Daily Filing Digest — Saturday, 7 Nov 2026
Tata Steel's India (proforma) business earned a 25% EBITDA margin on ₹42,653 crore of revenue while the Netherlands made €72 million of EBITDA and the UK an EBITDA loss of £56 million, and its auditor qualified the standalone results over the ₹59,078 crore carrying value of the Europe holding. Tata Chemicals' standalone EBITDA rose to ₹292 crore from ₹240 crore, but the group posted a ₹50 crore loss, which the company puts mainly down to lower overseas realisations, higher UK energy and logistics costs, the Kenya suspension and lower other and joint-venture income. GSFC's CFO said the subsidy is the fertiliser margin, with the EPC contract for a ₹3,000 crore acid plant at Sikka awarded. Tata Motors' subsidiary would hold about 96.29% of Iveco on provisional results of the reopened tender offer and plans a squeeze-out; Canara Bank will raise its MCLR by 10 basis points across tenors from 12 November; Nirma sold 2.99% of Alivus Life Sciences. In the fine print: Patel Integrated Logistics received a ₹333.34 crore GST demand it says is not tenable; Spandana Sphoorty ordered a forensic audit of a ₹7.80 crore cyber fraud; the High Court stayed, until a 19 November hearing, the pollution board's closure direction for CG Power's Waluj unit; and Manappuram Finance's Group CTO resigned, citing personal reasons, with effect from 7 November.
The ones to read first
- Tata Steel reported consolidated EBITDA of ₹10,665 crore on revenue of ₹65,436 crore for the September quarter (about 16% margin; up 14% on the June quarter and 17% on a year ago, company figures), with India (proforma) at ₹10,634 crore and a 25% margin, the Netherlands at €72 million (from €4 million in June, after the Direct Sheet Plant restart) and the UK at an EBITDA loss of £56 million. Its results show that Price Waterhouse gave a qualified opinion on the standalone results because management has not recognised a probable further reduction in the fair value of its ₹59,078.13 crore investment in T Steel Holdings, the holding company of Tata Steel Nederland; standalone profit after tax was ₹5,053.64 crore, but standalone total comprehensive income was a loss of ₹5,269.58 crore, after a total other-comprehensive-income loss of ₹10,323.22 crore. The consolidated review conclusion carries a matching "except for" on TSN's ₹38,692.59 crore of plant and goodwill (our arithmetic), and Vice Chairman Noel Naval Tata retires on 11 Nov.
- Tata Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 4,177 crore against Rs 3,877 crore (+7.7%, our arithmetic) and a loss for the period of Rs 50 crore against a profit of Rs 154 crore in the consolidated statement (the company's own comparison is Rs 219 crore, continuing operations before exceptional items and minority interest), with a loss attributable to equity shareholders of Rs 122 crore; standalone revenue was Rs 1,303 crore against Rs 1,204 crore and standalone profit after tax Rs 122 crore against Rs 178 crore (-31.5%, our arithmetic). The press release puts consolidated EBITDA at Rs 381 crore against Rs 537 crore and standalone EBITDA at Rs 292 crore against Rs 240 crore (+22%), and blames lower realisations in overseas subsidiaries, "especially US exports to South-East Asia markets", higher energy and logistics costs in the UK and the temporary suspension of Kenya operations (a Rs 21 crore loss in the quarter, per note 6 of the results). The investor presentation unit table shows US EBITDA of Rs (23) crore against Rs 77 crore on revenue up 16% (our arithmetic); the auditors' consolidated review conclusion and standalone audit opinion are unmodified; consolidated external net debt was Rs 6,127 crore.
- Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals filed the transcript of its 4 Nov Q2 FY27 call, and its CFO said that margins in fertilisers come from the subsidy ("If the subsidy goes out, then there is no margin in any of the fertilizers") and that the subsidy rate for 1 Oct to 31 Mar had not yet been notified. He put the Sikka phosphoric and sulphuric acid project at around ₹3,000 crore, 30 to 33 months to build, with about half of DAP and NPK needs to be met from it, and a "comfortable 20% margin" against buying the acids (no basis given). The results already showed a standalone fertiliser segment result of ₹16.62 crore in the quarter against ₹224.43 crore a year earlier on segment revenue up 55.0% (our arithmetic), subsidy receivable of ₹3,392.96 crore against ₹1,490.95 crore at 31 March, and half-year operating cash flow of negative ₹125.11 crore; unallocable income of ₹169.47 crore in the quarter was 73.3% of standalone profit before tax (our arithmetic).
Results and updates
- Accuracy Shipping reported September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 1,700.02 million against Rs 1,887.49 million a year earlier (down 9.9%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 3.39 million against Rs 8.02 million (down 57.7%, our arithmetic). For the half year, revenue was Rs 3,070.72 million against Rs 3,494.72 million and profit Rs 8.99 million against Rs 11.70 million; the limited review report states nothing came to the auditor's attention to suggest misstatement.
- Aeron Composite reported H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹129.8 crore (H2 FY26: ₹101.4 crore; H1 FY26: ₹116.7 crore), EBITDA of ₹12.2 crore at a 9.4% margin (5.9% in H2 FY26, 7.2% in H1 FY26) and PAT of ₹4.6 crore (H2 FY26: ₹1.1 crore; H1 FY26: ₹6.4 crore). The press release says margins improved even though net material cost rose to 62.0% of revenue (60.2% in H2 FY26) on crude-linked input costs, because higher volumes from the Mehsana plant spread fixed costs and price adjustments passed costs on to customers; it puts the cost pass-through cycle at about three months. Depreciation rose to ₹5.5 crore (H1 FY26: ₹1.8 crore) and finance costs to ₹2.2 crore (₹1.4 crore) after the new facility was commissioned.
- Ambitious Plastomac Company reported September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 162.42 lakh against Rs 217.05 lakh a year earlier (down 25.2%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 1.08 lakh against Rs 3.72 lakh. For six months, revenue was Rs 520.88 lakh against Rs 357.60 lakh and net profit Rs 5.97 lakh against Rs 6.19 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Apsis Aerocom filed unaudited half-year results to 30 September 2026 showing revenue from operations of ₹2,117.26 lakh (H1 FY26: ₹1,365.12 lakh; H2 FY26: ₹1,699.40 lakh), profit before tax of ₹530.50 lakh (₹424.70 lakh) and profit after tax of ₹396.74 lakh (₹326.73 lakh). Revenue is up 55.1% and profit after tax 21.4% on H1 FY26 (our arithmetic). The board also took on record the statement of IPO proceeds utilisation (gross proceeds ₹3,577.20 lakh).
- Ascensive Educare reported half-year revenue from operations of Rs 2,493.93 lakh against Rs 2,722.62 lakh a year earlier (down 8.4%, our arithmetic) and profit from continuing operations of Rs 54.30 lakh against Rs 225.72 lakh. Profit before tax was Rs 74.31 lakh against Rs 303.32 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Ashwini Container Movers reported H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹7,480.43 lakh (H1 FY26: ₹5,490.61 lakh; H2 FY26: ₹7,428.19 lakh) but profit before tax of ₹111.33 lakh (₹1,281.51 lakh) and net profit of ₹83.32 lakh (₹986.78 lakh), as total expenses rose to ₹7,390.19 lakh from ₹4,304.82 lakh. Revenue is up 36.2% and net profit down 91.6% on H1 FY26 (our arithmetic). The filing states the earlier qualification on ₹7,366.00 lakh of capital work-in-progress on rented land has been resolved, and that trucks' useful life was extended from 8 to 12 years from April 2026; the limited review report states nothing has come to the auditor's attention that causes it to believe the statement is misstated.
- Asian Petroproducts & Exports reported a September-quarter standalone loss of Rs 99.16 lakh on revenue from operations of Rs 324.00 lakh, against revenue of Rs 4,370.54 lakh and a loss of Rs 4.75 lakh a year earlier. The limited review report carries an emphasis of matter on trade receivable, payable and loan balances being subject to confirmation and reconciliation, and on GST and TDS compliance being subject to reconciliation; the trade receivables line shows Rs 3,019.02 lakh against Rs 824.49 lakh in the comparative column. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Australian Premium Solar (India) reported H1 FY27 consolidated total income of ₹439.41 crore (H1 FY26: ₹302.93 crore), EBITDA of ₹52.40 crore (₹43.28 crore) and PAT of ₹33.12 crore (₹28.60 crore), with EBITDA margin at 11.93% against 14.29% a year earlier; the release attributes the moderation to material costs forming a higher share of revenue as volumes scaled. The board declared an interim dividend of ₹0.15 per share, and commercial production began on 13 October 2026 at a second 400 MW TOPCon module line, taking module capacity to 1.2 GW. The company also said it bought the remaining stake in Aplus Solar Cell for ₹99,990 and will run a battery storage business through a 90%-held subsidiary.
- Avana Electrosystems reported audited H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹4,289.72 lakh, profit before tax of ₹860.25 lakh (H1 FY26: ₹733.79 lakh) and profit of ₹640.29 lakh (₹560.74 lakh), up 14.2% (our arithmetic); the statutory auditor's report carries an unmodified opinion per the filing. The company said it has an order book of approximately ₹57 crore, that the Dobaspet integrated manufacturing unit will be inaugurated on 14 December 2026 with commercial production expected by end-December 2026, and that the board proposed re-designating Mr K N Sreenath as Whole-Time Director, subject to shareholder approval. Two copies were filed.
- Axiom Gas Engineering reported H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹4,152.94 lakh (H1 FY26: ₹5,396.48 lakh), other income of ₹215.57 lakh (₹0.31 lakh), profit before tax of ₹327.01 lakh (₹710.54 lakh) and profit after tax of ₹244.21 lakh (₹530.71 lakh). Revenue is down 23.0% and profit after tax down 54.0% on H1 FY26 (our arithmetic). The board also appointed Mrs Kinnari Alpeshkumar Patel as Additional Director and Whole-time Director, subject to shareholder approval, and recommended raising Managing Director Asma Banani's pay to ₹2,50,000 a month.
- Aztec Fluids & Machinery reported in its press release H1 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 53.88 crore against Rs 48.92 crore a year earlier (up 10.14% per the filing), but EBITDA of Rs 6.70 crore against Rs 7.53 crore (margin 12.43% against 15.40%) and PAT of Rs 3.58 crore against Rs 4.23 crore. The company said material costs rose to 57.6% of revenue from 54.7% on crude-linked inputs, a weaker rupee and inflation, that it chose not to pass every increase through immediately, and that it is now taking calibrated pricing actions; against the second half of FY26, PAT was up 12.42%. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Baheti Recycling Industries disclosed in its H1 FY27 call transcript revenue from operations of Rs 528.47 crore against Rs 315.14 crore a year earlier, EBITDA of Rs 42.37 crore against Rs 21.24 crore (margin about 8.02% against 6.74%), profit before tax up about 114% to Rs 25.71 crore and profit after tax of Rs 19.08 crore against Rs 9.27 crore. Management gave EBITDA per tonne of about Rs 32,400 on production of 13,081 tonnes, against about Rs 26,536 in the previous year, and said it raised FY28 revenue guidance to over Rs 1,300 crore from Rs 1,100 crore, citing approvals from OEMs. It also said it plans a 25,000-tonne aluminium wire rod division and has in-principle approval from NSE and BSE to migrate to the Mainboard.
