116 min read

Daily Filing Digest — Monday, 2 Nov 2026

2 Nov 2026: ITC's cigarette profit falls on tax, Marico's gross margin jumps, KEC's record orders meet a thin margin, KRBL's review is qualified.

ITC's consolidated profit fell to ₹4,229.33 crore from ₹5,186.55 crore after the cigarette tax increase, with its standalone cigarette segment result down 27.2% (our arithmetic), while FMCG-Others and paper rose. Marico's consolidated gross margin widened by 600 bps and domestic volume grew 10% in a quarter when its advertising spend rose 44%. KEC International reported a record order book of ₹39,946 crore but an EBITDA margin of 5.0% against 7.1%. Escorts Kubota's standalone revenue rose 16.3% but its EBITDA margin fell to 9.0% from 13.1%. In the fine print: KRBL's auditors gave a qualified review conclusion tied to an Enforcement Directorate investigation of a Joint MD; Waaree Energies received a final US Customs and Border Protection decision affirming an evasion finding; Garden Reach Shipbuilders signed a contract with the Indian Navy for five Next Generation Corvettes; and a related-party loan-limit resolution at Expleo Solutions was not passed.

The ones to read first

  • Escorts Kubota reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of Rs 3,231.4 crore against Rs 2,777.4 crore (+16.3%), but EBITDA fell to Rs 292.4 crore from Rs 363.2 crore (margin 9.0% against 13.1%) and net profit to Rs 255.0 crore from Rs 321.2 crore. The earnings deck puts material cost at 73.0% of revenue against 69.3% and lists adverse commodity prices, lower non-operating income and higher manufacturing overheads as the drags on EBIT. Construction equipment grew (segment revenue Rs 536.2 crore against Rs 338.1 crore; segment result Rs 42.3 crore against Rs 12.8 crore) while agri machinery's segment result fell to Rs 209.1 crore from Rs 312.0 crore; tractor sales were 34,017 units (+0.4%) with export tractor volume down 10.3%. The press release is the same results pack.
  • ITC Limited reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹30,578.40 crore against ₹21,255.86 crore a year earlier and profit for the period of ₹4,229.33 crore against ₹5,186.55 crore (down 18.5%, our arithmetic). The filing itself warns the revenue lines are "not strictly comparable" with earlier periods: from 1 February 2026 GST and Central Excise duty on cigarettes were raised, GST is excluded from gross revenue but excise duty is not, and the excise charge in expenses was ₹10,309.77 crore against ₹1,754.23 crore. In the standalone segment table (₹ crore) the FMCG-Cigarettes segment result fell to 3,813.45 from 5,240.66 (down 27.2%, our arithmetic), while FMCG-Others rose to 558.30 from 436.85 (its EBITDA 722.86 against 593.45) and Paperboards, Paper & Packaging rose to 281.93 from 191.01. The media statement says consolidated revenue was up 19% year on year (17.3% like-to-like) with EBITDA margin up 50 bps (the basis of that 19% is not defined in the document), that in cigarettes "Legal industry volumes remain under pressure due to unprecedented increase in tax", that FMCG revenue growth was at a 14-quarter high, and that the Century Pulp and Paper acquisition completed on 1 August 2026 (₹25.66 crore of acquisition expenses are shown as exceptional). The auditors gave limited review reports.
  • KEC International said consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue was Rs 5,468 crore against Rs 6,092 crore a year earlier, EBITDA Rs 271 crore against Rs 430 crore (margin 5.0% against 7.1%), interest 3.5% of revenue against 2.8%, and profit after tax Rs 30 crore against Rs 161 crore; H1 profit after tax was Rs 102 crore against Rs 285 crore. Against that, the order book is a record Rs 39,946 crore (combined order book and L1 pipeline about Rs 43,500 crore), year-to-date order intake is over Rs 13,500 crore including about Rs 9,500 crore from T&D, net debt including acceptances is about Rs 7,793 crore and net working capital is 155 days. The MD blamed Middle East disruption, right-of-way and land-acquisition delays in India T&D, and calibrated supplies on select projects. The results carry a review report whose conclusion is not modified but which draws attention (Note 6) to an investigation by a government agency that has filed a chargesheet, with the Court having taken cognizance and the possible impact not determinable; the board also appointed Anant Vardhan Goenka as a non-executive, non-independent additional director from 2 November. The investor presentation is only partly legible.
  • Marico reported consolidated Q2 revenue from operations of ₹3,897 crore against ₹3,450 crore a year earlier (restated; up 13%, our arithmetic) and net profit of ₹558 crore against ₹432 crore (up 29%, our arithmetic; the earnings deck gives consolidated PAT growth as 31%). The deck lists domestic volume growth of 10%, consolidated gross margin expansion of 600 bps, India revenue up 10% and international up 23% in rupee terms, EBITDA growth of 27% with 200 bps margin expansion (the deck labels the EBITDA and PAT growth "Highest in 50 quarters" and "Highest in 51 quarters"), and advertising and promotion spend up 44%. A note says certain customer-related advertisement and promotion expenses are now netted off revenue, with comparatives reclassified and no effect on profit. The board also appointed Rohit Jawa as an independent director from 1 January 2027 (shareholder approval by postal ballot) and made Rajan Bharti Mittal Lead Independent Director from 2 November.
  • Acutaas Chemicals (call transcript) Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 4,369 million, up 42.7%, with gross margin up 637 basis points to 62.1%, EBITDA Rs 1,760 million (up 84.6%, margin 40.3%) and PAT Rs 1,231 million (up 71.4%); first-half revenue was Rs 7,666 million and EBITDA Rs 2,890 million (up 97.7%). Advanced pharma intermediates grew 53.1% to Rs 4,020 million, while specialty chemicals fell 20% to Rs 349 million on the phase-out of old commodity products and a pause in BFC shipments after a US customer was acquired. The chairman raised FY27 revenue-growth guidance from 25% to around 30% and EBITDA-margin guidance to 38-40%, said CDMO revenue should reach Rs 1,000 crore in FY27, a year ahead of plan, and Rs 2,000 crore by FY2030, and called Q2 "our first quarter of commercial revenue from the Battery Chemicals business". A South Korean semiconductor-chemicals plant was inaugurated; working capital rose to 115 days from 99 on higher debtor days; net cash was about Rs 3,009 million.
  • Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals said consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,342 crore against Rs 1,018 crore a year earlier, EBITDA Rs 195 crore against Rs 94 crore (margin 14.5% against 9.3%) and PAT Rs 115 crore against Rs 43 crore. The CDMO business drove it: revenue Rs 1,115 crore against Rs 804 crore and EBITDA Rs 168 crore against Rs 84 crore, which the release attributes to healthy double-digit volume growth. The investor deck adds that the API segment is still working towards EBITDA break-even while trade generics stayed EBITDA-positive, and says CDMO capacity utilisation is over 50%. In the quarter its subsidiary Pure & Cure Healthcare acquired Oriflame India's manufacturing business (two plants at Roorkee and Noida plus a leased warehouse) for Rs 56 crore, its entry into colour cosmetics manufacturing; the board outcome also notes the IPO proceeds are fully utilised.
  • Amara Raja Energy & Mobility reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹3,843.25 crore against ₹3,388.18 crore (up 13.4%, our arithmetic) but profit before tax and exceptional items of ₹250.71 crore against ₹283.76 crore; half-year revenue was ₹7,884.69 crore against ₹6,738.10 crore and profit before tax ₹523.01 crore against ₹544.77 crore. The release says export demand is strong but geopolitical shipping disruptions limited fulfilment. The board outcome declares an interim dividend of ₹4.30 a share (record date 6 November, payable on or before 1 December) and notes that subsidiary Amara Raja Advanced Cell Technologies approved capex of ₹2,320 crore to lift pack capacity from 4 GWh to 9 GWh and set up an LFP cell plant in Telangana within 30 months, funded by equity and debt. The earnings presentation says new-energy revenue grew more than 30%, market share in Home Energy strengthened, and the group has put ₹2,100 crore into the cell subsidiary to date. Separately the board approved a wholly owned subsidiary for the Amaron Assist services business with an initial investment of up to ₹100 crore. The consolidated table in the results PDF is a poor scan and was not read.
  • Ambuja Cements announced a growth programme of about 30 MTPA of cement capacity, with total growth capex of around Rs 14,500 crore, across Assam, Bihar, Jharkhand, Gujarat, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh: grinding of about 15.5 MTPA in the west, 11.6 MTPA in the east and 2.9 MTPA in the north, plus new clinker capacity at Umrangso (4 MTPA) in Assam and at Maratha (4 MTPA) and Mundra (2.3 MTPA). It says current capacity is 113.5 MTPA and the proposed expansion will take it to 155 MTPA by FY30 (the release does not reconcile this with the ~30 MTPA programme; 113.5 + 30 = 143.5, our arithmetic), with 4.6 MTPA commissioned in H1 FY27 and 5.6 MTPA more due in H2 to reach 119 MTPA by March 2027.
  • Bajaj Auto Limited said on its Q2 FY27 call that volumes crossed 1.5 million units for the first time (+20% year on year), revenue from operations passed ₹20,000 crore (+34%), and EBITDA was ₹4,172 crore (+37%), a margin of 20.9% that held steady on the quarter and was up 40 bps on the year; profit after tax crossed ₹3,000 crore. The CFO put commodity and input-cost inflation at roughly 3% to 3.5% of revenue in Q2 (4% to 4.5% in Q1) and said pricing covered 50% to 60% of it over the half, with a realised USD-INR of 95.5 against 87.1 a year ago helping; electric two-wheelers are still dilutive to margin. Exports were close to 7,80,000 units and nearly US$800 million; the 100cc motorcycle segment was given up on volume to protect profitability through price rises; capacity of 6,25,000 units a month is being expanded to about 7,75,000 over the next 6 to 9 months. Other operating income stepped up on export incentives, PLI accruals (a 2-point booster on a 13% base rate after the ₹10,000 crore threshold) and Bajaj Genuine Oil royalties. The October sales report shows 5,91,876 units against 5,18,170 (+14%), of which exports 2,40,728 (+18%); April to October exports are up 42% to 17,51,429. (The results press release itself is not in this shard.)
  • Blue Cloud Softech Solutions said SpaceX International Ltd, Labuan issued a certificate of services rendered and acceptance dated 30 October for October 2026, and it raised an invoice of US$10 million (about ₹95 crore) the same day. The filing says Statement of Work No. 1 under a Master Services Agreement of 9 July 2026 has a total contract value of US$150 million (about ₹1,425 crore): AI infrastructure and data centre US$100 million, cybersecurity US$25 million and telecommunications US$25 million, delivered from 24 August over six quarters through PT SUHANA TT, a subsidiary of its US branch in Indonesia. The filing states the contract value is about 142% of its FY2025-26 consolidated revenue of ₹1,002 crore and October invoicing about 9.5%, that no promoter-group interest exists in the client, and that the revenue schedule provides for not less than US$25 million a quarter. The client is named in the filing as SpaceX International Ltd, Labuan.
  • Care Health Insurance reported a loss after tax of Rs 93.33 crore for the September quarter against a profit of Rs 32.10 crore a year earlier (half-year: a loss of Rs 191.71 crore against a profit of Rs 17.52 crore). Net premiums earned were Rs 2,012.38 crore against Rs 1,796.43 crore; the combined ratio was 1.11 against 1.08; the available solvency margin ratio was 1.55 against 1.89 a year earlier. The joint auditors gave an unmodified conclusion, and the same board meeting approved raising funds through a rights issue of equity shares. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Castrol India: its promoter's parent changed hands. The company said bp p.l.c. and Motion JVCo Limited, part of Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund V, completed on 30 Oct 2026 the sale agreement of 23 Dec 2025, so the acquirer now holds all of Castrol Group Holdings Limited and indirectly Castrol Limited, which holds 51.00% of Castrol India (50,44,52,416 shares), and the company's letter says the acquirer indirectly acquired "sole control over Castrol India". BP Motion Holdings Limited, an indirect wholly owned bp subsidiary, was also allotted equity in the acquirer and holds a non-controlling interest in it. The company received the information at 2.44 p.m. on 2 Nov. The acquirer's Reg 29(1) form and bp's Reg 29(2) form were filed the same day, three days after closing. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Coal India said its wholly owned subsidiary South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL) filed a draft red herring prospectus dated 1 November 2026 with SEBI, BSE and NSE for an initial public offering that is an offer for sale by Coal India; the IPO remains subject to approvals and market conditions. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Consolidated Finvest & Holdings disclosed the postal-ballot result on voluntary delisting of its shares from NSE, where they are listed (voting 1 to 30 October; scrutinizer's report dated 31 October). The special resolution is listed under "Particulars of Resolutions passed". In the Regulation 44 table covering all holders, votes polled were 88.3994% of shares, of which 99.9583% were in favour and 0.0417% (11,929 votes) against, and the promoter and promoter group (24,209,039 shares) voted all their shares in favour. In the separate delisting-regulation table, which shows the promoter group with no votes, votes polled were 13.51% of shares, of which 99.7269% were in favour and 0.2731% (11,929 votes) against: public institutions polled 97.8203% of their holding, all in favour, and non-institutional public holders 49.0363%, 99.6679% in favour. The filing does not give an exit price or timetable.
  • Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) filed the transcript on 2 Nov of its 28 Oct earnings call. On the call management gave consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of INR1,847 crores against INR1,068 crores (its highest quarterly revenue), EBITDA of INR288 crores against INR66 crores (margin 15.6% against 6.2%), and profit after tax of INR186 crores against INR40 crores; the gross margin spread was about INR29,128 per kl against INR9,000 per kl a year earlier and INR28,000 in Q1, which the CFO tied to "index-linked pricing model" and disciplined sourcing. H1 profit after tax was INR392 crores against INR66 crores. The call also records an inventory loss of about INR21 crores from flooding at Silvassa unit 2 in July (shown as an exceptional item, insurance claim lodged, operations resumed in early August), standalone debt-free status, and installed capacity of 838,637 kilolitres.
  • Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers said it signed a contract with the Indian Navy on 2 November 2026 for five Next Generation Corvettes at a total value of ₹32,000 crore, to be completed "within 09 years 04 months from the date of receipt of first stage payment". The press release says GRSE was the lowest bidder (L1, reported in May 2025), that the yard is building nine warships and executing orders for 36 other platforms including 13 export vessels, and describes the 127-metre ships (CODAG-CC propulsion, 26 knots). The filing states no promoter interest and no related-party element.
  • Gopal Snacks said Q2 FY27 standalone revenue was Rs 461.5 crore against Rs 375.7 crore (+22.9%), EBITDA Rs 41.6 crore (9.0% of sales) against Rs 24.1 crore (6.4%), and PBT before exceptional items Rs 25.9 crore against Rs 13.4 crore. PAT of Rs 45.9 crore includes an exceptional gain of Rs 35.3 crore (the Rs 25.7 crore a year earlier included an exceptional gain of Rs 21.5 crore); the note to the results (outcome) ties it to the December 2024 Rajkot plant fire, and the release says a final insurance claim of Rs 36.4 crore took total recoveries to Rs 77.4 crore. Distributors rose to 1,057 from 858, and a besan unit (19,642 MTPA) was commissioned at Nagpur in September to cut transport costs (deck). The board declared a first interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share, record date 6 November, payable on or before 30 November.
  • Happiest Minds Technologies Limited press release: Q2 FY27 revenue ₹64,543 lakh, +12.5% year on year in rupees and +6.8% in constant currency (US$67.4 million, +3.6%); operating margin ₹11,911 lakh (+22.4%); profit after tax ₹6,219 lakh against ₹5,402 lakh a year earlier (our arithmetic, +15%) after a ₹398 lakh exceptional cost for the proposed merger with ITC Infotech; adjusted PAT ₹7,911 lakh. Utilisation 81.8%, trailing attrition 14.3%, 311 clients (7 added). The outcome declared an interim dividend of ₹3.05 per share (face value ₹2), record date 6 Nov 2026, payable from 17 Nov 2026. The investor deck in the same filing sets out the merger timetable: board approval done on 31 Aug 2026; Saudi competition approval received in Oct 2026; CCI approval awaited (Nov 2026); exchange and SEBI review Dec 2026/Jan 2027; NCLT filing Jan 2027; shareholder and creditor meetings Mar/Apr 2027; NCLT order Sep/Oct 2027; listing of the combined entity Nov 2027, all marked indicative. Management speaks of a combined 19,000-plus people and an aspiration of US$1 billion revenue by FY28.
  • Jindal Poly Films disclosed that on 2 November it filed an oppression and mismanagement petition at the NCLT New Delhi against Project Holdings Fourteen (DIFC), an investment vehicle affiliated with Brookfield that holds preference shares in its material subsidiary JPFL Films, and two of its nominee directors. The filing states the investor served a Singapore arbitration notice on 16 October and has asked the Delhi High Court for interim measures under Section 9; the company disputes the arbitral tribunal's jurisdiction. The filing says the claims cannot be quantified and the petition is likely to be listed this week.
  • Kanohar Electricals said Q2 FY27 standalone revenue was Rs 208.6 crore against Rs 98.2 crore, EBITDA Rs 73.1 crore against Rs 27.4 crore (margin 35.0% against 27.8%) and PAT Rs 53.9 crore against Rs 19.3 crore. The release links the margin to mix: 220 kV and 400 kV products were nearly 78% of H1 revenue against about 53% a year earlier, shunt reactors about 22% of revenue from a negligible share, and EPC fell to 12.2% of H1 revenue from 24.1%. Order book was Rs 2,711.2 crore at 30 September (fresh orders of about Rs 867.3 crore in the quarter), executable over 24 to 30 months; the Gangol expansion is expected to be commissioned by FY29. The release cites a CARE report saying the company is among the five Indian manufacturers with short-circuit test certification for 500 MVA, 400 kV transformers, and management cites "strong entry barriers in the industry".
  • KRBL reported Q2 FY27 results with a qualified review conclusion, repeated from earlier periods: the auditors (Walker Chandiok) write that the Enforcement Directorate is investigating one of the Joint Managing Directors under the PMLA, that the ED has filed a criminal complaint naming the company, its subsidiary KRBL DMCC and the JMD, and that "we are unable to comment on any adjustment that may be required to the accompanying Statement in this respect" (the filing states that, per a Board-appointed independent firm's report, there is "no conclusive evidence to ascertain impact" of the matter on the Statement, and that the case is at the stage of serving summons on the remaining unserved accused). Standalone profit after tax was Rs 258.99 crore against Rs 172.02 crore a year earlier. The investor presentation gives consolidated Q2 total income of Rs 1,768 crore, EBITDA Rs 373 crore and PAT Rs 259 crore, says revenue rose 14% year on year to the highest-ever quarterly revenue, and says gross margin rose "due to price increase, better sales mix and higher other income". It cites packaged-basmati market share (Nielsen, MAT Sep 26) of 36.2% in general trade and 39.6% in modern trade, and cash and bank balances including investments of Rs 2,895 crore.
  • MOIL reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹369.13 crore against ₹332.74 crore (up 10.9%, our arithmetic; filed in ₹ lakh) but net profit of ₹61.78 crore against ₹70.44 crore (down 12.3%, our arithmetic); H1 profit was ₹149.39 crore against ₹121.94 crore. The board declared an interim dividend of ₹2.20 per share (record date 6 November, payment on 30 November) and approved a wholly owned IFSC subsidiary in GIFT City, subject to government approvals. The auditors' review report carries seven emphasis-of-matter paragraphs, including: the electrolytic manganese dioxide and ferro manganese plants "remained under major repairs for most of the quarter"; about ₹158.14 crore of opening low-grade inventory unsold; a ₹16.77 crore Balaghat Collector penalty (plus ₹0.55 crore) at Tirodi mine for exceeding the environmental-clearance capacity, where the auditors write that "the obligation towards the penalty stands reinstated" after the Supreme Court stay was recalled, while management has made no provision of ₹5.20 crore, relying on an expert opinion that a penalty is unlikely to be imposed, and treats the whole ₹17.32 crore as a contingent liability; no assessment of the new Labour Codes; and that the board and audit committee lack the required number of independent directors. The conclusion is not modified. (Amounts converted from ₹ lakh, our arithmetic.)
  • One MobiKwik Systems reported consolidated Q2 FY27 profit after tax of Rs 11.8 crore against a loss of Rs 28.6 crore a year earlier, and EBITDA of Rs 22.7 crore against a loss of Rs 6.4 crore, the fourth profitable quarter in a row. Revenue from operations rose 9% to Rs 295.7 crore; contribution profit was Rs 143.9 crore (Rs 96.1 crore a year earlier) with contribution margin 47.5% against 34.4%; payments gross margin was 38.2% against 29.4%; platform GMV Rs 59,677 crore; lending disbursals Rs 1,082.6 crore; financial-services gross profit Rs 57.1 crore against Rs 25.6 crore. A corrigendum says the consolidated results PDF first uploaded showed Q2 EPS of Rs 0.75 by mistake and the approved figure is Rs 1.50. The results were noted with a limited review report, and the presentation is also filed.
  • Petronet LNG said (standalone, ₹ crore) Q2 revenue from operations was 7,200.35 against 11,009.13 a year earlier, while cost of materials consumed fell to 5,145.51 from 9,449.39 and profit after tax rose to 1,235.40 from 805.75; half-year profit before tax was 3,173.53 against 2,218.77. The board declared an interim dividend of ₹7 a share, record date 6 November (record-date notice). The notes carry two items the joint auditors flagged as emphasis of matter (conclusion not modified): Use-or-Pay dues in receivables of ₹408.23 crore gross (₹177.51 crore after a ₹230.72 crore provision), of which the company waived ₹252.80 crore in the quarter and ₹311.61 crore in the half-year through the profit and loss account as customers took LNG under the recovery mechanism; and claims of ₹625.42 crore plus taxes (₹89.30 crore at 31 March) by the owners of its three dedicated LNG vessels, whose operations the filing says have been suspended since 2 March 2026 (one vessel used for about seven days in June) after force majeure on QatarEnergy supply linked to the Middle East conflict. The company has made no provision, says the claims are not tenable, and the owners have started arbitration.
  • Puravankara said it earned a Q2 FY27 profit after tax of ₹82 crore against a loss of ₹42 crore in Q2 FY26, on total revenue of ₹1,051 crore against ₹663 crore (up 59%); EBITDA margin was 27% against 18%. Pre-sales were ₹2,762 crore (including about ₹626 crore of divestment value from Purva Zentech), average realisation rose 32% to ₹11,607 per sq ft, and net debt fell by ₹470 crore in the quarter to ₹2,366 crore (net debt-to-equity 1.26, from 1.57). The release says 3,644 completed units (4.28 msft) are pending revenue recognition and that H1 added ₹14,100 crore of potential GDV, including a first Delhi-NCR parcel at Greater Noida. The auditor's limited review carries an Emphasis of Matter on note 6 (legal proceedings on property, an income tax search and other matters), conclusion not modified; the note states a search under section 132 was conducted in October 2023 and assessment orders carry a potential tax impact of Rs.28.84 crore.
  • Shanthala FMCG Products (NSE-listed SME exchange) approved on 31 October its audited FY26 results, about five months after the usual 30 May deadline (our reading of the regulation); they show a standalone FY26 loss after tax of ₹588.81 lakh against a profit of ₹96.53 lakh, after an exceptional impairment of ₹760.79 lakh. The auditor (Kale Malde & Co.) gave a qualified opinion: citing a forensic audit report dated 9 October 2026, it says ₹760.79 lakh collected from customers was not deposited in the company's bank accounts, that the CFO was responsible for the company's day-to-day financial operations, that ₹569.19 lakh was moved to two related parties without audit-committee and board approval (₹57.84 lakh still outstanding), and that it could not determine whether further adjustments are needed. The covering letter nonetheless states that the audit reports carry an unmodified opinion. The board also removed CFO Yogish Mallya on the filing's stated grounds of "misappropriation of funds", and says he did not respond to an offer to be heard; Ratnakar Rai was appointed CFO.
  • Spandana Sphoorty Financial disclosed a cyber fraud: unauthorised transactions of about Rs 7.80 crore debited from one of its bank accounts on 1 November and sent to 82 beneficiary accounts. It stopped the affected services in production, asked the bank for reversal and freezing, filed on the cyber-crime portal and is claiming on its cyber-fraud insurance; the persons involved are under investigation.
  • Trident approved a capacity expansion and modernisation project of Rs 4,650 crore: a capacity addition of 99,840 spindles at Budhni, Madhya Pradesh, which includes modernising 48,000 old spindles into 70,176 new ones (by 31 December 2027, Rs 1,022 crore), a new yarn plant at Dhar with 1,99,680 spindles (by 30 September 2029, Rs 1,660 crore, on 179.2 acres of leasehold land bought for about Rs 106.09 crore), 336 sheeting looms (by 31 January 2028, Rs 1,018 crore), 28 TPD more paper capacity (by 31 March 2028, Rs 296 crore) and a 60 MW wind plus 20 MW solar hybrid power project (by 31 October 2028, Rs 654 crore). Funding is internal accruals and debt; the filing gives existing sheeting utilisation of 58%, paper 81% and Budhni yarn 94%.
  • Triveni Engineering & Industries reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue (net of excise duty) of ₹1,731 crore against ₹1,597 crore, EBITDA of ₹165 crore against ₹37 crore (margin 9.5% against 2.3%) and profit after tax of ₹94 crore against a loss of ₹11 crore; for H1, PAT was ₹97 crore against a loss of ₹18 crore and net debt ₹157 crore against ₹702 crore a year earlier. The investor brief attributes the swing to higher sugar realisation (₹47,275 per tonne against ₹40,583 in Q2), a higher share of "high margin maize feedstock", better DDGS realisation and lower finance cost; sugar PBIT was ₹99 crore against a loss of ₹12 crore and alcohol PBIT ₹43 crore against ₹28 crore, while Water revenue fell to ₹47 crore from ₹54 crore with a closing order book of ₹1,452 crore (₹1,048 crore of it O&M). It warns that the latest OMC ethanol tender for ESY 2026-27 excludes ethanol from cane juice/syrup and B-heavy molasses, cuts the maize-ethanol price by ₹3 to ₹68.86 per litre, and "may put pressure on margins as well as capacity utilisation". Results filings: result 1, result 2.
  • VRL Logistics Limited earnings presentation: Q2 FY27 revenue from operations ₹961.9 crore against ₹797.0 crore (+21%), EBITDA ₹225.6 crore against ₹158.1 crore (margin 23.3% against 19.7%), profit ₹103.0 crore against ₹49.9 crore. Volumes rose 11% and realisation 9% after freight-rate hikes tied to fuel and a rationalisation of freight contracts; fuel was 25.57% of revenue against 25.59% a year ago even as diesel cost per litre went from ₹85.44 to ₹97.05, and bulk refinery purchases fell from 40.6% to 13.1% of fuel. 67 branches were added in H1; net debt is ₹337 crore against ₹440 crore at March 2026; the deck also lists an ICRA A+ rating upgrade and an equity buyback with a 22 Oct 2026 record date (buyback terms not reported here). The board outcome approved the results and recommended Chandrashekhar Joshi as a non-executive director, subject to a postal ballot.
  • Waaree Energies told exchanges that the Office of Trade, Regulations and Rulings of US Customs and Border Protection issued a final administrative decision dated 29 October 2026, received on 2 November at 21:35 IST, on de novo review of the June evasion determination by CBP's Trade Remedy Law Enforcement Directorate, affirming that determination in EAPA case 8163 for the subset of 2024 entries Waaree had challenged. The filing says the review was confined to one issue (entries made before the preliminary AD/CVD determinations on Vietnamese solar cells), that the decision does not expand the June determination's scope, and that CBP records it does not preclude further enforcement actions or penalties. The company says it did not export to the US modules made with Chinese-origin cells, is evaluating judicial review at the US Court of International Trade, and sees no impact on manufacturing or deliveries. The filing does not quantify any duty.
  • Zydus Lifesciences said it has completed the acquisition of the API business of Sterling Biotech Limited, on completion of the conditions precedent and closing-date adjustments under the Business Transfer Agreement dated 17 September 2024. The filing gives no price or other terms.

