited, was co-opted as an additional non-executive, non-independent director, subject to shareholder approval.
-
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) sent a postal ballot notice dated 28 October 2026 seeking an ordinary resolution on a related-party transaction: a joint development agreement and power of attorney with Mrs. Nitta Vinod Jatiya, described as a related party, for land of 2,008 square metres at Koproli, Panvel, Raigad (Maharashtra). The company would be developer and entitled to a minimum of 70% of the project's carpet area, with the owner getting not more than 30%. E-voting runs 6 November to 5 December 2026 and the result is due on 7 December 2026; the notice says votes cast by related parties will be disregarded by the scrutinizer.
-
TCC Concept filed its Q2 FY27 results twice on NSE (outcome of board meeting, Regulation 33 filing) with a qualified review conclusion from Mehra Goel & Co. LLP on both standalone and consolidated results. The basis: trade receivables include Rs 9.32 crore outstanding since the beginning of the year; management considers its provision adequate, but the auditor was not given sufficient evidence (such as direct balance confirmations or later receipts) and is "unable to comment on the recoverability". On the consolidated results there is also an emphasis of matter: Pepperfry Limited recognised unbilled revenue of Rs 3,795.90 lakh in the quarter, and the auditor relied on management's percentage-completion certificates and a customer confirmation that the performance obligation is satisfied. The standalone report's closing line also says the conclusion "is not modified in respect of the above matter", which sits oddly with its qualified heading. The standalone table is garbled and the consolidated results table is absent from the text read, so statement numbers are not reported here.
-
Tenneco Clean Air India disclosed that the Collector of Stamps, Enforcement-I, Mumbai passed a final order dated 27 Oct 2026 (received 3 Nov 2026) under Section 31 of the Maharashtra Stamp Act on the NCLT-sanctioned demerger from Tenneco Automotive India, reconfirming stamp duty and raising the penalty. The order demands Rs 128.46 million of duty (Rs 136.23 million less Rs 7.78 million already paid) and a penalty of Rs 243.59 million, Rs 372.04 million in total; the earlier notice had proposed duty of Rs 136.23 million and a penalty of Rs 68.12 million.
-
Tenneco Clean Air India said R. C. Subramaniam stepped down as Managing Director of its material subsidiary Tenneco Automotive India Private Limited at the close of business on 4 Nov 2026, as he moves to a new leadership role within the Tenneco Group. Arvind Gautam, formerly Executive Director and CEO of the Off-Road, Interiors and Seating businesses at SKH Group, takes over as the subsidiary's Managing Director from 5 Nov 2026.
-
The Mysore Paper Mills filed on 4 Nov 2026 three Regulation 52(4) NCD disclosures that are years old: the filing for the year ended 31 March 2021 (dated 24 Aug 2021, per its NEAPS stamp), the one for 30 September 2021 and the one for 31 December 2021 (both stamped 28 Mar 2022). They cover two secured NCD series (2012: Rs 50 crore issued, Rs 12.50 crore outstanding; 2013: Rs 40 crore issued, Rs 20 crore outstanding). The tables do not say whether the net loss figures cover the quarter or the period to date.
-
TPL Plastech Limited disclosed that CEO Jayesh Ajitkumar Ashar (62) resigned effective close of business on 30 November 2026 for "personal reasons arising from family commitments", and that the Board appointed Mangesh Sarfare as CEO and KMP for two years from 1 December 2026. Sarfare resigned as Non-Executive Director from close of business on 4 November 2026 on becoming CEO, and the Audit, Nomination and Remuneration, Stakeholders Relationship and CSR committees were reconstituted from 4 November. The same board outcome was filed five times under different NSE categories (gids 50.003 to 50.007 are identical files).
-
Transgene Biotek Limited disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that its statutory auditor Harish Gummadi & Co. resigned with effect from 3 November 2026. In their letter the auditors say they were appointed on 2 November 2026 (to fill a casual vacancy), issued no audit or limited review report before resigning, and cite an unforeseen medical emergency in their immediate family. The board outcome (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) says the emergency prevented timely completion of the limited review of the September 2026 quarter results, and that the Board on 4 November appointed Ranganath Prasad & Co.
-
Transrail Lighting Limited's monitoring agency report (CARE Ratings, quarter ended 30 September 2026) records nil deviation from the objects of the issue, but notes the objects were due to be funded by FY25 and were completed late (working capital by Q1 FY27, capex by Q1 FY27, general corporate purpose in Q2 FY27, delays of 384, 406 and 486 days; board comments "No comments received"). The agency says a board resolution of 13 May 2026 extended the timeline for general corporate purpose and issue expenses to FY27, that Rs 1.68 crore of unused issue expenses was applied to working capital (Rs 0.64 crore) and general corporate purpose (Rs 1.04 crore), and that the entire proceeds stand utilised during Q2 FY27, including Rs 72.16 crore invested in equity share capital of a project. (Issue terms are not reported.).
-
Trigyn Technologies Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 28,285.13 lakh against Rs 24,195.14 lakh a year earlier (+16.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 1,714.98 lakh against Rs 477.80 lakh and net profit from continuing operations of Rs 1,268.93 lakh against Rs 530.25 lakh. Employee benefit expense fell to Rs 11,919.08 lakh from Rs 12,371.42 lakh, or 42.1% of revenue against 51.1% (our arithmetic). The company gives no driver in the files read. Half-year consolidated revenue was Rs 53,560.86 lakh against Rs 46,645.12 lakh, with net profit from continuing operations of Rs 1,608.16 lakh against Rs 94.58 lakh.
-
Upsurge Investment & Finance reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that Chief Financial Officer Mayank Goyal resigned by letter dated 4 Nov 2026 to pursue other career opportunities, with his last working day the same day, 4 Nov 2026. The company says he confirmed there are no other material reasons for resigning.