- Banswara Syntex disclosed in its Q2 FY27 call transcript total income of INR 358.4 crore (up 11.2% on the June quarter), EBITDA of INR 36.5 crore with EBITDA margin of 10.2% against 9.1% in Q1, and profit after tax of INR 8.1 crore, which management described as up 84% sequentially. For H1 FY27, total income was INR 680.8 crore against INR 657.1 crore, EBITDA INR 66 crore against INR 55.5 crore (margin 9.7% against 8.5%) and profit after tax INR 12.5 crore against INR 5.6 crore. Management attributed the margin gain to better realisations and a higher contribution from value-added products, said power and employee costs were adding pressure, and put net debt at INR 515 crore, up INR 43.28 crore in the half on working capital and higher raw material prices; it reconfirmed FY27 guidance.
- BEW Engineering reported unaudited H1 FY27 total income of ₹6,429.26 lakh (H1 FY26: ₹8,735.54 lakh) and profit before tax of ₹234.13 lakh (₹822.81 lakh); total income is down 26.4% and profit before tax down 71.5% (our arithmetic). The revenue-from-operations row was garbled in the copy, so it is not stated here. The limited review report states nothing has come to the auditor's attention that causes it to believe the statement is misstated.
- Bhilwara Technical Textiles reported in a newspaper publication of its results that Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was ₹1,056.38 lakh against ₹613.86 lakh a year earlier (our arithmetic: up 72%), and standalone profit after tax was ₹37.27 lakh against ₹86.74 lakh. Consolidated results showed a loss after tax of ₹1,269.54 lakh against a loss of ₹425.65 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Blue Dart Express reported in its newspaper results extract consolidated September-quarter revenue from operations of 1,77,393 against 1,54,933 a year earlier (up 14.5%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of 10,389 against 8,138 (up 27.7%, our arithmetic); the extract's unit line was not legible in the local copy, so units are as printed. Half-year consolidated profit after tax was 19,238 against 13,021, and the extract states there are no qualifications in the auditors' report.
- BMW Ventures reported on its first earnings call that Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹731 crore against ₹502 crore in Q2 FY26, EBITDA ₹22.1 crore against ₹20 crore, and profit after tax ₹10.5 crore against ₹7.1 crore, with a gross margin of 8.8%. Management said the fabrication order book stood at ₹76.5 crore, EBITDA margins in fabrication run 9% to 11%, CRISIL upgraded its rating from BBB minus to A minus, and the board announced an interim dividend of ₹1.5 per share.
- Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹72.94 lakh against ₹75.62 lakh a year earlier, and profit after tax of ₹5.20 lakh against ₹38.06 lakh. The auditor's limited review report carries an emphasis of matter that the company has not complied with provisions on deduction, deposit and reporting of TDS under the Income-tax Act, 2025, and says its opinion is not modified in respect of that matter. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Brooks Laboratories reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹1,924.79 lakh against ₹2,345.07 lakh a year earlier, and profit before exceptional items of ₹60.50 lakh against ₹223.73 lakh. After an exceptional gain of ₹7,470 lakh from selling 36,000 shares (11.48%) of its jointly controlled entity Brooks Steriscience for ₹7,473.60 lakh, net profit was ₹6,998.82 lakh standalone and ₹6,761.00 lakh consolidated (against ₹797.69 lakh a year earlier). Without the exceptional gain the consolidated result before exceptional items was a loss of ₹177.32 lakh, after a ₹237.82 lakh share of loss from associates and joint ventures.
- Capacit'e Infraprojects reported on its earnings call a record quarterly revenue of ₹771 crore for Q2 FY27, up 19% year on year, EBITDA of ₹119 crore at a 15.5% margin, and profit after tax of ₹48 crore against ₹51 crore a year earlier. Management said the order book was ₹13,013 crore on 30 September 2026, and that elevated commodity prices pressured margins but contractual escalation clauses substantially mitigated the impact.
- Century Plyboards reported on its earnings call record consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,780 crore, up 28.5% year on year, EBITDA excluding forex losses of ₹232.3 crore (13.1% margin) against ₹181.6 crore, and profit after tax of ₹103.6 crore against ₹70.9 crore. Management said plywood revenue grew 28.6% with a 15.7% EBITDA margin, laminate revenue grew 20.6% with margin up to 11.6% on better product mix and capacity utilisation, and the 60,000 CBM per annum Hoshiarpur plywood plant had commenced operation.
- CL Educate reported on its H1 FY27 analyst call that revenue fell about 4% to ₹305 crore from ₹319 crore, while EBITDA rose from ₹50 crore to about ₹57 crore and the EBITDA margin widened from 15.7% to about 18.6%, with the company returning to a positive profit after tax. Management said the ₹203 crore redemption of preference shares at DEXIT, approved by the NCLT in July, closed in mid-August, trimming the balance sheet by over ₹200 crore.
- Cohance Lifesciences filed a revised Q2 FY27 investor presentation, which it said carries corrections for consistency. It shows Q2 revenue of ₹4,767 million (down 14.2% from a year earlier, up 12.9% from Q1), gross margin of 70.8% (down 378 basis points on the year) and adjusted EBITDA of ₹458 million at 9.6% (Q1: 2.2%). The company attributes the margin squeeze to unfavourable product mix, lower AgChem contribution, weaker small-molecule revenue conversion and API+ raw-material inflation; Pharma CDMO fell 27.4% and Specialty Chemicals 40.6% year on year, while API+ grew 5% and nucleic-acid unit Sapala 33.6%. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹8,989 million (H1 FY26: ₹11,049 million) and reported EBITDA ₹367 million (₹2,349 million); the company expects H2 to be stronger than H1.
- Daikaffil (DAIKAFFI) reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹224.88 lakh against ₹603.60 lakh a year earlier, and a net loss of ₹65.45 lakh against a loss of ₹133.73 lakh. The filing states the limited review gave an unmodified opinion. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Data Patterns (India) filed its Q2 FY27 investor presentation showing Q2 revenue of ₹1,332 million, EBITDA of ₹314 million at a 23.6% margin and gross margin of 69.0%, with H1 FY27 EBITDA margin at 25.2%. The chairman said fresh orders were ₹929 crore in Q2 and ₹1,046 crore in H1, nearly three times H1 FY26, with an order book including negotiated orders of about ₹2,698 crore; the presentation separately lists a ₹17,236 million order book as of 30 September 2026. Q2 was described as a "more normalised quarter" after strong Q2 FY26 execution, and FY27 guidance is unchanged. Also filed on BSE.
- DCM Shriram Industries reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹31,106 lakh against ₹33,551 lakh a year earlier (our arithmetic: down 7%), and net profit after tax of ₹1,302 lakh against ₹347 lakh, with earnings per share of ₹1.50 against ₹0.40. The filing states the company operates in a single segment, sugar including distillery, and that the limited review carries an unmodified opinion.
- Desco Infratech reported H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹7,504.94 lakh against ₹4,203.96 lakh a year earlier and profit after tax of ₹950.23 lakh against ₹617.14 lakh; the filing states these are increases of 78.52% and 53.97%. It said its order book is ₹370 crore plus. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Dhanlaxmi Crop Science reported that its board approved unaudited standalone results for the half year ended 30 September 2026 with a limited review report. The result pages are images and could not be read, so no figures are stated.
- Dhara Rail Projects reported that its board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the half year ended 30 September 2026, with a limited review report from Mundra & Co. that says nothing came to its attention of a material misstatement. The results tables in the filing are images and could not be read, so no figures are stated; the filing also encloses an auditor certificate on utilisation of IPO proceeds up to 30 September 2026.
- Dharmaj Crop Guard reported on its earnings call that Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was ₹332.6 crore, down 4% year on year, with profit after tax of ₹13.3 crore, down 24%, and EBITDA margin of 7.3% against 9.2%; gross margin was 18.6% against 21.8%. Management attributed the decline to its technical business and higher input costs, in a monsoon it called among the weakest in over a decade; for H1 revenue was ₹716.7 crore against ₹714.6 crore and profit after tax ₹51.3 crore, up 3%.
- Diamond Power Infrastructure reported on its earnings call its first ₹1,000 crore quarter: Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹1,032 crore, up 135% year on year, EBITDA of ₹133 crore at a 12.9% margin, and profit after tax of ₹108 crore against ₹28 crore. Management credited mix (medium voltage and EHV cables, AL59 conductors, and data centre cables from a new copper line contributing ₹242 crore), said it raised funds through a QIP in July, repaid promoter loans, prepaid the ₹501 crore resolution plan and exited the NCLT process, and put the firm order book at ₹3,735 crore.
- Divi's Laboratories reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹3,647 crore against ₹2,660 crore a year earlier (our arithmetic: up 37%) and ₹2,974 crore in Q1, with profit before tax of ₹1,520 crore against ₹920 crore and profit for the period of ₹1,140 crore against ₹696 crore (our arithmetic: up 64%). Cost of materials consumed was ₹1,803 crore against ₹907 crore. The filing states the company has a single reportable segment.
- Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and Appliances (DKUAL) reported a profit and loss statement for the period ended 30 September 2026 showing revenue from operations of ₹485.77 lakh against ₹891.55 lakh in the comparison column and profit of ₹36.85 lakh against ₹114.88 lakh; the filing states the limited review gave an unmodified opinion. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Dynamatic Technologies reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹45,273 lakh against ₹39,238 lakh a year earlier (our arithmetic: up 15%) and net profit after tax of ₹2,246 lakh against ₹331 lakh, with H1 profit after tax of ₹4,325 lakh against ₹1,408 lakh. The filing states the auditors expressed an unmodified conclusion.
- EFC (I) reported on its call consolidated revenue from operations of about ₹332 crore against about ₹255 crore a year earlier, EBITDA of about ₹134 crore (about 40% margin) and profit after tax of about ₹77 crore against ₹57 crore. The company also described a proposed demerger and restructuring filed with the NCLT and the acquisition of Ultrafresh Modular Solutions.
- El Forge reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹2,419.78 lakh against ₹1,711.43 lakh a year earlier (our arithmetic: up 41%) and net profit of ₹91.14 lakh against ₹117.10 lakh in Q1; the prior-year profit figure was unreadable in the table. The filing states the limited review report is unmodified. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- EPACK Prefab Technologies reported on its earnings call H1 FY27 revenue up 19% to ₹867 crore, with a record Q2 revenue of ₹501 crore, order inflow up about 71% to ₹1,124 crore and an order book of ₹1,462 crore. Profit grew only 2% and operating cash flow was negative because steel and input costs rose faster than they could be passed through on orders under execution, taking gross margin down about 2.3 points; management said it commissioned 13,000 tons of steel processing capacity and a sandwich panel line at Ghiloth on 30 October.
- Euro India Fresh Foods reported that its board approved unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 with a limited review report; the readable text is only the covering letter, so no figures are stated.
- Finolex Cables reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹2,259.33 crore and profit for the quarter of ₹285.34 crore against ₹186.89 crore a year earlier (our arithmetic: up 53%); the prior-year revenue figure was unreadable in the table. Segment revenue was ₹1,960.08 crore in electrical cables and ₹229.70 crore in communication cables, and copper rods fell to ₹63.36 crore from ₹485.05 crore a year earlier.
- Flair Writing Industries reported in its Q2 FY27 call transcript revenue from operations of INR340 crore, up 6.5% sequentially, with domestic sales of INR292 crore (INR276 crore in Q1) and exports of INR49 crore. Profit after tax was INR31.7 crore, up 9.1% on the quarter, at a 9.3% margin. Management said floods hit its Valsad and Daman facilities and cost about INR25 crore of revenue in the quarter, and that a new fourth steel-bottle line is expected to start commercial operation in Q4 FY27.