Results and updates

  • 20 Microns filed its earnings-call transcript, which adds the reasons behind the September-quarter results already reported on 28 October: EBITDA of Rs 27.73 crore against Rs 31.85 crore a year earlier (margin 11.6%) with gross margin steady at 47.7% against 47.6%, hit by higher power and fuel costs, export freight and employee costs; the Rs 100 crore capex programme is about 30% deployed and includes captive solar that management says gives a structural answer on energy from Q4.
  • Aakash Exploration Services Limited outcome: standalone Q2 revenue ₹2,706.90 lakh against ₹2,480.69 lakh, but a loss of ₹28.11 lakh against a profit of ₹27.75 lakh.
  • Accretion Pharmaceuticals Limited outcome (board met 31 Oct): H1 revenue from operations ₹5,504.10 lakh against ₹4,589.09 lakh, profit before tax ₹1,084.49 lakh against ₹667.24 lakh.
  • Adani Ports and SEZ said it handled 51 MMT of port cargo in October 2026, up 27% year on year, led by dry cargo (+36%), containers (+21%) and liquids; year to date it has handled 331 MMT (+16%). Logistics rail volume was 62,653 TEUs in October against 62,302 in September (+4% year on year), but the year-to-date figure of 3,75,416 TEUs is down 10%.
  • Aeroflex Industries filed the transcript of its 29 Oct call on Q2 and H1 FY27. Management gave Q2 total income of INR207.68 crores (up 87%), EBITDA INR50.34 crores (up 94%, margin 24.27%) and profit after tax INR36.56 crores (up 157%, margin 17.6%); H1 total income was INR353.66 crores, EBITDA INR83.83 crores (23.77% against 21.19%) and profit INR55.35 crores. Two items matter for the margin read: the company changed its depreciation method from written-down-value to straight-line from 1 April 2026, which "resulted in a reduction in depreciation expense of INR8.41 crores, both for Q2 and for H1", and the liquid-cooling vertical (data centres) contributed 24% of H1 revenue. It announced a capacity expansion with total capital expenditure of INR202 crores, which management said could add INR500 to 550 crores of revenue potential a year at peak utilisation, and a merger of its subsidiary Hyd-Air Engineering into Aeroflex.
  • Alankit reported consolidated Q2 net profit of ₹738.94 lakh against ₹448.94 lakh (up 65%, our arithmetic). Its auditors' emphasis of matter on tax demands is under The fine print.
  • Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) (Aeroplane rice) reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 693.9 crore (Rs 593.3 crore a year earlier) and profit of Rs 41.1 crore (Rs 32.6 crore); finance costs fell to Rs 19.1 crore from Rs 21.2 crore (converted from Rs million, read from the page image of the scanned results).
  • Antelopus Selan Energy filed the transcript of its first investor call (26 October). The CFO says Q2 revenue from operations was about ₹121.7 crore, EBITDA ₹90 crore (about 71% margin; about 69% excluding a ₹6.5 crore refund) and net profit ₹57.3 crore against ₹11.8 crore a year earlier, with operating and handling costs down to ₹6.1 crore from ₹7.5 crore in the June quarter; the MD says revenue sharing contracts for two areas (KG Onshore and Cambay) were signed on 22 October and targets an exit rate of about 2,500 barrels of oil equivalent a day by the end of FY27.
  • Apcotex Industries transcript of the 29 October call (the results were reported in an earlier digest) adds that Q2 revenue was Rs 499 crore (+48%) on 7% higher volumes, EBITDA Rs 58 crore with margin 11.69% against 12.06%, and H1 EBITDA Rs 175 crore (+121%). Management said there were inventory losses of about 1.5% in the quarter, that it prefers to judge itself on ROCE and EBITDA per ton, and that nitrile latex is running near full capacity.
  • Archean Chemical Industries filed its Q2 FY27 earnings-call presentation. It shows consolidated total income of Rs 301.6 crore against Rs 239.6 crore, EBITDA Rs 74.5 crore against Rs 69.0 crore (margin about 24.7% against 28.8%, our arithmetic), profit after tax Rs 31.3 crore against Rs 29.0 crore, while H1 profit after tax was Rs 61.7 crore against Rs 69.2 crore. Bromine revenue grew 76% to Rs 127.5 crore on 4,086 tonnes; industrial salt revenue was Rs 161 crore (up 9%) with volumes of 0.8 million tonnes cut by road works; bromine derivatives (Acume) grew 81% to Rs 36 crore; exports were nearly 79% of operating revenue; the SiCSem project has received the approvals needed at this stage and construction has started. The standalone results were already reported on 29 October.
  • Arkade Developers filed the transcript of its 29 Oct call: Q2 revenue Rs 145 crore, operating EBITDA Rs 35 crore (24% margin), profit after tax Rs 25 crore, collections up 22% to Rs 183 crore and pre-sales Rs 151 crore. Management attributed the year-on-year revenue fall partly to a higher base: a year earlier four projects began revenue recognition after crossing the 25% construction threshold, and none did this quarter.
  • Arvind Fashions reported consolidated Q2 revenue of ₹1,559 crore against ₹1,418 crore (up 10.0%), EBITDA of ₹216 crore against ₹187 crore (margin about 13.9%) and PAT (marked with an asterisk in the release) of ₹49 crore against ₹38 crore; gross margin rose 136 basis points to 53.9% on a better channel mix and lower discounting, and the direct channel was 53% of revenue, up about 380 basis points. First-half revenue was ₹2,837 crore against ₹2,525 crore. The results were approved the same day; the board also approved a performance-linked stock units scheme subject to member approval (notice) and the purchase of a 25% stake in a newly incorporated related party, Arvind Global Capability Center, for ₹25,000 (notice).
  • Ashok Leyland reported October 2026 domestic plus export sales of 21,888 vehicles against 17,820 a year earlier, with M&HCV trucks at 11,613 against 8,257 and M&HCV buses at 2,314 against 2,608; domestic sales were 20,224 against 16,314. Cumulative April-October sales were 135,328 against 111,174.
  • AstraZeneca Pharma India said the Delhi High Court on 29 October directed that NPPA take no coercive steps until the next hearing on 11 January 2027 on the overcharging demand for Symbicort Turbuhaler 160/4.5 (May 2016 to November 2025), which the filing puts at about Rs 151.20 crore including interest to 30 October 2026.
  • Atharva Poly-Plast (BSE SME) reported half-year revenue of ₹36.69 crore, up 77.5% from ₹20.67 crore, but profit after tax of ₹4.38 crore against ₹4.72 crore, as raw material cost rose to about 75% of revenue from about 54%; capacity utilisation was 67%.
  • Atul Auto said October three-wheeler sales of 4,204 units (domestic and export) against 4,012, with IC-engine units up 13.53% to 3,473 and EV units down 23.29% to 731; April-October total 25,998 against 20,190 (up 28.77%). The EV count includes L5 EVs sold by Atul Greentech until 14 January 2026.
  • AVATAR Industries Limited (formerly ASL Industries) press release: consolidated H1 total income ₹7,242.59 lakh against ₹33.79 lakh a year earlier, with consolidated PAT of ₹9.59 lakh; it set up AVATAR AI MindLab as a wholly owned subsidiary in July 2026.
  • Avonmore Capital and Management Services said consolidated Q2 revenue of Rs 44.36 crore and profit of Rs 10.84 crore against Rs 37.04 crore and Rs 5.99 crore. Its ethanol joint venture PGIPL earned Rs 202.24 crore revenue and Rs 12.59 crore profit; the 200 KLPD Odisha plant has not started full commercial production because the oil marketing company supply agreement is awaited, with full supply expected from the third week of November.
  • Baheti Recycling Industries (NSE SME) reported H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹528.47 crore against ₹315.14 crore, EBITDA ₹42.37 crore (margin 8.01% against 6.74%) and PAT ₹19.08 crore against ₹9.27 crore. The presentation lifts FY28 revenue guidance to "₹1,300+ crores" from ₹1,100 crore, plans aluminium wire-rod capacity of 25,000 MT, and says NSE and BSE gave in-principle approval to migrate to the Main Board. A deviation statement shows no deviation in the use of preferential-issue proceeds (Issue terms are not reported.).
  • Balaji Amines reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹427.80 crore against ₹309.20 crore (up 38%, our arithmetic) and profit of ₹68.73 crore against ₹31.45 crore (more than double); the filing is in ₹ lakh and was converted by us. See also the SEBI letter under The fine print.
  • Balmer Lawrie reported Q2 total income of ₹818.04 crore against ₹647.48 crore, profit before tax of ₹93.63 crore against ₹65.50 crore and profit after tax of ₹67.66 crore against ₹48.48 crore (H1 profit after tax ₹125.32 crore against ₹104.41 crore). In the standalone segment table the swing is in Logistics Services: segment revenue ₹238.76 crore against ₹127.85 crore (up 87%, our arithmetic) and segment result ₹44.08 crore against ₹18.11 crore; Greases and Lubricants result rose to ₹20.54 crore from ₹16.63 crore and Industrial Packaging to ₹15.84 crore from ₹14.29 crore, while finance costs nearly doubled to ₹9.49 crore from ₹5.00 crore. The limited review notes, under Other Matters, that the company "did not have Woman Director" as Section 149(1) requires.
  • Banswara Syntex said (standalone) Q2 FY27 total income was Rs 358.4 crore against Rs 347.4 crore, EBITDA Rs 36.5 crore against Rs 33.6 crore (margin 10.2% against 9.7%) and PAT Rs 8.1 crore against Rs 7.0 crore. The deck shows the yarn division's revenue down to Rs 103 crore from Rs 112 crore on volumes of 37 lakh kg against 49 lakh kg, fabric up to Rs 157 crore from Rs 149 crore, and garments up to Rs 90 crore from Rs 80 crore; it cites higher raw-material and export-freight costs and higher coal and grid power prices. The same board meeting appointed Dinesh Nolkha and Ruzbeh Irani as additional independent directors from 3 November (subject to members' approval by postal ballot), Utkarsh Gaur as company secretary from 12 November and a Chief Operating Officer for garments.
  • BCL Industries reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 493.7 crore (Rs 476.1 crore a year earlier) and profit after tax of Rs 15.5 crore (Rs 21.2 crore), read from the page image of the scanned results (converted from lakh). Note 3 says a fire on 19 June 2026 at an ethanol receiver tank shut the 200 KLPD ethanol plant until 28 August, hitting production, turnover and profit for most of Q2; a new 150 KLPD plant commissioned in July partly offset it, and an insurance claim is under assessment and expected to be settled in Q3.
  • Beta Drugs posted its September-quarter and half-year results with a management discussion; the review report is dated 22 October 2026 but the NSE file is stamped 2 November, so this looks like a late or repeat upload (the 28 October digest covered the call transcript). The management discussion says consolidated revenues from operations for the first six months of FY27 "grew by 29.20% to INR 263.04 Crs. compared to INR 203.6 Crs." and "Gross margins expanded by 486 basis points to 56.21% in H1FY27 compared to 51.35% in H1FY26"; consolidated EBITDA was INR 61 crore against INR 47 crore and profit (excluding minority interest) INR 34.3 crore against INR 23.9 crore. Branded oncology grew 17% but was held back by a production shutdown for debottlenecking at the Adley formulation plant and platin API supply constraints, with orders moved to H2; on the NPPA cap on trade margins at 30% the company says the amendments have "no significant bearing" on realisations or margins. It expects commercial production from backward integration at its API plant in Q4 FY27, reports net cash of INR 55 crore, and guides to INR 535+ crore revenue at a 23%-24% EBITDA margin for FY27. (Figures are from the management discussion; the results table in the file is a poor scan and was not used.)
  • BirlaNu Limited (formerly HIL) press release and results outcome: Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue ₹884.5 crore (+9.2%); India revenue ₹588.4 crore (+17.3%) with India EBITDA 3.3 times higher at ₹40 crore, but the German flooring unit Parador's revenue fell 4.4% with a BCG-backed cost programme under way. In India, Roofs +28.2%, Walls +5.4%, Pipes +19.7% (EBITDA margin up 630 bps), Construction Chemicals +35.3%. Standalone Q2 revenue from operations was ₹580.77 crore against ₹501.83 crore, and a standalone loss of ₹83.82 crore (against a loss of ₹12.27 crore) after a ₹90.00 crore provision for diminution in the value of its investment in BirlaNu International GmbH, shown as an exceptional item. The Nellore boards plant is targeted for Q4 FY27 and groundbreaking for a Hyderabad boards plant for Dec 2026. A separate filing records a EUR 3.5 million, 8% loan of up to six years to that German subsidiary for working capital (outstanding stated as Euro 20 million). The scheme to merge Clean Coats got Hyderabad NCLT approval on 6 Oct 2026; the Mumbai bench hearing is fixed for 5 Nov 2026.
  • BLS E-Services reported consolidated Q2 total income of ₹428.1 crore against ₹276.0 crore (up 55.1%), operating EBITDA of ₹28.8 crore against ₹20.0 crore and profit after tax of ₹20.5 crore against ₹18.3 crore (up 12.4%); first-half profit was ₹39.2 crore against ₹35.8 crore. The business-correspondent gross transaction value was more than ₹41,400 crore against more than ₹27,300 crore, touchpoints rose to 1,88,200+ and bank tie-ups to 192 from 144. The results note that the 100% acquisition of Atyati Technologies closed on 2 July 2026 (so the quarter is not comparable) and that on 28 September Atyati's board and shareholders approved a business transfer agreement with TVAM Technologies for a slump sale of its joint-liability-group lending business, subject to lender and regulatory approvals.
  • Bosch Home Comfort India (formerly Johnson Controls-Hitachi) reported Q2 revenue from operations of ₹4,711.2 million against ₹4,051.4 million and a loss of ₹416.6 million against a loss of ₹399.6 million; the cooling-products segment lost ₹551.2 million at EBIT before exceptional items against ₹422.2 million. H1 revenue was ₹15,666.4 million and the loss ₹188.7 million against ₹247.1 million. The board approved a postal ballot notice, with e-voting from 19 November to 18 December.
  • Brigade Enterprises filed the transcript of its 30 October Q2 FY27 call (filed 2 November). Management says consolidated revenue was ₹1,250 crore with EBITDA of ₹478 crore, a margin of 38% against 26% in Q2 FY26 (mainly from higher real-estate margins; real-estate EBITDA ₹178 crore, margin 24% against 12%); net sales were ₹1,827 crore on 1.32 million sq ft, average realisation ₹13,841 per sq ft (up 29%), presales were 10% below Q2 FY26 on launch timing, collections ₹1,633 crore, and net debt ₹2,765 crore on gross debt of ₹5,439 crore; the ₹9,000 crore presales guidance was reiterated.
  • Brigade Hotel Ventures Limited Q2 call transcript (call held 27 Oct): consolidated total income ₹142 crore against ₹130 crore (+10%), EBITDA ₹52 crore against ₹41 crore (margin 36.7%, with a 1.4% hit from GST 2.0), PAT ₹22 crore against ₹11 crore; ARR ₹7,876 (+11%), occupancy 75.2%, RevPAR ₹5,922 (+10%); finance cost fell to ₹9.7 crore from ₹13.5 crore after IPO proceeds repaid debt; net cash ₹29 crore. 1,700 keys are under development to reach 3,300 keys by FY31 on planned capex of about ₹3,600 crore, of which ₹484 crore has been spent.
  • Brookfield India REIT declared a distribution of ₹5.70 per unit (₹4,730.32 million) for the September quarter: ₹1.54 as interest on shareholder loan, CCDs and NCDs, ₹2.24 as repayment of SPV debt and NCDs, ₹1.72 as dividend and ₹0.20 as interest on fixed deposits and gains on mutual funds. Record date is 5 November, with payment on or before 13 November. The standalone statement shows Q2 total income of ₹2,400.50 million against ₹2,802.62 million, finance costs of ₹618.47 million against ₹126.72 million and profit after tax of ₹1,608.50 million against ₹2,461.22 million; the consolidated figures were not in the converted text.
  • Capillary Technologies said Q2 FY27 operating revenue of Rs 2,713.5 million against Rs 1,793.3 million (43% in constant currency; includes SessionM, acquired in May 2026), adjusted EBITDA Rs 448.6 million against Rs 220.8 million, and PAT of Rs 219.2 million against Rs 2.9 million (a loss of Rs 95.5 million in Q1). H1 PAT was Rs 123.7 million against Rs 10.3 million. The company says SessionM has reached breakeven. The board outcome carries an unmodified review report; the KPMG fraud report was covered on 31 October.
  • Carborundum Universal reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹1,469.05 crore against ₹1,298.08 crore (up 13.2%, our arithmetic) but an exceptional item of ₹80.26 crore, taking consolidated net profit to ₹12.04 crore against ₹74.26 crore (profit before exceptional items and tax ₹138.28 crore against ₹112.51 crore). The text of the exceptional-items note was not readable in our copy; the board letter separately says CUMI Awuko Abrasives GmbH, a German step-down subsidiary being closed, agreed in October to sell its plant, machinery and inventory and concluded a social plan with employees, with the financial impact disclosed in the notes. Standalone segment results (₹ lakh, Q2 against Q2 FY26): Abrasives 3,737 against 4,665 on revenue of 35,677 against 30,775; Ceramics 6,714 against 4,531; Electrominerals 2,929 against 1,964. The auditors (Price Waterhouse) gave limited review reports.
  • Choice International reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹3,729 million against ₹2,744 million, EBITDA of ₹1,306 million (34.5% margin against 34.8%) and PAT of ₹695 million against ₹565 million (PAT margin 18.3% against 19.9%). The release cites 13.78 lakh demat accounts, a government advisory order book of ₹710 crore, an NBFC loan book of ₹935 crore, a first actively managed equity scheme whose NFO "closes tomorrow" (3 November on our reading), and an investment by NH Investment & Securities of South Korea in Choice Equity Broking that was received after quarter-end. The board outcome records a proposed bonus issue and a rise in authorised capital, subject to shareholder approval (Issue terms are not reported.). Also filed: presentation. The release says the Feedback Infra acquisition has a Letter of Intent from the Resolution Professional after Committee of Creditors approval, subject to NCLT approval.
  • Cineline India investor presentation (pre-Ind AS figures) shows Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 7,170 lakh (+12%), EBITDA Rs 1,160 lakh (+11%, margin 16.2%) and PAT Rs 463 lakh (-17%). Average ticket price was Rs 257 (+12%) and food and beverage spend per head Rs 109; it has 86 screens in 22 cinemas, with 3 screens closed for renovation costing about 638 shows. It also signed a three-year tie-up with BookMyShow and District with an advance payment.
  • Craftsman Automation filed the transcript of its 29 October earnings call (the board outcome letter is dated 29 October). On pricing, the chairman said the company is "in contact with customers for the price rationalization or price reset in cases of legacy products", citing sharp rises in manpower and energy costs. On aluminium he called the margin dip "a temporary correction" tied to inventory built during a raw-material shortage when prices then fell, with compensation being negotiated over the coming two quarters, and said the new plants need "another two quarters" to reach better operating leverage. He said the stationary-engine capex is largely done, with revenues, in his opening remarks, starting in FY'29 and peaking at around "$100 million" in FY'30 (in the Q&A he spoke of 30% of the $100 million by FY'28 and 50% by FY'29), and that he expects some contraction in tractors over the next two quarters.
  • Devyani International reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹15,194.25 million against ₹13,767.51 million (up 10.4%), operating EBITDA up 34% to ₹1,251 million (8.2% margin), and a profit for the period of ₹34.62 million against a loss of ₹239.46 million a year earlier (results). Same-store sales growth was KFC +4.4%, Costa +9.9% and Biryani By Kilo +8.1%; 70 net stores were added to reach 2,325 (1,923 in India). The presentation cautions that food and fuel inflation and job losses are pressuring household budgets, and says a heightened food-authority inspection drive disrupted store operations. The CCI approval of the Sapphire Foods merger was reported on 31 October.
  • Digicontent Limited results outcome: consolidated Q2 revenue from operations ₹13,281 lakh against ₹13,179 lakh, profit after tax ₹427 lakh against ₹952 lakh a year earlier; a loss of ₹193 lakh in Q1.
  • Digitide Solutions reported Q2 revenue of ₹759.6 crore (down 0.6% on the year, 2.0% on the quarter), EBITDA of ₹78.8 crore against ₹85.2 crore (margin 10.4% against 11.1%) and reported profit after tax of ₹8.9 crore against ₹2.8 crore. International revenue rose 13.5% to ₹322.8 crore, Tech & Digital rose 6.6% to ₹243.6 crore, order bookings (TCV) nearly doubled on the quarter to about ₹400 crore, and the company says it repriced contracts and exited low-margin business; net cash was ₹76 crore. The results were approved the same day.
  • DOMS Industries said consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations rose 17.6% to ₹667.8 crore, but gross margin fell to 39.1% from 43.8%, EBITDA fell 16.8% to ₹82.8 crore (margin 12.4% against 17.5%) and PAT fell 37.0% to ₹38.3 crore. For H1, revenue was ₹1,338.3 crore (up 18.4%) and PAT ₹83.6 crore against ₹120.0 crore. The release cites "a sharp increase in input costs" in the latter half of the quarter, temporary under-absorption of fixed overheads of the Reynolds team as production commenced, and an exceptional loss of ₹10.4 crore from rainfall and flooding (insurance claims lodged); flooding also cut sales growth by an estimated 300-350 bps. The first building at the new 50-acre site, for Reynolds pens, is expected to add revenue from Q3 FY27, and the 18-20% FY27 sales-growth guidance was kept. The investor presentation is also filed.
  • EPACK Prefab Technologies reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹501.01 crore against ₹433.94 crore and profit before tax of ₹38.65 crore against ₹39.02 crore (scan; prefab contracts ₹459.90 crore and EPS beads ₹41.11 crore of revenue); it also appointed Khushboo Mishra as company secretary.
  • Epigral said Q2 FY27 revenue rose 28% to Rs 752 crore (Rs 589 crore a year earlier), EBITDA was Rs 136 crore against Rs 132 crore with margin 18%, and profit after tax rose to Rs 64 crore from Rs 51 crore; sales volume grew 6%, the Derivatives and Specialty business was 57% of revenue against 50%, and elevated raw-material cost held margins down. H1 profit after tax was Rs 164 crore against Rs 131 crore; net debt to EBITDA was 0.9x. CPVC and ECH expansions are said to be a quarter from commissioning, with Epoxy Resin (1,25,000 TPA) and a multi-purpose plant expected to commission by H2 FY28. The presentation and board outcome are also filed; the release does not state whether the figures are consolidated.
  • ESDS Software Solution Limited press release: Q2 FY27 revenue from operations ₹1,383.4 million (the release does not say whether consolidated or standalone; +48% year on year, +4% on the quarter), EBITDA ₹577.6 million (+18.3%, margin 41.8%), PAT ₹310.9 million (+40.7%, margin 22.5%); mix is IaaS 50.5%, managed services 31.2%, SaaS 18.3%, and existing customers gave 86.7% of revenue. H1 revenue ₹2,720.0 million (+25.0%), EBITDA ₹1,137.5 million (+12.3%), PAT ₹603.7 million (+26.3%). IPO-related marketing cost of ₹23.4 million was expensed in Q2. CRISIL upgraded the long-term rating to A-/Positive and India Ratings to IND A/Stable. The outcome also fixed the 21st AGM for 30 Nov 2026 and appointed Sushil Kadu as Chief Product Officer.
  • Eureka Forbes said standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations grew 15.0% to Rs 889.6 crore (Rs 773.4 crore), adjusted EBITDA rose 18.8% to Rs 120.7 crore at a margin of 13.6% against 13.1%, and reported PAT rose 19.1% to Rs 73.3 crore (Rs 61.6 crore). It says water purifiers grew in the high teens, ahead of the category with market-share gains, and robotics, softeners and air purifiers kept scaling; the deck shows net cash of Rs 254 crore. For the half year, adjusted EBITDA was Rs 194.6 crore against Rs 168.5 crore. The board outcome also re-appoints independent director Homi Katgara for a second five-year term from 31 January 2027, subject to members' approval; the Deloitte review report carries no qualification.
  • Fabtech Technologies' call transcript: the order book is over ₹900 crore (about 2.2 times last year's revenue by the speaker's account), another ₹800-850 crore is being worked on, security measures on UAE sites added installation cost, and management says "we remain confident of an adjusted PAT margin of 8% to 9% at the end of FY27". (The call was held on 30 October.)
  • Fine Organic Industries approved standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 693.49 crore against Rs 571.92 crore and net profit of Rs 135.14 crore against Rs 95.36 crore; H1 net profit was Rs 270.64 crore against Rs 188.19 crore (H1 FY26 included a Rs 6.98 crore exceptional insurance receipt). The results note says it bought 80% of Oleofine Organics Sdn. Bhd. on 9 September, taking indirect control of Fine Organic Industries (Thailand), and the board lifted the investment limit in its wholly owned SEZ subsidiary by Rs 120 crore, to Rs 420 crore, for a manufacturing unit.
  • Flair Writing Industries reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 340.1 crore against Rs 320.9 crore, but gross margin of 48.7% against 51.9%, EBITDA of Rs 50.6 crore against Rs 60.4 crore (margin 14.9% against 18.8%) and profit after tax of Rs 31.7 crore against Rs 42.7 crore. Creative products grew 24% in H1 despite a 15-day manufacturing disruption at Valsad and Daman; a fourth steel-bottle line is expected to start commercial operations in Q4 FY27 and a new Creatives line at Valsad partly in Q3 FY27. The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 0.50 per share (face value Rs 5) with record date 6 November 2026; the presentation is also filed.
