Daily Filing Digest — Tuesday, 3 Nov 2026
NSE reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 4,554 crore (+9%) with an operating EBITDA margin of 76% and a 93% cash-market share in H1 FY27; its 107% jump in operating EBITDA is flattered by a Rs 1,297 crore provision in the year-ago quarter. In call transcripts filed on 3 November, Hero MotoCorp said revenue rose 21% but EBITDA only 8% (margin 13.4%), and Laurus Labs put its Q2 EBITDA margin at 34.5% as small-molecule CDMO sales grew 86%. Solar Industries reported revenue up 69% to Rs 3,519 crore, with defence sales up 98% and EBITDA margin of 29.02% against 27.95%. In the fine print: Diligent Media's auditors gave a qualified review conclusion and flagged going-concern uncertainty; EFC (I)'s auditors qualified on unbilled revenue; the Competition Commission approved Kotak Mahindra Bank's purchase of Deutsche Bank's India retail and wealth business; and GRT Jewellers completed the purchase of 74.12% of Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri.
The ones to read first
- National Stock Exchange of India Limited press release (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) on audited Q2 FY27 consolidated results: total income Rs 4,554 crore against Rs 4,160 crore (+9%), of which transaction charges Rs 3,035 crore against Rs 2,789 crore (+9%, which the company attributes to higher cash-market and equity-options volumes); cash-market ADTV Rs 1,18,377 crore (+24%); data feed and terminal revenue Rs 165 crore (+43%); listing services Rs 150 crore (+70%). Total expenditure fell 51% to Rs 1,161 crore because the year-ago quarter included a Rs 1,297 crore provision for SEBI settlement fees on colocation and dark fibre matters, the company says. Operating EBITDA was Rs 3,079 crore (+107%, on that low base) at a 76% margin; profit after tax was Rs 2,577.62 crore against Rs 2,098.47 crore (+22.8%, our arithmetic), and lower than Q1's Rs 3,120.08 crore (our arithmetic: -17.4%), per the audited results (BSE-only filing). The year-ago quarter's profit before tax included a Rs 1,200.94 crore exceptional gain on sale of an associate. H1 consolidated profit was Rs 5,698 crore (+13%), operating EBITDA Rs 6,674 crore (77% margin). Standalone Q2 profit after tax was Rs 2,164 crore against Rs 1,858 crore (+16%). The investor presentation (BSE-only filing) puts H1 FY27 market share at 93% in cash, about 100% in equity futures and 68% in equity options, the core settlement guarantee fund at Rs 13,665 crore, and H1 contribution to the exchequer at Rs 41,234 crore. The press release also lists regulatory approvals for derivatives on the Nifty India FPI 150 Index and Corporate Bond Index Futures, and says NSE facilitated India's first tokenised bond issuances.
- Hero MotoCorp filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held 29 Oct 2026 (results were put out the previous day, so this is a late transcript). CFO Vivek Anand gave revenue from operations of Rs 14,687 crore (+21%), EBITDA of Rs 1,968 crore (+8%) and profit after tax of Rs 1,456 crore (+5%), with EBITDA margin 13.4% (up 10 bps from Q1) and gross margin down 30 bps from Q1; wholesale volume rose 10.5% (ICE 8.4%, EV 98%), and he attributed revenue outpacing volume to a 5% positive mix impact plus "calibrated pricing". He cited commodity inflation in steel, aluminium, plastic, rubber and freight, amplified by currency depreciation, and said Q3 margins are expected to "remain stable" with a medium-term EBITDA margin target corridor of 14% to 16%. Consolidated revenue was Rs 14,971 crore (+23%) and PAT Rs 1,861 crore (+41%), including a one-time Rs 397 crore gain from equity consolidation of an associate after its capital raise. VIDA turned gross margin positive in the quarter (with PLI accruals of Rs 63 crore); EV capacity reached 30,000 units a month in September, with 45,000 targeted for Q4 and over 80,000 by Q2 of next year; ICE scooter capacity is 80,000 units a month; full-year capex guidance is Rs 1,500 crore. Management said exports were hit by an earthquake in Colombia (about 25% of exports) and a demand slowdown in Bangladesh, though export retail grew 19%.
- Laurus Labs filed on 3 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held 29 October (results reported earlier). Management gave Q2 revenue of INR 2,206 crore, gross margin about 63% and EBITDA of INR 762 crore at 34.5%, which the founder says is 2.7 percentage points above previous quarters on product mix and operating leverage; PAT was INR 441 crore, H1 revenue INR 4,233 crore (+31%) and H1 ROCE 22.5% against 17.7% for FY26. Small-molecule CDMO sales were INR 875 crore (86% growth), affordable medicines INR 1,302 crore (+15%, helped by stable ARV and developed-market pricing) and Laurus Bio INR 29 crore. Net debt was INR 2,466 crore (debt to EBITDA about 1.02 against 1.28), capex INR 470 crore in the quarter; the company commissioned a commercial-scale peptide block (the company's total solid-phase peptide reactor volume is over 16,000 litres) with commercial revenue from such capacity expected around 2029, agreed to buy 60% of Canada-based Galenvs Sciences (oligonucleotides) and a majority stake in SI & C Resins (peptide resins), and said the KRKA formulation joint venture's first phase starts mid-2027.
- Solar Industries India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated net revenue of Rs 3,519 crore against Rs 2,082 crore (+69%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 1,021 crore against Rs 582 crore (margin 29.02% against 27.95%) and profit after tax of Rs 650 crore against Rs 361 crore. The investor presentation shows materials consumed at 47.63% of sales (47.44% a year ago), employee cost at 7.57% (9.35%) and other expenses at 16.22% (16.66%). By customer group, Defence sales were Rs 1,002 crore against Rs 506 crore, International Explosives Rs 1,515 crore against Rs 963 crore and Domestic Explosives Rs 963 crore against Rs 597 crore (Domestic was Rs 1,361 crore in Q1 FY27). H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 7,187 crore, EBITDA Rs 2,045 crore (margin 28.45%) and PAT Rs 1,316 crore. The order book is Rs 20,178 crore, of which Defence Rs 17,568 crore and CIL and SCCL Rs 2,610 crore; net debt was Rs 1,177 crore (net debt to equity 0.15) and H1 capex Rs 873 crore. The press release quotes MD and CEO Manish Nuwal saying the company expects to surpass its stated FY2026-27 guidance and is likely to get large international and Indian defence orders, including guided Pinaka rockets, "in near future". Note 6 to the consolidated results says Ind AS 29 hyperinflation restatement of the Turkey subsidiaries was debited to other expenses (Rs 18.37 crore for the quarter, Rs 43.70 crore for the half year). Note 7 says that during the quarter a wholly owned step-down subsidiary (Solar SA Investments Proprietary Limited) and Solar Overseas Mauritius Limited signed definitive agreements to acquire Omnia Holdings Limited, South Africa, for cash, subject to regulatory approvals and customary conditions; the consideration figure is garbled in the scanned filing and is not stated here. The auditors' limited review conclusion is not modified.
- State Bank of India reported unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half-year ended 30 Sep 2026; the bank says the Limited Review Report of its Central Statutory Auditors "contains unmodified opinion". The press release and analyst presentation give standalone Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs 23,038 crore against Rs 20,160 crore (+14.28%), operating profit of Rs 34,226 crore against Rs 31,904 crore (+7.28%) and net interest income of Rs 49,143 crore against Rs 42,847 crore (+14.69%); loan-loss provisions fell to Rs 2,759 crore from Rs 4,132 crore. Margins: domestic NIM 3.11% (3.08% a year ago), whole-bank NIM 2.94% (2.96%); the bank says NIM improved 8 bps whole-bank and 11 bps domestic over Q1 FY27. Gross advances were Rs 52,08,344 crore (+17.84% on the year; agri +22.64%, SME +21.97%, retail personal +14.54%, corporate +16.12%) and deposits Rs 62,77,919 crore (+12.27%), but CASA ratio slipped to 38.32% from 39.63% a year earlier. Asset quality: gross NPA 1.39% (1.73%), net NPA 0.36% (0.42%), credit cost 0.22% (0.39%), slippage ratio 0.41% (0.45%), provision coverage excluding AUCA 74.43% (75.79%), CRAR 16.09% (14.62%). Note 10 to the results says the bank sold part of its stake in subsidiary SBI Funds Management through a pre-IPO sale and offer for sale, booking a pre-tax profit of Rs 7,288.47 crore as an "Exceptional Item" for the half-year, leaving it at 55.56%; the year-ago half carried a Rs 4,593.22 crore exceptional gain from the Yes Bank stake sale. Both the reported operating profit and net profit include these exceptional gains, which the results table books wholly in Q2 (Rs 7,288.47 crore against Rs 4,593.22 crore in Q2 FY26); profit before tax excluding them was Rs 22,720.38 crore against Rs 21,910.80 crore (our arithmetic: +3.7%). (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Asahi India Glass reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 1,591.0 crore against Rs 1,162.2 crore a year earlier (company-stated +36.9%), EBITDA of Rs 351.4 crore against Rs 199.2 crore (margin 22.1% against 17.1%; Q1 FY27 was 23.3%; total income and EBITDA both include other income) and profit after tax of Rs 167.3 crore against Rs 58.2 crore. The company ties the revenue growth to higher automotive volumes on strong passenger-vehicle demand, and better Float Glass realisations from product mix, plant F2 running at full capacity against a cold-repair period a year ago, and operating efficiencies. Segment revenue (including inter-segment sales): Automotive Glass Rs 1,065.9 crore (Rs 814.9 crore a year ago), Float Glass Rs 608.1 crore (Rs 383.9 crore), Others Rs 244.3 crore (Rs 188.2 crore). The company says COGS including energy stayed elevated but renewable-energy procurement and efficiencies partly offset the energy cost, and that the sequential margin dip in Automotive came from inflation in logistics, manpower and consumables, the ramp-up of new Patan and Chennai capacity and 12 new car-model launches. It commissioned Phase III tempered capacity at Patan and expanded laminated capacity at Chennai, and the Chairman thanked the government for a Minimum Import Price on glass. The results filing shows standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,474.10 crore against Rs 1,082.43 crore and standalone net profit of Rs 170.73 crore against Rs 47.46 crore a year earlier, no exceptional item in the quarter, and a limited review conclusion that is "not modified" (three subsidiaries reviewed by other auditors; the associate's figures are management-certified).
- Neuland Laboratories reported Q2 FY27 standalone total income of Rs 457.2 crore against Rs 516.1 crore (-11.4%), EBITDA of Rs 104.6 crore against Rs 156.9 crore (-33.4%), EBITDA margin of 22.9% against 30.4% (down 754 bps), and profit after tax of Rs 51.1 crore against Rs 96.5 crore (-47.0%); the company attributes the margin fall to "operating deleverage" and says commercial CMS (custom manufacturing) projects contributed the majority of revenue. Sequentially, Q1 FY27 had total income of Rs 650.1 crore, EBITDA of Rs 231.1 crore (35.5% margin) and profit after tax of Rs 147.4 crore. H1 FY27 was stronger year on year: total income Rs 1,107.2 crore against Rs 816.7 crore (+35.6%), EBITDA Rs 335.6 crore (30.3% margin against 24.4%) and profit after tax Rs 198.5 crore against Rs 110.2 crore (+80.2%). The CEO and MD says H1 was "largely in line with plan" and that growth expectations for FY27 and the following year remain intact, citing strong RFP activity and traction with Big Pharma for customer diversification. The investor presentation names Ezetimibe and Mirtazapine as key molecules in the Prime segment and Deferasirox, Apixaban and Donepezil in Specialty, and shows net debt of Rs (208.0) crore (shown as a negative figure) against Rs (308.5) crore at Q1. Working capital days fell to 104 in H1 FY27 from 155 a year earlier, which the company says was driven by lower inventory and receivable days. Business updates: the new peptide manufacturing facility was inaugurated, about 134 acres were acquired at Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, and two DMFs were filed in Q2 (Fezolinetant and Ivacaftor). Capex investment cash outflow was Rs 261 crore (the filings do not give the period), largely for the new R&D and peptide block, per the company. Figures are standalone.
- Trident reported consolidated Q2 FY27 total income of Rs 1,737 crore against Rs 1,803 crore a year earlier (about -3.7%) while EBITDA rose to Rs 337 crore from Rs 232 crore (+45%), margin 19.37% against 12.85% (+653 bps), profit before tax Rs 232 crore against Rs 124 crore, net profit Rs 176 crore against Rs 91 crore (+93%) and cash profit Rs 247 crore against Rs 174 crore. Depreciation fell to Rs 72 crore from Rs 83 crore and finance cost rose to Rs 33 crore from Rs 25 crore. First-half total income was Rs 3,540 crore (+0.3%), EBITDA Rs 653 crore against Rs 544 crore and net profit Rs 334 crore (+45%); net debt was Rs 722 crore at 30 September against Rs 1,025 crore at 30 June. MD Deepak Nanda attributes the profit growth to operational excellence, cost optimisation, product mix enhancement and disciplined execution (the release gives no numeric split). Segment revenue stated: yarn Rs 1,019 crore, home textile Rs 882 crore, paper and chemicals Rs 288 crore. The board approved a Rs 4,650 crore expansion and modernisation programme: capacity additions in yarn, sheeting and paper, a new yarn facility at Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, and a 60 MW hybrid renewable energy project (no phasing or funding split given). The investor presentation text lists exports at 53% of Q2 FY27 and an interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share for FY27.
Results and updates
- Aarnav Fashions Ltd reported (the same results file was filed three times on NSE, see second and third) unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 12,836.51 lakh against Rs 13,380.03 lakh a year earlier (-4.1%, our arithmetic) and Rs 8,652.86 lakh in Q1. Profit before tax was Rs 217.73 lakh against Rs 316.54 lakh, and net profit Rs 165.23 lakh against Rs 237.04 lakh; there were no exceptional items. Cost of materials consumed was Rs 9,458.53 lakh against Rs 7,854.63 lakh, while purchases of stock-in-trade fell to Rs 612.63 lakh from Rs 1,543.17 lakh. H1 revenue was Rs 21,489.37 lakh against Rs 23,095.83 lakh (-7.0%, our arithmetic) and H1 net profit Rs 333.33 lakh against Rs 425.95 lakh. The company reports a single segment, textile processing; the limited-review conclusion is unmodified (nothing came to the auditors attention). The board also appointed Lalchand Manfoolram Saharan as additional executive director from 3 November 2026 for five years, subject to shareholder approval; the filing says he has about 36 years of experience in manufacturing process management.
- Aarti Drugs Ltd reported audited Q2 FY27 results with an unmodified audit opinion on both standalone and consolidated numbers. The press release gives consolidated total revenue of Rs 828.8 crore against Rs 652.9 crore (+27%, company figure), gross profit Rs 329.7 crore against Rs 244.6 crore, EBITDA Rs 137.9 crore against Rs 84.4 crore (margin 16.6% against 12.9%, +370 bps) and PAT Rs 82.8 crore against Rs 45.2 crore. H1 revenue was Rs 1,532.4 crore against Rs 1,243.7 crore, EBITDA margin 15.3% against 12.8%, and PAT Rs 132.9 crore against Rs 99.1 crore. By segment, API revenue was Rs 604.5 crore against Rs 515.9 crore, Formulation Rs 130.0 crore against Rs 82.4 crore, Specialty Chemicals Rs 71.8 crore against Rs 37.3 crore. Standalone revenue was Rs 708.9 crore; domestic revenue grew 43% and exports fell 5%, per the company. Managing Director Adhish Patil says the margin is the highest in nearly six years, citing volume growth, strong realisations and integration; he says the Sayakha facility now meets a significant share of the metformin intermediate requirement in-house, and that capacity expansions at Tarapur, Sarigam and Baddi, including new USFDA-compliant capacity, are progressing. He also says Prakash M. Patil retired as Chairman, Managing Director and CEO from 1 October 2026, Rashesh Gogri takes over as Chairman and he becomes Managing Director.
- Aayush Wellness Ltd filed its Q2/H1 FY27 results and a press release (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies; a second copy of the results file, gid 01.010, is identical). The press release says consolidated H1 total income was Rs 7,061.82 lakh against Rs 6,384.84 lakh (+10.61%), H1 PAT Rs 250.10 lakh against Rs 236.26 lakh (+5.86%), and Q2 consolidated total income Rs 3,685.67 lakh with PAT Rs 108.48 lakh. The standalone table shows revenue from operations of Rs 4,980.71 lakh in H1 against Rs 6,254.34 lakh a year earlier and total income of Rs 5,111.22 lakh against Rs 6,384.84 lakh (-19.9%, our arithmetic), with standalone H1 profit before tax of Rs 254.96 lakh against Rs 237.03 lakh. The company says it launched Dia Shield Tablets (May 2026), Lung Care Tablets (August 2026) and Aayush Calcium Vitamin Tablets (announced 16 October 2026). The limited review was by A. Raghavendra Rao and Associates; the scan is poor but the conclusion reads as nothing adverse. The board also appointed NKM and Associates as secretarial auditor for FY 2026-27.
- A B Infrabuild Ltd reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 results (limited review conclusion unmodified). Revenue from operations (gross) was Rs 7,422.92 lakh against Rs 7,625.14 lakh in Q1 and net profit Rs 499.12 lakh against Rs 534.30 lakh in Q1. H1 revenue read from the scan is Rs 15,048.06 lakh against Rs 9,786.60 lakh (+53.8%, our arithmetic) and H1 profit Rs 1,033.42 lakh against Rs 725.00 lakh (+42.5%, our arithmetic); the year-ago quarter column is garbled in the scan and is not stated. Finance cost was Rs 436.99 lakh in Q2 against Rs 320.48 lakh in Q1. On the balance sheet, current borrowings were Rs 13,882.03 lakh at 30 September 2026 against Rs 8,824.87 lakh at 31 March 2026 and trade receivables Rs 12,920.40 lakh against Rs 10,421.31 lakh. The company reports a single infrastructure segment.
- ACC Ltd filed on 3 November the transcript of the Ambuja Cements Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 29 October 2026 (results were reported earlier). CEO Vinod Bahety says the proposed merger of ACC and Orient Cement with Ambuja Cements now goes to the NCLT for final approvals, with completion expected within this financial year subject to approvals. Ambuja consolidated Q2: cement volume 16.5 million tonnes, revenue from operations Rs 9,197 crore, EBITDA Rs 1,271 crore (margin almost 14%, Rs 770 per tonne), PAT Rs 236 crore, debt-free with AAA/A1+ ratings. The company says trade volume grew 8.6% year on year, premium products were 37% of trade sales (35% a year ago), blended cement 82% (77%), price held at Rs 255 per bag, net power cost was Rs 4.8 per unit against Rs 6 a year ago, total cost Rs 4,410 per tonne (about Rs 4,182 excluding the geopolitical impact) against an FY27 target of Rs 4,250, and fuel cost Rs 1.87 per 1,000 kcal against Rs 1.60. It has 14 expansion projects for about 30 million tonnes of cement and 10.3 million tonnes of clinker capacity.
- Adarsh Plant Protect Ltd reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) an unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 loss of Rs 16.06 lakh (loss per share Rs 0.16) after a Q1 loss of Rs 29.31 lakh, and a balance sheet showing total equity of negative Rs 16.74 lakh at 30 September 2026. The limited-review conclusion is unmodified. The results table is a poor scan, so the other lines are not stated.
- Affordable Robotic & Automation reported in a press release that its subsidiary ARAPL RaaS (Humro) has secured Conditional Approval from the US Department of War, as announced by the FCC on 30 October 2026, for its Maia2000 autonomous pallet trucks (V1, V3, V4) and Atlas AC2000 autonomous forklifts (V1, V2, V4), which exempts them from the FCC's Covered List restrictions on foreign-produced advanced robotic devices (listed in July 2026). The approval is subject to continued compliance with the onshoring plans submitted and updated product vetting; Humro's CEO says it is committed to start US manufacturing in phases over the next two years and is looking for local partners, and a company director says work has begun on Buy American Act and Trade Agreements Act requirements. The company says the approval could give a competitive edge against low-cost international manufacturers; no orders or revenue figures are given.
- AG Ventures (formerly Oriental Carbon & Chemicals) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 6,553.06 lakh (Rs 65.53 crore) and profit after tax of Rs 1,831.92 lakh (Rs 18.32 crore), with H1 profit after tax of Rs 3,859.15 lakh. The year-ago quarter figures in the scan are garbled and are not stated here. The standalone cash flow statement deducts a net gain of Rs 4,416.14 lakh on financial assets at fair value through profit or loss from H1 profit before tax of Rs 4,504.20 lakh, so a large part of H1 profit appears to come from investment valuation gains (our reading of an imperfect scan). The auditors' standalone limited review report reads "nothing has come to our attention"; the consolidated limited review report carries an Other Matter paragraph on the step-down subsidiary in Saudi Arabia (DEL Arabia), whose results were management-certified, with the conclusion stated as not modified.
- AIA Engineering reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income from operations of Rs 111,277 lakh against Rs 104,776 lakh a year earlier (+6.2%, our arithmetic), but company-defined EBITDA (per the investor presentation) of Rs 36,165 lakh against Rs 39,562 lakh (margin 32.50% against 37.76% on income from operations) and profit after minority interest of Rs 24,973 lakh against Rs 27,744 lakh (-10.0%, our arithmetic). The investor presentation shows Q2 sales volume of 61,508 MT against 63,159 MT (-2.6%, our arithmetic): mining 39,728 MT (38,387 MT) and other segments 21,780 MT (24,772 MT); raw material consumed rose to Rs 46,917 lakh from Rs 43,791 lakh and other income fell to Rs 7,170 lakh from Rs 9,834 lakh. H1 EBITDA margin was 34.47% against 39.11%. Order book as at 1 October 2026 is Rs 1,071 crore; installed capacity 4,36,000 TPA; H1 capex Rs 86 crore; receivables 87 days against 72. Standalone Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 103,249.10 lakh against Rs 95,979.26 lakh (+7.6%, our arithmetic) and profit Rs 26,501.30 lakh against Rs 27,720.89 lakh (-4.4%, our arithmetic). The company notes an unmodified limited review conclusion; neither document gives its own explanation for the margin fall.
- Ajmera Realty & Infra India reported Q2/H1 FY27 results; the press release gives Q2 total revenue of Rs 319.5 crore against Rs 221.0 crore, EBITDA of Rs 84.1 crore against Rs 59.9 crore (margin 26% against 27%) and profit after tax of Rs 48.5 crore against Rs 31.2 crore; H1 revenue Rs 639.0 crore against Rs 480.5 crore, EBITDA Rs 177.9 crore (Rs 139.2 crore) and profit after tax Rs 93.4 crore (Rs 70.7 crore). Bookings moved the other way: Q2 sales value was Rs 224 crore against Rs 720 crore, carpet area sold 72,883 sq ft against 2,29,772 sq ft, and collections Rs 190 crore against Rs 220 crore (H1 sales value Rs 370 crore against Rs 828 crore). The company says its commercial project 33Fifteen (Bandra) became eligible for revenue recognition from Q2 FY27 after accelerated execution progress, and that it received proceeds during the quarter from the divestment of its entire 36% stake in Ultra Tech Property Developers (sale amount not stated). Debt fell by Rs 34 crore to Rs 646 crore at 30 September 2026, cost of debt 10.75% against 11.01% last quarter, debt-to-equity 0.44x. The investor presentation lists 8 projects (3.8 MSF) in the launch pipeline; the company says it is awaiting approvals for launches and expects a stronger second half. The statutory results table in the filing is a rotated scan and could not be read; figures above are the company's own press release. The auditor's review conclusions read in the standard "nothing has come to our attention" form.
- Alkyl Amines Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 standalone (the company has no subsidiaries) revenue from operations of Rs 490.95 crore against Rs 389.41 crore (+26.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 90.09 crore against Rs 59.11 crore, and profit after tax of Rs 65.17 crore against Rs 42.94 crore (+51.8%, our arithmetic); against Q1 FY27, revenue was down from Rs 528.01 crore and profit after tax from Rs 94.63 crore. Cost of materials consumed was 53.1% of revenue against 49.2% a year earlier (our arithmetic), and profit before tax was 18.4% of revenue against 15.2% (our arithmetic). H1 revenue Rs 1,018.96 crore (Rs 794.94 crore), profit after tax Rs 159.80 crore (Rs 92.38 crore). Single segment (Specialty Chemicals); no exceptional items; limited review report unmodified. No EBITDA figure or company explanation of the drivers is in this filing.
- Allcargo Logistics reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 555 crore against Rs 537 crore (+3.4%, our arithmetic) and profit before exceptional items and tax of Rs 23 crore against Rs 8 crore; profit after tax was Rs 16 crore against a loss of Rs 5 crore. H1 revenue was Rs 1,101 crore against Rs 1,028 crore (+7.1%, our arithmetic) with H1 profit before tax of Rs 42 crore against a loss of Rs 12 crore. The press release headlines H1 revenue growth of 7% and EBITDA up 31% year on year (company figures; the table is not in the text). Management is quoted crediting "pricing discipline, cost recovery and process optimisation" for the profitability gain, says Express Distribution growth moderated this quarter with volumes recovering in the festive season, and says Consultative Logistics margins are supported by higher volumes from existing customers, better warehouse utilisation and tighter costs. Both the standalone and consolidated limited review reports carry an emphasis-of-matter paragraph (conclusion not modified) on the composite scheme: the demerger of the international supply chain business was accounted from the appointed date of 1 October 2023 rather than the effective date, which the auditors say overrides applicable Ind AS. The board also approved an ESOP scheme and the appointment of Russell Parera and re-appointment of Hetal Gandhi as independent directors, subject to shareholder approval (director filing).
- Allied Digital Services Ltd approved Q2 FY27 results (the results pages in that file are images). The press release gives consolidated revenue of Rs 265 crore against Rs 234 crore (+14%, company figure), EBITDA Rs 27 crore against Rs 28 crore (margin 10% against 12%), PBT Rs 17 crore against Rs 21 crore and PAT Rs 13 crore against Rs 15 crore. By geography, India revenue was Rs 62 crore against Rs 84 crore while rest of world was Rs 203 crore against Rs 150 crore; by segment, Services Rs 232 crore against Rs 177 crore and Solutions Rs 33 crore against Rs 57 crore; government revenue Rs 34 crore against Rs 54 crore. The company says it booked Rs 74+ crore of new wins and renewals, including selection by MIDC as system integrator for its Internet Leased Line connectivity across Maharashtra and an AI-powered service desk for a US healthcare services provider. The investor presentation is a company profile with no new results data.
- Ambuja Cements filed on 3 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 29 October 2026 (results were already out). The CEO and CFO gave consolidated Q2 figures of cement sales volume 16.5 million tonnes, revenue from operations Rs 9,197 crore, EBITDA Rs 1,271 crore (margin almost 14%; Rs 770 per tonne), profit after tax Rs 236 crore, net worth Rs 72,238 crore, cash Rs 1,070 crore, with the company debt-free and rated AAA/A1+; year-ago comparatives are not in the prepared remarks read. On mix, the CEO said trade volume grew 8.6% year on year, trade share rose to 74%, premium products were 37% of trade sales (35% last year) and blended cement 82% (77%); price held at Rs 255 per bag. On costs, net power cost was Rs 4.8 per unit against Rs 6 in Q2 FY26, green power 61% of the mix, and total cost Rs 4,410 per tonne (about Rs 4,182 excluding the impact of geopolitical conflict, per the company) against an FY27 target of Rs 4,250; fuel cost was Rs 1.87 per 1,000 kcal against Rs 1.60 a year ago. Capacity: 4.6 million tonnes commissioned in Q2 (Dahej, Salai Banwa, Kalamboli), 3.2 million tonnes at Bathinda and Jodhpur stabilising, 2.4 million tonnes at Warisaliganj due in H2 FY27, and 14 new projects adding about 30 million tonnes of cement and 10.3 million tonnes of clinker capacity, for which management said about Rs 14,500 crore is needed and expects it to be self-funded. The proposed mergers of ACC and Orient Cement into Ambuja now go to NCLT, with completion expected this financial year, subject to approvals.
- Amrutanjan Health Care reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 13,517.89 lakh against Rs 11,770.02 lakh a year ago (+14.9%, our arithmetic), profit before exceptional items and tax of Rs 2,309.59 lakh against Rs 1,921.49 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 1,727.99 lakh against Rs 1,396.16 lakh (+23.8%, our arithmetic); there was no exceptional item this quarter (the June quarter carried a Rs 202.75 lakh lease-rent exceptional item). By segment, OTC Products revenue was Rs 9,093.76 lakh against Rs 8,001.84 lakh with segment profit of Rs 2,328.91 lakh against Rs 1,841.04 lakh; Women's Hygiene & Personal Care revenue was Rs 4,048.22 lakh against Rs 3,278.04 lakh and moved to a segment profit of Rs 46.19 lakh from a loss of Rs 125.74 lakh; Beverages revenue fell to Rs 302.67 lakh from Rs 428.84 lakh and its segment loss widened to Rs 241.24 lakh from Rs 64.87 lakh. Operating profit before other income (profit before exceptional items and tax, less other income, plus finance cost and depreciation; our arithmetic) was about 17.5% of revenue against 14.0% a year ago; depreciation was Rs 349.05 lakh against Rs 155.77 lakh. The filing gives no commentary on the drivers. The board declared a first interim dividend of Re 1 per share for FY2026-27 (face value Re 1; Rs 289.11 lakh in total); no record date is given in the document. The statutory auditors B S R & Co. LLP issued an unmodified limited review report, per the company's note. The BSE copy (03.001) and the second NSE copy (03.003) carry the same text.
- Anthem Biosciences reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 594.0 crore (Rs 5,940 million) against Rs 550.5 crore (+7.9%), with CRDMO revenue of Rs 5,093 million (+9.2%) and Specialty Ingredients of Rs 848 million (+0.6%). EBITDA was Rs 3,304 million against Rs 2,661 million, a margin of 50.6% against 44.5%, and profit after tax Rs 2,115 million against Rs 1,734 million (+21.9%). The company's EBITDA includes other income of Rs 589 million (Rs 478 million a year ago), so on revenue from operations alone the margin is about 45.7% against 39.7% (our arithmetic). The investor presentation shows cost of materials consumed and inventory changes of Rs 1,847 million against Rs 2,234 million (-17.3%) while employee cost rose 20.9% to Rs 813 million and other expenses rose 36.2% to Rs 566 million; net forex gain within the other operating income included in EBITDA was Rs 58 million against Rs 303 million. H1 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 10,123 million against Rs 10,914 million (-7.2%) because the June quarter was only Rs 4,182 million; H1 EBITDA margin was 46.2% against 41.4% and H1 profit after tax Rs 3,314 million against Rs 3,092 million. Net cash was Rs 15,380 million at 30 September 2026. Chairman, Managing Director and CEO Ajay Bhardwaj said the company maintained "strict discipline around cost efficiencies, yield optimization, and workforce productivity". The board outcome carries standalone and consolidated results with limited review reports by S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP, whose conclusion states nothing came to its attention of a material misstatement; comparatives were reviewed by the predecessor auditor. BSE copies (03.007, 03.008) skipped as duplicates of the NSE filings.
- Archidply Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 15,845.91 lakh against Rs 12,684.10 lakh (+24.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 606.33 lakh against Rs 288.33 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 453.11 lakh against Rs 236.08 lakh; there were no exceptional items. Pre-tax margin was about 3.8% against 2.3% (our arithmetic). Standalone segments: Plywood and Allied Products revenue Rs 10,186.40 lakh against Rs 8,521.07 lakh with segment profit Rs 1,544.37 lakh against Rs 1,246.98 lakh; Laminates revenue Rs 4,706.49 lakh against Rs 3,879.01 lakh with segment profit Rs 995.06 lakh against Rs 852.51 lakh; MDF revenue Rs 501.18 lakh against Rs 280.79 lakh with segment profit Rs 13.45 lakh. Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 4,445.41 lakh from Rs 3,196.71 lakh. Consolidated revenue was Rs 19,768.70 lakh against Rs 17,571.72 lakh (+12.5%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 822.43 lakh against Rs 328.13 lakh and profit after tax Rs 620.20 lakh against Rs 265.02 lakh; consolidated other income was Rs 460.88 lakh against Rs 30.66 lakh, no explanation for which was found in the text. The company's note says the auditors gave an unmodified review report on the standalone results (GRV & PK).
- Arfin India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 28,317.99 lakh (after removing GST recovered) against Rs 12,793.68 lakh a year ago (about 2.2 times, +121.3% our arithmetic) and Rs 21,277.33 lakh in the June quarter. Profit before tax was Rs 717.70 lakh against Rs 367.67 lakh and profit after tax Rs 596.93 lakh against Rs 245.46 lakh, but pre-tax margin was about 2.5% against 2.9% (our arithmetic): cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 25,385.03 lakh from Rs 13,133.26 lakh and power and fuel to Rs 450.27 lakh from Rs 223.69 lakh, while finance costs were flat at Rs 507.04 lakh against Rs 510.55 lakh a year ago. H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 49,595.32 lakh against Rs 23,679.73 lakh and profit after tax Rs 1,004.38 lakh against Rs 353.56 lakh. The company reports one segment (ferrous and non-ferrous metals) and no exceptional items, and gives no reason for the jump in volumes or revenue. The limited review conclusion (Raman M. Jain & Co.) is not modified; one subsidiary was reviewed by another auditor. An interim dividend of Rs 0.12 per share (face value Re 1) was declared on 18 September 2026, earlier than this filing. BSE copy (03.015) is the same document.
- Arihant Superstructures reported a board meeting outcome with four points. (1) A succession and governance framework: ultimate authority / Executive Chairman is to rotate among the three primary promoter equity holders on a 4-year cycle (a second consecutive term is possible if mutually agreed), day-to-day management can be run by a promoter or a hired professional CEO, new non-core businesses are capped at 10% of the company's implied fair value with a stop-loss mechanism, and disputes go to an arbitrator, with Mr. Ashok Chhajer named. (2) Dwellcons Ltd., a 100% subsidiary, signed a hotel management agreement with ITC Hotels for its Mementos brand for a 227-room (44 suites) five-star hotel at World Villas Chowk Mumbai 3.0. (3) The board noted the appointment of Pradeep Mehta, a chartered accountant and the company's CFO from 2017 to 2019, as an independent director from 23 October 2026. (4) The board approved the standalone and consolidated results for the September 2026 quarter and half year and a draft postal ballot notice (subject not given in this document). The standalone review report by KJK & Associates concludes nothing came to its attention of a material misstatement; its comparatives were reviewed by the predecessor auditors. The profit and loss tables could not be read in the text, so no results figures are stated. Second NSE copy (03.018) has the same text.
- Arisinfra Solutions (ARIS) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 307.7 crore against Rs 241.2 crore (+28%), EBITDA (the company excludes other income) of Rs 35.6 crore against Rs 22.5 crore, a margin of 11.6% against 9.3%, and profit after tax of Rs 22.8 crore against Rs 15.3 crore (a record quarter, per the company). H1 revenue was Rs 598.5 crore against Rs 453.3 crore, EBITDA Rs 66.2 crore against Rs 40.7 crore and profit after tax Rs 42.9 crore against Rs 20.4 crore. The company attributes the margin gain to mix: contract manufacturing and Developer as a Service (DaaS) were 66% of Q2 revenue against 53%, and Chairman and MD Ronak K. Morbia said "that shift in mix is what is lifting our margins". H1 management segment figures: materials supply Rs 214.2 crore revenue at a 3.4% EBITDA margin; contract manufacturing Rs 329.2 crore (+72%); DaaS Rs 55.2 crore at a 60% EBITDA margin, with a DaaS order book of Rs 2,817 crore of gross development value (not revenue) across 15 projects at 31 October 2026 against 10 projects on 30 June. Exclusive partner capacity reserved reached 11.7 million tonnes from 9.1 million at 30 June, across 23 partner plants, with no plant capex. Net debt was Rs 74 crore (0.10 times equity), net working capital days 54, and operating cash flow Rs 60.1 crore in H1. The investor presentation says 43% of the FY27 PAT projection was delivered in H1 and shows a management H2 FY27 estimate of about Rs 57 crore. The board outcome (figures in Rs million) also says a scheme of amalgamation of a group company into ARIS (appointed date 1 April 2026; the transferor's name is garbled in the text) got BSE and NSE no-objection letters in July 2026 and an NCLT first motion order on 7 October 2026, with a meeting of equity shareholders and secured creditors on 25 November 2026 by video conference; no effect is given in these results. The standalone review report by MSKC & Associates LLP concludes nothing came to its attention of a material misstatement; its text did not include a consolidated review report.
- Asian Granito India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 528.50 crore against Rs 444.75 crore a year earlier (company-stated +18.8%), but EBITDA of Rs 27.75 crore (margin 5.25%) against Rs 47.58 crore (10.70%), and profit after tax of Rs 5.22 crore against Rs 21.17 crore. The company says power and fuel costs rose 53.3% year on year and 50.0% sequentially to Rs 106.96 crore as gas and electricity rates firmed up alongside higher own-manufacturing volumes, and that own-production tile sales grew over 30%; export tile revenue moderated. The CMD calls the cost pressure largely a near-term pass-through challenge rather than a structural one. H1 FY27 consolidated profit after tax was Rs 13.29 crore against Rs 32.45 crore. In the results filing standalone revenue was Rs 260.95 crore (Rs 272.42 crore a year ago) and standalone net profit Rs 1.21 crore (Rs 7.79 crore). The auditor's standalone review report draws attention (emphasis of matter, conclusion "not modified") to Note 9: the May 2022 Income Tax search led to several orders, the company has appealed, and the impact on the results is "presently not ascertainable"; management believes there is no material impact. BSE copy: BSE-only filing, read from the local copy (same text as the NSE outcome).
- Asit C Mehta Financial Services reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 118.32 lakh against Rs 122.79 lakh a year earlier and a standalone loss of Rs 105.10 lakh against a loss of Rs 67.60 lakh; the H1 loss was Rs 168.67 lakh against Rs 79.14 lakh. The consolidated review report draws attention to Note 4: a material subsidiary transferred its Mutual Fund Distribution business by slump sale during H1 FY27 for a consideration the OCR shows as Rs 659 lakh, producing an exceptional profit in the half-year consolidated results; the subsidiary's own auditor reported this as an Emphasis of Matter and the conclusion is "not modified". The consolidated results table is not readable in the extracted text, so consolidated figures are not given.
- ASK Automotive reported record Q2 FY27 consolidated numbers: total income Rs 1,561 crore against Rs 1,059 crore (company-stated +47.5%), EBITDA Rs 185 crore against Rs 142 crore (margin 11.8% against 13.4%) and PAT Rs 102 crore against Rs 80 crore (margin 6.5% against 7.5%). The company says the revenue growth includes a 23.0% pass-through of higher alloy (aluminium) prices and a 5.0% reduction from winding down wheel assembly, giving overall net revenue growth of 29.5%, and that EBITDA margin is lower because of the pass-through alloy prices; it expects improvement as aluminium prices stay benign. Advanced Braking Systems revenue grew 46%, Aluminium Light Weighting Precision Solutions 69% and Safety Control Cables 33%; export revenue was Rs 70 crore against Rs 30 crore. H1 FY27 total income was Rs 2,922 crore, EBITDA Rs 348 crore, PAT Rs 187 crore. The investor presentation attributes the EBITDA rise to volume-driven economies of scale and higher utilisation at the Karoli and new Bangalore plants. Regular supply of High Pressure Die Cast alloy wheels to a Japanese customer began on 3 August 2026, which the company calls the first time such wheels are used in Indian two-wheelers, and an 11.55 MWp captive solar plant in Rajasthan was operationalised in October 2026. The results filing shows standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,084.03 crore against Rs 826.76 crore and standalone PAT of Rs 63.07 crore against Rs 53.33 crore; the limited review conclusions are not modified. The BSE copy is the same text.
- Awfis Space Solutions reported Q2 FY27 consolidated numbers; the press release gives revenue from operations of Rs 439 crore against Rs 367 crore a year ago, and "normalized revenue" (the company's own measure, adding an adjustment for actual rent received on finance lease arrangements) of Rs 451 crore against Rs 357 crore (+26%, company figure), of which co-working and allied services Rs 376 crore against Rs 288 crore and construction and fit-out Rs 75 crore against Rs 69 crore. Reported EBITDA was Rs 174 crore against Rs 132 crore, "cash EBITDA" (the company's own measure) Rs 49 crore against Rs 34 crore with margin 10.8% against 9.4%, operating profit before tax Rs 13 crore against Rs 9 crore and reported PAT Rs 31 crore against Rs 16 crore. Operating points given by the company: 6 new centres in the quarter, 254 centres with about 174k seats in 18 cities, portfolio occupancy 76.2% (84.1% for centres older than 12 months), about 24% of rental revenue from GCC clients, 57% of centres on the Managed Aggregation model with fit-out capex funded by landlords, and incremental seats signed at about 35% higher pricing than flagship products. The chairman and managing director says the company targets full-year FY27 cash EBITDA of Rs 190-200 crore. The limited review by Walker Chandiok & Co LLP says nothing has come to its attention (no qualification noted).
- AWL Agri Business Ltd (formerly Adani Wilmar) filed on 3 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 27 Oct 2026 (the results were reported earlier; this is a late transcript). The CFO says consolidated revenue grew 26% to Rs 22,202 crore on underlying volume growth of 14%, normalized operating EBITDA (the company's own measure, which includes commodity derivative gains and losses) grew 11% to Rs 623 crore, profit before tax grew 4% to Rs 344 crore and PAT was Rs 239 crore, 2% lower, which the company attributes to minimum corporate tax computed on the revenue of its Bangladesh subsidiary. H1 FY27: revenue Rs 42,250 crore (+22%), normalized EBITDA Rs 1,378 crore (+25%), PAT Rs 591 crore (+22%). Segments as stated: food and FMCG revenue +32% to Rs 2,216 crore with EBITDA margin 3.2% (guidance 3-4%); edible oils volume +5% with EBITDA of about Rs 4,100 per tonne (guided Rs 4,000-4,500); Industry Essentials volume +25% with EBITDA of Rs 4,300 per tonne against guidance of Rs 3,000-3,500, which the company links to a better mix from oleochemicals and specialty chemicals (about 45% of segment revenue). The CEO says the 26% oleochemical growth is not sustainable and guides high single to low double digit growth for Industry Essentials; he expects full-year EBITDA near Rs 2,600 crore on about Rs 85,000 crore of revenue. Operating cash flow was negative in H1 because of higher inventory, which the CEO ties to a sluggish September and building sunflower stock, funded through working-capital lines.
- Bajaj Auto Ltd forwarded the Q3/26 (July-September 2026) report of its step-down subsidiary Bajaj Mobility AG (formerly PIERER Mobility AG, KTM group). The subsidiary reports group revenue of EUR 351.1 million against EUR 223.6 million (+57.0%), motorcycle revenue of EUR 288.3 million (+84.0%) on 47,390 motorcycles (+51.1%), EBITDA of EUR 40.7 million (margin 11.6%) and EBIT of EUR 11.3 million (margin 3.2%) against an EBIT of about EUR -71 million a year ago (year-ago figures adjusted by the subsidiary for a restructuring gain). EBIT was EUR 1.3 million in Q2 2026, its first positive quarter. Nine-month group revenue was EUR 1,052.5 million against EUR 648.8 million, with 136,363 motorcycles sold, of which Bajaj sold 91,704 in India. The subsidiary says global motorcycle inventories were stable in the quarter and that the focus for the rest of the year is profitability and free cash flow.
- Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd reported Q2 FY27 standalone total income of Rs 1,712.65 crore against Rs 2,514.07 crore a year ago, of which dividend income was Rs 1,665.80 crore against Rs 2,204.95 crore, and profit after tax of Rs 1,404.03 crore against Rs 2,180.76 crore (-35.6%, our arithmetic). H1 PAT was Rs 1,748.12 crore against Rs 4,216.50 crore; the year-ago half included an exceptional profit of Rs 1,982.99 crore on the sale of Bajaj Finserv shares (note 6). Note 4 says the company has applied to RBI to be re-categorised as an Unregistered Core Investment Company, under RBI review. An interim dividend of Rs 65 per share was declared on 15 Sep 2026 and paid on 13 Oct 2026. The consolidated auditor's report states the group's share of associates' net profit after tax at Rs 2,266.84 crore for the quarter and Rs 4,625.53 crore for six months. Review reports show no qualification, with "other matter" paragraphs only.
- Balaji Amines Ltd reported (press release dated 2 Nov, filed 3 Nov) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 472 crore against Rs 348 crore, EBITDA of Rs 106 crore against Rs 67 crore (margin 22% against 19%, and 26% in Q1 FY27) and PAT of Rs 67 crore against Rs 37 crore. Sales volume was 24,491 MT against 26,165 MT (-6.4%, our arithmetic); the release calls volumes "maintained at similar levels" and the managing director says volumes "have dented due to various external factors". Standalone EBITDA margin was 24% against 18% and the company says it is a zero-debt company on a standalone basis. Capacity: commercial production started at the expanded acetonitrile plant (installed capacity 1,440 TPM); the 100,000 TPA DME plant is described as India's first commercial-scale DME facility; N-Methyl Morpholine is the next product; the subsidiary's Unit-I EDA derivatives expansion is on track for end FY27 and the Unit-II greenfield (HCN, NaCN, EDTA) is targeted for Q4 FY27.
- Bata India Ltd reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 8,617.82 million against Rs 8,013.34 million (+7.5%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 179.94 million against Rs 137.59 million (+30.8%, our arithmetic; the press release says over 31%). The company says festive demand largely shifts to Q3 this year, one-offs in the quarter were a Rs 30 million non-cash forex loss on licence fees and a Rs 39 million asset write-off, and other income was Rs 46 million lower after surplus funds of Rs 3,213 million were distributed as a special dividend. The year-ago quarter included Rs 82.69 million of voluntary retirement expenditure (note 3). New MD and CEO Sanjay S. Rao (in office from 1 Oct 2026) says gross margin improved marginally, net stock is 7% lower than a year ago with 92% freshness, and the network is 2,000+ stores. An interim dividend of Rs 25 per share was declared on 11 Aug 2026. Price Waterhouse's review report says nothing has come to its attention.
- Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 14,663.87 lakh against Rs 13,436.08 lakh (+9.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 508.64 lakh against Rs 799.59 lakh and profit of Rs 407.78 lakh against Rs 591.52 lakh (-31.1%, our arithmetic); cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 13,021.42 lakh from Rs 8,322.78 lakh and inventory build-up reduced expenses by Rs 4,458.26 lakh. Consolidated revenue was Rs 16,991.59 lakh against Rs 14,009.72 lakh (+21.3%, our arithmetic) with profit of Rs 540.79 lakh against Rs 550.43 lakh (-1.8%, our arithmetic). Six-month net operating cash flow was negative Rs 1,224.81 lakh standalone and negative Rs 9,336.39 lakh consolidated. The company has one segment (crop protection chemicals), says its business is seasonal so the half is not indicative of the full year, and the review reports show nothing adverse (no qualification). Filed twice on NSE (second copy here).
- Bharti Life Insurance Company (formerly Bharti AXA Life Insurance; listed only through its unsecured non-convertible debentures) filed its 3 Nov 2026 board outcome (eight NSE debt-segment uploads carry the identical bundle). The board approved audited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026; the two joint auditors (Mukund M. Chitale & Co. and N. M. Raiji & Co.) say the results "give a true and fair view of the net loss" for the period, but the results table itself is not in the text on disk, so no loss figure can be stated. The two auditors give an opinion that is not modified, with an "Other Matter" on reliance on the Appointed Actuary's certificate for policy liabilities. The 30 Aug 2022 NCD issue (ISIN INE089J08029) and the 27 Sep 2023 issue (ISIN INE089J08037) are both reported as fully used for the stated object of strengthening solvency through capital under "Other Forms of Capital", with no deviation. Regulation 54 security cover is not applicable because the NCDs are unsecured. The board also re-appointed Bhatt & Associates as secretarial auditors for FY2026-27 and took on record a transfer of equity shares from Harjeet Kohli to HSN Enterprises Private Limited executed on 21 Oct 2026 (the filing does not say how many shares).
- Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd (BSE SME) reported standalone half-year (to 30 Sep 2026) revenue from operations of Rs 7,983.43 lakh against Rs 7,210.81 lakh a year ago (+10.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 327.31 lakh against Rs 399.06 lakh and profit of Rs 235.24 lakh against Rs 314.57 lakh (-25.2%, our arithmetic). Cost of materials consumed was Rs 6,140.53 lakh against Rs 5,418.71 lakh. Notes say warrant holders converted part of the warrants in July 2026 and that the holders of the remaining warrants did not exercise within the permitted period, so their rights lapsed and the amount paid stands forfeited and transferred to capital reserves, with the corporate action for the forfeiture still in process. (Issue terms are not reported.) A DGGI inspection on 8 Apr 2026 found discrepancies in wastage stock and the company paid a small penalty (Rs 2.92 lakh). The limited review report says nothing has come to the auditor's attention. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Bigbloc Construction reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 2,104.14 lakh against Rs 2,006.10 lakh a year earlier (+4.9%, our arithmetic) and Rs 2,156.66 lakh in Q1. It made a loss before tax of Rs 376.56 lakh (Rs 222.44 lakh loss a year ago) and a net loss of Rs 285.45 lakh against Rs 162.05 lakh; the half-year net loss was Rs 449.76 lakh against Rs 341.74 lakh. Finance costs were Rs 172.50 lakh against Rs 213.05 lakh. The company notes capacity utilisation of "around 50%" for the quarter and says prices of key raw materials, including lime and coal, rose on geopolitical developments and supply constraints while the monsoon hit demand; it adopted a "calibrated pricing approach" and plans phased price revisions. It has one segment (building materials). The auditor's limited review conclusion is qualified (an except-for conclusion): with the exception of the matter in paragraph 4, nothing has come to its attention; that matter is that post-employment and other long-term benefits are not provided for on accrual in quarterly or half-yearly results (deviation from Ind AS 19), and the auditor says profit would have been lower had Ind AS 19 been followed (amount not ascertainable). The consolidated results table (the company also has two subsidiaries) is not readable in the text on disk, so no consolidated figures are given.
- BLS International Services reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 972.7 crore against Rs 736.6 crore (+32.0%), EBITDA of Rs 248.1 crore against Rs 212.8 crore (+16.6%), and profit after tax of Rs 201.7 crore against Rs 185.7 crore (+8.6%), per the press release; the board-outcome table agrees (revenue Rs 97,267.82 lakh, profit before tax Rs 22,281.33 lakh, no exceptional items). EBITDA margin fell to 25.5% from 28.9%, which the company attributes to a revenue mix shift toward digital after adding Atyati Technologies; PAT margin fell to 20.7% from 25.2% on mix and higher amortisation of acquisition intangibles. Segments: Visa and Consular revenue Rs 509.9 crore (+11.2%) with EBITDA Rs 213.7 crore (margin 41.9%), about 10.9 lakh applications and net revenue per application of Rs 3,553 (+10.2%); Digital revenue Rs 462.7 crore (+66.4%, helped by business correspondent and loan disbursement) with EBITDA Rs 34.4 crore (margin 7.4%). For H1 FY27, revenue was Rs 1,863.2 crore (+28.7%), EBITDA Rs 500.5 crore (margin 26.9% against 28.8%) and PAT Rs 403.4 crore (+10.0%). The limited review conclusion is unmodified. Atyati Technologies (100%) was acquired on 2 Jul 2026 for Rs 14,582.69 lakh net of contingent consideration (about Rs 145.8 crore, our arithmetic), funded in part from the listed subsidiary BLS E-Services' re-purposed IPO proceeds (shareholders approved the change at an EGM on 16 Mar 2026; some proceeds remain unutilised in term deposits); on 28 Sep 2026 Atyati's board approved a slump sale of its JLG financial-lending business to TVAM Technologies, subject to approvals (terms not stated in the note). The investor presentation adds a Spain matter: the company says media reports in Aug 2026 linked it to a Spanish court probe on the Algiers Consulate, that it was not involved, and quotes a Madrid-registered lawyer's 19 Sep 2026 statement that the court records available show no order directing an investigation into BLS. It also reports 500 million applications processed, CMMI Level 5, an ICRA AA- (Stable) / A1+ rating and a new Global Strategic Advisor (former Estonian President Toomas Hendrik Ilves). The board also named Manoj Joshi chairman of the nomination and remuneration and risk committees from 4 Nov 2026.
- Bodal Chemicals filed standalone and consolidated unaudited results for Q2 and H1 FY27 (the results tables and limited review reports in that file are scanned images and could not be read). The investor presentation gives the consolidated table (Rs million): Q2 total revenue (including other income) 8,839.6 against 5,003.8; company-defined EBITDA 1,275.9 against 429.1, margin 14.4% against 8.6%; profit before tax 900.0 against 55.5; profit after tax 814.4 against 59.9 (from Rs 59.9 million to Rs 814.4 million); raw material consumed 5,126.5 against 2,741.2. H1: revenue 15,991.5 against 9,586.3, EBITDA 2,026.9 (12.7%) against 945.7 (9.9%), PAT 1,118.2 against 155.3. Finance cost was 198.3 against 199.2 and depreciation 177.6 against 174.2. The company says growth came from better realisation and higher volume, robust margins on key dye intermediates and effective pass-through of higher raw material cost; Q2 revenue by division: dye intermediates Rs 3,449 million (+88%), dyestuffs Rs 2,115 million (+60%), basic chemicals Rs 990 million (+199%, which it ties to higher sulphur prices) and chlor alkali Rs 908 million (+8%). It says it expects the better run to continue on "structural changes in China" and stabilisation of the benzene downstream plant at Saykha.
- Brady & Morris Engineering reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; a second upload bc4dc7cc is identical) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,402.76 lakh against Rs 1,298.82 lakh (+8.0%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 48.63 lakh against Rs 47.57 lakh. Half-year revenue was Rs 3,147.40 lakh against Rs 3,283.19 lakh and half-year net profit Rs 125.81 lakh against Rs 201.51 lakh. Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 1,114.48 lakh from Rs 929.44 lakh, with Rs 448.26 lakh built into inventory. The auditor's review conclusion is unmodified; the company has no subsidiary and no segment reporting.
- Camlin Fine Sciences reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 4,914.7 million against Rs 4,502.6 million a year ago (+9.15%, as the investor presentation puts it), but EBITDA of only Rs 22.3 million (0.45% margin) against Rs 356.3 million (7.91%) a year ago (-93.7%, our arithmetic). The company says gross margin fell to 39.8% from 46.5% "due to higher RM prices, limited pass-through, and liquidity issues"; raw material consumption rose to Rs 2,956.9 million from Rs 2,411.1 million (+22.6%, our arithmetic) against the 9% revenue growth. Loss from continuing operations was Rs 280.8 million against a loss of Rs 18.7 million a year ago; including discontinued operations the loss was Rs 297.0 million against Rs 149.5 million. For H1 FY27, revenue was Rs 10,113.4 million, EBITDA Rs 151.0 million (1.49% margin against 6.52%) and loss from continuing operations Rs 598.8 million against Rs 50.2 million. Segments (Q2, company figures): Straights revenue Rs 1,108 million (+26%), Blends Rs 2,970 million (+25%, 8.04% EBITDA margin), Aroma Rs 472 million (down 41% on a changeover to Methyl Vanillin, which the company says caused lower utilisation and unabsorbed costs, EBITDA margin -23.1%), Performance Chemicals and Others Rs 1,857 million (-10.6% EBITDA margin). The company also reports Rs 50.64 million of expenses in respect of the Dahej Diphenol plant, which stayed shut down. Cash and cash equivalents were Rs 495.0 million at 30 Sep 2026 against Rs 1,085.6 million at 31 Mar 2026. The board approved a rights issue to address what the presentation calls liquidity challenges; the company also raised its holding in Vinpai through an open offer that closed on 6 July 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.) The board also noted a SEBI administrative warning letter dated 29 Oct 2026 for violation of the listing regulations; the text read gives no further detail. The auditors' standalone limited review conclusion is unmodified ("nothing has come to our attention"). Numbers are the company's own table (it also shows an "adjusted EBITDA", which equals EBITDA in Q2). The BSE-only gid 07.007 is the same outcome letter filed again.
- Computer Age Management Services (CAMS) Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript (call held earlier; transcript filed 3 Nov). MD and CEO Anuj Kumar says operating revenue grew 10% year on year to Rs 415 crore, the first time above Rs 400 crore, and EBITDA grew 13.5% to almost Rs 191 crore after absorbing a deferred employee increment and about Rs 4 crore of cost on the new platform; EBITDA margin expanded 140 basis points to 46% and PAT grew 14.5%. The company says mutual fund AUM serviced grew about 12.5% to about Rs 58.5 lakh crore (67% market share) against the high-teens growth of good quarters, equity AUM grew 15.5% and gross SIP collections 16.5%. Non-MF revenue grew about 22% to just short of 16% of revenue; CAMSPay crossed 6% of revenue and grew over 50%. CFO Ram Charan says yield fell about 3% year on year and under 1% quarter on quarter, with no big pricing correction so far and a couple of negotiations closed and a couple in progress; expense growth was a little over 7% year on year. Cash ended at about Rs 900 crore after about Rs 160 crore of dividend paid in the quarter; an interim dividend of Rs 3.25 was declared (record date not stated in this transcript). InCred AMC appointed CAMS as RTA, taking it to 32 of 64 licensed AMCs.
- Career Point Edutech approved Q2/H1 FY27 results on 3 November; consolidated Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 18.89 crore against Rs 11.42 crore (+65.4%, company figure), profit before tax Rs 11.61 crore against Rs 6.76 crore and profit for the period Rs 8.87 crore against Rs 5.07 crore; H1 profit was Rs 16.95 crore against Rs 12.25 crore (converted from lakh). The limited review conclusion of Rajvanshi & Associates is not modified; it relies on other auditors for four subsidiaries. The investor update gives standalone Q2 total revenue of Rs 22.02 crore against Rs 12.55 crore (+75.49%) and PAT of Rs 8.73 crore against Rs 4.77 crore (+82.96%); total revenue includes other income, which is about Rs 3.22 crore against Rs 1.49 crore (our arithmetic). Standalone operating EBITDA margin was 45.51% against 45.41%, and the company says its asset-light model on a largely fixed cost base lets profit grow faster than revenue and that the fall from Q1's 64.07% operating margin reflects seasonality. The board outcome is the cover note for the same results.
- Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 6,999.46 crore against Rs 6,412.76 crore (+9.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 829.22 crore against Rs 794.76 crore and profit Rs 634.95 crore against Rs 601.77 crore (+5.5%, our arithmetic); H1 profit was Rs 1,338.44 crore against Rs 1,239.74 crore. Segment results (profit before finance cost and tax) show the mix: own-manufactured fertilisers Rs 668.48 crore against Rs 552.64 crore on revenue of Rs 4,629.21 crore against Rs 3,317.43 crore; complex fertilisers Rs 78.49 crore against Rs 124.22 crore on revenue of Rs 1,978.21 crore against Rs 2,721.27 crore; crop protection, speciality nutrients and seeds Rs 87.01 crore against Rs 104.25 crore; and a new Technical Ammonium Nitrate segment with Rs 66.91 crore revenue and Rs 12.03 crore result. The investor presentation says the TAN solid (HDAN) plant began commercial production on 20 Aug 2026 (TAN capacity 2,40,000 MT), 13 of 14 planned FY27 crop-protection and speciality products were launched in H1, and a new urea plant under the National Investment Policy for Urea-2026 is in pre-project stage and subject to Department of Fertilizers and board approval. The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 5 per share (Rs 10 face value), payable on or before 2 Dec 2026. Price Waterhouse's standalone limited review conclusion is unmodified; the consolidated results table is not in the readable text.
- Chemcrux Enterprises filed a corrected standalone limited review report on 3 Nov (the report had the wrong year, 2025 for 2026); the results themselves were approved on 2 Nov. Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue was Rs 2,384.30 lakh against Rs 1,855.31 lakh a year ago (+28.5%, our arithmetic) and profit Rs 162.42 lakh against Rs 79.95 lakh (+103.1%, our arithmetic). The auditor's conclusion is not modified, with an other-matter note that ESOP grants are valued on a management estimate pending a final independent valuation. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 728 crore against Rs 531 crore a year ago (+37%, company figure), company-defined Adjusted EBITDA of Rs 553 crore against Rs 386 crore (+43%), reported EBITDA of Rs 548 crore (+51%, company figure) and reported PAT of Rs 65 crore against Rs 36 crore (+82%, company figure). For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,560 crore against Rs 933 crore, Adjusted EBITDA Rs 1,047 crore against Rs 670 crore and PAT Rs 120 crore against Rs 19 crore. On the company's own Adjusted EBITDA, the margin works out to 76.0% in Q2 against 72.7%, but 67.1% in H1 against 71.8% (our arithmetic from the press-release table), so the margin gain is a Q2 story only. The investor presentation gives H1 EBITDA margins by segment: RE Power Sales 84.0% against 82.6%, RE Services 14.3% against 25.4% (gross margin 17.1% against 32.8%). Operational RE Power Sales capacity was 3,638 MW at 30 September 2026 against 3,088 MW on 1 April 2026; the company says weighted average cost of debt is 8.33% against 9.49% in March 2025 and the weighted average PPA tenor is about 23 years with 606 customers. Guidance repeated: at least 1,500 MW of RE Power Sales additions in FY27 (including the 534 MW Koppal CTU project, planned in phases from December 2026 to March 2027) and reported EBITDA above Rs 3,000 crore in FY28. The shareholder letter from the founder and managing director says the company is sold out on CTU-connected (hyperscaler) capacity till September 2028, 85% of new STU-connected and onsite deals in H1 were repeat business, and net debt (net of liquid assets) to Adjusted EBITDA was 4.6x against 4.7x a year ago. Q2 FY26 comparative figures were board-approved but not reviewed by the auditor.