- Fonebox Retail reported standalone unaudited results for the half year ended 30 September 2026: revenue from operations of Rs 43,881.95 lakh against Rs 22,372.30 lakh in the half year ended 30 September 2025, and profit for the period of Rs 742.55 lakh against Rs 227.53 lakh. Profit before tax was Rs 1,053.97 lakh against Rs 315.27 lakh, which is about 2.4% of revenue against about 1.4% a year earlier (our arithmetic). The filing is a re-submission of the 6 November outcome because the XBRL could not be filed; the company states no figures changed, and the auditor's limited review report says nothing came to its attention that causes it to believe the statement contains any material misstatement.
- Fratelli Vineyards reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 56.73 lakh (Rs 7.28 lakh in Q1; nil in Q2 FY26) and a net loss of Rs 12.67 lakh, against a Rs 13.17 lakh profit in Q1 and a Rs 17.40 lakh loss a year earlier. The auditor's review report draws attention to the absence of significant revenue from operations. The board also appointed Avinash Gautam Thadani as additional independent director and added him to the Audit Committee. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- GHCL reported (also BSE) Q2 FY27 revenue of INR821 crore (INR739 crore a year earlier, INR798 crore in Q1), EBITDA of INR202 crore at a 24.7% margin (23.7% a year earlier, 29% in Q1) and PAT of INR127 crore (INR107 crore a year earlier). Management said the margin moderated on higher energy and raw material costs. It also said vacuum salt began commercial production in the quarter and bromine after quarter-end, and that the board approved INR88 crore for its own railway siding.
- Globe Enterprises (India) reported in its investor presentation consolidated Q2 FY27 total revenue of INR21,028.35 lakh, up 32.62% year on year, and EBITDA of INR1,176.15 lakh, up 24.50%. PAT was INR381.61 lakh against INR446.38 lakh a year earlier (down 14.5%, our arithmetic), with finance cost at INR530.01 lakh against INR404.75 lakh and H1 consolidated borrowings of INR2,610.20 lakh non-current and INR18,169.96 lakh current.
- Goldiam International reported Q2 FY27 total income of Rs 2,917 million, up 44%, EBITDA of Rs 736 million at a 25.2% margin (up 176 bps) and PAT of Rs 494 million, up 58%, at a 16.9% margin. For H1 total income was Rs 6,553 million (up 50%), EBITDA margin 27.1% (up 549 bps) and PAT Rs 1,234 million. Lab-grown diamond jewellery was 91.2% of export sales in Q2, the order book was about Rs 2,250 million on 30 September 2026, and the board declared a first interim dividend of Rs 2 per share (100%) on 15,05,57,125 shares with a record date of 13 November 2026.
- Greenchef Appliances reported standalone unaudited results for the half year ended 30 September 2026: revenue from operations of Rs 20,941 lakh against Rs 17,959 lakh in the half year ended 30 September 2025, and a profit after tax of Rs 440 lakh against a loss of Rs 450 lakh a year earlier. Cost of materials consumed was Rs 10,496 lakh, about 50% of revenue against about 53% a year earlier (our arithmetic), while finance cost rose to Rs 594 lakh from Rs 383 lakh. The filing states the limited review reports carry an unmodified opinion.
- Gujarat Hy-Spin reported H1 FY27 income from operations of Rs 5,249.46 lakh (Rs 3,658.94 lakh in H1 FY26) and a net profit of Rs 171.47 lakh against a Rs 29.99 lakh loss in H1 FY26. The debt-equity ratio stood at 1.52 against 0.88 a year earlier. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- HBL Engineering reported (also NSE) consolidated Q2 FY27 sales of Rs 871.56 crore against Rs 1,222.90 crore a year earlier and Rs 638.03 crore in Q1, and net profit of Rs 192.75 crore against Rs 387.26 crore a year earlier. Results include a Rs 13.66 crore exceptional item, compensation from the Government of Telangana for compulsory acquisition of part of its land. The filing states the auditors' report is with an unmodified opinion.
- Heranba Industries reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 332.59 crore (Rs 605.73 crore a year earlier, Rs 364.99 crore in Q1) and profit after tax of Rs 27.09 crore against Rs 32.04 crore a year earlier. The company says the auditors' limited review report is unmodified (the consolidated table was not readable). The board also appointed Rajib Mukhopadhyay as CFO from 1 January 2027.
- Hester Biosciences said (also BSE) in its Q2 FY27 call that standalone revenue grew 28% in Q2 and 21% in H1, and PAT rose 131% in the quarter and 108% in the half. Management cited a 78% gross margin and 35% EBITDA margin helped by product mix, a signed 3 MW group captive solar power purchase agreement, and said Nepal PPR eradication procurement had not materialised at the scale envisaged. Consolidated revenue grew 38% in Q2 and PAT 44%.
- HIM Teknoforge reported in its press release consolidated Q2 FY27 total income from operations of Rs 136.61 crore (Rs 107.10 crore a year earlier), EBITDA of Rs 15.75 crore at an 11.6% margin (10.7%) and PAT of Rs 5.38 crore (Rs 2.91 crore). H1 revenue was Rs 255.39 crore against Rs 208.85 crore. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Hindalco Industries reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 91,708 crore (Rs 66,058 crore a year earlier, Rs 84,825 crore in Q1) and profit for the period of Rs 7,533 crore (Rs 4,741 crore a year earlier, Rs 7,013 crore in Q1). H1 revenue was Rs 1,76,533 crore and profit Rs 14,646 crore; standalone Q2 revenue was Rs 35,369 crore (Rs 24,780 crore).
- Indogulf Cropsciences reported in its Q2 FY27 call (4 November) consolidated revenue of Rs 255.8 crore against Rs 248.3 crore a year earlier, EBITDA of Rs 40.6 crore against Rs 32 crore, and profit after tax of Rs 25.7 crore against Rs 20.7 crore. Gross margin was 30% against 29% and EBITDA margin 16% against 13%, which management attributed to a larger share of high-margin products and cost control. For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 424.3 crore (down 3%) and PAT Rs 28.1 crore against Rs 24.6 crore; capacity utilisation averaged 60% in H1 but fell to about 50% in Q2, and the board proposed moving Rs 8.34 crore of unutilised IPO proceeds from an in-house DF plant to a climate-stress and plant-growth-regulator unit at Sonipat.
- Infrax Renewable reported standalone half-year (to 30 September 2026) revenue from operations of Rs 7,918.89 lakh against Rs 2,579.95 lakh in the half year to September 2025, and profit of Rs 706.79 lakh against Rs 359.87 lakh. Profit was about 8.9% of revenue against about 13.9% a year earlier (our arithmetic), as other expenses rose to Rs 1,639.40 lakh from Rs 152.08 lakh. The filing states the company completed its IPO in the period, lifting paid-up capital to Rs 1,423.59 lakh from Rs 125.00 lakh; the auditor's limited review conclusion states nothing came to its attention that the statement fails Regulation 33 requirements. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Interactive Financial Services reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 82.86 lakh for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 211.70 lakh a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 40.38 lakh against Rs 110.65 lakh. For the half year it posted revenue of Rs 220.87 lakh (Rs 297.50 lakh a year earlier) and net profit of Rs 161.81 lakh (Rs 171.28 lakh). The auditor's review conclusion states nothing came to its attention suggesting the statement fails the Regulation 33 requirements. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- ITCONS e-Solutions reported that its board approved unaudited standalone results for the half year ended 30 September 2026 along with the auditor's limited review report; the filing text carries no figures. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Jaro Education reported in a press release dated 6 November Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 8,774 lakh against Rs 8,041 lakh, EBITDA of Rs 2,844 lakh (up 7%) and profit after tax of Rs 1,854 lakh (up 9%). For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 15,849 lakh against Rs 14,108 lakh, PAT Rs 2,971 lakh (up 21%) and gross bookings Rs 41,735 lakh; Q2 gross bookings rose 13% to Rs 22,710 lakh on 7% more learners and 5% higher revenue per user.
- Jost's Engineering reported standalone Q2 revenue of Rs 4,341 lakh against Rs 4,776 lakh a year earlier, but profit after tax of Rs 318 lakh against Rs 123 lakh (the company states an increase of 158%). H1 standalone revenue was Rs 9,386 lakh against Rs 8,779 lakh and PAT Rs 570 lakh against Rs 183 lakh. The company said the Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation issued a Letter of Intent for the proposed IT-ITES Business Park on its Thane leasehold land, and that order backlog at 30 September 2026 was Rs 9,353 lakh in engineering products and Rs 6,006 lakh in EPC projects. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Kay Power and Paper reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,096.13 lakh for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 762.57 lakh a year earlier (up about 43.7%, our arithmetic), and profit of Rs 37.74 lakh against Rs 1.96 lakh. Half-year profit was Rs 51.16 lakh against Rs 3.17 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Krsnaa Diagnostics reported in its earnings call transcript (3 November) consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 271 crore against Rs 206 crore (up 32%), EBITDA before CSR and ESOP expenses of Rs 72 crore against Rs 60 crore, and PAT of Rs 25 crore against Rs 24 crore. EBITDA margin was 27% against 29% a year earlier; management said "profitability is impacted temporarily due to upfront operating costs associated with recently implemented projects" along with higher depreciation and finance costs. H1 revenue was Rs 507 crore against Rs 399 crore, and receivables stood at about Rs 470 crore, which it linked partly to delays in payments from government authorities.
- Lakshya Powertech reported that its board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the half year ended 30 September 2026 with a limited review report from Goyal Goyal & Co. that says nothing came to its attention of a material misstatement. The results table text was garbled, so no figures are stated.
- Lexora Global reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 27.06 lakh and a net profit of Rs 12.90 lakh for the September 2026 quarter, against a loss of Rs 32.60 lakh in the June quarter and a loss of Rs 3.80 lakh in the year-earlier quarter (which showed no operating revenue). Total income was Rs 31.80 lakh, so Rs 4.74 lakh came from other income (our arithmetic); the half year still shows a loss of Rs 19.71 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Mamata Machinery reported in its earnings presentation consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 4,105 lakh against Rs 5,337 lakh a year earlier (the presentation states a 23% fall), an EBITDA loss of Rs 85 lakh against EBITDA of Rs 678 lakh, and a loss after tax of Rs 105 lakh against a profit of Rs 453 lakh. For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 7,732 lakh, the EBITDA loss Rs 555 lakh (against EBITDA of Rs 987 lakh) and gross margin 60% against 61%. Management cited customers pushing back machine deliveries because of elevated crude and polymer prices and a five-day shutdown of the Ahmedabad plant after flooding, with full operations disturbed for a further 5-6 weeks, and said it expects FY27 revenue on par with FY26.
- Mamata Machinery reported that its board approved financial results with an auditors' limited review report at a meeting on 7 November 2026; the readable text is only the covering letter, so no figures are stated.
- Marvel Decor (MDL) reported consolidated half-year results to 30 September 2026: revenue from operations of ₹4,476.06 lakh against ₹3,696.58 lakh in the half-year to September 2025, and profit for the period of ₹329.90 lakh against ₹206.22 lakh (basic EPS ₹1.86 against ₹1.16). Standalone revenue was ₹2,584.16 lakh against ₹2,013.00 lakh and profit ₹157.61 lakh against ₹65.42 lakh. The filing lists a limited review report as an enclosure; the opinion text was not in the part read.