  • Forbes & Company approved standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,766 lakh against Rs 1,813 lakh and profit of Rs 298 lakh against Rs 604 lakh. The board cleared Rs 35 crore for the first phase of an IT park at Wagale, Thane, and about Rs 15 crore plus GST for a factory shed at Chikalthana, and approved selling its 49% in associate Neuvo Consultancy Services to Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate Private Limited for Rs 5,88,490; the filing says the buyer belongs to the promoter group and the associate contributed a share of loss of Rs 474.73 lakh last year.
  • Fusion Finance said Q2 PAT was ₹86 crore (up 39% on the previous quarter), PPOP ₹125 crore (up 40% year on year), NIM 12.5% (up about 167 bps), gross NPA 1.6% against 4.61% a year ago (per the deck), credit cost ₹39 crore against ₹111 crore, and CRAR 36.75%; AUM grew about 14% to ₹8,007 crore. The deck labels the ₹86 crore figure profit before tax while the release calls it PAT; neither document gives the year-ago profit in readable text. The board also raised the MSME ticket-size limit from ₹25 lakh to ₹50 lakh. A rights-issue deviation statement reports no deviation, and the monitoring agency report (CRISIL Ratings) accompanies it.
  • GAIL (India) Limited press release (dated 30 Oct, filed 2 Nov): standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations ₹45,924 crore against ₹38,981 crore in Q1, PAT ₹4,650 crore against ₹4,292 crore. H1 standalone PAT ₹8,943 crore against ₹4,104 crore a year ago; H1 consolidated PAT (excluding minority interest) ₹9,385 crore against ₹4,342 crore. H1 capex ₹7,600 crore against a planned ₹12,900 crore for the year; polymer production 204 TMT against 51 TMT in Q1.
  • Ganesh Consumer Products said Q2 total income was ₹2,285 million against ₹2,399 million (down 4.8%), EBITDA ₹295 million against ₹239 million (margin 13.0% against 10.0%) and PAT ₹188 million against ₹111 million (up 68.7%). The chairperson and managing director attributes B2C revenue down 2.5% to atta volumes falling "following changes in State Government policies" (NielsenIQ: packaged atta in West Bengal down 6.3%); excluding atta B2C grew 4.9%; B2B fell 13.8% on lower service income and softer co-product volumes; spices realisations and margins improved, and profit was helped by product mix, phasing of advertising spend (expected to step up) and lower finance costs after deleveraging. The company sold its Hyderabad plant and will redeploy proceeds in eastern India. The board declared an interim dividend of ₹3.70 per share (record date 9 November, payment by 30 November).
  • Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals Limited outcome: H1 revenue from operations ₹2,745.44 lakh against ₹1,730.96 lakh, profit ₹406.27 lakh against ₹263.45 lakh.
  • Geojit Financial Services call transcript: management said Q2 revenue from operations was Rs 165.82 crore (up 2.5% year on year), EBITDA Rs 36.7 crore and PBT Rs 20.62 crore, with recurring-revenue AUM of Rs 26,737 crore and a lending book of Rs 780 crore.
  • Global Surfaces Limited results outcome: standalone Q2 total income ₹235.90 million against ₹298.81 million and profit after tax ₹0.51 million against ₹49.31 million. See also the auditor's emphasis of matter under The fine print.
  • GNFC reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹2,773 crore against ₹1,968 crore (up 41%, our arithmetic) but profit after tax of ₹185 crore against ₹177 crore (up about 5%, our arithmetic); cost of raw materials consumed rose to ₹1,473 crore from ₹1,026 crore. Segment revenue shows Chemicals at ₹1,631 crore against ₹1,162 crore and Fertilizers at ₹1,117 crore against ₹781 crore. H1 profit after tax was ₹495 crore against ₹255 crore. The segment profit table did not convert cleanly, so segment margins are not stated.
  • Goyal Aluminiums reported a standalone Q2 FY27 loss after tax of ₹5.29 lakh against a profit of ₹53.75 lakh a year earlier, on revenue of ₹2,042.23 lakh against ₹1,214.18 lakh; very small.
  • Granules India said consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 15,600 million (Rs 12,970 million a year ago), EBITDA Rs 3,376 million (Rs 2,782 million), PBT Rs 2,434 million (Rs 1,759 million) and PAT Rs 1,818 million (Rs 1,306 million). North America was 72% of revenue against 76%; finished dosages, API, PFI and peptide CDMO were 73%, 13%, 10% and 3%; ROCE 17.6%; net cash Rs 8,280 million against net debt of Rs 1,012 million in Q1, helped by the balance warrant proceeds. The deck shows gross margin of 64.4%, 134 bps lower year on year. The chairman says it filed two more potential first-to-file ANDAs in H1 (three in total), that "Cost pressures will persist and we are working with customers to manage them with a lag", and that a US FDA audit at the Gagillapur site has just concluded with observations of a nature "we believe can be fully addressed through our responses and corrective and preventive actions". Results and review report: outcome.
  • Greenpanel Industries filed results whose table is a poor scan: revenue from operations reads Rs 41,170.18 lakh for Q2 FY27 against Rs 39,597.40 lakh a year earlier (H1 Rs 76,151.97 lakh against Rs 72,416.75 lakh); profit lines are not legible and are not stated. The presentation says retail MDF volume grew 19% in H1, OEM volume is recovering after a pricing re-alignment, and the export order pipeline on 1 October exceeds all Q2 sales; the board also appointed Saurabh Sinha as Chief Sales Officer.
  • Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals said Q2 FY27 standalone sales were Rs 4,711 crore against Rs 3,140 crore (+50%), but operating EBITDA fell to Rs 131 crore from Rs 333 crore and PAT to Rs 183 crore from Rs 320 crore (its investor presentation). The release says fertiliser segment EBIT fell to Rs 17 crore from Rs 224 crore: sales value rose Rs 1,386 crore on higher DAP realisation helped by the Government's DAP Special Package, but volume fell 6% (6.08 to 5.69 lakh tonnes) while sulphur rose 327% and natural gas 62%. Industrial products EBIT rose to Rs 66 crore from Rs 54 crore. A C-train modification adding 1,200 MTPD of APS capacity at Sikka was commissioned on 23 October 2026. The results filing has the segment tables.
  • HEC Infra Projects filed consolidated Q2 revenue from operations of ₹43.64 crore against ₹40.50 crore and profit of ₹2.24 crore against ₹2.23 crore (converted from ₹ lakh).
  • HLE Glascoat reported consolidated Q2 revenue from contract with customers of ₹346.7 crore against ₹350.8 crore, EBITDA including other income of ₹39.0 crore against ₹40.2 crore (margin 11.2% against 11.4%) and profit after tax of ₹16.0 crore against ₹14.0 crore; the half-year profit fell to ₹18.1 crore from ₹31.8 crore. Glass-lined products revenue rose 24.2% to ₹195.4 crore (EBIT ₹11.6 crore against ₹4.1 crore) while filtration, drying and other equipment fell 25.6% to ₹102.0 crore (EBIT ₹11.7 crore against ₹19.2 crore). The consolidated order book crossed ₹1,000 crore for the first time, at about ₹1,087.3 crore on 30 September against ₹662.0 crore on 30 June, including an order of about €20.56 million to its German step-down subsidiary for vitreous enamel cladding panels; capex of ₹42-45 crore is planned at Adas, Gujarat. The results carry an unqualified standalone review report.
  • Huhtamaki India filed the transcript of its 30 Oct Q3 CY26 call. Management said profit after tax was about INR30 crores against INR37 crores a year ago (19% lower), mainly because of a INR96 million charge for closing its Baddi labels plant (volumes moved to its other two label plants), and that nine-month EBITDA was about INR204 crores, with "top line growth for a 9 month period of 16%" against growth of the "bottom line by 25%".
  • ideaForge Technology Limited press release: Q2 FY27 revenue from operations ₹91.3 crore against ₹40.8 crore (+124%), gross profit ₹49.6 crore (54.3% of revenue against 50.0%), EBITDA ₹23.2 crore against a loss of ₹8.0 crore, and PAT ₹6.5 crore against a loss of ₹19.6 crore. H1 revenue ₹159.9 crore against ₹53.5 crore, PAT ₹3.9 crore against a loss of ₹43.2 crore (H1 figures per the table in the press release); over 50% of the FY27 opening order book was executed in H1. The company signed an agreement with the Technology Development Board for ₹151 crore of research funding for its YETI logistics UAV, in the form of a long-term, low-interest debt facility, and says the Fast Track Procurement opportunity is about ₹20,000 crore with the first RFP at an advanced stage of evaluation. Management flags global supply-chain constraints and some customer-approval delays.
  • IFB Industries Limited Q2 FY27 investor presentation (BSE copy read from local cache): revenue ₹1,512.54 crore against ₹1,326.61 crore (+14.02%), but PBDIT fell to ₹90.92 crore from ₹102.50 crore (margin 6.01% against 7.73%) and PAT to ₹39.56 crore from ₹49.75 crore (-20.48%); the deck attributes the squeeze to high material cost and adverse forex. ROCE (annualised) is 17.55% against 24.73%; operating cash flow for the quarter is -₹40.13 crore; borrowings ₹8 crore. H1 revenue ₹3,041.63 crore (+15.33%), PAT ₹77.62 crore (+3.34%). An investor call is set for 5 Nov 2026 at 4:00 pm.
  • Indus Towers Limited Q2 call transcript: revenue ₹85.2 billion (+1% on the quarter, +4% on the year), EBITDA ₹46.3 billion at a 54.4% margin (the prior-year quarter included about ₹2 billion of write-backs; adjusted EBITDA +5.2% year on year), PAT ₹17.9 billion. Tenancy ratio rose from 1.62 to 1.63; about 2,900 towers and 7,900 co-locations were added; energy margin was negative 3.6% against negative 4.8% a year ago; Africa rollouts began in Zambia and Uganda with Nigeria next.
  • Jay Bharat Maruti said standalone Q2 FY27 total income of Rs 828.68 crore against Rs 583.69 crore, EBITDA Rs 79.96 crore against Rs 62.43 crore (margin 9.65% against 10.70%) and PAT Rs 31.12 crore against Rs 18.03 crore. Material cost rose to 75.49% of income from 73.56%; the deck credits higher Maruti volumes, product mix, a lower tax rate (25.17% from 34.94%) and a Gujarat state incentive for the previous year, and names commodity prices tied to the West Asia conflict and Haryana minimum wages as negatives. The board outcome records an unmodified report, Radhika Khurana's appointment as company secretary from 18 December 2026, and Mayank Varma as CEO for both tooling and auto components.
  • JK Paper reported Q2 consolidated turnover of ₹2,053.69 crore (up 11%), EBITDA ₹300.86 crore (up 26%), profit before tax ₹143.72 crore (up 48%) and profit after tax ₹102.10 crore (up 36%); H1 profit after tax was ₹237.76 crore (up 50%). EBITDA was about 14.7% of turnover (our arithmetic). Harsh Pati Singhania attributed it to "Better product mix", with the packaging conversion businesses showing "an increasing trend". It bought the remaining 20% of Radheshyam Wellpack, which is now a wholly owned subsidiary, and CRISIL reaffirmed AA/Stable. The board outcome also reclassified six senior managers out of the senior management list from 2 Nov (it says this is not a cessation of employment) and added Gunjan Shah, President (Paper), to the senior management list with effect from 12 Oct, disclosed in this 2 Nov outcome.
  • JSW Cement (call transcript, call held 28 October; results were reported earlier) the CEO said price increases came through in September and October (in Q&A: non-trade prices up in all regions in October, trade prices up only in the East so far), utilisation at the North plant reached 75%, Nagaur reached EBITDA breakeven in Q2, an extra 1 million tonnes a year of grinding capacity was commissioned in October, green power was 41% of the mix; the CFO, Narinder Singh Kahlon, said pet coke prices "will create more cost pressure in the coming quarter" and that capex was ₹483 crore in the quarter.
  • JTL Industries reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹6,138 million against ₹4,293 million, EBITDA of ₹508 million against ₹347 million (margin 8.3% against 8.1%) and PAT of ₹290 million against ₹222 million; H1 PAT was ₹643 million against ₹387 million. Volume was 1,00,484 MT (up 23.2%) and EBITDA per tonne ₹5,053 against ₹4,247 a year earlier, per the presentation. Reported PAT includes ₹27.8 million of extra non-cash depreciation from the March 2026 revaluation at JTL Defence. Management expects about 7,00,000 MT of incremental capacity in Maharashtra in the second half, for GP pipes, colour-coated pipes and roofing sheets. The board outcome records an unmodified limited review opinion and a reconstituted audit committee from 3 November.
  • Kalpataru Limited Q2 call transcript: pre-sales of ₹1,258 crore in Q2 (down 5%) and ₹2,587 crore in H1 (flat); collections ₹1,189 crore in Q2; net debt ₹8,323 crore, net debt-to-equity 2.1x; FY27 pre-sales guidance of ₹6,500 crore unchanged; three launches (Chembur, Nagpur, Pune) expected in Q3/Q4.
  • Kaveri Seed Company (call transcript; the transcript text is scrambled in places, so only figures that reconcile are used) Q2 revenue from operations was ₹125.44 crore against ₹96.61 crore (up 29.84%), EBITDA ₹5.42 crore against a loss of ₹6.47 crore, and the net loss narrowed; management said the first half was weighed down by El Nino and a delayed monsoon, and the board approved new wholly owned subsidiaries to build the export business.
  • Kay Cee Energy & Infra said H1 FY27 consolidated total income was ₹134.36 crore against ₹84.02 crore (up 59.92%), EBITDA ₹27.17 crore (margin 20.22%) and net profit ₹16.87 crore against ₹9.18 crore; unexecuted order book was ₹377.63 crore including GST. The release says Plant II was deferred after a surge in raw-material prices, and that "The allegations made against the Company are baseless and unfounded" with legal proceedings initiated; the filing does not describe the allegations. The outcome shows the results approved at a meeting that ended at 9 p.m.
  • Kewal Kiran Clothing said consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 373 crore against Rs 354 crore (up 5%), gross margin 43% (42%), EBITDA Rs 80 crore against Rs 71 crore (margin 21% against 20%) and PAT Rs 54 crore against Rs 47 crore. For the half year revenue was Rs 652 crore against Rs 588 crore, with gross profit up 13%. The joint managing director says part of the festive demand moved into Q3 because Navratri and Durga Puja fell in October, and that the Kraus brand delivered robust sales growth with strong EBITDA margins. The company reports 675 exclusive brand outlets. The board declared a first interim dividend of Rs 2 per share, with a record date of 6 November (per the results filing) and payment on or after 20 November.
  • Knack Packaging transcript of its call adds to the results reported in an earlier digest: management said 45% to 50% of customers are on a conversion-cost model where bag price moves with polymer price, that price revisions follow with a lag of one or two quarters and that it expects margin to recover from Q3 FY27, that plant utilisation is about 90% to 91%, and that 5,040 MT of capacity was added in August with about 50% utilisation of it targeted. Pinch-bottom bags were 21% of revenue.
  • Kotyark Industries said Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 61.27 crore, 5.5% lower year on year, with EBITDA up 50.7% to Rs 12.70 crore (margin 20.72%, up 773 bps) and PAT up 147.6% to Rs 6.24 crore; it says profit was helped by raw material bought earlier at lower prices, "although raw material prices have since increased".
  • Krsnaa Diagnostics reported Q2 revenue from operations of ₹2,710 million against ₹2,060 million (up 32%, its highest quarter), EBITDA before CSR and ESOP of ₹719 million against ₹602 million (margin 27% against 29%), and PAT of ₹246 million against ₹239 million; H1 PAT fell to ₹411 million from ₹445 million. The deck shows fees to channel partners and collection centres at ₹507 million (19% of revenue) against ₹170 million (8%), finance costs of ₹155 million against ₹82 million, and says "The moderation in margins is primarily a function of the upfront fixed cost base of Rajasthan laboratories, equipment, manpower and logistics being carried ahead of full utilisation." Retail revenue grew 35% to ₹235 million (about 9% of revenue, our arithmetic).
  • Krystal Integrated Services Limited press release: consolidated Q2 FY27 income from operations ₹4,144.67 million against ₹2,834.00 million (+46.25%), EBITDA ₹248.64 million (margin 6.00% against 6.32%), PAT ₹186.73 million against ₹131.81 million (+41.66%). The company says it is bidding selectively; it acquired 100% of Citelum India (city lighting) with a stated ambition of ₹300 to 350 crore annual revenue over 3 to 4 years on planned investment of about ₹100 crore; 33 branches, 547 customers, 49,971 on-site employees.
  • Labelkraft Technologies declared an interim dividend of Re 1 per share (face value Rs 10) for FY27, record date 10 Nov 2026, payable on or after 16 Nov; results table not legible, so no H1 figures. Bhatia Communications & Retail declared a second interim dividend of Re 0.01 per share. (BSE documents read from local cache.)
  • Lehar Footwears reported standalone Q2 revenue of ₹10,005.57 lakh against ₹14,052.06 lakh and net profit of ₹457.71 lakh against ₹729.34 lakh. Kody Technolab reported standalone H1 revenue of ₹6,541.11 lakh against ₹3,320.90 lakh and profit of ₹1,344.40 lakh against ₹665.56 lakh (its half-year comparison column).
  • Lloyds Engineering Works said consolidated half-year revenue of Rs 1,120.70 crore against Rs 533.67 crore, EBITDA Rs 158.76 crore against Rs 92.13 crore and PBT Rs 126.88 crore against Rs 76.89 crore, with a consolidated order book of Rs 4,591.67 crore on 1 October against Rs 1,580.99 crore a year earlier (plus Rs 5,763.72 crore at associate Lloyds Infrastructure and Construction). Standalone half-year PAT was Rs 87.24 crore against Rs 50.80 crore. The deck gives pro forma post-merger consolidated Q2 income of Rs 13,691 million against Rs 8,065 million and EBITDA of Rs 1,924 million against Rs 1,219 million; the deck builds the pro forma from the merged entities plus Siscol and LADS (LADS shows only an H1 FY27 column), and puts H1 pro forma income up 74%, against 110% on the reported consolidated half-year revenue. The filing says an unqualified report was issued.
  • Mahalaxmi Rubtech published in newspapers on 2 November an extract of its Q2 results: total income from operations of ₹34.75 crore against ₹31.02 crore (up 12%, our arithmetic) and net profit of ₹5.55 crore against ₹5.88 crore; first-half income was ₹67.73 crore and profit ₹11.31 crore. The extract does not say whether the figures are standalone or consolidated.
  • Megastar Foods reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 137.3 crore (Rs 138.0 crore a year earlier) and profit after tax of Rs 2.54 crore (Rs 2.34 crore), read from the page image (converted from lakh).
  • MMP Industries reported consolidated Q2 total income of ₹2,529 million (up 34%), EBITDA of ₹193 million against ₹134 million (margin 7.65% against 7.12%, down from 9.01% in June on inventory valuation losses) and profit after tax of ₹121 million against ₹70 million; aluminium powders grew 37% and foils 47% while conductors fell 16%. The first-half profit comparison (₹258 million against ₹16 million) is distorted by an exceptional charge of about ₹173 million a year earlier. The results were approved the same day.
  • Mold-Tek Packaging reported Q2 revenue of ₹274.23 crore, up 30.73%, EBITDA of ₹51.27 crore (up 29.80%) and profit of ₹21.07 crore against ₹15.48 crore (standalone results, converted from ₹ lakh; up 36.1%, our arithmetic); sales volume rose 10.08% to 11,028.46 tonnes and EBITDA per kg was ₹46.49, up 30%. Pharma packaging volume grew 26.30% and food and FMCG 23.70%, paints 8.61%, while lubricants fell 12.32%. The chairman said "in line with the pre-agreed pricing arrangements with customers, the Company successfully passed on the increase in raw material costs", and the release says commercial production of IODEX containers starts in Q3 FY27. The results show one reportable segment.
  • Nandan Denim said standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 60,798.18 lakh against Rs 78,468.97 lakh a year earlier (our arithmetic: down about 22.5%), while net profit rose to Rs 1,147.48 lakh from Rs 944.70 lakh. The table is a scan, so figures are as read.
  • National Aluminium Company said standalone Q2 revenue from operations of Rs 5,419.44 crore against Rs 4,292.34 crore and profit before tax of Rs 2,471.34 crore against Rs 1,895.23 crore (half-year revenue Rs 10,721.82 crore against Rs 8,099.28 crore). The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 4.50 per share, record date 6 November, payable on or before 1 December. The review report carries an emphasis of matter (conclusion not modified) on revenue from two wind power plants not being recognised pending a power purchase agreement with the Rajasthan government, a matter before the Rajasthan High Court.
  • Nelcast Limited press release: consolidated Q2 FY27 total revenue ₹409.6 crore against ₹303.0 crore (+35.2%), EBITDA ₹36.4 crore against ₹21.4 crore (margin 8.9% against 7.0%), EBITDA per kg ₹14.3 against ₹10.3, PAT ₹16.2 crore against ₹4.8 crore; exports ₹140.9 crore (+78.3%). H1 revenue ₹755.0 crore (+18.1%), but H1 EBITDA margin is 7.5% against 8.4% a year ago; the release cites "normalization of operations following the challenges in Q1". Management expects tractor demand to moderate in H2, offset by commercial vehicles, and is entering machining for one customer programme.
  • Nirlon presented Q2 FY27 total income of INR 1,741 Mn against INR 1,689 Mn (licence fees INR 1,499 Mn against INR 1,464 Mn), EBITDA INR 1,365 Mn at a 78.40% margin (78.69% a year earlier) and profit after tax INR 719 Mn against INR 1,477 Mn; the table shows a tax line of (547) in Q2 FY26, which is why the year-ago profit is higher. About 6,800 sq ft was vacant across the two assets, NIUM India renewed about 37,000 sq ft, and HSBC debt outstanding was INR 1,150 crore of INR 1,230 crore sanctioned. (BSE document read from local cache.)
  • Om Power Transmission said in its investor presentation Q2 revenue from operations of ₹12,829 lakh (up 56%), EBITDA of ₹1,956 lakh (up 111%) and PAT of ₹1,385 lakh (up 117%); EBITDA margin was 15.2% against 11.3% a year earlier and 12.1% in Q1, which it attributes to "business segment-mix and project-mix specific to this quarter". The order book was ₹56,599 lakh at 30 September, with orders worth ₹27,321 lakh won in October. The deck text does not state whether these are consolidated or standalone.
  • Orient Technologies Limited press release: consolidated Q2 FY27 EBITDA ₹22.45 crore, margin 10.20% against 7.57% in Q1, on total income of ₹220.06 crore and PAT ₹11.72 crore; services were about 59.6% of revenue against 51.9% in Q1. The board outcome shows standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹217.35 crore against ₹272.80 crore a year earlier (about 20% lower, our arithmetic) and standalone profit of ₹10.19 crore against ₹14.17 crore; an interim dividend of ₹2 per share has record date 13 Nov 2026.
  • Paradeep Phosphates said Q2 EBITDA fell 38% to ₹431 crore and PAT 64% to ₹122 crore on revenue of ₹7,364 crore (up 7%); H1 EBITDA per tonne was ₹5,866 against ₹5,719. The deck shows Q2 NPK sales volume down 47.6% and DAP up 21.2%, and says the phosphoric acid expansion from 500,000 to 700,000 MTPA at Paradeep is on track with the environmental public hearing completed. (Revenue and PBT were reported on 29 October.)
  • Paramount Communications (cables) filed the transcript of its 27 October call; the results were reported on 27 October. New in the call: operating profit of ₹40.9 crore (7.3% margin against 1.3% in Q2 FY26), H1 revenue of ₹1,089.8 crore (up 24.1%), an order book of ₹731 crore that management says is small "by design" because it avoids long firm-price orders to limit metal-price risk, exports at 28.2% of revenue, and a new Narmadapuram plant expected to part-commission in Q1 FY28.
  • Pasupati Acrylon reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹274.74 crore against ₹280.25 crore a year earlier (down 2.0%, our arithmetic), but profit for the period of ₹32.01 crore against ₹16.24 crore. The segment note shows the mix swinging: fibre revenue ₹170.71 crore against ₹137.98 crore with a segment result of ₹28.78 crore against ₹10.66 crore (about 2.7 times, our arithmetic); CPP film revenue ₹33.65 crore against ₹26.77 crore (result ₹4.42 crore against ₹1.63 crore); distillery revenue ₹70.38 crore against ₹115.50 crore (down about 39%, our arithmetic) with a result of ₹10.92 crore against ₹13.10 crore. The limited review report has no qualification.
  • Patel Integrated Logistics reported Q2 income from operations of ₹109.75 crore against ₹94.13 crore a year earlier (down 3.60% on June) and profit after tax of ₹2.21 crore against ₹2.52 crore in June; domestic volume fell 5.29% on the quarter to 12,458 tonnes. Results are on file.
  • PCBL Chemical investor update for Q2 FY27 shows consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 2,474 crore (+14% year on year), EBITDA Rs 310 crore (+12%) and PAT Rs 74 crore (+20%); the specialty and solutions business (Aquapharm) contributed revenue of Rs 433 crore and EBITDA of Rs 42 crore. The update also notes power realisation of Rs 5.34 per unit against Rs 3.76 and installed capacity of 900 KTPA carbon black. The results enclosure itself did not come through as text, so only the update's figures are used.
  • Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹9.89 crore (₹988.63 lakh) against ₹10.57 crore, and a loss before tax of ₹3.79 crore against a loss of ₹5.09 crore a year earlier; for the half year, revenue was ₹30.45 crore against ₹27.24 crore and profit before tax ₹6.56 crore against ₹2.71 crore.
  • PNB Housing Finance's earnings-call transcript (call held 28 October) adds that the MD said excluding one-offs NIM would be flat on the quarter at about 3.49% against the reported 3.67%, and that the retail written-off pool is down to about ₹320 crore. (Results were reported on 28 October.)