- Concord Biotech filed the transcript of its 28 October Q2/H1 FY27 call (filed six days later). Management said Q2 revenue was Rs 309.1 crore against Rs 247.1 crore (+25%), H1 revenue Rs 566.6 crore against Rs 451.1 crore (+26%), API revenue Rs 250.1 crore (+30%) and formulation revenue Rs 58.9 crore (+6%). Gross margin was 76.2%, down about 400 basis points year on year, which the company puts down to higher raw material prices, especially solvents, and product mix, and says it expects to recover over the full year; H1 gross margin was 77.4% against 79.1%. Reported EBITDA was Rs 104.4 crore in Q2 (margin 33.8%) and Rs 187 crore in H1 (33.0% against 33.2%); the company says excluding costs of its new injectable facility and the US subsidiary Stellon, where revenue has not yet scaled, H1 EBITDA margin would have been about 37.8%. Q2 PAT was Rs 69.6 crore (+10.3%) and H1 PAT Rs 127.3 crore (+19%); the company says it has no debt and cash of about Rs 445 crore. Other points: ANDA approvals for Tofacitinib and Mycophenolate Mofetil Oral Suspension, a completed USFDA inspection of Unit-II, ANVISA approval for Unit-III, a US Drug Master File for Fidaxomicin, and shareholder approval of a bonus issue. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Concord Enviro Systems approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026 and an IPO-proceeds deviation statement, but the results table and the deviation statement are images, so no revenue, profit or deviation figure could be read. Deloitte Haskins & Sells' limited review conclusion is not modified; the consolidated report carries a paragraph noting 5 subsidiaries and 4 joint ventures reviewed by other auditors, and 4 subsidiaries not reviewed by their own auditors (revenue Rs 52.26 million in the quarter, which the auditor says management considers not material). All three gids are the same document.
- Cosmo First reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,387.86 crore against Rs 919.03 crore a year ago (+51.0%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 98.19 crore against Rs 57.31 crore and net profit of Rs 98.58 crore against Rs 46.69 crore; net profit exceeds profit before tax because of a small tax credit, and the company says it moved to the concessional tax regime from Tax Year 2026-27. The press release gives EBITDA of Rs 177 crore against Rs 128 crore with margin 12.8% against 14.0%, and credits higher sales volume (15%), specialty sales up 20%, better base BOPP film margins and a better US film business after lower US tariffs. EBITDA included a favourable Rs 24.8 crore write-back of customs duty by the US subsidiary (refund received, provisionally appropriated pending settlement of refunds to customers) and an unfavourable Rs 7 crore stock loss from lower raw material prices; the results note says profit before tax and after tax are higher by Rs 24.81 crore and Rs 18.23 crore because of the refund, and the consolidated limited review report draws attention to that note while stating its conclusion is not modified. Segment results (profit before interest and tax): packaging films Rs 151.03 crore against Rs 112.84 crore, speciality chemicals Rs 20.31 crore against Rs 12.73 crore, Cosmo Plastech Rs 1.46 crore against a loss of Rs 4.06 crore, while Cosmo Consumer lost Rs 5.35 crore (loss of Rs 3.37 crore a year ago) and Petcare lost Rs 14.89 crore (loss of Rs 11.31 crore). Net debt was Rs 1,057 crore (1.9 times EBITDA) against Rs 1,159 crore at March 2026, even though the company says net working capital rose Rs 148 crore on higher raw material prices after the West Asia war. The company plans a chemical-coated film line adding 16k MT of annual capacity in H2 FY27 and a 10k MT nine-layer barrier sheet line at Cosmo Plastech. The investor presentation says utilisation improved to 90%+ in Q2 and that the Rs 1,250+ crore capex cycle is complete. Standalone Q2: revenue Rs 1,362.69 crore against Rs 873.44 crore and net profit Rs 58.62 crore against Rs 29.46 crore, helped by a tax credit of Rs 13.87 crore.
- Cravatex reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 5,346.18 lakh against Rs 5,144.52 lakh (+3.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 597.15 lakh against Rs 607.92 lakh and profit of Rs 462.16 lakh against Rs 521.60 lakh; H1 profit was Rs 505.97 lakh against Rs 384.83 lakh. The group reports one business segment and its UK subsidiary BB (UK) Limited and step-down subsidiary BB Euro GmbH have total income of Rs 8,773.85 lakh for the half year against group total income of Rs 9,345.78 lakh (the main auditor did not review them; other auditors did). Standalone Q2 revenue was Rs 146.91 lakh against Rs 252.58 lakh a year ago, with other income of Rs 140.90 lakh and profit of Rs 45.09 lakh against Rs 33.02 lakh. The limited review conclusions are not modified.
- Creative Newtech filed the transcript on 3 November of its 29 October Q2/H1 FY27 earnings call (filed five days after the call). The chairman and managing director Ketan Patel said the company received an advance work order from BSNL for the BharatNet Middle Mile Network Project in the Odisha Telecom Circle, with an approximate total value of INR 3,194.83 crore. CFO Ajit Thakur gave H1 FY27 figures: EBITDA INR 65.01 crore (+55.78% on the company's figure) with margin 5.28% against 3.95%, profit before tax INR 46.82 crore, PAT INR 39.47 crore (+35.49%) with PAT margin 3.20% against 2.76%, EBITDA growing against total income growth of 16.55%, operating cash flow of INR 351.24 crore, and net working capital days of 45 against 75 in FY26. Management said the proposed acquisition of Infinova India should complete before 15 November, that its own brand WOZOYO sold close to $2.2 million (about INR 20 crore) in the US from late July to end-September with a first-year target of INR 45 crore to INR 50 crore across India and the US, and that Amazon advertising spend is close to 50% of WOZOYO sales for now. Brands rose from 14% of business in the last financial year to 17% in H1 (the transcript text ends mid-answer).
- Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries reported unaudited Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,060.81 crore against Rs 988.72 crore a year earlier (+7.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 94.73 crore against Rs 31.26 crore (no exceptional items) and net profit of Rs 70.61 crore against Rs 23.32 crore; Q1 FY27 profit before tax was Rs 11.49 crore. By segment (revenue is before inter-segment eliminations): sugar revenue Rs 769.00 crore against Rs 793.16 crore (-3.0%, our arithmetic) but sugar segment result Rs 79.22 crore against Rs 19.32 crore (10.3% of segment revenue against 2.4%, our arithmetic); distillery revenue Rs 327.25 crore against Rs 251.71 crore (+30.0%, our arithmetic) with segment result Rs 28.37 crore against Rs 21.18 crore. Finance cost was Rs 14.73 crore against Rs 10.23 crore and other income Rs 29.55 crore against Rs 19.72 crore. Consolidated profit before tax was Rs 92.52 crore and net profit Rs 68.40 crore (Rs 69.49 crore attributable to owners of the parent). A note says that because of the seasonal nature of the industry, a quarter may not reflect annual profitability. Both limited review reports state that nothing came to the auditors' attention, with an Other Matter paragraph on foreign subsidiaries' auditors in the consolidated report that does not modify the conclusion. The separate press release is an image-only scan; its text could not be read.
- DAM Capital Advisors reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 54.25 crore against Rs 107.05 crore a year earlier (-49.3%, our arithmetic) and Rs 29.97 crore in Q1 FY27, profit before tax of Rs 18.42 crore against Rs 70.00 crore, and profit after tax of Rs 13.54 crore against Rs 52.15 crore (-74.0%, our arithmetic) and Rs 0.15 crore in Q1. The press release gives merchant banking revenue of Rs 34.3 crore against Rs 86.1 crore and broking revenue of Rs 15.6 crore against Rs 17.3 crore; the company-defined PAT margin (PAT over total income) was 25.0% against 48.7%. H1 FY27 total income was Rs 84.22 crore against Rs 137.93 crore and PAT Rs 13.69 crore against Rs 52.38 crore. Employee benefits expense was Rs 23.51 crore against Rs 25.41 crore, so costs did not fall with revenue. The investor presentation says the firm advised 8 capital market issuances in the quarter (5 IPOs, 2 OFS, 1 buyback), has 19 IPOs in its pipeline (3 added in Q2), 313 active institutional broking clients and 206 stocks under research, and net cash (company-defined) of Rs 314 crore; a footnote says revenue from the NSE IPO (September 2026) is not yet recorded. MD and CEO Dharmesh Mehta said Q3 has begun well with the Jio Platforms IPO listing, while pace of execution depends on market conditions. The limited review conclusion is not modified. The same board outcome also approves Mr. Kishor Purshottam Thakkar as independent director for five years from 14 December 2026 (subject to approvals) as Mr. Rajendra Chitale completes his second term on that date. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Datamatics Global Services reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 546.6 crore against Rs 490.2 crore (+11.5%), EBITDA of Rs 115.5 crore against Rs 88.8 crore (+30.0%; margin 21.1% against 18.1%, +301 bps) and PAT after non-controlling interest of Rs 73.4 crore against Rs 63.2 crore (+16.1%), per the press release. EBIT was Rs 92.2 crore (16.9% margin) against Rs 68.9 crore (14.1%); PBT margin was 17.2% against 15.9%. H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,060.6 crore against Rs 957.8 crore, EBITDA margin 20.4% against 17.2% and PAT Rs 145.8 crore against Rs 113.6 crore. Vice Chairman and CEO Rahul Kanodia said the performance is driven by deeper engagement with strategic clients, continued account expansion and a growing portfolio of AI-led services. Net cash and investments were Rs 557.0 crore against Rs 639.2 crore at FY26-end, and DSO 66 days against 63 days. Standalone total income fell to Rs 175.62 crore from Rs 197.74 crore a year earlier and standalone net profit to Rs 23.41 crore from Rs 44.44 crore (table partly garbled; those rows are legible). The merger of Dextara Digital and Datamatics Cloud Solutions into the company (appointed date 1 April 2026) is pending: the NCLT Mumbai bench dispensed with meetings and the sanction petition was filed on 23 October 2026; the Hyderabad bench petition is to be filed shortly. The limited review conclusion is not modified; the consolidated report notes that one step-down subsidiary was reviewed by other auditors and eleven subsidiaries' figures are management-certified. The investor presentation lists 300+ significant customers, a 5-year revenue CAGR of 14.2% (excluding Cignex) and half-year attrition of 9.4%.
- DCM Shriram filed on 3 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 28 October 2026 (the results themselves were already out). Net revenue was Rs 3,977 crore against Rs 3,272 crore (+22%, per the company) but PBDIT fell to Rs 319 crore from Rs 408 crore (-21.8% and 8.0% of revenue against 12.5%, our arithmetic); the year-ago quarter included a one-time Rs 76 crore Gujarat government incentive in chemicals and Rs 15.5 crore in sugar from a power tariff revision, which leaves the two quarters near level excluding them (Rs 316.5 crore, our arithmetic). Chemicals PBDIT was Rs 158 crore against Rs 254 crore on revenue up 47%; CFO Amit Agarwal said cost of production rose about 6% to 8% across chemistries while selling prices fell about 4% to 6%, with coal-linked power cost the main pressure on caustic soda; hydrogen peroxide did better. Vinyl PBDIT rose to Rs 51 crore from Rs 12 crore (PVC volumes +29%, prices +25%); sugar and ethanol PBDIT was Rs 62 crore against Rs 33 crore; Fenesta PBDIT was Rs 49 crore (+15%); Shriram Farm Solutions fell to Rs 78 crore from Rs 106 crore; Bioseed was at negative Rs 41 crore against negative Rs 7 crore. Net debt was Rs 917 crore against Rs 773 crore a year earlier, ROCE 12% against 15%, outstanding fertilizer subsidy Rs 446 crore against Rs 187 crore, and the board declared an interim dividend of 200%, amounting to Rs 62.38 crore. Projects announced: a 40 MW (peak) Kota solar plant for Rs 145 crore, Kota cement filter presses for Rs 60 crore, Bharuch and Kota debottlenecking including caustic capacity for Rs 120 crore, and PVC speciality compound lines in the Shriram Teknor JV for Rs 133 crore (equity investment up to Rs 50 crore). Commissioned in the quarter: a 100 TPD aluminium chloride plant at Bharuch (total 250 TPD), partial calcium chloride (133 of 266 TPD) and a 68 MW hybrid renewable project at Kota. Asked about the planned demerger, Mr. Agarwal said the scheme is at an advanced stage and agreed that Q1 FY28 is the target.
- Deep Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 21,300.98 lakh against Rs 17,938.57 lakh (restated; +18.7%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 5,936.96 lakh against Rs 5,011.72 lakh. The press release gives consolidated H1 FY27 operating revenue of Rs 574.34 crore against Rs 420.51 crore (+36.6%), total income Rs 615.62 crore against Rs 455.20 crore, EBITDA (company-defined, including other income) Rs 255.83 crore against Rs 207.88 crore (+23.1%) and PAT Rs 170.37 crore against Rs 132.93 crore (+28.2%); Q2 operating revenue was Rs 295.43 crore against Rs 221.01 crore, EBITDA Rs 124.00 crore against Rs 112.86 crore (+9.9%) and PAT Rs 81.22 crore against Rs 71.23 crore. EBITDA grew slower than revenue: on the company's definition over total income it is 39.6% against 46.6% in Q2 and 41.6% against 45.7% for H1 (our arithmetic). The company attributes the revenue rise mainly to new and incremental projects and says EBITDA improved in line with revenue with efficient cost management. It cites an order book of about Rs 3,089 crore and the start of production operations under its ONGC Production Enhancement Contract. The consolidated review report carries an Emphasis of Matter on an expected credit loss provision of Rs 1,335.77 lakh on trade receivables as at 30 September 2026; the opinion is not modified. The presentation lists 20 onshore rigs (6 drilling, 14 workover) and over 80 gas processing units. Ms. Nishtha Patel was appointed Company Secretary and Compliance Officer on 3 November 2026.
- De Nora India reported a Q2 FY27 loss before tax of Rs 347.34 lakh against a profit of Rs 520.51 lakh a year earlier, and a loss after tax of Rs 259.97 lakh (tax credit Rs 87.37 lakh; scan garbled, recomputed, our arithmetic) against a profit of Rs 387.20 lakh. Total income was Rs 2,172.86 lakh against Rs 2,354.28 lakh; revenue from operations is garbled in the scan and works out to Rs 2,135.94 lakh (total income less other income of Rs 36.92 lakh, our arithmetic) against Rs 2,184.41 lakh. Cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 1,435.97 lakh from Rs 1,090.18 lakh and employee expense to Rs 176.53 lakh from Rs 147.18 lakh; the year-ago quarter had Rs 427.15 lakh of warranty expense and the table shows none for Q2. H1 profit before tax was Rs 512.55 lakh against Rs 954.72 lakh, and H1 net profit Rs 378.99 lakh against Rs 712.12 lakh. The balance sheet shows inventories of Rs 7,351.01 lakh against Rs 3,083.61 lakh at 31 March, trade receivables Rs 2,200.07 lakh against Rs 1,175.00 lakh, current investments down to Rs 1,467.55 lakh from Rs 5,668.51 lakh, and H1 operating cash outflow of Rs 4,835.98 lakh. The sole reportable segment is Electrode Technologies; the notes give no reason for the quarter's loss. The final dividend of Rs 4 per share (Rs 212.36 lakh) approved at the 23 September 2026 AGM was recognised in the period. The limited review conclusion (Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP) is not modified.
- Dev Accelerator Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 8,022.50 lakh against Rs 5,183.66 lakh a year earlier (+54.8%, our arithmetic) and Rs 5,377.31 lakh in the June quarter, with profit for the period of Rs 549.64 lakh against Rs 175.32 lakh. Operating expenses rose to Rs 2,912.80 lakh from Rs 1,609.94 lakh, finance costs to Rs 1,629.61 lakh from Rs 1,264.15 lakh and depreciation to Rs 2,039.29 lakh from Rs 1,479.52 lakh; the company states it runs one segment, renting and provision of coworking spaces. The statutory auditors' limited review report (Nisarg J Shah & Co.) gives the usual "nothing has come to our attention" conclusion with no emphasis of matter found in the text. The same outcome says the board approved raising funds by privately placed non-convertible debentures in one or more tranches (size not reported here), and allotted equity shares to three promoters on conversion of their earlier warrants. (Issue terms are not reported for the equity allotment.) The three NSE filings 10.001 to 10.003 carry the identical document.
- Devson Catalyst (BSE SME) reported unaudited H1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 3,168.78 lakh against Rs 3,133.20 lakh (+1.14%), EBITDA of Rs 971.62 lakh against Rs 882.25 lakh (margin 30.66% against 28.16%) and PAT of Rs 750.36 lakh against Rs 663.33 lakh (+13.12%). Mix shifted: catalyst revenue was Rs 2,531.80 lakh against Rs 1,326.22 lakh while ceramic balls fell to Rs 381.35 lakh from Rs 1,345.3 lakh and adsorbents to Rs 249.53 lakh from Rs 428.52 lakh; the company says higher-margin catalysts were the growth driver and the mix supported profitability. Exports were 6.72% of revenue against 42.95%, which the company attributes to Middle East supply-chain disruption (Strait of Hormuz). It reports a confirmed order book of over Rs 28 crore at 31 October 2026 (execution by March 2027), commercial orders from NMDC and Tata Steel for its new ammonia decomposition catalyst, a new facility expected operational by Q1 FY28 and operating cash flow of Rs 6.37 crore in H1. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Dhoot Transmission Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 18,272 million against Rs 11,368 million a year earlier (+60.7%), EBITDA of Rs 2,618 million against Rs 2,006 million (+30.5%) but a margin of 14.3% against 17.6% (330 bps lower), adjusted PAT (the company's own measure, excluding management fees and IPO expenses) of Rs 1,615 million against Rs 1,238 million, and reported PAT of Rs 1,178 million against Rs 1,182 million after exceptional items of Rs 548 million against Rs 73 million (all per the press release). The company says the margin reflects a timing lag in recovering raw material cost, manpower investment for growth and the dilution from the Multilink acquisition, and that copper or other raw material price rises "are not fully passed on to customers in the quarter they are incurred" and are expected to be recovered in later quarters, subject to commodity prices. Revenue from EV-related supplies rose 108% to Rs 5,701 million, 31% of consolidated revenue; India business revenue rose 65% and global business 12%; Multilink contributed revenue of Rs 1,615 million and EBITDA of Rs 168 million (10.4%), and the business excluding Multilink had revenue of Rs 16,656 million (+47%) and EBITDA margin of 14.7% against 17.5% (investor presentation). Finance cost fell to Rs 149 million from Rs 228 million as the company says it repaid most term debt and working-capital loans from IPO proceeds, and net cash was Rs 9,037 million excluding leases (the presentation notes this includes IPO proceeds not yet deployed). On a standalone basis revenue was Rs 12,635.68 million against Rs 8,787.17 million (+43.8%, our arithmetic) but profit was Rs 136.11 million against Rs 540.56 million, with exceptional items of Rs 397.51 million (Rs 20.00 million a year earlier; profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs 632.81 million against Rs 736.73 million), of which Rs 300.31 million is advisory and consultancy fees (Bain Capital Advisors (India) Private Limited, net of recoveries from subsidiaries) and Rs 97.20 million is IPO listing expenses. Auditors' limited review conclusions are unmodified in form ("nothing has come to our attention"); the company is a single-segment wiring harness business and the presentation refers to its IPO in August 2026.
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited investor presentation says Q2 growth was led by MV cables (11/33 kV), 66 kV EHV cables and AL-59 conductors, and that data-centre cables, a new product line independent of the copper cable line, contributed Rs 242 crore, 23% of Q2 revenue, against nil in Q1; cables excluding data-centre cables were Rs 412 crore, of which MV 11-33 kV was Rs 327 crore (79%). Total revenue, margin and profit figures sit in images and could not be read. The monitoring agency report (CARE Ratings, first report, no deviation) records Rs 198.55 crore of QIP proceeds used for repaying unsecured corporate loans (Rs 117.55 crore) and paying NCLT financial creditors (Rs 81 crore); it says that in September 2026 the company prepaid the cash consideration under the resolution plan ahead of schedule and exited the NCLT resolution framework. It also notes the FY26 annual report auditor opinion was qualified (PPE and CWIP verification, depreciation on pre-NCLT assets at 20% of the applicable rate, capitalisation basis of CWIP costs), and adds that by Q1 FY27 the company had completed that verification and regularised the depreciation shortfall, with the Q1 FY27 limited review conclusion unmodified and carrying an emphasis of matter on the depreciation adjustment.
- DIC India Limited reported results for the quarter and nine months ended 30 September 2026 (December year-end) with total revenue from operations of 27,401.62 against 22,316.99 a year earlier (+22.8%, our arithmetic); the unit line is unreadable in the scan, and profit and expense lines are garbled so they are not stated. Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP's limited review report is described as an unmodified conclusion, and the company says it has one segment, printing inks. Governance: the board appointed Tony Sirohi and Shalini Kapoor as additional non-executive independent directors for three years from 3 November 2026, subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot, while independent directors Prabal Sarkar and Pritha Dutt resign from close of business on 5 November 2026. Both resignation letters say they are leaving after completing six years, with no other material reasons and no difference of opinion with the board or management. The seven NSE filings carry the same document.
- DiGiSPICE Technologies Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 11,860.18 lakh against Rs 12,458.48 lakh a year earlier (-4.8%, our arithmetic), profit before tax from continuing operations of Rs 1,300.61 lakh against Rs 1,016.09 lakh, and total profit after tax of Rs 888.08 lakh against Rs 715.73 lakh, including a loss of Rs 64.65 lakh from discontinued operations (the exited Digital Technology Services business). Standalone loss after tax was Rs 47.23 lakh against Rs 79.84 lakh; the Rs 207.60 lakh impairment of a Kolkata investment property was booked in the June 2026 quarter, not this one, and it is in lakh, not crore. The notes say the shareholders approved on 13 July 2026 the scheme to merge Spice Money Limited, E-Arth Travel Solutions and Vikasni Fintech into the company, a second-motion petition was filed with the NCLT on 24 July 2026, and the scheme still needs NCLT and regulatory approval. Auditors S.R. Batliboi & Co. LLP give limited review conclusions with "nothing has come to our attention"; no emphasis of matter was found in the text.
- Divgi TorqTransfer Systems presented its Q2 and H1 FY27 results. In the Managing Director's message the company says H1 FY27 total income was about Rs 290 crore, up 76% year on year, its highest-ever half-year, and EBITDA was about Rs 85.4 crore at a margin of about 29%, which it attributes to better capacity utilisation, cost optimisation and operating leverage. It says growth came from higher transfer-case volumes, a recovery in the EV business (EV business doubled in Q2 versus both the previous quarter and a year earlier, per the company) and healthy growth in components and exports; export components have crossed a quarterly revenue run rate of Rs 20+ crore, and a US subsidiary has been set up. The company also says it secured approval for the Sigma EV platform and began initial volume supplies, and that Tata Motors recognised its execution on the Indonesia programme. The quarterly results tables in the deck are images and could not be read, so no Q2-only figures are given.
- Dreamfolks Services presented Q2 FY27 consolidated figures of revenue Rs 311 million against Rs 2,055 million a year earlier (down 84.9%, our arithmetic), gross profit Rs 70 million against Rs 292 million, "Adjusted EBITDA" (the company's own measure) of negative Rs 88 million against Rs 156 million, and a loss after tax of Rs 107 million against a profit of Rs 112 million. For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 701 million against Rs 5,545 million, gross profit Rs 61 million (margin 8.7%, per the Chairperson and MD), adjusted EBITDA negative Rs 252 million and PAT negative Rs 246 million; Q1 gross profit was negative Rs 9 million. Net worth was Rs 2,901 million and cash and investments Rs 1,878 million. The deck gives no cause for the revenue fall. The Chairperson and MD says non-airport lounge services were more than one-third of Q2 revenue, a new Nashik railway lounge keeps coverage at 100% of India's railway lounges, and a members-only club (Nagavalli Wilderness Estate) was launched. The board outcome records an unmodified limited review report with an emphasis of matter (see the NCLT petition item).
- eClerx Services filed the transcript of its call held on 29 October 2026 (results were already out earlier; this is the call record). Management said Q2 FY27 operating revenue was USD 127.7 million, up 10.6% year on year (12.9% in constant currency) and 1.5% sequentially; INR operating revenue was Rs 11,887 million; operating EBITDA was Rs 2,839 million at a 23.9% margin (up 90 bps from the previous quarter, with delivery costs 110 bps lower mainly from rupee depreciation); PAT was Rs 1,804 million (14.9% margin). H1 operating EBITDA margin was 23.5%, which the Managing Director put about 190 bps below last year because of investment in new locations, technology and AI. New deal wins were USD 31 million (USD 41 million last quarter); analytics and automation grew 27% year on year to about 20% of revenue; top-10 client concentration was 60%; utilisation 74.9%, attrition 23.4%. The CFO flagged H2 margin items (a revised PF wage ceiling worth about 20 bps, and about 20 bps more depreciation) and said the company remains confident of the 24% to 28% margin range for the full year. BFSI volumes are under pressure at a few accounts, per management.
- EFC (I) Limited (managed offices, design and build, furniture) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 332 crore (+30%), EBITDA of Rs 134 crore (+21%), PBT of Rs 111 crore (+47%) and PAT of Rs 77 crore (+36%); EBITDA margin was 40% against 44% a year earlier. H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 615 crore (+30%), EBITDA Rs 257 crore (+21%) at 42% against 45%, and PAT Rs 148 crore (+43%). Segment revenue in Q2: rental 167.99 against 129.00, interiors 129.19 against 111.61, furniture 34.84 against 13.98 (these press-release tables are labelled Rs Mn but sum to the Rs 332 crore headline, so the unit label looks wrong). The company says it acquired 100% of Ultrafresh Modular Solutions (earlier 51% held by TTK Prestige) by share swap, adding a Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh factory, and plans to consolidate leasing and design-and-build operations in the listed entity with no new EFC (I) shares issued under the scheme. (Issue terms are not reported.) It also added a 95,897 sq ft managed office in Pune and sold the Sanvritti Alpha asset at an annualised IRR of about 30% (company's words). The investor presentation carries the same figures. The results carry auditor qualifications, see the separate item.
- Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) reported unaudited standalone results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 showing a loss before tax of Rs 3.49 lakh (basic EPS loss of Rs 0.02) against a profit of Rs 15.31 lakh in the year-ago quarter, as read from a partly garbled table. The table shows no revenue for the September quarter; total income of Rs 256.50 lakh appears for the half year, against Rs 15,969.93 lakh a year earlier. The company says it has one segment, trading, and that the auditor's limited review expressed an unqualified opinion. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Embassy Developments (formerly Equinox India Developments) press release and investor update: Q2 FY27 pre-sales of about Rs 3,225 crore against Rs 409 crore in Q2 FY26 (+689%, company figure), and H1 FY27 pre-sales of about Rs 4,093 crore against Rs 607 crore. Q2 collections were about Rs 546 crore against Rs 359 crore (+52%); H1 collections about Rs 1,041 crore. Three projects (two in Bengaluru, one in Mumbai) with combined GDV of Rs 8,397 crore were launched; Embassy Terazza, Juhu, includes a roughly Rs 711 crore sale of an entire residence that the company calls India's largest single residential transaction. Net institutional debt was about Rs 3,982 crore (0.42x net debt to equity per the company) with cash of about Rs 1,258 crore; the MD says collections should inflect in FY28 and debt should then come down. FY27 guidance is kept at about Rs 8,000 crore pre-sales (Rs 6,000 crore owned, Rs 2,000 crore development management) and Rs 3,000 crore collections, with the rating upgraded from IVR A-/Stable to IVR A/Stable. The update also says promoter-group warrants were fully converted in October 2026 and the proceeds used to repay shareholder debt owed to the promoter group, and that MD Aditya Virwani will become MD & CEO from 1 January 2027, with Sachin Shah moving to Senior Advisor. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Emcure Pharmaceuticals reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 28,204.71 million (Rs 2,820.47 crore) against Rs 22,698.22 million (+24.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 4,458.52 million against Rs 3,414.17 million and profit of Rs 3,250.68 million against Rs 2,513.70 million, with no exceptional item in the quarter. The investor presentation gives EBITDA (company-defined) of Rs 5,748 million, a margin of 20.4% against 19.3%, while gross margin fell to 59.5% from 60.8%. Domestic revenue grew 12.0% to Rs 11,553 million and international 34.5% to Rs 16,652 million (rest of world +41.1%, Europe +36.0%, Canada +24.0%); the company names Liposomal Amphotericin B and new launches as drivers abroad. Net debt was Rs 13,171 million, which the presentation says rose on the Mantra earn-out and Gennova payments; Gennova became wholly owned from 87.95% on 21 July 2026, and Zuventus and Emcutix are to be merged into the holding company. The auditors (B S R & Co. LLP) gave an unqualified review conclusion; 18 subsidiaries were not reviewed, which management calls not material.
- Endurance Technologies reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 4,786.18 crore against Rs 3,582.82 crore (+33.6%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 274.29 crore against Rs 227.27 crore. The press release gives EBITDA of Rs 584 crore against Rs 498 crore but a margin of 12.1% against 13.8% (H1: 12.6% against 14.0%); standalone (India) total income rose 39.7% with EBITDA margin 10.5% against 12.5%. Profit before tax was Rs 320.55 crore before a Rs 35.63 crore exceptional gain from a Stoferle deferred-consideration liability no longer payable. MD Anurang Jain says he expects profitability to trend up on softer aluminium prices, better cost pass-through, new plants ramping up and cost efforts. The presentation shows H1 business wins of Rs 801 crore in India (incl. Rs 53 crore Maxwell) and Euro 28 million in Europe, AURIC Shendra production begun in September 2026, Stoferle raised to 100%, Fondalpress (Italy) acquired on 6 October 2026 for Euro 12.34 million cash, and Veicoli sold. The auditor's review conclusion carries no qualification.
- Entertainment Network (India) (ENIL) reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 11,161.85 lakh against Rs 13,211.52 lakh (-15.5%, our arithmetic) and a net loss of Rs 388.10 lakh against Rs 357.14 lakh; production, employee and other expenses were all lower year on year. The press release says consolidated revenue was Rs 117 crore and EBITDA rose 9.5% to Rs 11.3 crore on cost reductions and lower Digital losses (Digital EBITDA loss Rs 7.5 crore against Rs 9.8 crore), with cash of Rs 371.5 crore; the CEO cites subdued advertising demand and a later festive season. Notes say the Madras High Court-PPL music-licence matter is pending in the Supreme Court (management sees a cash outflow as remote); a term sheet to transfer four FM stations (Kanpur, Lucknow, Nagpur, Hyderabad) to a subsidiary and on to Abhijit Realtors for Rs 1,960.00 lakh plus taxes had its transfer to the subsidiary approved by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting by a letter dated 17 July 2026, with the sale still subject to definitive documents; and Times Horizon Private Limited became promoter from 1 September 2026 after the Bennett Coleman demerger scheme took effect. The review reports carry no qualification. The presentation is largely images and adds no readable figures.
- EPACK Prefab Technologies press release reports Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 5,011 million against Rs 4,339 million (+15.5%), EBITDA (excluding other income) of Rs 506 million against Rs 500 million, a margin of 10.1% against 11.5%, and profit after tax of Rs 296 million against Rs 295 million. For H1, revenue was Rs 8,670 million (+18.9%) and EBITDA margin 9.8% against 11.1%, which the company attributes to steel price volatility and input costs, in the EPS (expanded polystyrene) business especially, rising faster than it could pass through on orders under execution; it says price revisions and long-term sourcing should restore margins. Pending order book was Rs 14,625 million (+59%) and H1 order inflow Rs 11,243 million (+71%). The presentation shows the Ghiloth sandwich-panel line commissioned (commercial production from November 2026, panel capacity 2.1 million sq. m.), Gujarat Phase 1 expected January/February 2027, net cash of about Rs 254 million, ICRA A+ (Stable), and unchanged FY27 outlook of Rs 1,900-1,950 crore revenue and about 10.5% EBITDA margin.
- Ester Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 36,010.57 lakh against Rs 26,000.42 lakh a year earlier (+38.5%, our arithmetic) and Rs 33,920.66 lakh in Q1, with profit before tax of Rs 811.87 lakh against a loss of Rs 626.72 lakh and net profit of Rs 608.67 lakh against a loss of Rs 481.26 lakh. Six-month standalone profit before tax was Rs 2,754.13 lakh against Rs 671.45 lakh. The statutory auditor, Walker Chandiok & Co LLP, reports that nothing has come to its attention to suggest the results are misstated (an unmodified review conclusion). The company's PDF scan is poorly legible: the segment table and the consolidated statement could not be read, and no driver is given in this filing.
- Faze Three reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 264.58 crore against Rs 206.98 crore a year earlier (+27.8%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 20.97 crore against a loss of Rs 6.65 crore, and profit of Rs 15.46 crore against a loss of Rs 5.20 crore; standalone revenue was Rs 247.34 crore (Rs 200.56 crore) and standalone profit Rs 11.74 crore against a loss of Rs 4.36 crore. The auditor's limited review conclusion is not modified. The investor presentation gives the company's own EBIDTA of Rs 35.59 crore (margin 13.29% on total income) against Rs 5.52 crore (2.66%) a year ago and 11.52% in Q1 FY27. The company says the recovery came from operating leverage, customer repricing and better USDINR realisation, that Q1 margins were hit by an input cost surge after the West Asia crisis, and that the year-ago base carried a one-time mark-to-market hit on USDINR forwards and 50% US tariffs. It also says average utilisation is 52-55% across Rs 1,950+ crore of installed revenue capacity, FY27 revenue growth is expected around 20%+, and PLI approval was received on 1 July 2026 with benefits from FY28. It says top 12 customers contribute about 80% of revenue and no customer exceeds 15%. The presentation's Q2 FY26 total income (Rs 207.39 crore) and loss (Rs 5.22 crore) differ slightly from the results table (Rs 207.22 crore, Rs 5.20 crore).
- Fine Organic Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 729.4 crore against Rs 597.3 crore a year earlier (+22.1%), EBITDA of Rs 184.9 crore against Rs 135.2 crore (+36.8%) and PAT of Rs 152.1 crore against Rs 108.6 crore (+40.1%), all as stated in the company's press release. EBITDA margin was 25.4% against 22.6%, and for H1 FY27 25.4% against 21.8% (revenue Rs 1,423.6 crore, EBITDA Rs 360.9 crore, PAT Rs 290.3 crore). The release says raw material prices rose substantially in H1 FY27 over H1 FY26 (marginally in Q2 over Q1), utility costs rose substantially on fuel prices from the West Asia crisis, and ocean freight rose substantially and kept rising quarter on quarter; it does not say what lifted the margin. Exports were about 58% of H1 FY27 revenue and 56% of Q2 revenue. During Q2 the company completed its acquisition of 80% of Oleofine Organics Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia) on 9 September 2026 for RM 34,208,000 (Rs 80.17 crore per the release), which also made Fine Organic Industries (Thailand), earlier a joint venture, a subsidiary; it also put further preference-share capital into its SEZ subsidiary. It says the final insurance claim for the January 2024 Badlapur plant fire was settled in July 2026 at Rs 4.35 crore, against Rs 1.80 crore of interim settlements already received.
- Gala Global Products approved (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone results showing no revenue in the September 2026 quarter column (a year ago the quarter had revenue of Rs 978.98 lakh). The quarter column shows a loss of Rs 260.41 lakh against a loss of Rs 26.28 lakh a year ago; finance costs were Rs 234.25 lakh against Rs 15.24 lakh. The half-year column shows the same loss, although the June quarter loss was Rs 49.09 lakh, so the column mapping in the table looks inconsistent. The copy contains no limited review report text.
- Gandhi Special Tubes reported its Q2 and H1 FY27 results (Rs lakh, single segment), but the scanned results table is too garbled to read reliably, so no revenue or profit figures are given here. A note says equity share capital and other equity were reduced following a buy-back (Issue terms are not reported.), and another says other income includes fair-value gains on investments of Rs 657.81 lakh for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The auditor's review report says nothing has come to its attention suggesting the results are misstated.
- Gautam Gems approved (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second gid is an identical copy of the same document) unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026. The auditors Shah Karia & Associates state that nothing has come to their attention (an unmodified limited review). The results table in the scan is unreadable, so no revenue or profit figure is stated; the balance-sheet scan is also partly illegible.
- Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals (NSE SME) press release says H1 FY27 total income rose 58.75% to Rs 27.52 crore (Rs 17.33 crore), EBITDA to Rs 6.46 crore (Rs 4.02 crore) at a margin of 23.48% against 23.16%, and PAT to Rs 4.06 crore (Rs 2.63 crore), a PAT margin of 14.76% against 15.20%. FY26 total income was Rs 41.82 crore with EBITDA margin 21.11%. The company lists a first Letter of Intent worth Rs 1.29 crore from KSRTC for EPDM rubber glazing, twin Indian Railways orders worth Rs 4.53 crore for rubber-with-metal components to be executed by 28 May 2027, and a pilot order for EPDM rubber from ISRO. It says Plant 1 in Faridabad runs at about 85% utilisation (170 MT of 200 MT) and Plant 2 at 35%. These are the company's own statements in a press release; no results table was in the file.
- GeeCee Ventures reported Q2 FY27 standalone total income of Rs 1,426.11 lakh against Rs 1,759.55 lakh a year ago and net profit of Rs 939.88 lakh against Rs 1,022.33 lakh (-8.1%, our arithmetic); basic EPS was Rs 4.49 against Rs 4.89. Consolidated net profit was Rs 1,019.63 lakh against Rs 1,023.41 lakh. By segment (standalone), real estate revenue fell to Rs 25.12 lakh from Rs 380.76 lakh and the segment swung to a pre-tax loss of Rs 36.03 lakh from a profit of Rs 76.86 lakh; the investments, securities and loans segment earned revenue of Rs 1,266.15 lakh (Rs 1,296.40 lakh a year ago) and a segment result of Rs 1,099.85 lakh (Rs 1,173.27 lakh). The company's own note says real estate revenue is recognised on project completion and investment profit may not accrue evenly, so periods are not comparable. Other comprehensive income was Rs 3,361.85 lakh against Rs 153.44 lakh (standalone; no cause given in the table). Auditors MRB & Associates' review reports carry no qualification (the consolidated report says its conclusion is not modified for reliance on management-furnished figures of unreviewed subsidiaries and associates, which it calls not material).
- GK Energy published on 3 Nov the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call held on 29 Oct 2026 (results already out on earlier days). Management said H1 revenue from operations rose 38.9% to Rs 907.8 crore, EBITDA 21.6% to Rs 160.5 crore (17.7% margin) and profit after tax 30.7% to Rs 109 crore; Q2 revenue rose 12.3% to Rs 402.7 crore, EBITDA was Rs 74.4 crore (18.5% margin) and PAT rose 6.3% to Rs 49.4 crore. It called Q2 the seasonally weakest quarter because the monsoon slows installation. It reported 19,391 systems installed in Q2 (+41.8%) and 84 MW commissioned (+33.3%), and trade receivables of Rs 1,012.38 crore (204 days) at 30 Sep, falling to about 128 days after Rs 377.5 crore was collected since; on the call the CEO described normal receivable days as around 120 and at most 140. Order book was put at Rs 788 crore, including orders from 1 Oct, with orders of Rs 1,422.29 crore received in the year including GST and excluding the BESS order; new orders were 14,000 off-grid solar pumps in Maharashtra, an institutional order for one lakh rooftop systems and a first 150 MW / 300 MWh battery storage order. Asked about margin, management said it intends to maintain an EBITDA margin of 17-18% for FY27 and expects rooftop margins slightly lower than pumps and a cash cycle of 45-60 days against about 120 for pumps. It describes an asset-light model with multiple contract manufacturers and says it would enter manufacturing only for a product it expects to last five to seven years.
- Gland Pharma received USFDA approval of its abbreviated new drug application for methylprednisolone acetate injectable suspension USP in single-dose (40 mg/mL, 80 mg/mL) and multiple-dose vials. The product is the generic of Pfizer's Depo-Medrol; the company cites IQVIA data of about USD 214 million of US sales for the twelve months ending August 2026. Launch timing and Gland's share are not given in the release.
- Glass Wall Systems (India) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 131.5 crore against Rs 127.3 crore (+3.3%), EBITDA of Rs 37.5 crore against Rs 28.4 crore (margin 28.5% against 22.3%) and profit after tax of Rs 28.6 crore against Rs 21.8 crore (+31.2%, company figure); gross margin was 64.4% against 48.8%. For H1, revenue was Rs 238.9 crore (+15.8%), EBITDA Rs 60.5 crore (25.3% against 23.9%) and PAT Rs 45.9 crore (+13.2%). The press release says the margin expansion was "primarily driven by escalation claims on receivables", with the related costs already incurred, and that export freight, borne by customers a year ago, is now paid by the company and recovered, so it sits in both revenue and other expenses; adjusting Rs 9 crore of freight, the company puts Q2 EBITDA margin at 30.6% (H1 26.9%, adjusting Rs 14 crore). Q2 by business: domestic facade +7% to Rs 78 crore, international facade -16% to Rs 37 crore, fenestration +69% to Rs 16 crore. The investor presentation and CEO Eshan Hemrajani's comment put the order book at Rs 957 crore at 30 Sep 2026; the in-house glass processing unit at Vile Bhagad is expected to be commissioned by August 2027 and, the company says, to add about 100-150 basis points to EBITDA margin over time; for FY27 it expects significant revenue growth with EBITDA margin "broadly in line with the previous financial year". The limited review by SRBC & Co LLP carries no qualification.
- GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,179.91 crore against Rs 973.63 crore a year ago (+21.2%, our arithmetic), profit before exceptional items and tax of Rs 457.58 crore against Rs 348.01 crore, and profit for the period of Rs 334.62 crore against Rs 255.00 crore (+31.2%, our arithmetic); EPS was Rs 19.76. H1 revenue was Rs 2,104.33 crore against Rs 1,778.46 crore. Other income was Rs 72.77 crore against Rs 31.27 crore, and note 2 says it includes Rs 42.09 crore of interest on an income-tax refund (H1 also includes Rs 18.00 crore dividend from subsidiary Biddle Sawyer). Excluding other income, profit before tax was Rs 384.81 crore against Rs 316.74 crore (+21.5%, our arithmetic), about 32.6% of revenue against 32.5% (our arithmetic), so most of the profit growth beyond revenue growth comes from the refund interest. Consolidated profit for the period was Rs 335.88 crore against Rs 257.49 crore, and EPS Rs 19.83 against Rs 15.07. The company reports a single pharmaceuticals segment and no exceptional item this quarter.
- Global Health (Medanta) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of INR 14,690 million against INR 10,993 million a year earlier (+33.6%, as the company states), operating EBITDA of INR 3,701 million against INR 2,310 million (margin 25.2% against 21.0%) and profit after tax of INR 2,191 million against INR 1,584 million. Operating EBITDA is the company's own measure: it excludes other income and is after ESOP expense. The year-ago quarter's profit before tax included a non-recurring exceptional income of INR 160 million (stamp-duty reversal on the MHPL merger), so the quarter's profit growth is on a base that was helped by it. The investor presentation says growth was primarily led by patient volumes: in-patient count up 29.5% and out-patient count up 37.9%, occupancy about 67% against 64%, revenue per patient INR 2.06 lakh against INR 2.01 lakh, average length of stay 2.89 days against 3.06 days, and census beds 3,115 against 2,658. By cluster, Cluster 1 (Gurgaon, Indore, Ranchi) had revenue of INR 8,229 million (+17.8%) with operating EBITDA margin of 22.0% against 20.1%; Cluster 2 (Lucknow, Patna, Noida) had revenue of INR 5,790 million (+63.2%) with margin of 31.7% against 24.7%. The Noida hospital had revenue of INR 1,059 million and EBITDA of INR 86 million, and the presentation says it reached EBITDA breakeven in Q2 FY27. Net cash surplus was INR 7,815 million at 30 September 2026 against INR 5,906 million at 31 March 2026. The outcome of board meeting says the statutory auditors (Walker Chandiok & Co LLP) issued limited review reports with an unmodified opinion on the standalone and consolidated results.
- Globtier Infotech reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone results for the half year ended 30 Sep 2026 (the company reports half-yearly): revenue from operations of Rs 3,138.16 lakh against Rs 4,214.19 lakh in the year-ago half (-25.5%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 147.82 lakh against Rs 457.00 lakh, and profit for the period of Rs 113.35 lakh against Rs 340.37 lakh (-66.7%, our arithmetic). The second-half-year column (to 31 Mar 2026) was a loss of Rs 206.86 lakh. The company states a single software and IT segment. Auditors Sri Prakash & Co report no modification. The board also re-appointed secretarial and internal auditors for FY27.
- GNG Electronics (refurbished laptops and desktops) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 624.8 crore against Rs 439.9 crore (+42.0%), gross profit of Rs 156.7 crore against Rs 87.7 crore (gross margin 25.1% against 19.9%, +515 bps), EBITDA of Rs 93.9 crore against Rs 46.8 crore (margin 15.0% against 10.6%), and PAT of Rs 56.4 crore against Rs 32.7 crore (+72.5%). H1 FY27: revenue Rs 1,037.3 crore against Rs 752.2 crore (+37.9%), EBITDA Rs 146.8 crore (14.2% margin against 10.9%), PAT Rs 85.3 crore against Rs 51.2 crore. The Managing Director attributes demand to a structural shift towards refurbished computing, citing rising prices of new devices and supply-side constraints in the global memory market, and says rising memory prices and supply constraints are a near-term catalyst. Finance cost rose to Rs 22.0 crore from Rs 8.4 crore in the quarter; inventories were Rs 911.6 crore against Rs 743.1 crore at March 2026, trade receivables Rs 306.2 crore against Rs 206.8 crore, and borrowings Rs 610.5 crore (non-current 38.2 plus current 572.3, our arithmetic) against Rs 405.7 crore (our arithmetic). The company says it now reaches 55 countries, 5,542 customer touchpoints and 820 suppliers, with 152 partners in its EB Elite dealer programme and its first exclusive store for SMB customers in Jaipur. The press release has the same headline numbers.
- GP Eco Solutions India (NSE SME) reported unaudited standalone half-year (ended 30 September 2026) revenue from operations of Rs 18,455.93 lakh against Rs 10,221.08 lakh in the half ended 30 September 2025 (+80.6%, our arithmetic), but below Rs 28,346.38 lakh in the half ended 31 March 2026. Profit before tax was Rs 2,158.94 lakh against Rs 802.97 lakh and net profit Rs 1,571.21 lakh against Rs 600.62 lakh (+161.6%, our arithmetic); EPS Rs 12.62. Pre-tax profit was 11.7% of revenue against 7.9% (our arithmetic). Cost of material consumed was Rs 17,917.51 lakh and the change in inventories line was a negative Rs 2,720.22 lakh. Standalone segment revenue: solar product distribution Rs 12,746.59 lakh, solar inverter and BESS Rs 3,346.60 lakh, EPC Rs 2,288.92 lakh, power generation Rs 73.82 lakh. Consolidated half-year revenue is printed as 23,440.67 against 12,147.07 and net profit attributable to owners as 2,231.57 against 986.14, but the consolidated header says only "INR" so the unit is not confirmed. The board also noted the preferential-issue proceeds were used as stated with no deviation, and approved amended policies. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Graphite India reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 806 crore against Rs 710 crore, profit before tax of Rs 172 crore (Rs 121 crore) and net profit of Rs 128 crore (Rs 92 crore); half-year revenue was Rs 1,571 crore and profit before tax Rs 370 crore (Rs 299 crore). Standalone segments: graphite and carbon revenue Rs 684 crore (Rs 638 crore) with segment result Rs 86 crore (Rs 28 crore); steel revenue Rs 119 crore (Rs 64 crore) with result Rs 18 crore (Rs 11 crore). Standalone other income was Rs 99 crore (Rs 91 crore). The earnings presentation gives the company-defined consolidated view: net sales Rs 826 crore (Rs 729 crore), EBITDA Rs 189 crore (Rs 132 crore) at a margin of 22.9% against 18.1% (on net sales), profit before exceptional items Rs 161 crore (Rs 105 crore) and net profit Rs 94 crore (Rs 76 crore) after an exceptional item of Rs 22 crore for employee restructuring and inventory write-down on the closure of German operations. Consolidated net profit was Rs 171 crore in Q1. Standalone EBITDA margin was 24.4% against 20.3%. The company says sales growth came from both higher volumes and realisations, capacity utilisation was 96% against 99%, and consolidated net cash was Rs 3,827 crore. The chairman's message says electrode prices improved but higher input costs limited margin expansion, and that preliminary US tariffs on graphite electrodes will not be material given the diversified export base. Notes: the Supreme Court upheld Maharashtra's electricity duty on captive power for 2000-05, so the company accrues interest in finance costs; appeals on income-tax refunds received earlier are pending with no adjustment made; the auditor's limited review conclusion is unmodified.
- Gravity (India) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; second identical copy here) unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 7,507.65 lakh against Rs 2,044.09 lakh a year earlier (+267.3%, our arithmetic) and Rs 6,000.08 lakh in Q1. Profit before tax was Rs 1,019.82 lakh against Rs 195.55 lakh and net profit Rs 765.03 lakh against Rs 144.91 lakh (+427.9%, our arithmetic); basic EPS Rs 8.50 against Rs 1.61. Other income was Rs 183.94 lakh against Rs 6.05 lakh. Half-year revenue was Rs 13,507.73 lakh and net profit Rs 1,365.69 lakh. The notes give no business driver, report no segments, and say asset-sale gains or losses use book value because fair value was unavailable. Trade receivables at 30 September 2026 were Rs 16,961.13 lakh against Rs 3,471.79 lakh at 31 March 2026, and the cash flow shows a Rs 13,489.34 lakh increase in receivables. The limited review report (A V K A S & Co) carries the standard conclusion that nothing came to the auditors' attention.
- Greenply Industries transcript of the Q2 FY27 call (held 30 October 2026, filed 3 November, so results were already out). Joint MD Sanidhya Mittal says consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 799.7 crore (+16.1%) with core EBITDA (the company's measure) of Rs 89.2 crore, a margin of 11.2%, up 300 basis points; half-year revenue Rs 1,524.6 crore (+18.2%), core EBITDA Rs 167.5 crore, margin 11% (+180 bps). Plywood: volume +6.1%, revenue Rs 625.7 crore (+15.5% value), realisation Rs 264 per sq m on better premium sales, core EBITDA margin 10.05% (+180 bps year on year, +160 bps on the quarter); he says plants ran above 100% utilisation, so capacity limits growth until Odisha and Sandila start. MDF: revenue Rs 173.9 crore, volume 54,605 CBM (+16.1%), realisation down to Rs 31,816 per CBM as earlier price hikes were rolled back, EBITDA margin 15.2%; he says chemicals costs are up 7-8% permanently and the company now guides MDF full-year volume growth of about 20% at 15-16% core EBITDA margin. New plywood capacity of 15 million sq m at Sandila (budgeted capex Rs 125 crore, debt and equity mix, revenue potential Rs 320-340 crore at full use) is targeted for commercial production in Q4 FY28, taking plywood capacity to 81.3 million. Odisha plywood is expected in Q4 FY27 and Vadodara MDF in Q2 FY28; the HDF flooring line began commercial production in July 2026. The furniture-fittings JV lost Rs 12.6 crore in Q2 (Greenply share Rs 6.3 crore); Mittal says Greenply stopped funding it from Q1 and will dilute to 19% with 5 January as the end date. Net debt Rs 544 crore, debt-equity 0.56x.
- GSPL Transmission reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; identical second copy here) its first published results since the gas transmission undertaking of Gujarat Energy (formerly Gujarat Gas) was transferred to it under a scheme effective 1 May 2026 and its shares were listed on 30 September 2026. Standalone Q2 FY27 (Rs lakh): revenue from operations 28,957.45 against 26,719.79 (+8.4%, our arithmetic), other income 4,935.02, total income 33,892.47, gas transmission expense 4,594.09 (4,658.09), other expenses 4,985.51 (2,610.32 in Q1), profit before tax 16,212.13 against 15,753.15, and net profit 12,043.91 against 11,787.21 (+2.2%, our arithmetic) and 13,781.22 in Q1. Half-year net profit was 25,825.13 against 25,508.81. Consolidated Q2 net profit was 9,945.11 against 8,473.34 (+17.4%, our arithmetic) after a share of equity-accounted losses of 2,098.80 (3,313.87). The company reports a single segment. The auditor's limited review report is unmodified; the year-ago comparatives were furnished by management and not reviewed, and the results remain subject to review by the Comptroller and Auditor General. A dividend of Rs 5 per share for FY26 was approved at the 29 September 2026 AGM and paid. The company also subscribed to redeemable preference shares of group firm GSPL India Gasnet in a rights issue. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- GSPL Transmission reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Sep 2026) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 289.57 crore (Rs 28,957.45 lakh) against Rs 267.20 crore a year earlier (+8.4%, our arithmetic; the press release headline says 8.5%) and standalone net profit of Rs 120.44 crore against Rs 117.87 crore (+2.2%, our arithmetic). The press release gives EBITDA, excluding other income (the company's own measure), of Rs 169.14 crore against Rs 168.22 crore, a margin of 58.41% against 62.96%; in the results table other expenses were Rs 49.86 crore against Rs 28.92 crore, while gas transmission expense was Rs 45.94 crore against Rs 46.58 crore (our conversion from lakh). The company says revenue rose on higher transport volumes, with HP grid volume up 9%, LP grid up 31% and HAPI grid up 17% year on year. Consolidated net profit was Rs 99.45 crore against Rs 84.73 crore (+17.4%, our arithmetic), after a share of loss of equity-accounted investees of Rs 20.99 crore against Rs 33.14 crore; the business is a single segment and the limited review report is unmodified. The company says an expansion capex of Rs 3,500 crore is underway, with 700 km of planned additions to its ~2,900 km network, EPC contracts worth Rs 1,800 crore were awarded for the Anjar Palanpur pipeline in July 2026, and about Rs 300 crore of capex was spent in H1. The investor presentation describes the company as debt free as on 30 Sep 2026 with a CARE AA+/A1+ rating and net worth of Rs 7,150 crore, and says PNGRB tariffs reflect costs, capacity and stipulated returns.
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,700 crore against Rs 1,131 crore (+50.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 417 crore against Rs 263 crore, and profit of Rs 309 crore against Rs 195 crore (+58.5%, our arithmetic); six-month standalone net cash from operating activities was Rs 890 crore against Rs 724 crore. The auditor's limited review report is unmodified, per note 1 of the results. The investor presentation gives consolidated Q2 revenue of Rs 1,760 crore (+45% on Rs 1,210 crore), EBITDA of Rs 473 crore (+32%, margin 27% against 30%) and PAT of Rs 240 crore (+42%). Chemical segment revenue was Rs 1,723 crore (+42%) with EBITDA margin 29% against 31%; battery materials revenue was Rs 37 crore with an EBITDA loss of Rs 32 crore (Rs 23 crore loss a year ago) and a PAT loss of Rs 50 crore (Rs 30 crore loss). Fluorochemicals revenue rose 135% to Rs 607 crore, which the company attributes mainly to higher R32 sales; fluoropolymers rose 22% to Rs 931 crore. The company says R134a production is expected by Q4 FY27 and commercial supplies of PVDF/PTFE under long-term agreements are expected from Q4 FY27. It also reports H1 FY27 ROCE of 17.17% (14.05% in FY26) and working capital days down to 152 from 192 in March 2026. The board outcome also approves an investment in securities of GFCL EV Products Limited, a 96.14%-owned material subsidiary, to fund its capex and operations, subject to shareholder approval as a material related-party transaction and indicated for FY 2026-27 (Issue terms are not reported.). The subsidiary's turnover was Rs 32.94 crore in FY 2025-26, Rs 9.44 crore in 2024-25 and Rs 0.36 crore in 2023-24.
- Halder Venture reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 22,805.81 lakh against Rs 5,216.92 lakh a year earlier (+337.2%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 484.79 lakh against Rs 92.97 lakh and net profit of Rs 404.58 lakh against Rs 105.76 lakh. Consolidated revenue was Rs 23,951.43 lakh against Rs 9,782.32 lakh, and consolidated net profit was Rs 402.03 lakh against a loss of Rs 1,087.30 lakh a year earlier; profit attributable to the parent's shareholders was Rs 205.79 lakh against a loss of Rs 1,091.05 lakh. The filing gives no driver for the change. The standalone limited review report has no emphasis paragraph; the consolidated report (P Somani & Co.) draws attention to notes 9 and 10 (two subsidiaries and five step-down subsidiaries abroad whose results, with total H1 revenue of Rs 6,127.93 lakh and a loss after tax of Rs 6.65 lakh, were not reviewed by their auditors) and says its conclusion is not modified. Notes to the standalone results say two subsidiaries hold company shares in contravention of Section 19 of the Companies Act and are disposing of them (the company says legal advice indicates no financial liability, so no provision is made), that title to leasehold land at the Haldia unit acquired from K.S. Oils (in liquidation) is still being transferred (no depreciation or lease liability recognised), and that Rs 608 lakh paid for a Mumbai office bought at an auction sits as capital advance because litigation delays title. The board also noted Company Secretary Ayanti Sen's resignation (intimated 9 Sep 2026) and the death of promoter Prabhat Kumar Haldar (intimated 6 Oct 2026), both earlier events. The separate results copy is the same set of results, and the Regulation 32 statement reports no deviation in use of proceeds of the 24 Jul 2026 preferential allotment of convertible warrants to a non-promoter entity. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Harsha Engineers International reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 440.09 crore (Rs 44,009 lakh) against Rs 378.34 crore a year earlier (+16.3%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 81.85 crore against Rs 63.96 crore (margin 18.6% against 16.9%, per the investor presentation) and profit after tax of Rs 45.03 crore against Rs 36.44 crore (+23.6%, our arithmetic); H1 consolidated PAT was Rs 82.41 crore. Standalone revenue was Rs 302.47 crore against Rs 278.76 crore (+8.5%, our arithmetic) and standalone PAT Rs 49.36 crore against Rs 39.03 crore. The company says the India engineering business (HEIL plus Advantek) grew revenue 24.1% in Q2 and that margin improvement there is "largely attributable" to higher revenue, raw material pass through and reduced losses at subsidiary Harsha Advantek, which lost Rs 3 crore in Q2 and is expected to turn PAT positive in H2. Product lines per the company: bushings Rs 42 crore (+42.5%), stampings Rs 23 crore (+109%) and sales to Japan-based customers Rs 24 crore (about +30%). Solar EPC and O&M revenue fell to Rs 11.92 crore from Rs 15.22 crore, and Romania and China subsidiaries together lost about Rs 1.70 crore in Q2, with the company saying it is downsizing Romania. Consolidated capex was Rs 72 crore in H1. Review reports are not modified.
- HEG Advanced Materials Limited (formerly HEG Limited) filed Q2 FY27 results (three filings carrying identical files) after the NCLT-sanctioned composite scheme took effect on 1 Sep 2026: the Graphite Undertaking was demerged into HEG Limited (formerly HEG Graphite Limited) and Bhilwara Energy was merged in, so graphite is shown as discontinued operations and comparatives are restated. Consolidated continuing-operations revenue was Rs 429.94 crore against Rs 175.94 crore (+144.4%, our arithmetic), of which power Rs 212.20 crore (Rs 133.36 crore) and battery energy storage (BESS) Rs 215.51 crore (Rs 37.14 crore); segment results were power Rs 190.52 crore against Rs 102.03 crore and BESS a loss of Rs 1.80 crore against a loss of Rs 7.87 crore. Profit after tax from continuing operations was Rs 208.89 crore against Rs 69.18 crore, and including discontinued graphite (Rs 97.18 crore) total PAT was Rs 306.07 crore against Rs 193.30 crore. The auditors (SCV & Co. LLP) added an emphasis of matter on the scheme accounting (conclusion not modified) and, in the consolidated report, reproduced subsidiary auditors' emphasis on two hydro projects (NJC Hydro Power's Rs 25.47 crore upfront premium in arbitration with "GoAP" (as abbreviated in the filing), whose tribunal mandate expired 30 Jul 2026, and Chango Yangthang's Rs 37.89 crore premium expected back from Himachal Pradesh). Board decisions: revised cost of Phase-1 of the 20,000 MT anode project to ~Rs 2,350 crore with target COD June 2027, expansion to 44,000 MT at ~Rs 1,606 crore (target COD March 2029), a crucible plant of 80,000 units a year at ~Rs 475 crore (September 2028) and a 500 MT graphene plant at ~Rs 500 crore (September 2028, subsidiary), an object-clause change for anode, graphene and crucible, a Rs 50 crore revolving loan to 74% subsidiary Replus Engitech, and closure of Dubai subsidiary LNJ Trading FZCO.