- Mawana Sugars reported a standalone loss after tax of Rs 3.10 crore for the September 2026 quarter, against a loss of Rs 16.13 crore a year earlier, on revenue from operations of Rs 385.70 crore versus Rs 428.97 crore (down 10.1%, our arithmetic). For the half year the loss was Rs 26.19 crore versus Rs 29.67 crore, on revenue of Rs 801.36 crore versus Rs 829.50 crore. The auditors' limited review report says nothing has come to their attention that causes them to believe the statement is misstated. The board also extended by six months the timeline of the agreement to buy Plot No. 3, Institutional Area, Sector 32, Gurugram from related party Usha International Limited, because the transfer permission from the Haryana Shehri Vikas Pradhikaran is still awaited.
- Mayur Uniquoters filed the transcript of its 5 November earnings call. The CFO said consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 282.95 crore, PBT Rs 79.31 crore and PAT Rs 57.99 crore, up 18%, 43% and 42% year on year; standalone revenue was Rs 252.99 crore (up 6%) and standalone PAT Rs 51.27 crore (up 7%). He said US OEM supply orders have started contributing to export sales and revenue, and explained that the consolidated margin runs higher than standalone when consolidated revenue exceeds standalone because the margin kept in the US warehouse subsidiary is booked on top.
- Meghmani Organics filed its 5 November earnings call transcript and said the NCLT has approved the amalgamation of wholly owned subsidiaries Kilburn Chemicals and Meghmani Crop Nutrition into the company. Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue was nearly Rs 658 crore (up 18%) with net profit up 6% to Rs 45 crore and EBITDA flat at Rs 70.9 crore, which management said was hit by "elevated input and logistics costs"; Crop Protection EBITDA was about Rs 54 crore on Rs 496 crore revenue (about 11% margin) and Pigments about Rs 16 crore on Rs 161 crore (about 10%). Consolidated Q2 revenue was nearly Rs 666 crore (up 16%), net profit Rs 33.9 crore and EBITDA margin 11% versus 9% a year earlier. Management said titanium dioxide operations stay suspended even though anti-dumping duty on Chinese imports was re-imposed on 24 October 2026 for five years, and that trade receivable days rose to about 125 from a normal 100 to 110.
- Mehul Colours reported standalone half-year (April to September 2026) revenue from operations of Rs 1,699.64 lakh versus Rs 1,421.40 lakh a year earlier (up 19.6%, our arithmetic), but profit after tax of Rs 158.32 lakh versus Rs 329.29 lakh (down 51.9%, our arithmetic). Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 1,181.11 lakh from Rs 732.56 lakh. The limited review report says nothing has come to the auditors' attention that causes them to believe the statement is misstated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- MIC Electronics reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 9,100.72 lakh versus Rs 3,788.93 lakh a year earlier (up 140%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 460.25 lakh versus Rs 216.80 lakh (up 112%, our arithmetic); standalone revenue was Rs 2,495.75 lakh versus Rs 1,224.08 lakh. Consolidated purchases of stock-in-trade were Rs 6,457.46 lakh in the quarter against Rs 2,564.11 lakh a year earlier. The filing states NEO SEMI became a 59% subsidiary through a share swap with effect from 4 September 2026, and the limited review reports say nothing has come to the auditors' attention that causes them to believe the statements are misstated.
- Mitsu Chem Plast filed the transcript of its 3 November earnings call. Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 9,580.87 lakh versus Rs 9,242.05 lakh (up 3.67%), EBITDA Rs 1,188.55 lakh at a 12.41% margin (management says up 101.97%) and PAT Rs 610.47 lakh (up 224.12%, management's figure); for H1, revenue was Rs 19,095.40 lakh and PAT Rs 1,484.30 lakh. Management attributed the profit gain to "better operating efficiency and improved product mix", and said total borrowing was about Rs 9,648.44 lakh against cash and bank balance of Rs 6.07 lakh. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- M Lakhamsi Industries reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 3,844.87 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 27.35 lakh for the September 2026 quarter, against profit after tax of Rs 6.74 lakh in the year-earlier quarter; half-year profit after tax was Rs 40.39 lakh versus Rs 19.18 lakh. The year-earlier revenue figure was garbled in the converted text, so no revenue comparison is given. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Monte Carlo Fashions filed its 4 November earnings call transcript. Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 262 crore versus Rs 248 crore (management says up 5.51%), operating EBITDA Rs 28.35 crore (10.80% margin) and profit after tax Rs 1.17 crore; for H1, revenue was Rs 411 crore versus Rs 387 crore, operating EBITDA Rs 15.42 crore (3.7%) and loss after tax Rs 22.25 crore, which management attributed to "higher material cost, lower other income and increased employee cost". Management said it has taken a price rise of around 8% to 9% this winter and expects full-year EBITDA margin within plus or minus 100 basis points of last year.
- Mopshop Distribution filed unaudited half-year results (SME platform listing on 26 August 2026): revenue from operations of Rs 274,435.63 thousand versus Rs 235,316.91 thousand (up 16.6%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 4,927.30 thousand versus Rs 8,230.39 thousand (down 40.1%, our arithmetic); the comparative half year was not subject to review per the filing's own note. The filing states that most of the fresh-issue proceeds had been used by 30 September. The filing also contains unfinished drafting text such as "must be completed from the monitoring agency report/bank records and books of account before publication" and the IPO proceeds figure in its note does not match the cash flow statement. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Mukka Proteins reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 5,088.70 million versus Rs 2,445.81 million a year earlier (company says up 108.06%), EBITDA of Rs 501.18 million (9.85% margin versus 10.74%) and PAT of Rs 177.27 million versus Rs 68.84 million; gross margin was 17.60% versus 22.86%. The press release says commercial production began at the Oman facility of United Gulf Fishery Products, lifting capacity to 340,170 MTPA from 291,720 MTPA, that US FDA facility registration was secured, and that CARE Ratings moved the outlook to Stable from Negative on a CARE BBB- rating. It also says some shipments were deferred to October 2026.
- Nagreeka Exports reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 15,444.27 lakh versus Rs 12,299.57 lakh a year earlier (up 25.6%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 135.20 lakh versus Rs 109.07 lakh (up 24.0%, our arithmetic). Long-term borrowings were Rs 6,320.11 lakh against Rs 2,260.14 lakh in the earlier balance-sheet column. The limited review report says nothing has come to the auditors' attention that causes them to believe the statement is misstated.
- NHC Foods reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 14,208.17 lakh versus Rs 10,320.73 lakh a year earlier (up 37.7%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 480.67 lakh versus Rs 134.91 lakh (up 256%, our arithmetic). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Om Power Transmission filed its earnings call transcript: Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 128.29 crore (up 56.4%), EBITDA Rs 19.56 crore at a 15.25% margin versus 11.29% a year earlier, and PAT Rs 13.85 crore. Management attributed the margin to segment and project mix in the quarter. It said the closing order book at 30 September was Rs 565.99 crore, October order wins were Rs 273.21 crore (including GETCO 220 kV lines and a substation and a UGVCL underground cabling order), taking the order book to about Rs 839 crore before October execution.
- Oriental Aromatics filed its 5 November earnings call transcript, in which management announced a technical, strategic and manufacturing arrangement with Unilever Industries Private Limited; no terms were given in the transcript. It reported record quarterly consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 318.19 crore (about 17% higher year on year), EBITDA of Rs 25.26 crore versus Rs 17.2 crore a year earlier, an operating EBITDA margin of 7.94% (158 basis points above last year) and PAT of Rs 5.70 crore. Management credited better realisation, product mix and efficiency programmes for the H1 margin gain, and said camphor volumes fell 8% year on year as alpha-pinene costs lifted selling prices.
- Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 6,960.25 lakh versus Rs 6,786.64 lakh a year earlier (up 2.6%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 550.08 lakh versus Rs 452.13 lakh (up 21.7%, our arithmetic). The filing states Rs 310.39 lakh of price-variation claims approved by Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam on 6 October 2026 was recognised as revenue in the period, and operating cash flow for the half year was negative Rs 86.31 lakh versus positive Rs 1,368.19 lakh a year earlier.
- PPAP Automotive reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of INR 177.8 crore, up 29.8% year on year, and EBITDA of INR 15.7 crore (up 23.0%) at an 8.8% margin; the release says improving operating efficiencies helped cushion the impact of lower gross margins. Consolidated profit after tax was INR 2.5 crore in Q2 and INR 3.3 crore in H1, against a loss of INR 2.3 crore in H1 FY26. The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 1.50 per equity share, and the company said it won lifetime orders of about INR 298 crore in Q2 (INR 429 crore in H1), of which about INR 157 crore in H1 were EV-related.
- Prime Fresh reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 80.39 crore, up 21.1% from Rs 66.40 crore, EBITDA of Rs 6.99 crore against Rs 4.08 crore (margin 8.70% against 6.15%) and profit after tax of Rs 4.83 crore against Rs 3.12 crore. The release says standalone fruit-and-vegetable tonnage fell 21.2% year on year to 12,798 MT while realisation per MT rose, and management credited cost rationalisation, favourable onion pricing, inventory gains and product mix. It also disclosed a 51% stake in Poona Agro Cart LLP (frozen foods), the Nashik cluster development grant agreement and a new Varanasi-region distribution centre. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Prostarm Info Systems reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 11,946.02 lakh against Rs 6,461.16 lakh a year earlier (up 84.9%, our arithmetic), while profit for the period was Rs 634.34 lakh against Rs 845.56 lakh (down 25.0%, our arithmetic). The filing includes the auditor's limited review report on the standalone results and notes that comparatives were restated.
- PSP Projects said on its Q2 FY27 call (transcript filed 7 Nov) that revenue was INR1,113 crore against INR703 crore, EBITDA INR69 crore (up 38%) and profit after tax INR30 crore against INR16 crore, with an order book of INR12,872 crore as of 30 September 2026. Management said it secured about INR1,305 crore of orders in H1, including INR675 crore in Q2, and completed 17 projects in the quarter.
- Rain Industries published a newspaper extract of results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (the filing calls it the third quarter, Rain's year ending 31 December): consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 54,859.03 million against Rs 44,757.13 million (up 22.6%, our arithmetic) and net profit attributable to owners of Rs 2,106.58 million against Rs 1,060.09 million (up 98.7%, our arithmetic). The board declared a second interim dividend of Rs 0.5 per share on face value Rs 2, aggregating Rs 168.18 million.
- Rajnish Wellness reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,642.54 lakh against Rs 1,200.42 lakh a year earlier, and profit for the period of Rs 32.37 lakh against Rs 6.47 lakh. The statement shows purchases of stock-in-trade of Rs 1,624.18 lakh in the quarter, and the quarter followed Rs 3,101.15 lakh of revenue in Q1. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Ramky Infrastructure reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 604.54 crore against Rs 471.64 crore (up 28.2%, the highest quarterly revenue in 20 quarters per the release), profit before tax of Rs 124.02 crore against Rs 107.55 crore and profit after tax of Rs 102.81 crore against Rs 75.63 crore. For H1, consolidated revenue was Rs 1,075.77 crore against Rs 850.88 crore, but consolidated profit after tax was Rs 141.61 crore against Rs 152.66 crore in H1 FY26. The release cites an order book of over Rs 12,000 crore.
- RBZ Jewellers said on its Q2 FY27 call (transcript filed 7 Nov) that revenue rose 55% year on year to INR 225 crore, with retail up 72% to INR148 crore, EBITDA of INR 29 crore (13% margin) and profit after tax of INR 16 crore (7.3% margin). Management linked the weaker profit growth to inventory build-up and carrying cost from the Surat store opened at the end of September.