-
Vas Infrastructure (in corporate insolvency) notified (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that the 30th Committee of Creditors meeting would be held on 5 Nov 2026 from 5:00 PM, signed by the Resolution Professional Bimal Kumar Agarwal. No agenda is given.
-
Vedanta Iron and Steel disclosed that its subsidiary ESL Steel received two orders on 3 Nov 2026 from the Regional Director, Eastern Region (MCA) under Section 441 compounding non-compliance with Section 134(3)(f) of the Companies Act in the Board's Reports for FY2018-19 and FY2019-20. The offence was compounded on payment of fees (amount not given in the intimation) and the applications disposed of; the company's impact line says only that the matter has been compounded.
-
Vineet Laboratories board outcome on 4 Nov 2026 reshuffled all its auditors at once: SVRL & Co appointed statutory auditor for five years (10th AGM to 16th AGM, subject to shareholder approval) after the board took note of NSVR & Associates LLP's resignation as statutory auditor effective 30 Sep 2026 (about five weeks before the board noted it); KJU & Associates quit as cost auditor on 4 Nov (letter, citing professional commitments; Mannidi & Associates appointed for FY27); V D P & Co quit as internal auditor (notice; Krishna Reddy & Co appointed); and P S Rao & Associates quit as secretarial auditor on 4 Nov per its notice (pre-occupancy; Aakanksha Dubey & Co appointed), although the board outcome's agenda line gives 26.10.2026 as the effective date.
-
Vintage Securities disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; a second identical BSE copy exists) that Dinesh Kumar Pandey resigned as Executive Director (Chairman) and Manager with effect from close of business on 4 Nov 2026, by a letter dated 4 Nov. The reasons sit in the attached resignation letter, which is not legible in the local text; he holds no other listed directorships.
-
Whirlpool of India filed on 4 Nov 2026 the resignation letters of two senior management personnel, Prafulla Kandpal (Head-Accounting) and Vijay Waghmore (Head-Taxation), in continuation of an earlier intimation dated 22 Oct 2026, so the exits were first disclosed about two weeks earlier. The only letter readable in the text copy is Mr Kandpal's, dated 21 Oct 2026 and addressed to Aditya Jain, Executive Director and CFO; it says he resigns to pursue other opportunities outside the company and asks to be relieved from the close of business on 30 Oct 2026.
-
Winsome Yarns replied (letter dated 26 Oct 2026, on the exchange feed 4 Nov) to an exchange query on deficiencies in its financial results for the period ended 31 March 2025: the results were not submitted in machine-readable or legible form, and the XBRL filing had discrepancies. The company, signed by Managing Director Vipan Kumar, attributes both to its corporate insolvency resolution process (CIRP), saying operations were not fully functional; it calls the legible-form omission inadvertent and says the Insolvency Professional made due endeavours to file the XBRL on time, and says it has since made the filings needed to address the matters. This is a late-compliance item about results for the period ended 31 March 2025, about 19 months before the 26 Oct 2026 reply (our arithmetic).
-
Yaap Digital (NSE SME) replied to NSE's letter of 3 Nov (NSE/CM/Surveillance/17764) on significant movement in its share price, saying there is no pending material event, undisclosed information or impending announcement and that the movement is market driven.
-
Zicom Electronic Security Systems told the exchange (notice dated 4 Nov 2026, signed by Chirag Shah as Chairman of the Monitoring Committee) of an NCLAT order dated 26 Oct 2026 in Company Appeal (AT) (Ins.) No. 2006 of 2026, IDBI Bank versus Central Bank of India and others. The order says that any further proceeding taken under the impugned order will be subject to the final outcome of the appeal. The impugned order, as recorded in the NCLAT order, held that dissenting financial creditors are entitled to at least the liquidation value of their security interest and directed the resolution professional to recompute the inter se distribution of the fixed outlay of Rs 16,00,00,000 (Rs 16 crore) allocated to financial creditors.
-
Zydus Lifesciences told the exchanges that Deloitte Haskins and Sells LLP completes its second consecutive five-year term at the conclusion of the 32nd AGM (for FY2026-27) and must step down under the mandatory rotation rule (Section 139(2) of the Companies Act). On the Audit Committee's recommendation the board on 4 Nov 2026 approved Walker Chandiok and Co LLP (a Grant Thornton International member firm) as statutory auditors for one five-year term, from the conclusion of the 32nd AGM to the conclusion of the 37th AGM (FY2031-32), subject to member approval at the 32nd AGM. This is a scheduled rotation, not a resignation; the two filings carry identical text.