- H.G. Infra Engineering reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 8,832.19 million against Rs 11,537.47 million a year earlier (-23.4%, our arithmetic), profit before exceptional item and tax of Rs 460.37 million against Rs 897.88 million, an exceptional loss of Rs 21.23 million, and profit after tax of Rs 321.31 million against Rs 673.06 million (-52.3%, our arithmetic); H1 revenue was Rs 17,904.55 million against Rs 28,629.90 million. Company-defined operating margin was 11.86% against 12.70%, debt service coverage 0.96 times against 2.43 and interest service coverage 2.17 times against 3.65. The joint auditors' review report draws attention to note 5 on the uncertainty over the CBI Anti-Corruption Bureau (Patna) search proceedings, with four employees taken into custody on 21 Jan 2026 and searches at offices and the CMD's residence; conclusion not modified. The company says no charge sheet has been filed against it or its employees, an external firm reviewed certain aspects, and it sees no impact on these results. The investor presentation shows an order book of Rs 136,849 million (road 64%, railway 21%, transmission 10%, BESS 4%, solar 1%; 70% EPC and 30% HAM; 65% government), five L1 declarations, four contract signings and a provisional completion certificate for Ganga Expressway.
- Hikal reported Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 434 crore against Rs 319 crore a year earlier (company says +36%), EBITDA of Rs 45 crore (margin 10.3%) against Rs 7 crore (2.3%) in the company's summary table (the P&L slide shows Rs 8 crore and 2.6%), and a net loss of Rs 6 crore against a loss of Rs 35 crore; PBT before exceptional items was a loss of Rs 8 crore against a loss of Rs 47 crore, with no exceptional item this quarter. The press release and investor presentation give the segments (consolidated): Pharmaceuticals revenue Rs 278 crore against Rs 190 crore (company says +47%) with segment EBIT of Rs 13 crore against a loss of Rs 17 crore, helped, the company says, by the established API portfolio, new-product commercialisation and pricing; Crop Protection revenue Rs 156 crore against Rs 129 crore (+21%) with segment EBIT a loss of Rs 2 crore against a loss of Rs 10 crore, where the company says margins were hit by elevated raw material prices, Chinese competition and deferred demand. Pharma is now 64% of revenue against 59% a year ago. The company signed a multi-year CDMO contract with a Europe-based global agrochemical company (value not reported), says its Bengaluru API facility received Swissmedic GMP certification (after ANVISA and PMDA inspections), and says commercial production has started at the new Panoli personal care (UV filter) facility, with customer approvals still to be secured. It reiterates full-year guidance of mid-teens revenue growth and a substantial improvement in profitability. The limited-review reports on the results draw attention to note 3 on uncertainty over investigations/actions by statutory authorities on alleged non-compliance with environmental laws, pending before the Supreme Court, and say the conclusion is not modified (no adjustments made in the results).
- HMA Agro Industries reported unaudited consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 27,794.81 million (about Rs 2,779 crore, our conversion) against Rs 21,553.39 million a year earlier (+29.0%, our arithmetic), and net profit of Rs 1,045.67 million against Rs 897.89 million (+16.5%, our arithmetic); net profit as a share of revenue was 3.8% against 4.2% (our arithmetic). H1 revenue was Rs 48,897.99 million and net profit Rs 1,550.81 million. The balance sheet shows inventories of Rs 16,785.28 million against Rs 13,306.03 million at 31 March 2026 and current borrowings of Rs 10,831.16 million against Rs 8,467.60 million; no commentary on drivers is in the filing. Note 3 says the group sold its entire stake in FNS Agro Foods Limited, which ceased to be a subsidiary, for Rs 50.08 million, with a gain of Rs 0.55 million. The results table is a poor scan (many columns scrambled) and the review report and standalone figures could not be read, so margins and auditor wording are not stated.
- Indegene filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held on 30 October 2026 (results already reported; filed 3 November). Management says revenue was Rs 11,223 million (+39.5% year on year, +5.6% on the quarter; US$117.5 million, +27.5%), EBITDA Rs 1,873 million (+32%) at a 16.7% margin, and profit after tax Rs 1,123 million (+10%). The CFO says the annual wage increase cut margin by about 150 basis points, largely offset by productivity and exchange rates, and the company aims for quarterly EBITDA margins of 19% plus by Q4. Nine deal wins above US$1 million annual value including three large ones; clients above US$1 million rose to 59; revenue per employee is US$79,600 against about US$69,000 a year ago; North America is 74% of revenue.
- Indian Card Clothing Company reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,100.95 lakh (H1 Rs 1,954.59 lakh against Rs 1,747.88 lakh, +11.8%, our arithmetic) and a standalone loss of Rs 224.86 lakh before exceptional items for the quarter (other income Rs 209.92 lakh). An exceptional gain of Rs 685.11 lakh on sale of an investment property at Baner, Pune (total consideration Rs 1,320 lakh) turned it into a profit before tax of Rs 460.25 lakh and a profit after tax of Rs 409.22 lakh, against Rs 489.61 lakh in Q2 FY26; H1 profit after tax was Rs 899.81 lakh against Rs 782.15 lakh. The review report (P G Bhagwat LLP) has no qualification. A note says the carding business continues to face textile-industry headwinds and management expects recovery by the end of FY 2026-27. The board also appointed Manasi M. Nisal as Chief Financial Officer from 4 November 2026, approved an overdraft facility of Rs 30 million from ICICI Bank, and approved a postal ballot notice to appoint Tushar Arvind Vaidya as a non-executive non-independent director. Only the standalone results were readable; the same text was filed three times (19:18, 20:59).
- India Pesticides reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 228.71 crore against Rs 290.36 crore a year ago (-21.2%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 24.73 crore against Rs 47.00 crore and profit after tax of Rs 18.42 crore against Rs 31.61 crore (-41.7%, our arithmetic). H1 FY27 consolidated revenue was Rs 480.47 crore against Rs 565.54 crore (-15.0%, our arithmetic) and PAT Rs 41.19 crore against Rs 66.54 crore (-38.1%, our arithmetic). Operating profit before other income, interest and depreciation works out to about 13.4% of revenue against 16.8% a year ago (our arithmetic from the consolidated table: PBT + finance cost + depreciation - other income). The filing gives no explanation for the fall; the company reports a single segment, Agro Chemicals. Note 4 says an Income Tax search under Section 132 was conducted in December 2024 with no assets seized, the Assessing Officer has added Rs 10.12 crore of undisclosed income for FY 2024-25 resulting in an additional demand including interest of Rs 7.10 crore, which the company believes is not tenable in law and has appealed (appeal filed 24 July 2026); it says the effect on the results is not ascertainable. The limited review reports carry no qualification wording; the conclusion reads that nothing has come to the auditors' attention.
- Indiqube Spaces reported Q2 FY27 Ind AS revenue from operations of Rs 4,719.00 million against Rs 3,501.36 million a year ago, with a net loss of about Rs 58.68 million (our arithmetic from the loss before tax and tax credit; the OCR of the table shows the first digit garbled, and the press release rounds it to a Rs 6 crore loss) against a loss of Rs 298.67 million a year ago and Rs 238.82 million in the June quarter. The review report (Walker Chandiok) reads that nothing has come to the auditors' attention, and the board outcome calls it an unmodified opinion; the company reports a single segment, leasing of managed workspaces. The press release leads with the company's own IGAAP-equivalent view (not the statutory Ind AS): revenue of Rs 475 crore (+34%), EBITDA of Rs 105 crore (+40%, margin 22% against 21%), PAT of Rs 57 crore (+63%) against Rs 35 crore; Ind AS EBITDA is Rs 297 crore (63% margin) because lease rent moves into depreciation and interest. The company says the gap is non-cash Ind AS 116 accounting. The investor presentation adds an "adjusted cash EBIT" (company-defined) of Rs 103 crore, 22% of operations revenue, against 18% a year ago, which it attributes to operating leverage. Operations: 10.86 million sq ft, 138 centres in 17 cities, 241,000 seats, 91% steady-state occupancy, 884 clients with GCCs 54% of revenue; value-added services revenue rose 74% to Rs 154 crore in H1 and is 17% of operating revenue; CRISIL A+ (Stable) reaffirmed. The second copy of the board outcome is identical.
- Indogulf Cropsciences press release gives consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 256 crore (+3% year on year despite weak monsoon, +52% on the quarter), EBITDA of Rs 41 crore (+27%) at a margin of 15.9% (+300 bps) and PAT of Rs 26 crore (+24%). The company attributes the margin gain to a favourable product mix, higher contribution from high-margin products and cost discipline, with lower finance costs helping profit. For H1, revenue was Rs 424 crore (-3%), gross margin 29% against 26%, EBITDA Rs 50 crore (+20%) and PAT Rs 28 crore (+14%). The company mentions a dry flowable plant being set up. EBITDA is the company's own measure (see NOTE).
- Innomet (NSE SME platform) presented H1 FY27 consolidated (limited-reviewed, includes Swastik Tungsten from 26 September 2026; earlier periods standalone) revenue of Rs 55.67 crore against Rs 23.53 crore (+137%), EBITDA of Rs 8.24 crore against Rs 4.26 crore (margin 14.8% against 18.1%) and PAT of Rs 4.75 crore against Rs 2.02 crore. The company says gross margin fell to 30.1% from 34.5% on higher tungsten costs, and EBITDA margin also reflects higher marketing and exhibition spend. It says metal powder revenue rose 2.2 times (volume +39%, realisation Rs 959 to Rs 1,487 per kg) and tungsten heavy alloy (THA) revenue about six times, exports were 46% of revenue, and the order book on 1 October was Rs 36.7 crore. It describes itself as India's first private THA maker with AS 9100D certification and has taken a 57.5% stake in Swastik Tungsten via NCLT to bring tungsten powder in-house. Capacity plans and the 100 crore FY27 revenue aim are company targets, not results. Preferential issues were committed in August-October 2026 (Issue terms are not reported.)
- INOX India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total revenue of Rs 467 crore against Rs 369 crore a year ago (+26.6%), EBITDA of Rs 100 crore against Rs 90 crore (+10.8%) and PAT of Rs 66 crore against Rs 62 crore (+7.8%); the company gives the Q2 EBITDA margin as 21.3% and the PAT margin as 14.2%, and the year-ago EBITDA margin works out to about 24.4% (our arithmetic: 90/369). H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 849 crore (+17.7%), EBITDA Rs 189 crore (margin 22.3%, +6.2%) and PAT Rs 127 crore (+3.6%). Exports were Rs 279 crore, 60% of Q2 revenue. The press release says order inflows were Rs 1,028 crore, taking the order book to Rs 2,268 crore, "the highest in the Company's history", of which export orders are Rs 1,628 crore and about Rs 1,100 crore is from space-sector customers. By division the company says Industrial Gas was 61% of Q2 revenue, LNG 15% and Cryo-Scientific 17%; beverage keg sales grew about 446% year on year and a three-year global supply agreement with a leading brewer was signed (the customer's 2027 requirement of over 400,000 kegs across 22 countries is shared among multiple vendors, not INOX's alone). The release does not give a reason for the margin dip. The board outcome attaches the results table and review report, but those pages are images and could not be read from the local copy.
- ION Exchange (India) reported a standalone Q2 FY27 loss before tax of Rs 9,619 lakh against a profit before tax of Rs 6,412 lakh a year ago, and a loss after tax of Rs 7,135 lakh against a profit of Rs 4,787 lakh. Standalone revenue from operations fell to Rs 61,573 lakh from Rs 67,824 lakh (-9.2%, our arithmetic) while total expenses rose to Rs 72,220 lakh from Rs 63,060 lakh; cost of materials consumed was Rs 45,039 lakh against Rs 43,376 lakh, about 73% of revenue against about 64% (our arithmetic), finance costs Rs 857 lakh against Rs 217 lakh, depreciation Rs 2,057 lakh against Rs 1,096 lakh. H1 standalone revenue was Rs 1,25,129 lakh against Rs 1,19,607 lakh, with a loss after tax of Rs 5,995 lakh against a profit of Rs 9,475 lakh. The notes I read give no reason for the swing. Deloitte's limited review conclusions (standalone and consolidated) are not modified; the consolidated report carries an emphasis of matter from a subsidiary auditor (Ion Exchange Enviro Farms) on the SEBI refund order, in which SEBI directed a deposit of Rs 22.02 crore and an SAT hearing is listed for 4 November 2026. The consolidated results table is not in the local text, so consolidated figures could not be read.
- IZMO said in a press release that its semiconductor subsidiary izmo Microsystems Pvt. Ltd. has developed and completed defence qualification of an indigenous Pitch Detector, an avionics component used on military aircraft and helicopter platforms in service. The company says the original foreign-made part faced irregular and limited supply, and that it re-engineered the part without the original design documents and qualified it to the military standard MIL-PRF-38534 at its facility in Bengaluru. No order value, customer or revenue is stated in the release; the company only says the capability positions it for wider defence indigenisation opportunities.
- Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call, which was held on 29 October 2026 (transcript filed 3 November). Management said H1 organic growth was 9.3%, and that H1 EBITDA margin was 22.9%, up 40 bps. The CFO said Q2 standalone revenue grew 9.3% year on year to about Rs 81 crore, and consolidated revenue (its first, after taking control of Aequitas) was about Rs 96 crore, which he called growth of 29%; H1 standalone revenue was about Rs 164 crore and consolidated about Rs 179 crore. Q2 standalone gross margin was 64.1% and standalone EBITDA margin 22.7%; consolidated EBITDA margin was 19.3%; standalone PAT was about Rs 13 crore and consolidated about Rs 12 crore; cash and bank balance was over Rs 135 crore. The COO said the company grew about 15% in Q2 against about 12% for the Indian pharma market (Pharmarack), and that the top 10 brands are about 58% of revenue. Aequitas (acquired July 2026) gives a hospital and institutional channel, which the MD says is a lower-margin business; the Group Pharma wellness portfolio (two brands, six states) came in from 1 October 2026. Management guided to quarterly revenue crossing Rs 100 crore in Q3, consolidated EBITDA margin close to or above 22% in Q3, and a Rs 500 crore revenue aim by FY2028, which the MD says needs no further acquisitions. An analyst on the call pointed out that organic growth of 10%, 9% and 9.3% over three quarters is below the earlier guidance of upward of 10% and 1.5x market growth, and management agreed to give an organic versus inorganic split from the Q3 deck. (Figures are as spoken on the call; the results filing itself was not in this group.)
- Jain Resource Recycling reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 3,336.98 crore against Rs 2,113.71 crore a year earlier (+57.9%, our arithmetic), but margins fell: EBITDA computed from the results table (profit before tax and exceptional items plus finance costs and depreciation, less other income; our arithmetic) was about Rs 138.8 crore, 4.2% of revenue, against about Rs 160.0 crore, 7.6%, a year ago. Profit after tax was Rs 90.56 crore against Rs 98.59 crore (-8.1%, our arithmetic); the company presentation gives about Rs 139 crore EBITDA and Rs 91 crore PAT, up 27% and 30% on the previous quarter, and the Chairman says margins remained under pressure year on year. H1 consolidated revenue was Rs 6,061.44 crore (+65.5%, our arithmetic), with company-stated EBITDA of Rs 248 crore and PAT of Rs 160 crore. Segments (consolidated, Rs million): Copper and Copper Ingots revenue 20,216.63 against 10,010.04 with segment result 611.09 against 589.23; Lead and Lead Alloy Ingots revenue 8,152.79 against 10,248.35 with result 672.96 against 984.66; the new Copper Value Added Products segment had revenue 3,473.33 and a result of 37.67 after a loss of 11.84 in Q1. The company says copper was about 72% of Q2 revenue, combined copper and copper ingot volumes rose 74% year on year, copper value-added products carry higher margins than recycled copper ingots, and working capital days fell to 49 from 66 in FY26. Standalone Q2 revenue was Rs 3,024.75 crore and PAT Rs 93.13 crore. An exceptional item of Rs 23.27 million (Rs 2.33 crore) is a loss from a furnace explosion on 14 July 2026 at the Gummidipoondi plant; an insurance claim is lodged and no recovery is booked. The auditors state their review conclusion is not modified; one subsidiary was reviewed by another auditor and two subsidiaries were not reviewed by their auditors. Projects per the presentation: both copper anode phases (800 MT a month each, 1,600 MT a month in total) are commissioned and in trial runs; the copper cathode plant (1,500 MT a month) is nearing commissioning with phase II targeted for Q4 FY27; wire rod and busbar projects are due in Q3 and Q4 FY27 (the Chairman text) ; antimony (about 100 MT a month) and a plastic recycling unit (capex about Rs 15 crore) are targeted for Q3 FY27; the Kuwait investment may be delayed by West Asia disruption. The IPO proceeds statement reports no deviation (a separate statement of deviation was also filed).
- Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 4,831.82 lakh against Rs 4,555.76 lakh a year earlier (+6.1%, our arithmetic), with profit before tax of Rs 1,433.95 lakh against Rs 1,433.20 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 1,020.94 lakh against Rs 1,016.34 lakh. Operating profit before other income, interest and depreciation (our arithmetic from the table) was about 26.9% of revenue against 28.8%, as employee costs rose 6.8% (our arithmetic) to Rs 1,487.44 lakh. For H1, revenue was Rs 8,383.02 lakh against Rs 8,108.44 lakh and profit after tax Rs 1,609.50 lakh against Rs 1,795.52 lakh (-10.4%, our arithmetic; H1 operating margin about 22.7% against 27.2%, our arithmetic). The company reports a single pharmaceuticals segment and the auditors state their review conclusion is not modified. No management commentary on drivers is included in this filing.
- J.G. Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 3,610.06 million (Rs 361.0 crore) against Rs 2,202.77 million a year earlier (+63.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 372.45 million against about Rs 203.5 million, and profit after tax of Rs 279.53 million against Rs 150.32 million (+85.9%, our arithmetic; Rs 266.98 million attributable to owners against Rs 143.93 million). EBITDA computed from the table (profit before tax plus finance costs and depreciation, less other income; our arithmetic) was about Rs 380.7 million, 10.5% of revenue, against about Rs 179.6 million, 8.2%. H1 revenue was Rs 6,766.56 million against Rs 4,382.90 million. The results table is a partly garbled scan, so year-ago profit before tax is taken from the figures that reconcile. The auditors state their review conclusion is not modified; the group reports a single segment (zinc products). The earnings presentation says equipment installation has begun at the Dahej project, which the company says aims to lift non-rubber revenue from about 15% to 30% over a few years and to be margin accretive (it shows revenue potential of Rs 900 crore against an investment of Rs 100 crore); specialised zinc derivatives are planned in 12-15 months and recycled rubber pilot trials were successful. The board also appointed Mr. Kaushik Roy and Mr. Sunil Duggal as additional non-executive independent directors for three years from 3 November 2026, subject to shareholder approval; the press release says Mr. Duggal formerly led Vedanta Limited as Whole-time Director and CEO and Mr. Roy was Managing Director of PCBL Chemical Limited (2013-2025). A final dividend of Rs 1.10 per share (11% of face value) for FY2026 is noted in the results notes.
- Jocil reported a Q2 FY27 loss: revenue from operations of Rs 23,658.97 lakh against Rs 24,578.38 lakh a year earlier (-3.7%, our arithmetic), a loss before tax of Rs 281.01 lakh and a loss after tax of Rs 210.28 lakh, against a profit before tax of Rs 250.44 lakh a year earlier. H1 revenue was Rs 48,965.40 lakh against Rs 51,572.76 lakh and H1 profit after tax Rs 7.17 lakh. The company says profitability decreased mainly because of lower sales volume of hydrogenated palm fatty acid distillate, soap products and power. The scan is partly garbled (segment results and some year-ago figures could not be read reliably). The auditors state their review conclusion without qualification.
- Jyoti CNC Automation reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 587.53 crore against Rs 448.22 crore in the year-ago column (+31.1%, our arithmetic; the company's investor presentation says +31%), profit before tax of Rs 146.02 crore against Rs 102.45 crore, and net profit of Rs 114.89 crore against Rs 78.94 crore (the company says +46%). The presentation gives Q2 EBITDA of Rs 164 crore (+48%) at a 27.9% margin, "+320 bps YoY" in the company's words; for H1 it gives revenue of Rs 1,097 crore, EBITDA of Rs 303 crore (27.6% margin) and PAT of Rs 202 crore. Finance cost fell to Rs 8.80 crore in Q2 from Rs 20.01 crore in the June quarter. The company reports a record 1,900 machines dispatched in the quarter, order inflow of more than Rs 800 crore taking the order book to Rs 5,082 crore at 30 September 2026, and approval under the ECMS scheme for a Rs 1,020.65 crore investment over five years at its Rajkot facility, eligible for up to 25% capital subsidy; it has applied for a matching Gujarat scheme subsidy. It is a single segment (machine tools); consolidated operating cash flow to EBITDA is about 50%, per the company. The limited review is "unmodified", but the auditors draw attention (without qualifying) to two notes: no impairment provided on its investment in a subsidiary that has eroded net worth, and a French judicial investigation into step-down subsidiary Huron Graffenstaden SAS over suspected export of dual-use machines, with "restrictive interim measures" and no proceedings yet before a court. A later corrected presentation fixes a typographical error on the consolidated highlights slide (slide 7).
- Jyoti Structures press release gives Q2 FY27 standalone total income of Rs 248.57 crore against Rs 155.21 crore (+60.2%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 22.16 crore against Rs 13.40 crore, an EBITDA margin of 8.91% against 8.63% (+28 bps), profit before tax of Rs 15.53 crore against Rs 10.17 crore and profit after tax of Rs 15.37 crore against Rs 9.72 crore. For H1 total income is Rs 503.75 crore against Rs 317.61 crore and PAT Rs 34.83 crore against Rs 20.88 crore. The company attributes the margin gain to operating efficiencies and better cost control. Order book stood at Rs 4,219 crore at 30 September 2026, with new orders of Rs 2,322 crore secured in FY27 so far. The board outcome (also filed as an integrated filing) approved standalone and consolidated results, half-year related party transactions and committee reconstitution; the results table and the limited review report are images, so the auditor's wording could not be read.
- Kamat Hotels (India) investor presentation shows Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 862 million against Rs 770 million, EBITDA (company-defined) of Rs 224 million against Rs 97 million, margin 26% against 13%, and profit after tax of Rs 54 million against a loss of Rs 22 million. Operating metrics: occupancy 58% against 50%, average room rate Rs 5,744 against Rs 5,572 (+3%) and RevPAR Rs 3,332 against Rs 2,786 (+20%); the company's own Orchid hotel shows occupancy of 61% against 47%, while Ira by Orchid slipped to 55% from 65%. Consolidated net debt is Rs 314 million (0.23x trailing EBITDA, company figure), and a Rs 300 million Axis Finance loan was repaid after 30 September 2026. The results in the board outcome show consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 8,373.06 lakh against Rs 7,512.72 lakh, a profit before tax of Rs 819.81 lakh against a loss before exceptional items of Rs 303.51 lakh (Rs 53.51 lakh loss after a Rs 250 lakh exceptional gain last year), and net profit of Rs 544.57 lakh against a loss of Rs 219.48 lakh. Auditors' limited review conclusion is not modified but carries emphasis-of-matter paragraphs: Rs 500 lakh deposited with the Enforcement Directorate under a PMLA court order (fully provided), the Lotus Resort Konark lease extended only to September 2026, an unrefunded Rs 680 lakh rental security deposit, and, for subsidiary Orchid Hotels Pune, current liabilities above current assets and a lease-rent dispute liability of Rs 2,315.24 lakh. The board also approved investment of up to Rs 168 crore by optionally convertible or non-convertible debentures in Orchid Hotels Pune, a wholly owned subsidiary.
- Kasturi Metal Composite board outcome (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) approved half-year standalone results to 30 September 2026 showing revenue from operations of about Rs 1,207.51 lakh against Rs 1,738.54 lakh a year earlier (-30.5%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of about Rs 119.21 lakh against Rs 245.99 lakh (-51.5%, our arithmetic); the scan has damaged digits but the totals reconcile. The board also approved incorporation of a subsidiary (the annexure with details is not in the text) and appointed Dr. CA Snehal Madhur Zanwar as CFO from 4 November 2026 "due to resignation of the previous Chief Financial Officer" per the appointment filing (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy); the departing CFO is not named.
- Kay Cee Energy & Infra (KCEIL, SME platform) investor presentation for H1 FY27: total income Rs 13,436.46 lakh against Rs 8,402.00 lakh (+59.92%, company), EBITDA Rs 2,716.79 lakh against Rs 1,609.76 lakh (margin 20.22% against 19.16%) and PAT Rs 1,686.94 lakh against Rs 918.00 lakh (+83.76%, company). Managing Director Lokendra Jain credits "strong pricing power" and effective optimisation of employee and finance costs. Unexecuted order book is Rs 377.63 crore at 30 September 2026, of which Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam is Rs 32,904.78 lakh (87.1%, our arithmetic), so the book is concentrated in one state utility. The company has deferred the planned Plant II (manufacturing) timeline because of a surge in raw material prices after "the ongoing war", says it has no plans for equity dilution in the near term, and calls allegations made against it "baseless and unfounded", saying it has started legal proceedings; the presentation does not describe the allegations.
- KFin Technologies Q2 FY27 call transcript (call held 27 October 2026, results already reported; transcript filed 3 November): CFO Vivek Mathur says EBITDA margin was 45.8% excluding Ascent and 40% including it, with a target of a 40% consolidated margin for the year, and "PAT has touched Rs. 100 crores for the quarter and has gone up by 7.5% year-on-year, 33% as compared to the same quarter last year" (the transcript gives two growth rates in one sentence, so the base for the 7.5% is unclear). Management says its clients' mutual fund AUM grew 15% against 13% for the industry, overall market share is "beyond 33%", pension business grew 42% against 12-13% for the industry, 18 new international clients are in transition, and KFin was chosen as registrar for the Jio Platforms IPO. Management links the margin rise (about 34% to 40%) to scale in international business and automation and AI productivity.
- Khazanchi Jewellers press release says its shares moved from the BSE SME platform to the BSE and NSE main boards on 27 October 2026. The company says revenue is about Rs 2,000 crore with wholesale B2B about 90% of it, and it targets over Rs 5,000 crore by FY2030 (25-30% annual growth), a 60:40 B2B to B2C split in 3-4 years, 8 to 10 new stores, a natural-diamond line (Vajraa) and operating margins of 8% to 9%. These are management targets, not results.
- Kirloskar Pneumatic call transcript (call held 27 October 2026, results already reported; filed 3 November): Q2 FY27 sales of Rs 320 crore against Rs 378 crore (-15.3%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 48.7 crore at a 14.9% margin against Rs 64.8 crore at 16.8%, and profit before exceptional items of Rs 39.6 crore against Rs 56.9 crore; H1 PAT was Rs 74 crore against Rs 71.3 crore helped by Rs 11 crore of exceptional income from surrendering 1.77 of 160 acres at Nashik for a state road project (management says operations are unaffected). Material cost fell to 44.7% of sales from 52.1%, which the company ascribes to better product mix and backward integration, yet EBITDA margin fell; management says no large domestic package dispatches were scheduled in the quarter, Precision Engineering execution was slower than expected, and H1 employee cost rose to Rs 109 crore from Rs 97.4 crore (headcount and Nashik expansion) and manufacturing other expenses to Rs 149.3 crore from Rs 133.5 crore. Equipment was 78% of H1 business against 65%, exports rose to Rs 64 crore from Rs 31 crore in H1, order book is over Rs 2,040 crore at 1 October against Rs 1,863 crore at the start of the year, and the company is debt-free with net cash of Rs 513.7 crore. MD Aman Kirloskar says the company is "still targeting 18% to 20%" EBITDA margin for the full year and that Zephyros refrigeration units are sold but not yet commissioned.
- Kisan Mouldings board outcome (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) approved Q2 and H1 results with H1 total income of Rs 13,009.45 lakh against about Rs 11,217 lakh a year earlier, and shows a loss for the half year (the exact loss and quarterly figures are garbled in the scan and are not stated here). The notes record a scheme of arrangement among Kisan, wholly owned subsidiary KML Tradelinks and Apollo Pipes (described as holding company), approved by the board on 26 June 2026 and still subject to exchanges, NCLT, shareholders and creditors; and an MCA order of 15 October 2026 moving the registered office to the National Capital Territory of Delhi. The single segment is plastic pipes and fittings. Auditors note the comparatives were reviewed by another practitioner with an unmodified conclusion; their own conclusion is not modified.
- Kolte-Patil Developers reported Q2 and H1 FY27 results (the press release does not say whether its figures are standalone or consolidated; the results tables in the outcome filing are scanned images and could not be read). The company says total income was Rs 352 crore in Q2 and a record Rs 1,288 crore in H1, driven by revenue recognition on about 1.63 million sq ft completed in Pune and Mumbai; H1 EBITDA was Rs 223 crore, a 17% margin, which it attributes to strong revenue recognition and a favourable mix with more higher-margin Life Republic projects. Pre-sales were a record Rs 1,019 crore in Q2 (up 52% year on year) and Rs 1,636 crore in H1 (up 27%), with Rs 616 crore from the 'Vyana at The Reserve' launch in Pune; H1 collections were Rs 1,509 crore (up 32%) and average realisation rose 10% to Rs 8,368 per sq ft, which the company puts down to price revisions and more Mumbai projects. It also added six Mumbai-region redevelopment projects with an estimated combined GDV of Rs 6,000 crore. The standalone notes say the company fully redeemed two NCD series in the previous quarter (Rs 11,090 lakh and Rs 14,000 lakh); four listed secured NCD series remain with outstanding principal of Rs 35,113 lakh in total (our arithmetic), with security cover between 1.04 and 1.86 times; standalone current borrowings were Rs 908.18 crore against Rs 1,140.64 crore at 31 March 2026. The auditors' standalone review conclusion is "not modified" (the report carries an other-matter paragraph on eight LLPs reviewed by other auditors); the consolidated review report text was not in the file. The investor presentation text holds no figures.
- Kopran reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 21,126.25 lakh against Rs 11,790.93 lakh a year earlier (+79.2%, our arithmetic) and a net profit of Rs 439.45 lakh against a loss of Rs 992.32 lakh. The investor presentation gives EBITDA (the company's own measure) of Rs 1,822 lakh against Rs 299 lakh, a margin of 8.62% against 2.53%; the net foreign exchange loss in the results was Rs 218.50 lakh against Rs 823.97 lakh. For H1, revenue was Rs 36,525.68 lakh against Rs 25,312.55 lakh (+44.3%, our arithmetic) and net profit Rs 1,109.54 lakh against a loss of Rs 247.39 lakh. The company reports one segment (pharmaceuticals), and its note says the statutory auditors expressed an unmodified opinion; the presentation's API/formulation mix charts are images, so no driver or segment split is stated here.
- Kothari Petrochemicals reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 16,536.54 lakh against Rs 14,302.46 lakh a year earlier (+15.6%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 1,953.10 lakh against Rs 1,841.56 lakh (+6.1%, our arithmetic); profit before tax was Rs 2,520.28 lakh against Rs 2,449.58 lakh. Other expenses rose to Rs 1,784.39 lakh from Rs 1,215.21 lakh (+46.8%, our arithmetic), so profit grew far slower than sales; the filing gives no reason. H1 revenue was Rs 31,186.91 lakh against Rs 30,369.38 lakh and H1 profit Rs 3,655.58 lakh against Rs 3,599.21 lakh. The company has a single segment (Poly Iso Butylene) and the limited review conclusion is the clean "nothing has come to our attention" form with no emphasis-of-matter text found.
- Kovalam Investment & Trading Company reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; 41.011 is the same document) unaudited Q2 FY27 profit after tax of Rs 77.82 lakh against Rs 185.77 lakh in Q1, and H1 profit after tax of Rs 263.59 lakh against Rs 114.79 lakh a year ago. H1 income from operations was Rs 308.98 lakh, of which net gain on fair-value changes was Rs 154.17 lakh and brokerage income Rs 104.87 lakh; Q2 income was Rs 101.24 lakh against Rs 207.74 lakh in Q1. H1 total comprehensive income was Rs 2,768.95 lakh, mostly other comprehensive income of Rs 2,505.37 lakh on items not reclassified to profit or loss. The auditor (YAPL & Co) limited review says nothing has come to its attention; no qualification seen.
- KPIT Technologies filed on 3 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held on 28 October (results were reported earlier). CEO Kishor Patil said revenue grew 6.5% year on year and 1% quarter on quarter in rupee terms (0.5% and 0.2% in constant currency), EBITDA margin rose from 17.2% to 17.8% "largely" on higher product share in the mix, and product revenue grew 5% sequentially and 25% year on year while services were flattish. Off-highway and commercial vehicle revenue grew 27% year on year, passenger cars fell about 8%; he said sharp declines at two top accounts, whose programs were cancelled or cut, were offset by off-highway, commercial vehicles and products. Net cash was about Rs 6.2 billion, down on a Rs 1.4 billion dividend, an initial payment of about Rs 1 billion for Cymotive and DSO rising from 51 to 53 days; fixed-price work is about 70% of projects and attrition was mid-teens. On outlook he said H2 will be better than H1 and growth is expected in Q4 without numbers, and that margins would rise "to some extent, every quarter" but not before early next year in reaching the earlier 20-21% band.
- Krishna Defence and Allied Industries filed on 3 November the transcript of its call held 30 October (results reported earlier). CFO Manish Shah gave Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of INR 753 million (+55.7%), EBITDA of INR 203 million (+119.9%) at a 26.9% margin, up 786 basis points and the highest ever, and net profit of INR 151 million (+120%). MD Ankur Shah attributed the margin to a good product mix (including welding wire and army products) and said similar levels may hold but this is not an affirmation; order book is about Rs 109 crore against about Rs 110 crore last quarter, with Rs 305 crore of tenders already bid, and he expects orders in hand to be executed by Q3 with some spill into Q4. He said receivables rose because most sales fell in late August and September against a 45-60 day payment cycle, and that dairy is below 10% of revenue.
- Kuantum Papers filed on 3 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held 30 October (results reported earlier). The CFO said Q2 operational income was Rs 279 crore, down 8% quarter on quarter because a paper machine was shut for upgrade, EBITDA was Rs 35 crore with margin down 84 basis points to 12.4% on lower realisation in the lean season and higher raw material and fuel costs amid the West Asia conflict, and profit after tax was Rs 2 crore. H1 operational income was Rs 533 crore (+16% year on year), EBITDA Rs 75 crore broadly flat and PAT Rs 9 crore. Management said PM 3 was recommissioned on 28 August after a 59-day rebuild (65 planned), completing the upgrade of all four machines, and that a new digester system cut steam use from 1.8 to 0.8 tonnes per tonne of pulp; management estimated West Asia chemical costs at about 2% of sales and fuel at 3-3.5%, and said Q3 looks upbeat with scope for price improvement.
- Laxmi Dental reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 795.2 million against Rs 722.7 million (+10.0%), EBITDA of Rs 152.7 million against Rs 110.2 million (margin 19.2% against 15.3%) and profit after share of JVs of Rs 100.4 million against Rs 85.3 million. The company says gross margin improved to 76.9% (68.5% a year earlier per the investor presentation) because of product mix, and scanner sales fell to Rs 3.5 crore from Rs 8.9 crore. In the results, laboratory segment revenue was Rs 541.72 million against Rs 499.69 million and aligners Rs 254.97 million against Rs 203.66 million, with aligners segment profit Rs 74.05 million against Rs 38.63 million. The auditors' review conclusion is "not modified" (other-matter paragraphs on other auditors' reports for five subsidiaries and an unreviewed joint venture). Shareholders also approved a change in how unutilised IPO proceeds are used, including land and a building for an owned lab and aligner facility. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Linde India reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 7,231.97 million against Rs 6,441.93 million (+12.3%, our arithmetic) but profit before tax of Rs 1,551.80 million against Rs 2,262.90 million (-31.4%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 1,149.54 million against Rs 1,690.12 million (-32.0%, our arithmetic); consolidated profit was Rs 1,188.12 million against Rs 1,710.00 million. Power and fuel cost was Rs 1,283.24 million against Rs 414.68 million and finance costs Rs 158.14 million against Rs 31.48 million; the filing gives no reason for either. Gases segment revenue was flat (Rs 5,627.57 million against Rs 5,604.25 million) but segment profit fell to Rs 1,600.77 million from Rs 2,158.74 million (-25.8%, our arithmetic); project engineering profit was Rs 204.68 million against Rs 237.29 million. H1 revenue was Rs 14,175.60 million (+16.6%, our arithmetic) with H1 profit of Rs 2,179.87 million against Rs 2,740.85 million. Notes repeat the long-running disclosure of shareholder objections to related-party transactions with Praxair India and Linde South Asia Services and a SEBI investigation and order of 24 July 2024 (the note is cut off in the file), and say renewable-power SPV investments are held as debt instruments rather than equity-accounted associates. The auditors' limited review report is not in the extracted text.
- Link Pharma Chem reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 533.13 lakh against Rs 629.32 lakh a year earlier (-15.3%, our arithmetic) and a quarterly loss of Rs 22.31 lakh, after other income of minus Rs 5.48 lakh (the company's note ties this to fair-value movements on investments). Half-year revenue was Rs 1,409.97 lakh against Rs 1,410.80 lakh, and half-year profit was Rs 9.52 lakh. The company reports a single segment, manufacture and sale of chemicals; the auditors' limited review conclusion reports nothing that suggests the results are misstated. The results table is a poor scan, so the profit digits are read from it and not cross-checked to the lakh.
- Lloyds Metals and Energy reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 4,132.03 crore against Rs 2,547.98 crore a year earlier (+62.2%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 1,111.89 crore against Rs 605.58 crore (+83.6%, our arithmetic). Against the June 2026 quarter, revenue was lower (Rs 5,412.91 crore) and profit after tax was Rs 1,526.89 crore. By segment, steel and related value-added products revenue was Rs 2,934.95 crore against Rs 1,200.17 crore a year earlier, with segment result of Rs 956.75 crore against Rs 382.06 crore; mining revenue was Rs 1,531.49 crore against Rs 1,594.87 crore, with segment result of Rs 461.98 crore against Rs 405.01 crore. Finance costs rose to Rs 102.41 crore from Rs 26.16 crore and depreciation to Rs 119.34 crore from Rs 54.66 crore. The earnings presentation gives the company's own EBITDA: Rs 15,380 million for Q2 and Rs 36,583 million for H1 (up 83% and 126%), an H1 EBITDA margin of 38.33% which it calls its best ever (+542 bps), and says growth was driven by higher iron ore EC limits, faster pellet plant ramp-up and improved sponge iron volumes, with the slurry pipeline lowering iron ore logistics cost and a better mix of value-added products such as pellets lifting margin. Operating data from the presentation: iron ore production 3.95 MnT in Q2 (10.00 MnT in H1) and sales 2.12 MnT (7.59 MnT); pellet production 2.11 MnT in Q2 with realisation of Rs 11,348 a tonne; DRI sales 160.60 kt in Q2, up 81%; the second pellet plant was commissioned in May 2026. On a consolidated basis Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 5,672.53 crore against Rs 3,652.11 crore (+55.3%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax Rs 1,023.24 crore against Rs 551.07 crore; the presentation puts H1 consolidated EBITDA margin at 35.84% and consolidated net debt at Rs 199,168 million on 30 Sep 2026 (standalone Rs 93,155 million). The presentation also says management estimates cash settlement of the entire Chemaf debt (about USD 804 million of borrowings, described as non-recourse to the company) at USD 250 million or less, which it says would cut group debt by about Rs 53,151 million. It also lists in-principle approvals for a 100% hydrogen DRI plant and a hydrogen-biochar kiln pilot. Auditors: the standalone limited review is unmodified; the consolidated limited review conclusion is also unmodified but carries an emphasis of matter drawing attention to another auditor's report on step subsidiary Thriveni Sainik Mining, on trade receivables of Rs 468.71 crore including Rs 321.44 crore of HPC wages reimbursement due from NTPC, now before the Delhi High Court after conciliation ended, which management believes will be decided in the company's favour.
- Lords Chloro Alkali reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 results; the earnings release gives revenue from operations of Rs 115.40 crore against Rs 98.34 crore (+17.35%), EBITDA including other income of Rs 18.82 crore against Rs 21.09 crore (-10.79%), EBITDA margin of 16.29% against 20.93%, and profit after tax of Rs 9.02 crore against Rs 9.04 crore. The company says revenue grew on higher volumes of caustic soda lye (up 1,972 MT) and chlorinated paraffin wax (up 987 MT) with stronger wax realisations, while lower caustic soda realisations cut profitability, partly offset by lower power and fuel cost (Rs 37.79 crore against Rs 42.82 crore in Q1). H1 profit after tax was Rs 23.97 crore against Rs 19.49 crore (+22.99%), which the company attributes to lower tax, with profit before tax broadly stable at Rs 28.06 crore. It also commissioned a 14.5 MW AC (21 MW DC) captive solar plant with battery storage at Bikaner, taking captive and group-captive renewable capacity to 47 MW DC. It reports one segment; the limited review conclusion is unmodified. The investor presentation is mostly images and adds nothing readable.
- Lumax Auto Technologies transcript of the Q2 FY27 call held 27 Oct 2026, filed a week later. Consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 1,556 crore (up 35%), EBITDA including other income Rs 228 crore (up 34%) at a 14.7% margin that management calls broadly stable year on year and slightly lower than the previous quarter because of input costs and their recovery from OEMs, and profit after tax Rs 117 crore (up 50%). For H1, revenue was Rs 2,919 crore (up 34%), EBITDA Rs 434 crore at a 14.9% margin (+90 bps) and profit after tax Rs 215 crore (up 64%). H1 revenue by division: Advanced Plastics Rs 1,655 crore against Rs 1,138 crore, Mechatronics Rs 177 crore against Rs 122 crore, Structures and Control Systems Rs 476 crore against Rs 380 crore, Alternate Fuels Rs 220 crore against Rs 170 crore, Aftermarket Rs 234 crore against Rs 216 crore (affected by input costs in non-lighting products). The order book is Rs 1,879 crore against Rs 1,600 crore at the end of Q1, about 85% new business, of which 14% is due in FY27, 59% in FY28 and 27% in FY29. The Nashik compressed-natural-gas fittings plant started production in Q3 for Mahindra and Mahindra, and the board on 24 Oct approved a new Mechatronics plant at Manesar with a capital outlay of about Rs 150 crore (debt plus internal accruals), to make items such as body control modules, commissioning in two phases from Q3 FY28 with peak annual turnover of about Rs 500 crore. FY27 capex guidance is about Rs 300 crore; long-term debt is Rs 442 crore and free cash reserves Rs 400 crore.
- Lumax Industries transcript of the Q2 FY27 call held 27 Oct 2026, filed a week later. Consolidated revenue was Rs 1,342 crore (up 33%; Rs 2,565 crore for H1, also up 33%), EBITDA Rs 110 crore (up 21%) at a margin of 8.2% against 9.0% a year earlier, and profit after tax including associates Rs 52 crore (up 46%, margin 3.9%). Management says the material cost impact from the West Asia conflict and electronic component prices cost roughly 100-120 bps of margin in H1, that recovery from customers comes with a lag, and that it still expects a double-digit EBITDA margin for the year; it raised revenue growth guidance from 20%-plus to 25%-plus. LED lighting was 63% of H1 revenue (61% a year earlier). The order book is Rs 2,580 crore (passenger vehicles 63%, two/three-wheelers 37%, EV programmes about 11%); the call puts the LED share of the order book at about 80% in one place and about 88% in another. Net long-term debt was Rs 188 crore and net debt to EBITDA 2.2; FY27 capex guidance is Rs 200-250 crore.
- Lupin announced the US launch of Raltegravir Tablets USP 600 mg after US FDA approval of its abbreviated new drug application. The company says it is the exclusive first-to-file and is eligible for 180-day generic exclusivity; the reference product (Isentress HD, Merck Sharp and Dohme) had estimated annual US sales of USD 26 million (IQVIA, MAT September 2026).
- Lux Industries reported unaudited consolidated Q2 FY27 sale of products and services of Rs 713.59 crore against Rs 775.14 crore a year earlier (-7.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 31.61 crore against Rs 31.47 crore and net profit of Rs 23.95 crore against Rs 23.06 crore; finance costs were Rs 11.47 crore against Rs 10.27 crore. H1 sale of products was Rs 1,317.58 crore against Rs 1,376.13 crore, with profit before tax of Rs 61.88 crore against Rs 61.95 crore. There were no exceptional items in the quarter. A note says the board approved on 31 Aug 2026 a scheme of demerger of the Vertical A and Vertical Care businesses into two wholly owned subsidiaries (Lux and Cozi Limited and Lux Global Limited); it is filed with the exchanges and awaits further approvals including the NCLT, and no effect is given in these results. The limited review conclusion is unmodified.
- Machino Plastics reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the other three BSE copies carry identical text) Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 14,720.13 lakh against Rs 10,966.68 lakh a year ago (+34.2%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 142.52 lakh against Rs 44.81 lakh and profit for the period of Rs 94.71 lakh against Rs 54.53 lakh. EBITDA (our arithmetic: profit before tax plus finance costs plus depreciation, less other income) is about Rs 1,378 lakh, a margin of 9.4% against 5.3% a year ago. Finance costs more than doubled to Rs 701.13 lakh from Rs 281.72 lakh and depreciation rose to Rs 540.30 lakh from Rs 261.85 lakh. For the half year, revenue was Rs 28,052.39 lakh against Rs 22,293.67 lakh (+25.8%, our arithmetic) but profit before tax fell to Rs 253.28 lakh from Rs 400.85 lakh and profit to Rs 163.15 lakh from Rs 254.66 lakh. Segment table: plastic injection moulding parts revenue Rs 13,201.78 lakh against Rs 9,875.24 lakh with segment profit of Rs 1,168.06 lakh against Rs 351.64 lakh (about 8.8% against 3.6% of segment revenue, our arithmetic); moulds and dies revenue Rs 1,518.35 lakh against Rs 1,091.44 lakh. A company note says prices fixed with MSIL are subject to revision and shows a net price revision of Rs 1,563.48 lakh in the six months, 5.57% of turnover, against Rs 153.11 lakh (0.31%) for 2025-26; the filing gives no management commentary linking this to margin. Borrowings at 30 September 2026 were Rs 27,547.02 lakh (non-current Rs 16,907.99 lakh plus current Rs 10,639.03 lakh) against Rs 24,411.00 lakh at 31 March 2026 (our arithmetic). The company says the statutory auditors expressed an unmodified opinion on the limited review. The board also appointed Mr Sundaram Balasubramanian (aged 84, former Chairman of the Company Law Board) as an additional non-executive independent director for five years from 3 Nov 2026, subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot, and appointed Ask CA & Co as internal auditor for one year.
- Mahanagar Gas (MGL) reported unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. In the company's standalone performance table, H1 FY27 net revenue from operations was Rs 4,908.79 crore against Rs 4,130.71 crore (+18.84%), EBITDA before exceptional items Rs 647.73 crore against Rs 838.66 crore (margin 13.20% against 20.30%) and net profit Rs 330.73 crore against Rs 512.93 crore (-35.52%); H1 volumes were 883.73 million SCM, up 6.75% (CNG +9.44%). The company's note says H1 FY26 net revenue included about Rs 112.87 crore reversed on signing an agreement with oil marketing companies over trade margin provided for earlier, which boosted the year-ago base. The company's own quarterly comparison is Q2 against Q1 FY27: net revenue Rs 2,537.08 crore against Rs 2,371.71 crore, EBITDA Rs 304.76 crore against Rs 342.98 crore (12.01% against 14.46%), net profit Rs 137.03 crore against Rs 193.70 crore, volumes 450.02 million SCM against 433.71 million SCM. The reasons for the margin fall are not given in this filing. Exceptional item: an impairment of Rs 17.33 crore on the investment in 3EV Industries (total invested Rs 84.46 crore). Disputes disclosed in the notes: GAIL's transportation-tariff demand of Rs 331.80 crore (for November 2008 to July 2021, tied to ONGC's Uran-Trombay pipeline), where the Delhi High Court stayed recovery, MGL deposited Rs 50 crore, no provision is made, and the next hearing is 15 December 2026; and a CGST demand of Rs 54.33 crore plus penalty and interest on reverse-charge road re-instatement charges, upheld by the Commissioner (Appeals), under writ challenge, no provision made, next hearing also 15 December 2026. The Deloitte limited review report states nothing came to its attention to suggest the statement is misstated.
- Mangalam Cement reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 43,335.76 lakh against Rs 39,487.57 lakh a year ago (+9.7%, our arithmetic) and Rs 45,521.73 lakh in Q1. Profit before tax fell to Rs 1,009.90 lakh from Rs 1,643.84 lakh and profit to Rs 740.72 lakh from Rs 2,010.53 lakh; the year-ago quarter had a net tax credit of Rs 366.69 lakh (deferred tax credit Rs 634.04 lakh) while this quarter's tax was an expense of Rs 269.18 lakh. EBITDA excluding other income (our arithmetic) is about Rs 4,055 lakh, a margin of 9.4% against 10.8% a year ago (Rs 4,270 lakh). Cost lines: power and fuel Rs 10,173.54 lakh against Rs 13,034.03 lakh (-21.9%, our arithmetic), freight and forwarding Rs 10,323.37 lakh against Rs 8,977.00 lakh (+15.0%, our arithmetic), cost of materials consumed Rs 10,633.52 lakh against Rs 7,860.76 lakh (offset by a change in inventories of Rs 219.15 lakh against minus Rs 3,875.44 lakh), finance costs Rs 1,760.99 lakh against Rs 1,578.00 lakh. Half-year profit was Rs 2,547.83 lakh against Rs 5,236.46 lakh on revenue of Rs 88,857.49 lakh against Rs 84,661.83 lakh. Balance sheet: current borrowings Rs 70,405.37 lakh against Rs 59,432.36 lakh at 31 March 2026, capital work-in-progress Rs 12,407.09 lakh against Rs 5,350.96 lakh, and net cash used in operating activities of Rs 737.22 lakh in the half year against an inflow of Rs 1,750.55 lakh a year ago. The company reports one segment (cement); the filing carries no management commentary on volumes, realisations or drivers. The auditors' limited-review conclusion says nothing has come to their attention that causes them to believe the results contain a material misstatement.
- Mangal Compusolution reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second BSE filing is the same document) half-year standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,395.78 lakh against Rs 1,481.27 lakh a year ago (-5.8%, our arithmetic), other income of Rs 279.33 lakh against Rs 193.63 lakh, profit before tax of Rs 243.42 lakh against Rs 345.79 lakh and profit of Rs 181.55 lakh against Rs 259.15 lakh (-29.9%, our arithmetic); EPS Rs 1.33 against Rs 1.90. The company reports two segments, sale of services and sale of goods. The scanned table is partly garbled, so line-item costs are not stated here.
- Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions press release (consolidated): H1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 849.4 crore (+40.3%), Q2 revenue Rs 430.4 crore (+33.6%); EBITDA excluding other income Rs 131.3 crore in Q2 (+17.5%, margin 30.5%) and Rs 255.5 crore in H1 (+29.1%, margin 30.1%); profit after tax Rs 80.9 crore in Q2 (+7.7%) and Rs 158.6 crore in H1 (+45.4%). With Q2 EBITDA and profit growing slower than revenue, the Q2 margin was lower than a year ago (our arithmetic). The company cites revenue growth, favourable product mix and operating leverage for EBITDA, and says seeding and development costs for new businesses, geographies and facilities were Rs 8.7 crore after tax in Q2 and Rs 16.5 crore in H1. International business was 12.8% of H1 revenue against 5.4%; the UK card personalisation bureau began operating in Q2 and the Nigeria bureau in Q1. The board outcome has the standalone table (Rs million): Q2 revenue 4,139.74 against 3,221.50 (+28.5%, our arithmetic) and profit 824.72 against 762.86; depreciation 207.53 against 118.01. The auditor's consolidated review conclusion is "not modified" and notes two subsidiaries (Nigeria, UK) were reviewed by other auditors. The consolidated table is not readable in the file.
- Marushika Technology (NSE SME) reported half-year (ended 30 Sep 2026) standalone revenue from operations of Rs 8,346.21 lakh against Rs 4,863.94 lakh a year ago (+71.6%, our arithmetic) and Rs 6,778.84 lakh in the half to March 2026, profit before tax of Rs 902.00 lakh against Rs 417.31 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 703.89 lakh against Rs 310.85 lakh (2.26 times, our arithmetic); consolidated profit after tax was Rs 704.19 lakh against Rs 311.18 lakh. Purchase of stock-in-trade was Rs 4,043.70 lakh and cost of sub-contracted technical services Rs 2,984.21 lakh against Rs 1,052.20 lakh a year ago; finance costs fell to Rs 58.06 lakh from Rs 137.01 lakh. The standalone cash flow shows net cash used in operating activities of Rs 725.35 lakh, with advances up by Rs 986.47 lakh; trade receivables were Rs 5,782.70 lakh at 30 Sep 2026. The company reports a single segment (supply, installation and commissioning of IT and telecom infrastructure products). The auditors' limited-review conclusions (standalone and consolidated) say nothing has come to their attention that causes them to believe the results contain a material misstatement. The same document was filed twice on NSE (16:49 and 18:03).
- Master Trust filed Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated results with limited review reports after its 3 Nov 2026 board meeting, but the financial statements are image pages and could not be read, so no result figures are stated. The investor presentation gives the company's own key facts: 4.40 lakh+ registered customers and 63 branches across India.
- Max Financial Services (Axis Max Life) filed the transcript of its 28 October 2026 Q2/H1 FY27 call (filed 3 November, six days later). Management said VNB for H1 FY27 grew 21% to Rs 1,180 crore with VNB margin up 210 bps to 25.4% (from 23.3%), and Q2 VNB margin was 27%; the CFO of Axis Max Life attributed the margin gain largely to product mix and better margins within products, with operating leverage a smaller part. Total APE grew 11% in H1 and 8% in Q2; individual adjusted first-year premium grew 12% in H1 and 9% in Q2, private market share 10.1%. Axis Bank channel APE grew 4% in Q2 (partnership channels as a whole grew 11% in H1 and 8% in Q2), retail partnerships 19%, annuity business 130% (Smart RISE launched in Q2, about 8% of total APE) and pure retail protection 31%. 13-month persistency was 83% against 85%. Policyholder operating expenses were 13.7% of GWP, 174 bps better (11.7% on a GST-adjusted basis, per the CFO); embedded value was Rs 31,437 crore (+17%) and AUM Rs 2.06 lakh crore. On the IRDAI consultation paper on expense-of-management limits and commission caps, management said the Expenses of Management to GWP ratio is about 25% today, it is confident of meeting the proposed 15% and later 12.5% path through commission realignment and cost actions, and it expects VNB margin closer to 26% for FY27. These are management's forward-looking statements. The call text also gives a consolidated PAT of Rs 219 crore (+137%) and revenue excluding investment income of Rs 17,484 crore without labelling the period; read with the H1 gross written premium figure they are probably first-half numbers.
- Max India approved Q2 and half-year results on 3 Nov 2026, but the results tables in the outcome letter are image pages and could not be read. The investor release (filed twice, identical text) says Q2 revenue was up 89% year on year and 44% quarter on quarter, and the EBITDA loss was down 55% year on year and 54% quarter on quarter, which it calls an "emerging path to profitability". It also gives about Rs 67 crore surplus at residences, about Rs 686 crore total assets, about Rs 52 crore liquidity and about Rs 395 crore consolidated net worth. Residences: about Rs 212 crore sales collections in Q2 across Gurugram and Noida, E360 fully sold, about 70% of E361 units sold, Rs 17 crore development-management fee collected in Q2 (Rs 23 crore in H1). Care Homes and services revenue was Rs 12.79 crore (about 40% year on year) and AGEasy revenue Rs 35 crore (1.7 times year on year), both including secondary revenue per the footnote; NABH accreditation was received for three more centres, taking Antara's total to four. The statement of deviation says there is no deviation in use of rights-issue and preferential-issue proceeds in the quarter, and notes that shareholders approved on 12 Jul 2026 a reallocation of unutilised rights-issue proceeds among sub-categories. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Menon Bearings filed the transcript of its 30 October 2026 Q2/H1 FY27 earnings call (filed 3 November, four days after the call). The managing director said consolidated Q2 total income grew 58.60% year on year, EBITDA 103.8%, PBT 123% and PAT 117%; for the half year, income from operations was INR 194.9 crore (47% growth), with EBITDA up 77%, PBT up 92% and PAT up 89.55%, and cash and bank balance including mutual funds of INR 25.69 crore. Margin levels were not stated in the call text. On margins, management said process improvements cut raw-material consumption and productivity rose 25%, absorbing overheads; promoter-group member Aditya Menon said tin was up 72%, copper 50% and steel 12% and that price increases are being passed to customers and revised with customers this quarter. On the Alkop business, aluminium prices are down and vendor prices are lower, which management says adds to profit; Alkop has developed around 54 parts in two years, with EV-related supply to Concentric, Tata (via TACO Prestolite) and Eaton. Exports are about 35% of sales, about 80% of that to the USA. Management guided to more than 30% growth in FY27 and FY28, and said it is putting in about INR 5 crore (Alkop) and INR 4.5 crore (bearings) over 12 to 15 months on automation, with payback of about 2.5 to 3.5 years. These are management's forward-looking statements.
- Metropolis Healthcare reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 496.8 crore against Rs 429.2 crore (+15.8%), reported EBITDA of Rs 134.9 crore against Rs 108.9 crore (margin 27.2% against 25.4%, +180 bps), PBT of Rs 102.5 crore against Rs 71.0 crore and PAT of Rs 75.5 crore against Rs 52.9 crore (+42.7%). For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 947.0 crore (+16.2%), EBITDA margin 26.2% (+190 bps) and PAT Rs 132.4 crore. The company says patient volume grew 10% to 4.1 million and test volume 11% to 8.7 million, revenue per patient rose 6% to INR 1,221 and revenue per test 5% to INR 572, with no price increase. Segments: B2C revenue Rs 289 crore (+17%), B2B Rs 208 crore (+15%), TruHealth Rs 86 crore (+20%), Specialty Rs 198 crore (+20%). The investor presentation attributes the margin gain to operating leverage, automation, productivity and process efficiencies, and growth to volume and a richer test mix; it says 116 service points were added in Q2 and the centre-to-lab ratio is 241 against 211 in FY25. Standalone, the board outcome shows Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 4,169.34 million against Rs 3,554.57 million (+17.3%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 687.51 million against Rs 466.33 million (+47.4%, our arithmetic); the company says the statutory auditors expressed an unmodified conclusion.
- Minda Corporation reported Q2 FY27 results with a limited review report the company describes as unmodified (S.R. Batliboi & Co. LLP). The readable standalone table (Rs lakh) shows revenue from operations of 1,72,460 against 1,24,871 a year ago (+38.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of 11,959 against 6,298 and profit after tax of 8,885 against 4,699 (+89.1%, our arithmetic). The consolidated table and the press release are images in the file and could not be read. The investor presentation says Q2 was the highest-ever quarterly revenue and EBITDA, with 43% year-on-year revenue growth against 18% industry growth "with 11.8% margin" (basis not stated in the readable text). Company-stated drivers and wins: EV product revenue up 113% and now 10% of Minda Corp revenue; EV products 35% of order book value; a 3.5 kW charger order from a leading 3W OEM with lifetime value above Rs 400 crore (SOP planned Q1 next year); TFT display orders (5 to 12 inch) with lifetime value above Rs 1,000 crore (SOP planned FY28); sunroof SOP started; first power footstep order from an anchor passenger-vehicle customer; credit rating upgraded from AA- to AA (rating agency not named in the readable text); and government approval under the Electronics Components Manufacturing Scheme for subsidiary Minda Instruments to make display module sub-assemblies at a greenfield facility, as backward integration. The board also approved an additional investment of up to Rs 37 crore in the 50:50 joint venture Minda HCMF Technologies, taking the total to about Rs 60 crore, and board changes: independent director Pratima Ram completes her final term on 9 Nov 2026, Rachna Nath joins as independent director from 10 Nov 2026 and Ravi Sud becomes Lead Independent Director. (The same outcome letter was filed on BSE and again on NSE under several headings; the first is a BSE-only copy, read from the local copy.)
- MMP Industries investor presentation for Q2 FY27 (consolidated): revenue from operations of Rs 252.7 crore against Rs 187.7 crore (+35%, company), EBITDA of Rs 19.3 crore against Rs 13.4 crore (margin 7.6% against 7.1%), profit after tax of Rs 12.1 crore against Rs 7.0 crore. Gross margin was 19.1% against 20.7% a year ago and 21.0% in Q1; the company says quarter-on-quarter profitability moderated mainly because of inventory valuation losses, elevated aluminium prices and higher consumable costs. First-half profit after tax was Rs 25.8 crore against Rs 1.6 crore, with the year-ago half carrying an exceptional item shown as -17.3 (the table's footnote is not readable). Segments per the company: aluminium powders revenue +37% and foils +47% year on year; conductors and cables revenue -16% on a monsoon slowdown, with H2 FY27 revenue expected to be 40-50% above H1. Pipeline stated: lidding foil line ready with samples under customer evaluation, BIS certification received for LT cables, polymer insulators developed up to 765 kV, an 18,000 MTPA aluminium wire rod facility targeting commercial production in Q4 FY27, a 6,000 MTPA LTPC expansion with trials targeted for Q4 FY28, and a roughly 7 MW captive solar park awaiting regulatory approvals.