- Remsons Industries reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,355 million against Rs 1,156 million (up 17.2%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 122 million against Rs 133 million, profit before tax of Rs 63 million against Rs 82 million and profit after tax of Rs 47 million against Rs 41 million. It disclosed a new CEO (Rahul Desai, effective 3 August 2026), board approval to exit the Aircom Remsons Automotive joint venture, and orders including a Rs 3,000 million seven-year Stellantis control-cable order, a Rs 300 million hood-rod order over six years, a Rs 120 million BEE Lighting order and a UK pedal-box programme with an estimated lifetime value of about Rs 1,600 million. The separate board-outcome filing's standalone table is partly garbled; it shows standalone revenue from operations of Rs 10,557.05 lakh for the quarter, but the profit figures were unreadable and are not stated.
- Riga Sugar Company reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 975.24 lakh and a loss before tax of Rs 811.17 lakh for the September 2026 quarter (no revenue in the year-ago quarter). For the half year, revenue was Rs 3,910.49 lakh and the loss before tax Rs 1,457.55 lakh against a loss of Rs 484.76 lakh a year earlier; finance costs were Rs 457.21 lakh for the half year. The filing states the auditors expressed an unmodified conclusion. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Rushil Decor said on its Q2 FY27 call that consolidated revenue rose 25.3% to Rs 2,953 million, EBITDA rose 24.5% to Rs 280 million (9.5% margin) and profit after tax rose 96.6% to Rs 101 million. By segment, Jumbo Laminates revenue rose 97.3% sequentially to Rs 217 million at a 19.4% EBITDA margin, laminate revenue was Rs 884 million with blended realisation up 21.7% on premium mix, and MDF revenue of Rs 1,962 million came with capacity utilisation of 87% against 66% in the previous quarter and no MDF exports.
- Sai Parenterals said on its Q2 FY27 call that consolidated revenue rose 9% sequentially to INR196 crore, EBITDA rose 67% sequentially to INR41 crore at a 21.1% margin against 13.7% in Q1, and "Gross margin rose from 40.9% in Q1 to 47.5% in Q2." Management attributed the gain to falling raw material cost through tighter inventory management and first-in-first-out controls, and noted year-on-year comparisons are not meaningful because Noumed has been consolidated only since 12 November 2025.
- Sai Silks (Kalamandir) reported in its earnings call transcript Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 434 crore against Rs 444 crore a year earlier, gross margin up 20 basis points to 42%, EBITDA of Rs 62 crore (margin about 14.2%) and PAT of Rs 31 crore. Same-store sales fell about 10.6% in the quarter, which management tied to Dussehra festive demand shifting into October; H1 revenue was Rs 809 crore against Rs 823 crore, PAT Rs 57 crore, and cash was about Rs 249 crore with the company net debt negative.
- S.A.L. Steel published a newspaper extract of standalone results showing a net profit of Rs 10.81 crore for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 3.10 crore in the June quarter, and Rs 13.51 crore for the half year against a loss of Rs 6.95 crore a year earlier. The revenue row of the extract was garbled and is not stated.
- Shalby said on its Q2 FY27 call that consolidated revenue was INR318 crore against INR290 crore, EBITDA INR46.4 crore against INR46.1 crore, profit before tax INR16.5 crore against INR19.1 crore, and profit after tax INR7.9 crore, flat on the year-ago INR7.9 crore. Management also said net debt was about INR458 crore with gearing of 0.45x, and that its transplant programme is now active across five hospitals.
- Shanti Gold International reported in its Q2 FY27 call transcript that revenue from operations was INR 746 crore against INR 430 crore in Q2 FY26 (+73.4%), EBITDA INR 42.5 crore against INR 36.8 crore (+15.6%) and profit after tax INR 29.6 crore against INR 26 crore (+13.5%), on volumes up 25.4% to 535.5 kg. EBITDA margin works out to about 5.7% against 8.6% a year earlier (our arithmetic); management said "our strategy remains very simple, to focus on gaining market share rather than optimizing for short-term margins" and guided to an EBITDA range of 5 to 7%. For H1 it posted revenue of INR 1,462.3 crore against INR 722.9 crore and PAT of INR 80 crore against INR 60.4 crore; it also said it raised about INR 99.83 crore through a rights issue for working capital and began operations at its extended Marol facility.
- Sheetal Cool Products reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 6,531.27 lakh against Rs 5,581.23 lakh a year earlier (up 17.0%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 483.31 lakh against Rs 217.42 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 323.80 lakh against Rs 159.49 lakh (up 103.0%, our arithmetic). The first-half profit after tax was Rs 1,022.75 lakh against Rs 693.95 lakh.
- Shelter Pharma reported H1 FY27 revenue of Rs 451.3 million (+35.6% year on year), EBITDA of Rs 73.8 million (margin 16.4%, down 244 bps year on year) and PAT of Rs 51.9 million (+15.4%). The filing states gross margin was 22.6%, 237 bps lower year on year, and that "Logistics costs rose through the half as the West Asia war pushed up fuel and freight"; borrowings were Rs 20.5 million at 30 September. It also disclosed a one-year rate contract from Verka Dairies (MILKFED Punjab) for veterinary medicines, a planned second plant at Himmatnagar costing about Rs 120-150 million, and FY27 guidance of 35-40% revenue growth with a 16-18% EBITDA margin; the auditor's limited review report says nothing had come to its attention to suggest the results fell short of Regulation 33 disclosure requirements. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Shining Tools reported H1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 18.35 crore against Rs 8.01 crore in H1 FY26 (+129.3%) and PAT of Rs 3.71 crore against Rs 1.84 crore. Operating EBITDA margin was 38.2% against 45.1%, and total borrowings were Rs 15.33 crore against Rs 6.30 crore at 31 March 2026; the deck also lists a Rs 0.91 crore export order (24 August) and a 55% subsidiary, Shinvi Tools (10 September). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Shree Ram Proteins reported that its board approved standalone results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, but the results table in the converted filing was unreadable, so no figures are stated. The filing also states the board re-appointed Lalitkumar Chandulal Vasoya as Managing Director and Chairman for three years from 17 July 2027 and appointed H. Jamnadas & Co. as statutory auditor for five consecutive years.
- Shri Jagdamba Polymers reported standalone net profit of Rs 1,670.49 lakh for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 1,022.07 lakh a year earlier, and Rs 3,565.83 lakh for the half year; half-year total income was Rs 34,795.65 lakh against Rs 25,349.51 lakh. Trade receivables stood at Rs 16,806.69 lakh against Rs 11,451.16 lakh at 31 March 2026, and the cash-flow statement shows net cash used in operating activities of Rs 3,016.98 lakh for the half year (a year ended 31 March 2026 showed Rs 5,593.36 lakh generated). Several quarterly revenue cells were garbled in the converted text and are not stated; the filing says the statutory auditors carried out a limited review. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Shri Techtex reported in its H1 FY27 investor presentation revenue from operations of ₹9,092 lakh against ₹3,699 lakh in H1 FY26 (+146%), net profit of ₹1,390 lakh against ₹604 lakh, and EBITDA of ₹2,029 lakh against ₹992 lakh. The company said sales rose on polymer prices up to 50% higher after the Iran conflict, with higher freight passed through in prices and strong volumes, and that profit also gained from low-cost inventory bought before prices rose. Its own table shows the net margin at 15.3% against 16.3% a year earlier, and materials plus traded goods at 65.3% of revenue against 52.8%. (Second copy of the same presentation filed earlier the same day.)
- Shyam Metalics and Energy reported in its Q2 FY27 call transcript revenue of INR 5,960 crore (+33.4% year on year, sales volume +26% to 15.49 lakh tonnes), EBITDA of INR 857 crore (margin 14.4%), operating EBITDA of INR 823 crore (margin 13.8%, up 170 bps) and PAT of INR 511 crore (+96.2%), the PAT "supported by strong operating earnings and a lower depreciation cost during this quarter" after a switch from the written-down-value to the straight-line method. Carbon steel flat product volumes more than doubled to about 81,500 tonnes and stainless steel realisation rose 35.2%; net debt was INR 192 crore. It also described plans to take a 51% stake in Alom Solar (the Phutamura coal block, INR 185 crore share of INR 360 crore capex), an INR 2,700 crore stainless expansion in Odisha, and a non-binding MOU for a 9 MTPA Maharashtra steel complex.
- Silverstorm Parks and Resorts reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,961.81 lakh for the half year ended 30 September 2026 against Rs 1,302.29 lakh in H1 FY26 (and Rs 2,868.26 lakh in the preceding half), with profit after tax of Rs 627.76 lakh against Rs 439.99 lakh (preceding half: Rs 1,445.19 lakh). Paid-up share capital rose to Rs 2,267.67 lakh from Rs 1,647.87 lakh after its SME IPO, listed on BSE SME on 31 July 2026. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- SPEB Adhesives reported revenue from operations of Rs 3,351 lakh for the half year ended September 2026 against Rs 2,477 lakh a year earlier (up 35.35%) and total income of Rs 3,429 lakh. Water-based adhesive sales rose to Rs 130 lakh from Rs 33.25 lakh and capacity utilisation rose to 81.22% from 70.62%, while the release cites "a challenging raw material pricing environment". The release gave no profit figure.
- Speciality Restaurants reported in its Q2 FY27 call transcript standalone revenue from operations of INR 129.78 crore against INR 109.76 crore (+18.24%), operational EBITDA of INR 10.242 crore against INR 7.47 crore (margin 8.03% against 6.81%) and PAT of INR 6.94 crore against INR 4.76 crore. Same-store sales growth was 8.1% in the quarter, and the network stood at 125 outlets at 30 September 2026.
- Spectrum Electrical Industries reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 19,078.25 lakh (total revenue Rs 19,297.13 lakh) for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 11,605.73 lakh (total Rs 11,780.39 lakh) a year earlier, and profit of Rs 1,845.91 lakh against Rs 793.05 lakh. Finance cost rose to Rs 565.30 lakh from Rs 253.75 lakh and deferred tax was Rs 464.02 lakh; the limited review conclusion is stated as not modified, and the board noted a CRISIL monitoring agency report and a statement confirming no deviation in the use of preferential issue proceeds.
- State Bank of India filed the transcript of its 3 November analyst meet, in which management said Q2 FY27 net profit was Rs 23,038 crore and operating profit Rs 34,226 crore (up 7.28% year on year), with domestic net interest margin at 3.11%. It also said the gross NPA ratio was 1.39% with provision coverage of 74%, capital adequacy 16.09%, deposits up 12.27% year on year, and that SBI Funds Management was listed during the quarter.
- Striders Impex reported consolidated revenue of Rs 39.2 crore for the half year ended September 2026 against Rs 26.0 crore a year earlier (up 50.5%), but EBITDA fell to Rs 1.6 crore from Rs 2.5 crore (margin 4.1% against 9.7%) and profit after tax to Rs 0.8 crore from Rs 1.4 crore. Its UAE and international distribution build-out added 5 new international customer accounts, and the company said geopolitical disruptions have affected the anticipated pace of business development in the Middle East.