Dates to note
- 5 Nov 2026: 7th committee of creditors meeting, 2:00 PM (company under insolvency resolution) (Astron Paper & Board Mill)
- 5 Nov 2026: Q2 FY27 earnings call at 8:30 AM IST (Aurobindo Pharma)
- 5 Nov 2026: Investor and analyst call on Q2 FY27 results at 4:00 PM IST (Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases)
- 5 Nov 2026: Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings conference call at 12:00 PM IST (per press release) (GMM Pfaudler)
- 5 Nov 2026: Q2 FY27 results webinar at 10:00 hrs (Microsoft Teams, link in filing) (Gujarat Pipavav Port)
- 5 Nov 2026: Q2 FY27 earnings conference call at 14:00 IST, investor presentation filed 4 Nov (HEG Advanced Materials)
- 5 Nov 2026: Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings conference call at 12:30 PM IST (India Pesticides)
- 5 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 1.20 per share; payable by 2026-11-28 (Indian Toners & Developers)
- 5 Nov 2026: Effective date of Arvind Nanda as Executive Chairperson and Manish Kumar Garg as MD and CEO (subject to shareholder approval) (Interarch Building Solutions)
- 5 Nov 2026: Arbitral tribunal deadline for respondents' written statement/counter claims on the Rs 130 crore Assam mining claim; claimants' reply due 26 November 2026 (JK Lakshmi Cement)
- 5 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call at 4:00 pm IST on 5 November 2026 (per press release). (Marksans Pharma)
- 5 Nov 2026: E-voting on postal ballot (authorised capital increase, Section 186 limit) opens 9.00 am; closes 5.00 pm on 4 December 2026 (Neo Infracon)
- 5 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call at 12:00 noon IST on Q2 FY27 results (PI Industries)
- 5 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call at 4 pm IST on Q2 FY27 results (Pricol)
- 5 Nov 2026: Investors meet at 10:00 AM IST, to use the Q2 FY27 presentation (RedTape)
- 5 Nov 2026: Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call at 11:00 AM IST (company press release) (S.J.S. Enterprises)
- 5 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call at 12:00 pm IST on Q2 and H1 FY27 results (SMS Pharmaceuticals)
- 5 Nov 2026: Analyst and investor conference call on Q2 FY27 results at 4:00 pm (hosted by MUFG Intime); transcript to be posted on the company website. (Stove Kraft)
- 5 Nov 2026: 30th Committee of Creditors meeting, 5:00 PM IST (Vas Infrastructure)
- 6 Nov 2026: Remote e-voting opens on ESOP Scheme 2026 postal ballot (closes 5 Dec 2026, 5 pm) (Bharti Airtel)
- 6 Nov 2026: EGM at 10:30 a.m. by video conference on the preferential issue of convertible warrants (Cubex Tubings)
- 6 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 2.15 per share (payment by 2026-11-28) (Gabriel India)
- 6 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 3.05 per share (Happiest Minds Technologies)
- 6 Nov 2026: Cut-off date for the postal ballot on non-executive directors' remuneration limit (Hindustan Unilever)
- 6 Nov 2026: 3rd Committee of Creditors meeting in the insolvency process (Kalahridhaan Trendz (NSE SME: KTL))
- 6 Nov 2026: Postal ballot e-voting opens (related-party joint development agreement) (Supreme Holdings & Hospitality)
- 7 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider half-year results to 30 Sep 2026 (ITCONS E-Solutions)
- 7 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and half-year results to 30 September 2026 (Shree Rajeshwaranand Paper Mills)
- 9 Nov 2026: Mr. Vinod Tiku's second term as independent director starts (to 8 Nov 2031), subject to shareholders; reconstituted board committees effective the same day (Rudrabhishek Enterprises)
- 9 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve standalone and consolidated Q2/H1 results (notice dated 4 Nov 2026) (Whirlpool of India)
- 10 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 2 per share; payment on or before 2026-12-03 (Brisk Technovision)
- 10 Nov 2026: Record date for the interim dividend of Rs 3.50 per share (payment from 25 November 2026) (Dabur India)
- 10 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 20 per share (payable on or before 1 Dec 2026) (ESAB India)
- 10 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the half year and quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 (Midwest Ltd)
- 10 Nov 2026: Revised record date for interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share (moved from 7 November) (Oswal Agro Mills)
- 10 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Re 0.5 per share (Saksoft)
- 10 Nov 2026: Independent director Kishore Kumar Mehrotra ceases to be a director at close of business (term ends) (Universal Cables)
- 10 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 / half-year results (Vardhman Holdings)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for Rs 7.00 interim dividend (payable on or before 20 Nov 2026) (Aurobindo Pharma)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for second interim dividend of Rs 4 per share (Balkrishna Industries)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for Rs 4.00 interim dividend (Balrampur Chini Mills)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for second interim dividend of Rs 5 per share, payable within 30 days of declaration (4 Nov 2026) (Dr. Lal PathLabs)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 1.00 per share (payment on or before 2026-12-04) (GPT Infraprojects)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for Rs 18 per share interim dividend; paid within 30 days of declaration (Galaxy Surfactants)
- 11 Nov 2026: Earliest date for proposed inter-se promoter transfer (Santosh Kumar Agrawal from Dinesh R. Agarwal); scan partly garbled (Gallantt Ispat)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for second interim dividend of Rs 1.35 per share (paid within 30 days of declaration) (HUDCO)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 1.65 per share; payment on or after 2026-11-20 (JM Financial)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for the tender-offer buyback (Jyothy Labs)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for the Rs 2.50 per share interim dividend (payment within 30 days of the 4 Nov declaration) (NRB Bearings)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 1.50 and special dividend of Rs 1.50 per share; payment on or before 2026-12-03 (Navneet Education)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 2.20 per share (PDS Limited)
- 11 Nov 2026: Earnings call for Q2 and H1 FY27 at 3 pm IST (PPAP Automotive)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share; payable on or before 3 December 2026 (Premier Energies)
- 11 Nov 2026: Record date for second interim dividend of Rs 1.90 per share; payment on or before 3 December 2026 (RITES Limited)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 results to 30 September 2026; trading window closed 1 Oct to 14 Nov 2026 (Aion-Tech Solutions)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve standalone and consolidated Q2 FY27 results (Alkem Laboratories)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve standalone and consolidated Q2 FY27 results (Alphageo (India))