  • PNC Media and Entertainment said Q2 total income was Rs 20.67 crore with profit before tax of Rs 0.70 crore; for H1, total income was Rs 22.41 crore against Rs 25.85 crore and the loss before tax narrowed to Rs 0.06 crore from Rs 0.28 crore (converted from lakh).
  • Prasol Chemicals reported standalone Q2 revenue of ₹412.6 crore against ₹297.6 crore (up 38.6%), EBITDA of ₹57.7 crore against ₹31.0 crore (margin 14.0% against 10.4%), and PAT of ₹37.9 crore against ₹17.1 crore (per its presentation); gross margin was 30.1% against 27.9%. The deck says H1 margins were helped by "average selling price increase on account of geopolitical-led supply chain issues to the tune of Rs 25 crores", that raw material prices kept rising and product prices are being raised progressively, and keeps FY27 guidance of ₹1,550-1,650 crore revenue and ₹240-250 crore EBITDA excluding such price swings. Inventories were ₹301.1 crore at September against ₹153.2 crore at March.
  • Procter & Gamble Health Limited press release: Q2 sales ₹376 crore (+18%) and reported PAT ₹112 crore (+26%).
  • Prudent Corporate Advisory (call transcript) quarterly average AUM was ₹1.43 lakh crore (up 8% on the quarter, 21% on the year), net equity sales were a record ₹4,137 crore, the monthly SIP book ₹1,272 crore, and operating margin rose 80 basis points to 26.4%; reported profit after tax was ₹71.7 crore, down 4.1% on the quarter because other income fell to ₹3.8 crore from ₹20.8 crore on mark-to-market losses. First-half revenue from operations was ₹736 crore (up 20%) and profit after tax ₹146.5 crore (up 39.1%); about 3,541 distributors were added in the half.
  • PSP Projects presented Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹1,113 crore against about ₹703 crore (up 58%) and EBITDA of ₹69.1 crore, but the EBITDA margin slipped to 6.21% from 7.10%; profit after tax was about ₹30 crore against about ₹16 crore. The order book stood at ₹12,872 crore at end H1 against ₹13,447 crore at FY26 end, with H1 FY27 order inflow of ₹1,305 crore (full-year FY26: ₹10,925 crore). The board outcome also approved shifting the registered office within Ahmedabad.
  • PTC India reported Q2 trading volume up 24% to 32.46 billion units, standalone profit after tax of ₹113.23 crore and consolidated profit before tax of ₹171.10 crore and profit after tax of ₹159.10 crore; the release says cross-border power from Bhutan dipped. The results show standalone revenue from operations of ₹5,701.88 crore against ₹5,326.89 crore and profit before tax of ₹152.25 crore against ₹180.34 crore (converted from ₹ lakh). The consolidated review report reproduces an emphasis of matter from its subsidiary PTC India Financial Services' auditor: PFS had RBI's extension to 30 September 2026 to hold 75% infrastructure-finance exposure for its NBFC-IFC status, had not met it at that date, and the filing states it met the threshold by the date of the results (conclusion not modified).
  • Rajesh Power Services reported (from the local copy of the BSE filing) half-year revenue from operations of ₹929.26 crore against ₹637.82 crore and profit after tax of ₹78.50 crore against ₹58.06 crore (converted from ₹ lakh; the statement's basis is not labelled in the text read, and the presentation figures are in images and not used).
  • Rajputana Stainless reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of about ₹359.81 crore against ₹269.96 crore and profit of about ₹23.70 crore against ₹13.22 crore (digits read from a poor scan and cross-checked against the total income and tax lines).
  • Refex Industries filed its call transcript (results were reported on 28 October). New on the call: the demerger is awaiting final NCLT approval and is listed on 11 November; management says it is in the final stage of price negotiation for a large wind order, expected to close within 30 to 45 days, and says its wind business runs at EBITDA margin of 4% to 5% and PAT margin of 2.5% to 3%; wind order book about Rs 1,100 crore and ash and coal order book about Rs 1,700 crore as put by analysts and not disputed.
  • Roopa Screen reported half-year (to 30 September 2026) revenue from operations of ₹25.05 crore against ₹26.45 crore a year earlier, with profit of ₹3.50 crore against ₹2.56 crore. The board also approved the statement on use of IPO proceeds (no figures read) and appointed a secretarial auditor and an internal auditor (Ashok K. Bhatt & Co.) for FY2026-27.
  • RSWM said Q2 FY27 revenue was Rs 1,322.3 crore (+15.0% on Rs 1,150.0 crore), EBITDA Rs 115.9 crore at an 8.7% margin (6.8% a year earlier) and PAT Rs 24.5 crore against Rs 6.3 crore; gross margin slipped to 37.4% from 38.4%. H1 EBITDA was Rs 210.0 crore against Rs 159.8 crore and PAT Rs 41.3 crore against Rs 13.2 crore. The presentation (standalone statements) cites its RSWM 2.0 programme and says ROCE rose to 6.5% in H1 FY27 from 5.1% in FY26, and flags rising polyester prices and elevated energy and freight costs; the board outcome carries the results.
  • Rupa & Company said Q2 revenue of ₹320.4 crore against ₹320.2 crore, EBITDA of ₹26.0 crore (margin 8.1%) and PAT of ₹17.0 crore (up 17.4%); thermal and athleisure wear grew while exports and modern trade were about 4% and 5% of revenue. The board appointed Sunirmal Talukdar as an additional independent director from 2 November.
  • S H Kelkar and Company said Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 636 crore against Rs 554 crore, EBITDA Rs 79 crore against Rs 53 crore (margin 12.5% against 9.5%), PBT Rs 27 crore against Rs 12 crore and PAT Rs 15 crore against Rs 9 crore; H1 revenue Rs 1,299 crore against Rs 1,134 crore, EBITDA Rs 168 crore (13.0% margin against 11.1%) and PAT Rs 60 crore against Rs 35 crore. The group CFO says "Proactive raw material planning, appropriate pricing actions and cost optimisation helped protect profitability" and that "we consciously held higher inventory, which increased working capital", with debt peaking at September-end. The release notes 12 captive molecules developed in four years and 23 patent applications, 13 commercially exploited. The board outcome carries an unmodified review report, re-appointments of three independent directors and a new non-executive director.
  • Saint-Gobain Sekurit India reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹68.48 crore against ₹60.39 crore and profit for the period of ₹11.32 crore against ₹10.77 crore (statement in INR lakhs); material cost rose to ₹30.55 crore from ₹25.66 crore, power and fuel to ₹5.56 crore from ₹4.84 crore. (BSE document read from local cache.)
  • Sakar Healthcare transcript of its 27 October call: management said Q2 FY27 revenue from operations grew 52% to INR 8,741.61 lakh, EBITDA rose 114% to INR 2,434.53 lakh (margin 28% against 20%) and profit after tax rose 149% to INR 1,130.69 lakh. It cited 351 oncology dossiers shared, 22 marketing authorisations, 69 oncology contracts executed and 21 oncology APIs developed in-house, with oncology near half of revenue and a stated aim of crossing 60% in a couple of years. The passage read does not say whether the figures are standalone.
  • Sanghvi Movers said consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue was Rs 277 crore against Rs 210 crore, EBITDA Rs 106 crore against Rs 88 crore (margin 36% against 41%) and profit after tax Rs 40 crore against Rs 36 crore; H1 revenue was Rs 657 crore against Rs 483 crore and H1 profit after tax Rs 106 crore against Rs 87 crore. The order book rose to Rs 1,582 crore on 23 October from Rs 1,253 crore on 24 July. The MD said Middle East geopolitical and shipping disruptions have delayed planned capex deployment in the Middle East (the deck's risk note names Saudi Arabia), while utilisation stays above annual targets. The board outcome shows an unqualified conclusion on the standalone results and the appointment of Aditya Bhartia as a non-executive independent additional director from 2 November, subject to shareholder approval; the presentation is also filed.
  • Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global (SSEGL) said H1 FY27 revenue from operations of about Rs 502 crore against Rs 271 crore, operating EBITDA up 131% to about Rs 74 crore (margin 14.8%, up 296 basis points) and PAT of about Rs 51 crore (margin 10.1% against 8.5%); it states an order book of Rs 1,239 crore and a bid pipeline of Rs 24,774 crore. Its new pre-engineered building plant (about 15,000 MT a year) is expected to start commercial production in December 2026, subject to statutory approvals. The figures come from a company update, not a results statement.
  • Sheela Foam reported consolidated Q2 revenue of ₹1,045 crore against ₹875 crore (up 19%), operating EBITDA flat at ₹87 crore (about 8.3% of revenue against about 9.9%, our arithmetic) and profit after tax of ₹46 crore against ₹10 crore, which it attributes to lower finance costs and depreciation; first-half revenue was ₹2,077 crore against ₹1,696 crore and profit ₹109 crore against ₹17 crore. Mattress value rose 8% on volume down 3% (festive shift) and foam value rose 26% on volume down 5% "as higher raw material costs were passed through in pricing". The presentation lists polyol up 65% and TDI up 33%, and the results note that after a 1 October amendment to the shareholders' agreement Furlenco's holding company, House of Kieraya, changed from a jointly controlled entity to a subsidiary.
  • Shemaroo Entertainment reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of INR 1,412 Mn against INR 1,434 Mn, EBITDA of INR (23) Mn and a net loss of INR 75 Mn (H1 net loss INR 156 Mn). Digital Media revenue rose to INR 756 Mn from INR 602 Mn while Traditional Media fell to INR 656 Mn from INR 831 Mn; the presentation says "the prolonged BARC blackout dampened advertiser sentiment" and that other broadcasters delayed TV licensing deals.
  • Shera Energy said H1 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 1,047.40 crore (+34.2% on Rs 780.65 crore), EBITDA Rs 70.78 crore at a 6.76% margin (5.30%) and PAT Rs 30.77 crore (Rs 15.21 crore). The Zambia copper cathode plant (1,200 MT a year in phase 1) is at pilot stage with commercial operations expected by Q4 FY27, and Acuite upgraded the credit rating to A-/Stable on 15 July 2026. A July warrant allotment is mentioned. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers said consolidated Q2 revenue was ₹403.5 crore against ₹255.1 crore and PAT ₹35.7 crore against ₹18.2 crore (up 96.1%); gross margin fell to 30.0% from 33.2% while EBITDA margin rose to 12.2% from 10.3%. Chemicals revenue rose to ₹245 crore from ₹132 crore on lower volume (14,368 MT against 17,266 MT, down 16.8%), which implies revenue per tonne of about ₹1.71 lakh against ₹0.76 lakh (our arithmetic from rounded segment revenue); fertilisers revenue was ₹158 crore against ₹124 crore on volume of 79,277 MT against 72,527 MT. Commercial production at Unit 5 began (adding 6,000 MTPA of dyes capacity) and a 10 MW DC solar plant at Nanded took solar capacity to 20.6 MW DC. The board approved a ₹70 crore plant at Unit 5, Ratnagiri (3,000 MTPA, commissioning by March 2028) funded by internal accruals and a preferential issue of fully convertible warrants to the promoter (Issue terms are not reported). The NCLT dismissed, on withdrawal, the amalgamation scheme of Madhya Bharat Phosphate with Kisan Phosphates. A separate statement reports no deviation in use of the earlier warrant proceeds.
  • Sicagen India approved standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 15,461 lakh against Rs 12,468 lakh and net profit of Rs 481 lakh against Rs 216 lakh (H1 Rs 1,029 lakh against Rs 583 lakh). The board also approved altering its articles through a postal ballot.
  • Steel Strips Wheels said its October 2026 net sales turnover was Rs 647.05 crore against Rs 415.90 crore a year earlier (gross turnover Rs 753.65 crore against Rs 480.99 crore), its highest monthly figure ever and above September's Rs 625.81 crore. It reports record monthly sales in commercial vehicle wheels (up 41% by volume, 53% by value) and aluminium wheels (26% by volume, 66% by value, citing the Mehsana plant), and export value up 179%.
  • Strides Pharma Science's call transcript says Q2 ex-US revenue became larger than US revenue ("for the first time in our history, our ex-U.S. business became larger than our U.S. business"), at about 49% of revenue against 43% a year ago; the $375 million US revenue aspiration is now expected "a little beyond FY28", citing normalised drug shortages, higher costs and controlled-substance quotas, and management says it chose not to launch products that did not meet its margin profile. (Results were reported on 29 October.)
  • Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company (SPARC) reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 3,003 lakh against Rs 786 lakh and a loss of Rs 2,458 lakh against a loss of Rs 7,597 lakh. Notes say the company sold the US FDA priority review voucher for Sezaby on 30 April 2026 for USD 195 million (recognised as Rs 1,84,002 lakh income last year), and that Q1 included Rs 2,921 lakh from the terminated CMS Bridging licence after refunding USD 2 million. It also allotted warrants on a preferential basis to Shanghvi Finance Private Limited on 19 May (Issue terms are not reported.).
  • Sunlite Recycling Industries held its board meeting on 2 November to approve half-year results; its press release (SUNLITE_02112026155125_Press_Release.pdf, read from the local cache, exchange URL not confirmed) gives standalone first-half revenue of ₹1,96,231 lakh against ₹1,12,231 lakh, EBITDA margin of 2.38% (it says inventory gains from copper price swings contributed) and profit after tax of ₹3,321 lakh against ₹1,434 lakh, with a ₹37 crore capex programme to raise copper wire rod capacity to 45,000 tonnes a year, targeted for Q1 FY2027-28.
  • Suraj Estate Developers reported Q2 FY27 pre-sales of Rs 206 crore against Rs 153 crore and collections of Rs 104 crore against Rs 71 crore, but consolidated EBITDA of Rs 56 crore against Rs 66 crore (margin 33.0% against 45.1%) and profit after tax of Rs 23 crore against Rs 33 crore on total income of Rs 171 crore against Rs 145 crore. H1 collections were Rs 190 crore against Rs 186 crore. About Rs 500 crore of inventory has been sold at Suraj One Business Bay, Mahim, and the company reiterated FY27 pre-sales guidance of Rs 700 crore; the presentation is also filed.
  • Tamilnadu Petroproducts reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹941.63 crore against ₹468.26 crore, EBITDA ₹109.71 crore against ₹52.12 crore and PAT ₹62.54 crore against ₹32.07 crore (H1: revenue ₹1,725.80 crore, PAT ₹140.36 crore against ₹65.29 crore). The release gives no volume, price or product breakdown. The board outcome also approves re-appointing Managing Director D. Senthi Kumar for three years from 18 February 2027, subject to postal-ballot approval.
  • Tata Investment Corporation reported standalone Q2 total income of Rs 146.94 crore against Rs 148.52 crore, of which dividend income was Rs 113.38 crore against Rs 116.30 crore; the review report is unmodified.
  • TBO Tek said consolidated Q2 FY27 gross transaction value of Rs 11,695 crore (Rs 8,901 crore), revenue from operations Rs 866 crore (Rs 568 crore), gross profit Rs 561 crore (Rs 363 crore), adjusted EBITDA Rs 152 crore (Rs 104 crore) and PAT Rs 76 crore (Rs 68 crore). The shareholders' letter says the organic business grew gross profit 21% and adjusted EBITDA 36%, that monthly transacting buyers in the organic international business rose 17.4% to a record 14,449, that hotels and ancillary gross profit was 5.5% of GTV against 5.2% in Q1, and that the Middle East hotel business recovered (GTV up 10% in constant currency) although a later escalation in Saudi Arabia "meaningfully amplified the fluidity of the situation". It prepaid US$10 million of its term loan (term debt now US$60 million) and holds cash and equivalents of Rs 2,060 crore. Results: outcome.
  • Thomas Cook (India) said consolidated Q2 PBT before exceptional items of ₹848 million against ₹845 million, total income of ₹20,030 million (down 5%; H1 ₹41,560 million, down 9%), financial services revenue up 21% to ₹1,259 million, and overseas destination management hit by the West Asia conflict; the loss in digital imaging narrowed to ₹76 million from ₹208 million after cost cuts. It had 83 Sterling resorts, up 20%, and forward bookings of 30% for Q3 in India leisure. Profit after tax is not in the release text.
  • Thyrocare (call transcript, call held 29 October, filed 2 November) Q2 standalone revenue was ₹256 crore (up 26.7%) and consolidated ₹271 crore (up 25%), consolidated gross margin 74.2% (up more than 190 basis points), EBITDA margin 33% and profit after tax before exceptions ₹60 crore (up 26%). Pathology grew 27%, with 12,911 active franchisees, 49 labs (17 in FY21) and more than 1,420 tests; specialty is about 4% of pathology revenue. The board approved selling its radiology subsidiary Nueclear Healthcare to Trovera for about ₹141 crore (shareholder approval and the share purchase agreement pending); the CEO put Thyrocare's ROCE at 34.9% against 6.95% for Nueclear, and the quarter includes a ₹45 crore consolidated impairment of the goodwill from that acquisition.
  • Trident said standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 17,169.9 million against Rs 17,851.7 million a year earlier, and net profit after tax Rs 1,706.3 million against Rs 924.1 million (our arithmetic: revenue down about 3.8%, profit up about 85%). Profit before tax was Rs 2,272.2 million against Rs 1,252.5 million, while depreciation fell to Rs 702.4 million from Rs 817.8 million and cost of raw materials consumed was Rs 9,358.0 million against Rs 9,112.8 million. Capex plan: see the Trident item earlier in this digest.
  • TV Today Network reported consolidated Q2 revenue from operations of ₹194.38 crore against ₹185.68 crore and profit from continuing operations of ₹7.61 crore against ₹5.58 crore, and net profit after discontinued operations of ₹7.75 crore against a loss of ₹1.98 crore (the year-ago quarter carried a ₹7.56 crore loss from discontinued operations).
  • Unicommerce eSolutions (call transcript) consolidated Q2 revenue was ₹59.1 crore against ₹51.4 crore (up 15%), adjusted EBITDA ₹10 crore against ₹11.4 crore (margin 17% against 22.2%, which management ties to planned product, talent and marketing spend) and profit after tax ₹6.4 crore against ₹5.8 crore. Uniware added 121 enterprise clients against 103, newer modules are about 2.5% of Uniware revenue, Shipway passed ₹100 crore annualised revenue and is guided to adjusted EBITDA profitability from Q3 FY27; cash was ₹104.4 crore.
  • Unisem Agritech: its board outcome approved H1 results and records that whole-time directors and the CEO voluntarily relinquished part of their pay from 1 Oct 2026 "to optimise the company's operating costs" (50%, 40% and 28% for three named executives). (BSE document read from local cache.)
  • United Foodbrands (Barbeque-Nation) said Q2 consolidated revenue was ₹4,293 million, up 40.9%, with same-store sales growth of 24.5%, dine-in volume up 56.2%, pre-Ind AS restaurant operating profit of ₹574 million (up 129.6%) and adjusted operating EBITDA of ₹262 million (margin 1.1% to 6.1%); matured restaurants earned a pre-Ind AS operating margin of 14.7% against 9.6%. It has 274 restaurants (9 opened in the quarter) and targets 300+ by FY27 and 425-450 by FY30. In the results the standalone loss narrowed to ₹44.43 million from ₹214.21 million a year earlier; the consolidated profit line is not in the readable text.
  • UPL said Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue was ₹11,860 crore (down 1%), contribution ₹5,087 crore (margin 42.9%, up 100 bps) and EBITDA ₹2,312 crore (up 5%, margin 19.5%, up 120 bps), calling it the "8th Consecutive Quarter of Margins and EBITDA growth"; operational profit after minorities, excluding exceptional items, was ₹422 crore, up ₹11 crore. H1 revenue was ₹22,041 crore (up 4%), EBITDA ₹3,812 crore (up 9%) and operational PATMI ₹441 crore (up 33%). The mix tells the story: UPL Corp revenue fell 8% to ₹7,972 crore with contribution margin down 120 bps to 33.9% on "higher input costs of manufacturing", while Advanta revenue rose 12% to ₹1,875 crore (EBITDA margin 27.2%) and SUPERFORM rose 28% to ₹3,579 crore. Net working capital was 145 days against 118 days and net debt ₹28,684 crore (2.9x EBITDA against 2.7x); a $500 Mn term loan maturing in Dec 2026 is being pre-paid through $400 Mn of refinancing to FY32. S&P moved the UPL Corp outlook to Positive from Stable (BB) and CRISIL moved UPL Ltd to Stable from Negative (AA+/A1+). Advanta agreed to buy 99.98% of Misr Hytech Seed International, Egypt, for about $110 Mn, completion expected on or before 31 Jan 2027. The reported statutory profit sits in a results table that did not convert, so it is not stated. Sources: results, press release, investor presentation; no transcript yet.
  • UTI Asset Management filed the transcript of its earnings call. Management says Q2 FY27 core revenue from the sale of services was Rs 398 crore against Rs 390 crore a year earlier and core profit after tax Rs 131 crore (half year: Rs 777 crore and Rs 263 crore); quarterly average mutual fund AUM was Rs 4.02 lakh crore, a market share of 4.61%, and group AUM Rs 16.28 lakh crore on 30 September. The pension subsidiary manages about 24.01% of NPS industry AUM. Figures are as spoken on the call, not from the results statement.
  • Valiant Laboratories Limited audited results: standalone H1 net profit about ₹1,093 lakh against about ₹198 lakh (scan-quality table; Q2 ₹145 lakh implied by the quarter columns).
  • Ventive Hospitality said Q2 FY27 operating revenue was Rs 5,511 million (+13%) and operating EBITDA Rs 2,107 million (+11%, margin 38%, down 1 point). India hospitality ADR was Rs 12,629 (+11%) at 68% occupancy; Maldives occupancy was 57% with TRevPAR of Rs 45,040 (+20%); the office and retail annuity book is 98% committed. The deck says PAT declined on higher depreciation and amortisation.
  • Vesuvius India reported revenue from operations of Rs 565.8 crore for the quarter to 30 September against Rs 546.2 crore, with profit before tax of Rs 76.9 crore against Rs 82.7 crore (converted from lakh, read from the page image). Cost of materials consumed was 43.9% of revenue against 37.8%, but purchases of stock-in-trade fell to ₹79.8 crore from ₹100.2 crore and the three material lines together (consumed, purchased, change in inventory) were 55.8% of revenue against 55.5% (our arithmetic).
  • Viviana Power Tech said standalone H1 FY27 revenue was Rs 18,907.08 lakh against Rs 6,933.20 lakh, EBITDA Rs 2,774.64 lakh (margin 14.68% against 16.82%) and profit after tax Rs 1,861.25 lakh against Rs 691.91 lakh. For Q2, revenue was Rs 11,720.81 lakh against Rs 4,855.07 lakh, EBITDA margin 15.10% against 16.85% and PAT Rs 1,167.91 lakh against Rs 482.69 lakh. The order book is Rs 1,800 crore plus and trade receivables fell to Rs 15,643.17 lakh from Rs 33,686.44 lakh at 31 March. The ratio disclosure shows, for the standalone quarter ended 30 September 2026 against the year ended 31 March 2026, debtors turnover of 0.77 against 2.10 and interest service cover of 4.01 against 7.54. The board approved raising funds through a rights issue, and the press release says it proposes to sell its entire 90% in Viviana Life Spaces and 75% in Aarsh Transformers (Issue terms are not reported.).
  • Walchandnagar Industries said Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 93.53 crore (+81% on Rs 51.78 crore), EBITDA Rs 13.42 crore against Rs 0.61 crore, and PBT Rs 47 lakh against a loss of Rs 11.90 crore a year earlier, its fourth straight quarter of positive PBT. Orders of Rs 99.46 crore were secured in the quarter, including Rs 38.13 crore in aerospace, and the release says a tender for End Shield was released in the nuclear business. The board (outcome) also appointed Chandra Bhan Yadav interim CFO from 2 November until a regular CFO is named (filing). A use-of-proceeds statement for the 2023 preferential warrants reports no deviation and shows part of the capex allocation redirected to loan repayment and working capital. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Winsome Textile Industries reported Q2 total income of ₹282.83 crore (₹28,283 lakh) against ₹222.64 crore, and profit of ₹9.92 crore against ₹6.69 crore, with basic EPS of ₹5.13 against ₹3.37; finance cost was ₹11.51 crore against ₹13.23 crore. The company says its operations comprise one segment, textile (yarn and allied activities). (Read from a partly garbled scan; the income, expense and profit lines reconcile, our arithmetic.)
  • Wockhardt reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹969 crore against ₹782 crore (up 24%), EBITDA of ₹165 crore against ₹160 crore (margin 17.0% against 20.5%; ₹201 crore, 20.8%, excluding pre-Zaynich launch expenses) and PAT of ₹73 crore against ₹82 crore. For H1, revenue was ₹1,898 crore against ₹1,520 crore and PAT ₹180 crore against a loss of ₹26 crore. Biotech operations were ₹252 crore, up 68%, and the Emerging Markets region ₹310 crore, up 52% (insulin-led, with Latin America named). The release says US FDA approved Zaynich on 29 May as the first India-discovered and developed drug to win that approval, that CDSCO approved its manufacture and marketing on 25 August 2026, and that the EMA found the dossier adequate for review. The standalone limited review report from MSKC & Associates in the board outcome carries no adverse conclusion.
  • Wonderla Holidays said consolidated Q2 FY27 total income rose 42% to Rs 12,567.54 lakh (Rs 8,851.16 lakh), EBITDA rose 90% to Rs 3,011.13 lakh with margin 24% against 18%, and PAT went from a loss of Rs 174.66 lakh to a profit of Rs 5.06 lakh. The Chennai park, in its third quarter, brought in Rs 28 crore on 1.90 lakh footfall; the four older parks grew revenue about 8% on 6% more footfall and 2% higher spend per head. Half-year EBITDA was Rs 15,210.08 lakh against Rs 10,334.83 lakh. The board outcome carries the results.