- Studds Accessories reported in its Q2 FY27 call transcript consolidated revenue of INR 183.1 crore (+18.6% year on year), EBITDA of INR 22.8 crore (down about 23.7%, margin 12.4%) and PAT of INR 14.7 crore (down about 28%); H1 revenue was INR 352.8 crore (+16.2%) with PAT of INR 27 crore (down 33.8%). Management attributed the margin fall to raw material (styrenics) prices and an April wage rise, said price increases netting about 9% had not fully offset the raw material rise, and that it would decide in Q4 on another increase. It commenced commercial production at a new plant on 30 October 2026 (+1.5 million units of annual helmet and box capacity, taking total to about 11 million after the speaker's correction) and incorporated an Italian subsidiary as a European distribution hub.
- Sumax Engineering reported total income of Rs 7,748.73 lakh for the half year ended September 2026 against Rs 7,215.70 lakh a year earlier (up 7.39%), with EBITDA of Rs 1,198.59 lakh (Rs 859.43 lakh; margin 15.47% against 11.91%) and net profit of Rs 843.96 lakh (Rs 526.02 lakh). It said it operates at 92% capacity utilisation, is setting up two new units in Rajasthan and Haryana, and received Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles approval to offer its paint protection film.
- Suprajit Engineering reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 11,351.40 million against Rs 9,410.22 million, and profit for the period of Rs 533.67 million against Rs 509.48 million (about +4.7%, our arithmetic). The press release and presentation (link) put consolidated EBITDA at Rs 1,384 million against Rs 1,092 million (+26.7%; margin 12.2% against 11.6%), H1 revenue at Rs 22,047 million (+22.2%), group debt at Rs 7,731 million against Rs 7,850 million at March 2026 and net debt at Rs 3,714 million against Rs 4,485 million, while noting that higher oil and commodity prices "continue to drag the margins". The board also recommended Dr. Steffen Berns as an independent director for three years from 1 January 2027.
- Suraj Estate Developers reported in its Q2 FY27 call transcript sales value of INR 206 crore against INR 153 crore (+35%) and collections of INR 104 crore, but total income of INR 171 crore against INR 145 crore, EBITDA of INR 56 crore against INR 66 crore (margin 33%) and PAT of INR 23 crore against INR 33 crore. Gross debt was INR 800 crore and net debt INR 710 crore, which it attributed to business development and capital deployment on projects; H1 presales were INR 347 crore against an FY27 guidance of INR 700 crore. It also received commencement certificates for two residential projects and expanded Suraj One Business Bay to an estimated GDV of about INR 2,000 crore from INR 1,200 crore.
- Surya Roshni reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,44,848 lakh for the September 2026 quarter, and its press release (link) gives Q2 revenue of Rs 2,448 crore against Rs 1,845 crore (+33%), EBITDA Rs 143 crore against Rs 141 crore (margin 5.8% against 7.6%) and PAT Rs 77 crore against Rs 74 crore (+3%). It said the year-ago quarter "benefited from one-time pre-buying by European and Canadian customers in Steel Pipes ahead of CBAM and quota implementation", and that margins were also hit by higher input costs, EPR payments and brand investment; steel pipes volume was a record 2.67 lakh tonnes (+23%), exports rose 64%, and the order book was about Rs 1,400 crore. The filing states the statutory auditors gave an "unmodified limited review report".
- Tata Chemicals reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 4,177 crore for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 3,877 crore a year earlier (up about 7.7%, our arithmetic), but a net loss of Rs 50 crore against a profit of Rs 154 crore. For the half year it posted revenue of Rs 8,432 crore (Rs 7,596 crore) and profit of Rs 10 crore (Rs 470 crore). Freight and forwarding costs were Rs 949 crore for the quarter against Rs 716 crore, and power and fuel Rs 535 crore against Rs 442 crore. Under the reorganised segments, Industrial Essentials had a quarterly segment loss of Rs 120 crore (a Rs 16 crore profit a year earlier), while Living Essentials earned Rs 85 crore (Rs 55 crore) and Farm Essentials Rs 94 crore (Rs 128 crore). The limited review report says nothing came to the auditors' attention that the statement had not disclosed the required information.
- The Andhra Sugars reported standalone September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 39,631.24 lakh against Rs 35,532.66 lakh a year earlier (up 11.5%, our arithmetic) and Rs 37,756.78 lakh in the June quarter. Profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs 3,397.22 lakh against Rs 3,811.13 lakh a year earlier, profit from continuing operations Rs 2,557.77 lakh against Rs 3,100.21 lakh, and total profit Rs 2,526.67 lakh after a Rs 31.10 lakh loss from discontinued operations (sugar, power generation at Tanuku and wind power units, per Note 3). The limited review report states nothing came to the auditor's attention to suggest misstatement.
- Unilex Colours and Chemicals reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 6,808.44 lakh for the half year ended September 2026 against Rs 6,615.00 lakh a year earlier, and profit for the period of Rs 630.18 lakh against Rs 149.05 lakh. Other income was Rs 424.12 lakh against Rs 256.22 lakh. The limited review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention that the statement was not in accordance with the accounting standards (figures read from a scanned table).
- Uniphos Enterprises reported unaudited net profit after tax of ₹2,222.27 lakh for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 against a loss of ₹118.97 lakh in the preceding quarter and a profit of ₹2,316.00 lakh in Q2 FY26, and ₹2,103.30 lakh for the half year against ₹2,242.39 lakh; total comprehensive loss for the quarter was ₹7,849.88 lakh. The operating income row of the extract was blank for the quarter.
- Vardhman Textiles reported (newspaper publication of the consolidated results extract) Q2 FY27 total income from operations of ₹2,030.03 crore against ₹1,981.66 crore in Q2 FY26, with a loss before tax of ₹454.49 crore and a net loss of ₹376.41 crore (₹248.73 crore loss in Q1 and ₹295.09 crore loss in Q2 FY26). For the six months, income was ₹4,055.59 crore against ₹3,813.12 crore and the net loss ₹625.14 crore against ₹528.82 crore. The scanned table is partly garbled, so only these readable rows are stated.
- Varroc Engineering reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹29,479 million, up 33.6% year on year and 11.9% on Q1, with EBITDA of ₹2,611 million at an 8.9% margin (8.5% in Q1, 9.1% in Q2 FY26) and profit before tax before JV profits and exceptional items of ₹1,401 million (4.7% of revenue). Management said under-recovery of war-related commodity inflation from customers hit margins, and that net new business wins in H1 had an annualised peak revenue of ₹10,127 million, over 48% of it for EV vehicles. It also disclosed a restructuring of Italian two-wheeler lighting manufacturing (moving work to Romania and Vietnam), a proposed stake in Forsee Power India, and net debt of ₹5,547 million at September 2026 against ₹4,952 million in March.
- Veegaland Developers reported Q2 FY27 pre-sales of ₹174.34 crore (up 37.56% year on year), operating revenue of ₹106.34 crore (up 28.66%), EBITDA of ₹22.78 crore (up 77.76%) and gross collections of ₹125.22 crore, with ₹501.35 crore of unrecognised revenue and 18.58 lakh sq ft under development across 12 ongoing projects.
- Vidya Wires reported consolidated Q2 revenue from operations of ₹5,809.4 million, up 52.5% year on year and 5.68% on Q1, and H1 revenue of ₹11,306.5 million against ₹7,927 million, with H1 EBITDA of ₹491.8 million against ₹382.64 million and profit after tax of ₹319.7 million against ₹225.3 million (the quarterly EBITDA and PAT figures in the transcript were garbled and are not stated). Management said ALCU installed capacity is about 11,000 tonnes, with the balance due by mid-December, and that CTC (transformer conductor) trial production is expected by mid-December.
- Vishnusurya Projects and Infra reported segment net sales of Rs 13,120.23 lakh for the half year ended September 2026 against Rs 16,813.72 lakh a year earlier (down about 22%, our arithmetic). Mining and quarrying revenue was Rs 6,484.00 lakh (Rs 6,697.80 lakh) and construction Rs 5,764.15 lakh (Rs 9,342.88 lakh), and the mining segment showed a quarterly segment loss of Rs 103.23 lakh. The profit and loss table was unreadable, so no profit figure is stated.
- V-Marc India reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 7,198.5 million for the September 2026 quarter against Rs 4,171.1 million a year earlier (up 72.6%), with EBITDA of Rs 878.9 million (Rs 495.3 million; margin 12.2% against 11.9%) and profit after tax of Rs 479.1 million (Rs 266.7 million). For the half year, revenue was Rs 12,753.6 million (Rs 6,915.4 million) and profit Rs 764.3 million (Rs 375.0 million). The presentation says high-tension cables and exports drove the sequential rise, and that FY27 growth guidance has been revised to "60%+" from 40%+.
- VRL Logistics reported Q2 FY27 total income of ₹967 crore, up about 20% from ₹804 crore, EBITDA of ₹226 crore against ₹158 crore (up 43%; margin 23.3% against 19.7%), profit after tax of ₹103 crore against ₹50 crore, and net debt of ₹337 crore at 30 September against ₹440 crore at March. Management said fuel cost per litre rose from about ₹85 to ₹97 and was largely passed on through freight rate adjustments, with H1 tonnage up about 9.5%. It also said the buyback (promoters not participating) closed its tendering window on 2 November with settlement set for 9 November 2026.
- Wonderla Holidays reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹116.57 crore, up 45% year on year, with EBITDA including other income of ₹30.11 crore (up 90%, 24% margin) and a profit of ₹5 lakh against a loss a year earlier, per the earnings call transcript. The Chennai park contributed ₹28 crore of revenue and about ₹10.37 crore of the ₹14.26 crore EBITDA increase; the CFO said depreciation on the new parks is holding back profit. H1 revenue was ₹359.2 crore (up 45%) and profit after tax ₹72.8 crore (up 43%).
- Yug Decor reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹2,138.14 lakh for the half year ended 30 September 2026 against ₹1,950.07 lakh in the same half of the prior year, and a net loss from continuing operations of ₹27.54 lakh against a loss of ₹7.10 lakh a year earlier (a profit of ₹14.76 lakh in the half ended March 2026). The limited review report states nothing has come to the auditor's attention that causes it to believe the statement has not disclosed the required information. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Zydus Lifesciences reported (post-results call, 4 November) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹79.1 billion, up 29% year on year, EBITDA of ₹18.9 billion (24% margin, about 150 bps higher excluding Saroglitazar launch spend in the US) and net profit of ₹9.3 billion, with net debt to EBITDA of 0.62x. India branded formulations grew 19%, North America revenue was ₹33.1 billion (up 21%) and international markets ₹10 billion (up 33%), and management guided to single-digit constant-currency US growth for FY27.
- Zydus Wellness reported Q2 FY27 consolidated net sales of ₹11,227 million, up 74.6% year on year, and EBITDA of ₹855 million, up 271.7%; H1 net sales were ₹25,526 million (up 70.1%) and EBITDA ₹3,272 million (up 83.2%). Management cited gross margin expansion in the core business and the higher-margin Comfort Click business, domestic portfolio growth of 29.2% and Skin and Hair Care growth of 37.5%.
Banks and lenders
- Bajaj Finance filed its half-yearly report stating H1 FY27 consolidated profit after tax of Rs 12,447 crore against Rs 9,713 crore (up 28% per the filing) and assets under management of Rs 5,84,624 crore against Rs 4,62,261 crore. Net interest income was Rs 25,905 crore against Rs 21,013 crore, loan losses and provisions Rs 4,160 crore against Rs 4,049 crore (including Rs 633 crore of management and macro-economic provisions), and gross and net NPA 1.06% and 0.42% against 1.24% and 0.60% a year earlier. The report also states the board approved on 1 October 2026 a QIP and a preferential issue of warrants to promoter Bajaj Finserv (terms not reported, house rule).