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve audited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 (Aro Granite Industries)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 results (Ashirwad Capital)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 results and re-appointment of Mr. Tushar Bhandari as Whole-Time Director for five years (subject to postal ballot) (Associated Alcohols & Breweries)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting on Q2 FY27 results (BDH Industries)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting on Q2 FY27 results (Bharat Dynamics)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 FY27 unaudited standalone results (Bombay Potteries and Tiles)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026; trading window closed till 14 Nov 2026 (Deccan Cements)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve unaudited results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Easy Fincorp)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 results (Energy Development Company)
- 12 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share (payment by 2026-11-25) (Gaja Alternative Asset Management)
- 12 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 3.00 per share (payment likely by 2026-11-25) (Gujarat Pipavav Port)
- 12 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 5 per share; payable on or before 2026-12-03 (Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and half-year results to 30 Sep 2026 (James Warren Tea)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting by video conference to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results (Jayshree Chemicals)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 results and AGM matters (notice dated 3 November 2026) (KLG Capital Services)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider half-year results to 30 September 2026 (Manoj Jewellers)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve unaudited Q2 FY27 results and related party transactions (Mideast Integrated Steels Ltd)
- 12 Nov 2026: Record date for 15% interim dividend (Rs 1.5 per share), FY2026-27 (NLC India)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2/H1 results (Oswal Pumps)
- 12 Nov 2026: Investment manager board to consider Q2 results and distribution to unitholders; record date 17 November 2026 if declared (POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 FY27 results (Prakash Industries)
- 12 Nov 2026: Chief Risk Officer Dheeraj Kumar Gaur relieved at close of business; interim CRO Sanjay Prakash Srivastava from 2026-11-13 (Punjab & Sind Bank)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results (Ravi Kumar Distilleries Limited)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 3.30 pm to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results (Real Touch Finance Limited)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 3:30 PM IST to approve Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated results (Reliable Data Services)
- 12 Nov 2026: Conference call with investors and analysts on Q2 and H1 FY27 results at 4:00 pm IST (hosted by PhillipCapital; results not yet in this filing). (Star Cement)
- 12 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 40 per share (Taparia Tools)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 results, postponed from 5 November (Tarc)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 results (Tarsons Products)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 results (Tecil Chemicals and Hydro Power)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting on Q2 results, RBI inspection report, NCD early redemptions and cyber incident review (Vedika Credit Capital)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 4:15 PM to approve standalone Q2/H1 results (notice dated 4 Nov 2026; trading in the shares is suspended) (Winsome Yarns)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and half-year results (standalone) (ABC India)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting for half-year results to 30 September 2026 (Amiable Logistics (India))
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 1:00 PM for Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated results (Amit Securities)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 12:15 pm to approve Q2 and half-year results (Apex Capital and Finance)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 2 per share (payable on or before 30 November 2026) (Aptus Value Housing Finance)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting on Q2 FY27 results (Black Box)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2/H1 FY27 results (Centerac Technologies)
- 13 Nov 2026: Last day of Mohit Malhotra as Global CEO and Whole-time Director; Herjit Singh Bhalla takes board seat on 14 November (Dabur India)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve half-year results (Equilateral Enterprises)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and six months ended 30 September 2026 (Everest Kanto Cylinder)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and half-year results (trading window closed till 15 Nov) (Haryana Capfin)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve half-year (30 Sep 2026) results (Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for Re 1.00 interim dividend (paid on or before 27 November) and postal-ballot cut-off date (Mafatlal Industries)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated results (Munjal Auto Industries)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2/H1 results (Orient Beverages)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 2 per share (Orient Technologies)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for the Rs 0.50 per share interim dividend for FY27 (Ramdevbaba Solvent (RBS))
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 results (Rungta Irrigation Limited)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend (Rs 0.75 per equity share; Rs 5 per preference share) (SP Capital Financing)
- 13 Nov 2026: Postal ballot remote e-voting starts 9:00 am (SME to Main Board migration); ends 2026-12-12 5:00 pm (Sheetal Universal)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for Rs 2 per share interim dividend; payment by 3 Dec 2026 (Shivalik Bimetal Controls)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and half-year results (Shree Salasar Investments)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and half-year results (Solar Energy Corporation Of India)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 6 per share (Somany Ceramics)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 results (Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 results (Telge Projects)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and half-year FY27 standalone and consolidated results (trading window closed since 26 Sep 2026) (Trans India House Impex)
- 13 Nov 2026: Proposed pre-closure redemption of listed NCDs (record date was 29 Oct 2026) (Vedika Credit Capital)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider half-year results to 30 Sep 2026 (Web Element Solutions)