Banks and lenders

  • Aavas Financiers declared postal-ballot results (1 November) for three resolutions, all passed: the appointment of Manu Yeshpal Singh as director (0.15% of votes against), as Managing Director (6.09% against overall; 15.37% against among public institutions, with about 21.6 million institutional votes for and 3.9 million against), and of Sanjeev Srinivasan as nominee director (0.49% against). The earnings-call transcript adds that cost of borrowing held at 7.64%, that management expects it to rise after the 25 bps repo increase announced by the RBI "earlier this month" while keeping spreads above 5%, and that it is "examining" but has not changed its prime lending rate. Results were reported on 26 October.
  • Ambani Orgochem said Infomerics upgraded its bank facilities from IVR BB/Negative (Issuer Not Cooperating) to IVR BBB-/Stable and short term from IVR A4 to IVR A3, removing them from the Issuer Not Cooperating category; rated facilities rose to ₹116.72 crore from ₹100.86 crore. The rating note cites H1 profit of ₹3.41 crore against ₹0.20 crore and flags working-capital intensity and intense competition as constraints.
  • Aseem Infrastructure Finance told the debt exchange that Chief Risk Officer Bhawin Shah ceased employment with effect from 2 Nov 2026.
  • City Union Bank call transcript: management said advances grew 26% to Rs 72,442 crore and deposits 21% to Rs 83,893 crore, "Our Gross NPA percentage has reduced to 1.44% in 2QFY27 from 1.73% in 1QFY27", net NPA 0.48%, Q2 PAT Rs 416 crore against Rs 329 crore (H1 Rs 798 crore against Rs 635 crore), cost-to-income 45.96% against 49.16%, with NIM guided at 3.7% to 3.75% and ROA at 1.55% plus. Separately RBI approved Shri Sankaran G, currently Executive President, as Executive Director (whole-time) for three years from the date he takes charge; the bank says his induction to the board follows.
  • CSL Finance deck Q2 FY27: PAT Rs 24.95 crore against Rs 24.46 crore, loan book Rs 1,572.42 crore against Rs 1,287.15 crore, disbursements Rs 384.99 crore against Rs 293.40 crore; gross stage 3 rose to 1.13% from 0.51% a year ago (0.95% in Q1) and net stage 3 to 0.71% from 0.39%, with capital adequacy 40.87%; the deck says Acuite's A- Stable rating was reaffirmed as on 31 March 2026. The board outcome is the matching results filing.
  • Indian Bank raised its MCLR by 10 basis points across tenors from 3 November 2026 (overnight 7.90% to 8.00%, one year 8.85% to 8.95%) and its treasury-bill-linked lending rates by 35 to 45 basis points (up to three months 5.30% to 5.65%); base rate (9.55%), BPLR and repo-linked lending rate (8.20%) are unchanged.
  • Muthoot Finance disclosed that the GST department carried out a search at its registered office from 29 October to 30 October under Section 67 of the CGST Act; the company received the copy of the search Mahasar on 2 November, says it cooperated and that operations were unaffected. (Its September-quarter results were reported in the 31 October digest.)
  • Popular Vehicles and Services said CRISIL Ratings reaffirmed its long-term rating at CRISIL A/Stable and short-term at CRISIL A1, valid till 31 March 2027, with the rated bank facilities raised from ₹643 crore to ₹785 crore. A separate filing says CRISIL also reaffirmed its wholly owned subsidiary Popular Mega Motors (India) at CRISIL A/Stable and CRISIL A1, with bank facilities unchanged at ₹235.55 crore.
  • Siti Networks Limited disclosed a default on term-loan instalments dated 30 Sep 2026 that continues beyond 30 days, naming ARCIL, IDBI Bank, RBL, Axis Bank, ABFL, IndusInd Bank, Vani Agencies and ICNCL as lenders. The filing states the company has been in a court-ordered insolvency resolution process since the NCLT Mumbai order of 22 Feb 2023, with board powers vested in the resolution professional; the lender claims table totals ₹1,206.03 crore (second column of the table is garbled in the PDF).
  • Tata Capital filed the transcripts of its 27 October media and analyst calls (results were reported on 27 October). Managing Director Rajiv Sabharwal said that after the RBI's 25 basis point repo increase in October the ALCO "approved a 20 to 25 basis points increase in prime lending rates on the floating rate portfolio", and put floating-rate liabilities at 48% of total liabilities against floating-rate assets of about 66% of total assets. On the draft revolving-credit rules he put the impact of loans it could not convert to standard term loans at "3% to 4% of our AUM", and said it has no gold-loan portfolio yet, with an organic gold business that "should start in the coming month".
  • Tiger Logistics (India) said Infomerics reaffirmed IVR A-/Negative (long term) and IVR A2+ (short term). The release repeats Q2 revenue of ₹225.14 crore (up 47.6% on the previous quarter), H1 revenue of ₹377.66 crore, container volume up 12.7% to 46,880 TEUs and average realisation about 48% higher than H1 FY26.
  • UCO Bank filed an investor presentation for a non-deal roadshow ahead of a proposed foreign-currency Medium-Term Note programme (Issue terms are not reported.). The deck says the bank is 90.95% government-owned with a Fitch BBB- (Stable) issuer rating; its financial-indicator pages were not readable in our copy.
  • Vishnu Chemicals disclosed that ICRA assigned its bank facilities ICRA A (Stable) long term and A2+ short term (total rated ₹630 crore) on 2 November, replacing the earlier CARE A- (Stable) / A2+ on ₹561.38 crore; the company describes it as an update from A- to A.