- Canara Bank revised its MCLR with effect from 12 November 2026, raising every tenor by 10 basis points: overnight 7.95% to 8.05%, one month 8.05% to 8.15%, three month 8.30% to 8.40%, six month 8.65% to 8.75%, one year 8.80% to 8.90%, two year 9.05% to 9.15% and three year 9.10% to 9.20%.
- Capital Infra Trust reported that ICRA reaffirmed its issuer rating and its ₹2,500 crore long-term fund-based term loan at [ICRA] AAA with a Stable outlook, by communication dated 6 November 2026. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Capri Global Capital reported that NSE IFSC approved its proposed issue of up to 3,000 senior, secured, rated, listed, redeemable US dollar bonds of USD 10,000 face value each, aggregating up to USD 30 million.
- HBL Engineering disclosed that CARE Ratings reaffirmed CARE AA- (stable) on Rs 149 crore of long-term bank facilities and CARE A1+ on Rs 95 crore of short-term facilities, and assigned the long-term rating and stable outlook (short-term reaffirmed) on Rs 751 crore of long/short-term facilities, Rs 995 crore in all (our arithmetic).
- Mangalam Global Enterprise disclosed that Acuite assigned ACUITE BBB+ (Stable) to Rs 10 crore of proposed NCDs and a provisional ACUITE A- (Stable) to Rs 125 crore of proposed NCDs, Rs 135 crore in total, in a letter dated 6 November 2026.
- Manorama Industries reported that India Ratings and Research upgraded its bank loan facilities of Rs 4,967.70 million to IND A+/Positive/IND A1+ in a press release dated 6 November 2026. The filing does not state the earlier rating.
- Sarda Energy & Minerals said on its Q2 FY27 call that CRISIL upgraded SEML's rating by one notch from AA- to AA and Sarda Metals & Alloys' rating by two notches from A to AA-. Management also said it won a manganese ore block in Andhra Pradesh at auction (operations expected in about 12 to 14 months), the environment ministry approved terms of reference to expand its thermal power project from 600 MW to 1,200 MW, and H1 pellet output at Raipur was a record 4,29,059 tons.
- UGRO Capital reported (newspaper publication of the results extract) standalone Q2 FY27 total income of ₹49,550.84 lakh against ₹46,117.99 lakh a year earlier, with profit after tax of ₹3,736.98 lakh against ₹4,331.12 lakh, and half-year profit after tax of ₹9,808.44 lakh against ₹7,744.16 lakh. Consolidated Q2 income was ₹57,835.98 lakh with profit after tax of ₹5,074.15 lakh, and consolidated outstanding debt was ₹1,097,314.47 lakh.
Orders
- BHEL disclosed a notification of award from Power Grid Corporation of India, on behalf of its project SPV, for two +300/-200 MVAR synchronous condensers at the Barmer-II HVDC terminal station, covering design, supply, erection and commissioning. The filing values the project at Rs 600 crore to Rs 900 crore excluding GST, with a 44-month execution period.
- Glasswall Systems India reported (also BSE) in its call transcript an order book of Rs 957 crore at end-September 2026, with Rs 291 crore booked since the start of the year and about Rs 500 crore of bookings expected for the year. H1 revenue was Rs 239 crore, up 16%, with EBITDA of Rs 60 crore at a 25.3% margin and PAT of Rs 46 crore. A new glass-processing plant is roughly 10 to 11 months from commissioning, per the transcript.
- GRE Renew Enertech disclosed that Urjasol Energy Private Limited asked on 3 November 2026 to cancel its 2 August 2026 purchase order for an EPC solar power plant, and the company confirmed the cancellation on 7 November. The filing gives no order value. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- INOX India reported in its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript (4 November) that its order backlog crossed Rs 2,200 crore, a record, of which about Rs 1,100 crore is from the space sector, including a mega order for subcoolers from a US space company. It also cited orders of about Rs 60 crore from domestic industrial-gas customers, 40-plus LNG semi-trailers, about Rs 35 crore for the LIGO-India project, and a three-year global supply agreement with a leading brewer whose stated 2027 requirement exceeds about 4 lakh kegs across 22 countries (supplies shared among several vendors). Q2 total income was Rs 467 crore (up 26.6%), EBITDA Rs 100 crore (up 10.8%, margin 21.3%) and PAT Rs 66 crore (up 7.8%); asked about a lower margin excluding other income, the CEO said "the margin dip is a mix of rate and strategic pricing and is not structural."
- RMC Switchgears disclosed a letter of award from M.P. Poorv Kshetra Vidhyut Vitraran Co. Ltd. worth Rs 3,93,69,826.47 for L.T. distribution boxes, to be executed over 36 months.
- Seamec disclosed that Larsen and Toubro (Energy Hydrocarbon division) awarded a consortium of Seamec and Posh India Offshore a letter of award for subsea installation works on ONGC's PRP-X pipeline-replacement project. The lumpsum value of Seamec's scope is USD 26.14 million exclusive of GST, with work to be completed by May 2027.
- Shree Refrigerations reported an order of Rs 26.44 crore (excluding GST) from Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers for specialised components such as electronic control cards, compressor inverters, pump bearings, condensers and evaporators, with a delivery timeline of 5 July 2027. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Time Technoplast disclosed that its wholly owned Saudi Arabia subsidiary was awarded an exclusive annual contract by Methanol Chemicals Company (CHEMANOL) to supply drums, jerry cans and IBCs, with a size of about ₹35 crore (USD 3.68 million) to be executed within one year.
- Waaree Renewable Technologies disclosed a work order from a leading independent power producer for EPC of a 285 MWp solar project, scheduled for completion in FY2027-28; the order value was not stated (size given as 285 MWp).
Capacity and operations
- AstraZeneca Pharma India said it will launch Datverzo (datopotamab deruxtecan) in India in November 2026, following the import and market permission from the Drugs Controller General of India it had disclosed in December 2025. The filing states the product is approved for adults with unresectable or metastatic HR-positive, HER2-negative breast cancer who have had prior endocrine-based therapy and chemotherapy.
- CG Power and Industrial Solutions reported that the Aurangabad Bench of the High Court on 6 November 2026 stayed the Maharashtra Pollution Control Board's 3 November direction to close its Waluj unit, with the matter returnable on 19 November; the filing states the unit contributes about 2.5% of annual consolidated revenue.
- Cohance Lifesciences reported that the USFDA issued its Establishment Inspection Report for the Pashamylaram facility and classified the inspection as Voluntary Action Indicated, concluding the inspection.
- Quality Power Electrical Equipments said on its Q2 FY27 call that its Sangli global coil factory began manufacturing on 20 October and its Nigde (Turkey) BESS power-conversion factory is operating, with billing possible this quarter. Consolidated Q2 revenue from operations was INR285.45 crores and profit after tax INR63.33 crore (up 80.10% year on year, as stated), the consolidated order book crossed INR2,000 crores excluding Win-Win Specialty Insulators, and management said it is "targeting November, subject to regulatory approvals" for a QIP. Win-Win is an acquisition still in process.
- The Andhra Sugars disclosed that its board on 7 November approved closure, with effect from 1 October 2026, of the Kovvur sulphuric acid unit (citing a plant age of more than 60 years and expansion of a similar facility elsewhere) and the Bhimadole sugar unit (citing non-availability of cane over the past few seasons). The filing states the Kovvur unit had a pre-tax profit of Rs 402.00 lakh in 2025-26, 3.54% of company profit, and the Bhimadole unit a pre-tax loss of Rs 731.08 lakh.
- Vikram Kamats Hospitality reported that flash floods on 22 July 2026 forced it to evacuate and temporarily suspend operations at its VITS Kamats Resort Silvassa. The results show a loss of Rs 222.23 lakh (net block at historical cost) as "loss by flood" within exceptional items, the insurance claim is under process, and the insurer released an advance of Rs 315.00 lakh after the half year ended. Standalone Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 473.35 lakh against Rs 629.67 lakh a year earlier, with a loss before exceptional items of Rs 211.48 lakh against a profit of Rs 72.82 lakh; exceptional items netted to a gain of Rs 106.00 lakh in the quarter. The limited review report carries an emphasis of matter on the flood and states "Our conclusion is not modified in the respect of above." (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
Deals and capital
- AAA Technologies disclosed board approval to incorporate four wholly owned subsidiaries: Singapore (up to SGD 500,000), Mauritius (up to USD 500,000, with a Global Business Licence), Dubai DMCC (up to AED 1,000,000) and India (up to Rs 20 lakh, named AAA Semiconductor, for semiconductor design and edge AI processors). The board also gave in-principle approval for further investment and financial support to them.
- Aastha Spintex disclosed completion of its acquisition of 100% of Falcon Yarns Private Limited (hosiery combed cotton yarn and cotton products) for cash of Rs 13,151 lakh for 3,94,53,600 equity shares, making it a wholly owned subsidiary, and recommended an independent director for Falcon's board. Its board outcome letter says the board approved September-quarter and half-year results with a limited review report, but the results figures were not in the local copy; the letter also lists a "Statement on Impact of Audit Qualification" among items taken on record. Separately, the company said Executive Director Jashwant Valjibhai Patel died on 6 November 2026 and ceased to be a director from that date.
- Alivus Life Sciences promoter Nirma Limited disclosed an open-market sale on 6 November 2026 of 36,80,000 shares (2.99% of capital), taking its holding from 9,18,96,285 shares (74.73%) to 8,82,16,285 shares (71.74%). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Amber Enterprises India disclosed that its material subsidiary IL JIN Electronics (India) Limited filed its Draft Red Herring Prospectus dated 6 November 2026 on 7 November with SEBI, BSE and NSE for a proposed IPO. The filing states the IPO is subject to regulatory approvals.
- Astron Paper & Board Mill (under CIRP) disclosed that its committee of creditors approved, in e-voting that ended on 5 November, a 90-day extension of the insolvency process, a GST show-cause notice appointment, ratification of CIRP costs and a Section 19(2) application against the suspended management. The filing states the resolution professional then filed that application with the NCLT Ahmedabad bench over non-cooperation and withholding of critical financial records of the company and its wholly owned subsidiary, and separately filed for the 90-day extension as the 180-day period approached expiry.
- CFF Fluid Control reported that its board on 6 November 2026 approved a joint venture with TKMS Atlas Elektronik GmbH for anti-submarine warfare manufacturing and support in India, to be held 51% by CFF and 49% by TKMS; the filing states definitive agreements are yet to be executed. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- GP Petroleums disclosed the allotment of 300 secured, unrated, unlisted, redeemable NCDs of Rs 10 lakh each, Rs 30 crore in all, on a private placement basis to RevX Special Credit Opportunities Fund II.
- Harmony Capital Services disclosed in-principle approval from BSE dated 6 November 2026 for a preferential issue of equity shares, via a share swap, to promoters and non-promoters (issue terms not reported, house rule). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Himadri Speciality Chemical said its board approved a corporate guarantee of up to INR 200 crore in favour of ICICI Bank for credit facilities of Sturdy Niketan Private Limited, a step-down subsidiary. The filing states it will be shown as a contingent liability and that the promoter group has no interest in the transaction.
- Ken Enterprises disclosed that its board approved the allotment of convertible warrants on a preferential basis to promoter and promoter-group persons after receiving the upfront payment; each warrant converts into one equity share within 18 months of allotment, and NSE gave in-principle approval on 26 October 2026 (issue terms not reported, house rule).