- 14 Nov 2026: Dr Madhu Sasidhar ceases as President and CEO, Hospitals Division, at close of business (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise)
- 14 Nov 2026: 22nd Committee of Creditors meeting to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results (company in insolvency process) (BIL Vyapar)
- 14 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 4 pm to approve Q2 FY27 standalone results (BSE notice). (Sandu Pharmaceuticals)
- 14 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 3.00 p.m. to approve Q2 and half-year results (Valson Industries)
- 15 Nov 2026: Expected completion of transition of Gurugram 75D plant manufacturing to Hyderabad and Solan (Exicom Tele-Systems)
- 16 Nov 2026: Anand H. Sharma's resignation as Executive Director and Group CFO takes effect (close of business) (Carysil)
- 16 Nov 2026: Record date for Rs 4 per share interim dividend; paid within 30 days of declaration (Shipping Corporation of India)
- 17 Nov 2026: Record date for second interim dividend of Rs 4.10 per share; payable on or before 4 December 2026 (Power Finance Corporation)
- 18 Nov 2026: Record date for first interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share; payment on or before 3 December 2026 (Connplex Cinemas)
- 18 Nov 2026: E-voting opens on the postal ballot (closes 17 Dec; result by 19 Dec 2026) (Hindustan Unilever)
- 18 Nov 2026: NCLAT next hearing in Company Appeal (AT) (Ins.) No. 2006 of 2026 (IDBI Bank v. Central Bank of India and others) (Zicom Electronic Security Systems)
- 19 Nov 2026: Last date for payment of the First and Final Call on partly paid-up equity shares (second reminder notice; payment window 5 to 19 Nov 2026; interest at 10% a year continues; trading in the partly paid shares suspended since 6 Feb 2026), as advertised in the newspaper copy carried in the Tourism Finance Corporation filing (Bharti Airtel)
- 24 Nov 2026: Targeted start of construction (Bhumi Pujan) of Million Minds Tower 2, around Dev Diwali per management (Ganesh Housing)
- 26 Nov 2026: Interim dividend payment begins (Balrampur Chini Mills)
- 27 Nov 2026: EGM at 12:30 p.m. by video conference (Cubical Financial Services)
- 28 Nov 2026: Extraordinary General Meeting to approve the preferential issue linked to the Zicom SaaS share swap (Creative Newtech)
- 28 Nov 2026: New five-year terms begin for CMD Pradeep Misra and WTD Richa Misra (to 27 Nov 2031), subject to shareholders (Rudrabhishek Enterprises)
- 30 Nov 2026: Ashutosh Singh's appointment as Executive Director - Business (Vertical 3) takes effect, for five years, subject to shareholder ratification (BSE Limited)
- 30 Nov 2026: 29th EGM at 5.00 p.m. by video conference (subordinated NCD issue, nominee director appointment) (IndiaFirst Life Insurance)
- 30 Nov 2026: CEO Jayesh Ajitkumar Ashar's resignation takes effect at close of business (TPL Plastech)
- 30 Nov 2026: 10th AGM by video conference; register of members closed 23 to 30 Nov (Vineet Laboratories)
- 1 Dec 2026: Roopali Dhore takes over as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer (Diffusion Engineers)
- 1 Dec 2026: Proposed five-year re-appointment of the Chairman and MD, Joint MD and an Executive Director takes effect, subject to shareholder approval. (Sanathan Textiles)
- 1 Dec 2026: Mangesh Sarfare becomes CEO and KMP for two years (TPL Plastech)
- 3 Dec 2026: Interim dividend to be paid on or before this date (Taparia Tools)
- 4 Dec 2026: Remote e-voting ends on related-party postal ballot (opens 5 Nov, 9:00 AM) (Ashima Limited)
- 4 Dec 2026: Postal ballot e-voting runs 5 Nov 2026 9 am to 4 Dec 2026 5 pm (ESOP plan resolutions; cut-off date 30 Oct 2026). (Sarla Performance Fibers)
- 5 Dec 2026: Postal ballot e-voting closes (opens 6 Nov) on appointing an independent director (Eris Lifesciences)
- 5 Dec 2026: Postal ballot e-voting closes (Supreme Holdings & Hospitality)
- 7 Dec 2026: Postal ballot result to be announced (Supreme Holdings & Hospitality)
- 15 Dec 2026: Record date for the proposed equity share consolidation (Mittal Life Style)
- 16 Dec 2026: EGM for bonus issue and authorised capital increase (e-voting 13-15 Dec, cut-off 9 Dec) (Shivalik Bimetal Controls)
- 20 Dec 2026: Planned start of CCL trial run (planned to run to 20 January 2027), per the MD on the earnings call (the MD also said 15 to 20 December) (Ratnaveer Precision Engineering)
- 31 Dec 2026: Managing Director Jatin Chokshi retires at close of business (Transindia Real Estate)
- 1 Jan 2027: Ravi Jakhar becomes Managing Director for three years, subject to shareholder approval (Transindia Real Estate)
- 14 Jan 2027: Jyoti Prakash, VP and Head - Supply Chain, last working day per his letter (Castrol India)
- 15 Jan 2027: Malabar Retreat possession intimation date per management (building-use permission expected mid-February 2027) (Ganesh Housing)
- 2 Feb 2027: Latest date for the NCLT-ordered equity shareholders' meeting on the amalgamation scheme (90 days from receipt of the order on 4 Nov 2026, our arithmetic; actual date to be announced) (Mindpool Technologies Ltd)
- 2 Feb 2027: Approximate deadline (90 days from 4 Nov 2026, our arithmetic) for the equity shareholders' meeting on the Mindpool amalgamation scheme. (S A Tech Software India)
- 4 Feb 2027: Latest date (three months from 4 Nov 2026) for shareholders to approve Puneet Sharma as Whole-Time Director, or at the next general meeting if earlier (C & C Constructions)
- 4 Feb 2027: Utkarsh Classes Tranche IV purchase expected to complete within three months of 4 Nov 2026 (company's indicative timeline) (Physicswallah)
- 2 Mar 2027: Date from which Mr Upendra Kumar Sinha turns 75; his continuation as independent director until 28 June 2030 needs a shareholder special resolution (board outcome) (SIS Ltd)
- 31 Mar 2027: Indicative completion date for the acquisition of Sundaram Alternate Assets Limited, subject to regulatory approvals. (Sundaram Finance)
- 30 Apr 2027: Delivery deadline (or mutually agreed timeline) for the 103-robot, US$5.47 million order. (Affordable Robotic & Automation)
- 4 May 2027: NSE observation letter on amalgamation scheme valid for six months from 4 Nov 2026 (end date our arithmetic) (Sahasra Electronic Solutions)
- 4 May 2029: Maturity of the secured NCDs allotted 4 Nov 2026 (first monthly interest 4 Dec 2026; principal in six equal instalments from the 25th to 30th month) (Dar Credit & Capital)
What we're not reporting
- The rest of NSE's day: earnings-call notices and recordings, newspaper copies of results, depository and security-cover certificates, ESOP grants and allotments, monitoring-agency reports with no deviation, board-meeting dates, most small-company and SME results beyond those reported above, copies and re-uploads of filings reported above (including BSE copies of NSE filings), covering letters with nothing in them, most store and branch openings, and routine changes of directors, company secretaries and internal auditors.
- Voting results: the day's voting-result documents (Bajaj Finance EGM, the Eurotex postal ballot, GP Petroleums minutes, and committee-of-creditors votes at two companies in insolvency) showed no failed resolution; the other voting-related documents were notices of postal ballots and of committee-of-creditors meetings.