Deals and capital

  • Alankit: promoter-group member Alka Agarwal and persons acting in concert disclosed acquiring equity shares on 8 October 2026 by converting fully convertible warrants allotted on a preferential basis; the promoter group's total moves from 56.78% to 59.12% of voting capital. The form is dated 10 October and was uploaded on 2 November, weeks late. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Amba Auto Sales and Services said its board approved raising authorised share capital and a preferential issue of convertible warrants to identified promoters and non-promoter investors, subject to shareholder approval at an EGM on 3 Dec 2026 (cut-off date 26 Nov). (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Apollo Micro Systems said the open offer for Premier Explosives closed on 26 October, was oversubscribed by 1.41%, and the purchase consideration has been deposited in a special escrow account with SBI. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material Limited withdrew the rights issue its board had approved on 17 Sep 2026, citing unfavourable and volatile market conditions; it says it may revisit fundraising later.
  • Bajaj Finance said its extraordinary general meeting on 2 November (663 members attending by video) took up two special resolutions: a preferential issue of warrants to promoter and holding company Bajaj Finserv, and an issue of securities by qualified institutions placement. This is only the summary of proceedings; the e-voting results and scrutiniser's report are due within two working days of the meeting. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Ballarpur Industries allotted a further tranche of unsecured, zero-coupon, listed NCDs on private placement, maturing 1 November 2029, for working capital, repayment of borrowings and capex, after a first tranche intimated on 21 September. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Belrise Industries signed a licence and technical assistance agreement with Yamato Co., Ltd. of Japan to make and sell air filters, oil filters and resin air-intake manifolds in India; Belrise pays a royalty and technical assistance fee. The filing gives Belrise's standalone turnover as about ₹7,500 crore and Yamato's as about ₹100 crore.
  • BikeWo Green Tech signed a memorandum of understanding with Eden Green Energy Private Limited to explore electric fleet, vehicle leasing, charging infrastructure and rider and workforce management, with the Eden side citing Chennai, Tiruchirappalli and industrial clusters in Tamil Nadu. The release gives no financial terms and describes only areas to explore; it follows the 27 October MoU with Green Drive covered earlier.
  • Bondada Engineering said its subsidiary Atpole Technologies has acquired 51% of BTM Mobility (formerly Thuraga Motors), an electric two-wheeler maker incorporated on 16 September 2025, for cash; the cost field is left blank, the filing says it is not a related-party deal and that the acquisition is completed. The company frames it as forward integration from its BLDC motor business.
  • CCME Global (formerly Genesis IBRC India): non-promoter Mostafa Ahmed Kabir disclosed under Reg 29(1) that he now holds 10.37% of the company, acquired by preferential allotment on 28 Oct 2026 from a nil holding; the form is dated 30 Oct and appeared on 2 Nov. (Issue terms are not reported. BSE document read from local cache.)
  • CP Capital held an extraordinary meeting on 2 November to vote on amending its articles to allow warrants and on a preferential issue of fully convertible warrants to the promoter and promoter group; the chairman recused himself from both items. Results of the vote are to follow within 48 hours. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • DCW told exchanges its open-market buyback starts on 3 November and closes at the earliest of 66 working days (8 February 2027), full deployment, or an earlier date set by the board after at least the minimum buyback size has been deployed; promoters do not take part. It also sent the shareholder communication on 2 November (Issue terms are not reported.).
  • Devinsu Trading (BSE) acquirers Jaison Vijay Shah, Mukesh Kumar Bothra and Yora Gems and Jewellery disclosed buying 1,71,493 shares, 29.17% of the company, from promoter Deniis Desai under a share purchase agreement dated 20 May that was completed on 29 October; the seller's filing matches. The board outcome of 2 November appointed Jaison Vijay Shah and Kamlesh Karshanbhai Patel as additional executive directors. The filings read do not mention an open offer.
  • Dreamfolks Services Limited said the second phase of its acquisition of ETT Solutions DMCC (primary subscription to new shares) is delayed by a further 180 business days beyond the previously extended timeline; it holds 34% of ETT after the secondary phase.
  • Edelweiss Financial Services said subsidiary EAAA India Alternatives completed its IPO; Edelweiss Securities and Investments, a wholly owned subsidiary, sold shares in the offer for sale. Shares were allotted on 29 Oct and listed for trading on 2 Nov 2026. EAAA's total income in FY26 was Rs 963.76 crore and net worth Rs 1,075.54 crore at 31 Mar 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Emrock Corporation Limited (formerly Vaghani Techno-Build): a new Regulation 29 filing from whole-time director Arjunkumar Jagdishbhai Patel says he acquired 13,60,000 equity shares (6.38% of paid-up capital) on 30 Oct 2026 by conversion of warrants, taking his equity holding to 53,74,031 shares (25.21%). It is dated 31 Oct, and sits alongside the Parth Patel filing already reported on 31 Oct.
  • Genus Power Infrastructures filed its letter of offer for its tender-offer buyback (public announcement 27 Oct, record date 30 Oct); the tendering period runs 4 to 11 Nov 2026 and settlement completes by 17 Nov. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals said its board approved renouncing its rights entitlement in subsidiary Gujarat Port and Logistics Company in favour of GIDC and G-RIDE, and selling part of its holding to Gujarat Maritime Board at face value of Rs 10 a share, bringing its stake down from 60% to 11% so that GPLCL stops being a subsidiary; the filing says GPLCL is not a material subsidiary and the move will not affect GSFC's revenue. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Harig Crankshafts said its board approved and executed an agreement to sell its property at C-49, Noida Phase-II, to Sahu International Attire Private Limited for ₹65 crore; the filing states the buyer is not a promoter-group entity, the sale is not a related-party transaction, the property contributed no turnover, income or revenue, and shareholders approved the sale at the EGM of 7 December 2024. Completion is expected by 30 December 2026.
  • IIFL Capital Services disclosed that SEBI gave final observations on 10 September on the open offer by FIH Mauritius Investments and HWIC Asia Fund, but IRDAI and other approvals were still pending; SEBI approved an extension for opening the offer by letter of 30 October. The SEBI letter says the tendering period may start within twelve working days of receiving IRDAI and SEBI approvals, and that payment to tendering holders is due within ten working days of the period's close, with 10% a year interest on delay. (Offer terms are not reported.)
  • India Glycols said that Ennature Bio Pharma and, in a second filing, IGL Spirits, the two resulting companies of its scheme of arrangement, received BSE and NSE listing and trading approvals on 2 November, with trading to begin on 4 November 2026.
  • Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys said JSW Renew Energy Twelve Limited allotted the second tranche of equity shares on 2 November under the share subscription and shareholders' agreement, after which its holding in that company stands at "26" of paid-up capital (the scan drops the percent sign). (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • ITC approved a scheme to merge wholly owned subsidiary Sproutlife Foods (the Yoga Bar maker) into itself, effective from 1 April 2026 and subject to approvals; the filing states no fresh shares will be issued and ITC's shareholding pattern will not change. The results note says ITC took Sproutlife to full ownership on 28 September 2026.
  • Kalpataru Limited said its wholly owned subsidiary Kalpataru Properties will buy the remaining 16.67% of Agile Real Estate Private Limited (₹5,205.42 lakh in cash) and of Agile Real Estate Dev Private Limited (₹49.14 lakh), making both wholly owned; Agile Real Estate develops the Kalpataru Parkcity township at Thane (turnover ₹41,090 lakh in FY26, ₹60,482 lakh in FY25) and the company says this gives it 100% of project surplus and cash flows. Completion is expected within 60 days, and the filing says it is not a related-party transaction.
  • Kaynes Technology incorporated a wholly owned subsidiary, Kaynes Arabia Electronics Company, on 2 November.
  • Kuber Udyog: a Regulation 29(1) disclosure by Manav Bahri, who says he is not a promoter, reports holding 31.98% of voting capital after a preferential allotment dated 28 October 2026, plus a small warrant holding. (Issue terms are not reported.) The open offer for the company was reported in an earlier digest.
  • Lloyds Engineering Works proposed a two-tranche investment in subsidiary Steel Infra Solutions (SISCOL) by preferential subscription. (Issue terms are not reported.) Its monitoring agency report on the 2025 rights issue records that shareholders approved by postal ballot on 25 September 2026 a variation in the objects of the proceeds, with part reallocated to working capital.
  • Melstar Information Technologies Limited board outcome and postal ballot notice: the name is to change to Melstarr Aerospaces and Technologies Limited (MCA approved), the objects clause is to be amended (the added objects include ground handling, engineering and technical support for aviation and aerospace), the Memorandum substituted and a new set of articles adopted; all four are special resolutions, with e-voting from 3 Nov to 2 Dec 2026.
  • Ola Electric Mobility allotted partly paid-up equity shares on 2 November under its rights issue, with the balance payable on a first and final call (Issue terms are not reported.).
  • Primo Chemicals reported that on 16 September 2026 it bought the remaining 51% of Flow Tech Chemicals, making it a wholly owned subsidiary (previously 49%); the results note says the consolidated results cover the company and its subsidiary.
  • Rajkot Investment Trust Limited outcome: its board approved a rights issue, the draft letter of offer for exchange in-principle approval and a rights issue committee. (Issue terms are not reported.) A second copy was also filed.
  • Shreeji Shipping Global Limited: its promoters Ashokkumar Haridas Lal and Jitendra Haridas Lal plan an offer for sale through the NSE window on 3 Nov (non-retail) and 4 Nov 2026 (retail and carried-forward non-retail bids), per the seller notice. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited: a promoter, Anand Kamalnayan Pandit, gave notice of an offer for sale through the stock exchange mechanism on 3 Nov and 4 Nov 2026, with an oversubscription option. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Sudarshan Chemical Industries said that on 2 November its step-down subsidiary Sudarshan Germany Horizons completed the sale of its 100% stake in VP4 Frankfurt GmbH to Celanese US Holdings LLC for a consideration of EUR 75,800,000 (USD equivalent), under the agreement signed on 31 August; VP4 Frankfurt ceased to be a subsidiary on 2 November.
  • Supreme Infrastructure India said it implemented its court-sanctioned Scheme of Compromise within 24 hours of the NCLT Mumbai order of 28 Oct 2026, paying the remaining three lenders (SBI, PNB, Union Bank of India) and receiving no-dues certificates, which the release says leaves the company debt-free; the release headline puts the settlement at "₹2,200 Crore".
  • Swelect Energy Systems approved an additional investment in wholly owned subsidiary Swelect Radiant Power for a 4.5 MWp group-captive solar plant in Kerala; after allotment to other captive investors the company will hold 74%. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Tata Communications replied to a request from the exchanges about a 2 November news item saying KKR, Singtel and Tata Communications "put data centre company STT GDC India up for sale". The company said it "regularly evaluates various strategic opportunities in the ordinary course of business", does not comment on market speculation, and that as of date there is no material event requiring disclosure under Regulation 30. It did not confirm or deny the item.
  • TruCap Finance sent a postal ballot notice (dated 28 October) seeking approval to raise funds by issuing securities, including for the takeover-rules purpose under Regulation 26(2), plus a new employee stock option plan, options for subsidiary employees and a grant of 1% or more of issued capital in a year to identified employees; e-voting runs 3 November to 3 December. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • TVS Holdings said it was allotted additional shares in subsidiary Home Credit India Finance on 2 November under that subsidiary's rights issue, leaving its holding at 74.45%; a promoter-group member holds 7.50% of the subsidiary and the filing calls it arm's length. The subsidiary reported FY26 turnover of Rs 2,112.74 crore, profit after tax of Rs 132.24 crore and net worth of Rs 2,654.35 crore (Issue terms are not reported.).
  • U. Y. Fincorp Limited board outcome: approved raising funds by a preferential issue of convertible warrants and a preferential issue of equity shares to proposed allottees, subject to shareholder and regulatory approval, and convened an EGM. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Ucal said its wholly owned subsidiary Ucal Polymer Industries signed the agreement to sell a 6.97-acre residential plot to promoter group company Sujo Land and Properties and received an advance of Rs 45 crore, pending approval from Mahindra Integrated Township; the filing calls it an indirect related-party transaction below the material threshold.
  • Veefin Solutions received NSE's in-principle approval to migrate from the BSE SME platform to the NSE main board; final listing formalities and the effective date are pending. (Local copy of the BSE filing; the link is the shard row's BSE address.)
  • Ventive Hospitality approved a letter of comfort to ICICI Bank for a rupee term loan of up to Rs 200 crore to wholly owned subsidiary KBJ Hotel & Restaurants, and rescinded its 4 August approval of a shortfall undertaking to HSBC Bank for a loan of the same size that is "no longer proposed to be pursued".
  • Viviana Power Tech's outcome says the board approved raising funds by way of a rights issue; its press release separately lists proposed disinvestment of its entire 90% in Viviana Life Spaces and 75% in Aarsh Transformers, with no terms given. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Waaree Energies: the C.T. Doshi Family Trust, a promoter-group entity, filed a Regulation 29(2) disclosure saying it acquired 44.14% of Waaree by way of gift on 16 July 2026, exempted from an open offer by a SEBI order dated 3 July 2026. The filing is dated 17 July 2026 but appeared in the 2 November feed.
  • Zuari Agro Chemicals said its board approved repaying existing inter-corporate deposits of ₹95 crore and taking fresh ones of ₹100 crore from Adventz Finance Private Limited. The results table in the scanned PDF is illegible and no results figures are stated.

Orders

  • Accord Transformer and Switchgear received four purchase orders totalling Rs 4.135 crore (excluding GST), the largest Rs 2.652 crore from Megha Engineering and Infrastructures.
  • Atishay received a two-year order worth Rs 82.13 lakh including GST to deploy two technical resources at the Travancore Devaswom Board AI lab.
  • Balu Forge Industries said in a press release that it has made "multiple successful dispatches" of 152mm empty shells against an earlier order, obtained quality approval for a 155mm ERFB shell (forging tolerance TIR 3mm, machined wall tolerance 0.3mm) with serial dispatches expected shortly, and received approval and a new order for 105mm empty shells from an Indian government defence unit. It also reports approval of jet engine components for aerospace, an order for large components over 450 kg from a US oil and gas major, and a purchase order from a Czech armoured-vehicle maker, each after an audit. No order values are given. It restated guidance of a machining volume of 80,000 tonnes and revenue growth of 25-30% each year over the next two years.
  • Hikal said its crop-protection division signed a multi-year contract with a Europe-based global agrochemical company for contract development and manufacture of a specialised product after about three years of process development and scale-up; commercial launch is expected towards the end of FY2026-27, with volumes growing as regulatory approvals are secured.
  • Jupiter Wagons received a letter of intent from GATX India for 10 rakes (270 wagons) of ACT2 automobile-carrier wagons valued at ₹214.94 crore and an order from Chetak International for 5 rakes (135 wagons) valued at ₹109.10 crore, together over ₹324 crore including GST. The exchange letter rounds the second order to ₹109 crore, while the press-release cover note says ₹110 crore.
  • Jyoti Structures received a purchase order from Torrent Power for 400 kV DGEN-Navsari transmission line shifting in Gujarat, worth ₹20.85 crore excluding GST, to be completed in six months.
  • Larsen and Toubro announced "significant" orders (Rs 1,000 to 2,500 crore on its classification) for its buildings and factories business from one client: nine 50-floor towers in Mumbai, nine 25-floor towers in Bengaluru and a 22-floor commercial tower in Hyderabad, plus add-on orders.
  • NBCC (India) signed memoranda of understanding with Government of Bihar departments for four self-financed redevelopment projects in Patna (3,331 flats across two housing colonies, an IT tech park and hotel/commercial space). The filing states expected sale and lease proceeds of about Rs 5,152 crore on a tentative project cost of about Rs 2,000 crore excluding GST, with project management consultancy charges of 6% and a marketing fee of 1.25%. Separately it received work orders of about Rs 70.50 crore excluding GST, Rs 47.03 crore from Oil India (an additional sanction at Duliajan, Assam) and Rs 23.47 crore from Hindustan Aeronautics (an engine test bed and module change workshop at IAF Bhatinda or any other IAF base).
  • Panache Digilife received a work order from a domestic IT-sector customer to supply laptops with accessories worth ₹51.43 crore excluding GST, to be executed in about 30 days.
  • RITES said it is the lowest bidder (L-1) for supply of broad-gauge DMU train sets for Sri Lanka Railways, bid value about Rs. 400 crore (USD 41.45 million), to be executed within 12 months of opening of the letter of credit; it is not yet an award and remains "subject to due process of Sri Lanka Railways scrutiny/ evaluation".
  • Sumit Woods signed and registered a development agreement to redevelop Pruthvi Enclave CHS in Borivali (East), Mumbai: about 6,70,000 sq ft with an estimated revenue potential of about ₹695 crore (the company's estimate).
  • Sunita Tools said it received OEM qualification and a purchase order for forged empty shells from an ordnance factory of the Government of India; the Regulation 30 annexure describes it as an M1 shell forging supply contract (6,000 sets), from a Central Public Sector Undertaking, with the customer's name and the value not disclosed (the release calls the customer an ordnance factory). The release says the interim sales agreement converts to a sales agreement after the prototype batch is cleared.
  • Workmates Core2Cloud Solution was awarded a work order from a payment technology and financial software company to migrate on-premise workloads to AWS, estimated at about Rs 11.5 crore over three years, excluding taxes.
  • Delta Corp published a newspaper notice that the NCLT Mumbai Bench will hear the petition for its composite scheme of arrangement (a demerger and amalgamation among Delta Corp, Deltin Hotel & Resorts, Delta Penland and Deltin Cruises and Entertainment) on 7 December 2026 or soon thereafter.

Capacity and operations

  • ACME Solar Holdings said its subsidiary ACME Renewtech commissioned a further 66.68 MW of the solar component of its Bikaner hybrid project on 2 Nov 2026 (commercial operation date 4 Nov), taking commissioned solar capacity to 200.04 MW of 300 MW; the power purchase agreement is with NTPC.
  • Borana Weaves approved adding 384 water-jet looms at Unit 4 in two phases of 192 (December 2026 and March 2027) for about Rs 49.92 crore, funded by internal accruals and debt; it says existing capacity is 1,212 looms (about 349.05 million metres of greige fabric a year) at about 85% utilisation, rising to 1,596 looms and about 459.64 million metres. In a separate filing it said commissioning of its 9.9 MW hybrid power project at Kalikanagar has slipped again: the first wind unit and 7.65 MW solar part are now expected before 30 November 2026, the second wind unit by 31 December 2026 and the third by 31 March 2027, which Borana attributes to high winds, heavy monsoon road work and delays in line shutdowns.
  • Century Plyboards said its new plywood unit at Hoshiarpur, Punjab started commercial production on 2 November.
  • E2E Networks launched "Blaze", a pay-per-token inference service for open AI models with an OpenAI-compatible API, built on NVIDIA GPU infrastructure in India.
  • Gala Precision Engineering commissioned a 1.20 MW (AC) open-access solar plant at Nanded on 30 October for captive use.
  • JSW Energy filed its 28 October results-call transcript. Management says installed capacity is above 15.1 GW (about 61% renewable) after 1.7 GW added since April including the acquired 300 MW Maruti thermal plant, thermal PLF was 75% against an all-India 67.8%, PAT for the September quarter was ₹1,141 crore (up 38%), ICRA and India Ratings affirmed AA (Stable), and the NCLT sanctioned the GE Power India boiler-business scheme on 1 October with closing "soon".
  • Lupin announced US FDA approval of amifampridine 10 mg tablets (generic of Catalyst's Firdapse); as an early applicant it says it is eligible for 180 days of shared generic exclusivity.
  • Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders responded to a news report headlined 'Mazagon Dock scouts partners for proposed shipbuilding hubs', saying it is based on an interview with its chairman and managing director and broadly reflects its plans for greenfield shipbuilding clusters at Dighi, Maharashtra and Dugarajapatnam, Andhra Pradesh; it is exploring partnerships, investment and financing, and structure and investment needs are under evaluation.
  • Nava said the 150 MW Paloncha power plant of its subsidiary Nava Bharat Energy India began a mandatory annual maintenance shutdown on 2 November 2026, expected to take about 30 days.
  • Nelcast Limited said a new furnace is installed at its Ponneri plant and, once the sanctioned power supply is raised and the furnace commissioned, capacity there is expected to rise from 40,000 to 60,000 tonnes a year, available from January 2027; the company is waiting for the power enhancement.
  • Saatvik Green Energy said its wholly owned subsidiary began commercial production on 2 November 2026 at the Gopalpur (Odisha) solar module plant, Phase I of about 1.3 GW; the plant is a stated object of the IPO and is planned at 4 GW in total, with the rest to be commissioned in later phases.
  • Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals said the Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation has confirmed infrastructure and a dedicated water pipeline for its proposed 1,200 TPD maize processing unit at Yeola, Nashik; project cost is Rs 550 crore and the mode of financing is yet to be finalised.
  • Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts said it has become Krishna GVK Luxury Hotels Limited, with its six hotels still run by IHCL under the Taj brand through long-term management agreements; Taj Yelahanka, a 256-key hotel in Bengaluru, is to open towards the end of November as the seventh, and management says net debt stays minimal after it.
  • Vardhman Special Steels' call transcript: the CMD said project cost for the new steel plant "will be higher than the INR2,000 crores that we had envisaged", completion is targeted for September 2029, an equity raise by rights issue is planned for the second half of next calendar year with debt-equity now possibly 1:1 (Issue terms are not reported), the board will examine "suspending the dividend for 3-4 years" at its April meeting, and the forging plant is expected by March 2028. He also said EBITDA per tonne was at the top of the range and "We still believe the EBITDA range will be between INR9,000 to INR12,000 EBITDA per ton"; the CMD acknowledged "an element of inventory gains" in the quarter, and the CFO said the GST incentive period ended in August 2026 (the electricity-duty benefit runs to August 2029). (Results were reported on 27 October.)
  • Viyash Scientific said Alivira Vietnam Company Limited was incorporated on 30 October as a wholly owned step-down subsidiary (under Alivira Animal Health) to import, register and distribute animal health products, APIs and phytogenic solutions in Vietnam.
  • VMS TMT reported a breakdown of its 16 MW / 30 MT induction melting furnace at Bavla, Ahmedabad on 30 October, with molten-metal leakage, no injuries, damage to the copper coil and probably the transformer, operations temporarily suspended and no restart date; the filing says the plant is insured and admits the disclosure was late under Regulation 30.
  • Yatra Online disclosed a cyber-security incident, saying it has no material impact on core operations, that CERT-In has been notified, and that the assessment is under way.