- MOIL press release (standalone, dated 2 Nov, filed 3 Nov) shows H1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 740.01 crore against Rs 680.8 crore, profit before tax of Rs 188.75 crore against Rs 153.58 crore and profit after tax of Rs 149.39 crore against Rs 121.94 crore (+22.5%, company). Q2 alone was weaker on profit: revenue Rs 369.13 crore against Rs 332.74 crore (+10.9%, our arithmetic) but profit before tax Rs 77.13 crore against Rs 89.75 crore and profit after tax Rs 61.78 crore against Rs 70.44 crore (-12.3%, our arithmetic). Q2 sales were 4.09 lakh tonnes against 3.53 lakh tonnes and production 4.53 against 4.42 lakh tonnes. The release gives no reason for the Q2 profit dip. The board declared a first interim dividend of Rs 2.20 per share (face value Rs 10); a record date is not in this release. The chairman and managing director says the company is prioritising "Waste to Wealth" work on low-grade products and maintaining market price leadership.
- Monte Carlo Fashions reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 26,240 lakh against Rs 24,870 lakh a year ago (+5.5%, our arithmetic), but profit before tax of Rs 146 lakh against Rs 2,178 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 117 lakh against Rs 1,626 lakh. Q1 was a loss of Rs 2,342 lakh, so the half-year is a consolidated loss of Rs 2,225 lakh. The company notes its business is seasonal and that it works in a single segment, textile garments. It also notes new labour codes added gratuity and leave-encashment charges recorded in FY26 and that it expects no further material impact on present rules. The Deloitte limited review report on the standalone results gives a conclusion without qualification; the consolidated review report was not found in the text.
- MPS Limited presentation for Q2 FY27 (consolidated, INR lakh): revenue of 22,429 against 19,444 (+15.35%), EBITDA of 7,703 against 6,047 (+27.39%) at a margin of 34.34% against 31.10%, which the company calls its highest ever, and PBT before exceptional items of 6,940 against 5,636. Profit after tax was 5,210 against 5,544 (-6.04%); the outcome says there was no exceptional item this quarter while the comparative quarters had exceptional items. Segments per the company: Education +30.03% and Corporate Learning +17.01%; Research Solutions revenue 12,982 (+8.56%) with EBITDA margin 48.17% against 41.75%, which the company attributes to AI-driven productivity since research work is priced on output. It excludes AJE (the American Journal Experts business, which it says is "resetting by design") in a second set of figures: revenue +21.71% and margin 49.25%. Debt: borrowings for the Unbound Medicine acquisition were prepaid in full in August 2026 (company: zero debt); cash 16,323. Wins: a top-five global publisher moving 110,000+ annual submissions to its editorial office between September and December, 42 new journals from its largest customer, a research-integrity mandate billing from November. Auditor conclusion is not modified; two other-matter paragraphs cover unreviewed overseas subsidiaries and the employee welfare trust. The board also proposed Divya Verma for a second five-year independent-director term (24 Jan 2027 to 23 Jan 2032) by postal ballot special resolution and amended insider-trading codes.
- Nandan Denim published newspaper advertisements (Indian Express and Financial Express, 3 Nov 2026) carrying an extract of its unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026, approved by the board on 2 Nov; the advertisement is an extract, not the full results, so no margin, segment or driver detail is available. Total income from operations was Rs 60,997.66 lakh in Q2 against Rs 78,651.91 lakh a year earlier (-22.4%, our arithmetic) and Rs 1,23,479.33 lakh in H1 against Rs 1,83,573.39 lakh (-32.7%, our arithmetic). Profit before tax was Rs 955.99 lakh against Rs 831.53 lakh in Q2 and Rs 1,987.50 lakh against Rs 2,313.44 lakh in H1. Profit after tax was Rs 1,147.44 lakh against Rs 944.70 lakh in Q2 and Rs 2,627.05 lakh against Rs 2,064.60 lakh in H1, higher than profit before tax in each period; the extract does not explain the difference. The advertisement says the auditors carried out a limited review. This is a newspaper copy of results approved a day earlier, so the numbers may already have been reported.
- National Aluminium Company (NALCO) reported in a press release (dated 2 Nov 2026, after the board approved unaudited results on 2 Nov; the basis, standalone or consolidated, is not stated in the release) H1 FY27 total income of Rs 11,143 crore against Rs 8,374 crore a year earlier (+33%, as the company states; +33.1%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 5,539 crore (up 50%, per the company), profit before tax of Rs 5,160 crore (+55%) and profit after tax of Rs 3,837 crore (+54%), all described as record. For Q2 FY27 the release gives net profit of Rs 1,835 crore against Rs 1,433 crore (+28%) and total income from operations of Rs 5,419 crore against Rs 4,292 crore (+26%). The company reports its highest-ever H1 aluminium cast metal production of 2.35 lakh tonnes and highest-ever H1 domestic alumina and aluminium sales. The CMD attributes the performance to "robust operational efficiency, strong physical performance, and favourable market conditions supported by prudent marketing strategies"; the release gives no price or cost breakdown. Interim dividend: Rs 4.50 per equity share (90% on face value Rs 5), amounting to Rs 826.48 crore (record date not stated in this release). The CMD says the 5th stream expansion of the alumina refinery is at an advanced stage of commissioning and groundwork is progressing for the proposed 0.5 MTPA brownfield smelter expansion at Anugola, Odisha.
- Nephrocare Health Services (NephroPlus) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 303.4 crore against Rs 245.7 crore (+23.5%) and H1 revenue of Rs 585.2 crore against Rs 473.5 crore (+23.6%). Treatments rose to 10.70 lakh in Q2 (+12.0%) and 21.01 lakh in H1 (+12.6%), and revenue per treatment to Rs 2,835 in Q2 (+10.3%) against Rs 2,571. Adjusted EBITDA, a company-defined measure that adjusts for ESOP expenses, was Rs 68.9 crore against Rs 66.7 crore (+3.3%), a margin of 22.7% against 27.1% (down 443 bps); for H1 it was Rs 134.4 crore against Rs 116.5 crore (+15.3%), margin 23.0% against 24.6%. The investor presentation shows reported EBITDA of Rs 67.1 crore against Rs 63.9 crore (22.1% against 26.0%), with other expenses at Rs 61.8 crore against Rs 36.7 crore and employee cost at Rs 51.1 crore against Rs 40.2 crore. The company says the margin reflects investing in clinical talent and network expansion, and the CFO says margins and returns will move during ramp-up in new markets but stay healthy. Finance cost fell to Rs 3.1 crore from Rs 45.0 crore; profit before tax was Rs 40.4 crore against a loss of Rs 0.6 crore, and profit after tax Rs 33.5 crore against a loss of Rs 9.5 crore. Adjusted PAT (company-defined: adds back ESOP, Saudi operations expenses or share of joint-venture loss, and last year's CCPS-conversion finance-cost impact of Rs 37.2 crore) was Rs 39.3 crore against Rs 30.5 crore. Network: 570 clinics in 6 countries including entry into Kazakhstan through two clinics with 34 machines in Almaty, 10 acquisitions in the Philippines in the half (55 clinics there), and international business now about 47% of revenue per the company. H1 capex was Rs 102 crore (40 clinics added in India and 11 in the Philippines, per the CFO), 69% of EBITDA converted to cash and liquidity above Rs 500 crore. The Chairman says the company has technically qualified in the Saudi Ministry of Health tender and is one of 12 providers qualified to bid for 4 regions. The outcome filing reports standalone profit of Rs 143.08 million against a loss of Rs 324.14 million in the year-ago quarter (standalone finance costs Rs 6.74 million against Rs 410.47 million); the statutory auditor's standalone conclusion is stated as unmodified, and the consolidated review report says the year-ago quarter figures were approved by the board but not reviewed.
- Neptune Logitek filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone results for the half year ended 30 Sep 2026 on a BSE SME listing, not under Ind AS: revenue from operations Rs 12,007.13 lakh, total revenue Rs 12,079.33 lakh, profit before tax Rs 357.90 lakh and profit after tax Rs 223.81 lakh. The comparative column headings are missing from the extracted table, so no year-on-year comparison is stated. Note 7 says Middle East tensions from end-February 2026 slowed its multimodal transportation and export logistics business, with cancelled and deferred bookings, lower cargo movement and pressure on margins from fixed operating costs. The auditor's limited review conclusion reads as unmodified in substance ("nothing has come to our attention").
- NIIT Limited filed on 3 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 27 Oct 2026, so the results were reported a week earlier. Revenue was INR 982 million, down 6% year on year and up 3% quarter on quarter; H1 revenue was INR 1,939 million (+3%), which management says is below its projections. The MD says consumption from four of its largest GSI clients was down by as much as INR 100 million year on year in Q2, which he links to lower onboarding and clients in-sourcing under cost pressure; excluding GSIs, the rest of the business grew. Enterprise revenue was INR 625 million (-11%), consumer INR 357 million (+3%), technology programs INR 661 million (-13%), and enterprise BFSI and industry programs a record INR 200 million (+17%). Order intake was INR 1,301 million with 10 new logos. The CFO says operating expenses fell 8% against the 6% revenue decline, giving EBITDA of INR 27 million (2.7% margin) against INR 13.5 million a year earlier and negative INR 14 million in Q1; net loss was INR 22 million against profit of INR 14 million a year earlier (treasury income INR 41 million against INR 175 million in Q1, which he attributes to mark-to-market from higher interest rates), and H1 profit after tax was INR 59 million. Cash and equivalents INR 6,889 million; employees 816 (down 50 quarter on quarter). Outlook per management: revenue broadly flat for the rest of the year and a low single-digit EBITDA margin. Anish Sarkar took over as CEO earlier in October from Pankaj.
- Nitco Limited reported Q2 FY27 (quarter to 30 Sep 2026, Rs lakh). Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 15,522.90 lakh against Rs 10,710.09 lakh a year earlier (+44.9%, our arithmetic), of which tiles and related products were Rs 15,437.96 lakh against Rs 10,617.96 lakh. Standalone loss before tax was Rs 459.76 lakh against a profit of Rs 198.51 lakh a year earlier; the year-ago expenses include a negative impairment line of Rs 1,650.00 lakh. Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 15,576.83 lakh against Rs 10,770.07 lakh, with a loss before tax of Rs 617.31 lakh against a profit of Rs 94.10 lakh. For the half year the standalone loss before tax was Rs 1,384.89 lakh against a profit of Rs 5,119.16 lakh, and the year-ago half carries Rs 5,842.00 lakh of real-estate revenue from the Alibaug joint development agreement (JDA). The auditors' limited review report (M M Nissim and Co LLP) has an "Emphasis of Matters" section on four items: the JDA income (Rs 1,778.00 lakh of the interest-free adjustable advance received, balance expected in FY 2026-27); ESOP expense; an Additional Director General of Foreign Trade penalty of Rs 17,000.00 lakh, confirmed by the DGFT appellate bench, for which no provision is made because management holds a legal opinion that the order is bad in law; and the Kanjurmarg property sale. After quarter end the company conveyed 75% of the Kanjurmarg land parcel (12,193.13 sq m) for Rs 14,300.00 lakh and signed an agreement for sale of the other 25% for non-monetary consideration of 1,00,000 sq ft of RERA carpet area plus parking and basement-use rights. The board also approved a postal ballot (special resolution) to raise the limit of material related-party transactions with Authum Investments and Infrastructure Limited for one year.
- Northern Arc Capital Limited reported Q2 and H1 FY27 results and the press release says (company figures, basis not labelled in the text): lending AUM Rs 19,003 crore (+34% year on year, +13% on the quarter), of which direct lending (D2C) AUM Rs 12,502 crore or 66%; net interest income Rs 425 crore (+32%); profit after tax Rs 129 crore (+41%) against Rs 92 crore a year earlier; return on assets 2.8%, return on equity 12.4%; credit cost 2.6% (down 11 bps); gross NPA 1.25%, net NPA 0.51%; provision coverage on Stage III assets 58.9% against 48.5% at 30 June 2026; capital adequacy 20.8%; net worth Rs 4,213 crore. H1 gross transaction volume was Rs 22,303 crore (+38%), and the first close of a new Diversified Debt Fund was over Rs 400 crore (fund target Rs 2,000 crore). MD and CEO Ashish Mehrotra says the company stays "cautiously optimistic" on lending in selected geographies hit by drought. The board also approved his re-appointment as MD and CEO for five years from 1 April 2027, subject to shareholder approval (change-in-management copy, same document). The joint auditors' review reports say nothing came to their attention that the results are misstated. The investor presentation text is thin: it announces the 18:30 IST call on 3 Nov and shows AA-(Stable) ratings from ICRA and India Ratings on its cover slide.
- N R Agarwal Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 66,880.96 lakh against Rs 52,468.36 lakh a year earlier (+27.5%, our arithmetic) and Rs 64,695.56 lakh in Q1. Profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs 4,236.23 lakh against Rs 411.86 lakh; net profit was Rs 3,094.08 lakh against a loss of Rs 147.42 lakh a year earlier (year-ago quarter had a Rs 444.29 lakh loss on assets discarded as an exceptional item). Cost of materials was 66.7% of revenue against 67.8% (our arithmetic); depreciation was Rs 1,820.69 lakh against Rs 1,094.15 lakh. H1 revenue was Rs 1,31,576.52 lakh against Rs 97,682.58 lakh (+34.7%, our arithmetic) and H1 net profit Rs 6,591.64 lakh against Rs 1,507.46 lakh. The company reports a single segment (paper and paper boards); the auditors gave an unmodified limited-review conclusion. The filing gives no management explanation of the drivers.
- One Point One Solutions Limited reported H1 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 12,393.88 lakh (services, of which Rs 10,440.85 lakh India and Rs 1,953.03 lakh outside India) and profit before tax of Rs 2,200.53 lakh against Rs 1,913.08 lakh a year earlier (+15.0%, our arithmetic). The consolidated table in the scan is garbled and could not be read reliably, so no consolidated figures are given. The auditors' standalone review report records no adverse conclusion; for the consolidated results the auditor relies on other auditors for several subsidiaries and says its conclusion is not modified. Note 4 of the results says the company converted receivables and an advance owed by its subsidiary One Point One Technology Labs Private Limited into equity shares of that subsidiary on 30 Sep 2026.
- OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited filed on 3 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call, which was held on 27 Oct 2026 (results already out). CEO and MD Neeraj Sharma says revenue rose 37% year on year and 15% on the quarter to more than Rs 5 billion, EBITDA rose 53% year on year and 32% on the quarter, and margin expanded by more than 400 bps on the quarter to 32%, which he calls operating leverage; H1 EBITDA is up 47%. He attributes growth to extra drug-device combination (DDC) cartridge capacity: the second line has run commercial batches since September (after a start delayed about six months by geopolitics) and doubled sterile production days; the third line has passed its factory acceptance test and is at site for qualification, with commercialisation possibly pushed to the start of FY28. He also reports new biologics project wins (two end-to-end projects from a US biotech and a programme for a global animal health company), the first generic semaglutide launch in Saudi Arabia by partner Hikma, and an injectables-site shutdown running this quarter with new lyophilisation capacity from January. Management expects the second half to be stronger than the first and reaffirms its FY28 outlook of $400 million revenue and $160 million EBITDA.
- Onida Electronics Limited reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 19,864 lakh against Rs 16,331 lakh a year earlier (+21.6%, our arithmetic) and Rs 18,241 lakh in Q1. The loss before exceptional items widened to Rs 3,181 lakh from Rs 2,234 lakh; after an exceptional charge of Rs 803 lakh (Voluntary Retirement Scheme at the Wada plant) the net loss was Rs 3,984 lakh against Rs 178 lakh a year earlier, when a Rs 2,056 lakh gain on sale of a Mumbai property was booked as exceptional. H1 net loss was Rs 5,402 lakh against Rs 1,427 lakh. Employee cost rose to Rs 2,299 lakh from Rs 1,355 lakh and other expenses to Rs 2,783 lakh from Rs 1,598 lakh, while finance cost fell to Rs 303 lakh from Rs 523 lakh. The company reports one segment (consumer durables) and the auditors' limited review (M M Nissim and Co LLP) is unmodified. Other items in the same filing (five gids carry the same document): warrants were allotted to non-promoter shareholders during the quarter (terms omitted under our house rule); an Extra-Ordinary General Meeting is set for 5 Feb 2027; independent director Arvind Sharma's term ends 13 Nov 2026 and Rajan Vaidya, a former Pidilite Industries CFO, joins as additional independent director for five years from 14 Nov 2026, subject to member approval.
- Orient Cement Limited filed on 3 Nov the transcript of the Ambuja Cements Q2 FY27 earnings call held 29 Oct 2026; it is the parent group's call, not Orient Cement's own. CEO Vinod Bahety says the proposed merger of ACC and Orient Cement into Ambuja now goes to NCLT for final approvals and completion is expected within this financial year, subject to approvals. Ambuja consolidated Q2: sales volume 16.5 million tonnes, revenue Rs 9,197 crore, operating EBITDA Rs 1,271 crore (about 14% margin, Rs 770 per tonne), PAT Rs 236 crore, net worth Rs 72,238 crore, debt-free with AAA/A1+ ratings. Management cites trade share of volume at 74%, premium products 37% of trade sales, blended cement 82%, total cost Rs 4,410 per tonne (about Rs 4,182 excluding the geopolitical impact, against an FY27 target of Rs 4,250), net power cost Rs 4.8 per unit against Rs 6 a year earlier, and price holding at Rs 255 per bag. It announces 14 expansion projects adding about 30 million tonnes of cement capacity for about Rs 14,500 crore, which management says is self-funded.
- Pakka Limited presented its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor deck ahead of a 4:00 p.m. call on 3 Nov 2026. The deck says Q2 revenue was Rs 124.04 crore, up 64% year on year, and EBITDA margin was 14.2%, up from 6.1% (company figures; the basis, standalone or consolidated, and the rupee EBITDA sit in chart images that could not be read). Other lines in the deck: Food Service revenue of Rs 18.77 crore, up 19%; under Project Jagriti the recovery boiler, power boiler and turbine started up in October and paper machine 4 start-up is planned for December; Wrap & Carry supplies interleaving paper for Reliance's solar glass facility (the slide calls it India's largest) and exports were held at 30% of sales; for flexC BASE, Europe pilot trials are complete and 500+ tonnes a month are already selling ahead of paper machine 4. The deck gives no further explanation of the margin jump in readable text.
- Parag Milk Foods reported Q2 FY27 results in its board outcome (the amalgamation intimation carries the same document). Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 1,240.89 crore against Rs 1,007.95 crore (+23.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 55.17 crore against Rs 50.49 crore, and profit after tax Rs 42.00 crore against Rs 45.65 crore; H1 consolidated revenue was Rs 2,185.46 crore against Rs 1,859.47 crore (+17.5%, our arithmetic) and H1 profit after tax Rs 64.05 crore against Rs 73.23 crore. Standalone Q2 revenue was Rs 1,215.42 crore against Rs 981.15 crore (+23.9%, our arithmetic) with profit before tax of Rs 60.99 crore against Rs 58.52 crore and profit after tax of Rs 49.26 crore against Rs 55.70 crore. Our arithmetic on the standalone lines: net material cost (materials consumed plus inventory change) was 75.1% of revenue in both quarters, and operating profit (profit before tax plus finance costs plus depreciation, less other income) was Rs 99.01 crore, 8.1% of revenue, against Rs 73.12 crore, 7.5%; other income fell to Rs 2.71 crore from Rs 18.89 crore, and tax expense was Rs 11.73 crore against Rs 2.82 crore (current tax Rs 15.56 crore with a deferred tax credit of Rs 3.83 crore, against no current tax a year earlier). The company reports a single segment, "Milk and Milk Related Products", and the notes say the auditors (Sharp & Tannan, standalone) issued an unmodified review conclusion. The board also approved a scheme of amalgamation of its wholly owned subsidiary Bhagyalaxmi Dairy Farms Private Limited into the company under Sections 230 to 232 of the Companies Act, subject to NCLT sanction and shareholder, creditor and regulatory approvals as the NCLT may direct; the results do not give effect to the scheme. The filing gives no company explanation of drivers in readable text.
- PCBL Chemical said the Patent Office, Government of India, granted it patent number 607860 on 29 Oct 2026 (intimation received 2 Nov 2026) for a "carbon black composition to improve aesthetic and mechanical properties of elastomer compounds", for a 20-year term counted from the filing date of 12 Jan 2020. The company describes it as an innovation with "significant commercial potential" in premium tyre and non-tyre applications, giving better aesthetics, mechanical performance and durability; the filing gives no revenue or volume figures.
- Pfizer Limited reported Q2 FY27 standalone results (single segment, Pharmaceuticals). Revenue from operations was Rs 726.86 crore against Rs 642.34 crore (+13.2%, our arithmetic); profit before tax and exceptional items was Rs 290.77 crore against Rs 255.37 crore (+13.9%, our arithmetic). Our arithmetic on operating profit (profit before exceptional items plus finance costs plus depreciation, less other income of Rs 47.33 crore against Rs 41.85 crore): Rs 261.20 crore, 35.9% of revenue, against Rs 229.93 crore, 35.8%, so the underlying margin was roughly flat. There was an exceptional item of Rs 132.06 crore: after Pfizer Inc. USA decided to discontinue manufacture of Minipress XL, the company stopped marketing, distributing and selling it from 7 Sep 2026 and will receive a lump-sum payment from Pfizer Inc. USA, which the company calls non-recurring, shown net of related expenses. Profit before tax was Rs 422.83 crore and net profit Rs 313.25 crore against Rs 189.02 crore (+65.7%, our arithmetic). H1 revenue was Rs 1,380.03 crore against Rs 1,245.39 crore and H1 net profit Rs 517.72 crore against Rs 380.77 crore. A note for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 records a Rs 41.73 crore charge for personnel separation after an exclusive supply and marketing agreement with Cipla for four brands (Corex Dx, Corex LS, Dolonex, Neksium). The auditors, B S R & Co. LLP, state in their limited review report that nothing has come to their attention to suggest the statement is misstated; no qualification appears. The final dividend of Rs 75 per share approved at the 28 Jul 2026 AGM was paid on 4 Aug 2026.
- PNC Infratech filed on 3 Nov 2026 the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held on 29 Oct 2026 (so the results were already out; this is the late transcript). Management figures on the call: standalone Q2 revenue Rs 1,146 crore against Rs 983 crore, EBITDA Rs 138 crore (12.1% margin), profit after tax Rs 73 crore; consolidated Q2 revenue Rs 1,322 crore against Rs 1,128 crore, EBITDA Rs 279 crore against Rs 253 crore (21.1% margin), profit after tax Rs 115 crore; consolidated H1 revenue Rs 3,011 crore against Rs 2,550 crore, EBITDA Rs 802 crore against Rs 620 crore (26.6% margin), profit after tax Rs 447 crore; standalone H1 EBITDA Rs 513 crore against Rs 277 crore (19.2% margin). Unexecuted order book is stated at over Rs 18,000 crore including two newly secured NHAI HAM projects (63% highways, about 21% water, canal, railway and airport, 16% coal mining), with 17 bids worth Rs 16,600 crore awaiting price-bid opening. Other items: the Delhi High Court on 12 Oct 2026 stayed the effect of NHAI's debarment orders against the company and its concessionaire Awadh Expressway Pvt Ltd; a Letter of Award in July 2026 for Pantnagar Airport EPC work worth Rs 302 crore over 24 months; a Rs 244 crore arbitration award of 31 Jul 2026 on the Sonauli-Gorakhpur EPC project, which management said is not in Q2 revenue because it will be booked only on realisation; and rising diesel and bitumen costs from the West Asia conflict, with escalation relief extended to 31 Dec 2026 but, in management's words, effective only to a limited extent. Asked about guidance (an analyst cited Rs 6,000 crore revenue this year, Rs 7,500 crore next and a 12% margin), T.R. Rao said there is no change to that guidance, though he later said coal-mining revenue this year is now expected at Rs 350 to 400 crore and water-project revenue at around Rs 650 crore against Rs 750 crore earlier.
- Pokarna Limited reported Q2 FY27 results (Rs lakh; the PDF is a poor scan, so every figure below was cross-checked against the sums in the tables). Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 16,109.67 lakh against Rs 11,845.63 lakh (+36.0%, our arithmetic); profit before tax Rs 4,607.04 lakh against Rs 982.85 lakh; net profit Rs 3,426.71 lakh against Rs 633.29 lakh; finance costs fell to Rs 633.13 lakh from Rs 896.55 lakh. H1 consolidated revenue was Rs 35,051.15 lakh against Rs 28,941.81 lakh (+21.1%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 10,338.76 lakh against Rs 4,771.23 lakh and net profit Rs 7,686.63 lakh against Rs 3,462.72 lakh. Segments: Quartz Surfaces revenue Rs 15,288.55 lakh against Rs 11,380.55 lakh, with segment result (before depreciation and interest) of Rs 6,505.88 lakh against Rs 3,432.75 lakh, i.e. 42.6% of segment revenue against 30.2% (our arithmetic); Granites revenue Rs 821.12 lakh against Rs 465.09 lakh with a segment loss of Rs 76.42 lakh against a loss of Rs 314.47 lakh. Standalone (Granites only): revenue Rs 836.49 lakh against Rs 465.09 lakh and a net loss of Rs 190.56 lakh in Q2 after a Q1 profit; the H1 standalone loss before tax was Rs 126.97 lakh against Rs 615.02 lakh. The auditors (S. Daga & Co.) gave limited-review conclusions with nothing adverse (the company's note calls the standalone report "unqualified"). The filing gives no management commentary on drivers.
- Polychem Limited reported Q2 FY27 results (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the scan is partly garbled and the standalone table could not be read). Consolidated sales in Q2 were Rs 1,635.62 lakh against Rs 985.95 lakh (+65.9%, our arithmetic), with the Specialty Chemicals segment at Rs 1,080.98 lakh against Rs 538.63 lakh; consolidated net profit was Rs 170.94 lakh against Rs 91.95 lakh. For H1, consolidated net profit was Rs 242.43 lakh against Rs 576.70 lakh (-58.0%, our arithmetic); other income was Rs 196.40 lakh against Rs 382.58 lakh, and a note says the results include gains on fair-value measurement of investments within other income. The group has three segments: Property Development, Specialty Chemicals, and Manufacturing and trading in Capacitors. The auditors, Nayan Parikh & Co., did not review one subsidiary (reviewed by other auditors) and report nothing adverse. A standalone cash-flow statement shows profit before tax of Rs 142.17 lakh against Rs 1,321.37 lakh (column and period headings unreadable, so the periods are not confirmed).
- Poojawestern Metaliks reported Q2 FY27 results (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; Rs lakh). Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 2,230.29 lakh against Rs 1,631.57 lakh (+36.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 92.62 lakh against Rs 118.91 lakh, and net profit Rs 65.42 lakh against Rs 82.04 lakh; H1 revenue was Rs 3,885.36 lakh against Rs 2,723.00 lakh and H1 net profit Rs 107.36 lakh against Rs 129.45 lakh. Our arithmetic: materials consumed net of the inventory change was 87.8% of revenue from operations against 82.1%, which squeezed the margin even as sales rose. Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 1,522.33 lakh against Rs 1,375.49 lakh (+10.7%, our arithmetic) with net profit Rs 26.51 lakh against Rs 53.41 lakh. The company reports no reportable segment, and the limited review reports show nothing adverse. The filing gives no company explanation of drivers.
- Power Grid Corporation of India shared its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor presentation for a 3:00 p.m. analysts' meet on 3 Nov 2026; only the text slides could be read, and the financial slides are images. It states system availability of 99.81% in H1 FY27 against 99.83% in H1 FY26 (above the 99.75% level that earns full incentive), 981 ckm of lines commissioned in Q2, and 2,616 ckm of lines and 25,100 MVA of transformation capacity in H1; FY27 guidance of capex Rs 37,000 to 40,000 crore and capitalisation Rs 25,000 to 30,000 crore; domestic ratings of AAA from CRISIL, ICRA and CareEdge; and a collaboration with MeitY and the Ministry of Power to develop silicon carbide power modules for VSC-HVDC, with about 13,000 modules planned by 2030-31.
- Praj Industries filed on 3 Nov 2026 the transcript of its 30 Oct 2026 Q2 call (results already out). CFO Sachin Raole gave consolidated Q2 income from operations of INR 8.49 billion against INR 8.42 billion, profit before tax INR 361 million against INR 296 million (+22.0%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax INR 231 million against INR 192 million (+20.3%, our arithmetic); H1 income was INR 15.6 billion against INR 14.8 billion, with H1 profit after tax INR 347 million against INR 246.2 million. Export revenue was 38% of the total; the revenue split was Bioenergy 69%, Engineering 21% and PHS 10%. Q2 order intake was INR 7.15 billion (62% domestic; 57% bioenergy, 26% engineering, 17% PHS) and the September 2026 backlog INR 44.6 billion (63% domestic), with cash of INR 5.33 billion. MD Ashish Gaikwad said the improvement over the previous quarter came from disciplined execution, increased volume and a better mix, that the board gave in-principle approval to invest up to INR 100 crore through a proposed JV with BPCL for compressed biogas plants, that India's first bio-IBA plant designed by Praj should be built by year end, that a sustainable aviation fuel engineering package is in progress with a final investment decision expected in Q1 FY2028, and that the Mangaluru GenX facility is approved by 18 international customers with four framework agreements signed. On margins, an analyst noted EBITDA margins are still below FY24 and FY25; Raole said GenX revenues should help improve EBITDA margin and gave no figure.
- Prince Pipes and Fittings reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 8,208.14 million (about Rs 821 crore) against Rs 5,945.74 million a year earlier, and profit after tax of Rs 477.64 million against Rs 146.33 million (unaudited; the statement does not say whether standalone or consolidated). The press release gives volumes of 52,080 MT against 42,761 MT (+22%), EBITDA of Rs 100 crore against Rs 55 crore (+82%, margin 12.2% against about 9%) and PAT of Rs 48 crore against Rs 15 crore; EBITDA margin was 13% in Q1 FY27. The investor presentation shows gross profit margin of 29% against 28% a year ago (34% in Q1) and finance cost of Rs 1 crore against Rs 4 crore; H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,430 crore (+22%), volume 92,809 MT (+7%), EBITDA Rs 177 crore against Rs 95 crore and PAT Rs 82 crore against Rs 20 crore. Joint MD Parag Chheda says the quarter showed "encouraging signs of stabilization following the volatility in PVC prices", supported by the government's Minimum Import Price on suspension-grade PVC, and points to premium products, new offerings and distribution reach as the focus. The statements show an exceptional item only for FY26 (Rs 20.48 million net of tax, new labour codes).
- Privi Speciality Chemicals transcript of the Q2 FY27 call (held 30 Oct 2026, filed 3 Nov; the results were already out). Management says total income was Rs 773.16 crore (+13.9% year on year), EBITDA Rs 212.49 crore (+16.66%, margin 27.48%) and PAT Rs 117.03 crore (+24.61%); H1 PAT was about Rs 201 crore, up about 29%. The CFO says raw material cost was about 52% of sales against 54% in Q1 and 51% a year ago, expenses were held at 9.72% of sales through fixed-cost absorption, and state incentives in revenue were Rs 1.62 crore against Rs 9 crore last year, with management's Sanjeev Patil putting the balance expected over the next two quarters at Rs 12-15 crore. Phase 1 expansion lifting installed capacity from 48,000 to 54,000 tonnes a year was completed by 30 Sep 2026; management expects most of the volume from it in Q4 as annual contracts start (85-90% utilisation) and says about 70% of revenue comes from non-petroleum raw materials. Net debt was Rs 814.51 crore (net debt to EBITDA 1.07x), ROCE 24.30% and the working capital cycle under 100 days against 124. The board declared its first interim dividend of Rs 5 per share (face value Rs 10); the record date is not in this document. Management reiterates 20% growth for the year, an unchanged EBITDA margin, and says new products are expected at margins in the current range; Phase 2 sales are expected from H2 of next financial year.
- Punjab Chemicals and Crop Protection said its board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026; the results table is not readable in the extracted text, so no figures are given. Statutory auditor B S R & Co. LLP's limited review reports on both carry the standard conclusion that nothing has come to its attention suggesting a misstatement. The company reports a single segment, Performance Chemicals, and says the Rs 3.00 per share final dividend (Rs 368 lakh) was approved at the 31 Jul 2026 AGM and appropriated as a distribution to shareholders during the quarter. The board also approved, subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot, remuneration for Managing Director Shalil Shroff for 15 Jan 2027 to 14 Jan 2029, remuneration to a non-executive director under Regulation 17(6)(ca), and cancellation of unsubscribed equity shares from issued capital. (The second filing, 29.012, is the same letter resent.)
- Quick Heal Technologies transcript of the Q2 FY27 call held 28 Oct 2026 (filed 3 Nov; results already out). CFO Ankit Maheshwari says consolidated revenue was Rs 65 crore, up 44% on Q1 and down 22% year on year; enterprise revenue was Rs 35 crore (+18% quarter on quarter, -4% year on year) and consumer revenue fell 40% year on year (+86% quarter on quarter). Expenses excluding depreciation were flat at Rs 63 crore, EBITDA moved from a loss of Rs 17.6 crore in Q1 to a profit of Rs 2.3 crore, and PAT was Rs 5.8 crore (9% margin) against a loss of Rs 5.3 crore in Q1. Receivables fell to Rs 98 crore from Rs 107 crore in Q1 and Rs 176 crore a year earlier, which the company ties to tighter credit control with partners; deferred revenue was Rs 48 crore, the enterprise order book "above INR 57 crore", and the balance sheet debt-free. CEO Harish Kumar says tighter consumer credit "may moderate some near-term volume"; Joint MD Sanjay Katkar says Microsoft's default free security software is the biggest consumer challenge, and management declined to give revenue or margin guidance.
- Radhika Jeweltech reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 14,862.92 lakh against Rs 13,304.61 lakh a year earlier (+11.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 3,029.62 lakh against Rs 2,489.54 lakh (+21.7%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 2,216.34 lakh against Rs 1,841.29 lakh (+20.4%, our arithmetic); basic EPS Rs 1.88 (face value Rs 2). Pre-tax profit was about 20.4% of revenue against 18.7% (our arithmetic); finance costs rose to Rs 99.87 lakh from Rs 74.81 lakh. H1 revenue was Rs 30,117.08 lakh and H1 net profit Rs 4,501.69 lakh. It is a single-segment company (gold, diamond and platinum jewellery manufacturing and trading). The board note says a limited review was done; the review report wording is not in the readable text. The scan is OCR-noisy; figures above were cross-checked against each other.
- Radico Khaitan transcript of the Q2 FY27 call held 28 Oct 2026 (filed 3 Nov; results already out). Management says IMFL volume was over 10 million cases (+7%), the Prestige & Above category hit 5.28 million cases (+36%), revenue was Rs 1,746 crore and EBITDA Rs 356 crore at a 20.4% margin, up 462 bps year on year (so about 15.8% a year ago, our arithmetic). Gross margin was 48.0%, up 440 bps year on year and down 109 bps on Q1; CFO Dilip Banthiya says product mix and premiumisation added 510 bps and price increases 85 bps, while packaging price volatility cost about Rs 27 crore (roughly 155-160 bps), and grain price inflation and brand mix weighed on the sequential margin. Vodka reached 6.3% of IMFL; Managing Director Abhishek Khaitan says Karnataka premium volumes more than doubled. The company raised FY27 Prestige & Above volume growth guidance to 30% and says it is "confident of sustaining an EBITDA margin of around 20%". On the industry DRI scrutiny of Scotch imports, the CFO says the company is compliant and has not changed its HSN code. Working capital was built up deliberately and is expected to normalise in H2. Dilip Banthiya joined the Board as Executive Director and CFO, and Saket Somani became Deputy CFO. The company also says it is now in four major UK airports.
- Radiowalla Network (NSE SME) filed its H1 FY27 investor presentation. Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 107,931 thousand (about Rs 10.8 crore) against Rs 100,650 thousand in H1 FY26 (+7.2%, our arithmetic) and EBITDA Rs 8,158 thousand against Rs 7,447 thousand, margin 8% against 7%; PAT was Rs 21.11 lakh against a loss of Rs 19.20 lakh in H2 FY26, and operating cash flow Rs 127.00 lakh. CEO Harvinderjit Singh Bhatia says gross margins improved to 42% from 33% in In-Store Radio and to 36% from 21% in VCMS, while Corporate Radio was 45% against 46%; he credits resource utilisation, cost optimisation and AI in back-end workflows, and expects the new in-store fragrance business to add revenue from H2 FY27.
- Raja Bahadur International reported (BSE-only filings, read from the local copy; 29.025 is an earlier cover version of the same results) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 798.60 lakh against Rs 698.95 lakh a year earlier (+14.3%, our arithmetic). Consolidated profit before tax was Rs 52.96 lakh against Rs 98.50 lakh and net profit Rs 39.73 lakh against Rs 75.95 lakh; for H1 the consolidated result was a net loss of Rs 193.07 lakh against a loss of Rs 44.94 lakh, with a deferred tax charge of Rs 340.29 lakh in Q1. Standalone finance costs were Rs 353.77 lakh, about 44% of Q2 revenue (our arithmetic). Capital work-in-progress rose to Rs 21,562.29 lakh from Rs 18,507.61 lakh at March 2026. The company notes its real estate business means profit "does not necessarily accrue evenly" across periods. Scan is OCR-noisy and the auditor's review conclusion was not located in the text.
- Rajapalayam Mills reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 29,917.14 lakh against Rs 24,145.53 lakh a year earlier (+23.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 2,634.79 lakh against Rs 1,125.92 lakh and net profit of Rs 1,971.00 lakh against Rs 847.82 lakh. For the half year net profit was Rs 2,082.59 lakh against a loss of Rs 376.48 lakh a year earlier. Power and fuel cost was Rs 1,443.68 lakh against Rs 415.09 lakh and other income Rs 1,588.36 lakh against Rs 1,209.56 lakh; the filing gives no driver for either. Operating profit before other income, depreciation and finance costs works out to about 17.4% of revenue against 17.2% (our arithmetic, our definition, not a company measure). Consolidated Q2 profit for the period was Rs 2,266.15 lakh against Rs 1,709.70 lakh; profit before the share of associates was Rs 1,013.11 lakh against Rs 86.50 lakh, while the share of associates' profit was Rs 1,253.04 lakh against Rs 1,623.20 lakh. Exceptional items were a small loss on sale of fixed assets (Rs 1.67 lakh). Note 1 says the auditors expressed an unmodified opinion on the limited review; from 1 April 2026 the power segment is folded into a single textile segment. A second BSE upload of the same document is here (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy). The scan text is partly garbled; figures quoted are the cleanly readable ones.
- Rajesh Power Services press release (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) gives H1 FY27 consolidated EBITDA of Rs 112 crore (+33%) and PAT of Rs 79 crore (+35%); its headline says revenue is up 46%, but the rupee revenue figure is not in the readable text. The company puts its aggregate order book at about Rs 4,000 crore across Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Odisha, and Chairman and Managing Director Kurang Panchal says the half reflects execution across GIS and AIS substation, EHV cable, transmission line and distribution projects. A heading says operating cash flow turned positive, with no figure.
- Rajputana Stainless filed an investor presentation with its standalone Q2 and H1 FY27 results; the Q2 and H1 performance slides are images and their numbers could not be read. The text says integrated stainless steel capacity of 48,000 MTPA is being raised to 60,000 MTPA in FY27 (capex done, installed and pending commissioning), forward integration into seamless pipes of 9,600 MTPA capacity is expected to be commissioned by 1 April 2027, and the balance sheet is debt-free. FY26 figures shown: EBITDA of Rs 17,650 per tonne, EBITDA margin 9.1 and PAT margin 5.0 (as printed), ROE 14%. The company lists 80+ specialty grades and customers such as BHEL, L&T and Bharat Forge.
- Raj Rayon Industries reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 45,646.96 lakh against Rs 31,931.76 lakh a year earlier (+43.0%, our arithmetic) and Rs 20,446.35 lakh in the June quarter, profit before tax of Rs 2,415.92 lakh against Rs 992.06 lakh, and profit after tax of Rs 2,298.95 lakh against Rs 801.97 lakh (the tax line is a deferred tax credit). Cost of materials consumed was 79.7% of revenue against 76.4% a year earlier, and pre-tax margin was 5.3% against 3.1% (our arithmetic). Half-year profit after tax was Rs 2,984.83 lakh against Rs 1,409.24 lakh. The company reports a single textile-yarn segment and no exceptional items. The company gives no driver for the sharp quarter-on-quarter jump in revenue. Note 2 says implementation of the new labour codes has been deferred. The extracted text does not contain the limited review report itself, only the cover note saying it was received. BSE copies of this filing carry the same text.
- Rajshree Polypack reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 10,289.54 lakh against Rs 8,642.86 lakh a year earlier (+19.1%, our arithmetic) and Rs 10,291.06 lakh in Q1; profit for the period was Rs 503.00 lakh against Rs 459.51 lakh a year ago (+9.5%, our arithmetic) and Rs 725.68 lakh in Q1. Cost of materials consumed was Rs 7,062.47 lakh, 68.6% of revenue against 61.4% a year ago (our arithmetic). The company has one segment (plastic packaging products). Its jointly controlled entity, Olive Ecopak, suffered flood damage on 23 July 2026 at its Umbergaon factory: a Rs 309.99 lakh loss booked as an exceptional item in the JV, with an insurance claim lodged and not yet recognised. The group has not booked further JV losses because the investment carrying value is nil. The auditors (JASS & Co LLP) report nothing adverse in the limited review. Some digits in the scanned table are garbled; the figures given read cleanly.
- Rane (Madras) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,237.14 crore against Rs 919.31 crore a year earlier (+34.6%, our arithmetic) and Rs 1,041.62 crore in Q1; profit before exceptional items was Rs 49.09 crore against Rs 31.27 crore. Operating profit before other income (PBT before exceptional items plus finance cost plus depreciation, less other income) works out to about 8.8% of revenue against 8.6% (our arithmetic). Net profit was Rs 326.68 crore against Rs 21.47 crore, because of a net exceptional gain of Rs 339.65 crore: a gain of Rs 341.13 crore on sale of a 3.48-acre land parcel at Velachery, Chennai, to Canopy Living LLP (a joint venture of Arihant Foundations & Housing and Prestige Estates Projects) for an aggregate Rs 361.18 crore, of which Rs 200 crore is received so far, less Rs 1.48 crore stamp duty on the friction business acquisition. On 20 Aug 2026 the company completed the acquisition of the Friction Business of Hindustan Composites Limited as a going concern for Rs 365.72 crore; results include it only from that date and the purchase price allocation is provisional. The group has one segment (auto components). The auditors (B S R & Co. LLP) say their limited review conclusion is not modified; two subsidiaries were not reviewed and management says they are not material. The earnings release filing read was only a covering letter, so no company-stated drivers are available. Digits in the scanned tables are partly garbled; figures above are those that read cleanly and tie across lines.
- RattanIndia Enterprises reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total revenue from operations of Rs 20,616.65 million against Rs 21,239.18 million a year earlier (-2.9%, our arithmetic), and a net loss of Rs 240.29 million against a loss of Rs 3,965.57 million a year ago and a profit of Rs 147.35 million in Q1; H1 profit was Rs 1,057.63 million in the prior year and a loss of Rs 92.94 million this year. The year-ago loss included a Rs 4,575.03 million loss on fair-value changes of the RattanIndia Power stake, which has been an equity-accounted associate since 25 March 2026 (share of profit Rs 76.78 million this quarter). By segment, the retail e-commerce business had income of Rs 20,042.53 million against Rs 20,743.60 million and segment result of Rs 42.58 million against Rs 297.35 million; the EV (e-motorcycle) segment lost Rs 86.59 million against Rs 49.01 million. The investor presentation says H1 FY27 consolidated total income was Rs 3,935 crore and EBITDA Rs 52 crore (company measure), and that Cocoblu Retail's H1 total income was Rs 3,786 crore against Rs 3,743 crore, with the company noting that last year's H1 included peak Diwali sales while this year's Diwali falls in H2. Legal notes in the results: minority shareholders of Throttle Aerospace Systems (a step-down subsidiary held through NeoSky India Limited) have petitions before the NCLT, which has kept NeoSky's rights-issue stake rise from 60% to 90% subject to further orders; Canara Bank's CIRP application against the company as corporate guarantor for Sinnar Thermal was disposed of in the company's favour by the NCLT on 9 Dec 2025 (no financial debt was established against it) and Canara Bank has appealed to the NCLAT, which management says it does not expect to have a material impact. The limited review report itself was not in the text read, so the auditor's wording is not confirmed.
- Raymond Lifestyle filed (dated 2 November 2026) a Raymond Group Q2 and H1 FY27 update. Portfolio EBITDA across the three listed companies was Rs 488 crore against Rs 439 crore in Q2 (+11%, our arithmetic) and Rs 792 crore against Rs 690 crore for the half (+15%). By company, Q2 EBITDA was Raymond Lifestyle Rs 270 crore against Rs 259 crore (+4%), Raymond Realty Rs 115 crore against Rs 101 crore (+14%) and Raymond Ltd Rs 103 crore against Rs 79 crore (+30%). The deck says non-lifestyle businesses (realty and Raymond Ltd) are now 49% of year-to-date EBITDA. On the balance sheet it says short-term debt fell from 74% of gross debt in 2020 to 38% in 2026, liquidity is Rs 2,791 crore in 2026, borrowing is 0.43x EBITDA and average debt maturity is 4.24 years. This is a group EBITDA scorecard; revenue and profit lines are not in the extracted text.
- RBZ Jewellers reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 profit before tax of Rs 2,200.21 lakh against Rs 2,492.29 lakh a year earlier and profit of Rs 1,638.68 lakh against Rs 1,856.37 lakh (-11.7%, our arithmetic); half-year profit was Rs 2,548.00 lakh against Rs 2,568.64 lakh. The investor presentation says Q2 revenue rose 54.9% year on year "driven by strong festive sales" and gives annualised H1 ROCE of 21.4% and ROE of 15.7%, so revenue grew sharply while profit fell; the revenue row in the scanned table is not cleanly readable, so no rupee figure is given. The deck also reports the ~10,000 sq ft Harit Zaveri Jewellers flagship in Surat opened on 24 September 2026, with a Rajkot large-format store and mid-size stores in Gandhinagar and Maninagar next. The board reconstituted its audit, nomination and remuneration, and stakeholder relationship committees. The limited review report has no qualification; the results note says the auditors gave an unqualified conclusion. A second NSE upload of the outcome is here.
- Real Growth Corporation reported a Q2 FY27 loss of about Rs 48.6 lakh (the last digit is unclear in the scan) against a small profit a year earlier, on total income of about Rs 27 lakh against about Rs 75 lakh, with finance cost of Rs 47.91 lakh. The half-year loss was about Rs 44.9 lakh against a profit of Rs 14.41 lakh before tax. The limited review conclusion has no qualification wording, but the auditor draws attention to a Rs 41.08 crore refund receivable against property bookings in a project of Rajesh Projects (India) Private Limited, which is in insolvency proceedings (recoverability cannot be determined), and to the company's past listing among shell companies (trading suspension since revoked, per a 25 Jun 2024 letter). The default-disclosure annexure shows nil outstanding loans and nil defaults. The table headers in the scan carry wrong years, so treat figures as approximate. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Remus Pharmaceuticals (NSE SME) reported half-year results to September 2026 and a first interim dividend of Re 1.00 per share (face value Rs 10; record date 7 November 2026). The media release gives standalone revenue of Rs 62.08 crore against Rs 46.85 crore (+32.5%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 21.70 crore against Rs 14.77 crore (margin 35.0% against 31.5%, our arithmetic) and PAT of Rs 18.81 crore against Rs 12.03 crore. Consolidated revenue was Rs 614.12 crore against Rs 400.20 crore (+53.5%, our arithmetic) but EBITDA only Rs 29.93 crore against Rs 26.91 crore (margin 4.9% against 6.7%, our arithmetic) and PAT Rs 24.66 crore against Rs 21.59 crore; the company says consolidated EBITDA and PAT were "dragged" by set-up and operating costs of Espee GCTS and its Bolivia and Guatemala subsidiaries. Business highlights it lists: a won tender for 24 products in Bolivia, a direct government tender in Venezuela, Digemid approval of its Peru plant, and approval of semaglutide tablets and injections with commercialisation "planned soon". Single pharma segment; the board note says limited review reports were issued, and no qualification wording was found, though the consolidated report's Other Matters paragraph says its opinion on four subsidiaries and one step-down subsidiary (revenues Rs 553.15 crore before consolidation adjustments) rests on unaudited, management-certified information. A second NSE upload of the outcome is under the dividend heading here.
- Restaurant Brands Asia filed on 3 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held on 29 October (results were therefore reported earlier). Management said consolidated revenue rose 20% from Rs 703 crore to Rs 844 crore, restaurant EBITDA went from Rs 53 crore to about Rs 91.8 crore, and company-level EBITDA from Rs 11.3 crore to Rs 43.2 crore, which it put at up 281%. In India (607 restaurants in 144 cities at quarter end, 83% of revenue) the India CEO said same-store sales growth was 14%, revenue crossed Rs 700 crore (+24%) and company EBITDA was Rs 55 crore, 7.8% of revenue, against Rs 28 crore; he put the improvement at 2.5 points at restaurant level and 2.8 points at company level. The group CEO said gross margin slipped about 0.4% on a sudden rise in chicken costs, offset by supply-chain and energy savings, and that new restaurants open at lower sales and dilute margin; restaurant EBITDA has hovered near 13%, and a path to 15% would come from volume. Indonesia (137 Burger King and 25 Popeyes) was a little above restaurant-level break-even; management called Popeyes a continuing drag and said it is in discussion with the brand owners. A new "Families" pillar launches in November. The transcript text ends partway through the Q&A.
- Rhetan TMT reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 363.17 lakh against Rs 475.77 lakh a year earlier (-23.7%, our arithmetic) and Rs 406.26 lakh in Q1; net profit was Rs 291.92 lakh against Rs 287.34 lakh. Profit is carried by other income of Rs 447.08 lakh (Rs 245.07 lakh a year ago): profit before tax of Rs 299.42 lakh less other income would be a loss of Rs 147.66 lakh, against a profit of Rs 57.97 lakh a year ago (our arithmetic). Cost of materials consumed (Rs 364.54 lakh) was slightly above revenue. The company has one segment (manufacturing of TMT bars). The auditors (G M C A & Co.) say nothing came to their attention in the limited review; the company says the report contains no observation that could affect the results. The company gives no driver for the revenue fall in the document.
- Riddhi Display Equipments (BSE SME) reported standalone half-year revenue from operations of Rs 1,437.39 lakh against Rs 1,448.17 lakh a year earlier (-0.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 74.20 lakh against Rs 399.62 lakh and profit of Rs 30.18 lakh against Rs 319.31 lakh (-90.5%, our arithmetic). The company, which makes display equipment for commercial kitchens and bakeries, gives no reason for the fall in the filing. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- RIR Power Electronics filed the transcript on 3 Nov of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 27 Oct 2026 (so the results themselves were reported earlier). Standalone revenue was Rs 33.98 crore against Rs 25.64 crore a year earlier (+32.5%) and Rs 27.16 crore in Q1; the company's "adjusted operational EBITDA" was Rs 5.66 crore against Rs 4.36 crore, with margin 16.6% against 17% last year. Management attributes the small margin dip mainly to a 2.8% rise in raw material costs due to geopolitical issues and event spending (SEMICON India, Transrail). Profit after tax was Rs 4.45 crore against Rs 3.15 crore (+41.2%, company figure). H1 revenue was Rs 61.14 crore against Rs 46.66 crore, H1 adjusted operational EBITDA margin 16.9% against 15.5%. The transcript is inconsistent on the order backlog: the CEO's prepared remarks say it improved 38.9% from 31 March 2026, "closing at Rs. 17.4 crores", but in the Q&A he puts it at Rs 39 crores. On the Odisha silicon carbide (SiC) project, management says the epitaxial wafer reactors have been erected and installed and are in internal testing, and that commercial production awaits Odisha government clearances (building and fire), with no timeline given.
- Roopa Screen presented H1 FY27 results (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy): revenue from operations of Rs 2,505.37 lakh against Rs 2,645.18 lakh in H1 FY26 (-5.3%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 475.07 lakh against Rs 355.36 lakh, and profit after tax Rs 350.36 lakh against Rs 256.27 lakh (+36.7%, our arithmetic). The slides show capacity of 88,800 screens a year today and 1,63,200 screens a year post-expansion; the extracted text gives no commissioning date and the cost lines of the table were too garbled to read, so no margin driver is stated.
- Route Mobile filed the transcript on 3 Nov of its Q2 FY27 call held on 28 Oct 2026 (results were reported earlier). Management says revenue from operations was Rs 1,180 crore, up 5.4% year on year and 2.4% on Q1; gross profit was Rs 264 crore (+6.8% year on year) and gross margin recovered to 22.4% from 20.9% in Q1 (22.1% a year ago), which the company attributes mainly to higher-margin traffic from new products (RCS, WhatsApp and other IP messaging), up 36.7% year on year to Rs 128 crore and now over 10% of revenue. Adjusted EBITDA (company-defined) was Rs 1,184 million, a 10% margin, 50 basis points above Q1; management aims to return to about 12%. Adjusted profit after tax was Rs 825 million, down 17.8% year on year and up 20.4% on Q1. Heltar Technologies' AI customer-engagement business was bought by slump sale (agreement 13 July, closed 29 July) for a total Rs 33.7 crore: Rs 23.9 crore paid at closing and Rs 9.8 crore deferred for 18 months. Separately, on 3 Nov 365squared, a Route Mobile company within Proximus Global, launched 365callguard, an AI-based voice-fraud protection product for operators; no revenue or customer figures were given.
- Royale Manor Hotels & Industries reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 499.45 lakh against Rs 441.41 lakh a year earlier (+13.1%, our arithmetic) and a profit of Rs 7.39 lakh against Rs 4.29 lakh; half-year revenue was Rs 994.18 lakh against Rs 874.85 lakh and half-year profit Rs 10.36 lakh. The company notes seasonality, so the half is not indicative of the full year, and reports a single hotel segment. The text is OCR-scanned; the profit figures were checked against total income less total expenses. A second BSE upload of the same document is here (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy).
- R Systems International reported results for its Q3 (July-September 2026, calendar-year company) consolidated: revenue from operations of Rs 6,152 million (US$ 64.4 million) against Rs 4,986.17 million a year earlier (+23.4% in rupees, +12.5% in US dollars, per the company), net profit of Rs 641.83 million against Rs 353.41 million (+81.6%, our arithmetic) and profit before tax of Rs 880.53 million against Rs 534.85 million. On the company's own "adjusted EBITDA" (excluding RSU cost and non-recurring items) the margin was 20.2% against 16.9% a year ago (Rs 1,244 million against Rs 844 million); gross margin in its contribution format was 38.6% against 35.5% (cost of revenues Rs 3,777.24 million against Rs 3,213.96 million). Finance cost rose to Rs 95.81 million from Rs 37.23 million. For nine months, revenue was Rs 17,917 million (+27.7%) and adjusted EBITDA margin 20.1% against 17.2%. The CEO attributes growth to enterprise AI demand and its EXIQO AI studio; the CFO cites "disciplined execution". The board outcome states the auditors issued an unmodified limited review report; the Velotio and Scaleworx amalgamation (NCLT order 16 April 2026) became effective 1 May 2026; the second interim dividend of Rs 8 per share was declared on 25 Sept and paid on 16 Oct 2026 (so not new). Five client engagements are named only by type (European telecom operator, Saudi lender, global insurer and others). An investor presentation was filed for the analyst call on 4 Nov 2026 at 10:00 IST.
- Rushabh Precision Bearings reported standalone Q2 FY27 with no revenue from operations and a loss of Rs 3.31 lakh (Rs 3.08 lakh a year ago; H1 loss Rs 22.00 lakh). Total equity is a positive Rs 298.11 lakh (other equity is negative Rs 601.89 lakh) against borrowings of Rs 1,041.07 lakh. The company says its auditors gave an unmodified conclusion in the limited review; the document does not describe any business activity.
- Rushil Decor reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,949.75 million against Rs 2,332.39 million a year earlier (+26.5%, our arithmetic) and Rs 2,288.69 million in Q1, with net profit of Rs 102.22 million against Rs 59.73 million (+71.1%, our arithmetic). Operating profit before other income (PBT plus finance cost plus depreciation, less other income) works out to about 9.5% of revenue against 9.9% a year ago (our arithmetic). By segment: laminates revenue Rs 893.95 million against Rs 562.57 million (result Rs 72.51 million against Rs 31.18 million); MDF revenue Rs 2,023.16 million against Rs 1,747.28 million (result Rs 120.53 million against Rs 117.35 million); PVC board revenue Rs 103.64 million with a segment loss of Rs 0.93 million. The filing gives no company-stated drivers. The standalone limited review is by Parikh & Majmudar, with an "other matters" paragraph noting Q1 and FY26 were reviewed or audited by the erstwhile auditors (Pankaj R Shah & Associates); the conclusion is not qualified. The consolidated tables were not legible in the text, so consolidated figures are not stated.
- Sagardeep Alloys reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 8,196.03 lakh against Rs 2,930.02 lakh a year earlier (+179.7%, our arithmetic) and Rs 5,706.53 lakh in Q1, with profit after tax of Rs 123.13 lakh against Rs 38.14 lakh (+222.8%, our arithmetic). Profit before tax was 2.1% of revenue against 1.5% (our arithmetic); finance cost was Rs 33.45 lakh against Rs 20.74 lakh and inventories were Rs 985.74 lakh against Rs 576.03 lakh at 31 March. The company makes metal products and also has real estate activity that is below reporting thresholds. The standalone limited review report finds nothing adverse. The consolidated results are said to be approved but their table was not legible, so no consolidated figures are given. The filing gives no driver for the jump in revenue.
- Sahyadri Industries reported Q2 FY27 (quarter to 30 September 2026) total income of Rs 148.5 crore against Rs 126.3 crore a year earlier (+17.5% as stated by the company), EBITDA of Rs 22.4 crore against Rs 10.3 crore (EBITDA margin 15.1% against 8.2%), and profit after tax of Rs 12.3 crore against Rs 2.7 crore (+352.0% as stated by the company). Gross profit margin was 51.9% against 49.0%; employee cost Rs 12.3 crore against Rs 11.6 crore; other expenses Rs 42.3 crore against Rs 40.0 crore. For H1 FY27 the investor presentation shows EBITDA of Rs 64.1 crore (margin 15.6% against 9.4% in H1 FY26) and PAT of Rs 38.8 crore; the H1 FY26 total-income cell is garbled in the extracted table and is not quoted. Managing Director Satyen Patel says the second quarter is historically softer for the company and industry because of the monsoon, that capacity utilisation improved to 88% in H1 FY27 from 73% in H1 FY26, and that the FY27 outlook for roofing is positive, subject to geopolitics and forex volatility that may affect exports and imported raw material costs. The company gives no separate reason for the gross margin gain. The presentation also lists a new unit in Maharashtra for asbestos corrugated sheets (capacity shown as 1,20,000 MTPA, aimed at the East market) and a non-asbestos cement boards unit (land identified, acquisition in process, aimed at Western and North India), funded by internal accruals and debt; capex of Rs 95 crore appears in both columns of the slide, whose layout is unclear in the extracted text.
- Sambhv Steel Tubes call transcript (call held 30 October, transcript filed 3 November, so the results were already out) gives Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 840 crore, EBITDA of Rs 105 crore and PAT of Rs 61 crore, with an EBITDA margin of more than 12% and PAT margin of more than 7% (12.5% and 7.3%, our arithmetic), operating cash flow of Rs 213 crore, and sales volume of value-added products up 27% year on year. The transcript gives no year-ago comparison for revenue, EBITDA or PAT. An analyst put EBITDA per tonne at about Rs 8,800 in Q1 and Rs 8,200 in Q2; Executive Director Bikash Agrawaal attributed a fall of around Rs 600 per tonne on value-added products to higher raw material cost in the monsoon (yield and moisture), a squeeze in stainless steel margins from relaxed quality control orders and Chinese dumping of 200 and 300 series coil, and an abnormally high-priced Q1 that he called an outlier; he said stainless steel still earns about Rs 12,000 to 13,000 per tonne. On growth, CEO Vikas Kumar Goyal says the company aims to scale finished-product capacity from 0.6 million tonnes to over 2 million tonnes and meet 90% of energy needs from captive power by 2030, that the Kesda and Sarora expansions are on track, and that it is entering stainless-steel seamless pipes and tubes with an investment of Rs 148 crore and 14,400 tonnes a year of capacity, and Agrawaal said the piercing method will be used.