- Kiri Industries reported that its board allotted warrants to promoters and promoter-group members on a preferential basis (issue terms not reported, house rule). The accompanying takeover-code disclosure puts the promoter group's holding at 41.71% (38.15% fully diluted) before the allotment and, per the company, 46.69% on a fully diluted basis after conversion of all warrants.
- Kirloskar Oil Engines reported that it signed a shareholders' agreement on 6 November with Arka Fincap, Arka Financial Holdings and TPG SG Arca Pte. for TPG's proposed investment in Arka Fincap in two tranches: Rs 525 crore of equity and compulsorily convertible preference shares, then Rs 275 crore subject to business milestones and regulatory approval. KOEL's fully diluted stake in Arka Fincap, held through its wholly owned subsidiary, would fall from 90.279% to 68.587% after the first tranche and 62.607% after the second; TPG may appoint one nominee director, and KOEL agreed that the group's NBFC lending will be carried on exclusively through Arka Fincap, subject to carve-outs.
- Manba Finance reported that it allotted convertible warrants on 6 November 2026 on a preferential basis to promoter Manba Investments and Securities, taking that promoter group's fully diluted holding from 27.68% to 27.98% (issue terms not reported, house rule). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Meesho disclosed that it completed on 7 November 2026 the first and second tranches of acquiring 92.74% of Kirana Club Pte. Ltd. and Retail Pulse Labs Private Limited, for aggregate consideration of Rs 1,86,71,12,524.48; Kirana Club is now a subsidiary and Retail Pulse Labs a step-down subsidiary.
- Mukka Proteins said its board revised the terms of its investment in Swaccha Eco Solutions to 85,200 equity shares at Rs 250 each, Rs 2.13 crore in cash, for a 46% stake that makes it an associate, with completion indicated by 31 March 2027. The filing states the target had FY26 turnover of Rs 1,77,61,136, a loss of Rs 75,05,051 and net worth of negative Rs 2,10,22,476, and that it is not a related party transaction.
- NHC Foods approved acquiring a 99.98% stake in the partnership firm Sachmaas Foods (chickpeas, peanuts and other food products) for Rs 1.80 crore in cash, with completion indicated for 7 November 2026; the filing states the firm's FY26 turnover was Rs 552.07 lakh and that it is not a related party transaction. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Ravindra Energy disclosed that on 4 November 2026 promoters pledged 18,47,300 shares (Narendra Murkumbi, 0.93%) and 22,05,400 shares (Khandepar Investments) with Tata Capital as security for a loan taken by the company. After the creation, Murkumbi's encumbered holding stood at 1,17,47,300 shares (5.92%). Khandepar's holding of 6,05,35,860 shares (30.49%) already had 1,98,68,300 shares (10.00%) encumbered before this event. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Sai Parenterals also said at the call that it completed investments in 60% stakes in Saicriti Pharma (Rs 83.83 crore) and Prathyak Laboratories (Rs 15 crore) out of IPO proceeds, and that its board approved buying the balance 25% of SP Analytics Private Limited, which would make it a wholly owned subsidiary.
- Sejal Glass said its board approved a business transfer agreement with Magnumtuff India Private Limited to acquire its architectural and automotive glass undertaking by slump sale, together with the factory land and building at Chikodi, Belgaum district, Karnataka, for an aggregate lump sum of Rs 40.80 crore. The undertaking reported operating revenue of Rs 36.20 crore in FY26, and the deal would take Sejal to four manufacturing facilities.
- Siddhika Coatings disclosed that its board approved incorporating a joint venture, "Siddhika Mizutani Coatings Private Limited", with Mizutani Paint Co. Ltd., Japan, to make and market paints, varnishes and coatings and do painting and contracting work in India. Siddhika is to hold 67% and Mizutani 33%, subject to the Companies Act, FEMA and other approvals. The same meeting approved the half-year results; the figures were not read.
- SMC Global Securities disclosed that shareholders approved, by special resolution at its 6 November 2026 EGM, an issue of fully convertible warrants on a preferential basis; of 14,21,11,459 votes polled, 14,21,11,458 were in favour and 1 against (our arithmetic from the voting table).
- Supreme Infrastructure India disclosed that its board approved allotting 450 unlisted secured NCDs of Rs 10 lakh each to InRe Fund II on private placement in tranche 2, with a 12% coupon, 366-day tenure and a first-ranking mortgage over Bhiwandi land. The filing states the amount as "INR 45,00,00,000 (Rupees Thirty Crore)", an internal inconsistency; 450 x Rs 10 lakh is Rs 45 crore (our arithmetic). A separate filing (link) says it redeemed in full NCDs of up to Rs 25 crore issued in 2025 and that the new NCDs carry a 12% coupon against 20% earlier.
- Tata Motors disclosed that, on provisional results of the reopening of its tender offer for Iveco Group N.V., its subsidiary TML CV Holdings B.V. would hold about 96.29% of Iveco's common share capital net of treasury shares (18,309,029 shares tendered in the reopening), with payment on 13 November 2026. The filing states the offeror will start a Dutch legal squeeze-out of the remaining shares, and Borsa Italiana is expected to suspend trading and/or delist the shares.
The fine print
- Bloom Dekor reported in its Q2 FY27 results that the NCLT Ahmedabad Bench approved the resolution plan on 18 June 2026 in the insolvency process that began in October 2023, and the filing states the company gave effect to the plan in its books during the quarter. The results table and the allotment details were garbled in the local copy and are not stated here. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- HD Fire Protect disclosed a GST order (Form DRC-07, 6 November 2026) from the Deputy Commissioner of State Tax, Jalgaon, accepting its reply and dropping the FY2022-23 show cause proceedings with a nil demand. The filing states this relates to the Rs 7,10,16,525 demand noted in its 15 October 2026 prospectus.
- India Finsec disclosed in four promoter-group filings (BSE: one, two, three) that Mukesh Sharma (12,92,540 shares, 4.43%), Ganga Devi Bansal (3,75,000, 1.29%) and Nidhi Bansal (5,00,000, 1.71%) pledged shares to Motilal Oswal Financial Services as intra-day broker margin on 3 and 4 November 2026 and released them on 6 November. The release filings state promoter holding of 56.01% with 84.11% of it encumbered. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Jain Resource Recycling reported a CRISIL monitoring agency report for the quarter to 30 September 2026. The filing states that Rs 54.00 crore of general corporate purposes proceeds were used to part-repay an unsecured promoter/director loan, "which was not in line with the 'Other Confirmations' section of the Prospectus", and was treated as a deviation; shareholders ratified it by resolution dated 26 April 2026.
- Manappuram Finance disclosed that its Group Chief Technology Officer, Narayanan Easwaran, a senior management person, resigned "citing personal reasons", effective from the close of business on 7 November 2026; the filing's structured data records his resignation letter as received on 7 August 2026.
- Patel Integrated Logistics disclosed a GST demand order of Rs 333.34 crore (tax, interest and penalty) from the Commissioner (Appeals), Thane, dated 5 November 2026 for FY2017-18 to FY2019-20, relating to GTA service supplies. The filing states the company believes the demand is not tenable and will take appropriate legal remedies.
- Phychem Technologies said CFO Ulka Umakant Savadekar resigned effective 7 November 2026 for personal reasons and continues as Whole-Time Director; Amol Nandu Palaskar becomes CFO from 9 November 2026. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Prime Focus filed the outcome of its 7 November extraordinary general meeting: the filing states all four resolutions passed, including ceasing control over Brahma AI Holdings and Brahma AI Services India and three related-party transactions with Brahma AI Holdings. The voting results show public institutions voted 28.33% against the cessation of control (overall 99.28% in favour) and 26.65% against the first related-party resolution (overall 95.68% in favour).
- Ramco Industries disclosed that the Tamil Nadu GST authority passed orders on 6 November 2026 dropping GST, interest and penalty in cases for FY2018-19, 2019-20, 2021-22, 2022-23 and 2023-24 on GST demanded on corporate guarantees given to group company Harini Textiles. The filing lists a total penalty of 37,49,490 across the orders.
- Revati Media filed September 2026 results with a limited review report that carries an emphasis-of-matter paragraph: the filing states that land, building, plant and electrical installation were taken over by Maharashtra State Financial Corporation in 1998 but remain in the books at Rs 52,35,848, against MSFC loans of Rs 1,03,76,328 and SICOM loans of Rs 16,24,436, and the net amount payable is not ascertainable. The auditor's conclusion is not modified, and the filing shows no revenue and a pre-tax loss of Rs 15.91 lakh (as read from the extract). (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Riddhi Steel and Tube filed revised unaudited results for the September 2026 half year, superseding those submitted on 4 November, because the filing states GST adjustments were left out through an "inadvertent clerical oversight". The company says it will strengthen internal review; the revised table's column headings were unreadable, so its figures are not stated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Spandana Sphoorty Financial disclosed that it engaged PKF Consulting Services LLP for a forensic audit of a cyber fraud on 1 November 2026 involving unauthorised transactions of about Rs 7.80 crore from one of its bank accounts to multiple beneficiary accounts. The filing states business operations continue as usual and the incident has not had a material impact on operations.
- Tata Power disclosed developments in the Kleros arbitration: the filing states it appealed the 26 August 2026 Singapore judgment (appeal hearing set for 19 January 2027), that an ex parte order of 26 October directed its officers to disclose the company's assets within 14 days, and that on 6 November its Singapore subsidiaries Tata Power International Pte. Limited and Bhira Investments Pte. Limited were served notices of attachment of the company's shares in them, which are pledged to lenders. The company said it is seeking legal advice.
- Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility disclosed Q2 FY27 results with a limited review report that carries an emphasis of matter on a Nhava Sheva customs show cause notice: the filing states a demand for differential customs duty of ₹12,35,86,901 (about ₹12.36 crore), an adjudication order of 2 February 2026 and an appeal filed on 28 April 2026, treated as a contingent liability with no provision, plus an income tax demand of ₹758 lakh under appeal. It also appointed Vishal Manharbhai Shah as additional independent director from 7 November 2026. The results table was unreadable, so no revenue or loss figures are stated. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
What we're not reporting
- The rest of the day: earnings-call notices and recordings, newspaper copies of results, depository and security-cover certificates, ESOP allotments, monitoring-agency reports with no deviation, small-company results, and routine changes of directors, company secretaries and internal auditors.
- Documents we could not read: about 20 filings, most of them results, were image-only scans or had unreadable tables (among them Mittal Sections, Market Creators, Pearl Green Clubs, Sharma East India Hospitals, Universal Starch, Vinny Overseas, Pipan Oils and Antariksh); their figures are not stated.
- BSE filings we did not open (downloads paused), by headline: Chennai Petroleum, a CRISIL rating action (rating and direction not in the headline); Ramkrishna Forgings, a substantial-acquisition disclosure by Riddhi Portfolio and persons acting in concert; Kuber Udyog, a corrigendum to the pre-offer advertisement in its open offer; Ravindra Energy and India Finsec, promoters' reasons for encumbrance; and about 400 other BSE filings with no text on disk, routine by headline (production's triage marked 251 of the 404 to skip).
Educational research, not investment advice. Every item above is drawn from the company's own filing on NSE (or, for BSE-only items marked as such, from the filing in the local cache), read from the primary document; derived figures and unit conversions are ours and are labelled. No buy/sell recommendations, no price targets, no share prices. Moat & Margin is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst or Investment Adviser.
Member discussion