The fine print

  • ABFRL declared postal-ballot results (cut-off 30 September) approving its Employee Stock Option Scheme 2026 and its extension to subsidiary employees. On the scheme resolution 3.31% of votes were against overall, but public institutions voted 82.09% for and 17.91% against (2.73 crore votes against); the second resolution's totals were not extracted.
  • Afcom Holdings: transferee Manjula Annamalai told the exchange that her proposed acquisition of 10,43,766 shares from Wg Cdr (Retd) Jaganmohan Manthena, notified on 21 October for 28 October, did not take place because "the promoters' shares remain locked"; a fresh prior notice will follow when they are unlocked (letter dated 29 October).
  • Alankit: the auditors' emphasis of matter in the results (consolidated) notes income-tax demand notices of ₹17,701.16 lakh (about ₹177 crore, our arithmetic) for assessment years 2011-12 to 2020-21, which the filing says the group's legal opinion finds "not tenable".
  • Alstone Textiles (India) clarified its 41st AGM notice on the proposed issue of non-convertible preference shares to a lender by converting an existing unsecured loan (the board meeting was covered on 31 October). It says the words "up to" were left out at one place in the explanatory statement, found on 2 November, so the authorised amount read as the actual amount; the allotment is limited to the loan outstanding. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Ashiana Housing disclosed on 2 November that three senior-management members resigned: the Senior VP Sales (resigned 1 September, relieving 6 December), the VP Human Resources (resigned 21 September, relieving 10 November) and the VP Jamshedpur (resigned 9 October, relieving 9 January). All three resignation dates the filing gives fall before the 2 November disclosure.
  • Aspinwall and Company disclosed two Tamil Nadu GST orders (Tuticorin) received on 31 October for FY 2022-23 and 2023-24: tax of Rs 5,59,516 and Rs 11,00,999 with interest and penalty on top (about Rs 4.1 lakh and Rs 6.3 lakh, our arithmetic). The company says there is no material impact and it plans to appeal; it says it could download the orders only on 1 November because of portal problems.
  • B & A Limited (tea) said CFO Tapas Kumar Chatterjee ceased from 1 November 2026 "upon completion of his tenure".
  • Balaji Amines' board outcome says the board "took note of the Warning-cum-Advisory Letter issued by SEBI to the Company" and advised management to ensure timely compliance; the filing gives no detail of the subject of the letter.
  • Balmer Lawrie: the board took on record the Comptroller and Auditor General's appointment (letter dated 7 Sep 2026) of Gopal Sharma & Co. as statutory auditors, and three firms as branch auditors (Western, Southern and Northern regions), for FY2026-27.
  • Bharat Wire Ropes filed Q2 results as an image scan whose figures could not be read reliably, so none are stated. The review report is by Borkar & Muzumdar and says the comparative period was reviewed by a predecessor auditor.
  • CLC Industries approved its Q2 and half-year standalone results (the results table was not in the converted text; the filing refers to a declaration of unmodified opinion), new limits for material related-party transactions, and a postal ballot notice for approving them, with a cut-off date of 13 November.
  • Consolidated Construction Consortium: a newspaper extract (dated 31 October, results approved 29 October) says the statutory auditors issued a modified opinion on the standalone results for the quarter and six months to 30 September 2026; the scanned figures are not reliable enough to state.
  • Container Corporation of India declared a second interim dividend of Rs.1.90 per share (38%, Rs.144.71 crore in total), record date 11 Nov 2026, payable on or after 20 Nov. The results tables did not convert, so no revenue or profit is stated. The auditor's review carries an Emphasis of Matter that land licence fee paid to Indian Railways is on the company's own assessment and not final, so "no Right of Use (ROU) has been assessed" under Ind AS 116 (conclusion not modified), and notes that the company had one independent director at 30 Sep 2026, which is not compliant with Section 149(4).
  • Coral Newsprints: the auditor's limited review report dated 30 October draws attention to a material uncertainty on going concern, stating the company has had no turnover from 1 April to 30 September 2026, its net worth has eroded, current liabilities exceed current assets and it sold all its plant and machinery last year; a quarter profit came from Rs 191.57 lakh of additional NHAI compensation, and the results are prepared on a going-concern basis that depends on directors' support.
  • DCM Financial Services filed its September-quarter results with a limited review report whose conclusion is given subject to the notes in an annexure. That annexure states the company did not provide interest on debentures (about Rs 40.40 lakh) and on bills payable and fixed deposits (about Rs 102.48 lakh), so that "the Loss of the Company for quarter ending September 30, 2026 is understated by Rs. 142.88 lacs". It also refers to Delhi High Court one-man-committee depositor arrangements, a debenture redemption reserve not created, and missing balance confirmations. The results table itself is not in the converted text, so no revenue or loss figure is stated.
  • Dion Global Solutions filed its Q2 results through its erstwhile resolution professional, who states they were taken on record "in good faith solely for the purpose of compliance" because all executive directors, the CFO and the company secretary resigned before the insolvency process began. The filing states the NCLT approved the resolution plan of Indus Intellirisk & Intellisense Services Private Limited on 21 July 2026, and that the results are PDF-only because no board meeting could be held. The figures were not in the converted text.
  • DOMS Industries company secretary Mitesh Padia resigned by letter of 5 October to take an outside role, to be relieved at the close of business on 31 December 2026 (board outcome).
  • Expleo Solutions: a postal-ballot ordinary resolution on limits for loans to related parties by wholly owned subsidiaries was not passed. Of 589,743 votes polled (3.8% of shares), 200,061 were in favour (33.92%) and 389,682 against (66.08%); institutions voted 99.04% against and non-institutions 62.73% against. The filing marks promoter interest as "Yes" and records no votes polled for the promoter group's 11,026,058 shares. The proceedings filing states the MD and CEO declared the resolution "not passed with requisite majority".
  • Fractal Analytics Limited filing: Chief Practice Officer Rasesh Shah retired from senior management on 2 Nov 2026 and Chief Evangelist Officer Biju Dominic will cease on 13 Nov 2026, both on retirement.
  • FYNX Capital appointed D M K H & Co. as statutory auditor on 31 October to fill a casual vacancy after N. C. Vaishnav & Co. resigned; the filing gives no reason for the resignation.
  • Galaxy Supermarket reported Q2 revenue from operations of ₹15.02 crore against ₹10.62 crore, but a loss from continuing operations of ₹0.66 crore against a profit of ₹0.25 crore, and a loss of ₹0.72 crore after discontinued operations against a profit of ₹0.01 crore. A note in the filing states "The entire networth of the Company has been eroded" and that a material uncertainty exists on its ability to continue as a going concern; the accounts are prepared on a going-concern basis, and the note lists closed commissary units. The board also approved re-appointing Pinki Dixit as whole-time director from 20 January 2027 for three years.
  • Gangotri Textiles postponed the meeting of its "suspended Board" from 31 October to Wednesday 11 November, 10.30 a.m., because of the health of the suspended managing director; the meeting is to approve the September-quarter results.
  • GCM Capital Advisors (SME) rescheduled its board meeting on half-year results to Thursday 5 November "due to non-completion of Auditing of Books of Accounts and other relevant records".
  • GK Energy: a postal ballot notice seeks a special resolution to reallocate unutilised IPO proceeds earmarked for issue expenses to general corporate purposes; e-voting runs 3 Nov to 2 Dec 2026. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Global Surfaces Limited: the auditor's emphasis of matter (conclusion not modified) notes the conversion on 10 Aug 2026 of loans to wholly owned subsidiary Global Surfaces FZE into equity, reclassified to other financial assets while formalities continue. The board also re-appointed independent director Sudhir Baxi for a second term from 20 Dec 2026, subject to a special resolution by postal ballot.
  • Goodluck India: a postal ballot notice seeks a special resolution to amend the main objects clause of the memorandum (the added objects include defence and aerospace businesses, among others) and another to shift the registered office from Delhi to Uttarakhand; e-voting runs 3 November to 2 December, result by 4 December.
  • Gulf Oil Lubricants India replied to an exchange query on an Economic Times article about parent Gulf Oil International's acquisition plans, saying the article was an interview with the parent's chairman and that the company "has not entered into any negotiations" on global expansion or acquisitions.
  • Hazoor Multi Projects reported that CEO Akshay Pawan Kumar Jain resigned with effect from 2 November for "personal reasons", and on the same day that an independent director, Pratima Prem Mohan Srivastava, resigned from the board and its audit, stakeholder and nomination committees, citing personal and professional commitments (BSE documents read from local cache).
  • Hindustan Oil Exploration disclosed that its Company Secretary and Compliance Officer G Josephin Daisy resigned from close of business on 2 November for personal reasons.
  • Joindre Capital Services gave prior notice of an inter-se promoter-group transfer of about 4.70% of its equity (a gift of 5,50,000 shares and a HUF partition of 1,00,000 shares, to Sandhya Agarwal); promoter holding is unchanged in aggregate and the filing claims open-offer exemption.
  • Khaitan (India) reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹35.88 crore (₹3,587.97 lakh) against ₹19.58 crore (up 83%, our arithmetic) and profit of ₹2.38 crore against ₹0.34 crore. The statutory auditors, K. C. Bhattacherjee & Paul LLP, gave a qualified conclusion: in their opinion the assets, liabilities and expenses of the sugar mill "should have been recognized and disclosed as under Discontinued Operations", because production there has been suspended for a long time, but management has not treated it as discontinued while it explores options. An emphasis of matter notes that receivable, payable, loan, claim and bank balances are subject to confirmation and reconciliation, and a note says no impairment is made on investments in unquoted group companies because an independent valuer puts the underlying assets above carrying value even though their balance-sheet net asset values are lower.
  • Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India: Manish Goel, Chief Projects Officer, resigned as senior management personnel effective close of business on 2 November 2026 "to pursue external opportunities".
  • Mohit Industries: the auditor's limited review conclusion is qualified "with the exception of" one matter, the filing states: the company does not provide for post-employment and other long-term defined benefits on an accrual basis, contrary to Ind AS 19, no actuarial report is available, "the quantum of deviation cannot be ascertained", and profit would have been lower had Ind AS 19 been followed.
  • Msafe Equipments Limited CFO resignation: CFO Sombir resigned from the close of business on 2 Nov 2026 to pursue other opportunities; the company is searching for a successor.
  • N2N Technologies appointed Mehul Parekh as chief executive officer and Firoze Kapadia as chief financial officer from 2 November; the filing says both are currently directors. Its Q2 results show revenue from operations of ₹0.04 lakh against ₹32.02 lakh a year earlier and a loss of ₹21.18 lakh against a profit of ₹0.33 lakh.
  • Nephrocare Health Services (Nephroplus) said the Tashkent Inter-District Administrative Court on 27 October declared invalid the Uzbek tax department's decision demanding about ₹14.79 crore (tax and penalty) from its Central Asia subsidiary, on procedural grounds, and told the department to reconsider; the filing says the reconsideration cannot worsen the company's position and is to be completed within 30 days of the decision entering into force.
  • Om Power Transmission said Chief Financial Officer Chetan Modi resigned (effective after business hours on 2 November), citing his intention to pursue professional goals outside; the filing gives his resignation letter date as 22 August 2026, about ten weeks before this intimation (our arithmetic).
  • Orient Electric: chief digital and information officer Aadarsh Rohira resigned by letter of 2 November, last working day 11 December 2026, to pursue another professional opportunity outside the company.
  • Orient Technologies Limited Regulation 32 statement: reports a deviation in IPO fund use for the quarter, which the company calls not material: issue expenses were paid including GST where the prospectus said excluding GST. ESDS filed a statement confirming no deviation in use of its IPO funds for the quarter, with CRISIL as monitoring agency.
  • Raymond Realty issued a press release saying its statutory auditor Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP continues, and that its joint audit arrangement with Chaturvedi & Shah LLP has ended "following a commercial disagreement regarding a requested audit fee revision"; the release says the departing auditors confirmed no concerns regarding management and completed reporting through Q3 FY27. It also states the company's asset-light joint-development portfolio is eight projects with revenue potential of about Rs 27,000 crore and gross development value of about Rs 52,000 crore. No separate auditor-resignation filing was found for 2 November.
  • Sadbhav Infrastructure Project filed results in which, per the filing, the statutory auditors expressed a qualified conclusion on the recoverable value of investments, subordinate debt, loans and receivables from toll-road subsidiaries including RHTPL (whose lenders' debt was assigned to NARCL) and RPTPL. Notes say the NHAI arbitration on its Rs 19,287.10 million claim against Rs 3,665.80 million counter-claims is reserved for award, that debenture holders had begun IBC proceedings and later withdrew after the debentures were repaid on 21 July through a Kotak Mahindra Bank term loan, and that vendors have started recovery proceedings. Standalone Q2 other income was Rs 31.41 million and loss before exceptional items Rs 98.26 million; the company calls going-concern basis appropriate.
  • Silver Touch Technologies disclosed on 2 November that independent director Piyushkumar Sinha resigned with effect from close of business on 30 October for pre-occupation, with a confirmation of no other material reasons; the letter is dated 30 October.
  • Storage Technologies and Automation: filing says the tenure of its CEO (Afzal Hussain) and CFO (Nuumaan Khasim) was completed with effect from 1 November 2026 and both ceased to hold the positions.
  • Sun Pharma replied to the exchanges on a 30 October news report headlined "India orders Sun Pharma to halt eye-care drug production at plant after quality lapses" at its Assam facility. The filing states the report relates to developments in August 2026, that the matter was assessed at the time and not considered to warrant disclosure under Regulation 30, and that the company is not aware of any undisclosed material event. The filing does not describe the order or its scope.
  • Supriya Lifescience said a sessions court on 2 November granted bail to its General Manager, Sales and Marketing, in proceedings under the Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances Act, 1985, subject to conditions; the filing states the order has no material impact on the company.
  • SVS Ventures Limited integrated half-year filing (BSE copy read from local cache): revenue from operations ₹2,614.61 lakh for the half year against ₹17.00 lakh a year earlier, described in the notes as trading in agro commodities. The auditor's limited review report carries a qualified conclusion citing 13 matters in an annexure, among them accounting software without a complete audit trail, supplier advances and creditor balances needing confirmation (including about ₹2,202.35 lakh with Nur aTrade Multibiz Limited), short-term loans and advances of ₹2,264.37 lakh (the report notes the previous auditor had reported about ₹1,268.38 lakh advanced to related parties), non-current investments of ₹675.06 lakh (the report heads this item "investments in related parties"), goodwill of ₹251.00 lakh, and journal entries of about ₹239.02 lakh with Spazio Formulations and Vijay & Company that the previous auditor reported. The report states it is "proposed qualified conclusion wording for finalisation only after completion of the review procedures", and says the possible effects have not been quantified.
  • Technocraft Ventures Limited disclosed that the CGST appellate authority in Meerut allowed its appeal (order dated 19 Oct 2026) against a confirmed demand of ₹1,71,87,505 plus an equal penalty over input tax credit for FY2018-19 to 2020-21, finding the department had not established fraud or suppression and that the proceedings were time-barred; the order was uploaded to the GST portal on 2 Nov.
  • Transgene Biotek said its statutory auditors Eswara Rao and Co resigned by letter dated 28 October 2026; the board appointed Harish Gummadi and Co to fill the vacancy, subject to shareholder approval.
  • Transport Corporation of India completed extinguishment of the shares bought back in its tender-offer buyback, with the registrar's and secretarial auditor's certificates attached. (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • Triveni Power Transmission sent a postal ballot notice seeking approval, by special resolution, to appoint Tarun Sawhney as Vice Chairman and Managing Director for five years, plus material related-party transactions and a secretarial auditor; e-voting runs from 3 November to 2 December 2026.
  • Tube Investments of India disclosed an order from the Punjab Pollution Control Board imposing environmental compensation of Rs 39 lakh for not fully meeting, on certain days, the conditions of its Consent to Operate under the Water Act.
  • UPL: the board outcome approved S R B C & CO LLP as statutory auditors for five years from the 2027 AGM (43rd) to the 2032 AGM, replacing B S R & Co. LLP, who complete their second term (subject to members' approval); added LIC nominee Shatmanyu Shrivastava as an additional non-executive, non-independent director from 2 Nov; and named Sameer Tandon, President APAC, Africa and Europe, as senior management.
  • Vibrant Global Capital: a Regulation 29(2) filing by Bhavna Jhunjhunwala, a non-promoter, states she sold 17,39,052 shares (7.59%) in the open market in several tranches, the last on 14 October, taking her holding from 11.26% to 3.67%; the form is dated 15 October and appeared in the exchange archive on 2 November, about 19 days after the last sale (our arithmetic).
  • Vishal Mega Mart: independent director Soumya Rajan resigned with effect from close of business on 2 Nov 2026, citing increasing commitments at Waterfield Advisors; the letter says there is "no other material reason" and she leaves all committee posts.
  • Vital Chemtech Limited board outcome: independent directors Ajay Kumar Agrawal (personal reasons) and Deepakkumar Kushalchandra Chaubisa (professional engagements) resigned with effect from 3 Nov 2026, each confirming there are no other material reasons; Mukeshkumar Ganeshbhai Kanazariya and Bhavik Shirish Pandit were appointed additional independent directors the same day. The results table is not in the readable text.
  • Vodafone Idea disclosed a TRAI order, received on 1 November, levying a financial disincentive of ₹89,16,000 under the Telecom Commercial Communications Customer Preference Regulations, 2018, for alleged non-compliance in the quarter ended December 2024; the company says the maximum impact is the amount levied and it is reviewing the order.
  • Welspun Corp: chief human resource officer and senior management Rakesh Mehta resigned effective close of business on 2 November for "personal reason".
  • Yashraj Containeurs (a company the filing marks as under CIRP) has told BSE that its resolution professional's RP Committee will meet on 13 November to approve Q2 results (local copy of the BSE filing, no link given).
  • Patel Engineering said its representative appeared before the Special Judge (CBI, West), Lucknow on 2 November and filed a representation on summons in two sessions cases brought by a Lucknow irrigation executive engineer against two chief engineers (one since retired) and six other irrigation officials under the Indian Penal Code and the Prevention of Corruption Act. The filing states no adverse order has been passed against the company or its officials, no claim is quantified and it sees no material impact on operations.