- SAMHI Hotels reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 3,427 million against Rs 2,963 million (+15.6%), EBITDA of Rs 1,238 million against Rs 1,105 million (+12.0%) with EBITDA margin of 36.1% against 37.3%, and reported PAT of Rs 411 million against Rs 998 million. The year-ago PAT included an exceptional gain of Rs 841 million (Rs 39 million this quarter); PAT before exceptional items was Rs 372 million, up 136.9% as stated by the company. The company says a GST regulation change cost about 300 basis points of margin (39.1% excluding it) and expects growth in upscale inventory, not affected by the GST change, to lift margins to about 40%. Same-store revenue grew 12.6%, occupancy was 78.6% against 75.0%, RevPAR rose 14.3% with average room rate up 9.2%, and about 80% of room nights sold were to domestic travellers. Net debt to EBITDA was about 3.1x, effective interest rate 7.8%, free cash flow Rs 827 million. CEO Ashish Jakhanwala says H2 FY27 should be operationally stronger, the W Hotel in Hyderabad is due to open next fiscal year, and a pipeline of about 1,700 new rooms through FY2031 is secured. The board outcome approved standalone and consolidated results; the limited review reports say the conclusion is not modified, and note that the share of net loss from a partnership firm (Rs 16.83 million for the quarter, standalone) and some subsidiaries rest on information not reviewed by their auditors. The company also filed its first Sustainability Report FY2025-26 and the Q2 investor presentation.
- Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 582.28 crore against Rs 436.36 crore a year earlier (+33.4%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 238.25 crore against Rs 147.55 crore, and profit of Rs 177.52 crore against Rs 110.21 crore (+61.1%, our arithmetic; figures in the filing are in Rs lakh). Finance costs fell to Rs 7.73 crore from Rs 30.42 crore. By segment, mining revenue was Rs 476.20 crore (Rs 349.07 crore) with segment result of Rs 246.68 crore (Rs 183.73 crore); ferroalloys result was Rs 2.03 crore (Rs 1.54 crore) and coke and energy Rs 9.60 crore (Rs 2.23 crore). Consolidated revenue was Rs 1,506.13 crore against Rs 1,232.34 crore and net profit after share of associate Rs 261.25 crore against Rs 138.87 crore (our conversion from Rs lakh). The limited review reports (Deloitte Haskins & Sells) carry no modification. A note says the Karnataka High Court on 30 April 2026 dismissed the company's writ against a Deputy Conservator of Forests demand for compensatory afforestation charges (revised on 4 June 2026 to Rs 139.05 crore, plus 714.9 hectares of land) as a condition for extending the forest lease beyond December 2026; the Supreme Court dismissed the special leave petition on 21 May, a review petition is pending in the High Court, and the company has registered 281.53 hectares in favour of the Forest department up to 30 September, with a further 51.58 hectares since. The board also approved investing up to Rs 200 crore in wholly owned subsidiary Royal Sandur MedTech Private Limited, in tranches (the company formed three new subsidiaries in the quarter, covering education, hospitality and medical devices). The second copy of the results letter carries the same results.
- Sarla Performance Fibers board outcome with Q2 FY27 results. Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 11,232.62 lakh against Rs 10,755.75 lakh a year earlier (+4.4%, our arithmetic), with profit before tax of Rs 1,199.78 lakh against Rs 2,480.15 lakh; the Yarn segment result was Rs 2,114.70 lakh against Rs 2,961.34 lakh. Consolidated revenue was Rs 11,988.50 lakh against Rs 10,710.74 lakh, and profit after tax Rs 1,150.34 lakh against Rs 1,903.92 lakh (consolidated column read from a wide table, sign of the profit figure inferred from EPS of Rs 1.45). A results note says Middle East tensions raised freight and raw material costs in the quarter and the company took a one-time flood loss of about Rs 2.31 crore at its Silvassa plant. The auditors' limited review reports are not modified but carry emphasis-of-matter paragraphs: the standalone report flags that the sale of 11.1% preference shares in subsidiary Sarlaflex Inc. is still pending regulatory ratification although the proceeds were received; the consolidated report repeats this and adds that the Sarlaflex Inc. results are prepared on a going-concern basis despite suspended manufacturing since December 2017 and negative net worth, and that three joint ventures held through Sarla Overseas Holdings are not consolidated, with the auditor unable to comment on the effect. The board also approved a new ESOP plan to be run through a trust buying shares from the market, with an interest-free company loan to the trust, and withdrawal of the 2025 plan under which nothing was granted; these need shareholder approval by postal ballot (e-voting 5 November to 4 December 2026). The second filing carries identical text.
- Sasken Technologies call transcript (call held 29 October, transcript filed 3 November, so results were already out) covers Q2 FY27: consolidated revenue of Rs 321 crore, up 25.6% year on year and down 5.4% from Q1; H1 revenue Rs 660 crore (+24.8%). Software services revenue was Rs 252 crore (+34% year on year, +14.6% on Q1) and product solutions Rs 69 crore (+2.4% year on year, down 42% on Q1), which the CFO attributes to pressure from memory availability and component pricing. Gross margin was 26.8% (Rs 86 crore), about 490 basis points above Q1, and 24.3% for H1 against 19.3%; the CFO credits favourable business mix, better utilisation, operational efficiencies and exchange gains. EBITDA was Rs 41 crore (a 12.9% margin, as stated by the CFO), profit after tax Rs 26 crore (margin 8%, up 143.8% year on year as stated), and H1 margins were EBITDA 11.2%, EBIT 7.6%, PAT 7.4%. Total contract value signed in the quarter was USD 47 million (USD 25 million new bookings), the top five customers were 49% of revenue against 56% in Q1, and cash and investments were about Rs 399 crore. The company says it has secured 90 to 95% of the memory it needs for FY27 and moved from DDR5 to DDR4 configurations; CEO Rajiv Mody expects software services growth to moderate to single digits on a sustained basis.
- Satani Bearings (formerly Deccan Bearings) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,549.46 lakh, against Rs 561.49 lakh in Q1, and a profit of Rs 18.31 lakh against a loss of Rs 21.07 lakh in Q1; for H1 it reports revenue of Rs 3,110.95 lakh and a loss of Rs 2.75 lakh. The year-ago quarter shows no revenue in the extracted table, and the cost lines are mostly purchases of stock-in-trade (a trading pattern). It reports one segment, bearings. The limited review conclusion reads as unmodified.
- Savita Oil Technologies reported (the BSE copy has the same text) Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 1,70,939.21 lakh against Rs 1,07,588.81 lakh a year earlier (+58.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 28,311.67 lakh against Rs 5,549.21 lakh, and net profit of Rs 21,185.80 lakh against Rs 4,059.30 lakh; the previous quarter (Q1 FY27) earned Rs 28,805.50 lakh. Standalone net profit was Rs 21,582.57 lakh against Rs 4,365.60 lakh. In the Petroleum Products segment, profit before finance cost and tax was Rs 28,470.16 lakh against Rs 4,475.29 lakh (Wind Power Rs 1,107.61 lakh against Rs 1,036.50 lakh). Cost of materials consumed was Rs 1,31,952.72 lakh against Rs 84,838.18 lakh. The filing gives no commentary on the cause of the margin change. Note 5 says the company has filed an application with the NCLT, Mumbai Bench, for a scheme of amalgamation with its wholly owned subsidiary Savita Greentec Limited. The limited review report (G. D. Apte & Co.) states nothing has come to its attention; no qualification is shown.
- Sayaji Hotels reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,650.55 lakh against Rs 3,166.78 lakh a year earlier (down 47.9%, our arithmetic) and a loss of Rs 602.57 lakh against a loss of Rs 328.74 lakh; the H1 loss was Rs 667.85 lakh, and H1 other income includes Rs 300.10 lakh profit on sale of assets to Vicon Imperial (I) Pvt. Ltd. The filing gives no reason for the revenue fall. The limited review conclusion is not modified, with a consolidated-report note on unreviewed subsidiary and associate figures. The board appointed Seshukumar Venkata Satya Chilukuri and Sandesh Khandelwal as Additional Directors (non-executive, non-independent), accepted the resignation of non-executive director Kayum Razak Dhanani, and approved a postal ballot notice.
- SBI Life Insurance filed the transcript on 3 Nov of its Q2 FY27 earnings call, which was held on 27 Oct 2026, so the results themselves are a week old. For the period ended 30 Sep 2026 (the figures are for the half-year, as the CEO's script frames them), management said gross written premium was INR 484 billion (+13%), new business premium INR 202.6 billion (+10%), profit after tax INR 12.7 billion (+17%) and value of new business INR 32.7 billion (+19%) at a margin of 27.9% (29.3% for the quarter). The company says GST had a INR 5.3 billion impact on the period: excluding it, profit after tax would be INR 16.9 billion (+39%) and the value-of-new-business margin 28.8%. Opex ratio was 6.9% against 6.2% a year earlier (5.8%, in line with last year, excluding GST, per the company); solvency was 1.97 against a 1.50 requirement; embedded value INR 873.5 billion (+15%). Mix: ULIPs were 62% of individual APE against 65% a year ago, and group protection APE grew 134%. On the call management kept its full-year guidance of 14-15% individual rated premium growth (first half about 12%) and said it expects limited impact from IRDAI's proposed distribution-economics framework.
- Seamec reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 183.62 crore against Rs 82.41 crore a year earlier (+122.8%, our arithmetic) and a profit after tax of Rs 4.2 crore against a loss of Rs 25.8 crore. The investor presentation gives standalone EBITDA of Rs 31.2 crore (17% margin) against Rs 0.2 crore (0.2%), but down from Rs 116.8 crore (41.2%) in Q1 FY27; the slide reads "Highest ever revenue in Q2", from the acquired vessel Seamec Agastya, new contracts for Samudra Sevak and Samudra Prabha, and higher deployment of Seamec II and Swordfish, and that EBITDA absorbed Rs 12.50 crore of repair work on Samudra Prabha. For H1 FY27 standalone revenue was Rs 467.0 crore against Rs 283.8 crore, EBITDA Rs 148.0 crore (31.7% margin against 33.2%) and profit after tax Rs 85.3 crore against Rs 53.8 crore. Consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 198.13 crore against Rs 97.42 crore, and the group booked an exceptional gain of Rs 42.43 crore on selling the bulk carrier Seamec Gallant for Rs 88.31 crore (net of commission), lifting consolidated Q2 profit for the period to Rs 50.48 crore from a loss of Rs 25.73 crore (consolidated profit read from a partly garbled table; it reconciles with pre-tax profit of Rs 48.58 crore less tax credit of Rs 1.90 crore). The auditors' limited review conclusion is not modified; the board also reappointed MCS Share Transfer Agent as registrar for three years from 1 Dec 2026.
- SEDEMAC Mechatronics reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 400.64 crore against Rs 286.48 crore (+39.8%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 50.53 crore against Rs 45.02 crore (+12.2%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 39.18 crore against Rs 30.14 crore (+30.0%, our arithmetic), helped by a lower tax charge (Rs 11.35 crore against Rs 14.88 crore). Cost of materials consumed was 69.2% of revenue against 61.8% a year earlier (our arithmetic). By segment, Mobility revenue rose to Rs 366.35 crore from Rs 240.02 crore with segment result of Rs 49.42 crore against Rs 38.57 crore (13.5% of segment revenue against 16.1%, our arithmetic); Industrial revenue fell to Rs 34.29 crore from Rs 46.46 crore with segment result of Rs 5.19 crore against Rs 7.85 crore. H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 710.41 crore against Rs 503.84 crore and profit after tax Rs 72.49 crore against Rs 47.21 crore. The company's note says the auditors issued an unqualified review conclusion, and that the year-ago comparatives were compiled by management and were not audited or reviewed. The investor presentation says ISG+EFI ECUs have shipped 1 million units in about two years since start of production in Oct 2024, that a European 2/3-wheeler OEM has awarded an ISG ECU plus magneto kit business (start of production likely H1 FY28), that weaker 2025 Atlantic hurricane activity in North America reduced demand for EFI ECUs (some recovery seen), and that pilot production has started at the 120,000 sq ft MF3 plant at Chakan with electric-machine shipments from the 9,000 sq ft MF4 plant expected from Q3 FY27. A press release says cumulative sales of motor controllers for scooters passed 5 million in October 2026, from a start in August 2020 (1 million in February 2024).
- Servotech Renewable Power System approved unaudited results for the quarter and half-year ended 30 Sep 2026 (the second filing, 33.020, is an identical re-upload). The press release gives consolidated Q2 FY27 total revenue of Rs 16,882.76 lakh against Rs 10,765.69 lakh (+56.82%), gross profit of Rs 4,359.83 lakh against Rs 2,362.55 lakh (+84.54%, about 25.8% of revenue against 21.9%, our arithmetic), the company's EBITDA of Rs 2,360.34 lakh against Rs 744.66 lakh (about 14.0% of revenue against 6.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 1,256.12 lakh against Rs 52.93 lakh, and profit after tax (after share of associates) of Rs 974.65 lakh against Rs 39.51 lakh. Standalone total revenue was Rs 15,882.34 lakh against Rs 10,292.63 lakh, EBITDA Rs 1,997.72 lakh against Rs 974.18 lakh and profit after tax Rs 837.33 lakh against Rs 227.23 lakh. Cash flow (consolidated, six months): net cash used in operating activities of Rs 2,683.53 lakh against profit before tax of Rs 2,317.73 lakh, with trade payables and others down Rs 8,626.80 lakh and a loan line showing net proceeds of Rs 4,610.90 lakh. Note 7 discloses a fraud found during the quarter, involving unauthorised removal of inventory and forged tax invoices by two employees with an external party: estimated loss about Rs 2.00-2.50 crore, goods and cheques of about Rs 75.65 lakh recovered, net loss of Rs 1.53 crore recognised in the quarter, an FIR registered and both employees arrested. The review conclusion states nothing came to the auditor's attention; under "Other Matter" the auditor did not review four subsidiaries and an associate (three subsidiaries and the associate were reviewed by other auditors; one subsidiary's results are management-certified). Board also appointed Kamal Sharma as internal auditor for FY 2026-27.
- Shadowfax Technologies filed on 3 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 29 Oct 2026 (results already out). Management (CFO Praveen Kumar K.J) said Q2 revenue was Rs 1,538 crore, up 57% year on year, adjusted EBITDA (the company's measure) Rs 77 crore at a 5% margin, profit after tax Rs 67 crore, 27.1 crore orders (+70%), with H1 revenue of Rs 2,896 crore (+60%); the festive sale season fell in October so Q2 had none of it. Segments: Express Parcel Rs 1,096 crore (+55%), Hyperlocal Rs 341 crore (+88%), other logistics Rs 100 crore. CEO Abhishek Bansal said same-day delivery earns realisation 15% to 20% higher on the same network and that D2C share rose 2 percentage points on the quarter to above 14%. Operating space grew from 53 to 69 lakh sq ft (about 5% of footprint is temporary peak-season space) and delivery partners from 2.9 to 3.8 lakh; capex is guided at 3.8% to 4% of revenue; management held its long-term 27-30% growth guidance and did not revise near-term guidance.
- Shalby reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,453.19 million (about Rs 245.3 crore, our conversion) against Rs 2,236.31 million (+9.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 315.52 million against Rs 305.60 million and profit after tax of Rs 235.04 million against Rs 197.55 million (+19.0%, our arithmetic); for H1, revenue was Rs 4,991.10 million against Rs 4,601.95 million and profit before tax Rs 654.38 million against Rs 706.61 million. The consolidated table could not be read from the text copy. The board also appointed Shanay Vikram Shah as Whole-Time Director for five years and, per a separate filing, Tushar Shah (the company's Vice President and Company Secretary, who the company says is not related to any director or KMP) as Executive Director for five years from 3 Nov 2026, both subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot (e-voting 5 Nov to 4 Dec 2026, result on 5 Dec) with committee reconstitution from 16 Dec 2026.
- Shanti Gold International reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 745.95 crore against Rs 430.08 crore a year earlier (+73.4%, company's table), with EBITDA (excluding other income, the company's own measure) of Rs 42.52 crore against Rs 36.79 crore, so EBITDA margin fell to 5.70% from 8.55% (and from 9.97% in Q1 FY27); PAT was Rs 29.56 crore against Rs 26.04 crore (margin 3.96% against 6.06%). For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,462.33 crore against Rs 722.85 crore (+102.3%), EBITDA Rs 113.97 crore against Rs 88.20 crore (margin 7.79% against 12.20%) and PAT Rs 80.04 crore against Rs 60.40 crore. The company says Q2 growth came from demand across domestic and international clients and that gold volumes grew about 25.4% year on year in the quarter (about 41.0% in the half, to 1,058 kg); it attributes the Q2 EBITDA growth to volume growth and scale benefits, and the release gives no stated reason for the lower margin. The chairman says export revenue more than doubled in the half, the Marol facility began commercial production in June 2026, and newer lines (Turkish jewellery, mangalsutras, Cuban bracelets) have drawn an encouraging response. The company also notes a rights issue completed during the quarter. (Issue terms are not reported.) The board outcome records the auditor's limited review conclusion on the consolidated results as unmodified; the results table in that file is a poor scan, so the press release figures were used.
- Sharda Ispat reported unaudited Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 6,747.36 lakh against Rs 2,619.03 lakh a year earlier (+157.6%, our arithmetic), and net profit of Rs 131.70 lakh against Rs 12.93 lakh (about ten times, our arithmetic); the preceding quarter had revenue of Rs 7,115.06 lakh and net profit of Rs 163.50 lakh. For H1 revenue was Rs 13,862.41 lakh against Rs 5,400.99 lakh (+156.7%, our arithmetic) and net profit Rs 295.20 lakh against Rs 41.32 lakh. The company reports one segment, iron and steel; there were no exceptional items; the auditors' limited review report says nothing has come to their attention that the statement is misstated (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy).
- Shetron approved unaudited results for Q2 FY27 (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the table is a poor scan so only readable cells are used). The metal packaging maker (single segment) shows revenue from operations of about Rs 9,030 lakh and a net profit of Rs 322 lakh (EPS 3.58), against Rs 8,637 lakh revenue and Rs 189 lakh net profit in the preceding quarter; the year-ago column is too garbled to read. The auditors' review report says nothing has come to their attention that the statement is misstated.
- Shilchar Technologies filed the transcript on 3 November of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call held on 29 October (so the results themselves are old news). Chairman and MD Alay Shah said Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 192.61 crore, up 43% on Q1 and 12% on Q2 FY26; EBITDA excluding other income was Rs 40.06 crore, a 20.8% margin against 16.4% in Q1; and PAT was Rs 32.98 crore. He said Q1 was weak because of the West Asia crisis hitting exports, that Middle East conditions had improved but not fully normalised, that shipping and logistics costs had not eased, and that North America exports had picked up after the tariff issue was resolved. He said raw material prices have stabilised and current orders are priced at current raw material prices. Order book is more than Rs 550 crore against a FY27 revenue target of Rs 750 crore, which he said is on track; installed capacity was about 80% utilised last quarter and he expects close to 100% in Q3 and Q4. Phase 3 will add 6,500 MVA to take capacity to 14,000 MVA, with commissioning expected in April 2027. Asked about margins, he said the percentage cannot be held as capacity grows but EBITDA in rupees should rise, said he sees no margin pressure from industry capacity additions for at least a couple of years, and put the export versus domestic mix at roughly 40:60.
- Shri Bajrang Alliance approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for Q2 and H1 FY27 with a limited review (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second file is an identical copy). From the consolidated table (a degraded scan; only figures that add up are used, in Rs lakh): revenue from operations 13,742.29 against 8,739.83 a year earlier (+57.2%, our arithmetic) and 10,497.83 in Q1; profit before exceptional items and tax 660.43 against 229.57; an exceptional item of about 41.6 (nature not given in the notes) took pre-tax profit to 702.07; net profit before associates 494.95 against 164.94; and a share of associates' profit of about 719.33 lifted net profit to 1,214.28 against 1,010.83 (+20.1%, our arithmetic). The notes say only that the auditors carried out a limited review; no driver for the revenue jump is given. Standalone figures were not used because the scan is inconsistent.
- Shri Balaji Valve Components said its board on 3 Nov 2026 approved unaudited results for the half-year ended 30 Sep 2026 with the auditors' limited review report (see also the shorter outcome letter); the results pages are scanned images and the figures could not be read. The board also consented, as an unsecured creditor, to the amalgamation scheme between KITZ Valve & Actuation India Private Limited and KITZ India Private Limited, and noted an updated related-party-transactions policy. (BSE-only filings, read from the local copy.)
- Signpost India reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 134.5 crore against Rs 134.0 crore, gross margin 38.3% against 41.4%, operating EBITDA Rs 28.4 crore (margin 21.1% against 25.7%) and PAT Rs 15.8 crore against Rs 15.7 crore. For H1 revenue was Rs 286.8 crore against Rs 271.7 crore, EBITDA Rs 62.8 crore (21.9% against 24.4%) and PAT Rs 34.5 crore against Rs 31.0 crore (+11.3%, company's table). The company says a later Navratri (11 October against 22 September) moved festive campaigns into Q3 and large corporate advertisers trimmed Q2 budgets; digital revenue rose 38% and direct-client revenue 44%; cost of services, mostly fixed fees on long-tenure media rights, rose 6% to Rs 83.0 crore as new transit assets were added; employee costs rose to Rs 13.9 crore from Rs 11.2 crore. It notes that from 1 April 2026 depreciation moved from the written-down-value to straight-line method, so depreciation is not comparable with last year. H1 operating cash flow was Rs 61.4 crore against Rs 20.1 crore as receivables fell by Rs 44.2 crore; fund-based debt was Rs 195.0 crore (debt-to-equity 0.61x); Crisil upgraded the long-term rating to A-/Stable in April 2026. A new 16,000 sq ft projection installation opened at Majestic Metro station, Bengaluru, and the company says 40-45% of the Kolkata Streetscape media is live, with completion due by March 2027.
- Sikko Industries approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for Q2 and H1 FY27 with a limited review; the results tables are scrambled in the text, so only the standalone cash flow statement is used: H1 profit before tax of Rs 850.82 lakh against Rs 670.69 lakh a year earlier (+26.9%, our arithmetic), and purchase of fixed assets of Rs 457.83 lakh against Rs 22.57 lakh. Property, plant and equipment rose to Rs 1,888.76 lakh at 30 September 2026 from Rs 1,453.61 lakh at 31 March 2026, and the cash flow shows dividend paid of Rs 211.16 lakh. Quarterly revenue and profit could not be read.
- Siyaram Silk Mills filed on 3 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 28 Oct 2026 (the results themselves were out earlier; this is a late filing of the call). Standalone figures given on the call: total income Rs 827 crore against Rs 719 crore (+15.1%, the company's figure; the CFO says this excludes non-recurring other income of Rs 24 crore), EBITDA Rs 131 crore against Rs 121 crore, and profit after tax Rs 75 crore against Rs 87 crore (-13.8%, our arithmetic). Fabrics were 77% of revenue, garments 16%, yarn and others 7%. President Gaurav Poddar says the gross margin and EBITDA were hit mainly by raw material pricing, that Fabric volume rose roughly 2.5% and value roughly 11%, and that cumulative price increases of about 4%-6% have been taken over roughly six months, applied gradually because it is a branded product. The retail formats ZECODE and DEVO stood at 61 stores (38 and 23) against a target of 70 by FY27 end, with retail contributing about Rs 65 crore in the first half and a Rs 160 crore target for the year; the company says the EBITDA drag from the two formats will stay within 150 basis points. Management raised FY27 revenue growth guidance to 14%-15%, and said the Board approved a first interim dividend of Rs 4 per equity share of Rs 2 each (record date not stated in this transcript). The CFO gave the debt-equity ratio at 30 Sep 2026 as 0.58; on listing of the preference shares he said at least 6 more months.
- SKF India reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 5,958 million against Rs 4,959 million (+20.1%), EBITDA of Rs 865 million against Rs 643 million (margin 14.5% against 13.0%), and profit before tax of Rs 698 million against Rs 394 million (+77.2%) (all per the press release). For the half year, revenue was Rs 11,836 million against Rs 9,584 million, EBITDA margin 15.8% against 14.9%, and PBT Rs 1,536 million against Rs 1,026 million. The company attributes growth to broad-based demand across two and three-wheelers, passenger vehicles and exports. The board outcome says the statutory auditors, Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP, gave an unmodified opinion on the standalone and consolidated limited reviews, and that the board approved "proposed capacity expansion by addition of new channels at various locations"; the Annexure B details are in images and could not be read, so the scale and locations are not known. The SKF Vertevo brand was launched on 3 Nov 2026 across the organisation; the company says only the brand is launched and the company name stays the same. A second copy of the board outcome was filed under the capacity-addition category (link).
- SM Auto Stamping reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone half-year (ended 30 Sep 2026) net sales of Rs 4,328.28 lakh against Rs 3,412.15 lakh in the half ended 30 Sep 2025 (+26.8%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 102.60 lakh against Rs 49.15 lakh (+108.7%, our arithmetic); the half ended 31 Mar 2026 earned Rs 228.90 lakh. Cost of materials consumed was 77.4% of net sales against 71.1% a year earlier (our arithmetic); the company gives no driver. The auditor's limited review carries an "Emphasis of Matter" that trade payables and receivables are subject to confirmation, reconciliation and adjustments; the conclusion is not modified.
- SMC Global Securities filed on 3 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 27 Oct 2026 (late filing of the call). Consolidated operational income was Rs 532.5 crore (+20.9% year on year), EBITDA Rs 101.6 crore (margin 19.1% against 19.2%) and profit after tax Rs 28.2 crore against Rs 21 crore. Standalone PAT was Rs 9.5 crore; the chairman attributes the sequential weakness to the exchanges' closing auction session for F&O from 3 Aug cutting turnover and brokerage, and to weak treasury arbitrage. The NBFC arm's AUM fell to Rs 1,031 crore from Rs 1,119 crore at March as the company runs down large-ticket LAP and unsecured loans; its management says it will not reach the Rs 1,300 crore target and expects Rs 1,125-1,150 crore by year end, with capital adequacy at 46.1%. A public issue of secured NCDs was oversubscribed, pre-closed on 9 Oct, allotted on 13 Oct and listed on BSE on 14 Oct. (Issue terms are not reported.) Management says Stoxkart expects to invest a further Rs 50 crore, mainly in margin trading funding.
- Southern Gas reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 income from operations of Rs 1,017.02 lakh against Rs 934.28 lakh a year ago (+8.9%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 67.20 lakh against Rs 103.88 lakh, and net profit of Rs 74.12 lakh against Rs 95.95 lakh; net profit exceeds pre-tax profit because a deferred-tax credit of Rs 22.55 lakh outweighed current tax of Rs 15.63 lakh. Cost of materials consumed was Rs 408.46 lakh against Rs 289.92 lakh (40.2% of income from operations against 31.0%, our arithmetic); the results give no stated reason. It is a single-segment company and the auditor's report is unmodified. The board also appointed Ms Kavita Yogesh Wagle as Chief Financial Officer and KMP from 3 November 2026.
- Speciality Restaurants reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 12,977.51 lakh against Rs 10,975.57 lakh (+18.2%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 694.42 lakh against Rs 476.45 lakh (+45.7%, our arithmetic); consolidated revenue was Rs 13,583.27 lakh against Rs 11,643.80 lakh and PAT Rs 681.40 lakh against Rs 446.55 lakh. No driver commentary is in the filing. Notes 6 and 5 to the results say: some warrants issued in a 2023-25 preferential issue were forfeited when holders did not pay the balance; 5 of those investors are under Enforcement Directorate investigation under the PMLA, and the ED's Provisional Attachment Order dated 25 Sep 2026 attaches Rs 14.50 crore held in a company account that is part of the forfeited amount. The company says it is not a party or accused in the order, has challenged it in a writ petition before the Calcutta High Court (pending), and the order does not attach other company assets. The company has also committed AED 5,00,000 in a wholly owned Dubai subsidiary opened on 20 Nov 2025.
- Standard Industries reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 612.88 lakh (all from its cloth trading segment) against Rs 610.53 lakh a year earlier, and a net loss of Rs 653.02 lakh against a loss of Rs 666.28 lakh. The half-year shows a net profit of Rs 7,310.43 lakh against a loss of Rs 769.86 lakh, because Q1 carried a profit of Rs 7,963.45 lakh from the property division, which had revenue of Rs 18,102.20 lakh and a segment result of Rs 10,281.95 lakh. Note 4 says the company assigned the development rights in the land under Stanrose Apartment building, Dadar West, Mumbai, on 14 May 2026 to Prabhadevi Developer Private Limited for Rs 169.51 crore payable in tranches plus four residential flats and sixteen car parks. The auditors' limited review report on the standalone results carries an emphasis of matter on the Rs 5,969.82 lakh equity investment in wholly owned subsidiary Standard Salt Works Limited, where management considers no impairment provision necessary; the conclusion is not modified. Trade receivables stood at Rs 11,566.07 lakh at 30 September 2026 against Rs 4,220.61 lakh at 31 March 2026. The consolidated results table is not readable in the text; the consolidated review report shows no emphasis paragraph.
- Steamhouse India transcript (filed 3 Nov for a call held 30 Oct, so the Q2 FY27 results themselves were already out) gives, for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, revenue from operations of Rs 128 crore against about Rs 124.94 crore (+2.4%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 24.68 crore against Rs 14.24 crore, and an EBITDA margin of 19.28% against 11.39%; profit after tax was Rs 7.77 crore against Rs 2.91 crore. The company's own "Clean EBITDA" was Rs 22.50 crore against Rs 12.56 crore. Steam sold was 3,01,642 tons (+12.06% year on year, about 1.36% lower than the previous quarter); capacity utilisation was 42.41% against 35.28% a year ago. The CFO attributes the profit gain to better utilisation spreading fixed costs, and says coal-price changes are generally passed through to customers under steam supply agreements (a lag of about 15 days was mentioned, but that part of the audio is marked inaudible). Sequentially EBITDA fell from Rs 30.93 crore in Q1 and PAT from Rs 18.34 crore; the company links this to monsoon-season demand and a short maintenance shutdown at a supplier of purchased steam. For H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 256.62 crore (Rs 238.42 crore a year ago), EBITDA Rs 55.62 crore with a 21.67% margin (14.08%), and the company says 99.48% of H1 revenue came from repeat customers. Management says it targets about 25% steam-volume growth in FY27 over 10.66 lakh tons in FY26 and "upwards of 35%" next year, and that net debt-to-equity is 0.16x after IPO proceeds repaid debt. Expansion items it cites: Jhagadia (about 14.8 tons per hour contracted of a planned 30), Nandesari and Vapi expansions, and the Una (Himachal Pradesh) 300 tons-per-hour community boiler with an EPC mandate of about Rs 311 crore including GST, funded by Himachal Pradesh Bulk Drug Park Infrastructure Limited; it also signed an MOU with the Haryana Enterprise Promotion Center for a proposed Rs 500 crore investment to explore common boiler infrastructure (an MOU for exploration, not an order). A BSE copy of the same document exists (gid 36.001, skipped).
- Step Two Corporation told BSE (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second upload 36.006 has identical text) that its Board on 3 Nov 2026 approved unaudited results for the quarter and six months to 30 Sep 2026 and that it proposes to enter retail financing of electric two-wheelers, e-rickshaws and electronic batteries, initially at Mathura (Uttar Pradesh), Chhattisgarh and Ludhiana (Punjab), subject to statutory and regulatory approvals. The annexure classes it as a change in line of business (Non Banking Financial Services), with an estimated investment of "1000 lacs" (Rs 10 crore) to be scaled in due course. The statutory auditor's limited review conclusion is the standard "nothing has come to our attention" wording. The results table and cash-flow statement are unreadable in the scan, so no revenue or profit figures are given.
- Stovec Industries reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) unaudited standalone results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 (its financial year is the calendar year, so this is the third quarter; amounts in Rs million): revenue from operations Rs 457.66 million against Rs 408.82 million a year ago (+11.9%, our arithmetic) and Rs 527.65 million in the previous quarter; profit before tax Rs 13.32 million against Rs 16.13 million; profit for the period Rs 10.62 million against Rs 11.97 million. Material costs were heavier: cost of materials consumed, stock-in-trade purchases and inventory change together come to Rs 261.96 million against Rs 197.39 million, or 57.2% of revenue against 48.3% (our arithmetic). Segment result (before finance costs and tax) for Textile Machinery and Consumables fell to Rs 10.00 million from Rs 32.98 million on revenue of Rs 430.67 million (Rs 382.78 million); Graphics Consumables earned Rs 9.69 million (Rs 13.11 million) on Rs 26.99 million of revenue. For nine months revenue was Rs 1,452.21 million against Rs 1,466.92 million and profit Rs 51.77 million against Rs 67.34 million. Price Waterhouse's limited review report carries no qualification. The results notes give no reason for the margin squeeze.
- Subex reported unaudited consolidated results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026: revenue from operations Rs 8,559 lakh against Rs 6,891 lakh a year ago (+24.2%, our arithmetic; the company also states +24.2%) and Rs 7,945 lakh in Q1; profit before tax Rs 1,702 lakh against Rs 422 lakh; profit Rs 1,429 lakh against Rs 286 lakh (no exceptional item this quarter). Standalone revenue was Rs 7,909 lakh. The investor presentation (dated 4 Nov, filed 3 Nov) gives the company's own "normalised" measures, which exclude exceptional items and the impairment allowance on trade receivables: normalised EBITDA Rs 1,777 lakh against Rs 491 lakh a year ago and Rs 1,687 lakh in Q1, with a normalised EBITDA margin of 20.8% against 21.2% in Q1. The company says the EBITDA gain was "primarily supported by ongoing operational efficiencies and driven by accelerated execution of order backlog and achievement of key billing milestones", and that Q1 PBT included a one-time tax refund of Rs 288 lakh. Cash and equivalents were Rs 19,799 lakh at 30 Sep against Rs 18,480 lakh at 30 Jun. It lists five deal wins in the quarter (partner ecosystem management in APAC, Europe and the Middle East, fraud management in Africa, and a Hypersense deal in the Americas) and says about 70% of revenue is recurring and customer retention is about 92%. The auditor's review conclusion is unqualified. An earnings call is set for 4 Nov 2026, 11:00 IST.
- Subros outcome of board meeting (the BSE copy, 36.010, is identical) shows standalone revenue from operations of Rs 1,19,890 lakh for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 against Rs 87,983 lakh a year ago (+36.3%, our arithmetic), cost of materials consumed Rs 91,475 lakh against Rs 63,502 lakh (76.3% of revenue against 72.2%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 5,995 lakh against Rs 5,449 lakh and profit Rs 4,462 lakh against Rs 4,059 lakh (pre-tax margin 5.0% against 6.2%, our arithmetic). Half-year standalone revenue was Rs 2,23,101 lakh against Rs 1,75,808 lakh. Last year's quarter included other income of Rs 1,951 lakh, of which a Gujarat incentive-scheme grant was shown as a separate line. Consolidated profit for the quarter reads Rs 4,464 lakh against Rs 4,074 lakh. The company reports a single segment (thermal products) and Price Waterhouse's limited review reports carry no qualification. The investor presentation states company-reported market shares of 41% in passenger car AC and 43% in truck air-conditioning/blower, and revenue of Rs 3,756 crore for 2025-26; its results-analysis slides are images, so no management explanation of the margin movement could be read.
- Sudeep Pharma transcript (call held 29 Oct 2026, filed 3 Nov, so results were already out) has management saying Q2 FY27 was its highest-ever quarter: revenue Rs 196.7 crore against Rs 162.7 crore (+21%) and Rs 158.3 crore in Q1, EBITDA about Rs 73 crore (+32%), gross margin 64.7% against 62.5%, EBITDA margin 37.2% ("over 300 basis points" better, company wording) and PAT about Rs 51 crore (+11%, which the company ties to a higher blended tax rate and lower other income). Pharma Food Nutrition revenue rose 57% to Rs 142 crore (about 72% of revenue) at a segment EBITDA margin of about 41% against 33%; the company credits phosphates, new customers and higher-value ingredients such as magnesium bisglycinate, whose realisation it says is more than 3x the segment average. Specialty Ingredients revenue was Rs 54 crore, 25% lower year on year, which management attributes to the paused Government fortified rice programme and a softer quarter at NSS; it says it does not assume the programme restarts. Freight cost about Rs 8 crore above the normal quarterly level and was absorbed rather than passed on, the company says. The greenfield Nandesari facility (51,000 tons a year) received FDA approval; commercial supplies are expected in H2 FY27. The Dahej battery-grade iron phosphate project (Phase 1, 25,000 tons a year) is targeted for commercial operations in April 2027. H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 355 crore (Rs 287.6 crore), EBITDA Rs 128.1 crore (36.1% margin against 34.5%), PAT Rs 92.4 crore; net debt was Rs 72.5 crore at 30 Sep 2026 (0.07x equity) and exports were about 65% of Q2 revenue. Figures are as spoken on the call; the transcript is not the results table.
- Summit Securities reported standalone results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 (Rs lakh): total revenue from operations Rs 5,096.03 lakh against Rs 4,678.84 lakh, of which dividend income Rs 5,069.52 lakh against Rs 4,617.14 lakh; profit Rs 3,699.05 lakh against Rs 3,624.35 lakh. The fair-value loss on equity instruments held through other comprehensive income was Rs 44,385.62 lakh (before a tax credit of Rs 6,347.15 lakh), so total comprehensive income was a loss of Rs 34,339.42 lakh against a loss of Rs 27,105.71 lakh a year ago. The company has a single holding-and-investing segment and its notes state the auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the review. Consolidated profit for the quarter reads Rs 9,687.94 lakh against Rs 9,066.16 lakh; the consolidated comprehensive-income lines are partly garbled in the scan and are not stated.
- Suyog Telematics reported Q2 and H1 FY27 results (unaudited, Rs lakh basis) with a limited review report from SPML & Associates that carries five emphasis-of-matter paragraphs; the report states "Our opinion is not modified in respect of these matters." The auditor draws attention to: (1) the need to strengthen internal control design for the size of the business; (2) loans and advances, receivables, payables and supplier advances being subject to confirmation/reconciliation; (3) accrued/provisional revenue from IP lease rental and fibre business, including a major government customer, recognised on management's estimate while final tax invoices are yet to be raised (GST to be accounted on invoicing); (4) loans to related parties during the half year where no independent arm's-length report from an external expert was obtained, so the auditor relied on management's representations; (5) a voluntary change from 1 April 2026 to show electricity and diesel reimbursements gross in revenue and cost of materials, with earlier periods restated and, per the note, no effect on PBT, PAT, net worth or EPS. The company says it operates one segment and that the consolidated statement includes its 95%-owned subsidiary Lotus Tele Infra Private Limited. The results table in the extracted copy is garbled, so revenue, EBITDA and profit are not stated here. The board also approved Mr Pankaj Mehta as additional non-executive independent director for three years from 1 December 2026 (subject to shareholder approval), reconstituted its committees, and adopted a new logo. The four filings are the same document; the extracted text holds the consolidated statement and review report only.
- Symphony transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call (held 29 October 2026, filed 3 November; results were reported earlier). Management (Mr Nrupesh Shah presenting) gave consolidated Q2 revenue of Rs 275 crore against Rs 210 crore (31% growth, the company's figure), EBITDA of Rs 36 crore against Rs 13 crore, and PAT of Rs 24 crore against Rs 17 crore; the PAT bridge says business PAT rose from Rs 5 crore to Rs 17 crore, the rest coming from forex, treasury income and an exceptional gain. The company says EBITDA margin was 13% against 6.4%, helped by operating leverage, cost discipline and product mix, even though consolidated gross margin fell by about 4 percentage points on input cost pressure. For H1, consolidated revenue was Rs 653 crore (up 17%), EBITDA Rs 83 crore against Rs 51 crore and PAT Rs 64 crore against Rs 59 crore; standalone Q2 revenue was Rs 170 crore against Rs 155 crore, EBITDA Rs 30 crore against Rs 27 crore, with standalone gross margin down about 2.3 points and EBITDA margin "almost maintained". Beyond India Summer Products (the company's BISP grouping) are said to be 51% of consolidated top line, with high-single-digit EBITDA margin. Treasury is Rs 468 crore after repaying most Australian borrowings. The board declared a second interim dividend of Rs 2 per share (face value Rs 2; about Rs 13 crore), after Rs 1 earlier. It is entering room air conditioners, BLDC ceiling fans and air purifiers on an outsourced, asset-light model with, per the company, zero capex for ACs and fans and no launch opex this quarter; Mr Achal Bakeri says channel inventory was normalised and fresh stock is being built for summer 2027.
- Synergy Green Industries reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 11,577.84 lakh against Rs 7,200.33 lakh (+60.8%, our arithmetic) but a net loss of Rs 508.23 lakh against a profit of Rs 236.08 lakh a year earlier (pre-tax loss of Rs 528.94 lakh against a profit of Rs 334.09 lakh); H1 net loss was Rs 1,519.11 lakh against a profit of Rs 573.81 lakh. The auditors' limited review opinion is unmodified, per the company's declaration. The management note gives PBDIT (the company's measure) of Rs 11.84 crore, flat against Rs 11.71 crore, with PBDIT margin of 10.18% against 15.74% (H1: 8.92% against 15.56%); the company attributes FY27 margin pressure primarily to steep input cost escalation, and depreciation (Rs 9.97 crore against Rs 3.66 crore) and finance costs (Rs 7.15 crore against Rs 4.70 crore) rose with the expanded capacity. Management says growth came from enhanced production capacities and new customers, expects FY27 revenue up about 33% and export revenue up about 50% (about 30% of revenue), and expects full-year PBDIT margin to improve by around 100 bps year on year on customer price revisions and higher utilisation (forward-looking, the company's own view).
- Systematic Industries reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; two further BSE copies are the same document) standalone H1 FY27 results (unaudited, AS not Ind AS, one segment): revenue from operations Rs 31,136.30 lakh against Rs 25,368.10 lakh in H1 FY26 (+22.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax Rs 1,700.48 lakh against Rs 1,242.36 lakh, profit after tax Rs 1,275.43 lakh against Rs 928.48 lakh (+37.4%, our arithmetic), EPS Rs 5.71 against Rs 5.52. Finance costs fell to Rs 198.07 lakh from Rs 454.20 lakh. Operating margin before depreciation and other income is about 6.9% against 7.1% (our arithmetic: PBT plus finance cost plus depreciation less other income, over revenue), so, our reading, the profit growth came from volume and lower interest, not a wider margin. Cost of materials consumed was Rs 22,051.29 lakh against Rs 15,734.25 lakh while purchase of stock-in-trade fell to Rs 3,319.39 lakh from Rs 5,337.35 lakh. Operating cash flow was negative Rs 3,715.97 lakh with inventories up Rs 2,982.87 lakh; long-term borrowings were Rs 2,270.43 lakh against Rs 366.47 lakh at 31 March 2026. The auditor's limited review states nothing came to its attention; the company note calls the opinions unmodified. The board also allotted shares on a preferential basis to promoter-group and non-promoter allottees, partly for cash and partly for consideration other than cash, and through the share swap will acquire 99.96% of Wire Brigade Industries Private Limited, which will become a wholly owned subsidiary; the company's note says the target is bought from Veritas Industries, a promoter-group related party. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Techknowgreen Solutions reported unaudited standalone half-year (six months to 30 September 2026) revenue from operations of Rs 2,456.05 lakh against Rs 1,679.82 lakh a year earlier (+46.2%, our arithmetic) and Rs 2,424.07 lakh in the second half of FY26. Profit before tax was Rs 631.00 lakh against Rs 385.53 lakh (25.7% of revenue against 23.0%, our arithmetic); profit after tax was Rs 429.63 lakh against Rs 296.60 lakh (+44.9%, our arithmetic), below the Rs 676.94 lakh of the second half of FY26. Direct expenses rose to Rs 1,426.98 lakh from Rs 680.55 lakh, and inventories of finished goods rose by Rs 332.35 lakh (balance sheet inventories Rs 718.67 lakh against Rs 386.32 lakh at 31 March 2026). Consolidated revenue was Rs 2,459.57 lakh and consolidated EPS Rs 5.90 (standalone EPS Rs 5.82). The company runs one segment (environmental consultancy, technology and allied services). The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per equity share (face value Rs 10) for FY27, record date Friday 13 November 2026, payment Friday 20 November 2026. Note 4 says trade receivables of Rs 2,285.91 lakh include unbilled revenue of Rs 622.57 lakh, legacy government dues of Rs 292.70 lakh, Rs 87.46 lakh from parties under NCLT proceedings and Rs 202.62 lakh outstanding over two years; the company treats them as recoverable and has made no provision, and says Rs 643.33 lakh was received in October 2026. The limited review report is an image in the file and could not be read here. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the same document was filed four more times, gids 38.002 to 38.005.)
- The Sandesh Limited board outcome: the board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year to 30 September 2026 (Manubhai & Shah LLP limited review; the company's note says there are no qualifications; for the consolidated report, earlier periods of a subsidiary were reviewed by a predecessor auditor with unmodified conclusions). The results tables are garbled in the extracted text, so revenue and profit figures could not be read and are not quoted. Readable notes: the standalone results include a net loss on investments held at fair value of Rs 2,097.51 lakh in Q2 FY27 (a net gain of Rs 8,559.45 lakh in Q1 and a net loss of Rs 1,826.74 lakh in Q2 FY26), and a scheme to merge wholly owned subsidiary Sandesh Digital Private Limited into the company (appointed date 1 April 2026, board approval 5 August 2026) has been filed with the NCLT. The board also accepted the resignation of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer Hardik Joshi (senior management) effective 14 November 2026, in continuation of an intimation of 17 September 2026, and authorised CFO Sanjay Kumar Tandon to decide materiality and make disclosures. His resignation letter is dated 16 September, cites personal reasons and gives 15 November as his last working day; a second copy of the board outcome was filed on NSE.
- Timken India filed on 3 November the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 30 October (the results themselves were reported earlier). Chairman and MD Sanjay Koul gave standalone Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 969 crore (+25.4% year on year, +4.3% on Q1), profit before tax of Rs 156 crore against Rs 120 crore (margin 16.1% against 15.6%), profit after tax of Rs 116 crore against Rs 89 crore (+29.7% as he stated) and EBITDA margin of about 19.2%; consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 986 crore against Rs 786 crore, and first-half consolidated revenue Rs 1,929 crore with profit after tax Rs 240 crore. Segment revenue for Q2 was rail Rs 156.7 crore, mobile and others Rs 204 crore, distribution Rs 148.8 crore, process Rs 190.9 crore and exports Rs 262.7 crore, out of Rs 969.3 crore. An analyst noted raw material cost up 130 basis points on Q1 as a share of revenue; CFO Sujit Kumar Pattanaik said roughly half of that was unfavourable mix (rail was low because a rail tender was delayed) and half the gap between input cost and price timing. Koul said carbides, steel, gases and labour costs are rising, that the bearing industry cannot absorb this and the company's aim is to pass it on to customers, with auto customers likely to delay. On the new Bharuch plant, overall utilisation was about 60% (SRB lines about 70%, CRB lines below 60%; the call does not spell out the abbreviations), Q2 revenue from it about Rs 75 crore, mostly exports and intercompany, and Koul expects 70% to 75% overall by the year-end; the company does not disclose plant-level margins and says industrial bearings are directionally better than auto. The rail expansion at Jamshedpur is to start trial runs in November and December. The amalgamation of Timken GGB Technology Private Limited into Timken India is in the regulatory process.
- Transrail Lighting reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,056 crore against Rs 1,561 crore (+32%, a record quarter), EBITDA of Rs 238 crore against Rs 186 crore (margin 11.6% against 11.9%), profit before tax of Rs 158 crore against Rs 125 crore and profit after tax of Rs 104 crore against Rs 92 crore (margin 5.0% against 5.9%); tax was Rs 54 crore against Rs 33 crore. First-half revenue was Rs 3,792 crore against Rs 3,221 crore, EBITDA Rs 441 crore (11.6% against 12.0%) and profit after tax Rs 212 crore against Rs 198 crore, with operating cash flow of Rs 435 crore and net working capital of 82 days. The unexecuted order book was Rs 14,218 crore at 30 September 2026 plus new orders of Rs 1,747 crore after quarter end; tower capacity is now 184,400 MTPA and conductor capacity 40,800 KMPA. MD and CEO Randeep Narang says the West Asia conflict continues to hit supply chain and logistics and the company is confident of its FY27 guidance (no figures given). In the board outcome the joint auditors' standalone limited review report carries an emphasis of matter (conclusion not modified) on note 5: after income-tax search and seizure operations in March 2026 the company filed a block return on 19 September 2026 for 1 April 2019 to 29 March 2026 and paid tax of Rs 14.30 crore for an incorrect claim of expenses; the company says no assets were attached or surrendered and it expects no further material adverse impact. The board outcome also notes board approval of a QIP (approved by shareholders by postal ballot on 10 September 2026). (Issue terms are not reported.) Only the standalone statement is in the board-outcome text; the consolidated figures above are from the press release.
- UFO Moviez India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 1,299 million against Rs 1,113 million (+17%, per the company), with advertisement revenue flat at Rs 334 million (Rs 335 million), EBITDA of Rs 213 million against Rs 218 million (margin 16.4% against 19.6%, our arithmetic), PBT of Rs 96 million against Rs 106 million and PAT of Rs 64 million against Rs 75 million. H1 revenue was Rs 2,417 million against Rs 2,203 million (+10%), with advertisement revenue up 15% to Rs 707 million, EBITDA Rs 402 million against Rs 411 million and PAT Rs 121 million against Rs 141 million. The investor presentation breaks out revenue from operations (excluding other income) of Rs 1,294 million: exhibitor revenue Rs 620 million (+44%, of which sale of products was Rs 422 million against Rs 254 million, +66%), distributor revenue Rs 340 million (-1%) and in-cinema advertising Rs 334 million (+3%). Group CEO Rajesh Mishra says the quarter showed the importance of content for theatrical audiences. The board outcome records unmodified limited review reports from BSR & Co. LLP and discloses that the company sold 90% of Upmarch Media Network Pvt Ltd with effect from 27 August 2026, so it ceased to be a subsidiary and the retained 10% is held as a financial asset (the results table in the NSE copy is too garbled to read).
- Utkarsh Small Finance Bank reported a Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) net loss of Rs 6,985.22 lakh (about Rs 70 crore) against a net loss of Rs 34,846.47 lakh (about Rs 348 crore) a year earlier; H1 FY27 net loss was Rs 10,377.19 lakh against Rs 58,794.52 lakh. Operating profit before provisions was Rs 8,524.39 lakh against an operating loss of Rs 332.40 lakh, and provisions and contingencies fell to Rs 16,588.85 lakh from Rs 46,164.79 lakh. The statutory joint auditors issued an unmodified conclusion on the limited review. The press release gives gross loans of Rs 20,062 crore (+7.5% year on year), secured share of 52% (47% a year ago), deposits of Rs 23,869 crore (+6.6%), CASA ratio 21.4% (20.0%), cost of funds about 7.5% and NIM 6.3% (about 120 bps higher), GNPA 5.9% and NNPA 2.7%, and CRAR 17.0% including Tier II NCDs raised in September 2026. The results table shows gross NPA ratio of 5.96% and net NPA ratio of 2.74% (against 12.42% and 5.02% a year ago; the press release quotes 12.2% and 4.9% on a basis that includes IBPC). Note 15 says a re-assessment of provisioning for loans covered by the Credit Guarantee Fund for Micro Units (CGFMU) lowered Q2 provisions, and loss before tax, by Rs 2,921.00 lakh (the half-year figure is partly garbled in the text). MD and CEO Govind Singh says fresh NPA slippages (net of recoveries and upgradations) fell to about Rs 175 crore from about Rs 415 crore in Q2 FY26, and the investor presentation lists FY28 aims of 25-30% portfolio growth, about 15% return on equity, about 8% NIM and about 55% secured loans. Note 13 says the NCLT has listed the amalgamation of promoter company Utkarsh CoreInvest into the bank for 19 November 2026, pending a reply from Income Tax.
- V2 Retail reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 905.6 crore against Rs 708.6 crore (+28%), gross margin of 31.1% against 28.0%, EBITDA of Rs 120.3 crore against Rs 85.4 crore (margin 13.3% against 12.1%) and PAT of Rs 18.2 crore against Rs 17.2 crore (+6%). The company says gross margin gains came from reduced off-season discounting and a healthier sales mix, and that PAT growth was held back by higher depreciation and amortisation (Rs 68.3 crore against Rs 37.6 crore) from store expansion. Same-store sales growth was about -14.9% (0.5% "normalised"), which the company attributes to festive demand moving from Q2 to Q3; volumes rose 31% and full-price sales were 91% of sales. The investor presentation shows 427 stores (49 opened and 3 closed in Q2; 106 opened and 4 closed in H1), sales per square foot per month of Rs 700 against Rs 938 and net working capital of 88 days against 81 days in FY26. H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,902.8 crore (+42%) and EBITDA Rs 259.7 crore (margin 13.6% against 12.9%). In the board outcome the auditors draw attention to Note 4 (standalone and consolidated): an advance of Rs 1,032.91 lakh outstanding since April 2019 to Bennett, Coleman and Co. Ltd (BCCL) is treated as good because the advertising contract was extended to 31 March 2028; they say their conclusion is not modified. The consolidated note also says a subsidiary had nil revenue in the quarter as its manufacturing facilities were shut earlier.
- Vaibhav Global filed the transcript on 3 November of its Q2 FY27 call held on 29 October 2026 (filed five days after the call). Management gave Q2 revenue of Rs 938.4 crore (+7%, helped by a weaker rupee), gross margin of 65.5% against 63.5% (about 197 bps higher) and EBITDA of Rs 76.2 crore, down 13.5%, with margin of 8.1% against 10%. Managing Director Sunil Agrawal says about 100 bps of the margin shortfall relates to the Shopify migration and UK warehouse consolidation, 30 bps to lower forex gain, and the rest to higher shipping costs from volume growth; he puts the revenue hit from the platform migration at about USD 2.8 million. By region the call gives US revenue of Rs 500 crore (+4.3% in rupees, -4.1% in constant currency, units +4.8%, average selling price 8.4% lower) and UK Rs 257.2 crore (+2.3%, -7% in constant currency). Lab-grown diamonds rose to 12% of retail revenue from about 10%, and in-house brands were 57% of B2C revenue. H1 revenue was Rs 1,855.4 crore (+9.7%), EBITDA Rs 178.3 crore (+9.6%, margin 9.6%) and PAT Rs 98.1 crore (+15.2%); the transcript gives no Q2 PAT figure that I found. Net cash was Rs 186 crore against Rs 279 crore in March 2026. Guidance is cut: FY27 revenue growth of 7%-9% (earlier 9%-11%) and FY27 EBITDA margin "broadly in line" with FY26 instead of an earlier expectation of 50 to 100 bps of expansion. A second interim dividend of Rs 1.5 per share was declared.
- Vascon Engineers reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 251.18 crore against Rs 225.40 crore (+11.4%, our arithmetic), EBITDA of Rs 23.40 crore against Rs 19.76 crore and PAT of Rs 13.02 crore against Rs 11.43 crore; for H1 revenue was Rs 403.14 crore against Rs 446.31 crore (-9.7%, our arithmetic), EBITDA Rs 33.22 crore against Rs 53.30 crore (margin about 8% against 11%) and PAT Rs 15.03 crore against Rs 33.90 crore. The investor presentation says the H1 execution shortfall was mainly due to cash-flow constraints in two major government projects in Q1, with recovery in Q2. It gives a total order book of Rs 3,400 crore (3.7x FY26 EPC revenue, per the company), Rs 560 crore of new orders including a Qualcomm IT park in Bengaluru, a FY27 target of Rs 1,500-2,000 crore of new EPC orders (Rs 1,250 crore already secured), net debt of about Rs 156 crore (total debt Rs 351.16 crore) and real-estate bookings of Rs 152 crore in H1. The limited review reports are unmodified but carry an emphasis of matter on the company's divestment of Almet Corporation Ltd: the share transfer agreement of 31 March 2025 was kept in abeyance because of a dispute among the transferees, which remains unresolved. The board also approved a private placement of secured and unsecured listed rated NCDs (subject to approvals; issue terms are not reported), an increase in authorised share capital and a new ESOP scheme.
- Veritas (India) reported Q2 FY27 results (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; gid 39.026 is a second copy of the same document). Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 71,235.47 lakh against Rs 1,00,639.68 lakh a year earlier (-29.2%, our arithmetic), with a net loss of Rs 548.10 lakh against a profit of Rs 59.73 lakh; H1 consolidated net loss was Rs 182.48 lakh against a profit of Rs 2,474.57 lakh. Standalone, total income of Rs 34.15 lakh equals other income (no operating revenue is shown) against revenue of Rs 687.79 lakh a year earlier, and the net loss was Rs 170.52 lakh against a profit of Rs 3.75 lakh; the H1 standalone loss was Rs 238.98 lakh. The limited review reports say nothing has come to the auditors' attention to indicate a material misstatement (no qualification seen), though the consolidated report adds an emphasis-of-matter paragraph on Note 3 (a subsidiary's integrated manufacturing complex at Dighi Port, financially supported by the company). No driver is given in the text.
- Vijaya Diagnostic Centre reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 2,553.9 million against Rs 2,015.6 million (+26.7%), EBITDA of Rs 1,127.5 million against Rs 818.3 million (margin 44.1% against 40.6%) and PAT of Rs 594.7 million against Rs 432.8 million (+37.4%). Tests rose 16.5% to 4.98 million, footfall 14.5%, and average realisation per test 8.8% to Rs 513. MD and CEO Suprita Reddy says existing centres grew about 20%, Pune is showing double-digit growth, and 2 hubs and 7 spokes were commissioned in FY27 so far, with 3 hubs and 7 spokes planned for H2 FY27 and 3 hubs in Q1 FY28. The company entered a Business Transfer Agreement to acquire Arya Wellness Centre in Guwahati, its entry into the North-East. The investor presentation shows gross profit margin of 88.9% (87.9%) and H1 revenue of Rs 4,863.7 million (+24.8%) with EBITDA margin of 43.4%; the board outcome records an unmodified limited review report.
- Vistar Amar reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,712.35 lakh against Rs 1,128.25 lakh a year earlier (+140.4%, our arithmetic) but down from Rs 6,336.69 lakh in Q1, and a profit of Rs 83.23 lakh against a loss of Rs 39.86 lakh. H1 revenue was Rs 9,049.04 lakh against Rs 3,861.47 lakh and H1 profit Rs 489.09 lakh against Rs 63.27 lakh; operating cash flow for H1 was negative Rs 148.69 lakh against negative Rs 342.90 lakh. The limited review report states nothing came to the auditors' attention indicating non-compliance (no qualification seen). The text gives no business driver.
- V-Mart Retail reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 95,299 lakh (Rs 953 crore) against Rs 80,687 lakh a year ago (+18.1%, our arithmetic), and a loss after tax of Rs 1,634 lakh against a loss of Rs 887 lakh. EBITDA, which the company defines itself in note 6 of the results, was Rs 8,606 lakh against Rs 7,151 lakh (+20.3%, our arithmetic); the press release gives the margin as 9.0% against 8.9%, and says EBITDA grew on operating leverage and cost discipline. For H1 it reports revenue of Rs 2,042 crore against Rs 1,692 crore, EBITDA margin of 12.1% against 11.7%, and profit after tax of Rs 3,087 lakh against Rs 2,473 lakh (the company calls this a 25% rise). The company says festive dates moved from Q2 to Q3 (Navratri from 11 October 2026 against 22 September 2025); same-store sales growth was 3% as reported (V-Mart 2%, Unlimited 11%) and 11% adjusted for the festive shift. The Unlimited format in South India grew revenue 25% and EBITDA 38% in Q2, per the company. The investor presentation shows 613 stores (V-Mart 509, Unlimited 104; 23 opened, 1 closed), inventory days of 90 against 97, and LimeRoad net merchandise value up 55% with losses at 8% of NMV against 18%. The same board meeting appointed Varin Agarwal as Head of Merchandising and Senior Management Personnel from 3 November 2026. There are no subsidiaries, so no consolidated results.
- Wealth First Portfolio Managers reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 1,480.04 lakh against Rs 1,785.11 lakh a year ago (-17.1%, our arithmetic) and net profit of Rs 755.06 lakh against Rs 891.07 lakh (-15.3%, our arithmetic). For H1, revenue was Rs 2,887.85 lakh against Rs 4,264.91 lakh (-32.3%, our arithmetic) and net profit Rs 1,789.49 lakh against Rs 2,514.29 lakh (-28.8%, our arithmetic); H1 other income was Rs 441.02 lakh against Rs 26.30 lakh. The investor presentation quotes the managing director saying trail-based revenue grew 4.7% to Rs 25.9 crore in H1 and total assets under advisory were Rs 13,798 crore (+9.7% year on year). It also says the company signed a share purchase agreement to acquire a 51% stake in Wealth First Advisors Private Limited (Mumbai; terms not given in the text read), and resubmitted the scheme information document for its flagship ETF to SEBI after incorporating SEBI feedback. The consolidated results and limited review reports are image pages and could not be read.