- Results we read but could not report because the table was an image or a garbled scan (no figure is stated for them): Ajmera Realty & Infra India Limited; Ajwa Fun World & Resort Ltd; Allied Digital Services Ltd; Aptech Limited; Ashapura Intimates Fashion Limited; Atma Industries Ltd; BDR; BEML Land Assets Ltd; Bervin Investment & Leasing Ltd; BIRDYS; Chemiesynth (Vapi) Ltd; Coral India Finance & Housing Limited; ECS Biztech Ltd; Emerald Finance Ltd; FCS Software Solutions Ltd; Global Infratech & Finance Ltd; Growington Ventures India Ltd; Gujarat Investa Ltd; Hy-Tech Engineers Limited; Kaarya Facilities and Services Ltd; Krishna Capital and Securities Ltd; LE Lavoir Ltd; MANAV; Medi Caps Ltd-$; Meenakshi Steel Industries Ltd; Milestone Global Ltd; Navkar Urbanstructure Limited; P. B. Films Ltd; POLYSIL; Reetech International Ltd; Rich Universe Network Ltd; SAHAJSOLAR; Sangam Finserv Ltd; Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd; Shelter Infra Projects Ltd-$; Suratwwala Business Group Limited; T T Limited; Talbros Engineering Ltd; Terraform Realstate Ltd; Titaanium Ten Enterprise Ltd; Tourism Finance Corporation of India Limited; Transoceanic Properties Ltd; Triochem Products Ltd; Typhoon Financial Services Ltd; Univa Foods Limited; Utique Enterprises Ltd; Valiant Laboratories Limited; Vivekanand Cotspin Ltd; Walchandnagar Industries Ltd; Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd; Zydus Wellness Limited.
- Filings read in the skim of the blind-check list and left out as routine or immaterial: store and screen openings (PVR INOX, P N Gadgil Jewellers, Lemon Tree Hotels, Thomas Cook, Baazar Style Retail), a senior-management appointment at Cipla, a director leaving BPCL on a communication from the Government of Keralam, a CFO tenure extension at Punjab & Sind Bank, and small related-party and loan matters at micro-caps; GSK Pharmaceuticals' results presentation had its rupee figures in images, so no rupee figure is stated; JK Lakshmi Cement's investor presentation was left out because its net-debt comparatives differ from the results release (probably different comparison dates) and were not reconciled.
- BSE-only rows with no document text on disk, screened by headline only and not read (by company, as the Day Pack names them): A B Infrabuild Ltd, A D S Diagnostics Ltd, A.F. Enterprises Ltd, Aarvi Encon Ltd, Abans Enterprises Ltd, Abhinav Capital Services Ltd, Abram Food Ltd, Accedere Ltd, Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd, Aditya Birla Capital Ltd, Aditya Spinners Ltd, Advance Petrochemicals Ltd, Aegis Logistics Ltd, Agarwal Fortune India Ltd, AGI Infra Ltd, Ajanta Pharma Ltd, AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd, Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd, Ajwa Fun World & Resort Ltd, Alkem Laboratories Ltd, Allcargo Global Ltd, Alpa Laboratories Ltd, Alstone Textiles (India) Ltd, Amba Enterprises Ltd, Ambuja Cements Ltd, Amforge Industries Ltd, Amit Securities Ltd, Amwill Health Care Ltd, Anirit Ventures Ltd, Anjani Finance Ltd, Anthem Biosciences Ltd, Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust, Apis India Ltd, Aplab Ltd-$, ARC Finance Ltd, Archies Ltd, ARCL Organics Ltd, Arigato Universe Ltd, Arvaya Healthcare Ltd, Ascensive Educare Ltd, Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd, Ashoka Refineries Ltd, Asia Capital Ltd, Asia Pack Ltd, Astron Multigrain Ltd, Atharv Enterprises Ltd, Atma Industries Ltd, Atul Ltd, Avance Technologies Ltd, Aveer Foods Ltd, Avi Products India Ltd, Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd, Awfis Space Solutions Ltd, Azad India Mobility Ltd, B.C. Power Controls Ltd, Bacil Pharma Ltd, Bagmane Prime Office REIT, Beekay Steel Industries Ltd, Beeyu Overseas Ltd, Behari Lal Engineering Ltd, Betex India Ltd, BF Utilities Ltd-$, Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers Ltd, Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd, Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd, Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd, Bil Vyapar Ltd, Bloom Dekor Ltd-$, Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd, BMB Music & Magnetics Ltd, BMW Ventures Ltd, Bombay Oxygen Investments Ltd, Bombay Wire Ropes Ltd, Bright Outdoor Media Ltd, Campus Activewear Ltd, Capfin India Ltd, Capital Trade Links Ltd, Capital Trust Ltd, Chartered Capital & Investment Ltd, CHD Chemicals Ltd, Chemiesynth (Vapi) Ltd, CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd, Cian Healthcare Ltd, City Crops Agro Ltd, City Pulse Multiventures Ltd, Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Colab Platforms Ltd, Command Polymers Ltd, Complete Sports and Management India Ltd, Containerway International Ltd, Continental Securities Ltd, Coral India Finance & Housing Ltd, Coral Laboratories Ltd, Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd, Cosmic CRF Ltd, Cravatex Ltd, Creative Eye Ltd, Cube Highways Trust, Cybele Industries Ltd, Daikaffil Chemicals India Ltd, Dalmia Industrial Development Ltd, Danube Industries Ltd, Darshan Orna Ltd, DCW Ltd, DCX Systems Ltd, Deco Mica Ltd, Deep Industries Ltd, Delton Cables Ltd, Desco Infratech Ltd, Devson Catalyst Ltd, Dharani Sugars & Chemicals Ltd, Dhillon Freight Carrier Ltd, Diamant Infrastructure Ltd, Diligent Industries Ltd, Dipna Pharmachem Ltd, Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd, Dollar Industries Ltd, Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and Appliances Ltd, Dynamic Industries Ltd-$, Eastern Silk Industries Ltd, EBIX Ltd, Ecofinity Atomix Ltd, ECS Biztech Ltd, EIH Associated Hotels Ltd-$, EL CID Investments Ltd, Elango Industries Ltd, EMA India Ltd, Emerald Finance