Dates to note

  • 1 Dec 2026: last date for paying the interim dividend (National Aluminium)
  • 1 Jan 2027: Rohit Jawa's independent directorship begins, subject to postal ballot (Marico)
  • 3 Nov 2026: Indian Bank's revised MCLR and TBLR take effect (Indian Bank)
  • 3 Nov 2026: NFO for Choice Large & Mid Cap Fund closes, on our reading of "tomorrow" in the 2 Nov release (Choice International)
  • 3 Nov 2026: Q2 earnings call at 12:00 PM IST (JTL Industries)
  • 3 Nov and 4 Nov 2026: offer for sale windows by promoters (Shreeji Shipping Global; Sri Lotus Developers and Realty)
  • 3 Nov to 2 Dec 2026: postal ballot e-voting on name change and object clause (Melstar Information Technologies)
  • 3 Nov to 2 Dec 2026: postal ballot e-voting on reallocating IPO proceeds (GK Energy)
  • 3 Nov to 2 Dec: e-voting on postal ballot, result by 4 Dec (Goodluck India)
  • 3 Nov to 3 Dec: e-voting on postal ballot, result by 7 Dec (TruCap Finance)
  • 3 Nov: Gopal Snacks Q2 earnings call at 3:00 pm IST (Gopal Snacks)
  • 3 Nov: Ventive Hospitality Q2 conference call (Ventive Hospitality; per deck cover letter)
  • 3 November to 2 December: postal ballot e-voting on Tarun Sawhney's appointment (Triveni Power Transmission)
  • 3 November to 8 February 2027 (latest): DCW open-market buyback window (DCW)
  • 3 November, 4:00 pm: earnings call (Amara Raja Energy & Mobility; date as per its presentation cover note)
  • 4 Nov 2026 (our reading: two working days after the 2 Nov meeting under Regulation 44(3); the filing gives no date): extraordinary-meeting voting results due (CP Capital)
  • 4 Nov 2026: board meeting on H1 results; earnings call 5 Nov at 11:00 AM (AVP Infracon)
  • 4 Nov 2026: trading begins in Ennature Bio Pharma and IGL Spirits shares (India Glycols)
  • 4 November (our arithmetic): Bajaj Finance EGM e-voting results and scrutiniser's report due within two working days of the 2 November meeting (Bajaj Finance)
  • 4 to 11 Nov 2026: buyback tendering period; settlement by 17 Nov (Genus Power Infrastructures)
  • 5 Nov 2026, 4:00 pm: investor call on results (IFB Industries)
  • 5 Nov 2026: NCLT Mumbai hearing on the Clean Coats merger scheme (BirlaNu)
  • 5 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results (Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols)
  • 5 Nov 2026: board meetings on Q2 results (Purple Agrotech Industries; HCKK Ventures)
  • 5 Nov 2026: board meetings to consider results (Suvidhaa Infoserve; Hipolin)
  • 5 Nov: board meetings on results (Prime Industries; also Sanstar, Healthy Investments, Conart Engineers, Looks Health Services, Cargotrans Maritime per headline only)
  • 5 November: board meeting for Q2 results (Welspun Enterprises)
  • 5 November: board meeting for Q2 results, 4:00 pm (Panjon Limited)
  • 5 November: record date for the September-quarter distribution of ₹5.70 per unit; payment on or before 13 November (Brookfield India REIT)
  • 5 November: rescheduled board meeting on half-year results (GCM Capital Advisors)
  • 6 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results (Antariksh Industries)
  • 6 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results (Birla Precision Technologies)
  • 6 Nov 2026: board meeting to consider a preferential issue of equity shares/convertible warrants (Mangalam Global Enterprise) (Issue terms are not reported.)
  • 6 Nov 2026: conference call on Q2 results (Arman Financial Services); board meeting on results (Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure)
  • 6 Nov 2026: record date for interim dividend of ₹2.20 per share, payment on 30 Nov (MOIL)
  • 6 Nov 2026: record date for interim dividend of ₹3.05, paid from 17 Nov (Happiest Minds Technologies)
  • 6 Nov 2026: record date for the Rs 2 per share interim dividend; payment on or after 20 Nov (Kewal Kiran Clothing)
  • 6 Nov 2026: record date for the interim dividend; shareholders seeking lower TDS must file forms by 9 Nov (National Aluminium)
  • 6 Nov: Q2 earnings call 4:00 pm (Vardhman Textiles); board meeting on Q2 results (Manali Petrochemicals)
  • 6 Nov: record date for Rs 0.50 first interim dividend, payable by 30 Nov (Gopal Snacks)
  • 6 November: board meeting on September-quarter results (Hariyana Ship-Breakers; Rajnish Retail)
  • 6 November: record date for Rs 0.50 interim dividend (Flair Writing Industries)
  • 6 November: record date, interim dividend ₹4.30 a share, payable on or before 1 December (Amara Raja Energy & Mobility)
  • 6 November: record date, interim dividend ₹7 a share (Petronet LNG)
  • 7 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results at 1:00 PM (Nagreeka Exports)
  • 7 November: board meeting (M Lakhamsi Industries)
  • 9 Nov 2026: record date for interim dividend of ₹3.70 per share, payment by 30 Nov (Ganesh Consumer Products)
  • 10 Nov 2026 record date, payment on or after 16 Nov: Re 1 interim dividend (Labelkraft Technologies)
  • 10 Nov: board meeting (Virinchi, headline only); 12 Nov: board meeting on Q2 results (Cantabil Retail); 13 Nov: board meeting on results (Simplex Castings; also Sutlej Textiles and Triton Valves per headline only); 14 Nov: board meetings (Superhouse; Gujarat Themis Biosyn, moved from 4 Nov, headline only); 16 Nov: Gujarat Themis Biosyn investor and analyst meet, 4:00 pm, moved from 5 Nov
  • 10 November, 6 December, 9 January: relieving dates of three senior managers (Ashiana Housing)
  • 11 Jan 2027: next Delhi High Court hearing on the NPPA Symbicort demand (AstraZeneca Pharma India)
  • 11 Nov 2026 record date, payment on or after 20 Nov: Rs.1.90 second interim dividend (Container Corporation of India)
  • 11 Nov 2026: NCLT hearing on the demerger, per management on the call (Refex Industries)
  • 11 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results (ICDS)
  • 11 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results, moved from 4 Nov "due to unavoidable circumstances" (Garden Reach Shipbuilders)
  • 11 November: board meeting of the suspended Board on September-quarter results (Gangotri Textiles)
  • 12 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results (Williamson Magor)
  • 12 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results with analyst call 6:00-7:00 PM IST (Hitachi Energy India); board meeting (Andrew Yule)
  • 12 Nov 2026: board meeting on financial results per BSE subject line, not read (Sanctron)
  • 12 Nov 2026: board meetings on Q2 results (BN Rathi Securities; Inani Marbles)
  • 12 November: board meeting on September-quarter results (Caplin Point Laboratories; D S Kulkarni Developers)
  • 13 Nov 2026: board meeting on Q2 results (Glance Finance)
  • 13 Nov 2026: record date for interim dividend of ₹2 (Orient Technologies); board meetings for results (H S India; Jay Ushin); Biju Dominic's cessation (Fractal Analytics)
  • 13 November: RP Committee meeting to approve Q2 results (Yashraj Containeurs, under CIRP)
  • 13 November: board meeting for Q2 results (Godawari Power & Ispat)
  • 13 November: board meeting for Q2 results (INTRGLB)
  • 13 November: board meeting on half-year results (Olatech Solutions)
  • 13 November: cut-off date for the postal ballot on related-party transaction limits (CLC Industries)
  • 18 Dec 2026: Radhika Khurana joins as company secretary (Jay Bharat Maruti)
  • 18 Feb 2027: start of D. Senthi Kumar's re-appointment term (Tamilnadu Petroproducts)
  • 19 Nov to 18 Dec 2026: postal ballot e-voting period (Bosch Home Comfort India)
  • 26 Nov 2026 cut-off date; 3 Dec 2026: EGM on warrants and capital increase (Amba Auto Sales and Services)
  • 30 December 2026: expected completion of the Noida property sale (Harig Crankshafts)
  • 30 Nov 2026: 21st AGM (ESDS Software Solution)
  • 31 Dec 2026: company secretary Mitesh Padia relieved (DOMS Industries)
  • About 2 Dec (our arithmetic: shutdown began 2 Nov, "approximately 30 days"): expected resumption of the Paloncha 150 MW plant (Nava)
  • Before 30 Nov 2026 / 31 Dec 2026 / 31 Mar 2027: revised commissioning of the three wind locations of the 9.9 MW hybrid project (Borana Weaves)
  • Dec 2026: expected start of commercial production at the new PEB plant, subject to statutory approvals (Sathlokhar Synergys)
  • Dec 2026: groundbreaking targeted for the Hyderabad boards plant (BirlaNu); Q4 FY27 for the Nellore boards plant
  • Jan 2027: Ponneri capacity expansion available (Nelcast)
  • March 2028: Ratnagiri Unit 5 new chemical plant targeted for commissioning (Shree Pushkar Chemicals)
  • Nov 2026 (company's indicative estimate): CCI approval for the ITC Infotech merger; NCLT order expected Sep/Oct 2027 (Happiest Minds)
  • On or before 31 Jan 2027: expected completion of Misr Hytech Seed International acquisition (UPL's Advanta)
  • Towards end of November: opening of Taj Yelahanka, Bengaluru (Krishna GVK Luxury Hotels, formerly Taj GVK)
  • Week of 2 Nov: NCLT petition expected to be listed (Jindal Poly Films)
  • Within 12 working days of IRDAI and SEBI approvals: tendering period for the open offer (IIFL Capital Services)
  • Within 60 days of both parties' board approvals (Forbes & Company's board approved on 2 Nov): completion of sale of associate stake (Forbes & Company)
  • Within 60 days, subject to approvals (filing gives no start date): completion of the Agile Real Estate stake purchase (Kalpataru)
  • 7 December: NCLT Mumbai hearing of Delta Corp's composite scheme of arrangement petition (or soon thereafter).

What we're not reporting

  • The rest of NSE's day: earnings-call notices and recordings, newspaper copies of results, depository and security-cover certificates, ESOP allotments, monitoring-agency reports with no deviation, board-meeting dates, small-company and SME results, copies and re-uploads of filings reported above, and routine changes of directors, company secretaries and internal auditors.
  • Voting results: Expleo Solutions' related-party loan-limit resolution was not passed (reported above); Consolidated Finvest's delisting, Aavas Financiers' managing-director appointment (6.09% against) and ABFRL's 2026 ESOP scheme (17.91% of public-institution votes against) passed and are reported above; Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands' ESOP resolutions passed with about 2% against. Niyogin's debenture-holder voting results are BSE-only and were not read, so no dissent check was possible. No other failed resolution was found.
  • Documents we could not read: scanned or garbled results tables are named in the entries below and above (for example Bharat Wire Ropes, BPL, Zuari, Narmada, the consolidated table of Amara Raja, and CONCOR's results tables); no figure is stated for them.
  • Read and judged immaterial or not stated: micro-cap results with garbled scans or tiny amounts (Oswal Leasing, Aadhaar Ventures, BLS Infotech, Peoples Investments, Neogem India, Alacrity Securities, Disha Resources, Bharat Bhushan Finance, EFFWA half-year results table not in text), board-meeting notices, Transteel's furniture order of about ₹1.77 lakh, Ice Make's investor presentation (FY2025-26 annual figures), and a re-upload of Silgo's late SAST disclosure already reported on 29 October.
  • BSE-only rows with no document text on disk, not read, and no subject line so headline unavailable (by symbol): ALSL (2), DRL (1), PROCLB (3), TATACOMM (1), IMFA (1), PASUPTAC (1), ZYDUSLIFE (1), CRAFTSMAN (1), MITSU (2), NUKLEUS (2), GSLTD (1), AVANCE (2), KKALPANAIND, CHROME, SIGACHI, JETFREIGHT, BAROEXT, ADVAIT, AXTEL, JPTRLES, MEDIASSIST, STARCEMENT, INDNIPPON, NGIL, TAIIND, KBSINDIA, UVS, BOROLTD, CHAMBLFERT, UNIJOLL, SUNRETAIL, JARO, ANJANI, ROJL, CLEDUCATE, plus 53 rows with no company name on the exchange record. Several are likely copies of NSE filings read above (for example the Tata Communications, Indian Metals, Pasupati, Zydus and Craftsman rows), but that was not verified.
  • Texmo Pipes and Products: promoter SAST disclosure (zip, not opened); the Day Pack summary says promoter Rashmi Agrawal's holding rose to 18.55% through a preferential allotment on 13 October; not read, so not reported (Issue terms are not reported.).
  • BSE-only, text not on disk, headline from the subject only: BRAHMINFRA, intimation of upgrade in credit rating (agency and rating not seen) and its Q2 results outcome with investor presentation; NIYOGIN, two voting-result and scrutinizer reports for secured debenture holders (not read, so no dissent check was possible); BODHTREE, receipt of a work order from Hermes Networks Inc., USA (value not seen); ALEXANDER, resignation of its company secretary and compliance officer; results outcomes from YARNSYN, GANGAPHARM, YASHCHEM, DEVSON, MPL and CTCL; board-meeting or call notices from DIVISLAB, RPTECH, SANCTRN, ICDSLTD, SANPA, KILITCH, CELLO, HIGHNESS and TALBROAUTO; LODHA, outcome of earnings call.
  • Auditor conclusions read: no qualification in Banswara, Eureka, Trident, Akums standalone review reports (searched for qualification/emphasis wording); DCM Financial Services is qualified, reported above.
  • BSE-only attachments with no text on disk, not read (no headline available ; some may copy the same company's NSE filings but this is not verified): UPL (8), CONCOR (4), Balmer Lawrie (3), Nirlon (5), GNFC (2), PSP Projects (3), Shemaroo (2), Labelkraft (1), Mohit Industries (1), Gandhar (2), TPHQ (2), Regis (3), Bhatia (2), Captain Polyplast (1), Arkade (1), Huhtamaki (1), Aarti Industries (2), Saint-Gobain Sekurit (1), Ester (2), SAG Cement (2), Grand Oak (2), plus one each for KV Forge, UEL, SPL Petro, Sansera, HNDFDS, WPIL, Samtel, Dronacharya, Dachepalli, PB Global, Fin Cables, Menn Pis, Magenta, Intellect, Indorama, Longspur, Man Infra, Conticon, Siemens, Pyramid, Vivo Biotech, Crane Infra, Kelen Energy, Oval, TTL, Ambit and Exxaro.
  • Readable but not reported: Indogulf Cropsciences (monitoring report states no deviation; results table not legible), Milky Mist (monitoring report, no deviation), Signpost India (results approved, no readable unit header), Teamo Productions HQ (small trading company), Lead Financial Services (tiny), Shiva Texyarn (senior management resignation), Cellecor (secretarial compliance report, nil observations), Captain Polyplast and Advanced Enzyme newspaper copies of results reported on 31 Oct, First Fintec Reg 29(1) forms already reported on 31 Oct, GNFC date-typo clarification, Corona Remedies call recording notice.
  • Thacker and Company: Q2 results (BSE, Scrip 509945). The converted text is garbled, so no figures were read.
  • IFB Agro Industries: Q2 results; the table text is unreadable OCR. The cover letter states the auditors issued unmodified opinions. Figures not read.
  • Ginni Filaments: Q2 results outcome; only the cover letter has text, with the results table missing from the converted text. Not read.
  • Purple Style Labs (Pernia's Pop-Up Shop): Q2 results and investor presentation; the results table OCR is too garbled to state figures and the deck text has no Q2 numbers.
  • Shri Vasuprada Plantations, JTL Defence, Monarch Surveyors (MSECL), Scarnose International, Retaggio, S.M. Gold, Emami Realty, Kunststoffe, Narayana Hrudayalaya: read and left out as small, routine or already reported.
  • BSE-only rows with no text on disk and no headline (not read): Nahar Spinning, Uprotech, Hittco, UCIL, Team24, Jai Balaji, Innovators, Vashishtha, SMS Pharma, SAPPL, Hitech, Neeraj, Astra Microwave, Gravis, Symbiox, Sunraj Diamond, Indcts, Welcure, DEL, DCI, WSFX, Kirloskar Ferrous, CMBL, Sambandam, Praveg, Eiko, LKP Securities, Ganesh Ecosphere, Nitin Castings.
  • BSE uploads with no text on disk (headline unknown, not read): JAYBARMARU (6), SHK (3), CAPILLARY (3), GRANULES (2), TBOTEK (1), KRBL (1), AVONMORE (2), SURFI (4), BAJAJINDEF (2), CSLFINANCE (1), LT (2), CNCRD (3), RELICTEC (1), MIHIKA (3), TATAINVEST (1), XTRANET (1), GEOJITFSL (1), BPL (1), PRIMO (1), TI (1), ASTRAZEN (1), APOLLO (1), GALAPREC (1), OASISEC (1), DESCO (2), KIRANVYPAR (2), RAWEDGE (1), CITIZEN (2), CREATIVE (1), MTL (1), KUSHIND (1), DYNPRO (1), MUNCAPM (1), EMERGENT (1), JIVIAL (1), ARITAS (1), FOODSIN (1), CRSL (1), INTEGHIT (1), INDIASHLTR (1), SYNGENE (1), EMPOWER (1), JUPITERIN (1), ATVOENT (1), ATUL (1), VIRATCRA (1), LAPL (1), OXFORDIN (1), VCU (1). Where the same company has an NSE filing reported above these may be copies, but that was not checked against the document.
  • Small-company results read but not reported: Bajaj Indef, Xtranet, Relic Tech, Chemcrux, Raw Edge, Oasis Securities, Rajputana Industries. BPL: the converted results table is too garbled to state figures (a loss is shown).
  • BSE-only, headline from the filing summary, document not read: Aelea Commodities (half-year results filed, no figures available); Kiaasa Retail (opened four new stores); JOJO (services went live on Tata Play Binge); Power Grid (newspaper copy of Q2 results); Juniper Green Energy (audio of Q2 call); Bharat Parenterals (call transcript); Arman Holdings (results published in newspaper); Virinchi, Superhouse, Triton Valves, Sutlej Textiles, Sanstar, Gujarat Themis Biosyn, Healthy Investments, Conart Engineers, Looks Health, Cargotrans Maritime, Ashai Agro, Jamshri Realty (board meeting notices or meetings with no content stated); Cropster Agro, Shivkamal Impex, Loyal Equipments (intimations or newspaper copies, no text).
  • Jubilant Ingrevia: call transcript only; results and the 40% Zettaone stake were reported on 27 October. -
  • Updater Services: ICRA monitoring agency report for Q2 FY27 shows no deviation from IPO objects; routine. Wockhardt: CRISIL monitoring agency report on its QIP shows no deviation; routine.
  • Susan Electricals: Q2 results approved 2 November, but the results pages are scans; not read. Medistep Healthcare and Smarten Power Systems: half-year results filed 2 November; results pages not read. JHS Svendgaard: results approved and an additional independent director appointed; the results table is too garbled to state.
  • BSE-only rows with no document text on disk and no subject line in the row (headline-only, not read): Jindal Capital (4 filings), Regal (2), Raghu Synthetics (2), ONGC, Ceigall India, Tejnaksh Healthcare, Tarmat, VAML, MM Rubber, Galada, Gulshan Polyols, Devine, Switch Technologies, Malu Paper Mills, Shrenuj, Techno Electric, Raj Tube, Dhvija Finance, ARC Finance, Vinati Organics, Best Agro, Kamadgiri, Getalong, iValue, Panth, RRIL, Hitachi Energy India (second row), Susan Electricals (2), Indrayani Biotech (1), plus extra BSE rows for JTL, Triveni, DOMS, Devyani, Wockhardt, Tamilnadu Petroproducts, Aavas, Carborundum, JHS, Brigade, Goyal, Vishnu, Gulf Oil and Selan. Several are probably BSE copies of the companies' NSE filings, but that is not verified.
  • BSE-only, text not available, headline from the Day Pack summary only: AI Champdany Industries, a public announcement filed by the manager to the offer (Sumedha Fiscal Services), which looks like an open offer, not opened; EKI Energy Services, SEBI sought clarification on a Moneycontrol report; Patel Chem Specialities, a BSE fine under Regulation 34, amount not given; BN Agrochem, record date for a stock split, ratio not given; Candour Techtex, company secretary resigned; Titan Company, board meets 5 November on unspecified matters; Patron, board outcome, H1 integrated filing and a statement of deviation, none readable.
  • Muthoot Finance: six further BSE filings with no readable text, same day as the GST search disclosure; Bharat Wire Ropes: the exchange sought clarification on a significant price movement (headline only, NSE filing not).
  • BSE-only rows with no text on disk (snippet empty, not read; some may be copies of NSE filings already covered above): BIRLANU (3), NELCAST (3), ESDS (2), ORIENTTECH (1), TANFACIND (6), KRYSTAL (1), IDEAFORGE (1), GSLSU (2), VRLLOG (2), EMROCK (1), SHREEJISPG (1), UYFINCORP (1), BAJAJ-AUTO (1), PGHL (1), MSAFE (2), SHREEGANES (3), SVS (2), ABLBL (1), KITEX (1), BRIGHOTEL (1), DGCONTENT (1), AEIM (1), IFBIND (1), JUNIPER (2), TRUECOLORS (2), SHREESEC (1), RAJSEC (2), and one each for PPAP, PCJEWELLER, BRGIL, RASRESOR, JDCABLES, LATENTVIEW, GTNINDS, EMMESSA, NFL, GODIGIT, MTPL, CENLUB, CARYSIL, INDOAMIN, KRATIKAL, PDSL, COUNCODOS, SHARDACROP, TCFCFINQ, YAMNINV, CITYSQUARE, DIKSAT, ADHHATA, KALYANIFRG, MAFIA, RAJKSYN.
  • Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands postal ballot results: both special resolutions on its 2026 ESOP scheme (and extending it to subsidiary employees) passed with about 98% votes in favour and 2% against; nothing failed.
  • Routine notices read: H S India, HB Portfolio, Hipolin, Jay Ushin and Suvidhaa board-meeting intimations; Panchmahal Steel newspaper publication; Ajanta Pharma newspaper copy of results already filed on 30 Oct.
  • Kapston Services: a filing says two HNIs bought around 88,000 shares from promoter Srikanth Kodali in bulk deals on 2 Nov; the percentage is not stated.
  • OnMobile Global: a Regulation 29(1) form by Ajay Shivnarayan Upadhyaya for a market purchase of 5,25,000 shares; the scan is too poor to read the holding percentages.
  • Amara Raja Energy & Mobility: BSE copies of the results/outcome and press release (copies of the NSE filings reported above); one BSE scan of the results (no text on file) and one BSE intimation (headline only), not read.
  • NSDL: BSE-only headlines (analyst meeting on 5 November, code of practice for fair disclosure, audio recording of the 2 November call); results reported in the 31 October digest.
  • Atharva Poly-Plast: BSE headlines for board approval of results, an IPO-proceeds deviation statement, related-party disclosures and an investor presentation; no text on file.
  • Pajson Agro India: results (half-year revenue ₹143.39 crore against ₹118.37 crore, profit ₹12.56 crore against ₹14.21 crore, standalone, read from the local copy of BSE filing 8aa0411d-f6be-40ee-bb76-34a5ba2fee8a.pdf) held back as a small SME; its deviation statement is BSE-only, unread.
  • Narmada Agrobase: results PDF is a poor scan, not read; BSE copies headline only.
  • Bondada Engineering: BSE headline of an update on the step-down subsidiary acquisition (copy of the NSE filing reported above).
  • Other BSE rows with no text on file, headline screen only (intimations, board-meeting dates, recordings, newspaper copies, annual reports): BGDL, SHYMINV (integrated filing), SHYAMMETL (newspaper publication and analyst-call outcome), GRAUWEIL, KIRANSY-B, CUBIFIN (corporate office), AJCJEWEL (subsidiary opened a fifth showroom in Erode), CHANDNIMACH (Company Secretary appointment), MANIPALHOS, NCCBLUE, MURUDCERA, MIDINDIA, HILLTONE, BEEZAASAN, ALPINEHOU, MERCANTILE (board meeting dates, 5 to 13 November), ARTEMISMED and NEOGEN (earnings-call recordings), SITAENT, KMEW, ISLCONSUL, CHEMPLASTS, CSL, VEDPOWER, PVVINFRA, INVPRECQ (annual report).
  • Read and set aside as routine or immaterial: Kore Digital (independent director resigned on 30 October citing other professional pre-occupations; the filing says no other material reasons), Kirloskar Pneumatic (GM Projects and Defense retired 1 November), Shriram Properties (two independent directors appointed, subject to shareholder approval), the Horizon Industrial Parks and Seshaasai monitoring-agency reports (no deviation from the objects), Styrenix (a mutual fund's 0.0853% acquisition), Thrive Future Habitats (an individual's warrant-conversion allotment; issue terms are not reported), Caprihans and Unick (newspaper copies of results), small SME or investment-company results (Transwind, Shyamkamal, J.J. Finance, CMM Hospitality, SMR Jewels, Narmada).

Educational research, not investment advice. Every item above is drawn from the company's own filing on NSE (or, for BSE-only items marked as such, from the filing in the local cache), read from the primary document; derived figures and unit conversions are ours and are labelled. No buy/sell recommendations, no price targets, no share prices. Moat & Margin is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst or Investment Adviser.