- We Win reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 2,472.96 lakh against Rs 2,076.03 lakh a year ago (+19.1%, our arithmetic), with a quarter profit of Rs 0.46 lakh and H1 profit of Rs 46.68 lakh against Rs 237.97 lakh. By segment, call centre services revenue was Rs 2,165.70 lakh against Rs 2,071.24 lakh and software services Rs 304.60 lakh against Rs 2.85 lakh; the call centre segment shows a loss of Rs 183.76 lakh against a profit of Rs 81.42 lakh, while software services made Rs 267.86 lakh. Short-term borrowings on the balance sheet fell to Rs 188.70 lakh from Rs 295.08 lakh at 31 March 2026, while short-term loans (an asset) rose to Rs 1,595.43 lakh from Rs 545.73 lakh. The notes say no current tax was provided for the quarter because of a Section 80JJAA deduction, and Rs 109.72 lakh of Madhya Pradesh government grants were received in the quarter. The review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention (no qualification). BSE copy of 40.014 is 40.013 (same document).
- W.H. Brady & Company reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second gid is the same document) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 867.51 lakh against Rs 481.76 lakh a year ago (+80.1%, our arithmetic) and profit for the period of Rs 87.43 lakh against Rs 65.66 lakh (+33.2%, our arithmetic). H1 revenue was Rs 1,680.98 lakh against Rs 1,015.74 lakh and H1 profit Rs 259.48 lakh against Rs 173.36 lakh. Purchases of stock-in-trade rose to Rs 454.76 lakh from Rs 98.00 lakh in the quarter; the company has two segments, renting (leave and license) and trading of material handling equipment, but the Q2 segment cells are garbled and are not quoted. The review report says nothing came to the auditor's attention (no qualification). Consolidated figures were not in the text read.
- Windsor Machines reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 17,964.65 lakh against Rs 13,663.76 lakh in the restated year-ago quarter (+31.5%, our arithmetic), but a net loss of Rs 465.09 lakh against a profit of Rs 428.91 lakh; the year-ago quarter included an exceptional gain of Rs 265.68 lakh. Injection moulding segment revenue was Rs 10,019.41 lakh against Rs 4,032.48 lakh, extrusion Rs 2,602.55 lakh against Rs 4,678.62 lakh and CNC and VMC Rs 5,342.69 lakh against Rs 4,952.65 lakh; employee cost was Rs 2,695.38 lakh against Rs 1,739.97 lakh (+54.9%, our arithmetic). The investor presentation says consolidated revenue grew 33.8% to Rs 183 crore, EBITDA margins contracted on elevated raw material costs and higher employee expenses (annual increments and senior hiring, which it calls not structural), CNC was hit by a global shortage of controlling units, the consolidated order book was Rs 273 crore, and the CNC division won government tender orders of Rs 59 crore for 38 machines in October 2026. The review report carries an emphasis of matter (conclusion not qualified) on the NCLT-approved amalgamation of Global CNC Private Limited (effective 31 March 2026, appointed date 1 April 2025, comparatives restated) and on the judicial liquidation of Wintal Machines SRL, Italy, from which the company expects no proceeds. The board also approved buying about 49,214 square metres of currently leased land adjoining the Rajkot plant, subject to approvals (price not read; Annexure II was not in the text). Notes say the Vatva, Chhatral and Thane plants (an MOU for their sale has been signed) are held for sale at Rs 25,654.77 lakh with Rs 16,640.08 lakh received as advance; operations of Vatva and Chhatral moved to Chibhda, Rajkot. Consolidated results were not in the text read.
- Wonderla Holidays presented Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 12,568 lakh (+42% year on year), footfall of 7.25 lakh (+44%) and EBITDA of Rs 3,011 lakh (+90%), a margin of about 24.0% (our arithmetic). It reports ARPU of Rs 1,491, up 1%, resort revenue of Rs 882 lakh (+57%), best-ever quarters at the Bengaluru and Kochi parks and resort, and a best-ever half at Hyderabad. Footfall by park was Bengaluru 2.13 lakh, Kochi 2.03 lakh, Chennai 1.90 lakh, Hyderabad 0.99 lakh and Bhubaneshwar 0.20 lakh. The charts and the prior-year table are images and were not read.
- WPIL filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) the transcript of its Q2/H1 FY27 call held on 31 October 2026, so the results are three days old. Managing director Prakash Agarwal said consolidated Q2 revenue was Rs 354 crore (down 17%) and standalone Rs 118 crore (down 33%); H1 consolidated revenue was Rs 855 crore (up 6%) with EBITDA of Rs 123 crore (down 5%) at 14.33%. The domestic project division was subdued (Q2 about Rs 57 crore, H1 Rs 100 crore against Rs 206 crore), which he tied to waiting for West Bengal funds; the product division had Q2 revenue of about Rs 62 crore against Rs 86 crore, with dispatches deferred by heavy September monsoon. International H1 revenue rose 38% to Rs 626 crore against Rs 458 crore. Order books he gave: domestic Rs 2,423 crore, international Rs 2,686 crore, projects about Rs 4,079 crore (about 53% international), products about Rs 1,000 crore. He said all projects carry cost-variation clauses (cost pass-through), a large Kuwait water supply product order is expected at Gruppo Aturia, and about EUR 6.87 million of tax paid on the Rutschi sale is under a multi-year claim. The text of the PAT growth line is garbled (about Rs 93 crore from continuing operations).
- Xpro India reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 176.7 crore against Rs 119.9 crore (+47.4%), EBITDA (operations, the company's own measure) of Rs 16.4 crore against Rs 10.7 crore with margin 9.3% against 8.9%, and profit after tax of Rs 9.5 crore against Rs 5.9 crore. H1 revenue was Rs 351.1 crore against Rs 264.8 crore, EBITDA (operations) margin 9.0% against 9.5%, and PAT Rs 19.3 crore against Rs 10.2 crore. The company says the West Asia conflict pushed polymer prices up, that selling prices rose on cost pass-through and a favourable product mix, and that higher input costs and supply-chain constraints weighed on H1 margins. Coextruded sheets and formed products volumes rose 18%. The new Barjora dielectric film line (commissioned 27 March 2026) doubled Indian nameplate capacity to 8,000 MT a year, though recurring power disruptions slowed its ramp-up; mechanical installation at the UAE plant is nearly complete.
- Yasho Industries filed the transcript of its 29 October 2026 Q2 FY27 call (results are five days old). The CFO gave Q2 total income of Rs 347.92 crore against Rs 183.6 crore (+89.5%), EBITDA of Rs 72.92 crore against Rs 33.42 crore (+118.2%) and profit after tax of Rs 33.68 crore against Rs 4.86 crore; EBITDA margin works out at about 21.0% against 18.2% (our arithmetic). H1 sales were Rs 656.98 crore, up 71.7%. Managing director Parag Jhaveri said volumes were up 62% year on year and 7% on the quarter, capacity utilisation was 66%, exports were 70% of revenue and industrial chemicals about 90%. On drivers he said prices rose 10% to 15% since March on raw materials, the rest of the growth was product mix, and the EBITDA margin gain came from fixed-cost absorption on higher volume. The CFO said freight doubled to Rs 20 crore from Rs 10 crore and gas added Rs 1.8 crore that could not be passed through on accepted orders, to be passed on from this quarter. Total debt was Rs 615 crore, debt-to-EBITDA 2.09x against 3.74x in FY26, ROE 27.3% and ROCE 19.1% (corrected on the call from 18.4%). FY27 capex is Rs 250 crore for two new buildings at Pakhajan, funded by Rs 100 crore internal accruals and Rs 150 crore sanctioned term loans. A supply agreement is expected to start contributing from FY28, with Rs 120 crore received so far, trial production by Q4 FY27 and commercialisation in Q1 FY28.
- Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services reported Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 4,314 million against Rs 2,830 million a year ago (+52%, company figure), EBITDA of Rs 1,020 million against Rs 681 million, and profit after tax of Rs 485 million against Rs 413 million (+17%). The EBITDA margin was 23.6% against 24.1% a year ago (the press release shows a 42 bps fall); the company's footnote says an adjusted margin of 28% excludes the ramp-up impact of newer hospitals. The press release says new hospitals contributed Rs 1,205 million, or 28% of group revenue (11% in Q2 FY26), mature hospitals grew 24% year on year, total volumes rose 50% and inpatient volumes 67%, and group ARPOB (average revenue per occupied bed) was Rs 35,948, up 11%. It says Faridabad Sector-20 and Agra were EBITDA positive in H1 and New Delhi is expected to break even in H2; H1 revenue was Rs 8,241 million (H1 FY26: Rs 5,423 million), EBITDA Rs 1,937 million (margin 23.5% against 24.7%) and profit after tax Rs 939 million (Rs 833 million). The investor presentation puts occupancy at 72% on 1,820 operational census beds, with 2,800+ beds including a newly acquired 250-bed under-construction Gurugram hospital; the press release gives announced capacity of about 3,255 beds. On the Advent International deal, the company says an Advent affiliate has a definitive agreement for a primary investment through equity shares and warrants, awaiting regulatory approvals, and Whole Time Director Yatharth Tyagi says the capital supports expansion to about 7,000-8,000 beds over the next few years. (Issue terms are not reported.) The figures match the consolidated statement; the company's call is on 4 November 2026 at 11:00 am IST.
- ZF Steering Gear (India) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the second BSE file, 41.009, carries the same document) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 175.47 crore against Rs 137.78 crore in Q1, total income of Rs 184.25 crore against Rs 119.79 crore a year ago (+53.8%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 22.77 crore against Rs 7.03 crore a year ago, and net profit of Rs 16.88 crore (Q1: Rs 18.52 crore; the year-ago figure is unreadable in the scan). H1 profit before tax was Rs 46.87 crore against Rs 23.70 crore. Segment revenue from Auto Components was Rs 174.56 crore against Rs 115.54 crore (+51.1%, our arithmetic), with segment profit before tax and finance costs of Rs 16.32 crore (Q1: Rs 13.38 crore); Renewable Energy revenue was Rs 4.44 crore with segment profit of Rs 3.40 crore. The notes give no operating driver. The auditor's limited review conclusion is unmodified. Note 2 says the Delhi Income Tax Tribunal order of 3 September 2026 allowed the company's section 80-IA/80-IB deduction claims for AY 1995-96 to AY 2004-05; having already paid the demand, the company says it would be entitled to a refund of Rs 8.20 crore plus interest and applied to the Assessing Officer on 28 September 2026 for consequential orders.
- Zota Health Care released the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call, which was held on 29 October 2026 (the filing on 3 November is late). Management said consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 199.33 crore against Rs 128.95 crore a year ago (+54.6%) and up about 14.8% on Q1, gross profit about Rs 119.94 crore (gross margin 60.17% against 59.33%), and EBITDA turned positive at Rs 7.92 crore (3.97% margin) from a negative Rs 9.55 crore in Q1, though the consolidated loss after tax was Rs 25.96 crore (Q1: loss of Rs 43.94 crore). The Davaindia network had 2,840 stores (1,859 company-owned, 981 franchise) after 20 additions and 5 closures; quarterly footfalls were 66.17 lakh against 43.53 lakh, GMV about Rs 187.91 crore against Rs 105.98 crore, and COCO wallet spend Rs 283 against Rs 229. Asked about a roughly 150-160 bps sequential gross-margin fall, Himanshu Zota (founder, whole-time director) attributed it to higher input costs from the geopolitical situation, said annual MRP rises of 5-10% can be taken only once a year per product, and expected margins to recover over the coming quarters. He said stores opened last financial year (about 804) run at store-level EBITDA of roughly negative 5-7% and should turn positive over the next two quarters; the company plans 400-450 store openings in H2 and 600-650 for FY27, and about 800 in the next year. Management also said it converted unsecured loans and accrued interest owed by subsidiary Davaindia Health Mart into equity with no fresh cash outflow. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Zydus Wellness reported Q2 FY27 consolidated sales of Rs 11,227 million against Rs 6,429 million (+74.6%, company figure), profit before tax of Rs 76 million with no exceptional items (year-ago quarter: a pre-tax loss of Rs 506 million after Rs 342 million of exceptional items), and total tax of Rs 25 million. The press release gives EBITDA of Rs 855 million (+271.7%); our arithmetic from the statement puts the margin at 7.6% of sales against about 3.6% a year ago. H1 sales were Rs 25,526 million (+70.1%) and EBITDA Rs 3,272 million (+83.2%). Advertisement and promotion expense was Rs 1,972 million against Rs 935 million, and finance costs Rs 272 million against Rs 157 million. Q1 FY27 was far larger (sales Rs 14,299 million, profit before tax Rs 1,621 million); the company's note says revenues and profits skew to the first and last quarters because of seasonality. Note 9 says Alidac UK completed the Comfort Click acquisition on 29 August 2025. The press release says Skin & Hair Care grew 37.5%, Everyuth holds 50.2% share in scrubs and 75.6% in peel-offs, Sugar Free holds 96% of sugar substitutes (MAT September 2026, Nielsen and IQVIA), and Nutralite grew despite commodity headwinds. Standalone revenue was Rs 1,668 million against Rs 1,560 million and profit after tax Rs 116 million against Rs 76 million. The consolidated and standalone limited reviews carry no qualification or emphasis of matter (the consolidated report has Other Matter paragraphs: other auditors reviewed some subsidiaries and the figures of four small subsidiaries are management-certified). The investor presentation is mostly images; its readable text says demand trends show positive momentum with urban recovery and improving rural offtake.
Banks and lenders
- Authum Investment & Infrastructure reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 680.86 crore against Rs 604.91 crore a year earlier (+12.6%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 493.79 crore against Rs 539.22 crore, and profit attributable to owners of Rs 417.29 crore against Rs 766.87 crore (-45.6%, our arithmetic); impairment on financial instruments was Rs 43.51 crore against a reversal of Rs 20.28 crore. Fair-value gains on equity instruments in other comprehensive income were Rs 1,177.09 crore against a loss of Rs 1,344.54 crore, taking total comprehensive income to Rs 1,402.30 crore against a loss of Rs 423.93 crore. The joint auditors' limited review report carries Emphasis of Matter paragraphs, with the conclusion stated as not modified: (a) four companies in which Authum holds more than 20% (Prataap Snacks, Nitco, Katra Phytochem, Onida Electronics) are not consolidated as associates because management says the stakes are strategic with no intention to exercise influence; (b) for subsidiary Open Elite Developers (formerly Reliance Commercial Finance), a net profit of Rs 1.30 crore against accumulated losses of Rs 902.35 crore and negative net owned fund cast significant doubt on going concern, accounts being prepared on a going-concern basis because of the holding company's comfort and property values; SEBI's 22 August 2024 order levied a Rs 25 crore penalty and a five-year market restraint, under appeal at SAT (stay granted on 50% deposit; next hearing 30 November 2026); and a 2019 ADT-4 report under Section 143(12) is pending with the MCA; (c) for India SME Asset Reconstruction, 36 trusts are not consolidated, investments in them valued at nil per RBI guidelines. Note 5 says the Enforcement Directorate has an inquiry into certain pre-acquisition transactions of Reliance Commercial Finance and Reliance Home Finance, which the company says has no impact on operations or financial performance.
- Baid Finserv Ltd reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 2,015.67 lakh against Rs 2,383.91 lakh a year ago (-15.4%, our arithmetic), with interest income of Rs 2,004.56 lakh against Rs 1,914.88 lakh, finance costs of Rs 799.99 lakh against Rs 798.71 lakh, profit before tax of Rs 694.78 lakh against Rs 608.20 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 519.90 lakh against Rs 455.12 lakh (+14.2%, our arithmetic). The limited review report says nothing has come to the auditor's attention. The results table is partly garbled in the text copy, so line items such as impairment and product sales are not stated.
- Bajaj Finserv Ltd reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 43,415.65 crore against Rs 37,214.56 crore, profit after tax of Rs 5,952.01 crore against Rs 4,746.47 crore and PAT attributable to owners of Rs 2,757.66 crore against Rs 2,244.10 crore. Standalone PAT was Rs 1,458.53 crore against Rs 1,085.18 crore, with dividend income of Rs 1,916.19 crore against Rs 1,405.21 crore. Limited review reports carry unmodified opinions; the consolidated report repeats an "other matter" paragraph from the auditor of Bajaj Life on actuarial valuation and carries a second one of its own on the Bajaj General appointed actuary's IBNR and premium-deficiency reserves, stating for both that the conclusion is not modified. The investor presentation shows by subsidiary: Bajaj Finance PAT Rs 6,267 crore against Rs 4,876 crore, AUM Rs 584,624 crore (+26.5%), gross NPA 1.06% against 1.24% and net NPA 0.42% against 0.60%; Bajaj Housing Finance PAT Rs 757 crore against Rs 643 crore with AUM above Rs 1.5 lakh crore; Bajaj General Insurance PAT Rs 420 crore against Rs 517 crore, combined ratio 104.5% against 102.3% (the company cites Rs 75 crore net natural-catastrophe claims and lower capital gains), GWP growth 10.0%; Bajaj Life PAT Rs 55 crore against Rs 13 crore, value of new business Rs 512 crore against Rs 367 crore and VNB margin 21.6% against 17.1%. The company says PAT includes unrealised mark-to-market losses on equity investments at the two insurers.
- Bandhan Bank Ltd filed on 3 Nov the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held on 28 Oct 2026 (results already reported). Management says: net total income Rs 3,655 crore (+17%), operating profit Rs 1,556 crore (+18.8%), PAT Rs 622 crore (5.5x year on year; H1 PAT Rs 1,123 crore, +132%), ROA 1.2% and ROE 9.3%, NIM 6.1%, gross NPA 3.1%, net NPA 0.9%, credit cost 1.8%. Loans about Rs 1.58 lakh crore (+13.1%), with the non-EEB book +19.8% and the EEB (microfinance) book of Rs 52,616 crore stable sequentially (+1.7% year on year); secured loans 57.3% of advances. Deposits about Rs 1.73 lakh crore (+9.2% year on year, +4.7% sequentially); CASA ratio 26.7% after the bank cut rates on some savings buckets and saw balances move out, which management calls below expectations. Bulk deposits rose about Rs 4,300 crore sequentially while borrowings fell about Rs 3,400 crore sequentially. Four credit card variants launched; 13 new branches and 14 banking units added (2,001 branches, 4,414 banking units). Vinay Jain presents as the interim Chief Financial Officer.
- Capital India Finance said Acuite Ratings & Research assigned a new ACUITE A- (Stable) long-term rating to its proposed non-convertible debentures of Rs 200 crore, rating dated 2 Nov 2026.
- Capri Global Capital Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript (call held 29 Oct; results were announced 27 Oct; transcript filed late on 3 Nov). MD Rajesh Sharma says quarterly profit was a record Rs 418 crore (+77% year on year) and H1 profit Rs 772 crore; consolidated AUM Rs 43,878 crore (+62% year on year, +9% quarter on quarter), with gold loan AUM about Rs 21,000 crore, housing Rs 8,325 crore, MSME Rs 7,016 crore and construction finance Rs 7,503 crore. The company says Q2 net interest income was Rs 812 crore (+69%), blended yield on net advances 17.5% and spread 8.3%, cost-to-income 41% (44% in Q1, 49% a year ago), credit cost 0.8% and Stage-3 provision coverage 33.3%; housing GNPA was 1.2% and MSME "asset quality" 3.1% (the measure is not specified). It added 176 branches (1,609 in all, 1,154 for gold loans); in its gold-loan section it says it expects to close the year with approximately 1,500 branches (the transcript does not say which network that refers to, and the total is already 1,609). On the IRDAI consultation paper it expects FY27 impact to be small and consolidated ROE for FY28 and FY29 to be lower by about 1%. Funding: a maiden US dollar senior secured bond of $300 million in H1 and a further Rs 500 crore of commercial paper (the quarter is not stated; Rs 1,271 crore of NCDs and CP was raised in Q1).
- Emkay Global Financial Services clarified a restructuring its board approved on 28 October 2026: its 100% stakes in Emkay Investment Managers (PMS) and Emkay Wealth Advisory move to a new wholly owned subsidiary, Emkay Capital Private Limited (incorporated 24 August 2026), and the Wealth Management business moves to Emkay Wealth Advisory. The company calls it an internal reorganisation with no capital outflow, meant to focus management on wealth and investment management and attract talent. This is a re-statement dated 3 November of an earlier-approved step.
- Fino Payments Bank filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on 30 October 2026 (call held 30 October, filed 3 November; call led by the interim CEO Ketan Merchant and interim CFO Anup Agarwal). Management says Q2 revenue was Rs 333.6 crore, up 9% sequentially and down 17% year on year, with H1 revenue about Rs 640 crore, down 25%, which it ties largely to recalibration of the B2B P2M business. Net revenue was about Rs 127.1 crore (down 14%) with net revenue margin 38.1%, 100 bps above last year; EBITDA was about Rs 35.1 crore (margin 10.5%) against Rs 61.6 crore a year ago. CASA was about 52% of revenue (Rs 174 crore, including record renewal income of Rs 74.6 crore); the CASA base reached 1.91 crore accounts and average deposits grew 12% to Rs 2,794 crore, with cost of funds 1.4%. Loan-referral disbursals were Rs 762 crore in Q2, up 286% year on year, and Rs 1,390 crore in H1 against Rs 1,285 crore in all of FY26; management says it is tracking the small finance bank timelines shown on its slide 12 and cannot comment on RBI's timing.
- Godrej Finance reported Q2 FY27 standalone results (debt-listed NBFC; the filing is in Rs lakh and the crore figures are our conversion): interest income of Rs 604.11 crore against Rs 319.91 crore a year ago (+88.8%, our arithmetic), total income of Rs 684.32 crore against Rs 358.44 crore, finance costs of Rs 353.56 crore against Rs 183.31 crore and profit after tax of Rs 63.69 crore against Rs 30.24 crore (+110.6%, our arithmetic). Interest income less finance costs was Rs 250.55 crore against Rs 136.61 crore (+83.4%, our arithmetic). Costs also rose: impairment Rs 55.19 crore against Rs 31.66 crore, employee expenses Rs 108.68 crore against Rs 63.24 crore. Gross Stage 3 loans were Rs 104.79 crore and net Stage 3 Rs 58.65 crore, provision coverage 44.03%; debt-equity ratio 5.41 times, net worth Rs 3,551.85 crore, liquidity coverage ratio 137.29%, total assets Rs 23,537.58 crore against Rs 19,316.04 crore at 31 Mar 2026 (our conversion from lakh). The company also records shares issued on a rights basis during the half (Issue terms are not reported.) and co-lending with 18 active partners. The joint auditors (Batliboi & Purohit, Haribhakti & Co LLP) give an unmodified conclusion, and their security-cover certificate says nothing has come to attention on cover or covenant compliance; the NCD issue-proceeds statement shows no deviation.
- Godrej Housing Finance (debt-listed, NCD issuer) reported unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, all in Rs lakh. Q2 total income was 25,514.85 against 19,303.40 a year earlier (+32.2%, our arithmetic): interest income 19,363.58 (16,126.61), fees and commission 3,096.50 (1,990.52) and net gain on derecognition of financial instruments (loan sell-downs) 2,798.29 (1,111.17). Finance costs were 15,682.92 (13,350.30), impairment on financial instruments was 246.11 against a credit of 50.07, and employee costs were 3,194.13 (1,613.77). Profit before tax was 3,014.54 against 2,455.29 and net profit 2,205.84 against 1,990.08 (+10.8%, our arithmetic); tax expense was 808.70 against 465.21. Half-year total income was 48,341.14 against 38,194.01; the half-year net profit figure is garbled in the scan and is not stated. The Regulation 52(4) table shows gross Stage 3 loans of 1,668.98, net Stage 3 loans of 978.68, provision coverage 41.36%, capital to risk-weighted assets 19.62%, liquidity coverage ratio 157.06%, debt-equity 6.84 times and net worth of 1,20,434.17. Loans (not in default) assigned during the quarter: 1,101 accounts to HFCs (55,270.78) and 58 accounts to banks (3,474.95), each with 10% retained by the originator. Auditor Chhajed & Doshi's limited review report gives an unmodified conclusion and notes the comparative quarter and the year to March 2026 were handled by a predecessor auditor (also unmodified). The security cover certificate says cover was maintained, and the statement on use of NCD proceeds reports no deviation. The same combined PDF sits under all eight filings. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Home First Finance Company India filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 call held on 28 October 2026 (the results were therefore already out; filed 3 November). Management says AUM was Rs 18,010 crore (+27% year on year, +6.3% on the quarter), disbursements Rs 1,705 crore (+32.2%), profit after tax Rs 170 crore (+29.1%) on net interest income growth of 31.9%, return on assets 4.2% and return on equity 14.9%. Asset quality: gross Stage 3 at 1.7% (10 basis points better than the prior quarter), credit cost 40 basis points, Stage 3 provision coverage 23.6% (46.4% including management overlays). Cost-to-income fell to 30.8% from 32.7% the prior quarter; spread excluding co-lending 5.2%, net interest margin 6.0%. On a rising-rate cycle the MD and CEO said the company has not raised its lending rate yet because its borrowing cost has not moved, targets spreads of 5.0% to 5.2%, and that about 30% of borrowings are linked to external benchmarks, so a 25 basis point move would raise borrowing cost by roughly 10 basis points over time. The call also introduced a new CFO, Rinkoo Somani, and 181 branches after adding six in the quarter.
- HSBC InvestDirect Financial Services (India) reported (debt-listed NBFC, single segment) Q2 FY27 profit of Rs 1,356.70 lakh against Rs 1,183.20 lakh a year earlier (+14.7%, our arithmetic) on interest income of Rs 6,423.45 lakh against Rs 4,700.78 lakh, while finance costs rose to Rs 4,159.30 lakh from Rs 2,678.99 lakh; interest income minus finance cost was Rs 2,264.15 lakh against Rs 2,021.79 lakh (our arithmetic). Loans stood at Rs 2,90,368.46 lakh at 30 September against Rs 2,82,878.00 lakh at 31 March. The review conclusion by K S Aiyar & Co is unmodified; the June quarter had been reviewed by the preceding auditors, M. M. Nissim & Co LLP.
- JM Financial Services said CRISIL Ratings has reaffirmed its CRISIL A1+ rating on its commercial paper programme of up to Rs 3,000 crore; there is no change in the rating.
- JMJ Fintech, a small NBFC, reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone total income from operations of Rs 476.33 lakh against Rs 631.23 lakh a year earlier (-24.5%, our arithmetic), and profit before tax of Rs 192.62 lakh against Rs 388.93 lakh (-50.5%, our arithmetic); H1 profit before tax was Rs 456.46 lakh against Rs 548.58 lakh. Finance cost was about Rs 101.08 lakh in the quarter. The scanned table is partly garbled, so profit after tax is not given and the figures above are those that reconcile with each other. The auditors state their review conclusion without qualification (nothing has come to their attention of misstatement). The board also approved related-party transactions and the appointment of Mr. Ankit Sundriyal as Chief Business Officer from 16 November 2026. A statement on rights-issue proceeds reports no deviation or variation. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Mangal Credit and Fincorp (NBFC, base layer) reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 2,124.63 lakh against Rs 1,581.88 lakh a year ago (+34.3%, our arithmetic; Rs 2,215.76 lakh in Q1), with interest income of Rs 2,077.78 lakh against Rs 1,523.97 lakh. Finance costs rose to Rs 1,081.24 lakh from Rs 720.44 lakh and profit before tax was Rs 552.83 lakh against Rs 413.02 lakh; profit for the period was Rs 406.73 lakh against Rs 299.45 lakh (+35.8%, our arithmetic) but down from Rs 569.09 lakh in Q1. Total comprehensive income was only Rs 121.06 lakh because of an other comprehensive loss of Rs 285.67 lakh after tax. Half-year profit was Rs 975.82 lakh against Rs 599.39 lakh. Asset quality in the company's ratio table: gross NPA 1.61% (1.80% in Q1, 1.27% a year ago), net NPA 0.93% (0.99%, 0.69%), provision coverage 68.32% (62.66%, 86.69%); debt-equity 2.05 times against 1.73 times a year ago; net worth Rs 17,679.58 lakh. The company says it issued a further 3,500 secured NCDs in the quarter, taking outstanding NCDs to Rs 14,500 lakh, and filed the fund-utilisation statement showing no material deviation. The company says the statutory auditors gave an unmodified opinion on the limited review. The second NSE filing (gid 23.008) carries the same document.
- Meesho reported an additional investment in Meesho Payments Private Limited (MPPL), its wholly owned subsidiary and a Lending Service Provider, by subscribing to a rights issue allotted on 2 November 2026, with shareholding staying at 100%. (Issue terms are not reported.) The filing says the funds are meant to support MPPL's operations and growth and that the deal is a related-party transaction at arm's length; promoters Vidit Aatrey and Sanjeev Kumar are directors on MPPL's board. MPPL's turnover was INR 1,104.65 lakh in 2025-26 against INR 235.61 lakh in 2024-25 and INR 19.95 lakh in 2023-24, with a net loss of INR 2,465.22 lakh in 2025-26.
- Religare Enterprises said RBI, by letter dated 3 November 2026, approved the appointment of Dr Anand Chand Burman, Aditya Chand Burman, Mohit Burman and Jimeet Vipul Modi as Non-Executive, Non-Independent Additional Directors for up to five years, effective 3 November 2026. The board had announced these appointments on 13 November 2025, subject to RBI approval, so the approval took about a year (our arithmetic). The filing notes Aditya Burman is Dr Burman's son and Mohit his nephew; Dr Burman is described as Chairman Emeritus of Dabur India.
- Rupeek Capital (private lender with listed debentures) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 8,231.21 lakh against Rs 3,349.37 lakh a year earlier (+145.8%, our arithmetic) and Rs 6,736.13 lakh in Q1, and profit of Rs 1,309.69 lakh against Rs 535.01 lakh (+144.8%, our arithmetic). Loans were Rs 1,02,871.46 lakh at 30 Sept against Rs 73,576.01 lakh at 31 March (+39.8%, our arithmetic); debt-to-equity was 3.36 against 3.55 at March. Asset quality weakened: Stage III loans were 1.5% of gross loans against 0.7% in June and 1.1% a year ago, net Stage III 1.1% against 0.2%, and the provision coverage ratio fell to 24.9% from 78.8% in June; impairment cost was Rs 740.93 lakh against a reversal of Rs 65.39 lakh a year ago. The auditors' limited review conclusion is not modified; quarter figures for earlier periods were not reviewed because quarterly reporting began only on listing of its debentures. The board outcome also approves a private placement of up to 1,25,000 secured, rated, listed NCDs of Rs 10,000 face value, aggregating up to Rs 125 crore, to be listed on NSE debt, not to promoter group or related parties. The security cover certificate shows exclusive security cover of 1.11 times on Rs 17,500 lakh of secured NCDs, and two earlier NCD issues (28 July, Rs 10,000 lakh; 25 Aug, Rs 7,500 lakh) fully used for stated purpose with no deviation.
- Satin Creditcare Network call transcript (call held 29 October, transcript filed 3 November, so results were already out) covers Q2 FY27: consolidated profit after tax of Rs 176 crore (up 231% year on year as stated), standalone Rs 172 crore, consolidated assets under management of Rs 16,589 crore (+31%), standalone Rs 13,608 crore (+23%), and consolidated disbursements of Rs 3,697 crore (+41%). Standalone gross NPA improved to 1.9% (Rs 197 crore) from 2.2% in June and 3.5% a year ago; H1 slippages were Rs 103 crore against Rs 317 crore; Q2 credit cost was 2.47% against 4.83%. The company raised its management overlay from Rs 36 crore to Rs 50 crore in the quarter; excluding it, it says credit cost would have been 0.99% and standalone ROA 6%. Cost-to-income was 41.6% against 49.8%, capital adequacy 27.89%, and marginal cost of borrowing 10.28%, down 65 basis points. Management says Karnataka and Maharashtra are 1% each of the on-book portfolio, that about 90% of 42,394 Assam flood-hit borrowers resumed repayments, that non-microfinance is 20% of AUM (target 30% by 2030), and that FY27 AUM growth guidance of 20% to 25% is intact.
- SMFG India Home Finance told the exchange (Regulation 51, debt-listed) that its board on 3 Nov 2026 constituted an "Interim Committee", one non-executive director plus one executive from the holding company, to oversee affairs and ensure business continuity for 90 days or until a new Managing Director is appointed. This follows the resignation of MD Deepak Patkar with effect from close of business on 30 Oct 2026 (intimated on 30 Oct). No reason for the resignation is given in this filing.
- SPA Capital Services reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; duplicate here) Q2 FY27 standalone total income of Rs 15.701 crore against Rs 8.775 crore and profit of Rs 0.407 crore against Rs 0.001 crore (H1 profit Rs 1.367 crore against Rs 0.187 crore). The auditor (Dhana & Associates) lists two "Emphasis of Matters" and says its conclusion is not modified: (1) interest on some loans taken was not provided, Rs 19,35,100 for the quarter and Rs 38,49,166 for the half year, which would lower profit by the same amounts; (2) loans given of Rs 3,14,20,700 (about Rs 3.14 crore) carry no interest and, per the auditor, are loss assets under RBI NBFC guidelines but no provision was made, so profit is overstated and loan assets overstated by that Rs 3,14,20,700. That amount is larger than the reported half-year profit of Rs 1.367 crore (our arithmetic comparison).
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 8,018.36 lakh against Rs 6,645.07 lakh a year earlier (+20.7%, our arithmetic), finance cost of Rs 2,595.68 lakh against Rs 2,341.90 lakh, profit before tax of Rs 4,834.11 lakh against Rs 3,656.53 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 3,859.11 lakh against Rs 2,906.53 lakh (+32.8%, our arithmetic). For the half year, revenue from operations was Rs 16,120.62 lakh against Rs 13,016.28 lakh (+23.8%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax Rs 9,980.04 lakh against Rs 5,962.42 lakh (+67.4%, our arithmetic); the first quarter had profit after tax of Rs 6,120.93 lakh, helped by other income of Rs 3,412.97 lakh that quarter, which the notes say includes Rs 3,400.03 lakh of net interest on an income tax refund for assessment years 1995-96 to 2002-03. The provision line shows Rs 120.00 lakh in Q1 and nil in Q2; the figure of Rs 12,786.13 lakh in the half-year column is profit before provision, not a provision. The company says it has made an enhanced expected-credit-loss provision as on 30 September 2026, higher than RBI IRACP norms, so no impairment reserve is required. Loan assets were Rs 2,07,410.09 lakh against Rs 1,81,696.06 lakh at 30 September 2025 (+14.2%, our arithmetic). The auditor's limited review is unmodified. The board also appointed Ms Vandana Sinha, a retired Executive Director of LIC of India, as non-executive non-independent director representing LIC from 3 November 2026, subject to shareholder approval. Gross NPA, net NPA and capital adequacy lines are in a garbled table and are not stated here. (Gids 38.007 to 38.009 are identical copies of the same document filed under other categories.)
Deals and capital
- Aanchal Ispat Ltd promoter Mukesh Goel disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; SAST Reg 29(2) form dated 2 November 2026) that fully convertible warrants were allotted to him on a preferential basis on 30 October 2026. He held 50.20% in shares before; the form shows his total, counting the warrants as if converted, at 67.37% of the share capital (57.49% of the diluted capital). No pledge or encumbrance is shown. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- ACE Software Exports Ltd filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) the fourth monitoring-agency report (Brickwork Ratings) on use of its rights-issue proceeds for the quarter to 30 September 2026. The agency reports no deviation from the objects. It records revised allocations: the company has dropped development of the QeMatic robotic automation solution (Rs 4.00 crore originally), added Rs 12.00 crore to acquire QeApps Private Limited shares from existing shareholders, cut strategic expansion spending from Rs 10.00 crore to Rs 3.40 crore, and raised its additional investment in Theia Education Private Limited from Rs 5.52 crore to Rs 6.52 crore. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Acetech E-Commerce Ltd (SME) said its board on 3 November 2026 approved a rights issue to eligible shareholders (record date to be notified) and a Rights Issue Committee, and approved the draft letter of offer, filed the same evening. The board also approved buying 70% of Unique Cookware (India) Private Limited, a Mumbai-based maker and distributor of cookware and kitchenware, for Rs 10,41,29,466 under a share purchase agreement; the company expects completion on or before 1 November 2027. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Advait Energy Transitions Ltd disclosed that CRISIL reaffirmed CRISIL A-/Stable (long term) and CRISIL A2+ (short term) on 2 November 2026, with rated bank facilities enhanced to Rs 675 crore from Rs 405 crore. CRISIL says operating income rose to Rs 714.80 crore in FY26 from Rs 399.40 crore, attributing it to a large order book and new manufacturing units, with operating margin about 12%, lower than before because the new and renewable energy division is early-stage and less profitable. Order book is Rs 1,447 crore at 31 August 2026 (Rs 1,048 crore at 31 December 2025), giving 15-18 months of visibility per CRISIL. It flags working-capital intensity (gross current assets 222 days) and planned capex of Rs 140 crore for battery storage and Rs 70 crore for a gigafactory.
- Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd said it submitted applications to BSE and NSE on 3 November 2026 to reclassify 13 promoter-group members as public under Regulation 31A. Together they hold 59,000 shares (0.05%); six hold none and no member holds more than 0.01%. It follows earlier intimations dated 5 September to 31 October 2026.
- Alldigi Tech sent a postal ballot notice (dated 29 October 2026, filed 3 November) seeking shareholders' special-resolution approval for a buyback of equity shares through the tender-offer route on a proportionate basis. Remote e-voting runs from 9.00 a.m. on 4 November to 5.00 p.m. on 3 December 2026 (cut-off date 30 October 2026); if passed, the resolution is deemed passed on 3 December. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Amber Enterprises India told the exchanges that its material subsidiary IL JIN Electronics (India) has completed two acquisitions under share swap agreements dated 18 October 2026: the remaining 1.50% of Ascent Circuits and the remaining 40% of Power-One Micro Systems. Both are now 100% subsidiaries of IL JIN and wholly owned step-down subsidiaries of Amber. The consideration was non-cash, in compulsorily convertible preference shares of IL JIN allotted to the sellers. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Apollo Micro Systems filed clarifications and corrections to its extra-general-meeting notice after observations from NSE on its in-principle approval application for a proposed preferential issue of equity shares (to non-promoter investors) and convertible warrants (to promoter-group and non-promoter investors). The meeting itself was held on 4 August 2026 (three months earlier); the document says the resolutions were put to e-voting and the voting results are filed separately, so the outcome is not stated here. The company says the warrants are to go to two promoter-group persons, Baddam Kanishka Reddy and Baddam Chanakya Reddy, and to its Company Secretary G. Seshadri Vasan, who have indicated an intention to subscribe, and that a registered valuer's valuation was obtained. It also adds an allottee-wise annexure. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Apollo Micro Systems corrected late on 3 November the number of Premier Explosives shares and the oversubscription percentage given in its 2 November update on acquiring Premier Explosives shares. The corrected note does not say how the shares were acquired (the earlier 2 November filing is not in this batch). (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Arkade Developers reported that it signed a share purchase agreement on 3 November 2026 to buy 100% of Woollen and Textile Industries Limited (real estate, incorporated 1951) for Rs 145.51 crore in cash, making it a wholly owned subsidiary; no regulatory approval is needed, it is not a related-party deal, and the board had approved it in January 2026 (per the reference in the filing). The target had net worth of Rs 199.91 crore and turnover of Rs 0.18 crore at 31 March 2026. The press release says the deal brings a 14,363.60 sq. m. land parcel in Bhandup (West), the company's second acquisition there, with an estimated gross development value of Rs 1,800 crore for the planned residential project (a company estimate, not revenue).
- Atvo Enterprises (formerly Vandana Knitwear) said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; second copy here, same text) its board decided to enter textile manufacturing through a new unit, with an estimated amount to be invested of about Rs 5,640 lakh. For scale, the same filing's standalone Q2 FY27 income from operations was Rs 189.72 lakh and net profit Rs 3.63 lakh (Rs 3.38 lakh a year earlier); the company reports a single textile segment, and its largest cost line was purchases of stock-in-trade (Rs 190.82 lakh). The Annexure A text I read gives industry, expected benefits and amount; the funding source is not in the part I read.
- Avalon Technologies received a request dated 2 November 2026 from promoter Bhaskar Srinivasan, for himself and three promoter-group family trusts, to be reclassified from promoter/promoter group to public under Regulation 31A. Together they hold 63,04,070 shares, 9.42% (Bhaskar Srinivasan 7.38%, BBS Family Trust 1.02%, KBS Family Trust 1.02%, Dolphin Family Trust 0.00%). The request says they hold under 10% voting rights, do not control the company, have no board seat or KMP role. The board will consider it at its meeting on 12 November 2026; stock-exchange and (if applicable) shareholder approvals are further steps.
- Awfis Space Solutions board outcome (the same document was filed three more times on NSE): the board decided to defer completion of the slump-sale transfer of its Design & Build business to wholly owned subsidiary Awfis Transform Private Limited beyond the earlier timeline of end of calendar year 2026, citing "procedural, administrative, operational and transition-related requirements"; the revised timeline is not finalised and management expects to complete the requirements within the next twelve months. This is the sixth disclosure on the transfer (earlier ones dated 11 Nov 2025 to 24 Mar 2026). Company Secretary Shweta Gupta resigned, with employment continuing up to 10 Nov 2026; Juhi Garg is appointed Company Secretary, Compliance Officer and KMP from 11 Nov 2026.
- Baba Arts Ltd reported that promoter Gordhan P. Tanwani transferred his final tranche of 65,00,000 equity shares (12.38% of the 5,25,00,000-share capital) off-market to Skybridge Interactive LLP on 3 Nov 2026 under a share purchase agreement dated 25 Feb 2026. The first tranche of 3,27,00,000 shares (62.29%) went to the acquirer on 6 Oct 2026, so Skybridge now holds 3,92,00,600 shares (74.67%); the company says the existing promoters stay shown as promoters until reclassified under Regulation 31A. The SAST Regulation 29(2) disclosures (seller form, same text in a second filing) describe the sale as connected with a change of control under Regulation 3(1) and 4 of the SAST Regulations and show no encumbered shares. (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies.)
- Bayer CropScience Ltd declared an interim dividend of Rs 90 per equity share (face value Rs 10) for FY 2026-27 at its board meeting on 3 Nov 2026, with record date 12 Nov 2026 and payment date 30 Nov 2026. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Bharti Airtel issued a second reminder notice for payment of the first and final call on its partly paid-up equity shares (from the earlier rights issue; call notice dated 10 Feb 2026). The payment window runs from 5 Nov to 19 Nov 2026; after that date banks, the registrar and the company will not accept payment. The notice says unpaid calls carry interest at 10% a year from 17 Mar 2026, that the board may apply future dividends against sums owed, and that shares on which the call stays unpaid can be forfeited under the Articles. Trading in the partly paid shares has been suspended since 6 Feb 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Binny Ltd told the exchange (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) on 3 Nov 2026 that promoter Masilamani Nandagopal died on Friday, 30 Oct 2026; the company was told on 3 Nov. Under Regulation 31A(6)(c) he ceases to be part of the promoter and promoter group. The filing gives no shareholding figure or succession detail; it is a delayed notice of a death three days old.
- BMW Ventures declared an interim dividend of Rs 1.50 per equity share (face value Rs 10) for FY2026-27; record date Friday 13 Nov 2026, payment on or before 2 Dec 2026; the company puts the payout at Rs 1,300.73 lakh. Same filing, unaudited standalone results (Rs lakh): Q2 revenue from operations 73,126.28 against 50,185.28 a year ago (+45.7%, our arithmetic), profit before tax 1,496.00 against 996.35, profit 1,053.68 against 711.39 (+48.1%, our arithmetic); half-year revenue 1,34,015.92 and profit 2,111.37 against 98,644.37 and 1,513.96. Finance costs fell to 584.73 from 961.14. Borrowings at 30 Sep 2026 were 7,670.14 non-current (nil at 31 Mar 2026) and 23,030.79 current (25,794.36 at 31 Mar). The company says its activities (including John Deere tractor dealing in Bihar, PVC pipes, pre-engineered buildings, railway girders and equipment rental; the start of that note is garbled) are one operating segment. Limited review conclusion unmodified; no exceptional items. The three NSE uploads (record date, outcome, dividend) are the same file.
- Brainbees Solutions disclosed that its material subsidiary Globalbees Brands bought a further 42% of Better & Brighter Homecare (brand 'Absorbia', moisture absorbers) in cash for Rs 16.26 crore on 3 November 2026, taking Globalbees from 58% to 100%. The target's turnover was Rs 8.83 crore in FY 2025-26 (Rs 14.38 crore in 2024-25); the filing says the Absorbia brand across Globalbees subsidiaries generated more than Rs 20.73 crore in FY 2025-26. It was done under a shareholders agreement dated 22 October 2021 and described as at arm's length.
- Canara Bank LIC disclosed under SAST Regulation 29(2) that Life Insurance Corporation of India (not a promoter) sold 183,051,538 Canara Bank shares in market sales, taking its holding from 5.841% (529,851,980 shares) to 3.823% (346,800,442 shares), a 2.018% fall (our arithmetic matches the form). The form gives the sale window as 15 May 2024 to 2 Nov 2026, so the filing covers a long period of sales. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Carraro India told exchanges on 3 Nov 2026 that 3P India Equity Fund sent a revised SAST disclosure correcting a typing error: post-acquisition holding is 28,76,558 shares, not 28,76,588 as first reported. The original-dated form (dated 21 Sep 2026; trade date 18 Sep 2026; open market) shows the fund's schemes bought 2,00,000 shares (0.35%), raising the stake to 5.06% from 4.71%. This is a late correction of a six-week-old disclosure. (BSE-only filing for the form, read from the local copy.)
- Ceigall India said its Management Committee approved security for the rupee term loan sanctioned to Ceigall Ambala Chandigarh Zirakpur Limited, the project SPV for a 10.3 km, 6-lane Ambala-Chandigarh spur (NH-205A to Zirakpur Bypass, Punjab) on Hybrid Annuity Mode, awarded by NHAI on 27 March 2026 to the company's wholly owned subsidiary Ceigall Infra Projects Private Limited. The company and that subsidiary are to infuse Rs 86.32 crore (Rs 17.26 crore equity, Rs 69.06 crore unsecured loan or other instrument), in tranches as the project needs funds; the SPV is held 26% by Ceigall India and 74% by the subsidiary, was incorporated on 28 Apr 2026 and has no turnover yet. Both filings are the same letter.
- Ceinsys Tech reported incorporation on 3 Nov 2026 of AASTRA AI India Private Limited, a 50:50 joint venture with AI Fabrik Inc (USA), to build "sovereign AI infrastructure and services platform in India" for government, citizen services, companies, cybersecurity and defence use cases. Initial paid-up capital is Rs 10,00,000 (amount yet to be invested, at par); no turnover yet.
- Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions board outcome of 3 November: the board approved a private placement of listed, rated, redeemable non-convertible debentures of up to Rs 3,000 crore (or another amount decided by delegated committees), which the company says is to raise medium to long term loans at competitive terms and manage interest rate volatility risk; security is a charge over certain project assets of the issuer and identified subsidiaries and SPVs. It also approved incorporating a wholly owned subsidiary in GIFT City (IFSC) for Global Treasury Centre activities, with the company to subscribe 21,00,000 equity shares at Rs 10 each (Rs 2.10 crore), subject to approvals. The statutory auditor B S R & Co. LLP's limited review report on Q2/H1 FY27 results says its conclusion is not modified. A separate filing carries the same outcome plus the auditor's certificate on security cover for the company's existing 40,000 10.20% secured NCDs of Rs 1 lakh each, which says the book-value security coverage is more than 1:1 at 30 September 2026. The company's Rs 2,500 crore green bond (issued 28 September 2026, per the shareholder letter) is already done; this is a new approval. (Same outcome also filed twice more, 08.007 and 08.010.)
- CL Educate board outcome: the board approved raising funds of up to Rs 140 crore, of which Rs 100 crore is to be raised first through privately placed secured NCDs (10,000 NCDs of Rs 1 lakh each) to refinance existing acquisition debt, with the balance of up to Rs 40 crore to be raised later. The NCDs carry a coupon of 11.90% a year paid monthly, a tenor of 50 months with maturity on 25 January 2031 and amortising principal repayments from February 2027, a deemed allotment date in November 2026 (day garbled in the scan), and a 2% a year additional coupon on default; they are to be listed on BSE's wholesale debt segment. Security includes charges over the company's assets and a pledge of shares of Dexit Global Limited. The same filing approved Q2/H1 FY27 results with a limited review report the company describes as unmodified; the standalone results table in the scan is garbled and no consolidated table appears in the text, so no profit or revenue figure is given. (Filed twice, 08.011 and 08.012, same document.)
- CP Capital (formerly Career Point) reported EGM voting results: at the EGM held 2 November 2026 shareholders passed two special resolutions, one amending the Articles of Association so the company can issue warrants (a new Article 8A, see Reg 30 filing) and one approving a preferential and/or private placement issue of fully convertible warrants to the promoter and promoter group. The scrutinizer's report records both as passed with, in remote e-voting, 49 members for and 2 members against casting 37 votes against. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Crescentis Capital (formerly Som Datt Finance Corporation) sent its board outcome of 3 November 2026: the board approved the Letter of Offer, Composite Application Form and Rights Entitlement letter for a rights issue to eligible equity shareholders. The Letter of Offer gives the record date as 4 November 2026, the issue opening on 16 November, last day for on-market renunciation of rights entitlements on 20 November and the issue closing on 27 November 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries said its board on 3 November 2026 approved a Scheme of Arrangement under Sections 230 to 232 to demerge the undertaking of Hippostores Technology Private Limited into the company, with redeemable preference shares of the company to be issued to HTPL's eligible shareholders (Issue terms are not reported.). A results note describes HTPL's business as multi-supplier aggregation, AI/ML-driven optimisation and technology-led solutions. The appointed date is 1 January 2027 (or a date set by the NCLT); the scheme needs BSE/NSE observation letters, shareholder and creditor approvals and NCLT sanction. The board also approved an investment of up to USD 22.70 million, by equity or other instruments, in wholly owned UAE subsidiary Dalmia Bharat Global Holdings Limited, to hold present and future investments. The same document was filed three times (second copy); the Regulation 30 annexures with scheme rationale are scans that could not be read.
- Deccan Cements told the exchanges on 3 November 2026 that credit ratings assigned to a proposed non-convertible debenture issue have been withdrawn, at the company's own request. The rating agency, rating and amount sit in an image attachment that could not be read.
- Digikore Studios filed a revised outcome of its 25 June 2026 board meeting on a preferential allotment to the promoter, correcting clerical errors in the earlier disclosure of the loan amount converted and the number of shares allotted. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Dion Global Solutions Limited reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that after the NCLT approved on 21 July 2026 the resolution plan of Indus IntelliRisk & IntelliSense Services Private Limited (IIRIS), the first meeting of the reconstituted board on 3 November 2026 recorded IIRIS nominees as directors (in place since 8 October 2026) and the cessation of the earlier directors and KMP, and approved cancelling the existing equity share capital and allotting equity to IIRIS under the plan. The company had been in insolvency since 18 August 2020. The company says IIRIS has fulfilled its plan obligations and handover is still under process. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Dreamfolks Services board approved providing security by way of fixed deposits of Rs 5.5 crore each to ICICI Bank and AU Small Finance Bank for overdraft facilities of its subsidiary Ten 11 Hospitality Private Limited. It also approved Ms Meena Lall as an additional (independent) director and Mr Sanyam Nagpal as an additional (executive) director and KMP, both from 1 January 2027 and subject to shareholder approval, and appointed TRC Corporate Consulting as internal auditor for FY2026-27 (same filing, other copy). The "Change in Auditors" label refers to the internal auditor, not the statutory auditor.
- Elcid Investments said it intends to enter an agreement to subscribe to further Series E compulsorily convertible preference shares of Nexon Omniverse Limited, a fast-fashion retailer (Style Union and Ethnicity), in cash and with indicative completion in 30 days. The proposed investment is Rs 1.60 crore (Rs 1,60,00,000), and with earlier investments Elcid expects roughly 0.60% of Nexon Omniverse on a fully diluted basis. Nexon's turnover is given as Rs 1,198.7 crore for FY2026 against Rs 582.9 crore for FY2025 (+105.6%, our arithmetic) and Rs 346.7 crore for FY2024. Elcid says it is not a related-party deal and that investing is part of its business as an NBFC investment company. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Elin Electronics said it received on 3 November 2026 a letter dated 2 November from Kamexim Pvt. Ltd, a promoter-group member, asking to be reclassified as a public shareholder under Regulation 31A. The letter says Kamla Dugar sold her stake in Kamexim from 70.59% to 0% to two buyers, so Kamexim no longer fits the promoter-group definition, and that Kamexim holds zero shares of Elin. The company's note refers to an application to NSE and BSE for no-objection; no approval has been reported.
- Emkay Global Financial Services said NSE and BSE granted trading approval on 3 November 2026 for shares allotted to promoter Prakash Kacholia on conversion of warrants issued preferentially; the shares are admitted to dealings from 4 November 2026 and locked in for 18 months (to 4 May 2028 per the NSE annexure). (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Emrock Corporation (formerly Vaghani Techno-Build) said its board on 3 November 2026 approved conversion of the last outstanding warrants issued preferentially to promoters and others, so all the warrants issued are now converted; the new shares await listing and trading approvals. (Issue terms are not reported.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Enviro Infra Engineers disclosed that CRISIL Ratings reaffirmed Crisil A/Stable for long-term and Crisil A1 for short-term on Rs 1,250 crore of bank facilities (rationale dated 26 October 2026, filed 3 November). Crisil notes revenue up about 49% to Rs 359 crore in Q1 FY27 from Rs 241 crore, an order book of Rs 6,721 crore at 31 July 2026, expected operating margin above 18% over the medium term, adjusted debt of about Rs 179 crore, and large working-capital needs (gross current assets net of cash about 323 days at March 2026 against 282 days). For FY26 as a whole Crisil says revenue grew only about 7% to about Rs 1,126 crore, below expectations because of project-execution delays. Crisil now fully consolidates the renewables subsidiary EIE Renewables including Suyog Urja.
- Equitas Small Finance Bank: SBI Mutual Fund disclosed a market sale of 2,19,34,070 shares (1.9171% of paid-up capital) on 30 October 2026, taking its holding from 4.9907% to 3.0736% (3,51,65,993 shares); the filing is dated 2 November and compares with 6.7713% last reported in March 2023. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Fractal Analytics reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 9,565 million against Rs 7,985 million a year earlier (+19.8%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of Rs 792 million against Rs 332 million; the Q2 FY26 figures were approved by the board but not reviewed by the auditor, B S R & Co. LLP, whose review conclusion on the current figures is not modified. The same filing approves winding up Analytics Vidhya Inc., a step-down subsidiary, which the company says simplifies the group structure without adverse impact on business. Separately, Asper.AI Inc., a step-down subsidiary, acquired certain assets and liabilities of Switzerland's Pricing One SA (no shares) on 2 November 2026 for about CHF 1,319,308.76 (Rs 15.21 crore at CHF 1 = Rs 115.32), to add revenue-growth-management talent and capability in Europe.
- Ganesh Benzoplast sent a postal ballot notice (dated 29 September 2026) seeking special resolutions on two sales to Cisternina Logistics Private Limited, a company in which a KKR-managed entity has entered definitive documents to invest. One is a slump sale of its liquid storage terminal business at JNPA, Goa and Cochin ports as a going concern for an aggregate Rs 1,066 crore, which may be adjusted or increased on conditions and milestones. The other is the sale of subsidiary Infrastructure Logistic Systems' rail logistics business at Daund to a wholly owned subsidiary and then of that subsidiary's shares, for an aggregate Rs 88 crore, similarly adjustable. Remote e-voting runs 6 November to 5 December 2026 (cut-off date 30 October 2026).
- Genomic Valley Biotech Ltd (BSE-listed) filed a Draft Letter of Offer dated 3 Nov 2026 for a mandatory open offer by Pankaj Grover and Abhisek Gupta under SEBI SAST Regulations 3(1) and 4, triggered by a Share Purchase Agreement dated 19 Oct 2026 with promoter Yogesh Agrawal. The document says the acquirers will take control of management and become promoters after the agreement closes and Regulation 31A is complied with, and that they will change the company name within six months of the change in management; no statutory approvals are required at present and the offer is not conditional on minimum acceptance. The draft has been filed with SEBI and is not yet cleared; tendering is indicatively 14-28 Dec 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Genpharmasec said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) its board on 3 Nov 2026 approved selling its entire stake in wholly owned subsidiary Clinigenome India Private Limited to Micro Genomics India Private Limited, which it says is not a promoter or group company. The sale agreement is yet to be signed; completion is expected on or before 31 Mar 2027 and the price is "to be determined, negotiated and approved by the Board". The filing gives Clinigenome's last-year turnover as Rs 100.47 lakh (0.72% of consolidated turnover) and net worth as minus Rs 154.41 lakh; the standalone results classify the investment as held for sale. The same filing has Q2 FY27 standalone results: revenue from operations Rs 5,083.08 lakh against Rs 3,156.37 lakh a year ago and profit before tax Rs 306.23 lakh against Rs 138.06 lakh (table partly garbled in the scan; read with care); the limited review conclusion is unmodified. Company Secretary Hardik Makwana resigns with effect from close of business on 16 Nov 2026, citing other professional opportunities.
- Genus Power Infrastructures filed newspaper copies announcing dispatch of the letter of offer for its tender-offer buyback through the stock exchange mechanism. The letter of offer is dated 2 Nov 2026, was sent to SEBI and the exchanges the same day, and was dispatched electronically to eligible shareholders holding shares as on the record date of 30 Oct 2026, with physical dispatch for those without registered email IDs. (Issue terms are not reported.) The filing is mostly newspaper pages; the rest of the clippings are unrelated advertorials.
- GNG Electronics board outcome: the board approved corporate guarantees for banking facilities of its material subsidiary Electronics Bazaar (FZC): enhancement from AED 15 million to AED 30 million (Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank), AED 15 million to AED 25 million (National Bank of Ras Al Khaimah), AED 20 million to AED 30 million (Commercial Bank of Dubai), and a new guarantee of up to AED 30 million (National Bank of Fujairah). It also approved additional working-capital term loans under ECLGS 5.0 of up to Rs 39.95 crore (HDFC Bank), Rs 9.80 crore (Kotak Mahindra Bank) and Rs 10.40 crore (ICICI Bank), Rs 60.15 crore in total (our arithmetic). The results and limited review reports are annexures not captured in the text, so any auditor remark could not be checked.
- Godawari Power and Ispat said it transferred 3,67,200 equity shares of its associate Jammu Pigments on 3 November 2026 for Rs 10.95 crore received, the third tranche of a partial divestment approved by its board on 24 July 2026 (16,75,000 shares in all, aggregating Rs 49.99 crore, to Jammu Pigments' promoters and/or their relatives or affiliates). Its stake in Jammu Pigments fell from 38.27% to 36.38%. Earlier tranches were disclosed on 29 July and 14 October 2026 (7,74,000 shares and a second lot whose count is garbled in the scan).
- Godawari Power and Ispat said its subsidiary Hira Ferro Alloys, which the filing calls part of the promoter group, agreed, as Godawari was informed on 3 November 2026, to extend repayment of its Rs 20.00 crore inter-corporate loan to Deccan Gold Mines from 31 October 2026 to 31 March 2027; all other terms are unchanged. The loan was first disclosed on 3 August 2026. The filing does not describe any relationship between Deccan Gold Mines and the group.
- Godrej Finance completed on 3 Nov 2026 the acquisition of the gold-loan business undertaking of Kanakadurga Finance Limited by slump sale as a going concern, under a business transfer agreement dated 22 Jul 2026 as amended on 3 Nov 2026, after the conditions precedent were met; its board took the transfer on record. The filing does not give the consideration or the size of the loan book acquired.
- GSPL Transmission said its board on 3 Nov 2026 approved a request from promoter Gujarat State Energy Generation Limited (GSEG), made by letter dated 26 Oct 2026, to be reclassified from "Promoter" to "Public Shareholder", subject to Regulation 31A compliance and necessary approvals. The board noted GSEG's confirmation that neither it nor related persons hold more than 10% of voting rights, control the company, have special rights, sit on the board or act as KMP; shareholder approval is stated to be not applicable because GSEG and related persons together do not hold more than one percent. The filing says GSEG is now 65.44% held by Gujarat Energy Limited (formerly Gujarat Gas Limited) following the scheme of arrangement.
- Hinduja Global Solutions said that subsidiary IndusInd Media & Communications' planned sale of its entire stakes in Bhima Riddhi Infotainment and Vinsat Digital (first intimated 9 Sep 2026) is still under discussion with buyers and "will take some more time"; on completion both cease to be step-down subsidiaries of HGS.
- Hindustan Aeronautics informed the exchanges that the board of HATSOFF Helicopter Training Pvt. Ltd. approved the transfer of 3,84,04,205 equity shares (face value Rs 10 each) from CAE Canada to HAL. Once transferred, HATSOFF becomes a wholly owned subsidiary of HAL. This follows HAL's letter of 2 Oct 2026 on the agreement to acquire CAE Canada's 50% stake; the letter gives no consideration or completion date.