Ltd, Enkei Wheels (India) Ltd, Esha Media Research Ltd, Essex Marine Ltd, Everlon Financials Ltd, Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd, FCS Software Solutions Ltd, Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Ltd, FGP Ltd, Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd, Fluidomat Ltd, Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd, Fratelli Vineyards Ltd, Fresita Proteins Ltd, FX Multitech Ltd, G V Electricals Ltd, G. K. P. Printing & Packaging Ltd, Gabion Technologies India Ltd, Galaxy Agrico Exports Ltd, Gamco Ltd, Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd, Garment Mantra Lifestyle Ltd, Garware Marine Industries Ltd, Gautam Gems Ltd, Gayatri Highways Ltd, GE Power India Ltd, Global Health Ltd, Globus Constructors & Developers Ltd, Goel Construction Company Ltd, Goenka Business & Finance Ltd, Gourmet Gateway India Ltd, Goyal Aluminiums Ltd, Grauer & Weil India Ltd-$, Gravita India Ltd, Gravity India Ltd-$, Growington Ventures India Ltd, GSB Finance Ltd, GSL Securities Ltd, Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd, Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd, Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd, H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd, Hardwyn India Ltd, Haria Exports Ltd-$, Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd-$, HBG Hotels Ltd, Hikal Ltd, Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd, Hirect Ltd, HLE Glascoat Ltd, HMA Agro Industries Ltd, Howard Hotels Ltd, Hy-Tech Engineers Ltd, ICRA Ltd, Ideaforge Technology Ltd, IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Ltd, IND Renewable Energy Ltd, India Home Loan Ltd, India Homes Ltd, Indian Oil Corporation Ltd, Indo City Infotech Ltd-$, Indo Farm Equipment Ltd, Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd-$, Infrax Renewable Ltd, INOX India Ltd, Integrated Thermoplastics Ltd, iSERA Lifesciences Ltd, ISL Consulting Ltd, J.G.Chemicals Ltd, Jaipan Industries Ltd, Jay Kailash Namkeen Ltd, Jay Shree Tea & Industries Ltd, Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd, Jhandewalas Foods Ltd, JOJO Ltd, Jujhar Logistics Ltd, Justo Realfintech Ltd, Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd, Kaarya Facilities and Services Ltd, Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd, Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd, Katare Spinning Mills Ltd, Kedia Construction Company Ltd, Kemp & Company Ltd, Kenvi Jewels Ltd, Khaitan (India) Ltd, Kiaasa Retail Ltd, Kimia Biosciences Ltd, Kinetic Engineering Ltd, Kinetic Trust Ltd, KIOCL Ltd, Kiran Print Pack Ltd, Kiran Syntex Ltd, Kisan Mouldings Ltd-$, KJMC Financial Services Ltd, KMS Medisurgi Ltd, Knowledge Realty Trust, Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd, Kotia Enterprises Ltd, Kovalam Investment & Trading Company Ltd, Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd, KP Green Engineering Ltd, Krishna Capital and Securities Ltd, KROWNIQ Ltd, Krupalu Metals Ltd, Kuberan Global Edu Solutions Ltd, KZ Leasing & Finance Ltd, L. T. Elevator Ltd, Ladderup Finance Ltd, Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd-$, Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd, Lasa Supergenerics Ltd, LE Lavoir Ltd, Libord Finance Ltd, Libord Securities Ltd, Lime Chemicals Ltd, Link Pharma Chem Ltd, Liotech Industries Ltd, Lippi Systems Ltd-$, LKP Securities Ltd, Looks Health Services Ltd, Mac Charles India Ltd, Mac Hotels Ltd, Macfos Ltd, Mach Travel Solutions Ltd, Machino Plastics Ltd-$, Magnanimous Trade & finance Ltd, Mahalaxmi Seamless Ltd-$, Majestic Research Services and Solutions Ltd, Mamata Machinery Ltd, Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd, Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd, Mansoon Trading Company Ltd, Maris Spinners Ltd-$, Market Creators Ltd, Mayank Cattle Food Ltd, Megamont Ltd, Microse India Ltd, Midaas Fashions Limited, Midwest Energy Ltd, Midwest Ltd, Milgrey Finance & Investments Ltd, Millworks Technologies Ltd, Mishtann Foods Ltd, Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd, Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd, Motisons Jewellers Ltd, MRP Agro Ltd, Msafe Equipments Ltd, Mukesh Babu Financial Services Ltd, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd, Multibase India Ltd, Narmada Agrobase Ltd, Natco Pharma Ltd, National Highways Infra Trust, National Securities Depository Ltd, Naturewings Holidays Ltd, Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd, ND Metal Industries Ltd, Neelkanth Rockminerals Ltd, Neogem India Ltd, Nexus Select Trust, Nidhi Granites Ltd, Nihar Info Global Ltd, Nikhil Adhesives Ltd-$, Nova Agritech Ltd, Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd, Oceanic Foods Ltd, Odyssey Technologies Ltd-$, Omkar Pharmachem Ltd, One Global Service Provider Ltd, Orient Green Power Company Ltd, Oseaspre Consultants Ltd, Oval Projects Engineering Ltd, P. B. Films Ltd, P.M. Telelinnks Ltd, Padmalaya Telefilms Ltd, Padmanabh Industries Ltd, Pajson Agro India Ltd, Paluck Technologies Ltd, PAN HR Solution Ltd, Panchatv Bharat Ltd, Park Medi World Ltd, Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd, Pennar Industries Ltd-$, Pervasive Commodities Ltd, Phychem Technologies Ltd, Pilani Investment and Industries Corporation Ltd, Pioneer Investcorp Ltd, Piotex Industries Ltd, Pokarna Ltd, Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd, Polychem Ltd, Polylink Polymers India Ltd, Polyplex Corporation Ltd, Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd, Popular Estate Management Ltd, Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) Ltd, POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust, Prabhat