- Hit Kit Global Solutions disclosure (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy): Eswara Rao Nandam and persons acting in concert (Vishaal Nandam, Uma Nandam, Ajaraya Business Corporation, none of them promoters) sold 11,52,427 shares in the open market on 28 October 2026, cutting their combined holding from 94,09,586 shares (17.45%) to 82,57,159 shares (15.32%) of 5,39,00,000 shares. The form is dated 2 November 2026, filed on 3 November.
- IIFL Capital Services: the open-offer manager ICICI Securities reported that nil shares had been tendered in the open offer by FIH Mauritius Investments, with HWIC Asia Fund as person acting in concert, as at 13:12:30 on 3 November 2026; earlier updates (2 Nov 14:54, 2 Nov 17:01) also showed nil. The letter of offer is dated 28 October 2026, and tendered shares are subject to verification. (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies.) (Issue terms are not reported.)
- IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust intimated that it executed a facility agreement dated 30 October 2026 for a term loan of up to Rs 1,000 crore, which may be drawn in multiple tranches, as approved by the Investment Manager's board on 12 February 2026. The lender and interest rate are not stated in the filing.
- Indiqube Spaces filed its Crisil Ratings monitoring-agency report on use of IPO proceeds for the quarter to 30 September 2026. Unlike a clean report, it flags a deviation: utilisation differs from the objects in the offer document but follows a change of objects approved by shareholders (special resolution of 24 June 2026), with the agency giving a deviation range of 25-35%. The new-centre capex object was cut and four new objects were added (security deposits for new centres, fit-out in non-Indiqube properties, renewable power infrastructure, and strategic commercial real estate); the company says it is a more efficient use of funds. Most of the new objects were unspent at quarter end. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Indo Borax & Chemicals said the pledge over 51,94,560 shares of its subsidiary Kronox Lab Sciences (about 14% of Kronox's paid-up capital) was created on 3 November 2026, following its 19 October intimation of the agreement. It secures a term loan of about Rs 225 crore taken to finance the Kronox acquisition; the attached depository report shows Axis Bank as pledgee DP with a lock-in release date of 31 October 2030. The company says there is no change in its holding or control of Kronox, which remains a subsidiary.
- Ind-Swift Laboratories filed CARE Ratings monitoring-agency reports for two preferential warrant issues for the quarter to 30 September 2026 (the second: report). Both report no deviation from stated objects. The first (warrants allotted 30 August 2024) is the final report: the company says the balance proceeds were fully used in Q2 FY27, and the agency notes that one allottee did not convert its warrants within 18 months (by 28 February 2026), so those warrants lapsed and the agency says the fundraising fell short of what the objects needed, which the company says it will cover from internal accruals and cash. The second (allotted 17 September 2026) is the first report on that issue. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Indus Infra Trust declared a distribution of Rs 3.55 per unit (interest Rs 2.50, dividend Rs 1.05) approved by the Investment Manager's board on 3 November 2026; record date is 6 November 2026 and payment is on or before 16 November 2026 (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy).
- Jio Financial Services: promoter-group entities Sikka Ports & Terminals and Jamnagar Utilities & Power filed a SAST Regulation 29(2) disclosure (dated 2 November, filed 3 November) for shares allotted on 30 October 2026 on conversion of warrants issued on a preferential basis. (Issue terms are not reported.) Sikka Ports & Terminals went from 2.930% to 4.648% and Jamnagar Utilities & Power from 3.839% to 5.522% of the share capital, and neither holds warrants any longer. The filing states that the aggregate holding of the promoter and promoter group rose from 49.13% to 50.98%.
- John Cockerill India said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) it received Reserve Bank of India approval, by an email from its authorised dealer bank dated 3 November 2026, for the amended share purchase agreement under which it acquires the shares of John Cockerill Metals International SA, Belgium from its parent John Cockerill SA, and for the preferential issue of non-cumulative compulsorily convertible preference shares by way of a share swap. Shareholders had approved both at the 40th AGM (intimation of 25 June 2026) subject to RBI approval; the company says it will now go ahead and make further intimations at the appropriate stages. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Joindre Capital Services: promoter-group member Mrs. Sandhya Agarwal gave prior notice (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; dated 2 November) under SAST Regulation 10(5) that, on or after 9 November 2026, she will take about 4.70% of the company by gift from Mr. Subhash Agarwal (her husband) and by partition of Subhash Agarwal HUF, both promoter-group holders, for no consideration. The combined promoter-group holding of these three stays at 5.71%; the open-offer exemption is claimed under Regulation 10(1)(a)(i) and (ii).
- JSW Dulux: HDFC Mutual Fund schemes disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) under SAST Regulation 29(2) that open-market purchases took their aggregate holding from 5.85% (last reported 17 December 2025, rebased for the share sub-division) to 8.06% as of 30 October 2026, an increase of 2.21 percentage points.
- Kalpataru Projects International said it received requests on 3 November 2026 from two promoter-group members, Imtiaz Kanga (18,37,990 shares, 1.08%) and Yasmin Imtiaz Kanga (3,00,000 shares, 0.18%), to be reclassified as "Public" under Regulation 31A. The company will examine them and put them to the board; no approval has yet been given.
- Kamdhenu Ventures said its investment committee approved subscribing to a rights issue by wholly owned subsidiary Kamdhenu Colour and Coatings (decorative paints) to fund its operations and expansion, with completion due on or before 16 November 2026, and a later filing says the money was remitted on 3 November 2026 and shares are to be allotted in due course. The shareholding stays at 100%. The subsidiary's FY26 turnover was Rs 24,526.25 lakh against about Rs 26,610 lakh in FY25. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Knowledge Realty Trust board outcome (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) approved a Q2 FY27 distribution of Rs 1.723 per unit (Rs 7,640.47 million): Rs 0.919 dividend, Rs 0.318 interest, Rs 0.484 repayment of debt and Rs 0.002 other income, with record date 6 November 2026 and payment by 16 November 2026. NAV was declared at Rs 126.55 per unit as at 30 September 2026. The board noted withdrawal of the proposed demergers of Devbhumi Realtors and One International Center, approved in January 2026 and by unitholders on 3 February 2026, citing "business, operational and other factors". Standalone total income was Rs 5,995.18 million for the quarter against Rs 5,689.30 million in June; the auditors' review conclusion is not modified but draws attention to unit capital being shown as equity under REIT rules instead of Ind AS 32. Consolidated figures are not in the text read.
- KNR Constructions told exchanges it subscribed on 2 November 2026 to equity of wholly owned subsidiary KNR Sriranganatha Infra on a rights basis, keeping 100%. The company says the investment is required by the facility agreement with lenders and the concession agreement with NHAI for the Mysore-Kushalnagara four-laning (Package V) project; the subsidiary's turnover was Nil in 2023-24 and 2024-25 and Rs 7,982.23 lakh in 2025-26. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Kotak Mahindra Bank said the Competition Commission of India approved, by letter dated 3 November 2026 (received 5:49 p.m.), its acquisition of Deutsche Bank AG's retail banking, private banking and wealth management business in India, to be completed once the conditions in the business transfer agreement (signed per its 30 June 2026 letter, on a slump-sale basis) are met and any remaining regulatory approvals arrive. A second NSE copy was filed on the debt segment.
- Kronox Lab Sciences filed the independent directors' committee recommendations on the open offer made by Indo Borax and Chemicals Limited with Zenrock Chemicals Private Limited (acting in concert) under the SEBI takeover rules; the recommendations are dated 2 November 2026 and were published in newspapers on 3 November. The recommendation text itself is garbled in the file and could not be read. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Kundan Minerals and Metals said its board approved setting up a wholly owned (100%) foreign subsidiary, Kundan Minerals Resources, in North Africa for exploration and mining of minerals, to expand its international presence. It is a new incorporation, not a related-party deal, and is expected to take about six months, subject to approvals under the laws of the countries concerned; shares will be subscribed at face value.
- Lloyds Metals and Energy filed security cover certificates for 30 Sep 2026 on its listed NCDs (a 9.2% series of Rs 600 crore and a 9.02% series of Rs 700 crore); the auditor says nothing came to its attention to suggest the required 100% security cover was not maintained. The issue-proceeds statement reports the Rs 700 crore NCDs, raised by private placement on 7 Aug 2026, fully utilised with no deviation or variation.
- Looks Health Services filed a late SAST Regulation 29(1) disclosure and a second form (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies), the first dated 3 Nov 2026 (the second shows no legible date), for open-market purchases made months earlier, by P Ram Meyyappan with persons acting in concert (not promoters). On 17 Jun 2026 the group bought 1,12,147 shares (1.07%), taking its holding from 4.72% to 5.79%; on 21 Jul 2026 it bought 59,927 shares (0.57%), taking it from 7.68% to 8.25%. The share capital is 10,50,00,000 shares. No encumbrance is reported.
- Magellanic Cloud disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; dated 3 Nov 2026 for pledges created on 26-27 Oct 2026) that promoter and Chairman and Managing Director Joseph Sudheer Reddy Thumma pledged shares as collateral for loans: 10,00,000 shares and 25,00,000 shares, with Evelyn Merchants Private Limited and PMC Fincorp Limited named as pledgees. His encumbered holding rose from 16,43,94,773 shares (27.91%) to 16,78,94,773 shares (28.50%) of the company's capital, out of 21,39,66,356 shares (36.32%) he holds, i.e. about 78% of his holding is pledged after the creation (our arithmetic).
- Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries disclosed that ACUITE Ratings & Research reaffirmed ACUITE A (Stable) on long-term and ACUITE A1 on short-term bank facilities, with total rated bank loan facilities of Rs 725 crore. In the rating letter dated 2 Nov 2026, Rs 45 crore of long-term and Rs 105 crore of short-term facilities are marked "Assigned", with Rs 330 crore long-term and Rs 245 crore short-term "Reaffirmed". The letter carries no rating rationale.
- Medi Assist Healthcare Services told the exchanges that its board approved a buyback of equity shares through the tender-offer route on a proportionate basis on 30 October 2026, with a record date of 20 November 2026; the public announcement dated 2 November was published in newspapers on 3 November. The promoters and promoter group have said they do not intend to tender their shares. The company says the buyback is to be funded from cash, proceeds of disposal of investments and internal accruals, not borrowed funds. (Issue terms are not reported.) The same text was filed three times on NSE (intimation, general update, newspaper copy).
- Metropolis Healthcare declared an interim dividend of Re 1 per equity share (face value Rs 2) for FY2026-27, with a record date of Monday, 9 November 2026, to be paid within 30 days of declaration. The same board-outcome document was filed again as a record-date intimation (link).
- Mobavenue AI Tech declared an interim dividend of Rs 0.10 per equity share (face value Rs 2) for FY2026-27, record date 13 Nov 2026, payable on or before 2 Dec 2026; the promoters (Prachi, Kunal Kothari, Tejas Rathod) waived their entitlement. The board also approved a draft notice for an Extraordinary General Meeting on 26 Nov 2026 (its business is not readable in the file). The press release gives consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 76.7 crore against Rs 54.3 crore (+41.3%), EBITDA of Rs 16.2 crore (margin 21.1% against 20.3%) and profit after tax of Rs 11.3 crore against Rs 7.3 crore; H1 revenue was Rs 149.6 crore (+48.6%) and profit after tax Rs 22.9 crore. The company says revenue per outcome rose 10.4%, direct clients were 64.7% of Q2 revenue and international markets 23.8%, and it has started merging its wholly owned Indian subsidiary into the parent, subject to approvals. (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies; the record-date letter is here.)
- Monte Carlo Fashions board approved a corporate guarantee to IDBI Trusteeship Services (security trustee for Punjab National Bank) for a term loan of up to Rs 117 crore, plus interest and costs, to its wholly owned unlisted subsidiary MCFL Energy Projects for a proposed 35 MW solar project in Madhya Pradesh. The company says promoters have no interest, the guarantee is a contingent liability and there is no impact on it presently. The results note says the subsidiary (set up 19 Jan 2026) is to execute solar projects under Letters of Award received from MPUVNL under the PM KUSUM-C Scheme. (Several identical filings.)
- MosChip Technologies sent notice of an Extraordinary General Meeting on 25 Nov 2026, 9:00 a.m. IST by video, seeking a special resolution for a preferential issue of equity shares to the shareholders of Vayavya Labs Private Limited as part payment for acquiring 73% of Vayavya Labs, for consideration other than cash; allottees are not promoters. Remote e-voting runs 22 Nov to 24 Nov 2026 with a cut-off date of 18 Nov 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- National Stock Exchange of India Limited board outcome (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; a second copy of the same document is gid 27.015): the board approved divesting up to 40% of its wholly owned subsidiary National Coal Exchange of India Limited in one or more tranches through a secondary sale of equity shares. Terms are not disclosed; the company says further disclosures will follow once terms are finalised. The same filing carries the audited standalone and consolidated Q2 and H1 FY27 results with the statutory auditors' (Walker Chandiok) unmodified opinion; see the results entry. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- New Delhi Television (NDTV) disclosed completion of its acquisition of the "GoodTimes" television channel from Lifestyle & Media Broadcasting Limited (LMBL), following earlier disclosures of 17 July and 17 August 2026. The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, by letter dated 2 Nov 2026, approved renewal of the uplinking and downlinking permission for the channel and its transfer from LMBL to NDTV; with that approval and the other conditions under the Asset Purchase Agreement met, the company says the acquisition is complete. The price is not stated in this filing.
- Nexus Select Trust declared (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) a distribution of Rs 358.60 crore, or Rs 2.367 per unit, for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026: Rs 0.985 per unit as interest, Rs 1.051 as dividend, Rs 0.007 as other income and Rs 0.324 (Rs 49.09 crore) as repayment of SPV-level debt. Record date is 6 Nov 2026 and payment is on or before 16 Nov 2026. Net asset value is stated at Rs 171.70 per unit as at 30 Sep 2026, based on a valuation report dated 3 Nov 2026. The Manager says there is no material deviation in the use of proceeds of debt securities. The auditor's limited review report on the standalone results draws attention to note 15 (classification of unit capital as equity under REIT regulations rather than Ind AS 32) and says the conclusion is not modified. The standalone results table in the text is garbled, so revenue and profit figures are not stated.
- Nureca Limited disclosed that CRISIL Ratings assigned CRISIL BB+/Stable to Rs 20 crore of proposed fund-based bank limits and CRISIL A4+ to Rs 60 crore of proposed letters of credit (Rs 80 crore in all). The rationale cites promoter experience and the Dr Trust, Dr Physio and Trumom brands, with consolidated operating income of Rs 147.5 crore in FY26 against Rs 109.9 crore, H1 FY27 revenue of around Rs 99 crore (up around 40%), and cash of around Rs 71 crore at 30 Sep 2026. Weakness: operating margin of 6.2% in FY26 (after operating losses in the prior two years), with trading about 70-75% of revenue; CRISIL says margin improved to 8.5-9% in H1 FY27 and that a fall below 5% would be a downward trigger. Promoter holding is 70.68%, up from 64.97% in FY25, which CRISIL attributes to the January 2026 buyback and later stake accretion in FY27.
- Pashupati Cotspin shareholder disclosures dated 3 Nov 2026 (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies): a Regulation 29(2) form says Craft Emerging Market Fund PCC (with Citadel Capital Fund and Elite Capital Fund; not promoter group; Mauritius) sold 4,527,002 shares in the open market on dates between 13 and 29 Oct 2026, taking its holding from 10,132,543 shares (6.42%) to 5,605,541 shares (3.55%) of 157,840,000 shares. A second Regulation 29(1) form reports the same 5,605,541 shares (3.55%) as an open-market acquisition from a nil holding, with the date of acquisition given as 29 January 2025. The two forms are late relative to the trades and not consistent with each other on the holding history.
- Power Grid Corporation of India said the Regional Director (Northern Region), Ministry of Corporate Affairs, confirmed by two orders dated 2 Nov 2026 the schemes merging 28 wholly owned subsidiaries into two other wholly owned subsidiaries, effective 2 Nov 2026 per the orders: 17 transmission SPVs (including Kudankulam, Barmer I, Bikaner IV, Bhadla, Fatehgarh and Mahan Rewa) into POWERGRID Ghiror Transmission Limited, and 11 (including Sirohi, Mandsaur, Mewar and Jam Khambhaliya) into POWERGRID South Olpad Transmission Limited. The board had approved the 28-into-2 plan on 19 Mar 2026, superseding a 20 Dec 2025 plan of 11 into 2; the December letter gives the aim as consolidating business into larger entities and simplifying the group structure.
- Prestige Estates Projects reported that its wholly owned subsidiary Prestige Retail Ventures Ltd bought 100% of the equity of Gloind Vintage Infra Pvt Ltd from DSFF Series 2 (a scheme of Dickey Special Situation Investment Trust) and Mr Jasbir Singh under a Securities Purchase Agreement dated 3 Nov 2026, for cash. The filing gives a gross enterprise value of "approximately INR 519 crores" and says equity shares are bought "at INR 5,00,000". Gloind was incorporated on 3 Apr 2025 and had nil turnover and a net worth of Rs 0.04 million in FY26; through it Prestige also gets control of Tarun Realtors Pvt Ltd (incorporated 2004, FY26 turnover Rs 0.81 million, net worth Rs 819.03 million). Both are real estate development and construction companies. The filing says it is not a related party transaction, needs no regulatory approval, and gives the objective only as "business reasons"; it also says the transaction "will be consummated on or prior to 12 November 2026", so the filing is inconsistent on whether completion has already happened (our reading).
- PVR Inox promoter and Managing Director Ajay Kumar Bijli disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) the release of pledges on 2 Nov 2026 on 1,84,300 shares (to HSBC InvestDirect) and 6,37,800 shares (to Infina Finance), taken for personal borrowing. His pledged shares fall from 29,44,444 (3.06% of share capital) to 21,22,344 (2.21%), out of 53,51,298 shares held (5.57%).
- Quess Corp sent shareholders a tax-deduction notice on its interim dividend. The board declared the interim dividend of Rs 5 per equity share (50% of the Rs 10 face value) for FY27 on 30 Oct 2026 (an earlier day); the record date is Friday 6 Nov 2026 and payment is due on or before 20 Nov 2026. Resident shareholders with PAN face TDS at 10% under the new Income Tax Act section cited in the notice; other rates depend on category and documents.
- RCC Cements said BSE has reopened its September 2025 application to reclassify five promoter-group holders (Focus Impex Pvt Ltd, Preeti Jain, Yogesh Jain, Anupreksha Jain and Yogesh Jain HUF) as public shareholders under Regulation 31A. BSE had treated the application as closed (shown as rejected) on 10 June 2026 without a formal letter of reasons; its status is now "under process with Listing Operation team". (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Refex Industries promoter Refex Holding Pvt Ltd disclosed on 3 November a pledge created on 29 September 2026 over 4,13,002 shares (0.30% of share capital) in favour of Beacon Trusteeship Ltd for the benefit of Vivriti Capital Ltd, stated as a revision of its 1 October intimation. After the event, 3,67,81,772 shares (26.80% of share capital) are encumbered, against 3,63,68,770 (26.50%) before; the filing puts the promoter's holding at 7,76,23,085 shares (56.56%), and encumbered shares at 47.39% of that holding. The stated reason is personal use by promoters and PACs. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- SAMHI Hotels Fidelity funds disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) under SAST Regulation 29(2) that funds managed by FMR LLC and FIL Limited bought 46,65,153 shares (2.10%) in the open market between 2 September and 30 October 2026, taking their combined holding from 5.06% to 7.16% (1,59,18,803 shares). The acquirer is not a promoter. The filing is dated 3 November, after the buying window ended on 30 October.
- SAMHI Hotels said it will give a corporate guarantee to ICICI Bank for a loan facility of Rs 70 crore availed or to be availed by its wholly owned subsidiary Duet India Hotels (Hyderabad) Private Limited, on the terms of a credit arrangement letter dated 7 October 2026. The company says promoters have no interest in the transaction, it is at arm's length, and it has no material impact on the company.
- Sat Kartar Life (formerly Sat Kartar Shopping) said NSE gave in-principle approval on 3 November 2026 under Regulation 28(1) for a preferential issue of fully convertible warrants, applied for on 1 October 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.) The same letter was filed twice.
- SG Finserve issued a postal ballot notice (dated 3 Nov 2026) seeking two special resolutions superseding those of 12 Mar 2026: raising the borrowing limit under Section 180(1)(c) to Rs 10,000 crore, and the limit under Section 180(1)(a) for sale, lease or disposal of undertakings and for creating charges to secure borrowings to Rs 10,000 crore. Cut-off date 30 Oct 2026; remote e-voting runs from 4 Nov (9:00 am) to 3 Dec 2026 (5:00 pm).
- Shanti Gold International filed the monitoring agency's (Acuite Ratings and Research) report on IPO proceeds for the quarter ended September 2026. The agency's summary says no deviation from the objects is observed, but its detailed table says utilisation is delayed for the proposed Jaipur facility object: funds went to civil construction and interior work and the object was not completed within the timeline in the offer document, which the company's audit committee attributes to ongoing interior and construction work and design changes made during execution. The working-capital, general-corporate and issue-expense objects are shown as fully utilised in Q1 FY27, and the debt-repayment object as fully utilised before the quarter began, and the unutilised balance is held in fixed deposits with Yes Bank maturing between 3 November 2026 and 29 January 2027. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Share India Securities said the scheme of amalgamation of Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited into it became effective on 3 November 2026, after e-Form INC28 was filed with the Registrar of Companies. Silverleaf, the transferor company, stands dissolved without winding up and is deemed amalgamated from the appointed date of 1 April 2026. The filing refers to a prior update dated 27 October 2026; it gives no financial terms.
- Shreeji Shipping Global promoters Ashokkumar Haridas Lal and Jitendra Haridas Lal proposed an offer for sale through the NSE stock exchange mechanism on 3 November (non-retail investors) and 4 November 2026 (retail, and carried-forward non-retail bids), per the newspaper notice. The sellers' later intimation says they will not exercise the oversubscription option, so the offer stays at the base size. The offer is a promoter stake sale, not a fresh issue.
- Shri Dinesh Mills promoter-group members moved shares among themselves by gift on 2 November 2026 (BSE-only filings, read from the local copies): Nimish Upendrabhai Patel received 7,68,852 shares (13.73%) from himself jointly with Arushaben Nimishbhai Patel, 83,085 (1.48%) and 5,04,490 (9.01%) from joint holdings of his wife and son, in total 13,56,427 shares (24.22%), under the SAST Regulation 10(6) report. The filings say there is no change in the total promoter and promoter-group holding, and the Regulation 29(2) disclosure shows no encumbrance on the 13.73% block. Prior intimation was dated 22 October 2026.
- Sri Lotus Developers and Realty promoter Anand Kamalnayan Pandit exercised the oversubscription option on his offer for sale through the stock exchange mechanism, enlarging the offer beyond the base size in his 2 Nov 2026 notice; non-retail bids on 3 Nov and the retail portion plus carry-forward bids on 4 Nov.
- Subros told NSE that ICRA (letter dated 3 Nov 2026, ratings assigned 23 Oct 2026) reaffirmed [ICRA]AA (Stable) and assigned it for an enlarged Rs 140 crore term loan (earlier Rs 40 crore); the Rs 50 crore non-fund-based facilities stay [ICRA]A1+, and the Rs 80 crore cash credit and Rs 100 crore fund/non-fund-based limits stay [ICRA]AA (Stable)/[ICRA]A1+. Rated bank facilities total Rs 370 crore against Rs 305 crore, after a Rs 35 crore unallocated limit dropped out (our arithmetic: +Rs 100 crore term loan, -Rs 35 crore).
- Summit Digitel Infrastructure (debt-listed; its holding entity is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust) told NSE that its Board on 3 Nov 2026 approved unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026 (the results tables are not in the text available here) and changed directors: Dr. Brijgopal Jaju was appointed Additional Director (Independent) for 3 Nov 2026 to 2 Nov 2031, subject to shareholder approval, and independent director Jagdish Kini resigned from close of business on 3 Nov 2026 citing professional commitments (he stays on the board of the trust's investment manager). The attached issue-proceeds statement shows its NCD of Rs 1,900 crore raised 21 Apr 2026 had Rs 1,809.3 crore used with no deviation (of the Rs 90.70 crore unused, Rs 78.75 crore was used after quarter end), and an NCD of Rs 1,200 crore raised 28 Jul 2026 fully used. Both gids carry the same document.
- Surana Telecom and Power told NSE (the same text was filed on BSE as gids 36.023 and 36.024) that its Board on 3 Nov 2026 (a) decided not to take up its rights entitlement in subsidiary Topsun Solar Private Limited and to renounce it at no premium in favour of Shri Mangilal Narender Surana (who signs as Managing Director) and Shri Devendra Surana, cutting its holding from 100% to about 15.38% and ending Topsun's subsidiary status once the allotment completes (Issue terms are not reported.), and (b) approved giving up control of Bhagyanagar Solar Private Limited to Lakhanlal Anand Kumar Trade Private Limited, a buyer the filing says is not a promoter-group entity, for a consideration of Rs 2,63,00,250 (about Rs 2.63 crore, our conversion), received in full; Bhagyanagar ceases to be a subsidiary from 3 Nov 2026 and the expected completion date is 30 Nov 2026; the company keeps registered ownership of 51% of Bhagyanagar's shares, and 49% had already been transferred under its 19 May 2026 announcement. Bhagyanagar contributed no turnover, income or net worth in the last financial year, the filing says. Consolidated results for the quarter: revenue from operations Rs 223.91 lakh against Rs 936.67 lakh a year ago, with no cost of traded goods (Rs 659.57 lakh a year ago), finance cost Rs 165.04 lakh against Rs 15.60 lakh, and profit before tax Rs 23.05 lakh against Rs 42.96 lakh (the Rs 23.05 lakh is after a Rs 27.33 lakh share of associate profit; before it the quarter was a loss of Rs 4.28 lakh). The limited review report conclusion is unqualified.
- Swan Corp promoter Swan Engitech Works Private Limited disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) a pledge of 85,00,000 Swan Corp shares (2.71% of total share capital) created on 30 October 2026, taking its pledged shares from 2,15,00,000 (6.86%) to 3,00,00,000 (9.57%), which is 78.12% of its own 3,84,02,858 shares (12.25%); total promoter holding is stated at 53.96%. The shares are pledged to IDBI Trusteeship Services as security trustee for lender NaBFID, to secure a financial facility sanctioned to a group entity, with the amount involved given as Rs 1,150 crore and a security cover ratio of 0.60 as stated by the filer. The filing is dated 3 November 2026, four days after the pledge date.
- Swaraj Suiting promoter group filed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) a Regulation 29(2) disclosure covering changes from 14 August to 30 October 2026, reported on 3 November 2026. Divine Suiting Private Limited rose from 20.45% to 21.52% after warrants were converted on a preferential basis (the filing also lists an allotment to the public category). Promoter-group sellers were Jamuna Synthetics (5.51% after sale, from 6.10%) and Gomoto Textiles (4.86%, from 5.73%); the filing states 3,35,124 shares were sold by the promoter group. Total promoter-group shareholding moves from 63.99% to 63.06% of the enlarged capital (the filing's own figures); the filing shows no pledged shares before or after. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- TAAL Tech declared (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; two further BSE copies are the same letter) a first interim dividend of Rs 5 per equity share (250% of the Rs 2 face value, Rs 7,79,08,550 in total) for FY 2026-27, record date 13 November 2026, payable on or before 2 December 2026. The board also approved Q2 and H1 FY27 results, but the results and review report are attached as images and could not be read, so no figures are given.
- Tata Steel said its scheme of amalgamation with wholly owned subsidiary Rujuvalika Investments Limited became effective on 3 November 2026. The NCLT Mumbai bench sanctioned the scheme on 1 October 2026; Rujuvalika filed the certified order with the Registrar of Companies on 28 October and Tata Steel did so on 3 November. Rujuvalika's authorised equity capital of Rs 1.55 crore merges into Tata Steel's, taking authorised share capital to Rs 32,621.05 crore (face value Re 1 shares). A Regulation 51 debt disclosure repeats the same letter, and a second equity filing is a duplicate.
- Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri acquirer GRT Jewellers (India) Private Limited disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) an off-market purchase of 4,94,59,775 TBZ shares, 74.12% of the 6,67,30,620 shares, on 30 October 2026 under a share purchase agreement dated 31 August 2026 as amended on 30 October 2026. The sellers are members of the Zaveri family and two family entities; GRT had no prior holding. The filing says GRT has acquired control and becomes the promoter, and that the sellers hold no shares and cease to be promoter-group members under Regulation 31A(10) of the LODR Regulations. The filing is dated 3 November 2026.
- T T Limited told exchanges that its board will meet on Monday 16 November 2026 to consider and evaluate a proposal to buy back fully paid-up equity shares of face value Re 1, and that the trading window has been closed since 3 November 2026. No decision has been taken yet. (Issue terms are not reported.) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Ventive Hospitality reported that BSE and NSE gave no-objection letters dated 2 November 2026 to reclassify 11 promoter-group entities (including A2G Realty LLP, Gramercy Infrarealty Pvt Ltd and Pune Infrarealty and Ventures Pvt Ltd) as public shareholders under Regulation 31A. The filing shows their shareholding as NIL; the applications were made from May 2026 and the filing refers to intimations of 8 May, 12 May and 20 August 2026.
- Vikran Engineering allotted on 3 November 2026 secured, unrated, unlisted, taxable NCDs aggregating Rs 10 crore (Tranche 2) at a fixed coupon of 11.40% a year, paid monthly; 95% of principal is repayable on 30 January 2027 and 5% on 18 November 2027.
- V-Mart Retail said its board on 3 November 2026 approved requests from promoter group members Raghav Agarwal and Ditya Agarwal to be reclassified as public shareholders; both are shown holding 0 shares (0%). It is subject to approval from BSE and NSE, and the company says it will apply in due course.
- Xpro India told exchanges after its 3 November 2026 board meeting that it approved a corporate guarantee of up to AED 83 million (about Rs 215 crore, as the company states) to Emirates Development Bank for its UAE subsidiary Xpro Dielectric Films FZLLC: an AED 63 million term facility to refinance its Euro facility from AKA, and an AED 20 million cash credit facility. The earlier EUR 23.72 million guarantee to AKA will be cancelled once documentation is complete. The board also recommended BSRS & Co LLP as statutory auditors for five years from the 30th AGM (FY2027-28), with Walker Chandiok & Co LLP ceasing at the end of its term at that AGM; approved K Balakrishnan's re-appointment as independent director for 25 May 2027 to 24 May 2032; and approved Girish Behal as Managing Director and CEO from 1 January 2027 (shareholders approved him as MD at the 20 July 2026 AGM). Seven gids are the same document filed under different categories on NSE and BSE; the results annexures in it are image pages.
Orders
- AVG Logistics announced a five-year transportation contract from an unnamed multinational beverage company, for dedicated vehicle deployment, expected to bring approximately Rs 60 crore of revenue over the five years (about Rs 12 crore a year, our arithmetic). The filing classes the order as domestic, with no promoter interest and not a related-party transaction. The release gives FY26 revenue as Rs 557.40 crore and PAT Rs 26.17 crore. The BSE copy carries the same text.
- Highway Infrastructure received a letter of acceptance from the Central Public Works Department, dated 3 November 2026, worth Rs 1,98,30,99,984.08 (about Rs 198.31 crore, our conversion) for planning, designing and building residential and non-residential infrastructure in Phase-I of the CISF 12th Reserve Battalion establishment at Jamunia Talab, Sehore (Madhya Pradesh), on EPC Mode-I. The execution period is two years; the company says no promoter interest and no related-party angle.
- JNK India received on 3 November 2026 an order it classes as Major (its own table puts Major at Rs 300-600 crore) from JNK Global Co., Ltd., Korea, for design and engineering, supply and transportation of a Heater Package for an overseas project in Nigeria, with an 18-month delivery schedule on an FOB basis. JNK Global is one of the company's promoters, so the order is a related-party transaction, which the company says is at arm's length.
- KPI Green Energy executed a 25-year power purchase agreement with SJVN Limited for a 300 MW inter-state-transmission-connected wind project at a fixed tariff of Rs 3.64 per unit, won through competitive bidding under SJVN's 600 MW wind tender (WIND-3). Power supply is to start within 24 months of the PPA's effective date; the company says this adds to its plan to own 10 GW of generating capacity by FY32. No related-party interest is declared.
- Krsnaa Diagnostics received a Letter of Award dated 2 November 2026 from the Municipal Corporation of Delhi to finance, set up, operate and maintain CT scan and MRI facilities at three Delhi hospitals on a cash-collection PPP basis, for ten years from commercial operation, extendable by up to five. The company says order value cannot be fixed upfront as revenue depends on the number of scans and applicable rates; the service agreement is due within 30 days of the award and each site must be operational within 180 days of site handover.
- LCC Projects received a Letter of Intent dated 2 November 2026 from the Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board for an EPC water-supply project (intake well, pipelines, pumping and SCADA under the Bhadbhut Barrage scheme in Bharuch and Vadodara districts) with 10 years of comprehensive O&M, at an order value of Rs 703.00 crore excluding GST, to be executed in 18 months including a 3-month trial run. No promoter interest or related-party link is declared.
- Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems (METSL) received a purchase order from Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders (Ministry of Defence) for 81 telemedicine products to be procured and installed on four Indian Navy ships, valued at Rs 16,716,094 (about Rs 1.67 crore, our arithmetic) excluding taxes, to be executed between 3 November 2026 and 3 March 2027 (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy). The order terms refer to GeM marketplace conditions; the order is domestic.
- Man Infraconstruction announced in a press release two new EPC work orders aggregating Rs 583 crore: a Rs 508 crore order for a skyscraper residential tower at Marine Lines, South Mumbai, and a Rs 75 crore Letter of Acceptance from Bharat Mumbai Container Terminal Private Limited for triangular yard surcharging and reclamation works at JNPA (Nhava Sheva). The company says its EPC portfolio rises from Rs 275 crore as of September 2026 to about Rs 858 crore. Managing Director Manan Shah says the orders give "enhanced revenue visibility for our standalone business" and that the company will pursue external opportunities selectively "with a focus on predictable cash flows and margins"; the BMCTPL order is described as a repeat order. No margin on the orders is given.
Capacity and operations
- ACME Solar Holdings Ltd said (voluntary press release) its subsidiary ACME Renewtech has commissioned another 66.68 MW of solar capacity at its Bikaner, Rajasthan hybrid project, taking that project's operational capacity to 200.04 MW; the Commercial Operation Date is stated as 4 November 2026. Group operational capacity is now about 3,190 MW. The power purchase agreement is with NTPC at Rs 3.36 per kWh, and the company expects to operationalise the whole 300 MW solar component by the end of Q3 FY27.
- Aelea Commodities Ltd said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) its board on 2 November 2026 approved the proposed purchase of about 14,268 sq m of land at Vasravi, Surat to add 60 MT of manufacturing capacity (existing 140 MT at 100% utilisation, units as stated by the company), set up a 30 MT Cardonal Processing unit, and build a staff housing colony on existing land. Estimated investment is Rs 114.00 crore (Rs 100.00 crore for land and the unit, Rs 14.00 crore for housing), funded from internal accruals and/or debt, to be completed within 30 months from February 2027 subject to approvals.
- Allcargo Terminals reported October 2026 total volumes of 68.2 thousand TEUs, which it describes as 4% above a year earlier and 10% above September. The remaining parameters in the update are in images and could not be read.
- Amtech Esters reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that commercial production has started at its new Asoda (Jhajjar, Haryana) plant, which has an installed capacity of 4,800 MTPA of unsaturated polyester resins (UPR). Total resin capacity rises from 2,960 MTPA to 7,760 MTPA (about 2.6 times, our arithmetic). The annexure gives existing utilisation as 89.11%, says commercial production began on 2 November 2026, and says the expansion was financed from internal accruals; it lists the investment as "2 crores (approx.)", which, in our reading, looks low for the capacity and should be read with care.
- Bondada Engineering disclosed a memorandum of understanding signed on 30 Oct 2026 (filed 3 Nov) with the Goa Investment Promotion and Facilitation Board for solar energy and bio gas projects in Goa, with a proposed investment of about Rs 3,000 crore and 700+ expected jobs. Goa-IPB agreed to help with permissions and incentives. The company states the MoU is non-binding and the investment is subject to further evaluation and statutory approvals; no project sizes, timelines or funding are given.
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited reported that its board gave in-principle approval to a Rs 170 crore capex plan for an Integrated Polymer Complex at Vadodara, to be built in two phases, making PVC/FRLS compounds, silane and peroxide cross-linked XLPE compounds and super-clean XLPE compounds for cables rated up to 400 kV. The company says it expects this to be India's first super-clean cable-grade polymer facility and to make it the only Indian cable maker with a fully integrated chain from aluminium rod to 400 kV insulation (the company's own claim). The same outcome says the Q2 FY27 results came with limited review reports carrying an unmodified conclusion, and that there is no deviation in use of QIP proceeds; the results tables themselves were not in readable text.
- Gini Silk Mills reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) a minor fire on 1 Nov 2026 at its Tarapur (MIDC, Boisar, Thane) plant, disclosed on 3 Nov. The company says it was controlled immediately with no injury or major damage, that operations continue normally and that, on a preliminary assessment, there is no material impact.
- Global Health (Medanta) board approved a 500-bed hospital at Siddharth Vihar Yojna, Ghaziabad, on a 10,560.36 sq. metre parcel allotted by the UP Housing & Development Board, with a project budget of Rs 997 crore stated to include the cost of land. The results press release says the 2.61-acre parcel was won in an e-auction in September 2026 for INR 1,658.2 million and puts the estimated capex at about INR 9,970 million. The same press release says 74 beds were added in Q2 FY27 (49 at Noida, 25 at Lucknow).
- Gulf Oil Lubricants India issued a press release marking 125 years of the Gulf brand; it carries no financial results. The release says the company is "investing ahead of demand, targeting a 70% increase in manufacturing capacity to 240 million litres by March 2027" and building EV charging capabilities through affiliates Tirex, Indra Renewables and TechPerspect. The company also claims it has grown at 2-3 times the market rate over 15 years and is the No. 2 private lubricant brand in India (company claims, not independently verified), and pledged to empower 125,000 women in mobility.
- Hero MotoCorp issued a press release from EICMA, Milan, unveiling the Xpulse 450 adventure motorcycle and Harley-Davidson X350T, starting VIDA customer deliveries in Europe (direct-to-consumer in 10 countries; retail in six, with test rides and availability from December 2026) and launching its Novus Labs innovation hub. No financial figures.
- Hindustan Zinc launched two value-added zinc alloys for the galvanizing industry on 3 November 2026: VedAZ (zinc-aluminium master alloy) and VedAyush (zinc-aluminium-magnesium), for India and, it says, available worldwide. The company says VedAZ is designed to reduce dross formation and zinc losses and VedAyush to improve corrosion resistance and coating adhesion; its CEO says the aim is for value-added products to become a larger part of the portfolio. The release says its subsidiary Hindustan Zinc Alloys runs a 30,000-tonne-per-annum alloy melting and casting facility at Rajpura Dariba; no revenue or volume target is given.
- Ishita Drugs & Industries reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; a second BSE upload carries the same text) that its board approved unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, with a limited review report from the statutory auditors stating that nothing has come to their attention that the results contain a material misstatement. The results table in the scan could not be read, so no figures are given. On the Revised Schedule M upgrade of its manufacturing facility, the Managing Director told the board that civil work in the current phase is nearing completion, that nearly Rs 488 lakh has been spent on renovating existing buildings and building new blocks, and that Rs 190 lakh has been paid so far as capex advances and against invoices. This was financed partly by a Rs 51.90 lakh disbursement of a term loan from HDFC Bank, against a total sanctioned loan of Rs 975 lakh. Deliveries of some ordered equipment have started, and electrical, piping and HVAC work is under way.
- Lloyds Metals and Energy board outcome of 3 Nov 2026: the board approved setting up a 2 x 180 MW (360 MW) thermal power plant at Konsari, Maharashtra, which the company says is primarily for the power needs of its integrated operations at Hedri and Konsari; the cost and timeline sit in an annexure that is not in the text read. It also gave an enabling approval to invest up to 30% in renewable energy projects to procure 168 MW of captive power, with terms still to be approved. The board approved further investment in subsidiary Thriveni Earthmovers and Infra Private Limited by subscribing to its rights issue or further issue of capital in one or more tranches (Issue terms are not reported.), and approved raising up to USD 300 million through dollar notes, rupee NCDs or other debt securities in one or more tranches, subject to approvals. The same outcome document was filed under several exchange categories (acquisition, capacity addition, issue of securities, options); see also the acquisition-tagged copy.
- Magellanic Cloud said the premises for the UAV (counter-drone) manufacturing and testing facility of its 60%-owned joint venture MCRAY XTEND India Private Limited, formed with Rayonix Tech and Israel-based XTEND, are ready; deployment of production and testing capabilities and the start of commercial operations are planned in phases, with no dates given. The press release says the venture is the exclusive manufacturing and distribution partner in India for select platforms on XTEND's XOS operating system and lists planned platforms (Wolverine, Scorpio 500 and 1000, XTENDER, Honey Badger). No orders, investment amount or revenue are stated, and the release's own safe-harbour notes that commencement of operations depends on regulatory approvals and defence procurement policy.
- Neuland Laboratories said its board approved capital expenditure of about Rs 47.1 crore (including GST and other related expenditure) to acquire a land parcel of about 6 acres at Domadugu Village, Sangareddy District, Telangana, funded through internal accruals, with the stated rationale "for future capacity expansion"; the filing lists existing and proposed capacity as not applicable. The same board meeting approved the Q2/H1 results; the consolidated limited review conclusion is not modified, and the report notes two subsidiaries' interim information was not reviewed by their auditors. The same text was filed again as a general update.
- Signatureglobal (India) said it executed a sale deed on 3 November 2026 to buy about 1.1014 acres at Sector-71 on Southern Peripheral Road, Village Fazilpur Jharsa, Gurugram, with an overall potential developable area of about 0.1 million sq ft. It is part of a 4.26-acre collaboration land: sale deeds for 1.28 acres were executed earlier and the remaining 1.88 acres are to be acquired in time. The filing gives no price.
- Som Distilleries & Breweries said it has "successfully commenced manufacturing operations at its Bhopal Plant" after the resolution of regulatory issues that had affected the plant's operations. The letter, signed by Whole Time Director Nakul Kam Sethi, gives no date of restart, capacity or volume figures and does not name the regulatory issues; the company says it is focused on "operational normalcy".
- True Green Bio Energy said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that its Ahmedabad ethanol plant will be temporarily closed from 3 to 16 November 2026 (about 14 days) for planned maintenance.
- TVS Motor Company said in a press release that it unveiled four production-ready models for Europe at EICMA 2026 in Milan (TVS Orbiter, M1-S, X and RTR 125); pricing, final specifications and availability dates will be announced closer to the European launches. The release also says Peyman Kargar has been appointed Director and Chief Executive Officer effective 27 January 2027, succeeding K. N. Radhakrishnan (the release names him earlier as President, International Business). On Europe, the company says its Italian network now has more than 100 retailers, sales in Italy rose 110 per cent over the past year, and 22 more retailers operate in Spain and Portugal; it states an objective for international business to reach 30% or more of revenue by 2030 ("potential"). It adds that its engineering ecosystem spans India, Singapore, the UK and Bologna, Italy.
The fine print
- 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) Ltd disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) a GST show-cause notice (Form DRC-01, dated 28 September 2026) from the Deputy Commissioner of State Tax, Pune, under Section 73 of the CGST and MGST Acts for FY 2022-23, alleging excess input tax credit from a mismatch between GSTR-3B and GSTR-2B and non-reversal of credit. The proposed demand is Rs 3,88,79,032 (tax Rs 2,00,09,795, interest Rs 1,68,68,257, penalty Rs 20,00,980). The company says it has strong grounds, is preparing its reply, and expects no material financial impact. The disclosure is dated 3 November, about five weeks after the notice date.
- Advent Hotels International Ltd filed Q2 FY27 unaudited standalone and consolidated results. The auditors' limited-review reports carry an emphasis of matter on Note 4, the demerger of the hospitality business from Valor Estate Ltd (formerly D B Realty): the NCLT approved it on 12 June 2025 with an appointed date of 1 April 2025, but under Ind AS 103 Appendix C it is accounted for as if it had occurred from the company's incorporation on 15 November 2006. The conclusion is not modified. For the consolidated subsidiary Goan Hotels and Realty, reviewed by other auditors, total income was Rs 5,083.05 lakh for the quarter and Rs 10,743.24 lakh for the half year, with net profit of Rs 280.71 lakh and Rs 921.93 lakh. The group's results table is not in the readable text, so headline figures are not given.
- AGS Transact Technologies (under corporate insolvency resolution) told the exchanges that at its 16th Committee of Creditors meeting held on 21 August 2026 (e-voting) the creditors approved and ratified the CIRP and operational costs for 21 June 2026 to 20 August 2026. This is a late disclosure: the letter is dated 31 October 2026 and reached the exchange feed on 3 November, over two months after the meeting. No resolution plan or other decision is in the letter.
- Alkem Laboratories said its board on 3 November 2026 appointed Dr. Amrut Naik as Chief Executive Officer and Key Managerial Personnel with effect from 11 November 2026, on the Nomination and Remuneration Committee's recommendation. The filing describes him as a pharmaceutical business leader with 26+ years of experience across branded formulations, generics, APIs, biologics, vaccines and specialty; no previous employer, remuneration or predecessor is named.
- Allied Blenders and Distillers Ltd disclosed that, by an order dated 30 October 2026, the Bombay High Court appointed Justice S. C. Gupte (retired) as sole arbitrator for the dispute between Mr. Alok Gupta (the applicant) and the company over the applicant's Employment Agreement and resultant claims. The company learned of it on 2 November 2026. It says there is no financial implication at present and no material impact expected; the quantum of claims is not ascertainable.
- Arvee Laboratories (India) reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of about Rs 2,493 lakh against Rs 345.05 lakh a year ago, profit before tax of Rs 334.45 lakh against Rs 1.03 lakh and profit after tax of Rs 255.61 lakh against Rs 1.01 lakh (a move from near break-even; no percentage given); it has one segment, chemicals. The same meeting approved the appointment of Shalin Bharat Chokshi as additional director from 3 November 2026 (the company says he brought in international raw-material suppliers and customers), accepted the resignation of director Saurin Ajitbhai Gandhi and appointed Duttsagar Atulbhai Chavda as Company Secretary. The resignation letter is an image and its reason could not be read. The limited review report concludes nothing came to the auditor's attention of a material misstatement. Four NSE copies carry the same text.
- Astral received on 3 November 2026 a demand order under section 74 of the WBGST Act from the Assistant Commissioner of Central Tax, Sankrail Division, Howrah, alleging short payment of GST due to HSN classification and ITC availed that was blocked or taken before physical receipt of goods. The amounts are tax of Rs 1,91,873, interest of Rs 1,18,487 on one point (plus interest on other points) and a penalty of Rs 82,00,747. The company says it will contest the order and that there is no material impact on its financial or operating activities.
- Aurum PropTech monitoring agency report for the quarter to 30 September 2026 on its rights issue states "Deviation from the objects: Nil" in the headline, but answers "No" to whether all utilisation matched the offer document: in Q2 FY27 the company invested Rs 1.02 crore in its Dubai subsidiary under the "Identified Investments" object, while the shareholder approval named the entity slightly differently (the company calls it a clerical error in the EOGM notice). The agency also notes commingling of funds in the current account, that it relied on management classification and a CA certificate, that the implementation timeline was extended by the board to 31 March 2027, and that some call money from shareholders is still pending. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- AVI Polymers reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; second copy here, same text) standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 3,699.07 lakh against Rs 6,658.68 lakh in Q1 and Rs 2,950.41 lakh a year earlier. The auditor's review report carries an Emphasis of Matter, on both standalone and consolidated results: balances of trade receivables, payables and loans and advances are pending confirmation and reconciliation. The standalone version adds borrowings, says direct confirmations have not been received and that sales and purchases were verified on management's data, and calls any adjustments "not ascertainable"; the standalone conclusion is "not modified". Profit lines in the scanned table are garbled and are not given here.
- Avi Products India Ltd reported that its board accepted the resignations of four directors on 3 Nov 2026, effective after business hours: Avinash Dhirajlal Vora and Vikram Avinash Vora (both described as director/promoter of the "Old Management") and Kamlesh Bhagwandas Mehta and Pradeep Himatlal Joshi (directors of the old management). The stated reason for all four is a change in the management of the company. The same meeting approved standalone unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026 with a limited review by S A R A & Associates; the results table could not be read in the text copy, so no figures are given. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Balaji Amines Ltd disclosed that the City Civil and Sessions Court, Ahmedabad issued summons to the company and all its directors to appear on 4 Nov 2026, over alleged violations of sections 16(1)(a), 18(a)(i), 18(c), 34, 27(b)(ii) and 27(d) of the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940. The summons is dated 15 Oct, was dispatched on 31 Oct and received on 3 Nov, one day before the appearance date. The company says there is no material impact on financials, operations or other activities.
- Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions disclosed that its wholly owned subsidiary Surya Energy Photo Voltaic India Private Limited received an income-tax appellate order dated 2 November 2026 (NFAC, Commissioner of Income-tax Appeals) for AY 2022-23 deleting the additions of Rs 62.15 crore (INR 62,15,11,748) made in the 25 February 2025 assessment, which had carried a proposed tax liability of Rs 65.45 crore (INR 654.45 million) and started penalty proceedings. The company says the demand is now nil and there is no adverse financial implication; the penalty-proceedings ground was dismissed as premature because no penalty has been levied. The appeal was disclosed earlier in the company's Prospectus of 25 February 2026, and a stay of the demand had been granted till 30 December 2026.
- CORONA Remedies disclosed receipt on 3 November 2026 of a demand notice from the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority totalling Rs 4,87,97,160 (about Rs 4.88 crore, our conversion) including interest and penalty, for alleged violation of Para 15 of the Drugs (Prices Control) Order 2013, which the filing describes as an issue of prior price approval. The company says it is evaluating the notice and that it has no material financial impact.
- CSB Bank sent a postal ballot notice dated 23 October 2026 (dispatched 3 November) with five ordinary resolutions: appointment of Mr. Anish Thurthi as a non-executive, non-independent director; a revision in the fixed pay of MD and CEO Mr. Pralay Mondal from Rs 2,79,40,000 to Rs 3,07,00,000 a year from 1 April 2026 (+9.9%, our arithmetic; the notice says RBI approval has been received for it); variable pay for Mr. Mondal for FY 2026-27 (cash plus stock options, quantum subject to RBI approval); and the same two items (fixed pay revision and FY27 variable pay) for Whole-time Director Mr. B K Divakara. E-voting runs 4 November to 3 December 2026 (5 pm); results are due by 5 December.
- Deep Polymers reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 2,925.92 lakh against Rs 2,575.01 lakh (+13.6%, our arithmetic), profit before tax of Rs 290.21 lakh against Rs 233.85 lakh and net profit of Rs 215.29 lakh against Rs 174.59 lakh (+23.3%, our arithmetic), but the auditors' limited review report is qualified ("except for the matter specified in para 4 and 5"), and the company's impact statement calls it a Qualified Opinion, the 7th time. The two matters: trade receivables under legal recovery were not provided for, which the auditors say overstates profit by Rs 108.06 lakh (the text also reads "Rs. 308.06 Lacs" as the outstanding amount); and foreign-currency monetary items were not restated at period-end rates as Ind AS 21 requires. The company's impact statement (half-year basis) shows net profit Rs 298.17 lakh after adjustment against Rs 406.23 lakh reported (our reading of a garbled figure, matches the results table) and EPS Rs 1.23 against Rs 1.68. Management says no amount has been recovered and it hopes for recovery next financial year. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy.)
- Dharan Infra-EPC Limited (under corporate insolvency resolution process; formerly KBC Global Limited and Karda Construction Limited) filed the list of creditors as on 21 October 2026 that the interim resolution professional lodged with the NCLT Mumbai Bench. Creditors named: LIC Housing Finance, Canara Bank, Central Bank of India, Global Focus Fund (Mauritius) and a class of home buyers; no claim amounts appear in the text.
- Diligent Media Corporation (DNA) reported Q2 FY27 results with a limited review report carrying a qualified conclusion. The auditors (MGB & Co. LLP) say they could not determine whether any adjustment is needed to the carrying value of inter-corporate deposits of Rs 17,340.27 lakh due from Veena Investments, because the company has not accrued interest from 1 January 2025 and has not done an impairment assessment while an NCRPS-cancellation set-off under an arbitration award (20 August 2025) awaits exchange approval; the same matter qualified earlier periods. The report also has a "Material Uncertainty Relating to Going Concern" section (negative net worth at 30 September 2026; conclusion not modified for it) and an emphasis of matter on two SEBI show-cause notices: one dated 12 February 2026 (settlement application rejected by SEBI) and a new one dated 5 October 2026 on disclosure of an arrangement with a related party in earlier years. The company says it has one segment, digital media. The results table text is garbled, so revenue and profit figures are not given.
- Dreamfolks Services disclosed in its results filing that Travel Food Services Limited, an operational creditor, filed a petition on 15 May 2026 before the NCLT New Delhi under Section 9 of the IBC alleging payment default of about Rs 114.00 million and seeking a corporate insolvency resolution process. The auditors (S S Kothari Mehta & Co. LLP) gave an unmodified limited review conclusion with an emphasis of matter on this petition. The company says it strongly disputes the claim, has made provisions it considers necessary, and that the matter does not indicate financial stress affecting going-concern status (management representation, as recorded by the auditors). The same board-outcome document was filed several times on NSE (second copy).
- Easy Trip Planners (EaseMyTrip) disclosed a show-cause cum demand notice dated 2 November 2026 (received the same day) from the DGGI Mumbai Zonal Unit alleging non-compliance with the tax collection at source obligation under Section 52 of the CGST Act, 2017, proposing a penalty of approximately Rs 67.41 crore. The company says the notice raises no demand for underlying GST or interest, that the penalty is proposed at show-cause stage and is not an adjudicated demand, that it will pursue legal remedies, and that it does not expect any immediate financial or operational impact.
- EFC (I) Limited results filing (board met 2 November, concluded 3 November) carries a qualified limited review conclusion from Mehra Goel & Co. LLP on both standalone and consolidated results: unbilled revenue of 7,638 lakh at 30 September 2026 is awaiting customer confirmation of work done (management believes it is fully recoverable). The consolidated report adds a second qualification: trade receivables in Ek Design Industries Limited include Rs 18.95 crore outstanding more than six months, of which Rs 8.31 crore is over a year, and the auditors could not judge whether the expected credit loss allowance is adequate. The standalone report also carries an emphasis of matter on the restated comparatives for the merger with Whitehills Interior Limited. Both items are in the second copy of the filing.
- Embassy Developments board outcome approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, with limited review reports from the statutory auditors; the consolidated report's conclusion says nothing came to the auditor's attention and notes reliance on other auditors for 35 subsidiaries, a joint venture and an LLP, "not modified" on that account. The consolidated table is partly garbled, but the loss per share reads Rs 1.95 for the quarter against Rs 1.12 a year earlier, and Rs 3.64 for six months against Rs 2.40; the group reports one segment, real estate. The notes say the NCLAT on 4 May 2026 allowed the company's appeal and dismissed a lender's insolvency application tied to a Sinnar Thermal Power guarantee (the lender has appealed to the Supreme Court, which on 31 August 2026 condoned the delay and issued notice but granted no stay), and that a KIADB order to resume land held by subsidiary Embassy East Business Parks stays under challenge in the Karnataka High Court, which on 15 June 2026 set aside an earlier order in the company's favour without ruling on the merits, with KIADB's no-coercive-action undertaking continuing.
- Equitas Small Finance Bank said its board on 3 November 2026 approved whole-time director Balaji Nuthalapadi (ex-Citi, over 28 years there) as Interim CEO, effective on RBI approval, after the resignation of MD & CEO P. N. Vasudevan; Vasudevan's relieving date will be set after RBI approval, and the board has begun a search for a successor. The filing supersedes the bank's earlier disclosure of 29 October 2026.
- Filtra Consultants and Engineers (BSE SME) reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; a second copy has the same figures) standalone H1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 5,004.33 lakh against Rs 4,742.52 lakh in H1 FY26 (+5.5%, our arithmetic) and profit of Rs 89.17 lakh against Rs 210.17 lakh, after an exceptional item of Rs 69.38 lakh for inventory lost in a fire at a Pune (MIDC) godown (profit before tax Rs 116.02 lakh against Rs 311.72 lakh). The insurer approved a claim of Rs 65.41 lakh in October 2026, which is not recognised in these results. The company says the auditors gave an unmodified opinion, and notes it paid a final dividend of Rs 2 per share for FY 2025-26 after its October 2026 AGM.
- Ganesh Consumer Products filed the monitoring agency's report on use of its IPO proceeds for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. The report answers "No" to whether all utilisation is as per the offer document, because the spend is behind the prospectus timeline; it says the board approved an extended timeline on 22 May 2026 for the unutilised proceeds during FY27. It records nil utilisation in Q2 FY27 against the object of building a roasted gram flour and gram flour unit in Darjeeling, West Bengal, and a delay on that object (exact days not ascertainable). It also says part of the general-corporate-purposes money went to "Strategic initiatives & growth opportunities", and that actual issue expenses were lower than estimated, with the surplus moved to general corporate purposes. The agency reports "Deviation from the objects: Not Applicable" and no major deviation against its earlier report. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Generic Engineering Construction and Projects (GENCON) approved on 3 Nov 2026 its results for the June 2026 quarter (Q1 FY27, filed well after quarter end), and the auditors Bilimoria Mehta & Co issued a qualified conclusion on both the consolidated and standalone limited reviews. The stated basis: work-in-progress on ongoing contracts was not supported by cost records, cost allocation details or the basis of cost computation, so the auditors could not verify valuation or any write-down to net realisable value and could not determine the impact. Consolidated numbers (Rs lakh): revenue from operations 5,208.54 against 5,195.84 a year ago; profit before tax 239.85 against 347.43; profit after tax and share of joint venture 202.44 against 200.42; finance costs 216.12 against 209.45. Segment results: construction-to-services 413.15 against 538.10, trading material 42.82 against 18.79; segment revenue was 3,067.52 and 2,141.02. The standalone results table is not in the extracted copy (only its review report).
- GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals said (same board-outcome document as the results filing, re-filed under two other categories) that its board on 3 Nov 2026 approved the appointment of Walker Chandiok & Co LLP as statutory auditors for a first five-year term from FY2027-28 until the 107th AGM (for FY2031-32), subject to shareholder approval at the next AGM; the filing does not name the outgoing firm. It also appointed Sandeep Seth as Head - Ethics & Compliance effective 3 Nov 2026; the profile says he previously led ethics and business integrity at Opella and held compliance roles at Pfizer, MSD Pharma and Max Bupa Health. A second copy carries the auditor-change category.
- Godrej Finance and Godrej Housing Finance each told the exchange (the Godrej Housing Finance letter is the sister filing) that their boards noted an NSE notice dated 30 October 2026 imposing a fine for non-compliance with Regulation 50(2), the AGM intimation not being submitted in XBRL mode. Rupeek Capital reported an NSE fine of Rs 11,800 (including GST) for non-compliance with Regulation 60(2) for the period ended 30 September 2026.
- GSPL Transmission filed the audit committee and independent directors' report on compensating holders of fractional entitlements under the composite scheme (effective 1 May 2026; shares allotted 8 Jul 2026). The trustee's 90-day window to sell the pooled shares expired on 5 Oct 2026, but the trustee sold the full lot on 1, 7 and 8 Oct, so the company, which had already asked SEBI on 3, 5 and 8 October for exemption and an extension of the window, applied again on 16 October 2026 for exemption/condonation of delay; the report says the matter "is pending before Hon'ble SEBI". Sale proceeds and dividend were distributed to eligible shareholders on 28 Oct 2026.
- Hexa Tradex reported that A M A A & Associates resigned with immediate effect on 3 Nov 2026 as statutory auditors of its material subsidiary Hexa Securities and Finance Company Limited, citing "pre-occupation with other professional commitments". The firm was appointed at the 30 Sep 2025 AGM for a term to 2030, and its last limited review report was dated 28 Oct 2026 for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026; the auditor confirmed no circumstances connected with the resignation needing members' or creditors' attention. The second filing is an identical copy.
- Hindustan Copper told the exchanges that Shyam Sunder Sethi ceased to be Executive Director (Operations) - Production, Safety and Law on retirement on 31 October 2026, per an office order dated 2 November 2026 received on 3 November (so reported three days after the event).
- Hindustan Zinc sent a postal ballot notice (dated 30 October 2026) seeking a special resolution, by remote e-voting only, to raise the Section 186 limit for loans, guarantees, securities and investments to Rs 30,000 crore at any time (excluding transactions with wholly owned subsidiaries that are exempt from prior approval), in place of the resolution passed on 5 September 2024. E-voting runs from 9:00 a.m. on 4 November to 5:00 p.m. on 3 December 2026; the existing limit is not stated in the text read.
- Honda India Power Products disclosed a show cause notice dated 2 November 2026 from the Commissioner of Customs (Export), Tughlakabad, New Delhi, for FY2019-20. The company says the notice was originally issued on 17 March 2020 (during Covid) and its contents are not available, that a hearing is set for 11 November 2026, that it will attend, and that it expects no impact on financials or operations; no demand amount is stated.
- IL&FS Engineering and Construction reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 3,997 lakh against Rs 5,453 lakh a year earlier, a loss before tax of Rs 729 lakh against Rs 177 lakh (as printed), and an H1 loss of Rs 734 lakh against Rs 1,119 lakh; Q2 included impairment loss and other provisions of Rs 1,136 lakh. Auditor M. Bhaskara Rao & Co flags a material uncertainty related to going concern (continued losses, erosion of net worth, significantly lower income; continuation is solely dependent on finalisation and approval of the resolution process), plus emphasis-of-matter paragraphs on investigations of the IL&FS group by the SFIO, ED and others, on interest expense not recognised since the 15 October 2018 cut-off date (Rs 24,217 lakh for the period ended 30 September 2026; about Rs 3,32,250 lakh in aggregate), and on unconfirmed balances. The standalone conclusion is not modified, but the consolidated review carries a qualified conclusion because the results of an overseas subsidiary (Saudi Arabia) are not included.
- IMP Powers reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 3,730.22 lakh and a profit after tax of Rs 767.71 lakh, against a loss of Rs 203.98 lakh in Q2 FY26 (revenue then Rs 72.51 lakh); the table is partly garbled, so only these headline lines are stated. The auditor gave a qualified opinion on both the standalone and consolidated results. Stated bases include: old receivables from before the insolvency process (CIRP) with no expected credit loss, so assets may be overstated and losses understated, impact not determined; bank and other balances not confirmed and old balances unreconciled; no impairment test despite prolonged suspension of production; no deferred tax recognised; no impairment test on the investment of Rs 77.48 lakh in subsidiary IMP Energy; and no actuarial valuation of gratuity and leave obligations. A note says the company was sold as a going concern in liquidation for Rs 78 crore; appeals by STCI Finance were dismissed by NCLAT, STCI has gone to the Supreme Court, and distribution of sale proceeds by the liquidator has begun but is incomplete, so the accounting effect is not given. Same text filed twice.
- ION Exchange (India) said its board approved changing Rajesh Sharma from Executive Chairman to Non-Executive Non-Independent Chairman from 1 January 2027, subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot. The company says he asked to move to a non-executive role; he was Managing Director from 2000 to 2024. He is the brother of Dinesh Sharma, a non-executive non-independent director.
- ITI replied to NSE's 2 November volume-movement query, saying that as of the date no matter or event is pending disclosure that could bear on price or volume behaviour; it adds that volume and price are "purely based on market conditions" and names no specific cause.
- Jet Freight Logistics disclosed that it has received a summons from SEBI under sections 11(2) and 11C(2), 11C(3) of the SEBI Act, 1992. The summons names Mr. Raj Kumar Kaluri, General Manager, as investigating authority and asks the company to produce documents or information listed in it. The company says it will cooperate fully; the subject of the probe and any financial impact are not stated.
- JFL Life Sciences (NSE SME, symbol JFLLIFE) disclosed that Gujarat State GST officials began an inspection and search on 3 November 2026 under Section 67 of the Gujarat GST Act at some of its registered office and manufacturing unit premises in Gujarat; the authority is the Additional Commissioner of State Tax, Gujarat. The company says the proceeding was still under way when it filed, that it is cooperating, that no violation has been communicated yet, and that there is no material impact on financials or operations at present.
- Jyoti Structures monitoring agency report by CARE Ratings for the quarter to 30 September 2026 on the company's Rights Issue II reports nil deviation from the objects, but nil utilisation in the quarter, with Rs 23.49 crore of proceeds still unutilised against an original deadline of 31 March 2026; the board extended the timeline to 31 March 2027 (resolution of 22 April 2026). The agency notes the rights issue was undersubscribed, so the allocation across objects was revised by a board resolution of 6 May 2025, and flags receivables outstanding for more than six months of Rs 2,023.67 crore at 31 March 2026 (Rs 1,971.56 crore a year earlier) against a provision of Rs 14.75 crore. It quotes the FY26 auditor's comment that reconciliation of legacy trade receivables is under process and that the auditor relied on management representations on carrying amounts. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Marathon Nextgen Realty sent a postal ballot notice (dated 31 Oct 2026) seeking a special resolution to approve material related party transactions: further investment in, loans or advances to, and guarantees or security for loans of, Swayam Realtors and Traders LLP, a joint venture of the company, up to an aggregate of Rs 1,000 crore in one or more tranches, to be used by the LLP solely for its principal business activities. Remote e-voting runs from 4 Nov 2026 (9.00 a.m.) to 3 Dec 2026 (5.00 p.m.), cut-off date 30 Oct 2026, and results are due on or before 5 Dec 2026.
- Max Healthcare Institute updated its 29 Oct 2026 disclosure on petitions before the NCLT Cuttack Bench filed by legal representatives of BRS Capital Two Pte. Limited against Kalinga Hospital Ltd (a subsidiary of the company), the other shareholder of Kalinga Hospital from whom Max acquired the majority stake, and Max itself. The matter was heard on 30 Oct 2026 and, on request of all counsel, the NCLT listed it for further consideration on 14 Dec 2026; the company received the order on 3 Nov 2026 at 2.13 pm. The letter gives no details of the relief sought and no financial impact.
- Minaxi Textiles reported unaudited Q2 FY27 income from operations of Rs 559.21 lakh and a net profit of Rs 41.48 lakh (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy). The auditor (Parth R Shah and Co.) says in its limited review report that it draws attention to Note 6 describing the basis for preparing the results on a going-concern footing, and states "Our opinion is not qualified in respect of this matter". The company's note says it incurred cash losses in earlier years, restructured its borrowings in FY2021-22, extending repayment, and expects operating cash inflows to meet near-term obligations. The year-ago comparison columns of the results table are garbled in the scan and were not used.
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services announced leadership changes. Board approved Vishal Tulsyan (Executive Chairman of the Alternates business) as additional Whole-time Director for five years from a date on or before 31 Jan 2027, subject to shareholder and other approvals. Padmanabh Sinha becomes MD and CEO of Alternates from 11 Nov 2026. Ajay Menon (Whole-time Director and CEO, Wealth Management) and Ashish Shankar (MD and CEO, Private Wealth) resign with effect from dates on or before 31 Jan 2027; the press release says they are moving on to pursue a start-up outside the group. Suresh Shukla becomes CEO of Wealth Management from 4 Nov 2026; Anupam Guha and Akash Hariani become MD and CEOs of Private Wealth from 4 Nov 2026, with co-promoter Pratik Oswal as Chairman of that business. (Three identical filings.)
- Next Mediaworks approved unaudited results for the quarter and six months ended 30 Sep 2026 prepared on the basis that the company is no longer a going concern. Note 4 says net worth is fully eroded, mainly due to finance costs on inter-corporate borrowing from Next Radio Limited, current liabilities exceed current assets, there are no business operations, operating cash flows or definitive business plans, and the ability to settle the borrowing, contractually due in August 2027, is uncertain; the management has assessed the going concern assumption as no longer appropriate. The auditor's review report (S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP) concludes without modification but draws attention to note 4 and says its opinion is not modified on this matter. Numbers (Rs lakh): Q2 total income Rs 2 lakh (other income) with no revenue from operations; finance costs Rs 120 lakh; loss after tax Rs 125 lakh against Rs 115 lakh a year earlier; six-month loss after tax Rs 213 lakh against Rs 232 lakh; other equity at 31 Mar 2026 was negative Rs 10,225 lakh.
- Paras Defence and Space Technologies filed a postal ballot notice (dated 29 Oct 2026) seeking an ordinary-resolution approval for material related-party transactions with its subsidiary Paras Anti-Drone Technologies Private Limited, in which the company holds 55%, of up to Rs 150 crore plus taxes for one year. The explanatory statement says the same proposal went to the 17th AGM on 11 Sep 2026 and that "the resolution was not carried out at the AGM"; it does not say in readable text whether it was defeated or withdrawn. Remote e-voting runs from 5 Nov 2026 (9:00 a.m.) to 4 Dec 2026 (5:00 p.m.), cut-off date 29 Oct 2026. A corrigendum the same day says an incorrect version of the notice was uploaded to the exchanges only and not circulated to shareholders, and changes the resolution's tenure wording from "from the date of the Annual General Meeting until the date of the next Annual General Meeting" to "for a period of one year from the date of approval"; the corrected notice is enclosed.
- Patanjali Foods disclosed on 3 Nov 2026 that the Maharashtra Food and Drug Administration has acted on certain stock of Patanjali Cow Ghee held by one of its super distributors/food business operators in the state. The company says the order was addressed to that operator, not to the company; FDA officials took samples; directions include a restriction on sale of the identified stock pending further action; and, as of the letter, neither the company nor the operator has received an authenticated laboratory report showing the samples failed prescribed quality parameters. The company says it is seeking details from the operator and authorities, will cooperate with independent verification and will take corrective action if a lab report finds a deviation. The filing does not give the batches, quantity or date of the FDA communication in readable text. These are the company's own statements.
- Prince Pipes and Fittings said (same board-outcome letter as the results filing) it appointed Mr Rajat Mishra as Chief Business Officer and Senior Management Personnel from 3 Nov 2026 (the filing lists earlier roles at Astral, Ashirvad, Pidilite, Mondelez and Vodafone), and that Mr Ashok Mehra, President - Chief Marketing Officer, retires at close of business on 16 Nov 2026 after a handover. The board also terminated the Employee Stock Option Scheme 2017 with immediate effect.
- Quadrant Televentures told the exchange (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that the NCLT Mumbai Bench-I "has allowed the Resolution Plan" on 3 Nov 2026; the plan had been submitted for final approval under Section 31 of the IBC on 27 Aug 2026. The written order is awaited and will be uploaded when received. The company is in the corporate insolvency resolution process under an NCLT order dated 2 Sep 2025. The filing does not name the resolution applicant or give plan terms.
- Rana Sugars disclosed on 3 November 2026 that Rana Ranjit Singh (DIN 00076770) has resigned as Chairman and Non-Executive Director "due to health related issues", with effect from 1 October 2026 according to the company's cover note and annexure, so the disclosure is about a month late. He held no other listed directorships. The attached resignation letter's own effective date reads as 15 (or 1) October and is hard to read in the scan; the company's stated date is 1 October.
- Ratnakar Securities (formerly Mangalya Soft-Tech) reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 total revenue from operations of 478,606.00 against 432,328.81 a year earlier (+10.7%, our arithmetic), of which commission and fees income was 354,538.27 against 328,663.04 and interest income 125,929.79 against 103,844.96. Profit for the quarter was 57,838.94 against 81,954.14 (-29.4%, our arithmetic), with other expenses of 69,961.77 against 30,279.00; half-year profit was 149,239.03 against 81,910.99. Consolidated Q2 profit was 53,035.44 against 52,666.90. The statements are headed "All amount in INR Hundreds" and the figures above are as printed. The limited review report says nothing has come to the auditors' attention (no qualification); the company reports one broking segment. A second BSE upload of the same document is here (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy).
- ReNew Akshay Urja (a debt-listed entity) told NSE on 3 November that two independent directors, Kannan Natraj Sharma and Varun Chugh, resigned effective 2 November 2026. The company says both resignations follow the amended definition of "High Value Debt Listed Entities" (effective 20 January 2026), after which it is no longer required to have an independent director.
- Ruchi Infrastructure disclosed that on 3 Nov 2026 it filed Special Leave Petitions in the Supreme Court challenging the compensation fixed for its 4.71-acre land parcel at Village Byaora, Hoshangabad, acquired by the M.P. State Agriculture Marketing Board in FY2009-10. The petitions challenge Madhya Pradesh High Court (Jabalpur) judgments of 10 Aug 2026. The company says it has received compensation only in part, in piecemeal instalments, the claim cannot be quantified but will exceed Rs 1 crore, and the amount claimed above the High Court's figure would exceed its materiality threshold.
- Sai Silks (Kalamandir) told exchanges that its audit committee and board reversed their 29 September 2026 decision to redeploy the unutilised Rs 20.27 crore of IPO money meant for setting up warehouses into new stores. The money will now go to warehouses as the prospectus said, with the utilisation deadline extended to 30 September 2027; the company cites progress in vendor negotiations and legal due diligence on warehouses and says no shareholder approval is needed. The same day's board outcome (also filed again) approved unaudited results for the quarter and half year to 30 September 2026; the results figures are not in the text read. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores board changes: Dr. Latha Pillai resigned as Independent Director effective 4 November 2026, citing personal commitments and confirming there is no other material reason (her letter); she also leaves as chair of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and as member of the Audit, Stakeholders Relationship, Risk Management and Corporate Sustainability committees. The board appointed G. P. Kundargi as Additional Non-Executive Director from 12 November 2026, subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot; the company cites his experience in mining and metals.
- Schneider Electric Infrastructure disclosed that the Commissioner (Appeals), CGST Gurugram, rejected its appeal against a Rectification Order dated 11 Jun 2025 as infructuous, by Order-in-Appeal dated 30 Oct 2026 (received 2 Nov 2026), noting that an earlier appellate order of 25 Sep 2024 had already upheld the original demand. The demand relates to alleged excess input tax credit and non-payment of GST on unreconciled turnover for FY 2017-18: tax of Rs 3,05,39,282 plus penalty of Rs 32,34,058 (Rs 3,37,73,340 together, our arithmetic) plus interest; the company had paid a pre-deposit of Rs 30,53,929. The company says it is evaluating legal remedy and that there is no material impact on financials or operations, though the impact "will be limited to the extent of liability as per the Order".
- SG Finserve disclosed a cyber fraud: 15 unauthorised RTGS/electronic transactions totalling Rs 5,10,00,000 (Rs 5.10 crore) were made from two current accounts at Yes Bank (South Extension II branch, New Delhi) through the bank's payment API without the company's knowledge. The company says it took steps to freeze beneficiary accounts, reported the matter to the Cyber Crime Cell, RBI and CERT-In, is reporting to police, has appointed an independent investigating agency, and that core operations and customer data are unaffected; recovery is not yet reported.
- Shree Precoated Steels reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 results with no revenue from operations shown. The auditor's limited review report has a section headed "Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern": the company's net worth is negative and the going-concern assumption depends on its ability to raise finance and generate cash flows; the results are prepared on a going-concern basis for reasons in note 5 (which mentions pending litigation on refund of indirect taxes), and the conclusion is not modified. The loss and net worth figures are partly garbled in the scan and are not stated here.
- Simplex Mills Company reported a Q2 FY27 loss of Rs 3.94 lakh (H1 loss Rs 7.68 lakh) with no revenue from operations in either FY27 period (the year-ago quarter had Rs 6.30 lakh) (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the other gid is an identical file). Total equity is negative Rs 372.71 lakh at 30 September 2026. The auditors, Khandelwal and Mehta LLP, add an emphasis of matter: loans and advances recoverable from a company whose net worth is eroded are not impaired; management believes the advances are recoverable on the basis of that company's projections; the auditors' conclusion is not modified. The balance sheet shows loans of Rs 136.10 lakh.
- Simplex Papers reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; a second copy is at this link) Q2 FY27 standalone results with no revenue from operations and a loss of Rs 3.69 lakh before exceptional items, but a net profit of Rs 19.06 lakh after an exceptional item of Rs 22.75 lakh; the company's note says the surplus came from a sale deed signed and registered for freehold land during the quarter (year-ago quarter: loss of Rs 3.08 lakh). The auditor's limited review report carries an "Emphasis of matter": the company has accumulated losses, its net worth is fully eroded, and this indicates an uncertainty that may cast doubt on its ability to continue as a going concern; the results are still prepared on a going-concern basis on management's projections, and the auditor's conclusion is not modified.
- Solar Industries India intimated that its board on 3 Nov 2026 approved appointing Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP in place of the retiring statutory auditor SRBC & Co. LLP, and re-appointing Gandhi Rathi & Co. for a second term, as joint statutory auditors for five years from the conclusion of the 32nd AGM (to be held in 2027) to the 37th AGM, subject to shareholder approval. SRBC & Co. continues until the 32nd AGM, completing its second consecutive five-year term.
- Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance reported (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated results, with an "Emphasis of matter" from auditor Manubhai & Shah LLP. Note 5 says the company began garments trading in FY2025-26, and that trading exceeded 50% of total income for the year ended 31 Mar 2026, so from 1 Apr 2026 it no longer meets the principal-business criteria for classification as an NBFC; management intends to continue garment trading and is evaluating surrender of its RBI NBFC registration, and meanwhile prepares results under Division II of Schedule III. The auditor's conclusion is not modified. The results table is unreadable in the scan, so no revenue or profit figures are given.
- Steamhouse India monitoring agency report for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 (CRISIL Ratings as monitoring agency) says utilisation is as per the offer document (its deviation field reads "Not applicable"), and the company confirms no deviation after Audit Committee and Board review on 29 Oct 2026. The report also records that the offer-related expenses for the fresh issue had been wrongly stated in the prospectus because Offer for Sale expenses were included; the company corrected the figure on an independent legal opinion dated 23 Oct 2026 and a Board resolution of 29 Oct 2026, moving the difference into general corporate purposes. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Sumeet Industries board outcome and integrated filing for the quarter and half year ended 30 Sep 2026: the standalone auditor's limited review report (H T K S & Co.) carries an "Emphasis of Matter" on Note 5: during the quarter the wholly owned subsidiary Sumeet Speciality Chips Limited acquired the Phase-3 chips manufacturing plant of Nakoda Limited (in liquidation) through the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code liquidation process, funded by the company with equity of Rs 1.00 lakh and an unsecured loan repayable on demand of Rs 2,777.56 lakh, and earnest money of Rs 117.34 lakh paid in March 2026 was transferred to the subsidiary. The notes also record a rights issue during the quarter (Issue terms are not reported.). Standalone balance sheet: total assets Rs 81,074.14 lakh against Rs 55,081.26 lakh at 31 Mar 2026; borrowings Rs 13,754.87 lakh (Rs 10,175.19 lakh non-current plus Rs 3,579.68 lakh current, our arithmetic) against Rs 15,927.02 lakh; cash Rs 16,087.11 lakh against Rs 3,865.07 lakh. The profit-and-loss table is garbled in the scan (digits missing), so revenue and profit are not stated; the company is a single-segment textile business per its notes.
- Timken India disclosed that the Commissioner (Appeals), CGST and Central Excise, upheld (order dated 30 October 2026, received by email on 2 November 2026) the 21 October 2024 order that treated royalty paid to Timken USA as SAC 9983 at 18% GST under reverse charge instead of the company's SAC 9973 at 12%, for July 2017 to October 2021. The demand is additional GST of Rs 8,19,15,057 (about Rs 8.19 crore, our arithmetic) with interest and an equal penalty. The company says the order is not sustainable, is taking steps to appeal and does not anticipate any immediate financial impact; it admits the filing is delayed because it was assessing materiality.
- Transrail Lighting told exchanges the board appointed three senior management personnel (Harsh Narang, Vice President Civil Business; Prashant Thorat, Senior Vice President Poles and Lighting; Unmesh Nerkar, Senior Vice President Supply Chain), that Anant Kadiwal, President (Civil Business), retires on reaching the prescribed age, and that Ashok Rawat, Vice President (Poles and Lighting), has resigned. The resignation e-mail is dated 26 August 2026 and cites personal reasons, so the disclosure came about ten weeks (69 days, our arithmetic) after the letter.
- T Spiritual World reported a standalone half-year net loss of Rs 9.10 lakh (loss before tax Rs 8.60 lakh) on other income of Rs 4.42 lakh and no sales; it says it is in trading. Note 7 says accumulated losses are more than ninety percent of its capital, but the accounts are prepared on a going-concern basis. Outstanding default on loans and debt securities is shown as nil. (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy; the scanned auditor report text is partly garbled.)
- TV Vision (in insolvency) filed post-facto the e-voting results of its third Committee of Creditors meeting, held 19 October 2026 with voting closing 2 November 2026 (two voters). The committee approved the Request for Resolution Plans for issue on 12 November 2026 (100% in favour), took four late expressions of interest (Jeetendra Kanunga, Vikas Gupta, Aspect Global Ventures India Pvt Ltd and Advantech Technology Pvt Ltd) for inclusion in the prospective applicant list subject to eligibility, and approved Vijay Garg & Associates as forensic/transaction auditor on Option 3 (period 4 May 2016 to 30 July 2026, fee Rs 4.80 lakh; 98.19% in favour, 1.81% abstained); Option 1 (31 July 2024 to 30 July 2026, Rs 2.75 lakh) and Option 2 (30 July 2007 to 30 July 2026, Rs 7.50 lakh) were each voted down by 98.19%, with 1.81% abstaining. The Resolution Professional's fee of Rs 2 lakh a month (Rs 1 lakh a month after the resolution plan is submitted for approval) was approved and CIRP costs of Rs 8,84,640 from 30 July 2026 to 18 October 2026 were ratified; a proposal for 24-hour-notice meetings was rejected unanimously.
- Vaxfab Enterprises said (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) its board on 3 November 2026 appointed ASGM & Co. for an independent forensic accounting and investigation of FY2022-23 to FY2024-25. The board says control passed to the present management on 1 April 2025, historical records were not comprehensively handed over and some primary documents are missing, and the company has received notices and queries from GST authorities on historical transactions including input tax credit. The scope covers Tally data integrity, bank and purchase reconciliations, GST credit claims, income-tax matters and related-party transactions; the board says it is not an audit and presumes no wrongdoing, and the report goes to the Audit Committee / Board.
- Vedanta replied to the exchanges on a 2 November Business Standard report headlined "Odisha cancels 28.8 acres of land allotted to Vedanta over non-utilisation". The company says the land is non-contiguous parcels of less than 1% of the aluminium operations' holding at Jharsuguda, now part of the undertaking moved to Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd (VAML) in the demerger but still leased in Vedanta Ltd's name pending transfer formalities. It says correspondence with IDCO is ongoing, "appropriate steps are being taken" on resumption or re-allotment, and the matter has no operational impact and is not material.
- VSD Confin disclosed (BSE-only filing, read from the local copy) that independent director Anshuman Garg resigned from close of business on 3 November 2026, citing personal reasons and unavoidable circumstances, and that he confirmed no other material reasons. He also ceases as chairman of the Audit, Nomination and Remuneration, and Stakeholders committees.
- Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services filed its Q2 and half-year results (standalone and consolidated) with a limited review report from M S K A & Associates LLP that says nothing has come to its attention to suggest the statements are misstated; the consolidated report says its conclusion is not modified for the five subsidiaries reviewed by other auditors. The standalone notes say the company received income-tax assessment orders in the quarter demanding INR 296.62 million plus interest of INR 114.20 million for assessment years 2014-15 to 2024-25; it has appealed to the CIT (Appeals), expects substantial relief and has made no provision. The notes also record that the Advent International (Rasmalai Limited) transaction had shareholder approval at the EGM on 15 October 2026 and remains subject to regulatory approvals and customary conditions. (Issue terms are not reported.)
- Zee Entertainment Enterprises filed the first monitoring-agency report from CARE Ratings on its preferential issue of warrants, for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, which records nil deviation from the stated objects. Its note says part of the proceeds were moved from the warrant subscription account to the company's current account and mixed with operating funds, so spending on the stated objects in the quarter could not be traced separately and the proceeds became fungible with general cash. The objects listed are sports rights and production, content and technology, micro-drama, kids edutainment and animation, and potential M&A. (Issue terms are not reported.)
Dates to note
- 30 Oct 2026: Record date for eligible shareholders in the tender-offer buyback; letter of offer dated 2 Nov 2026 dispatched 3 Nov (gid 14.005) (Genus Power Infrastructures)
- 4 Nov 2026: Stated Commercial Operation Date for the additional 66.68 MW at the Bikaner hybrid project (gid 01.022) (ACME Solar Holdings)
- 4 Nov 2026: Remote e-voting on buyback special resolution opens 9.00 a.m.; closes 5.00 p.m. on 2026-12-03 (results deemed passed that day if approved) (Alldigi Tech)
- 4 Nov 2026: Earnings call at 12:30 pm IST to discuss Q2 FY27 results (Anthem Biosciences)
- 4 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call on Q2 and H1 FY27 results (per investor presentation cover letter) (Arisinfra Solutions)
- 4 Nov 2026: Company and all directors summoned to appear before City Civil and Sessions Court, Ahmedabad (Drugs and Cosmetics Act case) (Balaji Amines)
- 4 Nov 2026: Record date for the rights issue (per the Letter of Offer). (Crescentis Capital)
- 4 Nov 2026: Shares from promoter warrant conversion admitted to dealings on NSE and BSE; locked in to 4 May 2028 (Emkay Global Financial Services)
- 4 Nov 2026: Ms Manasi Dalal becomes Company Secretary and Compliance Officer (Godrej Housing Finance)
- 4 Nov 2026: SAT hearing listed for subsidiary Ion Exchange Enviro Farms on SEBI refund order (per auditor's emphasis of matter). (ION Exchange (India))
- 4 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call at 2:00 pm IST on the Q2 FY27 results. (Indiqube Spaces)
- 4 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call on Q2 and H1 FY27 (Jain Resource Recycling)
- 4 Nov 2026: Postal ballot remote e-voting opens 9.00 a.m.; closes 2026-12-03 5.00 p.m.; results on or before 2026-12-05 (Marathon Nextgen Realty)
- 4 Nov 2026: Analyst and investor call on Q3 2026 results at 10:00 IST (R Systems International)
- 4 Nov 2026: Postal ballot e-voting opens 9:00 am (borrowing and asset-disposal limits of Rs 10,000 crore each); closes 3 Dec 2026, 5:00 pm (SG Finserve)
- 4 Nov 2026: Independent Director Dr. Latha Pillai's resignation takes effect (Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores)
- 4 Nov 2026: Promoters' offer for sale retail day (T+1) on NSE (Shreeji Shipping Global)
- 4 Nov 2026: Retail portion of promoter offer for sale and carry-forward bids (T+1 day) (Sri Lotus Developers and Realty)
- 4 Nov 2026: Earnings call, 11:00 IST, on Q2 FY27 results (Subex)
- 4 Nov 2026: Earnings call on Q2 FY27 results at 11:00 IST (Vijaya Diagnostic Centre)
- 4 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call at 11:00 am IST on Q2 and H1 FY27 results. (Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services)
- 5 Nov 2026: Start of second-reminder payment window for first and final call on partly paid shares (Bharti Airtel)
- 5 Nov 2026: Independent directors Prabal Sarkar and Pritha Dutt cease at close of business; shareholder approval for Tony Sirohi and Shalini Kapoor to be sought by postal ballot (date not stated) (DIC India)
- 5 Nov 2026: Postal ballot e-voting opens for the new ESOP plan and related resolutions (cut-off 30 October; ends 4 December 2026) (Sarla Performance Fibers)
- 5 Nov 2026: Postal ballot e-voting starts (appointments of Shanay Vikram Shah and Tushar Shah); ends 4 Dec 2026, result declared 5 Dec 2026 (Shalby)
- 6 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 FY27 results (Black Rose Industries)
- 6 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2/H1 FY27 results (Coromandel International)
- 6 Nov 2026: Postal ballot remote e-voting opens (closes 5 December 2026, 5 pm) on the Rs 1,066 crore liquid storage terminal sale and the Rs 88 crore Daund rail logistics sale (Ganesh Benzoplast)
- 6 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 FY27 results and declaration of an interim dividend, if any (gid 14.006) (Great Eastern Shipping)
- 6 Nov 2026: Record date for distribution of Rs 3.55 per unit; payment on or before 2026-11-16. (Indus Infra Trust)
- 6 Nov 2026: Record date for the Q2 FY27 distribution to unitholders (Knowledge Realty Trust)
- 6 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and half-year results (standalone and consolidated) (Maximus International)
- 6 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 results (trading window closed until 8 Nov) (NACL Industries)
- 6 Nov 2026: Record date for Q2 FY27 distribution of Rs 2.367 per unit (Nexus Select Trust)
- 6 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results and consider an interim dividend, if any (Pashupati Cotspin)
- 6 Nov 2026: Record date for the Rs 5 per share interim dividend (Quess Corp)
- 6 Nov 2026: Analyst video conference on Q2 FY27 results, 16:00 IST, hosted by 360 ONE Capital Market Research (Sudarshan Chemical Industries)
- 6 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve unaudited results for quarter and half year to 30 Sep 2026 (Sunil Industries)
- 6 Nov 2026: Earnings conference call for Q2 and H1 FY27 at 9:30 a.m. IST (Tonbo Imaging India)
- 6 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve half-year results to 30 September 2026 (Veerkrupa Jewellers)
- 7 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 results and a possible interim dividend for 2026-27 (trading window closed 30 Sep to 12 Nov 2026) (ASM Technologies)
- 7 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 results (Brooks Laboratories)
- 7 Nov 2026: Record date for first interim dividend of Re 1.00 per share (Remus Pharmaceuticals)
- 9 Nov 2026: Earliest date for the proposed inter-se gift and HUF partition transfer within the promoter group (Joindre Capital Services)
- 9 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 results (Medico Remedies)
- 9 Nov 2026: Record date for the Re 1 per share interim dividend (Metropolis Healthcare)
- 10 Nov 2026: Rachna Nath joins board as independent director; Pratima Ram leaves 9 Nov (Minda Corporation)
- 10 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider half-year (30 Sep 2026) results; SME, BSE scrip 544832 (Sotefin Bharat)
- 10 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider unaudited half-year results to 30 September 2026 (Toss The Coin)
- 11 Nov 2026: Dr. Amrut Naik's appointment as CEO takes effect (Alkem Laboratories)
- 11 Nov 2026: Juhi Garg takes over as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer (Awfis Space Solutions)
- 11 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 (trading window closed from 1 October 2026) (Flex Foods)
- 11 Nov 2026: Customs (Export) show cause notice hearing for FY2019-20 (Honda India Power Products)
- 11 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve standalone Q2 FY27 results (Shyama Computronics and Services)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider promoter reclassification request (Bhaskar Srinivasan and three trusts, 9.42%) (Avalon Technologies)
- 12 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 90 per share (Bayer CropScience)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated results (Dollar Industries)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 3:00 p.m. to approve Q2 FY27 results (Hi-Klass Trading and Investment)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board (via Resolution Professional) to consider unaudited results for quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 (JBF Industries)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider unaudited results and AGM matters (JPT Securities)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2/H1 FY27 results (consolidated and standalone); trading window closed until 14 Nov 2026 (Nava Ltd)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 results; notice text prints the year as 2025 but the weekday (Thursday) matches 2026; trading window stays shut to about 14 Nov (Northern Spirits)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results (Parnax Lab)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results (trading window closed until 14 Nov 2026) (Paul Merchants)
- 12 Nov 2026: Gloind Vintage Infra transaction "will be consummated on or prior to" this date (Prestige Estates Projects)
- 12 Nov 2026: Cut-off date to vote on postal ballot for appointing an independent director (R S Software (India))
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider quarter and half-year results to 30 September 2026 (Raj Television Network)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and half-year (30 Sep 2026) standalone and consolidated results (SPML Infra)
- 12 Nov 2026: G. P. Kundargi's appointment as Additional Non-Executive Director takes effect (subject to postal ballot approval) (Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores)
- 12 Nov 2026: Request for Resolution Plans to be issued to prospective resolution applicants (TV Vision)
- 12 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results (standalone and consolidated) (Uflex)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 1.50 per share; paid on or before 2 Dec 2026 (BMW Ventures)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and half-year results (2:30 PM) (Bhagawati Oxygen)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter and half year ending 30 September 2026; trading window closed till 15 November. (DCM Ltd)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September (the scan's year is garbled; BSE notice dated 3 November 2026). (Danlaw Technologies India)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 4.00 pm to approve quarterly results for the period to 30 September 2026 (gid 01.001) (First Custodian Fund (India))
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 results. (Interworld Digital)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 results; trading window opens 15 Nov 2026 (Landmark Property Development Company)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 3.00 pm to approve quarterly results for the period to 30 September 2026 (gid 01.031) (MPS Pharmaa (formerly Advik Laboratories))
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve unaudited half-year results to 30 Sep 2026 (Maiden Forgings)
- 13 Nov 2026: Rescheduled board meeting for Q2 FY27 results (moved from 3 Nov) (Mirza International)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 standalone results (Mitshi India)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 0.10 per share (payment by 2 Dec) (Mobavenue AI Tech)
- 13 Nov 2026: Independent director Arvind Sharma's term ends; Rajan Vaidya joins from 14 Nov 2026 subject to member approval (Onida Electronics)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve standalone and consolidated Q2 and H1 FY27 results (Palash Securities)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results (Pioneer Investcorp)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results; trading window stays closed until 48 hours after declaration (R P P Infra Projects)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider unaudited results for the quarter and period to 30 September 2026 (Regent Enterprises)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider unaudited results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Sahaj Digital)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting: results, second interim dividend FY27; record date 20 Nov 2026 if declared (Steelcast)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve standalone and consolidated results for quarter and half year to 30 Sep 2026 (Suryalata Spinning Mills)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for first interim dividend of Rs 5 per share; payment on or before 2 December 2026. (TAAL Tech)
- 13 Nov 2026: Record date for interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share (Techknowgreen Solutions)
- 13 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and H1 FY27 results (Transpek Industry)
- 14 Nov 2026: Board meeting for Q2 FY27 results (letter date is garbled in the scan; text says Saturday, 14 November 2026) (B&A Ltd)
- 14 Nov 2026: Board meeting at 3.00 p.m. at the registered office to approve unaudited results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. (Dhanashree Electronics)
- 14 Nov 2026: Board meeting to approve Q2 FY27 results (Eco Hotels and Resorts)
- 14 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and H1 standalone results (KCL Infra Projects)
- 14 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and H1 results (Kanchi Karpooram)
- 14 Nov 2026: Company Secretary Hardik Joshi's resignation effective per board outcome (his letter says last working day 15 November) (The Sandesh Limited)
- 14 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider Q2 and half-year results to 30 September 2026 (VSD Confin)
- 15 Nov 2026: Management expects the Infinova India acquisition to complete before this date (CMD on the 29 October call) (Creative Newtech)
- 16 Nov 2026: Rights issue opens; last date for on-market renunciation of entitlements is 20 November and the issue closes on 27 November 2026. (Crescentis Capital)
- 16 Nov 2026: Company Secretary Hardik Makwana's resignation takes effect at close of business (gid 14.004) (Genpharmasec)
- 16 Nov 2026: Mr. Ankit Sundriyal joins as Chief Business Officer (JMJ Fintech)
- 16 Nov 2026: Subscription to subsidiary Kamdhenu Colour and Coatings rights issue to be completed on or before this date (money already remitted 3 November) (Kamdhenu Ventures)
- 16 Nov 2026: Payment of distribution to unitholders due on or before this date (Knowledge Realty Trust)
- 16 Nov 2026: Distribution to be paid on or before this date (Nexus Select Trust)
- 16 Nov 2026: Ashok Mehra, President - CMO, retires at close of business (Prince Pipes and Fittings)
- 16 Nov 2026: Board meeting to consider and evaluate a proposed buyback of equity shares (T T Limited)
- 17 Nov 2026: Cut-off date for the postal ballot (special resolution on increased related-party transactions with Authum Investments and Infrastructure) and e-voting (Nitco)
- 18 Nov 2026: Last date for a competing offer to the open offer (indicative schedule in the draft letter of offer) (Genomic Valley Biotech)
- 19 Nov 2026: Last date for payment of the first and final call (second reminder notice) (Bharti Airtel)
- 19 Nov 2026: NCLT hearing on amalgamation of Utkarsh CoreInvest into the bank (pleadings to complete before this date; Income Tax reply pending) (Utkarsh Small Finance Bank)
- 20 Nov 2026: Record date for the tender-offer buyback (Medi Assist Healthcare Services)
- 20 Nov 2026: Interim dividend payable on or before this date (Quess Corp)
- 20 Nov 2026: Payment date for interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share (Techknowgreen Solutions)
- 25 Nov 2026: Meeting of equity shareholders and secured creditors, by video conference, on the amalgamation scheme (NCLT first motion order 7 Oct 2026) (Arisinfra Solutions)
- 25 Nov 2026: EGM on preferential issue to Vayavya Labs shareholders (e-voting 22-24 Nov, cut-off 18 Nov) (MosChip Technologies)
- 26 Nov 2026: Last date for SEBI comments on the draft letter of offer (indicative) (Genomic Valley Biotech)
- 26 Nov 2026: Extraordinary General Meeting (business not readable) (Mobavenue AI Tech)
- 30 Nov 2026: Next SAT hearing on subsidiary Open Elite Developers' appeal against SEBI's Rs 25 crore penalty (Authum Investment & Infrastructure)
- 30 Nov 2026: Payment date for interim dividend of Rs 90 per share (Bayer CropScience)
- 30 Nov 2026: Expected completion date of the Bhagyanagar Solar control transfer (Surana Telecom and Power)
- 1 Dec 2026: VIDA VX2 test rides and retail availability begin in six European markets in December 2026 (exact day not given) (Hero MotoCorp)
- 1 Dec 2026: MCS Share Transfer Agent Limited reappointed as registrar and share transfer agent for three years, effective this date (Seamec)
- 1 Dec 2026: Mr Pankaj Mehta's appointment as independent director takes effect, subject to shareholder approval. (Suyog Telematics)
- 2 Dec 2026: Interim dividend of Rs 5 per share payable on or before this date (Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals)
- 2 Dec 2026: Service Provider Agreement with MCD due within 30 days of the 2 Nov 2026 Letter of Award (our arithmetic); site go-live within 180 days of each site handover (Krsnaa Diagnostics)
- 3 Dec 2026: Postal ballot e-voting ends 5.00 p.m. (opens 4 November); results by 5 December 2026. (CSB Bank)
- 3 Dec 2026: Postal ballot e-voting for an independent director ends (opened 4 November). (Deepak Builders & Engineers India)
- 3 Dec 2026: Postal ballot e-voting closes 5:00 p.m. (Section 186 limit of Rs 30,000 crore); opens 4 November 9:00 a.m. (Hindustan Zinc)
- 3 Dec 2026: E-voting on postal ballot (ESOP resolutions) ends; opened 4 November 2026 (Jubilant Ingrevia)
- 3 Dec 2026: Remote e-voting on independent director re-appointment runs 4 Nov to 3 Dec 2026 (PNC Media and Entertainment)
- 3 Dec 2026: Last date of remote e-voting on postal ballot, 5:00 pm (SG Finserve)
- 4 Dec 2026: Remote e-voting on the Paras Anti-Drone related-party postal ballot runs 5 Nov to 4 Dec 2026, 5:00 p.m. (Paras Defence and Space Technologies)
- 5 Dec 2026: Postal ballot e-voting ends; resolutions are deemed passed on this date if approved by the requisite majority (Ganesh Benzoplast)
- 14 Dec 2026: Mr. Thakkar's five-year independent directorship starts and Mr. Chitale ceases on completing his second term. (DAM Capital Advisors)
- 14 Dec 2026: Open offer tendering period opens (indicative; closes 2026-12-28) (Genomic Valley Biotech)
- 14 Dec 2026: NCLT Cuttack Bench next listing of BRS Capital Two petitions against Kalinga Hospital, the seller and Max (Max Healthcare Institute)
- 15 Dec 2026: Next Delhi High Court hearing on the GAIL tariff demand and the CGST reverse-charge demand (Mahanagar Gas)
- 16 Dec 2026: Reconstituted board committees take effect (Shalby)
- 31 Dec 2026: Stay of demand on the Surya Energy tax matter ran till 30 December 2026 (now moot after the appellate order) (Clean Max)
- 1 Jan 2027: Appointed date of the Hippostores Technology demerger scheme, unless the NCLT sets another date. (Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries)
- 1 Jan 2027: Meena Lall (independent) and Sanyam Nagpal (executive director, KMP) appointments take effect, subject to shareholder approval (Dreamfolks Services)
- 1 Jan 2027: Aditya Virwani becomes Managing Director & CEO; Sachin Shah to become Senior Advisor (Embassy Developments)
- 1 Jan 2027: Girish Behal to take office as Managing Director and CEO (Xpro India)
- 5 Jan 2027: Management says this is the end date for diluting its furniture-fittings JV stake to 19% (year not stated on the call) (Greenply Industries)
- 25 Jan 2027: Maturity date of the proposed 50-month secured NCDs (CL Educate)
- 27 Jan 2027: Peyman Kargar takes over as Director and CEO from K. N. Radhakrishnan (TVS Motor Company)
- 1 Feb 2027: Gujarat Phase 1 expected to start, "January/February 2027" per the company (EPACK Prefab Technologies)
- 5 Feb 2027: Extra-Ordinary General Meeting (Onida Electronics)
- 31 Mar 2027: Expected completion of the sale of Clinigenome India Private Limited, on or before this date (gid 14.004) (Genpharmasec)
- 31 Mar 2027: Revised repayment date of Hira Ferro Alloys' Rs 20.00 crore loan to Deccan Gold Mines (earlier 2026-10-31) (Godawari Power and Ispat)
- 1 Apr 2027: Start of Ashish Mehrotra's five-year re-appointment as MD and CEO, subject to shareholder approval (Northern Arc Capital)
- 25 May 2027: Start of K Balakrishnan's second five-year term as independent director (to 24 May 2032) (Xpro India)
- 28 May 2027: Execution deadline of Rs 4.53 crore Indian Railways orders (Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals)
- 2026-12 (month only): Forest lease validity runs to December 2026; extension is conditional on compensatory afforestation land and charges (Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores)
What we're not reporting
- The rest of NSE's day: earnings-call notices and recordings, newspaper copies of results, depository and security-cover certificates, ESOP grants and allotments, monitoring-agency reports with no deviation, board-meeting dates, small-company and SME results, copies and re-uploads of filings reported above (including BSE copies of NSE filings), covering letters with nothing in them, and routine changes of directors, company secretaries and internal auditors.
- Voting results: no voting-result document in the day's texts showed a failed resolution; the voting-related documents were notices of postal ballots (for example Archies, Paras Defence, Hindustan Zinc, SBI Life, Jubilant Ingrevia, InfoBeans, Shalby, PNC Media).
- Results we read but could not report because the table was an image or a garbled scan (no figure is stated for them): Atishay Ltd; Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd; Bodal Chemicals Ltd; Ceejay Finance Ltd; CLC Industries Limited; Everlon Financials Ltd; FASCINATE; Flair Writing Industries Limited; Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd; IFB Agro Industries Ltd; Indo Euro Indchem Ltd; Inventure Growth & Securities Limited; Kanchi Karpooram Ltd; Ksb Limited; Landsmill Green Limited; Mpl Plastics Ltd; Narmadesh Brass Industries Ltd; Nelcast Limited; Neo Infracon Ltd; Nikki Global Finance Ltd; Popular Estate Management Ltd; Praveg Ltd; Premium Capital Market & Investments Ltd; Pressure Sensitive Systems India Ltd; Punj Lloyd Ltd; Rita Finance and Leasing Ltd; Saptarishi Agro Industries Ltd; Sashwat Technocrats Ltd; Shivam Chemicals Ltd; Shlokka Dyes Ltd; Sigma Solve Ltd; Sodhani Capital Ltd; Systematix Securities Ltd; Vivaa Tradecom Ltd; Voltaire Leasing & Finance Ltd; Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited.
- BSE rows with no document text on disk (many are BSE copies of filings reported above from NSE; others are BSE-only), screened by headline only and not read (by company, as the Day Pack names them): Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd, Aarnav Fashions Ltd, Aarti Drugs Ltd, Aastha Spintex Ltd, Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd, Abril Paper Tech Ltd, Accretion Nutraveda Ltd, Ace Alpha Tech Ltd, ACE Software Exports Ltd-$, Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd, Adarsh Plant Protect Ltd, Adf Foods Ltd-$, Adon Agro Commodities Ltd, Advance Lifestyles Ltd, Advance Metering Technology Ltd, Advent Hotels International Ltd, Aeonx Digital Technology Ltd, Aerpace Industries Ltd, AG Ventures Ltd-$, AGS Transact Technologies Ltd, AIA Engineering Ltd, Airfloa Rail Technology Ltd, AJR Infra And Tolling Ltd, AKI India Ltd, Alankit Ltd, Alka Securities Ltd, Alkosign Ltd, Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd-$, Allied Digital Services Ltd, Alps Industries Ltd, Amalgamated Electricity Company Ltd, Amrutanjan Health Care Ltd-$, Amtech Esters Ltd, Anjani Portland Cement Ltd-$, Anlon Healthcare Ltd, Anubhav Plast Ltd, Apollo Ingredients Ltd, Apollo Micro Systems Ltd, Apollo Tyres Ltd, Archean Chemical Industries Ltd, Archidply Industries Ltd, Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd-$, ArisInfra Solutions Ltd, Arnold Holdings Ltd, Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Ltd, Artson Ltd, Asahi India Glass Ltd, Ashok Leyland Ltd, Ashoka Metcast Ltd, Asutosh Enterprise Ltd, Atishay Ltd, Atul Ltd, Atvo Enterprises Ltd, Audroc Ltd, Autofurnish Ltd, Avi Products India Ltd, Awfis Space Solutions Ltd, AWL Agri Business Ltd, B-Right Realestate Ltd, Baba Arts Ltd-$, Bagmane Prime Office REIT, Bai-Kakaji Polymers Ltd, Baid Finserv Ltd, Bajaj Finserv Ltd, Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd, Ballarpur Industries Ltd, Bata India Ltd, Bayer CropScience Ltd, Befound Movement Ltd, Bengal Steel Industries Ltd, BGIL Films & Technologies Ltd, Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd, Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers Ltd, Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd, Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd, Bigbloc Construction Ltd, Biogen Pharmachem Industries Ltd, Birlanu Ltd, Bizotic Commercial Ltd, BLS Infotech Ltd, BLS International Services Ltd, BLS Polymers Ltd, BMB Music & Magnetics Ltd, BMW Industries Ltd, BMW Ventures Ltd, Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd, Bondada Engineering Ltd, Brookfield India Real Estate Trust REIT, Brooks Laboratories Ltd, BYLD Capital Finance Ltd, Capital Trade Links Ltd, Captain Polyplast Ltd, Career Point Edutech Ltd, Ceejay Finance Ltd, Cella Space Ltd, Cenlub Industries Ltd, Challani Capital Ltd, Charms Industries Ltd, Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd, Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital Ltd-$, Choksi Laboratories Ltd, Chordia Food Products Ltd, CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd, Citizen Solar Ltd, CL Educate Ltd, CLC Industries Ltd, Computer Age Management Services Ltd, Concord Biotech Ltd, Concord Control Systems Ltd, Container Corporation of India Ltd, Cosmic Energy & Motors Ltd, CP Capital Ltd, Cravatex Ltd, Crescentis Capital Ltd, Crisil Ltd, Crizac Ltd, Cropster Agro Ltd, Crystal Business System Ltd, Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd, DAM Capital Advisors Ltd, Data Patterns (India) Ltd, Datamatics Global Services Ltd, DCM Shriram Ltd, DCW Ltd, De Nora India Ltd, Deep Industries Ltd, Deep Polymers Ltd, Deepak Builders and Engineers India Ltd, Deepak Chemtex Ltd, Defrail Technologies Ltd, Delton Cables Ltd, Dev Accelerator Ltd, Dhampure Specialty Sugars Ltd, Dharan Infra-EPC Ltd, Dhoot Transmission Ltd, DIC India Ltd, Digitide Solutions Ltd, Dipna Pharmachem Ltd, Disha Resources Ltd, DIVGI TORQTRANSFER SYSTEMS Ltd, Dolat Algotech Ltd, Dolfin Rubbers Ltd, Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and Appliances Ltd, Dreamfolks Services Ltd, Dutron Polymers Ltd-$, Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd, Dynamic Archistructures Ltd, Easy Trip Planners Ltd, eClerx Services Ltd, Ecofinity Atomix Ltd, EFC (I) Ltd, EKI Energy Services Ltd, EL CID Investments Ltd, Elin Electronics Ltd, Elpro International Ltd, Embassy Developments Ltd, Embassy Office Parks REIT, Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd, Emerald Finance Ltd, Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd, Empower India Ltd, Endurance Technologies Ltd, Entertainment Network (India) Ltd, Epack Prefab Technologies Ltd, Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd, Ester Industries Ltd, Euro Pratik Sales Ltd, Everlon Financials Ltd, Evonile Pharma Ltd, Faze Three Ltd-$, FGP Ltd, Fone4 Communications (India) Ltd, Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd, Franklin Leasing and Finance Ltd, Fratelli Vineyards Ltd, Frontline Financial Services Ltd, Fusion Finance Ltd, Fynx Capital Ltd, G G Engineering Ltd, Gabion Technologies India Ltd, Gala Global Products Ltd, Galaxy Supermarket Ltd-$, Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd, Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd-$, Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd, Garnet International Ltd, Garodia Chemicals Ltd, GeeCee Ventures Ltd, Generic Engineering Construction and Projects Ltd, Genpharmasec Ltd, GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd, Glittek Granites Ltd, Global Health Ltd, Global Ocean Logistics India Ltd, Global Surfaces Ltd, Globtier Infotech Ltd, GNG Electronics Ltd, Goenka Business & Finance Ltd, Gold Rock Investments Ltd, Gopal Snacks Ltd, Gowra Leasing & Finance Ltd, Goyal Associates Ltd, Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd, Greenply Industries Ltd, GSPL Transmission Ltd, Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd, GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd, H. R. Hygiene Products Ltd, H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd, Hardwyn India Ltd, Harish Textile Engineers Ltd, Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd-$, Helpage Finlease Ltd, Highway Infrastructure Ltd, Hikal Ltd, Himalaya Food International Ltd, Hindustan Foods Ltd, Hindustan Zinc Ltd, HLE Glascoat Ltd, HMA Agro Industries Ltd, Howard Hotels Ltd, Hybrid Financial Services Ltd, IIFL Capital Services Ltd, IMP Powers Ltd, India Pesticides Ltd, Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd, IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust, Indiqube Spaces Ltd, Indo Euro Indchem Ltd, Indogulf Cropsciences Ltd, Indokem Ltd, Indrayani Biotech Ltd, Indus Infra Trust, Infra Industries Ltd, Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd, INOX India Ltd, Integra Switchgear Ltd, Integrated Thermoplastics Ltd, Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd, Ishaan Infrastructures and Shelters Ltd, ITI Ltd, J.G.Chemicals Ltd, Jagjanani Textiles Ltd, Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd, Jayatma Industries Ltd, Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd, Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd, Jet Freight Logistics Ltd, Jhaveri Credits & Capital Ltd, Jindal Stainless Ltd, Jio Financial Services Ltd, JJ Finance Corporation Ltd, JK Agri Genetics Ltd, JMJ Fintech Ltd, Joindre Capital Services Ltd, JTL Industries Ltd, Justo Realfintech Ltd, Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd, Jyoti Structures Ltd, Kairosoft AI Solutions Ltd, Kaka Industries Ltd, Kakatiya Textiles Ltd, Kalyani Cast-Tech Ltd, Kamdhenu Ltd, Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd, Kanungo Financiers Ltd, Kasturi Metal Composite Ltd, Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd, Kedia Construction Company Ltd, Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd, Kiran Vyapar Ltd, Kisan Mouldings Ltd-$, Knowledge Realty Trust, Kome-On Communication Ltd, Konndor Industries Ltd, Kopran Ltd, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd, KPT Industries Ltd, Kreon Finnancial Services Ltd, Krishna Ventures Ltd, Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd, Krypton Industries Ltd, KSB Ltd, Kuantum Papers Ltd, Kundan Minerals And Metals Ltd, Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd, Landmark Global Learning Ltd, Laurus Labs Ltd, Laxmi Dental Ltd, Lead Financial Services Ltd, Lee & Nee Softwares Exports Ltd, Lehar Footwears Ltd, Lexora Global Ltd, Libord Securities Ltd, Linc Ltd-$, Linde India Ltd, Link Pharma Chem Ltd, Liotech Industries Ltd, Lloyds Metals and Energy Ltd, Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd, Lords Mark Industries Ltd, Lux Industries Ltd, Luxury Time Ltd, Mach Travel Solutions Ltd, Machino Plastics Ltd-$, Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems Ltd, Magellanic Cloud Ltd, Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, Mahaveer Infoway Ltd, Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd, Mahindra EPC Irrigation Ltd, Mahip Industries Ltd, Man Infraconstruction Ltd, Mangal Credit and Fincorp Ltd, Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd, Manomay Tex India Ltd, Maple Infrastructure Trust, Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd, Marico Ltd, Max India Ltd, Medi Assist Healthcare Services Ltd, Meesho Ltd, Melstar Information Technologies Ltd, Mena Mani Industries Ltd, Menon Bearings Ltd-$, Menon Pistons Ltd, Metropolis Healthcare Ltd, Mihika Industries Ltd, Minaxi Textiles Ltd, Minda Corporation Ltd, Mindspace Business Parks REIT, Mitsu Chem Plast Ltd, Mkventures Capital Ltd, Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd, Modern Shares & Stockbrokers Ltd, Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd, Monarch Surveyors and Engineering Consultants Ltd, Moongipa Capital Finance Ltd, Morarka Finance Ltd, Moschip Technologies Ltd, Mpl Plastics Ltd, Mrugesh Trading Ltd, Msafe Equipments Ltd, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd, NACDAC Infrastructure Ltd, Narmadesh Brass Industries Ltd, National Aluminium Company Ltd, Natural Biocon (India) Ltd, NCL Research & Financial Services Ltd, Neelkanth Rockminerals Ltd, Neeraj Paper Marketing Ltd, Nelcast Ltd, Neo Infracon Ltd, Neogen Chemicals Ltd, Neptune Logitek Ltd, New Markets Avenue Ltd, Next Mediaworks Ltd, Nexus Select Trust, Nihar Info Global Ltd, NIIT Ltd, Nikki Global Finance Ltd, Nile Ltd, Nirmitee Robotics India Ltd, Nitco Ltd, Northern Arc Capital Ltd, Novus Loyalty Ltd, Nukleus Office Solutions Ltd, Oasis Securities Ltd, Oceanic Foods Ltd, Octavius Plantations Ltd, Omara Ventures India Ltd, One Mobikwik Systems Ltd, One Point One Solutions Ltd, Organic Recycling Systems Ltd, Orient Technologies Ltd, Oriental Rail Infrastructure Ltd, Orissa Minerals Development Company Ltd, Orosil Smiths India Ltd-$, Oswal Leasing Ltd, Pace E-Commerce Ventures Ltd, Pajson Agro India Ltd, Palco Metals Ltd, Panafic Industrials Ltd, Paradeep Phosphates Ltd, Paras Healthcare Ltd, Pashupati Cotspin Ltd, Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd, Pecos Hotels and Pubs Ltd, Peoples Investments Ltd, Pioneer Embroideries Ltd-$, Pithampur Poly Products Ltd, PNC Infratech Ltd, PNC Media and Entertainment Ltd, Polychem Ltd, Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd, Popular Vehicles and Services Ltd, Prasol Chemicals Ltd, Praveg Ltd, Premium Capital Market & Investments Ltd, Prince Pipes and Fittings Ltd, Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd, PTC India Ltd, Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd, Punj Lloyd Ltd, Quadrant Televentures Ltd-$, Quess Corp Ltd, Quick Heal Technologies Ltd, Quint Digital Ltd, R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd, Radiant Cash Management Services Ltd, RailTel Corporation of India Ltd, Rajnish Wellness Ltd, Rama Vision Ltd, Rathi Bars Ltd, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd, RBZ Jewellers Ltd, Real Growth Corporation Ltd, Regency Fincorp Ltd, Remsons Industries Ltd, Renaissance Global Ltd, ReNew Akshay Urja Limited, Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd, Restile Ceramics Ltd, Retaggio Industries Ltd, Rita Finance and Leasing Ltd, Rolcon Engineering Company Ltd, Roni Households Ltd, Rose Merc Ltd, Route Mobile Ltd, RR Financial Consultants Ltd, RSWM Ltd, Rubfila International Ltd, Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd, Rupa & Company Ltd, Ruparel Food Products Ltd, Rushabh Precision Bearings Ltd, Rushil Decor Ltd, S H Kelkar and Company Ltd, S&S Power Switchgear Ltd, S. M. Gold Ltd, Saffron Industries Ltd, Sagility Ltd, Sahyadri Industries Ltd, Sakthi Sugars Ltd, Sal Automotive Ltd, Salzer Electronics Ltd-$, Samkrg Pistons & Rings Ltd-$, Samtex Fashions Ltd-$, Sandesh Ltd, Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Ltd, Sanghvi Brands Ltd, Santosh Fine Fab Ltd, Saptarishi Agro Industries Ltd, Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd-$, Sarthak Metals Ltd, Sasken Technologies Ltd, Satani Bearings Ltd, Satin Creditcare Network Ltd, Sattrix Information Security Ltd, Saven Technologies Ltd, Sayaji Hotels (Indore) Ltd, Sayaji Hotels Ltd, SBL Infratech Ltd, SC Agrotech Ltd, SDC Techmedia Ltd, Seamec Ltd, Semac Construction Ltd-$, Senco Gold Ltd, SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd, Shah Construction Company Ltd, Shalby Ltd, Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem Ltd, Sharda Ispat Ltd, Shardul Securities Ltd, Share India Securities Ltd, Sharika Enterprises Ltd, Sharma East India Hospitals & Medical Research Ltd, Sharp Investments Ltd, Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd, Shetron Ltd, Shilchar Technologies Ltd, Shiva Texyarn Ltd, Shivamshree Businesses Ltd, Shivom Investment & Consultancy Ltd, Shlokka Dyes Ltd, Shree Narmada Aluminium Industries Ltd, Shree Precoated Steels Ltd, Shree Refrigerations Ltd, Shreeji Translogistics Ltd, Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd, Shristi Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd, Siddha Ventures Ltd, Sidh Automobiles Ltd, Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd, Sigma Solve Ltd, Silver Touch Technologies Ltd, Simplex Castings Ltd, Simplex Infrastructures Ltd, Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd-$, SKF India Ltd, SM Auto Stamping Ltd, SMC Global Securities Ltd, Sodhani Capital Ltd, Solar Industries India Ltd, Southern Gas Ltd, Southern Magnesium & Chemicals Ltd, SPA Capital Services Ltd, Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles Arni Ltd-$, Srigee Dlm Ltd, Standard Industries Ltd, Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd, Starlit Power Systems Ltd, State Bank of India, Steamhouse India Ltd, Step Two Corporation Ltd, Stovec Industries Ltd, Subex Ltd, Subros Ltd, Sudeep Pharma Ltd, Sugs Lloyd Ltd, Sumeet Industries Ltd-$, Summit Securities Ltd, Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd, Suncare Traders Ltd, Suncity Synthetics Ltd, Sunil Healthcare Ltd, Sunshine Pictures Ltd, Supershakti Metaliks Ltd, Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd, Surat Trade and Mercantile Ltd, Suryachakra Power Corporation Ltd, Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd, Suyog Telematics Ltd, Svarnim Trade Udyog Ltd, Swan Corp Ltd, Swashthik Plascon Ltd, Swojas Foods Ltd, Sword-Edge Commercials Ltd, Symphony Ltd, Synergy Green Industries Ltd, T Spiritual World Ltd, T T Ltd-$, TAAL Tech Ltd, TANFAC Industries Ltd-$, Tanvi Foods (India) Ltd, Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd, TCI Express Ltd, Teamo Productions HQ Ltd, Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd, TeleCanor Global Ltd, Thacker & Company Ltd, Timex Group India Ltd-$, Tirupati Sarjan Ltd, Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd, Transglobe Foods Ltd, Transrail Lighting Ltd, Trident Texofab Ltd, Triochem Products Ltd, Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd, Triveni Power Transmission Ltd, True Green Bio Energy Ltd, Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals And Fertilizers Ltd, TV Today Network Ltd, TV Vision Ltd, UFO Moviez India Ltd, Umiya Mobile Ltd, Uniroyal Marine Exports Ltd, Unistar Multimedia Ltd, United Van Der Horst Ltd, UTI Asset Management Company Ltd, Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Ltd, V-Mart Retail Ltd, V2 Retail Ltd, Vaibhav Global Ltd, Vandan Foods Ltd, Vas Infrastructure Ltd, Vascon Engineers Ltd, Veer Global Infraconstruction Ltd, Veto Switchgears and Cables Ltd, Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd, Viksit Engineering Ltd, VIP Clothing Ltd, Vishal Fabrics Ltd, Vistar Amar Ltd, VTM Ltd, VXL Instruments Ltd, Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd, Welspun Living Ltd, Windsor Machines Ltd, Winsome Yarns Ltd, Wonder Electricals Ltd, Xpro India Ltd, Yash Chemex Ltd, Yasho Industries Ltd, Zodiac-JRD-MKJ Ltd, Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd, Zydus Wellness Ltd-$.
- Exchange fines and routine replies: the three debt-listed fines are in the fine print above; Bharat Wire Ropes' reply to NSE's volume query says it has no price-sensitive information; Rushil Decor's board noted a Rs 2,000 BSE fine for a delayed shareholding-pattern filing.
Educational research, not investment advice. Every item above is drawn from the company's own filing on NSE (or, for BSE-only items marked as such, from the filing in the local cache), read from the primary document; derived figures and unit conversions are ours and are labelled. No buy/sell recommendations, no price targets, no share prices. Moat & Margin is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst or Investment Adviser.
Member discussion