Technologies (India) Ltd, Prakash Pipes Ltd, Praruh Technologies Ltd, Prasol Chemicals Ltd, Praveg Ltd, Prerna Infrabuild Ltd, Prismx Global Ventures Ltd, Pro Fin Capital Services Ltd, Prostarm Info Systems Ltd, Pulsar International Ltd, Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd, Punjab Communications Ltd-$, Purple Finance Ltd, Purshottam Investofin Ltd, PVV Infra Ltd, Quadrant Televentures Ltd-$, Quality RO Industries Ltd, R Systems International Ltd, Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust, Raja Bahadur International Ltd, Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd, Rajesh Power Services Ltd, Rajeswari Infrastructure Ltd, Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd, Rajputana Stainless Ltd, Rama Petrochemicals Ltd, Raminfo Ltd, Rander Corporation Ltd, Rapid Multimodal logistics Ltd, Rathi Graphic Technologies Ltd, Real Eco-Energy Ltd, Rentomojo Ltd, Repono Ltd, Rex Sealing and Packing Industries Ltd, Rexnord Electronics & Controls Ltd, Rich Universe Network Ltd, Riddhi Steel and Tube Ltd, RO Jewels Ltd, Roadstar Infra Investment Trust, Robokidz Eduventures Ltd, Rodium Realty Ltd, Royal Sense Ltd, Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Ltd, S. M. Gold Ltd, Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Ltd, Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd, Salguti Industries Ltd, Samtex Fashions Ltd-$, Sanco Trans Ltd, Sangam Finserv Ltd, Sanmit Infra Ltd, Saptarishi Agro Industries Ltd, Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd-$, Sashwat Technocrats Ltd, Sattrix Information Security Ltd, Sayaji Hotels (Indore) Ltd, Sayaji Hotels Ltd, SBL Infratech Ltd, SC Agrotech Ltd, Scan Projects Ltd, Schneider Electric President Systems Ltd, Sea TV Network Ltd, Seamec Ltd, SecUR Credentials Ltd, SGL Resources Ltd, Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd, Shalimar Wires Industries Ltd, Shamrock Industrial Company Ltd, Sharda Ispat Ltd, Shashijit Infraprojects Ltd, Sheetal Cool Products Ltd, Shelter Infra Projects Ltd-$, Shelter Pharma Ltd, Sheraton Properties & Finance Ltd, Shilp Gravures Ltd-$, Shipwaves Online Ltd, Shivansh Finserve Ltd, Shoppers Stop Ltd, Shree Precoated Steels Ltd, Shri Keshav Cements And Infra Ltd, Shukra Jewellery Ltd, Shyamkamal Investments Ltd, Simplex Mills Company Ltd, Simplex Papers Ltd, Simplex Realty Ltd, Smruthi Organics Ltd, SNL Bearings Ltd, Sofcom Systems Ltd, Solar Industries India Ltd, Solvex Edibles Ltd, Sonalis Consumer Products Ltd, Source Industries (India) Ltd, SPA Capital Services Ltd, SPV Global Trading Ltd, Sreechem Resins Ltd, Sreeleathers Ltd, Sri Chakra Cement Ltd, Sri Havisha Hospitality And Infrastructure Ltd, Stanley Lifestyles Ltd, Starlit Power Systems Ltd, State Bank of India, Steelco Gujarat Ltd, Stellant Securities (India) Ltd, Sterling Green Woods Ltd, Storage Technologies and Automation Ltd, Subros Ltd, Sumeet Industries Ltd-$, Surana Telecom and Power Ltd, Suratwwala Business Group Ltd, Surya India Ltd, Suryachakra Power Corporation Ltd, Susan Electricals India Ltd, Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd, Swarna Securities Ltd, Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation Ltd, Swastika Castal Ltd, Swojas Foods Ltd, Syncom Formulations India Ltd-$, Synergy Green Industries Ltd, Systematic Industries Ltd, Systematix Corporate Services Ltd, T Spiritual World Ltd, Tarsons Products Ltd, TD Power Systems Ltd, Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd, Technopack Polymers Ltd, Terraform Magnum Ltd, Terraform Realstate Ltd, The Phosphate Company Ltd, Tilak Ventures Ltd, Titan Intech Ltd, Tomorrow Technologies Global Innovations Ltd, Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd, Toyam Sports Ltd, Trans India House Impex Ltd, Transchem Ltd-$, Transpek Industry Ltd-$, Tricom Fruit Products Ltd, Trident Lifeline Ltd, Triliance Polymers Ltd, Trinity League India Ltd, Triochem Products Ltd, TruCap Finance Ltd, Trustwave Securities Ltd, Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd, Tulsyan NEC Ltd-$, Twin Roses Trades & Agencies Ltd, U. H. Zaveri Ltd, Uni Abex Alloy Products Ltd, Univa Foods Ltd, Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Ltd, V-Mart Retail Ltd, Valiant Laboratories Ltd, Varun Mercantile Ltd, Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd, Veerkrupa Jewellers Ltd, Vellora Impact Ltd, Viaan Industries Ltd, Vikalp Securities Ltd, Vikas WSP Ltd, Vinayak Vanijya Ltd, Vinny Overseas Ltd, Viram Suvarn Ltd, Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Ltd, Vistar Amar Ltd, Vivekanand Cotspin Ltd, Vivid Global Industries Ltd, Vivid Mercantile Ltd, Wardwizard Foods and Beverages Ltd, Wardwizard Healthcare Ltd, Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Ltd, Waterbase Ltd, We Win Ltd, Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd, Welspun Corp Ltd, Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd, Western Ministil Ltd, Woodsvilla Ltd, Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd, Worldwide Aluminium Ltd, Yaan Enterprises Ltd, Zee Media Corporation Ltd, Zenith Fibres Ltd-$, Zensar Technologies Ltd, ZF Steering Gear India Ltd-$, Zodiac-JRD-MKJ Ltd, Zuari Industries Ltd, Zydus Wellness Ltd-$.
Educational research, not investment advice. Every item above is drawn from the company's own filing on NSE (or, for BSE-only items marked as such, from the filing in the local cache), read from the primary document; derived figures and unit conversions are ours and are labelled. No buy/sell recommendations, no price targets, no share prices. Moat & Margin is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst or Investment Adviser.
Member discussion